Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF Youth XC RPAL Express Meet 2009 Results

PA/USATF Youth XC RPAL Express Meet 2009 Results




Home
Contacts

Roseville PAL Express Track Club

USATF – CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL

Sunday, 15 November 2009

William Jessup University, Rocklin, CA

SUB-BANTAM FEMALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4389 Jaxin Woodward Full Stride 7:57.2 6:24
2 4239 Kara Smith Pacific United 8:42.0 7:00
3 4240 Mia Terry Pacific United 8:54.4 7:10
4 4200 Milana Marshall Buffalo Chips 9:23.1 7:34
5 4272 Rachel Gurarie Pleasanton Heat 10:04.1 8:07
6 4299 Melanie Arechiga Roseville PAL Express 10:21.3 8:20
7 4199 Maya Barragan Buffalo Chips 10:26.6 8:25
8 4381 Vastano Elizabeth Palo Alto Lightning 10:31.7 8:29
9 4237 Brooklyn Lewis Pacific United 11:14.8 9:03
10 4238 Jordin Rahim Pacific United 12:19.8 9:56
SUB-BANTAM MALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Time Pace
1 4300 Nicholas Clay Roseville PAL Express 8:02.1 6:28
2 4298 Russell Agustin Roseville PAL Express 8:48.1 7:05
3 4342 Kurtis Lee Umoja 9:14.2 7:26
4 4331 Ben Miller Silver State Striders 9:31.6 7:40
5 4301 Nathan Kent Roseville PAL Express 9:48.1 7:54
6 4217 Gabriel Gomez LSI 9:53.5 7:58
7 4420 Brock Zamaman Diablo Valley 10:17.0 8:17
8 4410 Mark Duncan Jr. Aggies 11:00.5 8:52
9 4362 Jackson Shedd Unattached 13:40.6 11:01
BANTAM INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4257 Julia Bounds Pleasanton Heat 12:01.2 6:27
2 4384 Marielle Friedman Santa Cruz 13:38.3 7:19
3 4250 Claudia Denoue Palo Alto Lightning 13:39.7 7:20
4 1 4221 Simone Rahim Pacific United 13:54.7 7:28
5 4258 Diana Guerrero Pleasanton Heat 13:57.7 7:30
6 2 4282 Marie Ong Roseville PAL Express 14:03.8 7:33
7 3 4278 Ava Agustin Roseville PAL Express 14:23.0 7:43
8 4388 Sierra Carmelch Full Stride 14:26.1 7:45
9 4 4280 Erin Cummins Roseville PAL Express 14:30.5 7:47
10 5 4222 Amar Smith Pacific United 14:59.2 8:03
11 6 4223 Nicole Terry Pacific United 15:01.8 8:04
12 7 4283 Kiana Perez Roseville PAL Express 15:37.0 8:23
13 4259 Emma Petersen Pleasanton Heat 15:57.3 8:34
14 8 4225 Donyea Walker Pacific United 16:02.6 8:37
15 4195 Annaka Barragan Buffalo Chips 16:18.8 8:46
16 4205 Emily Perez Castro Valley TC 16:37.2 8:55
17 9 4224 Danielle Walker Pacific United 17:10.6 9:13
18 4415 Sarah Naranjo Santa Cruz TC 17:32.7 9:25
19 10 4285 McKenna Weitzel Roseville PAL Express 18:15.8 9:48
20 4196 Isabella Vasquez Buffalo Chips 18:43.1 10:03
21 11 4279 Lauren Alexander Roseville PAL Express 18:56.1 10:10
22 12 4218 Kiara Jones Pacific United 19:54.8 10:41
FEMALE – – BANTAM
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Roseville PAL Express
2 3 4 7 10 (11) = 26
Marie Ong, Ava Agustin, Erin Cummins, Kiana Perez, McKenna Weitzel, Lauren Alexander
2. Pacific United
1 5 6 8 9 (12) = 29
Simone Rahim, Amari Smith, Nicole Terry, Donyea Walker, Danielle Walker, Kiara Jones
BANTAM INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4261 Tim Falls Pleasanton Heat 12:09.8 6:32
2 1 4253 Kent Slaney Palo Alto Lightning 12:10.9 6:33
3 4204 Gavin Hill Castro Valley TC 12:43.9 6:50
4 4262 Sam Reynolds Pleasanton Heat 12:50.7 6:54
5 4260 Dustin Decker Pleasanton Heat 13:13.6 7:06
6 4286 Miles Worthen Roseville PAL Express 13:17.8 7:08
7 4216 Jason Gomez LSI 13:28.5 7:14
8 4347 Zach Reil Unattached 13:52.5 7:27
9 4219 Marcellus Jones Pacific United 14:00.5 7:31
