Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2011 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule

2011 Pacific Association Youth Track and Field Schedule

Check back frequently for updates.

    Updated 7/04/11

DATE DAY(S) MEET NAME, CONTACT PERSON LOCATION MORE MEET INFO RESULTS Feb. 12 Saturday Learn By Doing Track and Field Clinic
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City Mar. 5 Saturday Acorn Relays All Comer Track and Field Meet
Darrell Hampton (510) 774-9701 [email protected] Berkeley High School, Berkeley Meet Info Mar. 12 Saturday EOYDC All Comer Track and Field Meet
FinishLynx/HyTek Training
Maria Castillo (510) 612-6219 [email protected] Laney J C Oakland Meet Info Results Mar. 19 Saturday BYE WEEK Mar. 26 Saturday BYE WEEK Apr. 2 Saturday East Palo Alto Greyhounds Sectional Track and Field Meet
Eric Stuart 510-812-6703 [email protected] Newark Memorial High School, Newark, CA Meet Info
Registration Results Apr. 9 Saturday East Bay Heat Track Club All Comers Meet
Traevon Williams (510) 368-0168 [email protected] McClymonds High School, Oakland Meet Info Results Apr. 16 Saturday C A Track Club Invitational
Aliya Dibrell (510) 220-4721 [email protected] Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration Results Apr. 23 Saturday Phenom Elite Sectional Track and Field Meet
Jeanetta Aldridge (209) 594-2000 [email protected] A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton Meet Info
Registration Results Apr. 30 Saturday Stockton Saints Track Club Sectional
Alicia Kirton-Loung (209) 922-4503 [email protected] A.A. Alonzo Stagg High School, Stockton Meet Info
Registration Field Results
Running Results May. 7 Saturday Mission Valley Track Club Invitational
Lee Webb (510) 304-7172 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info Results May. 14-15 Saturday-Sunday 3M Track Club Invitational
Will Pittman (510) 581-4428 [email protected] James Logan High School, Union City Meet Info
Registration Results May. 21-22 Saturday-Sunday Hercules Running Rebels & Top Pacers Track Club Invitational
James Moore (510) 367-0420 [email protected] Contra Costa J C, San Pablo Meet Info
Registration Results May. 29 Saturday BYE WEEK Jun 4 Saturday MEET CANCELLED. Distance Runners, Race Walkers and Field Events Carnival Granada High School, Livermore Meet Info Jun. 3-4 Friday-Saturday CIF High School State Meet Buchanan High School Fresno Jun. 11-12 Saturday – Sunday Pacific Association Youth Championships (PAC)
Pope Powell (510) 861-5398 [email protected]
Joanne Slaton-Camargo (510) 632-8004 [email protected]
Logan High School Union City Meet Info
Registration
Field Schedule Results Jun. 18-19 Saturday – Sunday Region 14 Multi Event Championships – Top 2 meet qualifiers advance to the JO Nationals in Wichita, Kansas
Bob Shor (707) 539-6787 [email protected]
Maria Castillo (707) 648-3423 [email protected] Skyline High School, Oakland Meet Info
Registration Results Jun. 24-26 Friday – Sunday Junior Olympic Championships