Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

Umoja Track Club Invitational






 

               Licensed to Pacific Association Championship Meet
Umoja Track Club Invitational – 05/02/2009 to 05/03/2009
Santa Clara High School
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.11 05/04/2008 Alexis Surreal, Mission Valley
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Aaliyah Flying Jags 15.33 14.75#
2 Ford, Daysha Vacaville Pal 16.19 15.65
3 Mayo, Masina Hilltop Speed 15.85 15.70
4 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 17.01 16.52
5 Wallace, Kendal 3M TC 17.09 16.92
6 Henry, Gabrielle 3M TC 16.94 16.94
7 Stewart, Qwencee’ Fast Forward 17.28 17.21
Preliminaries
1 Moore, Aaliyah Flying Jags 15.13 15.33q 5
2 Mayo, Masina Hilltop Speed 15.97 15.85q 1
3 Ford, Daysha Vacaville Pal 14.02 16.19q 7
4 Thomas, Ashani Original Rhs 17.30 16.66q 5
5 Henry, Gabrielle 3M TC 15.45 16.94q 4
6 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 16.24 17.01q 1
7 Wallace, Kendal 3M TC 15.86 17.09q 3
8 Stewart, Qwencee’ Fast Forward 17.06 17.28q 6
9 Moore, Jamya Stockton Sai 17.39 17.60 3
9 Williams, Destiny Dynasty TF 16.97 17.60 4
11 Ross, Lauren Hilltop Speed 16.88 17.62 3
12 Ervin, Amaya Dynasty TF 17.64 5
13 Rainey, Sophia Umoja Track 16.38 17.67 2
14 Sandeford, Ayendica Fast Forward 18.00 17.67 2
15 Sanders, Miracle Fast Forward 17.50 17.74 1
16 Dean, Amiyah Phenom Elite 17.32 17.78 4
17 Cato, Zharia Full Stride 18.20 17.81 5
18 Kendrix, Erica Central Valley 17.07 17.91 7
19 Stine, Denise Peninsula YC 17.16 18.16 7
20 Merritt, Mia B Sharp TC 18.00 18.17 3
21 Moore, Taylor Flying Jags 19.12 18.18 3
22 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie Roseville Exp 18.34 18.35 6
23 Dillard, Nailah MP Striders 18.36 18.43 7
24 McDowell, Ja’nyia Umoja Track 17.00 18.51 5
25 Williams, Manee Umoja Track 18.00 18.54 4
26 Prak-Perry, Malia Flying Jags 19.90 18.57 7
27 Felder, Mea Hilltop Speed 17.21 18.75 6
28 Perez, Emily Castro Valley 18.77 7
29 Latu, Malia Epa Greyhounds 18.94 18.97 3
30 Macias, Mikayla Panther TC 19.52 19.09 5
31 Dillard, Naomi MP Striders 17.45 19.39 2
32 Benson, MaAliyah Peninsula YC 18.75 19.46 6
33 Hall, Makayla Original Rhs 17.90 19.49 1
34 Surnip, Meikayla Central Valley 18.76 19.56 5
35 Knowles, Jade Sacramento Heat 20.34 20.47 5
36 Deans, Taylesse B Sharp TC 19.00 20.58 2
37 Vastano, Elizabeth Palo Alto 19.05 20.62 2
38 Alexander, Jade Fast Forward 19.00 20.66 1
39 Swayzer, Stephanie Epa Greyhounds 19.84 20.93 6
40 Anderson, Tahani Stockton B F 18.90 20.95 4
41 Pearson, Amina Oakland Pal 18.50 20.96 7
42 Barclay, Mira Unattached 21.50 21.09 1
43 Adams, Raygena Central Valley 22.65 21.14 2
44 Booker, Symphony Central Valley 20.11 21.22 6
45 Brown, Octavia Central Valley 20.09 21.37 7
46 Duarte, Jasmin Umoja Track 21.28 21.39 2
47 Widemon, Mone’t Peninsula YC 22.25 21.41 1
48 Williams, Dylan Umoja Track 21.00 21.46 4
49 Wiley, Aliyah Peninsula YC 19.25 21.55 4
50 Roberts, Mikayla Mission Valley 15.86 22.31 2
51 Garrett, Freda MP Striders 25.00 24.56 4

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 32.05 05/04/2008 Alexis Surreal, Mission Valley
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Rainey, Taylor Umoja Track 32.40 32.02# 7
2 Mayo, Masina Hilltop Speed 33.83 32.50 7
3 Ford, Daysha Vacaville Pal 30.26 32.60 7
4 McDonald, Najee Team Velocity 32.43 33.02 7
5 Colbert, Saryah Team Velocity 34.16 34.33 7
6 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 36.92 34.44 5
7 Thomas, Ashani Original Rhs 37.10 34.48 5
8 Nelson, Dejah Team Velocity 36.77 34.76 6
9 Moore, Joy Flying Jags 36.61 35.34 6
10 Marshall, Taylor Umoja Track 36.00 35.66 6
11 Henry, Gabrielle 3M TC 35.22 36.05 7
12 Stine, Denise Peninsula YC 35.00 36.34 7
13 Douglas, Akaylah Team Velocity 36.10 36.41 6
14 Ervin, Amaya Dynasty TF 36.53 1
15 Stewart, Qwencee’ Fast Forward 38.56 36.60 4
16 Williams, Destiny Dynasty TF 35.95 36.97 7
17 Dean, Amiyah Phenom Elite 33.04 36.99 2
18 Surnip, Alexus Central Valley 36.22 37.21 6
19 Sandeford, Ayendica Fast Forward 40.44 37.56 4
20 Cato, Zharia Full Stride 36.71 38.16 6
21 Moore, Jamya Stockton Sai 39.16 38.17 4
22 Paramore, Kiara Team Velocity 37.19 38.22 5
23 Dixon, Zharia Oakland Pal 36.58 38.23 6
24 Sanders, Miracle Fast Forward 38.12 38.47 5
25 Dixon, Ariyann Oakland Pal 41.52 38.52 3
26 Felder, Mea Hilltop Speed 37.81 38.74 5
27 Williams, Manee Umoja Track 41.00 38.78 3
28 Roberts, Mikayla Mission Valley 41.23 38.86 3
29 Hilton, Sarah Team Velocity 38.12 39.28 5
30 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie Roseville Exp 40.65 39.36 3
31 Hall, Makayla Original Rhs 36.10 40.40 6
32 Macias, Mikayla Panther TC 42.70 40.89 3
33 Latu, Malia Epa Greyhounds 39.90 40.97 4
34 McDowell, Ja’nyia Umoja Track 37.44 40.98 5
35 Kellum, Kayla Oakland Pal 40.47 41.14 4
36 Fatimah, Ali Oakland Pal 40.43 41.38 4
37 Morrison, Eulalia Maccando 40.98 42.09 3
38 Cooperwood, Cierra Mission Valley 50.47 42.49 2
39 Benson, MaAliyah Peninsula YC 42.84 1
40 Vastano, Elizabeth Palo Alto 38.34 42.84 5
41 Alexander, Jade Fast Forward 44.45 42.92 3
42 Belarmino, Sabriyah MP Striders 42.99 2
43 Anderson, Tahani Stockton B F 47.10 43.11 1
44 McNeal, Morgan Roseville Exp 44.34 43.20 1
45 Brown, Octavia Central Valley 43.69 1
46 Duarte, Jasmin Umoja Track 46.30 44.97 2
47 Causey, Cameron American Canyon 40.00 45.66 4
48 Washington, Jayla Stockton Starz 40.10 45.68 1
49 Jauregui, Olivia American Canyon 44.00 45.87 3
50 Knowles, Jade Sacramento Heat 47.44 45.99 2
51 Williams, Dylan Umoja Track 46.00 48.58 2
52 Widemon, Mone’t Peninsula YC 45.10 48.92 2
53 Harris, Moesha Oakland Pal 40.47 49.55 4
54 Garrett, Freda MP Striders 50.00 51.56 2