10 4220 Jordan Lawrence Pacific United 14:02.2 7:32
11 4210 Joshua Olszewski Los Gatos TC 14:21.7 7:43
12 4321 Jackson Halderman Santa Cruz TC 14:25.7 7:45
13 2 4419 Elijah Gwrn-kerr Palo Alto Lightning 14:26.7 7:45
14 4345 Cameron Lewis silver state Striders 14:31.5 7:48
15 3 4251 Skyler Hataaja Palo Alto Lightning 14:37.8 7:51
16 4 4252 Tarek Nasr Palo Alto Lightning 14:39.6 7:52
17 4209 Jared Geredes Los Gatos TC 14:46.8 7:56
18 5 4249 Gregor Dairaghi Palo Alto Lightning 14:54.6 8:00
19 4348 George Yoshinaga Unattached 15:17.4 8:13
20 4281 Austin Mellick Roseville PAL Express 15:41.4 8:25
21 4284 Elijah Sherratt Roseville PAL Express 16:02.2 8:37
22 4346 Roy Nehoran Unattached 16:17.4 8:45
MALE – – BANTAM
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Palo Alto Lightning
1 2 3 4 5 = 15
Kent Slaney, Elijah Gwrn-kerr, Skyler Hataaja, Tarek Nasr, Gregor Dairaghi
Midget INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4289 Christine Bayliss Roseville PAL Express 11:17.0 6:04
2 4198 Lauren Castanon Buffalo Chips 12:13.6 6:34
3 1 4339 Priscilla Lee Umoja 12:45.6 6:51
4 4422 Nina Bessolo Castro Valley TC 12:56.9 6:57
5 2 4231 Megan James Pacific United 12:58.2 6:58
6 3 4236 Jenna Storms Pacific United 12:59.9 6:59
7 4330 Jocelyn Vides Silver State Striders 13:00.5 6:59
8 4 4359 Gabrielle Rinne Unattached 13:08.1 7:03
9 4382 Kiles Frances Team Onalysiss 13:33.6 7:17
10 5 4336 Erica Esparza Umoja 13:34.4 7:17
11 4263 Kaitlyn Eklem Pleasanton Heat 13:35.0 7:18
12 4293 Kylie Michaels Roseville PAL Express 13:52.2 7:27
13 4297 Chase Worthen Roseville PAL Express 13:55.6 7:29
14 6 4361 Tatum Whatford Unattached 14:08.2 7:36
15 7 4232 Leah Jones Pacific United 14:17.9 7:41
16 4197 Cassandra Barragan Buffalo Chips 14:19.5 7:42
17 4290 Femke Keukenkamp Roseville PAL Express 14:20.1 7:42
18 8 4229 Amor Howard Pacific United 14:27.1 7:46
19 4268 Madeleine Murphy Pleasanton Heat 14:36.2 7:51
20 4270 Hannah Vernot Pleasanton Heat 14:40.1 7:53
21 9 4358 Kerry Norton Unattached 14:47.4 7:57
22 4322 Delany White Santa Rosa Express 14:48.1 7:57
23 10 4226 Ashley Bernard Pacific United 15:06.4 8:07
24 11 4234 Charlyssa Oliver Pacific United 15:11.3 8:09
25 12 4350 Joy Castro-Wehr Unattached 15:13.6 8:11
26 4398 Rosie Winslow Jr. Aggies 15:14.2 8:11
27 4405 Anneliese Gallagher Unattached 15:19.8 8:14
28 4327 Heather Kubel Silver State Striders 15:21.1 8:15
29 13 4356 Jaclyn Leduc Unattached 15:24.0 8:16
30 14 4340 Antigone Pirratano Umoja 15:41.7 8:26
31 15 4357 Effie Nehoran Unattached 15:48.6 8:29
32 16 4341 Mikaela William Umoja 16:03.9 8:38
33 17 4337 Alexandria Geremew Umoja 16:27.3 8:50
34 18 4235 Zenesha Oliver Pacific United 16:44.6 8:59
35 4230 Tyhena Howerton Pacific United 16:53.8 9:04
36 19 4338 Camille Johnson Umoja 18:00.0 9:40
37 4392 Lixka Avila Pacific United 19:27.5 10:27
38 4227 Alexis Bridges Pacific United 20:10.0 10:50
39 4374 Monique White Hilltop Speed 20:50.3 11:11
40 4373 Sasha Scott Hilltop Speed 21:50.3 11:43
FEMALE – – MIDGET
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Pacific United
2 3 7 8 10 (11) (18) = 30
Megan James, Jenna Storms, Leah Jones, Amor Howard, Ashley Bernard, Charlyssa Oliver, Zenesha Oliver
2. Umoja
1 5 14 16 17 (19) = 53
Priscilla Lee, Erica Esparza, Antigone Pirratano, Mikaela William, Alexandria Geremew, Camille Johnson
MIDGET INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4211 Samuel Blake Los Gatos TC 10:50.8 5:50
