Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PAUSATF 2008 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

PA/USATF 2008 Junior Olympic Cross Country Championships

Quantcast



Home

Contacts

PA JO XC Championships Results

Nov. 16, 2008

Event 1 Girls 4-10 3k Run CC Bantam Girl Bantam
1 Bounds, Julia Palo Alto Lightning 12:07.
2 Palacio, Caitlin Lsi Runners Factory 12:46.32
3 Lee, Priscilla Umoja Track Club 13:00.34
4 Hill, Talley San Luis Distanc 13:09.61
5 Bessolo, Nina Castro Valley Tr 13:28.75
6 Cook, Camryn Pacific United 13:36.75
7 green, Michelle Pleasanton Heat 13:39.80 1
8 Kiles, Frances City Track Club 14:07.65
9 Villafuerte, Bella Unattached 14:13.18
10 Norton, Kerry Unattached 14:19.79
11 White, Delaney Santa Rosa Express 14:26.37
12 Ong, Marie Roseville Expre 14:28.73 2
13 Woodward, Jaxin Full Stride Trac 14:29.40
14 Friedman, Marielle Santa Cruz Track 14:30.53
15 Sosa, Blanca Unattached 14:34.79
16 Mills, Erin Napa Track club 14:44.85
17 Guerrero, Diana Pleasanton Heat 14:52.44 3
18 Worthen, Chase Roseville Expre 15:01.74 4
19 Denoue, Claudia Palo Alto Lightning 15:11.25
20 Agustin, Ava Roseville Expre 15:24.44 5
21 Fraticelli, Kathleen Pleasanton Heat 15:29.74 6
22 Rauch, Catherine Active Pulse Runner 16:01.49
23 Hoyt, Natalie Unattached 16:14.53
24 Kalteis, Lauren Roseville Expre 16:26.15 7
25 Williams, Mikaela Umoja Track Club 16:26.53
26 Chicoine, Francesca Pleasanton Heat 16:34.91 8
27 Petersen, Emma Pleasanton Heat 16:35.51 9
28 Stoner-Nicolosi, Sarah Santa Cruz Track 16:41.27
29 Haward, Amor Pacific United 17:27.70
30 Jones, Leah Pacific United 17:31.79
31 Lewis, Alyssa Umoja Track Club 17:38.22
32 Stamey, Vida Santa Rosa Express 17:52.58
33 George, Sabrina Roseville Expre 17:52.87 10
34 Oliver, Zenesha Pacific United 18:26.17
35 Gutierrez, Kaiya Unattached 20:21.82
36 Henning, Madelyn Buffalo Chips Ru 20:22.14
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 Pleasanton Heat Track clu 27 – 1 3 6 8 9
Total Time: 1:17:12.40
Average: 15:26.48
2 Roseville Express Tc 28 – 2 4 5 7 10
Total Time: 1:19:13.93
Average: 15:50.79
Event 2 Boys 4-10 3k Run CC Bantam Boy Bantam
1 Myrick, Breandan Full Stride Trac 11:59.56
2 Zaeske, Benjamin Palo Alto Lightning 12:08.61
3 Gomez, Jason Unattached 12:13.76
4 Falls, Timothy Pleasanton Heat 12:27.54 1
5 taggart, Logan Roseville Expre 12:37.56 2
6 Sokol, Alexander Pleasanton Heat 12:46.22 3
7 Bayliss, Ryan Roseville Expre 13:05.62 4
8 Gomez-Fowers, Kyle Active Pulse Runner 13:09.80
9 Reynolds, Sampson Pleasanton Heat 13:21.34 5
10 Velez, Charles Buffalo Chips Ru 13:42.58
11 Gollnick, Gunnar Roseville Expre 13:46.32 6
12 Mandudzo, Dennis Palo Alto Lightning 13:46.70
13 Sergey, Cutter Santa Cruz Track 13:54.68
14 Slaney, Kent Palo Alto Lightning 13:57.10
15 Galves, Johnston Buffalo Chips Ru 14:01.68
16 Agustin III, Rodolfo Roseville Expre 14:02.19 7
17 Worthen, Miles Roseville Expre 14:06.64 8
18 Yoshinaga, George Palo Alto Lightning 14:43.73
19 Freer, Donovan Unattached 15:03.74
20 Bayliss, James Roseville Expre 15:05.30 9
21 McCarthy, Duncan Pleasanton Heat 15:10.80 10