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:18.01 05/03/2008 Aaliyah Moore, Hilltop Speed Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Moore, Aaliyah Flying Jags 1:11.00 1:09.38# 3
2 Rainey, Taylor Umoja Track 1:10.00 1:16.35# 3
3 Ford, Daysha Vacaville Pal 1:15.00 1:21.58 3
4 Marshall, Taylor Umoja Track 1:22.00 1:21.85 3
5 Wallace, Kendal 3M TC 1:20.99 1:22.47 3
6 Mayo, Masina Hilltop Speed 1:24.67 2
7 Douglas, Akaylah Team Velocity 1:26.43 1:25.78 2
8 Stine, Denise Peninsula YC 1:20.00 1:26.05 3
9 Surnip, Alexus Central Valley 1:23.22 1:26.11 3
10 Merritt, Mia B Sharp TC 1:25.00 1:26.21 2
11 Ross, Lauren Hilltop Speed 1:21.43 1:29.20 3
12 Dix, Victoria MP Striders 1:30.00 1:31.16 2
13 Brown, Jasmine Full Stride 1:36.05 1:36.98 2
14 Peterson-Bailey, Faith City Track 1:37.93 1
15 Wiley, Aliyah Peninsula YC 1:38.67 2
16 Perez, Emily Castro Valley 1:42.63 1
17 Duarte, Jasmin Umoja Track 1:32.77 1:52.65 2
18 Washington, Jayla Stockton Starz 2:02.94 1
19 Garrett, Freda MP Striders 2:12.32 2

4×100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:05.88 05/04/2008 MP Elite Track Club, MP Elite Track Club
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 1:08.00 1:06.13
2 Team Velocity ‘A’ 1:07.68 1:06.41
3 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 1:06.10 1:08.67
4 Fast Forward TC ‘A’ 1:25.00 1:11.96
5 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 1:13.34 1:12.00
6 Oakland Pal ‘A’ 1:12.33 1:15.38

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-00 05/03/2008 Georgia Phillips, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Rainey, Sophia Umoja Track 9-07.00 9-05.00 2.87m
2 Moore, Joy Flying Jags 9-06.00 8-11.50 2.73m
3 Wallace, Kendal 3M TC 9-00.00 8-07.00 2.61m
4 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 9-08.00 8-05.50 2.57m
5 Dean, Amiyah Phenom Elite 9-06.00 8-02.50 2.50m
6 Merritt, Mia B Sharp TC 6-00.00 8-01.50 2.47m
7 Cato, Zharia Full Stride 5-08.00 8-00.00 2.43m
8 Prak-Perry, Malia Flying Jags 7-00.00 7-11.00 2.41m
9 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie Roseville Exp 9-01.00 7-07.50 2.32m
10 Brown, Jasmine Full Stride 8-04.00 7-05.50 2.27m
11 Henry, Gabrielle 3M TC 9-11.00 7-03.50 2.22m
12 Moore, Taylor Flying Jags 8-09.00 7-02.00 2.18m
13 Dillard, Nailah MP Striders 7-06.00 6-11.50 2.12m
14 Adams, Raygena Central Valley 6-10.00 6-11.00 2.10m
14 Walker, JaNia Team Velocity 7-00.00 6-11.00 2.10m
14 Dillard, Naomi MP Striders 7-07.00 6-11.00 2.10m
17 Surnip, Meikayla Central Valley 6-08.00 6-09.00 2.05m
18 Kendrix, Erica Central Valley 7-03.00 6-08.00 2.03m
19 Macias, Mikayla Panther TC 5-04.75 6-07.00 2.00m
20 Deans, Taylesse B Sharp TC 6-00.00 6-06.00 1.98m
21 Hampton, Rebecca Stockton Sai 7-03.00 6-03.00 1.90m
22 Williams, Manee Umoja Track 6-06.00 6-00.00 1.82m
23 Benson, MaAliyah Peninsula YC 7-08.00 5-09.50 1.76m
24 Swayzer, Stephanie Epa Greyhounds 7-03.50 5-07.50 1.71m
25 Peterson-Bailey, Faith City Track 5-05.50 1.66m
26 Knowles, Jade Sacramento Heat 6-06.00 5-05.00 1.65m
27 Vastano, Elizabeth Palo Alto 5-03.50 1.61m
28 Latu, Malia Epa Greyhounds 6-03.50 5-01.00 1.54m
29 Betson, Lahza 3M TC 8-00.00 5-00.00 1.52m
30 Washington, Jayla Stockton Starz 4-10.50 1.48m
31 Moore, Nylah Team Velocity 5-01.00 4-09.00 1.44m
32 Williams, Dylan Umoja Track 5-07.00 4-07.00 1.39m
33 Widemon, Mone’t Peninsula YC 4-08.00 4-06.50 1.38m
34 Henderson, DeAunah Team Velocity 7-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
35 Wiley, Aliyah Peninsula YC 3-09.00 1.14m
36 Colbert, Sanai Team Velocity 3-11.00 3-05.50 1.05m
37 Pearson, Amina Oakland Pal 5-06.00 2-08.50 0.82m

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Walker, JaNia Team Velocity 20-01 38-01# 11.60m
2 Lewis, Dawnyelle City Track 32-06 36-04 11.07m
3 Betson, Lahza 3M TC 40-02 31-11 9.72m
4 Brown, Jasmine Full Stride 31-02 30-04.50 9.25m
5 Lewis, Michelle City Track 27-10 24-07.50 7.50m
6 Moore, Nylah Team Velocity 12-10 22-03 6.78m
7 Belarmino, Sabriyah MP Striders 21-03 6.47m
8 Hampton, Rebecca Stockton Sai 21-08 20-01 6.12m
9 Allen, Halle Team Velocity 12-00 19-07.50 5.98m
10 McNeal, Morgan Roseville Exp 18-04 5.58m
11 Watts, Alyssa Mission Valley 13-06 17-04 5.28m
12 Colbert, Sanai Team Velocity 13-08 12-10 3.91m
— Augustine, Bryce Phenom Elite 30-05 ND
— Arechiga, Melanie Roseville Exp ND
— Henderson, DeAunah Team Velocity 14-00 ND

