Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

USATF Pacific 2019 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2019 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Updated 6/16/2019

Add this page to your browser’s bookmarks for easy access.

All USATF Pacific youth
meets are USATF Sanctioned.

2020 USATF Sanctioned logo
Helpful Information

  • CLICK HERE to read these instructions about using Athletic.net for event registration, calendars, and keeping your Athletic.net information current.

  • CLICK HERE for USATF Pacific membership sign up or renewal.

  • CLICK HERE for the HERSHEY NATIONAL JUNIOR OLYMPIC TRACK & FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS ELIGIBILITY & QUALIFYING DETAILS
DayDateEvent NameLocation with map URLContact Name(s) with email(s)Contact Phone #(s)Registration Link/InformationResults
Saturday/SundayJan 19-20Level 1 Coaching ClinicChabot Junior College, HaywardDave ShrockN/ARegistration Info
SaturdayJan 12Bill Bartell Officials ClinicAmerican River College, SacramentoBill Bartell530-521-2174Registration & InfoN/A
SaturdayFeb 2Athletic.net Super ClinicSacramento City College, SacramentoDave ShrockN/ARegistration InfoN/A
SaturdayFeb 2Bill Bartell Officials ClinicPleasant Valley HS, ChicoBill Bartell530-521-2174Registration & InfoN/A
SaturdayFeb 9Willie Davenport Olympians Track & Field Clinic Logan HS, Newark, CaLee Webb510-304-7172Event Flyer
SaturdayFeb 9Bill Bartell Officials Clinic Logan HS, Newark, CaBill Bartell530-521-2174Registration & InfoN/A
SaturdayApr 27Contra Costa TCFreedom HS, Contra Costa, CaCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration InfoResults
Saturday/SundayMay 4-5Hercules Running Rebels TC Hercules High School, Hercules, CaJames Moore510-367-0420Meet Flyer
Meet Registration-via Coach O
Results


Saturday/SundayMay 18-193M TCLaney College, Oakland, CaWill Pittman510-581-4428Meet FlyerResults
Saturday/SundayMay 25-26Central Valley Road Runners TC Riverbank HS, Riverbank, CaCarl Bryant209-765-9840Meet FlyerResults
Friday, Saturday/Sunday June 7,8,9 (June 7 is Hammer event)Pacific Association Championship (PAC)
NON-QUALIFYING EVENT
Turlock HS, Turlock, Ca
Hammer event:
San Joaquin Delta College, Stockton, CA
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Registration Deadline is June 4th at 5 pm.
Meet Results
SaturdayJune 15Sub-Bantam ChampionshipsDeAnza High School, Richmond, CA 94803Joanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet FlyerMeet Results
SaturdayJune 22 - 23 updated to a 2-day meet 4/7Shor/Shepard ClassicDeAnza High School, Richmond, CA 94803Joanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Registration
Results
Tuesday - SundayJun 25-June 30USATF National Youth ChampionshipsDurham, NC
Durham County Memorial Stadium
WebpageResults
Saturday/SundayJune 29-30Falcon TCFoothill High School, Pleasanton, CaMeet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Friday-SundayJuly 5-7Pac. Assoc. Region16 T&F JO Qualifier (Top-5)Modesto JC, Modesto, Ca
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer UPDATED 6/12/19
Meet Registration
Additional Hotel Option
Results
Saturday/SundayJuly 13-14Pac. Assoc. Region 16 Combined Events JO QualifierChabot College, Hayward, CaCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Monday- SundayJuly 22-29USATF Hershey National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsSacramento, CaPA LOC Webpage

USATF Webpage