Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

USATF Pacific 2019 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2019 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Updated 1/5/2019

Add this page to your browser’s bookmarks for easy access.

All USATF Pacific youth
meets are USATF Sanctioned.

2018 USATF Sanctioned logo
Helpful Information

  • CLICK HERE to read these instructions about using Athletic.net for event registration, calendars, and keeping your Athletic.net information current.

  • CLICK HERE to learn about the 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships, to be hosted by the Pacific Association and held in Sacramento, CA from July 22 to 28.

  • This information was posted on Jan. 5, 2019 and there will be ongoing updates as more information becomes available for each event, including that for the 2019 Junior Olympic Championships.

DayDateEvent NameLocation with map URLContact Name(s) with email(s)Contact Phone #(s)Registration Link/InformationResults
Saturday/SundayJan 19-20Level 1 Coaching ClinicChabot Junior College, HaywardDave ShrockN/A
Registration InfoN/A
SaturdayJan 12Bill Bartell Officials ClinicAmerican River College, SacramentoBill Bartell530-521-2174Registration & InfoN/A
SaturdayFeb 2Athletic.net Super ClinicSacramento City College, SacramentoDave ShrockN/ARegistration InfoN/A
SaturdayFeb 2Bill Bartell Officials ClinicPleasant Valley HS, ChicoBill Bartell530-521-2174Registration & InfoN/A
SaturdayFeb 9Willie Davenport Olympians Track & Field Clinic Logan HS, Newark, CaLee Webb510-304-7172Event Flyer
SaturdayFeb 9Bill Bartell Officials Clinic Logan HS, Newark, CaBill Bartell530-521-2174Registration & InfoN/A
SaturdayMar 3Hercules Running Rebels All Comers MeetHercules HS, HerculesJames Moore510-367-0420
SaturdayMar 30Shor/Sheppard ClassicDeAnza HS, El SobranteJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
SaturdayApril 6SacSpeed Factory TC
Elk Grove HS, Elk Grove, CaJohn KnowlesMeet FlyerResults
SaturdayApr 27Contra Costa TCFreedom HS, Contra CostaCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 4-5Hercules Running Rebels TC Contra Costa College, San PabloJames Moore510-367-0420Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 18-193M TCLaney College, OaklandWill Pittman916-581-4428Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 25-26Central Valley Road Runners TC Riverbank HS, RiverbankCarl Bryant
209-765-9840Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/Sunday June 8-9Pacific Association Championship (PAC)
NON-QUALIFYING EVENT
TBA
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Registration
Results
SaturdayJune 15Sub-Bantam ChampionshipsPinole Valley HS, PinoleJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
SaturdayJune 22Hampton Phillips TCTBAJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayJune 29-30Falcon TCFoothill High School, PleasantonMeet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Friday-SundayJuly 5-7Pac. Assoc. Region16 T&F JO Qualifier (Top-5)TBAMeet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayJuly 13-14Pac. Assoc. Region 16 Combined Events JO QualifierTBAMeet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Monday- SundayJuly 22-28USATF National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsSacramento, CaInformation/Registration
Prior 2019 Events