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.00 05/04/2008 Dannielle Drew, Central Valley
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M TC 14.24 13.53#
2 Crenshaw, LaRiah Phenom Elite 14.30 13.70#
3 Robinson, Kayla Original Rhs 14.91 14.16
4 Smith, Cynthia Umoja Track 14.85 14.39
5 Harris, Janae Team Velocity 14.75 14.41
6 Paxton, Te’Mesha Epa Greyhounds 14.96 14.51
7 Ford, Kayla Vacaville Pal 14.99 14.67
Preliminaries
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M TC 13.45 14.24q 4
2 Crenshaw, LaRiah Phenom Elite 13.91 14.30q 2
3 Harris, Janae Team Velocity 14.48 14.75q 3
4 Smith, Cynthia Umoja Track 13.90 14.85q 3
5 Robinson, Kayla Original Rhs 13.10 14.91q 5
6 Smith, Naomi Mission Valley 14.01 14.93q 1
7 Paxton, Te’Mesha Epa Greyhounds 14.80 14.96q 4
8 Ford, Kayla Vacaville Pal 13.00 14.99q 6
9 Surrell, Alexis Mission Valley 14.04 15.23 2
10 Ridgell, Rickell Hilltop Speed 15.15 15.34 6
11 Thompson, Sonora MP Striders 15.37 15.75 5
12 Bunel, Sydnie Lsi Sprint 15.60 15.78 2
13 Hall, Jayla Original Rhs 15.80 15.96 4
14 Turner, Masiah Stockton Starz 16.10 15.96 5
15 Elliott, DaJanay Original Rhs 14.90 16.07 5
16 Bryant, Jordyn Fast Forward 15.80 16.08 5
17 Vauss, Taevie Peninsula YC 16.01 16.11 6
18 Macias, Savannah Panther TC 15.53 16.15 1
19 Brooks, Ni’yah Peninsula YC 16.31 16.32 1
20 Johnson, Tanea Mission Valley 16.34 7
21 Bass, Khalilah Dynasty TF 15.90 16.39 6
22 McConico, Asia Original Rhs 15.10 16.40 6
23 Umpierre, Jasmyne Stockton Starz 15.50 16.44 2
24 Ford, Jordann Vacaville Pal 14.02 16.53 1
25 Merced, Dajah MP Striders 15.50 16.55 1
26 Clark, Cienna Hilltop Speed 16.33 16.61 1
27 Smih, Tazanaye MP Striders 15.44 16.62 4
28 Lockard, Ashlyn Panther TC 17.14 16.69 5
29 Francis, Jailah Peninsula YC 15.61 16.76 3
30 Vines, Shahada Team Velocity 16.31 16.81 2
31 Colbert, Sarah Team Velocity 16.43 16.84 3
32 Stark, Shaylene Stockton B F 16.40 16.89 2
33 McDowell, Jade Umoja Track 16.72 16.97 5
34 Johnson, Amilleion MP Striders 15.48 17.11 3
35 Prak-Perry, Kiara Flying Jags 16.23 17.23 4
36 Grisby, Yolanda Full Stride 16.60 17.25 4
37 Menefee, Rhana Fast Forward 16.30 17.28 7
38 Wyatt, Devynn Umoja Track 17.34 17.36 1
39 Owens, Maya Team Velocity 17.35 17.68 1
40 Hicks, Tylani Roseville Exp 17.24 17.73 2
41 Jones, Alyssia Hilltop Speed 17.21 17.88 3
42 Brooks, Lauren Top Pacers 17.04 18.03 6
43 Gabriel, Aqellezra Maccando 17.16 18.30 4
44 Wiley, Janice Hilltop Speed 17.88 18.50 7
45 Thompson, Julie City Track 19.46 7
46 Moran, Kira Stockton B F 18.50 19.58 4
47 Alexander, Mia Central Valley 18.44 19.69 7
48 Jackson, Alaysha MP Striders 17.04 21.39 6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 27.35 05/06/2007 Tera Hurley, City Track
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M TC 28.10 28.48 8
2 Crenshaw, LaRiah Phenom Elite 29.85 28.83 8
3 Paxton, Te’Mesha Epa Greyhounds 31.30 30.06 6
4 Harris, Janae Team Velocity 29.85 30.17 8
5 Surrell, Alexis Mission Valley 29.59 30.55 8
6 Smith, Naomi Mission Valley 30.21 30.78 7
7 Douglas, Azariah Team Velocity 31.46 30.82 6
8 Ford, Kayla Vacaville Pal 30.15 31.34 7
9 Ridgell, Rickell Hilltop Speed 32.28 31.66 6
10 Elliott, DaJanay Original Rhs 30.10 31.89 7
11 Bryant, Jordyn Fast Forward 31.50 32.09 6
12 Franco-Burce, Sara American Canyon 32.18 32.14 6
13 Jeuitt, Kendra Oakland Pal 32.40 32.17 6
14 Turner, Masiah Stockton Starz 35.01 32.59 3
15 Bunel, Sydnie Lsi Sprint 32.50 32.61 5
16 Johnson, Deja Original Rhs 29.10 32.63 8
17 Smih, Tazanaye MP Striders 29.01 32.81 8
18 Umpierre, Jasmyne Stockton Starz 33.80 32.91 4
19 Brown, Grace Diablo Valley TF 34.80 33.00 4
20 Macias, Savannah Panther TC 32.64 33.10 5
21 Bass, Khalilah Dynasty TF 33.43 33.11 5
22 McNeal, Sterling Roseville Exp 33.64 33.19 5
23 Robertson, Kaylha Oakland Pal 33.90 33.24 4
24 Ford, Jordann Vacaville Pal 25.00 33.24 8
25 Thompson, Sonora MP Striders 30.01 33.48 7
26 Johnson, Tanea Mission Valley 33.57 1
27 Leduff, Ailey American Canyon 35.00 33.70 3
28 McConico, Asia Original Rhs 29.10 33.73 8
29 Hall, Jayla Original Rhs 32.10 33.99 6
30 Gragg, Arianna Diablo Valley TF 33.40 34.07 5
31 Merced, Dajah MP Striders 30.02 34.18 7
32 Clark, Cienna Hilltop Speed 34.82 34.26 4
33 Murray, Danaya Stockton Sai 33.80 34.44 4
34 Lockard, Ashlyn Panther TC 36.80 34.51 2
35 Bailey, Maya City Track 35.94 34.67 3
36 Stine, De’Jeane Peninsula YC 34.61 34.82 4
37 Stark, Shaylene Stockton B F 31.10 34.95 7
38 Vines, Shahada Team Velocity 34.46 35.10 4
39 Johnson, Amilleion MP Striders 30.07 35.17 7
40 Coleman, Sumiyah Oakland Pal 35.67 35.25 3
41 McIntosh, Jacqueline Diablo Valley TF 34.90 35.47 3
42 Flores, Sophia Vacaville Pal 30.26 35.57 7
43 Prak-Perry, Kiara Flying Jags 34.85 35.66 3
44 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen Oakland Pal 36.89 35.86 2
45 McDowell, Jade Umoja Track 36.04 36.12 3
46 Brooks, Ni’yah Peninsula YC 34.01 36.15 4
47 Menefee, Rhana Fast Forward 33.00 36.19 5
48 Stephenson, Essence Sacramento Heat 36.94 36.35 2
49 Jones, Alyssia Hilltop Speed 37.81 36.43 2
50 Wiley, Janice Hilltop Speed 38.92 36.66 2
51 Gabriel, Aqellezra Maccando 39.33 36.67 2
52 Fields-Strothers, Britia Fast Forward 33.00 36.71 1
53 Brooks, Lauren Top Pacers 36.00 37.26 3
54 Wyatt, Devynn Umoja Track 42.11 37.81 1
55 George, Rose Roseville Exp 39.54 38.10 2
56 Rucker, Alaya Panther TC 39.50 38.59 2
57 Moran, Kira Stockton B F 32.10 42.42 6
58 Anderson, Terrae Mission Valley 43.39 1
59 Jackson, Alaysha MP Striders 33.50 43.94 5
60 Healy, Sydney Roseville Exp 48.64 45.56 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:07.62 05/05/2007 Tera Hurley, City Track
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Paxton, Te’Mesha Epa Greyhounds 1:07.00 1:09.26 5
2 Robinson, Kayla Original Rhs 1:05.00 1:10.43 5
3 Bounds, Julia Palo Alto 1:13.55 2
4 Bunel, Sydnie Lsi Sprint 1:16.25 1:14.56 4
5 Smith, Naomi Mission Valley 1:12.53 1:14.90 5
6 Bryant, Jordyn Fast Forward 1:13.00 1:15.03 5
7 Macias, Savannah Panther TC 1:17.17 1:16.32 4
8 Smith, Cynthia Umoja Track 1:06.22 1:16.96 5
9 Umpierre, Jasmyne Stockton Starz 1:20.00 1:17.46 4
10 Ford, Kayla Vacaville Pal 1:30.00 1:17.90 2
11 Ford, Jordann Vacaville Pal 1:26.00 1:18.80 3
12 Douglas, Azariah Team Velocity 1:15.61 1:20.27 4
13 Johnson, Deja Original Rhs 59.90 1:20.32 5
14 Pacini, Isabel Hilltop Speed 1:17.98 1:21.01 4
15 Stine, De’Jeane Peninsula YC 1:21.21 1:21.06 4
16 Flores, Sophia Vacaville Pal 1:26.00 1:21.96 3
17 Turner, Masiah Stockton Starz 1:22.44 1
18 Vauss, Taevie Peninsula YC 1:22.81 1:23.97 3
19 Stark, Shaylene Stockton B F 1:26.82 1
20 Stephenson, Essence Sacramento Heat 1:24.07 1:26.97 3
21 Brooks, Lauren Top Pacers 1:21.74 1:27.03 3
22 Wyatt, Devynn Umoja Track 1:36.22 1:27.86 2
23 Friedman, Marielle Santa Cruz TC 1:24.44 1:28.09 3
24 Menefee, Rhana Fast Forward 1:33.00 1:29.09 2
25 Hicks, Tylani Roseville Exp 1:30.32 1
26 Julien, Oona 3M TC 1:20.11 1:30.77 4
27 Collier, Alexus Panther TC 1:30.40 1:31.39 2
28 Lee, Allanah Castro Valley 1:06.01 1:33.42 5
29 Exum, Ruby Sacramento Heat 1:35.79 1:35.00 1
30 Davis, Miqaela Central Valley 1:29.34 1:35.69 2
31 Howard, Ellen Palo Alto 1:37.84 1
32 Moran, Kira Stockton B F 1:44.82 2
33 Francis, Jailah Peninsula YC 1:28.11 1:48.05 3