2 1 4271 Ben Zaeske Pleasanton Heat 11:29.6 6:10
3 2 4269 Peter Schlachte Pleasanton Heat 11:34.2 6:13
4 4328 Mason LaBadie Silver State Striders 11:48.5 6:21
5 3 4264 Michael Dunne Pleasanton Heat 11:57.1 6:25
6 4212 Anthony Moller Los Gatos TC 11:59.6 6:27
7 4329 Sebastian Lopez Silver State Striders 12:15.9 6:35
8 4 4291 Spencer Lachman Roseville PAL Express 12:18.2 6:36
9 4353 Jacob Greiner Unattached 12:24.8 6:40
10 5 4266 Romain Hardy Pleasanton Heat 12:26.5 6:41
11 6 4295 Logan Taggart Roseville PAL Express 12:49.6 6:53
12 7 4294 Patrick Mullholland Roseville PAL Express 12:52.0 6:55
13 4403 David Frisbie Unattached 12:53.8 6:56
14 8 4288 Rodolfo Agustin Roseville PAL Express 12:59.5 6:59
15 4256 Dennis Mandudzo Palo Alto Lightning 13:10.5 7:05
16 9 4296 Owen Weitzel Roseville PAL Express 13:20.1 7:10
17 4207 Ian Stuertz Diablo Valley 13:23.0 7:11
18 4393 Jackson Harris Jr. Aggies 13:27.4 7:14
19 4360 Jackson Sherman Unattached 13:30.2 7:15
20 4228 James Dudley Pacific United 13:31.4 7:16
21 4351 Sergey Cutter Unattached 13:32.0 7:16
22 4379 Jeremie Ellis Hilltop Speed 13:38.0 7:19
23 4354 Nathan Kohl Unattached 13:43.8 7:22
24 4411 Johnston Galves Jr. Aggies 13:53.9 7:28
25 10 4292 Andrew Mellick Roseville PAL Express 13:54.5 7:28
26 4233 Blai Lewis Pacific United 14:00.2 7:31
27 4320 Beau Baiocchi Santa Cruz TC 14:12.4 7:38
28 4254 Lucas Bstties Palo Alto Lightning 14:23.1 7:43
29 4255 Justin Fang Palo Alto Lightning 14:36.6 7:51
30 4396 Alex Poroli Jr. Aggies 15:28.1 8:18
31 4423 Greg Poterache Santa Rosa Express 15:37.8 8:24
32 4377 Kimble Minor Hilltop Speed 15:57.5 8:34
33 11 4265 Ben Gurarie Pleasanton Heat 16:13.1 8:42
34 12 4267 Jared Kozak Pleasanton Heat 17:01.8 9:09
35 4391 Nicolas Sobers Pacific United 19:09.7 10:17
36 4378 Kyle Minor Hilltop Speed 22:00.0 11:49
MALE – – MIDGET
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Pleasanton Heat
1 2 3 5 11 (12) = 22
Ben Zaeske, Peter Schlachte, Michael Dunne, Romain Hardy, Ben Gurarie, Jared Kozak
2. Roseville PAL Express
4 6 7 8 9 (10) = 34
Spencer Lachman, Logan Taggart, Patrick Mullholland, Rodolfo Agustin, Owen Weitzel, Andrew Mellick
YOUTH INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4303 Clare Carroll Roseville PAL Express 11:09.0 5:59
2 4366 Sophie Hartley Unattached 11:23.0 6:07
3 2 4302 Amihan Agustin Roseville PAL Express 12:09.6 6:32
4 3 4313 Danielle Nivinski Roseville PAL Express 12:10.9 6:33
5 4 4305 Reaghan Emrick Roseville PAL Express 12:15.6 6:35
6 4385 Selna Friedman Santa Cruz 12:31.8 6:44
7 4344 Monique Esparza Umoja 12:45.3 6:51
8 4364 Skyler Flora Unattached 12:47.9 6:52
9 4335 Meagan Wood Silver State Striders 12:49.3 6:53
10 4245 Autumn May Pacific United 13:04.3 7:01
11 5 4317 Kylee Webb Roseville PAL Express 13:12.3 7:05
12 6 4306 Michelle Gonzalez Roseville PAL Express 13:13.6 7:06
13 4402 Michayla Mabaarakh Jr. Aggies 13:16.4 7:08
14 7 4314 Melinda Ong Roseville PAL Express 13:27.9 7:14
15 4406 Marine Dregelid Santa Cruz TC 14:11.3 7:37
16 4334 Taylor Serrao Silver State Striders 14:19.8 7:42
17 4368 Shona McCarthy Unattached 14:50.0 7:58
18 4247 Destiny Porter Pacific United 15:11.7 8:10
19 4309 Kylie Joerger Roseville PAL Express 15:17.7 8:13
20 4404 Amelia Jackson Santa Cruz TC 15:29.3 8:19
21 4418 Marcella Jacquemain Jr. Aggies 17:45.0 9:32
22 4343 Habana Coleman Umoja 18:26.9 9:54
