Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

Pleasanton Heat 2009 Cross Country Meet Results

Pleasanton Heat 2009 Cross Country Meet Results

Quantcast



Pleasanton Heat XC Meet 1

Pleasanton Heat XC Meet 2


Home
Contacts

Pleasanton Heat 2009

Cross Country Meet Results

PA/USATF Cross Country Meet

Shadow Cliffs Park, Pleasonton, CA

October 18, 2009

For more photos visit GentleArc.com.

Pleasanton Heat XC Meet 3

Sub-Bantam Girls – 2,000 Meters
1 Jaxin Woodward Full Stride 09:44.1
2 Kiana Perez Roseville Express 10:50.2
3 Emily Perez Castro Valley 11:23.8
4 Amariah Davidson Unattached 11:29.3
5 Rachel Gurarie Pleasanton Heat 12:10.7
6 Maya Barragan Buffalo Chips 12:13.9
7 Elizabeth Vastano Palo Alto Lightning 13:36.6
Sub-Bantam Boys – 2,000 Meters
1 Nicholas Clay Roseville Express 10:11.0
2 Russell Agustin Mission Valley 10:37.4
3 Kurtis Lee UMOJA 11:21.1
4 Dasch Ainer Castro Valley 11:59.1
5 Nathan Kent Roseville Express 12:04.1
6 Mark Duncan Jr. Aggies 14:44.8
Bantam Girls – 3,000 Meters
1 Julia Bounds Pleasanton Heat 10:44.0
2 Ava Agustin Mission Valley 12:19.6
3 Blanca Sosa Unattached 12:20.7
4 Ailey LeDuff American Canyon Striders 12:52.9
5 Diana Guerrero Pleasanton Heat 13:03.6
6 Claudia Demove Palo Alto Lightning 13:07.6
7 Sierra Carmelich Full Stride 13:20.4
8 Emma Petersen Pleasanton Heat 14:16.9
9 Annaka Barragan Buffalo Chips 14:29.6
10 Catherine Rauch Santa Rosa Express 15:09.0
11 McKenna Weitzel Roseville Express 18:41.8
Bantam Boys – 3,000 Meters
1 Alex Sokol Pleasanton Heat 10:50.9
2 Tim Falls Pleasanton Heat 10:54.3
3 Kent Slaney Palo Alto Lightning 11:00.1
4 Derek Vredenburgh Roseville Express 11:11.1
5 Gavin Hill Castro Valley 11:19.8
6 Charlie Velez Unattached 11:28.4
7 Miles Worthen Roseville Express 12:00.6
8 Noah Seto Unattached 12:00.7
9 Miguel Dickenson Pleasanton Heat 12:14.9
10 Skyler Haataja Palo Alto Lightning 12:50.8
11 George Yoshinaga Unattached 13:24.3
12 Ben Dahlgren Pleasanton Heat 13:43.5
13 Gregor Dairaghi Palo Alto Lightning 13:48.8
14 Joey Fraticelli Pleasanton Heat 13:49.8
15 Tarek Nasr Palo Alto Lightning 14:10.7
16 Austin Mellick Roseville Express 14:46.9
17 Jordan Ainer Castro Valley 15:40.4
18 Christian Taylor Castro Valley 17:34.4
19 Matt Seto Unattached 18:02.9
20 Steven Burnett Unattached 21:42.4
Midget Girls – 3,000 Meters
1 Chloe Pigg Roseville Express 10:37.5
2 Eleanor Velez Unattached 10:54.8
3 Annaka Green Pleasanton Heat 11:18.3
4 Priscilla Lee UMOJA 11:42.9
5 Ellen Keil Unattached 11:49.9
6 Dariya Smith Unattached 12:08.9
7 Femke Keukenkamp Roseville Express 12:09.9
8 Franny Kiles Onalysis 12:18.7
9 Chase Worthen Roseville Express 12:22.7
10 Mary Orders Roseville Express 12:39.5
11 Hannah Vernot Pleasanton Heat 12:48.8
12 Katie Fraticelli Pleasanton Heat 12:53.0
13 Alexandria Embody Castro Valley 13:10.0
14 Hydeia Barney Full Stride 13:25.7
15 Erica Esparza Unattached 13:58.4
16 Cassandra Barragan Buffalo Chips 14:03.8