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:37.50 05/03/2008 Nyela Cade, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bounds, Julia Palo Alto 2:45.88 2:40.20
2 lopez, daniella Palo Alto 2:55.26
3 Woodward, Jaxin Full Stride 3:04.38 3:02.25
4 Berardo, Mia Unattached 3:18.00 3:08.42
5 Agardi, Eva American Canyon 3:12.00 3:10.91
6 Mashchenko, Daria City Track 3:15.07
7 Dix, Victoria MP Striders 3:16.73
8 Davis, Miqaela Central Valley 3:33.11 3:18.83
9 Friedman, Marielle Santa Cruz TC 2:58.04 3:21.38
10 Exum, Ruby Sacramento Heat 3:42.51 3:23.99
11 Collier, Alexus Panther TC 3:15.00 3:30.67
12 Howard, Ellen Palo Alto 3:30.77

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:24.04 05/04/2008 Nicole Warwick, Central Valley
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bounds, Julia Palo Alto 5:25.52 5:19.51#
2 Woodward, Jaxin Full Stride 6:09.73 5:52.56
3 Berardo, Mia Unattached 6:45.98 6:42.55

4×100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 56.70 05/04/2008 3M Track Club, 3M Track Club
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Original Richmond Half Stepper ‘A’ 1:02.70 59.50
2 Team Velocity ‘A’ 59.80 59.75
3 MP Striders ‘A’ 59.90 1:03.16
4 Peninsula Youth Cheetahs ‘A’ 1:02.01 1:03.46
5 Diablo Valley TF ‘A’ 1:03.80 1:03.58
6 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 1:05.00 1:04.44
7 Oakland Pal ‘A’ 1:02.20 1:04.93
8 American Canyon Striders ‘A’ 1:11.83

High Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3-08 05/03/2008 Franny Kiles, City Track
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mashchenko, Daria City Track 3-02.00 0.96m
1 Friedman, Marielle Santa Cruz TC 3-02.00 0.96m

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13-05 05/06/2007 Tera Hurley, City Track
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M TC 14-03.00 12-10.50 3.92m
2 Smith, Cynthia Umoja Track 13-05.00 12-07.50 3.84m
3 Gragg, Arianna Diablo Valley TF 11-08.00 11-01.50 3.39m
4 McIntosh, Jacqueline Diablo Valley TF 10-07.00 10-04.00 3.14m
5 Pacini, Isabel Hilltop Speed 10-05.00 9-11.00 3.02m
6 Surrell, Alexis Mission Valley 11-03.00 9-05.50 2.88m
7 Hayden, Aaliyah Mission Valley 9-01.00 9-04.00 2.84m
8 Lindgren, Olivia Diablo Valley TF 10-00.00 9-03.50 2.83m
9 Rucker, Alaya Panther TC 9-02.00 9-02.50 2.80m
10 Flores, Sophia Vacaville Pal 9-06.00 9-02.00 2.79m
11 Woodward, Jaxin Full Stride 8-09.00 9-01.00 2.76m
12 Prak-Perry, Kiara Flying Jags 9-06.00 8-10.00 2.69m
12 Owens, Maya Team Velocity 8-08.00 8-10.00 2.69m
14 Stephenson, Essence Sacramento Heat 8-07.00 8-09.00 2.66m
15 McNeal, Sterling Roseville Exp 8-00.00 8-04.00 2.54m
16 Thompson, Julie City Track 8-01.50 2.47m
17 George, Rose Roseville Exp 8-03.00 7-11.00 2.41m
17 Colbert, Sarah Team Velocity 9-08.00 7-11.00 2.41m
19 Lockard, Ashlyn Panther TC 8-07.50 7-10.00 2.38m
20 Alexander, Mia Central Valley 7-00.00 7-03.50 2.22m
21 Healy, Sydney Roseville Exp 7-05.00 7-02.00 2.18m
22 Mackey, Peyton Castro Valley 1-11.00 0.58m
— Brown, Grace Diablo Valley TF 10-02.00 ND
— Hardy, Taya Castro Valley ND
— Carter, Kirsten Sacramento Heat 11-03.00 ND
— Hardy, Nina Central Valley 6-03.00 ND
— Collier, Alexus Panther TC 6-08.00 ND

