Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PAUSATF Contacts

USATF Pacific Contacts

updated: 12 September, 2019


USATF Pacific STAFF

120 Ponderosa Court
Folsom, CA 95630
iPhone: 916-792-0835
Executive Director
John Mansoor

Sanctions,Clubs,Insurance
Heike Mansoor

USATF Pacific Board of Athletics,Committee & Sports Committees

The Pacific Association of USA Track & Field is governed by its own Board of Athletics (BoA) and its Association By-Laws. The PA/USATF BoA is governed by the national by-Laws of USA Track & Field.The Board of Athletics consists of the Association officers, Immediate Past President, chairpersons of each of the Association committees, and elected athletes and club representatives. The Board of Athletics meets five time a year at alternating locations between Sacramento, Walnut Creek and Foster City. All PA/USATF members are invited to attend Board meetings: PA/USATF meeting dates and times. For much more information about the Pacific Association, visit the “About” PA/USATF page.

USATF PACIFIC COMMITTEE CHAIRS Name (email) Phone
click here for officer bios and photos

For additional committee officer contacts, scroll down to the appropriate committee.

PRESIDENT Charlottee Sneed 925-928-0273
FIRST VICE PRESIDENT Irene Herman 415-317-1580
SECOND VICE PRESIDENT Brooks Esser 650-255-0249
PAST PRESIDENT Dave Shrock 209-602-4023
SECRETARY Stephanie Brown Trafton 209-482-1646
TREASURER J.R. Heberle 650-906-2586
COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR Cynci Calvin 530-401-2961
PAUSATF.ORG CONTENT MANAGER Cynci Calvin 530-401-2961
MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE CHAIR Irene Herman 415-317-1580
ATHLETES CHAIR Kendal Spencer 650-387-3565
WOMEN’S OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Carl Rose 510-529-6654
MEN’S OPEN TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Fred Baer 650-345-4114
MASTERS TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Joseph Ols 408-353-6564
YOUTH CHAIR Carl Bryant 209-765-9840
RACE WALK CHAIR Jon Price 775-200-8077
OFFICIALS CHAIR Phil Leake 916-662-5263
COACHES CHAIR Dave Shrock 209-602-4023
AWARDS CHAIR Leroy Milam 510-581-2903
MEDIA Fred Baer 650-345-4114
MARKETING vacant
MEDICAL SERVICES Peter Tapia 415-722-8876
EQUIPMENT Phil Watkins 916-482-1473
PARA ATHLETES CHAIR Adair Simone 415.702-5505
YOUTH COMMITTEE
Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Carl Bryant 209-765-9840
PAST CHAIR Charlotte Sneed 925-928-0273
VICE CHAIR Joanne Camargo 510-301-8399
SECRETARY Andrea Johnson 510-725-9970
TREASURER Duane Wolterstorff 209-450-5433
MEMBERSHIP CHAIR Ken Hunter 530-710-4262
MULTI EVENT CHAIR Lee Webb 510-304-7122
CROSS COUNTRY CHAIR Cris Houston 925-478-1603
TRACK & FIELD CHAIR Deborah Sample 510-672-8538
RACE WALK CHAIR Beth Price 775-250-2145
RECORDS CHAIR Evangela Dixon  209-234-1680
COMMUNICATIONS CHAIR Michael Davidson 650-207-5580
HIGH SCHOOL CHAIR Jerry Craft 510-468-7090
REGION 14 COORDINATOR David Lawrence 916-207-8842
LONG DISTANCE RUNNING COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
WOMEN’S LDR CHAIR Angie Longworth 415-999-5547
MEN’S LDR CHAIR Andy Crawford 607-331-5411
MASTER’S LDR CHAIR Allan Stanbridge 650-703-7412
408-463-2453
ROAD RUNNING CHAIR Andy Crawford 607-331-5411
ROAD RUNNING SCORER Tom Bernhard
XC CHAIR Don Porteous
XC SCORER Les Ong
ULTRARUNNING CHAIR Jean Pommier
ULTRARUNNING SCORER Nakia Baird 505-264-1682
OFFICIALS COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Phil Leake 916-662-5263
VICE-CHAIR John Shirey 916-952-7490
PAST CHAIR Mike Bower 650-245-0987
TRAINING CLINIC CHAIR Bill Bartel 530-521-2174
SECRETARY John Lilygren 408-656-6770
AT LARGE Shirley Connors 650-341-6781
AT LARGE John Murray 916-204-1732
BOARD OF ATHLETICS REPRESENTATIVES Shirley Connors
Jim Hume
Larry Rodriguez
Bob Thompson
650-341-6781
650-773-2381
916-212-0769
707-775-8170
CERTIFICATION CHAIR Jim Hume 650-773-2381
AWARDS CHAIR Dr. Leon Glover, Jr. 650-968-2007
LDR OFFICIALS COORDINATOR Mark Winitz 650-799-3319
YOUTH COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE Don Harding 916-607-7774
COACHING COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Dave Shrock 209-602-4023
YOUTH-HIGH SCHOOL SUB-COMMITTEE CHAIR Cris Houston 925-478-1603
COLLEGIATE-OPEN SUB-COMMITTEE CHAIR John Rembao 831-459-5705
COACHING EDUCATION SUB-COMMITTEE CHAIR Dave Shrock 209-602-4023
MASTERS TRACK and FIELD COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Joseph Ols 408-353-6564
ATHLETE REPRESENTATIVE Joseph Ols 408-353-6564
COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE REPRESENTATIVE Vacant (contact Joseph Ols if interested in this position)
DIRECTOR OF CLUBS Clyde Lehman
DIRECTORS OF THROWS Gary Schmidt & Paul Troppy
RACE WALKING COMMITTEE Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Jon Price 775-200-8077
VICE-CHAIR Lisbeth Matthieu 405-302-1210
SECRETARY-TREASURER Sandy Backer N/A
PARA ATHLETICS COMMITTEE
Name (email) Phone
CHAIR Simone Adair 415-702-5505