Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

Hotels Near William Jessup University (WJU), Rocklin

Hotels Near William Jessup University (WJU), Rocklin




Home
Contacts

PAL Meet Results

Nov. 8, 2009

Sub-Bantam Girls
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Jaxin Woodward Full Stride 8:08
2 Emily Perez Castro Valley Track Club 9:31
3 Rachel Guraric Unattached 9:42
4 Maya Barragan Buffalo Chips 10:01
5 Melanie Anechiga Roseville PAL Express 10:41
6 Elizabeth Vastand Palo Alto Lightening 10:44
Bantam Girls
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Julia Bounds Pleasanton Heat 11:40
2 Talley Hill San Luis Distance Club 12:39
3 Blanca Josa Unattached 13:22
4 Meredith Corda Pleasanton Heat 13:23
5 Diana Guerrero Pleasanton Heat 13:46
6 Ava Agustin Unattached 13:48
7 Ailey Leduff American Canyon Striders 13:49
8 Katie Tang Pleasanton Heat 13:50
9 Sarah Savage Joy’s Jack Rabbits TC 13:51
10 Sierra Carmelich Full Stride TC 14:26
11 Claudia Denove Palo Alto Lightening 14:35
12 Erin Cummings Roseville PAL Express 15:38
13 Sarah Stoner-Nicolosi Santa Cruz 15:50
14 Mia Berardo Unattached 16:24
15 Emma Peterson Pleasanton Heat 16:34
16 Annaka Barragan Unattached 16:50
17 Sarah Naranjo Santa Cruz 17:02
18 Mckenna Weitzel Roseville PAL Express 18:10
19 Isabella Vazquez Buffalo Chips 18:32
Midget Girls
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Elenor Velez Unattached 12:05
2 Priscilla Lee Umoja 12:22
3 Maribel Arroyo Above the Grade 12:34
4 Nina Bessolo Castro Valley 12:40
5 Dariya Smith Unattached 13:00
6 Franny Kiles Team Onalysis 13:09
7 Kaitlyn Eklem Pleasanton Heat 13:19
8 Delaney White Santa Rosa Express 13:37
9 Premila Raules Cupertino Pride T&F 13:42
10 Xinni Chai Los Gatos TC 13:43
11 Chase Worthen Roseville PAL Express 13:55
12 Katie Fraticelli Pleasanton Heat 14:10
13 Caleece Nash Palo Alto Lightening 14:13
14 Cassandra Barragan Buffalo Chips 14:36
15 Anneliese Gallagher Unattached 14:52
16 Madeleine Murphy Pleasanton Heat 15:03
17 Anthogone Pirratano Umoja 15:12
18 Mikaela Williams Umoja 15:14
19 Effie Nehoran Unattached 15:18
20 Hahnnah Vernot Pleasanton Heat 15:30
21 Alexandra Geremew Umoja 15:33
22 Gina Audiss Unattached 15:57
23 Camille Johnson Unattached 16:55
24 Sasha Scott Unattached 19:20
Youth Girls
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Clare Carroll Roseville PAL Express 14:56
2 Amihan Agustin Unattached 16:16
3 Reaghan Emrick Roseville PAL Express 16:21
4 Madisen Lindsey Los Gatos TC 16:34
5 Selena Friedman Santa Cruz 16:39
6 Danielle Nivisnki Roseville PAL Express 17:02
7 Emily Hoeven Unattached 17:54
8 Michelle Gonzales Roseville PAL Express 17:58
9 Karina Torres San Luis Distance Club 18:08
10 Monique Esparza Umoja 18:14
11 Candy Janachowski Marin Waves T&F Club 18:20
12 Katie Spence Palo Alto Lightening 18:23
13 Marin Dregelid Santa Cruz 19:00
14 Jeannihe Noordan Los Gatos TC 19:13
15 Shona McCarthy Unattached 19:26
16 Emma Dreymann Palo Alto Lightening 19:56
17 Katie Moro Unattached 20:08
18 Kylie Joerger Roseville PAL Express 20:18
19 Imara Seale Hilltop Speed 24:16
20 Habana Coleman Umoja 27:08
Intermediate Girls
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Abby Blake Unattached 21:32
Young Women
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Emily Fijat Bay Hill High School 33:12
Sub-Bantam Boys
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Kurtis Lee Umoja 8:47
2 Russell Augustin Unattached 8:48
3 Gabriel Gomez Unattached 10:10
4 AJ Gurarie Pleasanton Heat 14:55
Bantam Boys
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Alex Sokol Pleasanton Heat 11:43