Shot Put Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 19-11 05/05/2007 Orynn Johnson, Castro Valley Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah 3M TC 24-03.00 23-02.00# 7.06m
2 McDowell, Jade Umoja Track 23-07.00 19-04.00 5.89m
3 Grisby, Yolanda Full Stride 20-10.00 19-03.00 5.86m
4 George, Rose Roseville Exp 11-05.00 11-05.00 3.47m
5 Hicks, Tylani Roseville Exp 9-06.50 2.90m

Javelin Throw Turbo Bantam Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 69-10 05/06/2007 Julia Blackshell-Fair, Full Stride Track Clu
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah 3M TC 55-07 57-03 17.44m
2 Bailey, Maya City Track 47-11 46-09 14.24m
3 Grisby, Yolanda Full Stride 39-00 11.88m
4 Thompson, Julie City Track 37-03 11.35m
5 Owens, Maya Team Velocity 30-03 36-04 11.07m
6 Healy, Sydney Roseville Exp 35-02 35-08 10.87m
7 Julien, Oona 3M TC 45-01 34-10 10.61m
8 McNeal, Sterling Roseville Exp 29-10 9.09m
9 Colbert, Sarah Team Velocity 30-05 28-02 8.58m
10 Mackey, Peyton Castro Valley 10-09 3.27m

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:50.90 05/03/2008 Caitlin Palacio, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Berardo, Mia Unattached 10:50.55 10:16.26

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.91 05/04/2008 NyErin Buckley, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Pierce, Niesha Team Velocity 13.85 13.13
2 Ahmad, Aishah Unattached 13.56 13.20
3 Epps, Alana Hilltop Speed 13.73 13.21
4 Williams, Schantell Stockton Sai 13.72 13.31
5 Hill, Jowhari 3M TC 14.07 13.32
6 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 13.87 13.36
7 Hurley, Tera City Track 13.79 13.37
8 Drew, Danielle Central Valley 14.26 13.54
Preliminaries
1 Ahmad, Aishah Unattached 13.77 13.56q 5
2 Williams, Schantell Stockton Sai 13.70 13.72q 2
3 Epps, Alana Hilltop Speed 13.23 13.73q 4
4 Hurley, Tera City Track 13.63 13.79q 2
5 Pierce, Niesha Team Velocity 13.64 13.85q 1
6 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 13.14 13.87q 5
7 Hill, Jowhari 3M TC 13.02 14.07q 6
8 Drew, Danielle Central Valley 13.99 14.26q 8
9 Vance, Nia B Sharp TC 13.70 14.32 1
10 Kunkle, Brianne Roseville Exp 13.54 14.32 3
11 Bellot, Keonna Team Velocity 13.91 14.40 7
12 Garner, Jackie Stockton B F 14.10 14.42 6
13 Oxley, Rhealynn Acorn Oscar 13.75 14.49 4
14 Tidewell, Daidria Original Rhs 13.70 14.54 3
15 Jones, Nyela 3M TC 13.89 14.58 6
16 Williams, Grace Flying Jags 14.20 14.61 2
17 Sillah, Essence Umoja Track 14.15 14.73 3
18 Carr, Dara MP Striders 14.03 14.77 7
19 Dimes, Andrea Vacaville Pal 13.00 14.79 7
20 Hawkins, Diamond Epa Greyhounds 15.41 14.82 1
21 Garcia, Raquel Central Valley 14.12 14.97 4
22 Faye, Chabryel Central Valley 14.68 15.11 6
23 Mould, Jessica Diablo Valley TF 14.40 15.17 2
24 Hardy, Taya Castro Valley 15.18 4
25 Marbray, Delta Original Rhs 14.10 15.19 5
26 Hammond, Zaire Full Stride 15.00 15.29 6
27 Thomas, Jasminque Original Rhs 14.30 15.35 1
28 Bryant, Malia Vacaville Pal 14.02 15.36 8
29 Swain, Atahteona Umoja Track 14.22 15.47 1
30 Redd-Grimes, Casiya Mission Valley 14.48 15.48 4
31 Pope, Alexis MP Striders 15.35 15.55 3
32 Lewis, Jhazmyne Flying Jags 14.99 15.56 7
33 Pirritano, Antigone Umoja Track 14.67 15.68 5
34 Brandon, Taki Flying Jags 15.26 15.73 4
35 Ford, Lynnel Vacaville Pal 13.00 15.78 8
36 Morris, Maya Full Stride 16.37 15.82 3
37 Johnson, Camille Umoja Track 15.40 15.84 1
38 Martinez, Chelsea Flying Jags 16.20 15.92 4
39 Chappill, Dakari Team Velocity 14.97 15.92 8
40 Garrett, Earthelena MP Striders 16.04 16.04 5
41 Wesley, Anjuanune’ Dynasty TF 15.86 16.10 5
42 Terry, A’Leia Panther TC 15.90 16.13 6
43 Polk, Deja Peninsula YC 15.90 16.15 8
44 Howard, Kennila Original Rhs 14.90 16.22 8
45 Brock, Brielle Umoja Track 14.44 16.32 3
46 Lux, Nina Umoja Track 15.20 16.32 5
47 Robinson, Cara Stockton B F 17.00 16.39 8
48 Thompson, Jasmine Stockton Starz 15.90 16.42 8
49 Muhammad-Hassan, Aliyah Mission Valley 15.35 16.60 2
50 Griffin, Lenaya Umoja Track 16.01 16.61 6
51 Buchongo, Garvey Flying Jags 15.50 16.63 2
52 Perkins-Brown, Grace Hilltop Speed 16.48 16.64 1
53 McGee, Erica Top Pacers 17.30 16.78 2
54 Gordon, Deja Epa Greyhounds 16.84 16.81 1
55 Collier, Afrika B Sharp TC 15.90 16.87 7
56 Lockard, Alexis Panther TC 15.70 17.00 4
57 Garrett, Kimirah Stockton B F 15.50 17.33 3
58 Field, Brynna Central Valley 16.45 17.33 2
59 Adams, Aniya Phenom Elite 15.91 17.97 7
60 Gaskins, Princess Original Rhs 14.90 18.41 7
61 Smith, Kaleena Central Valley 18.23 19.79 3