22 Fraticelli, Joseph Pleasanton Heat 16:11.17 11
23 Daly, Forrest Unattached 16:13.58
24 George, Ethan Stockton Saints 17:19.12
25 Thilgen, Lucas Pleasanton Heat 17:50.24 12
26 Auestin, Russell Roseville Expre 18:25.30 13
27 Menon, rohit Pleasanton Heat 20:16.36 14
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 Roseville Express Tc 27 – 2 4 6 7 8 9 13
Total Time: 1:07:38.33
Average: 13:31.67
2 Pleasanton Heat Track clu 30 – 1 3 5 10 11 12 14
Total Time: 1:09:57.07
Average: 13:59.42
Event 3 Girls 11-12 3k Run CC Midget Girl Midget
1 Bayliss, Christine Roseville Expre 11:32.51 1
2 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Expre 12:00.99 2
3 Hartley, Sophie Pleasanton Heat 12:01.25 3
4 Vidas, Jocelyn Pacific United 12:17.51
5 Augstin, Amihan Roseville Expre 12:32.06 4
6 Janachowski, Candy Marin Wavers Tra 12:36.49
7 Velez, Eleaner Buffalo Chips Ru 12:43.38
8 Nivinski, Danielle Roseville Expre 12:46.61 5
9 Mabourakh, Michayla Buffalo Chips Ru 12:47.48
10 Ong, Melinda Roseville Expre 12:52.42 6
11 Bayliss, Allison Roseville Expre 13:03.46 7
12 Orders, Mary Unattached 13:05.15
13 Stroms, Jenna Pacific United 13:07.66
14 Aguilar, Sydne San Luis Distanc 13:14.15
15 Smith, Dariya Palo Alto Lightning 13:15.48
16 Holo, Sydney Buffalo Chips Ru 13:18.65
17 Dudas, Serena Unattached 13:24.78
18 Geredes, Sydney Unattached 13:29.81
19 Gonzalas, michelle Buffalo Chips Ru 13:40.48
20 Knight, Jacqui Pacific United 13:55.90
21 Embody, Alexandria Castro Valley Tr 13:57.49
22 Wood, Hannah Unattached 14:03.48
23 Moro, Katie Pleasanton Heat 14:07.69 8
24 Keukenkamp, Femke Roseville Expre 14:21.57 9
25 Seligson, Rachel Palo Alto Lightning 14:25.76
26 Myrick, Teresa Full Stride Trac 14:47.78
27 Vernot, Hannah Pleasanton Heat 15:37.32 10
28 Hartley, Ariella Pleasanton Heat 15:44.98 11
29 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valley Tr 16:12.57
30 McCarthy, Shona Pleasanton Heat 17:40.96 12
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 Roseville Express Tc 18 – 1 2 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:01:44.59
Average: 12:20.92
2 Pleasanton Heat Track clu 44 – 3 8 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:15:12.20
Average: 15:02.44
Event 4 Boys 11-12 3k Run CC Midget Boy Midget
1 Martin, Tristyn Buffalo Chips Ru 11:09.19 1
2 Blake, Samuel Unattached 11:16.74
3 Liantono, Giorgio Silver Bullets t 11:19.42
4 Sum, Steven Unattached 11:38.12
5 Warring, Kahalle Kuiokal Pleasanton Heat 11:42.19 2
6 Powless, Neilson Roseville Expre 11:51.25 3
7 Colaco, Ryan Pleasanton Heat 11:54.85 4
8 Huxham, Frederick Tamalpa Runners 11:55.52
9 Tang, Daniel Pleasanton Heat 11:56.82 5
10 Novich, Simon Pamakids 12:11.13
11 Johnson, Roc Diablo Valley Tr 12:15.37
12 Hardy, Romain Palo Alto Lightning 12:17.84
13 Nichols, John San Luis Distanc 12:19.03
14 Norton, Harley Unattached 12:19.31
15 Mackey, Carter Castro Valley Tr 12:22.53
16 Goto, Stanley Active Pulse Runner 12:25.48
17 Honig, Graham Buffalo Chips Ru 12:31.69 6
18 Holborn-Welsh, dylan City Track Club 12:33.53
19 Duncan, David Buffalo Chips Ru 12:36.98 7
20 Schlachte, Peter Pleasanton Heat 12:37.82 8