2 Kent Slaney Palo Alto Lightning 12:01
3 Jason Gomez SLG 12:10
4 Daniel Blake Los Gatos TC 12:15
5 Gavin Hill Castro Valley 12:21
6 Sam Reynolds Pleasanton Heat 12:26
7 Ryan Bayliss Roseville PAL Express 12:29
8 Miles Worthen Roseville PAL Express 12:59
9 Noah Seto Pleasanton Heat 13:19
10 Austin Mellick Roseville PAL Express 13:54
11 Skyler Haataja Palo Alto Lightning 14:02
12 Jackson Halderman Santa Cruz Track Club 14:13
13 Elijah Gwin Palo Alto Lightning 14:18
14 George Yoshinaga Unattached 14:20
15 Zachary Martinez Marin Waves T&F Club 14:47
16 Tarek Nasr Palo Alto Lightning 15:01
17 Gregor Dairaghi Palo Alto Lightning 15:05
18 Roy Nehoram Unattached 16:09
Midget Boys
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Samuel Blake Unattached 10:40
2 Steven Sum Unattached 10:50
3 Ben Zaeske Pleasanton Heat 11:14
4 Kevin Anawalt Unattached 11:20
5 Peter Schlachte Pleasanton Heat 11:22
6 Daniel Tang Pleasanton Heat 11:24
7 Spencer Lachman Roseville PAL Express 11:49
8 Anthony "Tony" Moller Los Gatos TC 11:54
9 Brent Mogensen Los Gatos TC 11:55
10 Zac Brown San Luis Distance Club 11:55
11 Patrick Mullholland Roseville PAL Express 12:06
12 Romain Hardy Pleasanton Heat 12:09
13 Logan Taggart Roseville PAL Express 12:24
14 Nick Coumou Pleasanton Heat 12:41
15 Owen Weitzel Roseville PAL Express 12:42
16 Dennis Mandudzo Palo Alto Lightening 12:48
17 RJ Agustin Unattached 12:50
18 David Frisbee Mission Valley 13:10
19 Liam Salbraith Santa Rosa Express 13:19
20 Sergey Cutter Santa Cruz Track Club 13:25
21 Andrew Mellick Roseville PAL Express 13:32
22 Dylan Edelson Pleasanton Heat 13:35
23 Jeremie Ellis Unattached 13:37
24 Christopher Hitchcock Castro Valley 13:38
25 Miguel Velazquez Santa Cruz Track Club 13:43
26 Kyle Gomez-Fowers Unattached 13:46
27 Grant Carson Unattached 13:50
28 Beau Baiocchi Santa Cruz Track Club 14:20
29 Lucas Battles Unattached 14:59
30 Ben Guramie Pleasanton Heat 15:17
31 Jared Kozak Pleasanton Heat 15:31
32 Pedram Namiranian Unattached 15:44
33 SM Kimble Hill Top Speed 15:47
34 Richard Hornor Unattached 16:01
35 Kyle Minor Unattached 19:50
Youth Boys
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Gabriel Avias Pleasanton Heat 14:40
2 Taylor Guinnip Roseville PAL Express 14:52
3 Tristan Martin Roseville PAL Express 15:01
4 Gabe Hurwitt Junior Aggis 15:02
5 Reese Dicks Unattached 15:10
6 Frederick "Fred" Huxham Tamalpa Runners Inc. 15:12
7 Powless Neilson Roseville PAL Express 15:18
8 Billy Hanford Los Gatos TC 15:35
9 Paul Zeiss Roseville PAL Express 15:46
10 Raymundo Lara Above the Grade 16:10
11 Harley Norton Unattached 16:13
12 Reed Horton Unattached 16:16
13 John Nichols San Luis Distance Club 16:19
14 Jake Gray San Luis Distance Club 16:28
15 Tom Sanders Cupertino Pride T&F 16:38
16 Jacobson Grant GP 16:54
17 Steven Cummins Roseville PAL Express 16:55
18 Zachary Beston Pleasanton Heat 17:10
19 Austin Taggart Roseville PAL Express 17:24
20 Caleb Olivarez Castro Valley 17:41
21 Adrian Lemkey Unattached 17:44
22 Joseph Diaz Unattached 18:19
23 David Duncan Jr. Aggies 18:54
24 Barry Nehoran Unattached 18:55
25 August Kiles Team Onalysis 19:01
26 Jeremy Miessau Los Gatos TC 19:02
Intermediate Boys
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Tim Layten Unattached 18:19
2 JP Above the Grade 18:20
3 Dave Nehorah Unattached 21:42
4 Daniel Pierce Bay Hill High School 23:33
5 Carlo Rivas Bay Hill High School 26:37
6 Matt Decker Roseville PAL Express 27:22
Young Men
Place FirstName LastName Team Time
1 Kieren Broussard Full stride 17:26
2 Dustin Sjoerdsma RF United 19:12
3 Beau RF United 19:12
4 Colyn RF United 21:51
5 Bob Eggerth Bayhill High School 22:31