17 Francesca Chicoine Pleasanton Heat 14:05.5
18 Antogine Piratano UMOJA 14:13.3
19 Gina Audiss Santa Rosa Express 14:41.2
20 Mikeala Williams UMOJA 15:18.3
21 Alexandria Geremew UMOJA 15:43.6
22 Camille Johnson UMOJA 15:43.9
23 Quin Sotelo Castro Valley 15:48.5
24 Antoinette Rydell Hart Middle School 16:34.1
Midget Boys – 3,000 Meters
1 Andrew Sartor Pleasanton Heat 10:08.3
2 Ben Zaeske Pleasanton Heat 10:11.4
3 Kahale Warring Pleasanton Heat 10:28.2
4 Michael Dunne Pleasanton Heat 10:28.8
5 Peter Schlachte Pleasanton Heat 10:38.7
6 Logan Taggart Roseville Express 10:56.1
7 Kevin Anawalt Pleasanton Heat 10:57.6
8 Romain Hardy Pleasanton Heat 11:05.2
9 Nick Coumou Pleasanton Heat 11:28.0
10 RJ Agustin Mission Valley 11:31.7
11 Dennis Mandudzo Palo A lto Lightning 11:54.5
12 Owen Weitzel Roseville Express 11:55.5
13 Christopher Hitchcock Castro Valley 12:17.6
14 Elias Davidson Unattached 12:25.6
15 Andrew Mellick Roseville Express 13:06.0
16 Jeremy Mayhew American Canyon Striders 13:11.6
17 Jared Kozak Pleasanton Heat 14:11.7
18 Nicholas Rauch Santa Rosa Express 14:16.9
19 Ben Gurarie Pleasanton Heat 14:44.4
Youth Girls – 4,000 Meters
1 Sophie Hartley Unattached 14:15.0
2 Amihan Agustin Mission Valley 15:35.0
3 Reaghan Emrick Roseville Express 15:47.0
4 Danielle Nivinski Roseville Express 16:06.0
5 Allison Bayliss Roseville Express 16:44.0
6 Monique Esparza UMOJA 17:09.0
7 Bridet Gottlieb Unattached 17:16.0
8 Kylie Joerger Roseville Express 19:13.0
9 Shona McCarthy Unattached 19:27.0
10 Juliet Logan Unattached 19:30.0
11 Chole Bantock Unattached 19:31.0
12 Katie Moro Unattached 19:57.0
13 Havanna Coleman UMOJA 24:44.0
Youth Boys – 4,000 Meters
1 Aidan Goltra Pleasanton Heat 13:29.0
2 Tristyn Martin Roseville Express 14:06.0
3 Neilson Powless Roseville Express 14:12.0
4 Stephen Giuntini Unattached 14:32.0
5 Joseph Diaz Unattached 14:42.0
6 Matthew Whitman Pleasanton Heat 14:45.0
7 Ryan Colaco Pleasanton Heat 14:52.0
8 Reed Klaeser Roseville Express 14:58.0
9 Simon Novich Pamakid Running 15:19.0
10 Zach Beston Pleasanton Heat 15:22.0
11 Tommy Malone Jr. Aggies 15:57.0
12 David Duncan Jr. Aggies 16:08.0
13 Steven Cummins Roseville Express 16:10.0
14 Tyler Rossi Jr. Aggies 16:17.0
15 Jasper Keukenkamp Roseville Express 16:35.0
16 Caleb Olivarez Castro Valley 16:51.0
17 Hans Brouwer Unattached 16:57.0
18 Chase Ross Hart Middle School 17:35.0
19 Austin Taggart Roseville Express 17:51.0
20 Bryon Mayhew American Canyon Striders 17:52.0
Young Girls- 5,000 Meters
1 Emily Fijat Bayhill High School 32:35.0
Young Boys – 5,000 Meters
1 Tommy Gutierrez Palo Alto Lightning 19:31.0
2 Robert Gutierrez Palo Alto Lightning 19:44.0
3 Robert Eggerth Bayhill High School 19:59.7
4 Carlo Rivas Bayhill High School 21:56.3
5 Michael Carin Bayhill High School 21:57.0
6 Daniel Pierce Bayhill High School 23:43.0
7 Matt Decker Roseville Express 24:59.0
Open Boys Division – 5,000 Meters
1 David Fraticelli Pleasanton Heat 21:43.0
2 Steve Sokol Pleasanton Heat 23:04.0