Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2012 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule & results

Check back frequently for updates.

    Updated 5/1/2012

DATE DAY(S) MEET NAME, CONTACT PERSON LOCATION MORE MEET INFO RESULTS Jan. 28 Saturday Flying Jaguars All-comers
Meia Tezeno at 925-300-5709 [email protected] Deer Valley High School, Antioch, CA Meet Info
Feb. 11 Saturday Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City

Mar. 10 Saturday Laney/EOYDC All-Comers Track & Field Meet
Maria Castillo 707-648-3423 Maria Castillo
Email Maria Castillo at [email protected] if you will plan to attend as we need volunteers or you would like to get some hand on training on putting on a track meet Laney College, Oakland, CA Meet Info Results Boys
Results Girls Mar. 17 Saturday BYE WEEK

Mar. 24 Saturday RETC Track & Field Meet
Maura Kent (916) 412-7288 or [email protected]

Rocklin High School, Rocklin, CA

Results

Meet Info

Mar. 31 Saturday East Bay Heat Track Club All Comer Meet Traevon Williams (510) 368-0168  McClymonds High School, Oakland Meet Info   April 7 Saturday

Phenom Elite Track Club Sectional
Jeanetta Aldridge (209) 594-2000 [email protected]

Edison High School, Stockton Meet Info Register Here Apr. 14 Saturday BYE WEEK       Apr. 21 Saturday

1st Annual Shor / Sheppard Classic
Alex Hill (408) 209-4386 [email protected]
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected] Mt. Pleasant High School, San Jose Meet Info Register Here Apr. 28 Saturday East Palo Alto Greyhounds Sectional Track Club Sectional
Eric Stuart 510-812-6703 [email protected] TBA     May 5,6 Saturday

Hercules Running Rebels / Top Pacers Invitational
James Moore (510) 367-0420 [email protected]

Contra Costa Junior College, San Pablo     May. 12 Saturday MEET CANCELLEDStockton Saints Track Club Sectional
Alicia Jones  (209) 467-6518  [email protected] Stagg High School, Stockton
May. 19-20 Saturday-Sunday 3M Track Club Invitational
Will Pittman (510) 581-4428 [email protected] Chabot College, Hayward Meet Info Register Here May. 26-27 Saturday-Sunday

Central Valley Roadrunners Track Club Invitational
Carl Bryant  (209) 765-9840  [email protected]

Modesto Junior College

Modesto     June 1-2 Saturday CIF High School State Meet Fresno

June 2 Saturday BYE WEEK
June 9-10 Saturday-Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC)
Pope Powell (510) 861-5398 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected] Mt. Pleasant High School, San Jose

Jun. 22-24 Saturday – Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships � Top 12 meet qualifiers advance to the Region 14 Track and Field meet in Central Association
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]

Modesto Junior College
Modesto

June 30 Saturday Pacific Association Sub-Bantam Championships
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Nadine Davis (707) 310-0595 [email protected] Skyline High School, Oakland

July 3-4 Tuesday, Wednesday Region 14 Junior Olympic Multi Championship
Contacts/Info tba Tulare Union HS

July 6 – July 8 Friday – Sunday Region 14 Junior Olympic Track and Field Championships –  Top 5 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic Nationals in Baltimore, Maryland
Lawrence Watson  (661)  316-8357
July 6, a.m.: CSU Bakersfield
July 6, p.m.: Tulare HS
July 7: Tulare HS
July 8: Tulare HS Central Association

July. 23 – 29 Monday – Sunday USATF Junior Olympic Nationals Baltimore, Maryland

Pacific Association Youth Track Meet Archived Results

2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001