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.82 05/04/2008 NyErin Buckley, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pierce, Niesha Team Velocity 28.32 27.85 10
2 Williams, Schantell Stockton Sai 28.50 27.86 10
3 Shabazz, Samiyah Team Velocity 29.06 28.08 8
4 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 27.47 28.16 11
5 Hill, Jowhari 3M TC 27.21 28.33 11
6 Hurley, Tera City Track 27.74 28.47 11
7 Jackmon, Jazmin Hilltop Speed 28.02 28.51 10
8 Ahmad, Aishah Unattached 28.84 28.76 9
9 Jenkins, Chloe 3M TC 28.81 28.86 9
10 Kunkle, Brianne Roseville Exp 28.84 28.96 9
11 Green, Keilani Stockton Starz 29.19 28.99 8
12 Pittman, Amurie Team Velocity 29.52 29.25 7
13 Marshall, Kareemah-Rasid City Track 29.31 1
14 Reed, Lauren Hilltop Speed 28.33 29.34 10
15 Smith, Onterria MP Striders 27.00 29.35 11
16 Tidewell, Daidria Original Rhs 27.60 29.39 11
17 Raffin, Giovanna Lsi Sprint 29.25 29.42 8
18 Bellot, Keonna Team Velocity 28.59 29.48 10
19 Jones, Nyela 3M TC 28.22 29.51 10
20 Reed, Kennedy Hilltop Speed 30.62 29.51 6
21 Garner, Jackie Stockton B F 29.00 29.65 8
22 Oxley, Rhealynn Acorn Oscar 29.00 29.66 9
23 Tate, Tyra Phenom Elite 29.20 29.75 8
24 Dimes, Andrea Vacaville Pal 30.00 30.05 7
25 Hawkins, Diamond Epa Greyhounds 28.60 30.23 10
26 Coleman, Jamila Oakland Pal 30.95 30.28 6
27 Williams, Brittnie Oakland Pal 32.30 30.49 5
28 Stitts, Diamond Hilltop Speed 30.97 30.73 6
29 Mould, Jessica Diablo Valley TF 30.40 30.74 6
30 Coffey, Artearra Oakland Pal 29.24 30.74 8
31 Hardy, Taya Castro Valley 30.76 2
32 Ford, Rashawn Epa Greyhounds 28.50 30.94 10
33 Faye, Chabryel Central Valley 31.00 2
34 Ramirez, Eritrea Hilltop Speed 31.98 31.18 5
35 Peoples, Emerald Epa Greyhounds 30.20 31.22 7
36 Jenkins, Brittney Oakland Pal 29.42 31.23 8
37 Marbray, Delta Original Rhs 28.70 31.32 9
38 Redd-Grimes, Casiya Mission Valley 30.21 31.47 6
39 Gaines, Lailoni Panther TC 31.10 31.48 5
40 Johnson, Jamiah Team Velocity 32.92 31.52 5
41 Thomas, Jasminque Original Rhs 29.10 31.53 8
42 Scott, Sasha Hilltop Speed 34.67 31.57 4
43 Hammond, Zaire Full Stride 29.80 31.59 7
44 Swain, Atahteona Umoja Track 31.00 31.66 6
45 Bryant, Malia Vacaville Pal 29.00 31.69 9
46 Ford, Lynnel Vacaville Pal 25.00 31.88 11
47 Martinez, Chelsea Flying Jags 32.00 32.04 1
48 Chappill, Dakari Team Velocity 30.59 32.16 6
49 Randall, Autumn Oakland Pal 32.60 32.28 5
50 Ritchie, Mylitta Vacaville Pal 25.00 32.28 11
51 Sumler, Briana Hilltop Speed 34.54 32.33 4
52 Owens, Candace Team Velocity 33.02 32.39 4
53 Thompson, Jasmine Stockton Starz 35.72 32.42 3
54 Garrett, Kimirah Stockton B F 29.70 32.43 7
55 Terry, A’Leia Panther TC 31.10 32.47 5
56 Johnson, Camille Umoja Track 36.04 32.50 3
57 Coffey, Amberneshia Oakland Pal 33.31 32.73 4
58 Reynolds, Jaylyn Top Pacers 32.80 1
59 Polk, Deja Peninsula YC 33.10 32.88 4
60 MacDonald, Teigan Central Valley 32.89 32.89 5
61 Gambles, Jzov Full Stride 34.80 33.02 3
62 Howard, Kennila Original Rhs 29.90 33.09 7
63 Wesley, Anjuanune’ Dynasty TF 34.84 33.47 3
64 Maravilla, Victoreya Central Valley 33.49 1
65 Lockard, Alexis Panther TC 37.00 33.51 2
66 Pope, Alexis MP Striders 28.80 33.64 9
67 Thomas, Kalayha Full Stride 32.93 33.74 4
68 Perkins-Brown, Grace Hilltop Speed 32.87 34.03 5
69 Griffin, Lenaya Umoja Track 35.56 34.14 3
70 Buchongo, Garvey Flying Jags 34.00 34.18 4
71 Ford, Tehya Vacaville Pal 28.00 34.18 11
72 Brock, Brielle Umoja Track 36.04 34.92 3
73 Robinson, Cara Stockton B F 33.50 34.96 4
74 Field, Brynna Central Valley 35.78 35.71 3
75 McGee, Erica Top Pacers 35.24 36.26 3
76 Holston, Jordin Umoja Track 40.00 36.66 2
77 James, Lydia Top Pacers 38.66 36.75 2
78 Leslie, Niyannah MP Striders 28.90 36.92 9
79 Holston, Jeonna Umoja Track 38.55 39.76 2
80 Gaskins, Princess Original Rhs 29.90 40.02 7
81 Brooks, Adrienne Top Pacers 44.80 40.41 2
82 Smith, Kaleena Central Valley 43.12 43.22 2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:04.41 05/03/2008 Christina Chenault, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Kunkle, Brianne Roseville Exp 1:04.44 1:02.85# 7
2 Baynard, Jade Umoja Track 1:01.00 1:03.19# 7
3 Hurley, Tera City Track 1:04.65 1:03.31# 6
4 Hill, Jowhari 3M TC 1:00.99 1:03.92# 7
5 Jenkins, Chloe 3M TC 1:01.31 1:04.13# 7
6 Epps, Alana Hilltop Speed 1:03.00 1:04.35# 7
7 Raffin, Giovanna Lsi Sprint 1:06.40 1:05.78 6
8 Green, Keilani Stockton Starz 1:10.46 1:06.68 5
9 Reed, Lauren Hilltop Speed 1:06.13 1:06.70 6
10 Pittman, Amurie Team Velocity 1:10.61 1:07.56 5
11 Marshall, Kareemah-Rasid City Track 1:07.77 1
12 Jackmon, Jazmin Hilltop Speed 1:03.98 1:08.33 7
13 Reed, Kennedy Hilltop Speed 1:11.11 1:08.81 5
14 Johnson, Ashanti 3M TC 1:04.61 1:08.97 6
15 Dogan, Micaiah Phenom Elite 1:13.09 1:09.88 4
16 Oxley, Rhealynn Acorn Oscar 1:11.10 1:10.82 5
17 Clay, Kiana Central Valley 1:12.22 1:10.95 5
18 Hardy, Jasmine 3M TC 1:01.82 1:11.67 7
19 Williams, Grace Flying Jags 1:07.00 1:11.73 6
20 Ramirez, Eritrea Hilltop Speed 1:12.74 1:11.79 4
21 Tate, Tyra Phenom Elite 1:13.01 1:12.03 4
22 Huerta, Maricela Stockton B F 1:02.00 1:12.24 7
23 Ritchie, Mylitta Vacaville Pal 1:20.00 1:12.64 3
24 Moody, Amber Panther TC 1:12.45 1:12.88 4
25 Gaines, Lailoni Panther TC 1:17.90 1:12.92 3
26 Shabazz, Samiyah Team Velocity 1:10.05 1:13.82 5
27 Sumler, Briana Hilltop Speed 1:16.81 1:13.99 3
28 Peoples, Emerald Epa Greyhounds 1:15.63 1:14.19 4
29 Collier, Afrika B Sharp TC 1:12.00 1:14.26 5
30 Mould, Jessica Diablo Valley TF 1:15.60 1:14.56 4
31 James, Breyonna Top Pacers 1:15.34 1
32 MacDonald, Teigan Central Valley 1:18.33 1:15.43 3
33 Barney, Hydeia Full Stride 1:16.01 1
34 Brandon, Taki Flying Jags 1:16.00 1:16.16 4
35 Hodges, Lydia Central Valley 1:18.41 1:16.45 3
36 Terry, A’Leia Panther TC 1:18.37 1:17.60 3
37 Aungst, Averell Central Valley 1:18.11 1:17.80 3
38 Foster, Kelsey Peninsula YC 1:24.40 1:18.35 2
39 Fabiny, Iris Hilltop Speed 1:21.33 1:18.71 3
40 Scott, Sasha Hilltop Speed 1:16.52 1:19.43 4
41 Seligson, Rachel Palo Alto 1:11.02 1:19.85 5
42 Ford, Tehya Vacaville Pal 1:07.00 1:20.67 6
43 Griffin, Lenaya Umoja Track 1:22.00 1:22.09 2
44 Owens, Candace Team Velocity 1:06.08 1:22.21 6
45 White, Monique Hilltop Speed 1:22.86 1:22.88 2
46 Field, Brynna Central Valley 1:22.94 1:23.01 2
47 Holston, Jordin Umoja Track 1:29.99 1:25.42 2
48 James, Lydia Top Pacers 1:39.74 1:25.60 1
49 Ford, Rashawn Epa Greyhounds 1:09.45 1:36.27 6
50 Smith, Kaleena Central Valley 1:28.67 1:39.21 2
51 Holston, Jeonna Umoja Track 1:29.22 1:39.86 2
52 Brooks, Adrienne Top Pacers 1:49.41 1