23 4376 Imara Seale Hilltop Speed 18:49.6 10:06
24 4244 Merc Dangerfild Pacific United 19:59.0 10:44
FEMALE – – YOUTH
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Roseville PAL Express
1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7) = 15
Clare Carroll, Amihan Agustin, Danielle Nivinski, Reaghan Emrick, Kylee Webb, Michelle Gonzalez, Melinda Ong
YOUTH INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4275 Aidan Goltra Pleasanton Heat 10:43.4 5:46
2 1 4371 Nickolas Oberriter Unattached 10:57.5 5:53
3 2 4363 Spencer Cudworth Unattached 11:06.0 5:58
4 3 4312 Tristyn Martin Roseville PAL Express 11:08.3 5:59
5 4 4307 Taylor Guinnip Roseville PAL Express 11:11.7 6:01
6 4274 Sean Aylward Pleasanton Heat 11:20.4 6:05
7 5 4308 Ryan Hodgens Roseville PAL Express 11:23.5 6:07
8 6 4315 Neilson Powless Roseville PAL Express 11:28.4 6:10
9 7 4372 Noah Oberriter Unattached 11:37.6 6:15
10 8 4365 Ben Garcia Unattached 11:45.0 6:19
11 4277 Matt Whitman Pleasanton Heat 11:45.4 6:19
12 9 4367 Jake Lahr Unattached 11:51.8 6:22
13 10 4311 Reed Klaeser Roseville PAL Express 11:52.3 6:23
14 4390 Ryan Gray Jr. Aggies 11:59.1 6:26
15 11 4318 Paul Zeiss Roseville PAL Express 12:01.2 6:27
16 4201 Davis Hallberg Buffalo Chips 12:07.3 6:31
17 4276 Andre Vernot Pleasanton Heat 12:09.4 6:32
18 4375 Kai Seale Hilltop Speed 12:22.9 6:39
19 12 4370 Harley Norton Unattached 12:24.1 6:40
20 4421 Tyler Rossi Jr. Aggies 12:25.6 6:40
21 13 4304 Steven Cummins Roseville PAL Express 12:30.5 6:43
22 4208 Charlie Zamanian Diablo Valley 12:33.4 6:45
23 4243 Bradley Cervania Pacific United 12:38.9 6:48
24 4386 Jonathan Rovlynsky Jr. Aggies 12:48.7 6:53
25 4241 Aaron Acord Pacific United 13:05.9 7:02
26 4395 David Duncan Jr. Aggies 13:08.9 7:04
27 4214 Adrian Lemke Los Gatos TC 13:11.8 7:05
28 4316 Austin Taggart Roseville PAL Express 13:16.1 7:08
29 4333 Ben Coulson Silver State Striders 13:20.5 7:10
30 4215 Jeremy Miessau Los Gatos TC 14:15.0 7:39
31 4383 Kiles August Team Onalysiss 14:22.7 7:43
32 14 4369 Barry Nehoran Unattached 14:50.1 7:58
33 4248 William Slensker Pacific United 16:32.9 8:53
MALE – – YOUTH
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Roseville PAL Express
3 4 5 6 10 (11) (13) = 28
Tristyn Martin, Taylor Guinnip, Ryan Hodgens, Neilson Powless, Reed Klaeser, Paul Zeiss, Steven Cummins
INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4326 Alyssa Williams Silver State Striders 20:56.0 6:45
2 4325 Monica Herrera Silver State Striders 21:30.0 6:56
3 4323 Brittany Ka Acosta Silver State Striders 21:40.0 6:59
4 4426 Susan Frazier Unattached 24:49.0 8:00
5 4324 Gloria Herrera Silver State Striders 27:56.0 9:00
INTERMEDIATE INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4349 Dave Nehoran Unattached 21:58.0 7:05
2 4287 Matthew Decker Roseville PAL Express 25:26.0 8:12
YOUNG INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4424 Sara Howard Unattached 22:42.0 7:19
YOUNG INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 4387 Kieren Broussan Full Stride 16:41.0 5:23
PARENTS/COACHES INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place Bib. F. Name L. Name Team Time Pace
1 1 4394 Ed Lahu Unattached 18:56.0
2 4430 Jen Powless open 20:49.0
3 2 4425 Elaine Ruprecht Unattached 22:41.0
4 3 4380 Young Ian Unattached 26:41.0
5 4427 Mike Dunia Jr. Aggies 28:58.0
6 4 4428 Sandra Walker Unattached 33:15.0
7 5 4429 Gail Walker Unattached 33:21.0