Home
Contacts


2010 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule

Check back frequently for updates.

    Updated 3/21/10
DATE DAY(S) MEET NAME, CONTACT PERSON LOCATION MORE MEET INFO RESULTS
Dec. 19-20 USATF Level 1 Coach's Clinic -- Youth oriented Sacramento City College, Sacramento
Jan. 16-17 USATF Level 1 Coach's Clinic Chabot Junior College, Hayward
Feb. 5-6 Friday-Saturday RUN FOR THE DREAM! Western Zone Indoor Track and Field Meet
Susan Johnson (559) 355-1133 [email protected]
Save Mart Center, Fresno

runforthedream.com

central-california.usatf.org

Feb. 13 Saturday Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic
Hurdles and jumping only
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected]
James Logan High School, Union City
Mar. 6 Saturday Acorn Relays All Comer Track and Field Meet
Darrell Hampton (510) 774-9701 [email protected]
Berkeley High School, Berkeley Meet Info
Mar. 13 Saturday Eastbay Heat Track Club All Comer Meet CANCELLED.
Mar. 13 Saturday NEW! Laney/EOYDC All-Comers Track & Field Meet; Maria Castillo: pa.youthv[email protected]
510-612-6219
Laney College
90 Fallon St.
Oakland, CA
Meet Info
Email Maria Castillo at [email protected] if you will plan to attend as we need volunteers and your help.
Mar. 27 Saturday Central Valley Roadrunners
Carl Bryant (209) 765-9840 or [email protected]
Sierra High School, Manteca, Ca Meet Info Results
Apr. 3 Saturday Stockton Saints Track Club Sectional
Alicia Kirton-Loung (209) 922-4503
[email protected]
Bear Creek High School, Stockton Meet Info Results
Apr. 10 Saturday East Palo Alto Greyhounds Sectional
Meet CANCELLED
St. Francis High School, Mountain View
Apr. 17 Saturday CA Track Club Sectional
Aliya Dibrell [email protected]
Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info Results
Apr. 17 Saturday Roseville PAL Express Track Club Sectional
Maura Kent (916) 786-7288 [email protected]

Rocklin High School
5301 Victory Lane, Rocklin, CA  95765

Meet Info (pdf)

Meet Info (html)

Results
Apr. 24 Saturday Flying Jaguars Track Club Sectional
Meet CANCELLED
Antioch High School, Antioch
May 1-2 Saturday - Sunday UMOJA Track Club Invitational
Robert Stone, (408) 802-0096 [email protected]
Santa Clara High School, Santa Clara Meet Info Results
May 8 Saturday Laney/EOYDC All-Comers
Maria Castillo (510) 612-6219 [email protected]
Laney College , Oakland, CA Meet Info
May 15-16 Saturday - Sunday 3M Track Club Invitational
Will Pittman (510) 581-4428 [email protected]
Logan High School, Union City Meet Info Results
May 22 Saturday Central Valley Roadrunners Track Club Sectional
Carl Bryant (209)765-9840 [email protected]
Modesto Junior College, Modesto Meet Info
May 29 Saturday California Invitational Relays (Youth) TBA Results
May 29 Saturday Nevada Track Fest
Paul Heglar (775) 560-0537 [email protected]
South Tahoe Middle School, South Lake Tahoe Meet Info
Jun 6 Sunday Distance Runners, Race Walkers and Field Events Carnival
Tony Williams (510) 206-5403 [email protected]
Granada High School, Livermore Meet Info Results
June 12-13 Saturday - Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC)
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Maura Kent (916) 786-7288 [email protected]
Santa Rosa High School, Santa Rosa Meet Info
Hotel Info
Results
June 19 Saturday Running Rebels Sectional
James Moore 510-367-0420
Contra Costa College Meet Info
Results
June 26 - 27 Friday - Sunday Region 16 Multi Event Championships - Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic Nationals
Lee Webb 510 304-7172 [email protected]
Santa Rosa High School, Santa Rosa Meet Info Results
June 29 - July 4 Tuesday - Sunday USATF Youth Nationals
July 9,10,11 Friday - Sunday Region 16 Track and Field Championships
Top 3 meet qualifiers advance to the Junior Olympic Nationals
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 430-8223 [email protected]
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected]
Modesto Junior College, Modesto Meet Info Results
July 24 Saturday Pacific Association Sub-Bantam Championships
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Nadine Davis (707) 310-0595 [email protected]
Natomas High School, Sacramento Meet info & Entry Form SB Championship Revised Schedule
July 27 - August 1, 2010 Tuesday - Sunday USATF Junior Olympic Nationals Sacramento City College, Hughes Stadium, Sacramento
August 1-5, 2010 Monday - Friday USATF Level 2 Coach's Certification (must pass Level 1 to take Level 2) McClellan AFB, Sacramento NOTE: This is the first time the curriculum has been written with a focus on coaching youth athletes ... everyone with a USATF Level 1 Coach's certification should plan to attend!)

Pacific Association Youth Track Meet Archived Results

2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001