21 Giles, Brent Roseville Expre 12:42.14 9
22 Clark, Neal San Luis Distanc 12:44.43
23 Chen, Eugene Pleasanton heat 12:46.72 10
24 Merry, Alexander Buffalo Chips Ru 12:48.36 11
25 Taggart, Austin Roseville Expre 12:50.96 12
26 Coumou, Nicholas Pleasanton Heat 12:55.01 13
27 Olivarez, Caleb Castro Valley Tr 12:58.99
28 Hasjim, Nicholas Pleasanton Heat 13:03.36 14
29 Brouwer, Johan Palo Alto Lightning 13:06.82
30 Menon, Sahit Pleasanton heat 13:16.50 15
31 LaBadie, Mason Pacific United 13:35.88
32 Coulson, Ben Pacific United 13:43.93
33 Henry, Joseph Buffalo Chips Ru 13:48.66 16
34 Dudley, James Pacific United 13:51.69
35 Cummins, Steven Roseville Expre 13:52.18 17
36 Divine, Parker Palo Alto Lightning 13:55.51
37 Wahl, William Diablo Valley Tr 13:57.72
38 Ankhelyi, Maclean Buffalo Chips Ru 14:03.62 18
39 Babcock, Cole Pleasanton heat 14:28.98 19
40 Baiocchi, Beau Santa Cruz Track 14:37.18
41 Brunson, Jack Santa Rosa Express 14:46.10
42 Howard, Colton Roseville Expre 14:58.78 20
43 Velazquez, Miguel Santa Cruz Track 15:04.10
44 Relic, Adrian Pleasanton heat 15:52.22 21
45 Rauch, Nicholas Active Pulse Runner 16:36.77
46 Romstad, Troy Active Pulse Runner 16:37.10
47 Singh, Jasdeep Pleasanton heat 19:19.80 22
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 Pleasanton Heat Track clu 32 – 2 4 5 8 13 14
Total Time: 1:01:06.69
Average: 12:13.34
2 Buffalo Chips Running Clu 41 – 1 6 7 11 16 18
Total Time: 1:02:54.88
Average: 12:34.98
3 Roseville Express Tc 61 – 3 9 12 17 20
Total Time: 1:06:15.31
Average: 13:15.07
4 Pleasanton heat B Team 87 – 10 15 19 21 22
Total Time: 1:15:44.22
Average: 15:08.85
Event 5 Girls 13-14 4k Run CC Youth Girl Youth
1 Maxwell, Julia Unattached 14:26.26
2 Ankhelyi, Madeline Buffalo Chips Ru 15:29.81 1
3 Sorensen, Nicholette Pleasanton Heat 15:59.61
4 Pouquette, Michelle Unattached 16:12.24
5 Torres, Karina San Luis Distanc 16:19.01
6 Knapp, Kayla Lsi Runners Factory 16:20.18 2
7 Orders, Sarah Unattached 16:20.56
8 Friedman, Selena Santa Cruz Track 16:20.86
9 Marggraff, Annie Diablo Valley Tr 16:29.29
10 Schmidt, Hannah Buffalo Chips Ru 16:32.19 3
11 Vasquez, Julia Pleasanton Heat 16:33.42
12 Klas, Allison Buffalo Chips Ru 16:36.02 4
13 Haba, Lila Lsi Runners Factory 17:00.13 5
14 Purcell, Rita Santa Rosa Express 17:02.14
15 Wood, Megan Pacific United 17:05.55
16 Daly, Allison Unattached 17:20.42
17 Sosa, Erika Unattached 17:21.98
18 Hollshwandner, Amy Diablo Valley Tr 17:26.03
19 Spence, Katie Palo Alto Lightning 17:26.99
20 McKay, Haley Diablo Valley Tr 17:34.53
21 Palacio, Kylie Lsi Runners Factory 17:58.60 6
22 Potts, Emily Roseville Expre 18:00.41
23 Rintala, Olivia Lsi Runners Factory 18:02.60 7
24 Embody, Katherine Castro Valley Tr 18:11.30
25 Rose, Taylor Buffalo Chips Ru 18:45.77 8
26 Jones, Adrienne Lsi Runners Factory 19:08.02 9
27 Balmet, Shelise Buffalo Chips Ru 19:24.81 10
28 Stephens, Jane City Track Club 19:42.88
29 Dangerfield, Mercedes Pacific United 28:07.57
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 Buffalo Chips Running Clu 26 – 1 3 4 8 10
Total Time: 1:26:48.60
Average: 17:21.72
