Home
Contacts


2011 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule

Check back frequently for updates.

    Updated 7/04/11
DATE DAY(S) MEET NAME, CONTACT PERSON LOCATION MORE MEET INFO RESULTS
Feb. 12 Saturday Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected]
James Logan High School, Union City
Mar. 5 Saturday Acorn Relays All Comer Track and Field Meet
Darrell Hampton (510) 774-9701 [email protected]
Berkeley High School, Berkeley Meet Info
Mar. 12 Saturday EOYDC All Comer Track and Field Meet
FinishLynx/HyTek Training
Maria Castillo (510) 612-6219 [email protected]
Laney J C Oakland Meet Info Results
Mar. 19 Saturday
BYE WEEK
Mar. 26 Saturday
BYE WEEK
Apr. 2 Saturday East Palo Alto Greyhounds Sectional Track and Field Meet
Eric Stuart 510-812-6703 [email protected]
Newark Memorial High School, Newark, CA Meet Info
Registration
Results
Apr. 9 Saturday East Bay Heat Track Club All Comers Meet
Traevon Williams (510) 368-0168 [email protected]
McClymonds High School, Oakland Meet Info Results
Apr. 16 Saturday C A Track Club Invitational
Aliya Dibrell (510) 220-4721 [email protected]
Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration
Results
Apr. 23 Saturday Phenom Elite Sectional Track and Field Meet
Jeanetta Aldridge (209) 594-2000 [email protected]
A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton Meet Info
Registration
Results
Apr. 30 Saturday Stockton Saints Track Club Sectional
Alicia Kirton-Loung (209) 922-4503 [email protected]
A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton Meet Info
Registration
Field Results
Running Results
May. 7 Saturday Mission Valley Track Club Invitational
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected]
James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info Results
May. 14-15 Saturday-Sunday 3M Track Club Invitational
Will Pittman (510) 581-4428 [email protected]
James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info
Registration
Results
May. 21-22 Saturday-Sunday Hercules Running Rebels & Top Pacers Track Club Invitational
James Moore (510) 367-0420 [email protected]
Contra Costa J C, San Pablo Meet Info
Registration
Results
May. 29 Saturday
BYE WEEK
Jun 4 Saturday MEET CANCELLED. Distance Runners, Race Walkers and Field Events Carnival Granada High School, Livermore Meet Info
Jun. 3-4 Friday-Saturday CIF High School State Meet Buchanan High School Fresno
Jun. 11-12 Saturday - Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC)
Pope Powell (510) 861-5398 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Logan High School Union City Meet Info
Registration
Field Schedule
Results
Jun. 18-19 Saturday - Sunday Region 14 Multi Event Championships - Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the JO Nationals in Wichita, Kansas
Bob Shor (707) 539-6787 [email protected]
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected]
Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration
Results
Jun. 24-26 Friday - Sunday Junior Olympic Championships Top 8 meet qualifiers advance to the JO Region 14
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info (Updated with James Logan HS as the meet venue)
Registration
Results
Jun. 28 - July. 3 Tuesday - Sunday USATF Youth Nationals
July. 2 Saturday Pacific Association Sub-Bantam Championships
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Nadine Davis (707) 310-0595 [email protected]
Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration
Results
July 8 - July 10 Friday - Sunday Region 14 Track and Field Championships New rule as of 2011 - - - Top 5 meet qualifiers advance to the JO Nationals in Wichita, Kansas
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
July 8 at Delta College, Stockton
July 9-10 at A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton

Meet Info

Meet Registration

July. 26 - 31 Tuesday - Sunday USATF Junior Olympic Nationals Cessna Stadium, Wichata, Kansas

Pacific Association Youth Track Meet Archived Results

2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001