2 Lsi Runners Factory 29 – 2 5 6 7 9
Total Time: 1:28:29.53
Average: 17:41.91
Event 6 Boys 13-14 4k Run CC Youth Boy Youth
1 Sargent, Brynn Roseville Expre 13:32.46 1
2 Petersen, Nolan Pleasanton heat 13:50.14 2
3 Aylward, Sean Pleasanton Heat 13:52.78 3
4 Kinney, Ryan Pleasanton Heat 13:53.71 4
5 Osgood, Andrew Central Valley R 13:55.62
6 Tonkyn, Nolan Unattached 13:56.98
7 Poteracke, Kevin Santa Rosa Express 13:59.71
8 goltra, Aidan Pleasanton Heat 14:06.02 5
9 McCarthy, Connor Pleasanton heat 14:12.74 6
10 Zarrin, David Unattached 14:20.55
11 Baxter, Evan Buffalo Chips Ru 14:23.40 7
12 Williams, Nathanael Reno Tahoe Trac 14:27.24
13 Walker, Aaron Unattached 14:30.34
14 Murphy, Ciaran City Track Club 14:34.46
15 Swanson, Christopher Silver Bullets t 14:35.96
16 Clark, Connor Marin Wavers Tra 14:36.93
17 Moyles, John Unattached 14:37.49
18 Rubin, Ari Unattached 14:40.21
19 Schlachte, Jacob Pleasanton heat 14:40.96 8
20 Schaechterle, Beau Unattached 14:42.27
21 Oshea III, Tim Roseville Expre 14:50.70 9
22 Henderson, Connor Unattached 14:51.14
23 grattan, Daniel Roseville Expre 14:51.55 10
24 galves, Anthony Buffalo Chips Ru 15:01.48 11
25 Hodgens, Ryan Buffalo Chips Ru 15:02.68 12
26 Vedrin, William San Luis Distanc 15:09.99
27 Stoll, Zachary Roseville Expre 15:23.05 13
28 Horton, Reed Unattached 15:36.49
29 Vernot, Andre Pleasanton Heat 15:42.30 14
30 Hochhaus, Kohlden Pleasanton heat 15:45.14 15
31 Mellington, Seth Buffalo Chips Ru 15:46.87 16
32 Sommerville, John Pleasanton Heat 15:47.55 17
33 Veziroglu, Eren Unattached 15:48.08
34 Fergerson, Matthew Buffalo Chips Ru 15:57.70 18
35 Singh, Dilraj Pleasanton heat 16:05.24 19
36 Chicoine, Julian Pleasanton Heat 16:22.20 20
37 Trebes, Nicholos Pleasanton heat 16:32.68 21
38 Wash, Bradley Diablo Valley Tr 17:47.55
39 Keukenkamp, Jasper Roseville Expre 18:00.96 22
40 Aujua, Amritjot Pleasanton Heat 18:47.46 23
41 Stamey, Ryland Santa Rosa Express 19:54.70
42 Darnberger, Brett Pacific United 19:55.21
43 Calciano, Christopher Santa Cruz Track 20:24.24
Team Scores
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
1 Pleasanton Heat Track clu 43 – 3 4 5 14 17 20 23
Total Time: 1:13:22.36
Average: 14:40.48
2 Pleasanton heat B Team 50 – 2 6 8 15 19 21
Total Time: 1:14:34.22
Average: 14:54.85
3 Roseville Express Tc 55 – 1 9 10 13 22
Total Time: 1:16:38.72
Average: 15:19.75
4 Buffalo Chips Running Clu 64 – 7 11 12 16 18
Total Time: 1:16:12.13
Average: 15:14.43
Event 7 Girls 15-16 5k Run CC Inter. Girl Intermediate
1 Knight, Madison Pacific United 20:53.74
2 Wummer, Elise Castro Valley Tr 22:31.49
3 Hamlet, Monique Unattached 22:54.43
4 Clarin, Kayla Unattached 25:55.11
5 Palacio, Chelsea Lsi Runners Factory 28:03.21
Event 8 Boys 15-16 5k Run CC Inter. Boy Intermediate
1 MacDonald, Joshua Castro Valley Tr 17:37.87
2 Ziebert, Jeremiah Roseville Expre 18:47.90
3 Baumann, Erich Unattached 18:54.68
4 Yingling, Jordan Unattached 19:10.96
5 Maehler, Lucas Buffalo Chips Ru 20:11.42
6 Diomande, Sulayman Castro Valley Tr 20:41.49
7 Schmiot, Eooic Buffalo Chips Ru 24:22.08
8 Liantono, Kevin Silver Bullets t 27:21.43

#  #  #