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:27.96 05/05/2007 Sasha Wallace, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Raffin, Giovanna Lsi Sprint 2:35.03 2:34.09
2 Hardy, Jasmine 3M TC 2:28.11 2:35.39
3 Stevens, Sara Central Valley 2:45.11 2:39.28
4 Hardy, Jade 3M TC 2:37.11 2:40.05
5 Johnson, Ashanti 3M TC 2:37.00 2:41.03
6 Jenkins, Chloe 3M TC 2:30.04 2:41.80
7 Dogan, Micaiah Phenom Elite 2:26.12 2:43.11
8 Palacio, Caitlin Unattached 2:39.00 2:43.12
9 Maravilla, Victoreya Central Valley 2:50.12 2:46.75
10 Barney, Hydeia Full Stride 2:55.32 2:48.81
11 Ritchie, Mylitta Vacaville Pal 2:49.57
12 Hodges, Lydia Central Valley 3:06.52 2:52.51
13 Marshall, Tessa Umoja Track 3:02.33 2:53.54
14 James, Breyonna Top Pacers 2:46.40 2:53.76
15 Moody, Amber Panther TC 2:53.00 2:54.73
16 Seligson, Rachel Palo Alto 3:22.09 2:54.99
17 Garrett, Earthelena MP Striders 2:37.00 2:55.66
18 Aungst, Averell Central Valley 3:00.14 2:59.11
19 Fabiny, Iris Hilltop Speed 2:59.33
20 Reynolds, Jaylyn Top Pacers 3:05.94 3:02.54
21 Williams, Mikaela Umoja Track 3:12.00 3:03.08
22 Briggs, Ausaunay Mission Valley 2:49.31 3:05.82
23 Foster, Kelsey Peninsula YC 2:58.45 3:08.67
24 George, Sabrina Roseville Exp 3:13.20 3:30.96

25 James, Lydia Top Pacers 3:43.38 3:47.17

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:11.27 05/06/2007 Kieran Gallagher, Palo Alto Lightning T&F
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hardy, Jasmine 3M TC 5:10.00 5:24.51
2 Palacio, Caitlin Unattached 5:30.00 5:29.72
3 Hardy, Jade 3M TC 5:25.00 5:34.16
4 Smith, Dariya Unattached 5:35.90 5:42.58
5 Aungst, Averell Central Valley 5:52.14
6 Marshall, Tessa Umoja Track 6:21.11 6:15.39
7 Williams, Mikaela Umoja Track 6:21.99 6:21.90
8 Gragg, Alexandria Diablo Valley TF 6:30.40 6:35.35

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.27 05/06/2007 Sasha Wallace, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Green, Keilani Stockton Starz 16.18 14.05
2 Vance, Nia B Sharp TC 15.00 14.15
3 Arnold, Mackenzie Roseville Exp 15.14 14.28
4 Williams, Mikaela Umoja Track 18.00 17.91

4×100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 54.97 05/06/2007 Umoja Track Club, Umoja Track Club
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Team Velocity ‘A’ 53.43 53.07# 2
2 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 54.51 53.75# 2
3 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 55.78 55.31 2
4 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 54.47 56.98 2
5 Original Richmond Half Stepper ‘A’ 57.38 1
6 MP Striders ‘A’ 57.68 1
7 Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 59.00 58.24 1
8 Oakland Pal ‘A’ 58.25 58.60 2
9 Stockton B Fast Track Club ‘A’ 1:00.01 59.07 1
10 Vacaville Pal ‘A’ 47.00 59.16 2
11 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 55.42 59.40 2
12 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘B’ 59.74 59.94 1
13 Team Velocity ‘B’ 55.42 1:01.73 2
14 Top Pacers Track Club ‘A’ 1:05.83 1:07.84 1

4×400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:23.66 05/06/2007 3M Track Club, 3M Track Club
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 MP Striders ‘A’ 4:39.48
2 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 5:21.89 4:45.65
3 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 4:47.00 4:54.67
4 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 4:59.49

High Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4-06 05/05/2007 Amy Hollshwandner, Diablo Valley T&F Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Dariya Unattached 4-01.00 4-03.00 1.29m
2 Kiles, Franny City Track 4-02.00 J4-03.00 1.29m
2 Powell, Lanise Mission Valley 4-02.00 J4-03.00 1.29m

Long Jump Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 14-10.75 05/04/2008 Mackenzie Arnold, Roseville Express TC
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vance, Nia B Sharp TC 16-00.00 15-05.00# 4.69m
2 Arnold, Mackenzie Roseville Exp 15-07.00 15-01.00# 4.59m
3 Jones, Nyela 3M TC 14-05.00 13-00.00 3.96m
4 Lewis, Jhazmyne Flying Jags 12-09.00 11-07.25 3.53m
5 Powell, Lanise Mission Valley 12-00.00 11-04.00 3.45m
6 Buchongo, Garvey Flying Jags 10-06.00 11-02.00 3.40m
7 Collier, Afrika B Sharp TC 12-00.00 11-01.00 3.37m
8 Hardy, Taya Castro Valley 10-11.00 3.32m
9 Lux, Nina Umoja Track 13-00.00 10-09.50 3.28m
10 Thompson, Jasmine Stockton Starz 11-02.00 10-09.25 3.28m
11 Hodges, Lydia Central Valley 10-05.00 10-07.75 3.24m
12 Johnson, Jamiah Team Velocity 12-09.00 9-11.00 3.02m
13 Brown, Courtney Team Velocity 11-05.00 8-09.00 2.66m
14 MacDonald, Teigan Central Valley 10-00.00 8-06.00 2.59m
15 Lockard, Alexis Panther TC 7-05.00 8-04.75 2.55m
16 George, Sabrina Roseville Exp 8-06.25 8-00.00 2.43m
17 Gordon, Deja Epa Greyhounds 5-08.00 7-08.25 2.34m
— Coffey, Amberneshia Oakland Pal 8-00.00 ND
— Gambles, Jzov Full Stride 7-06.00 ND
— Polk, Deja Peninsula YC 9-07.00 ND
— Hammond, Zaire Full Stride 10-08.00 ND
— Michaels, Kylie Roseville Exp 10-04.00 ND
— Blackshell-Fair, Julia Full Stride 11-05.00 ND
— Hardy, Lynnsey Central Valley 10-01.00 ND
— Williams, Nalani Peninsula YC 7-06.00 ND
— Dogan, Micaiah Phenom Elite 14-02.00 ND
— Oliver, Zenesha Pacific United 15-00.00 ND
— Thomas, Kalayha Full Stride 10-08.00 ND
— Henry, Nicole City Track ND
— Jenkins, Brittney Oakland Pal 10-00.00 ND
— Gragg, Alexandria Diablo Valley TF 12-00.00 ND
— Howard, Amor Pacific United 10-00.00 ND
— Coffey, Artearra Oakland Pal 11-06.00 ND

Shot Put Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 33-06.50 05/05/2007 Kyra Canty, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Jones, Shapre Dynasty TF 27-01.00 8.25m
2 King, Taujay Stockton Sai 26-00.50 25-00.50 7.63m
3 Tymous, Kayla Mission Valley 27-00.00 20-06.50 6.26m
4 Leslie, Niyannah MP Striders 22-00.00 18-07.50 5.67m
5 Holston, Jordin Umoja Track 19-00.00 16-02.00 4.92m
6 Holston, Jeonna Umoja Track 16-00.00 12-11.50 3.94m
7 George, Sabrina Roseville Exp 13-05.00 12-09.00 3.88m

Discus Throw Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 78-03 05/04/2008 Janise Powell, Mission Valley TC
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Tymous, Kayla Mission Valley 41-00 52-10 16.10m
2 King, Taujay Stockton Sai 52-00 51-01 15.57m
3 White, Monique Hilltop Speed 28-04 38-11 11.86m
4 Wincher, Skyla 3M TC 50-03 36-07 11.15m

Javelin Throw Turbo Midget Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 106-10 05/05/2007 Jaleyah Douglass, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Camille Umoja Track 84-00 83-10 25.55m
2 King, Taujay Stockton Sai 54-00 49-02 14.98m
3 Leslie, Niyannah MP Striders 53-00 42-04 12.90m
4 Morris, Maya Full Stride 44-09 39-07 12.06m
5 Wincher, Skyla 3M TC 45-00 37-06 11.43m
6 Brown, Courtney Team Velocity 28-04 29-06 8.99m
7 Tymous, Kayla Mission Valley 41-00 27-05 8.35m

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 7:48.37 05/05/2007 Nicolette Sorensen, Diablo Valley T&F Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Palacio, Caitlin Unattached 8:10.00 8:32.80
2 Pirritano, Antigone Umoja Track 9:45.54 10:42.86
3 Marshall, Tessa Umoja Track 10:00.33 12:17.54

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.41 05/04/2008 Alexa Morris, ISC International
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 12.92 12.53
2 Godfrey Woods, Amira Eoydc 13.41 12.88
3 Auzenne, Micha Epa Greyhounds 13.16 12.90
4 Palacio, Kylie Unattached 13.33 13.00
5 Bernard, Lexus Epa Greyhounds 13.55 13.07
6 Salis, Taliya Team Velocity 13.54 13.31
7 Stone, Ruth Umoja Track 13.51 13.35
Preliminaries
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 12.34 12.92q 7
2 Auzenne, Micha Epa Greyhounds 12.64 13.16q 5
3 Palacio, Kylie Unattached 12.69 13.33q 3
4 Godfrey Woods, Amira Eoydc 12.88 13.41q 2
5 Buckley, NyErin 3M TC 12.59 13.49q 6
6 Stone, Ruth Umoja Track 13.33 13.51q 6
7 Salis, Taliya Team Velocity 13.07 13.54q 1
8 Bernard, Lexus Epa Greyhounds 12.64 13.55q 4
9 Agu, Cecily Isc Int 14.00 13.67 4
10 Lewis, DeaZhane Team Velocity 13.41 13.67 5
11 Magana-Garcia, Natalia Unattached 13.30 13.71 5
12 Geremew, Dannyel Umoja Track 13.22 13.72 3
13 Johnson, Nisha Dynasty TF 13.40 13.77 6
14 Craft, Taylor Lsi Sprint 12.92 13.78 1
15 Smith, Aiyanna Hilltop Speed 13.23 13.84 4
16 Garrett, Jasmine Original Rhs 13.50 13.85 3
17 Brooks, Monique Dynasty TF 13.54 13.85 1
18 McConico, Anna Original Rhs 13.40 13.86 7
19 Dones, Taija Hilltop Speed 13.48 13.94 4
20 Johnson, Da Mesha Original Rhs 13.70 13.98 5
21 Robinson, Seren Hilltop Speed 13.54 14.02 1
22 Lacy, Jasmine Full Stride 13.63 14.12 2
23 Garrett, Jessica MP Striders 13.38 14.13 7
24 Brooks, Domminque Dynasty TF 13.82 14.20 7
25 Parker, Shakira Dynasty TF 14.10 14.26 2
26 Cantrell, Gabriella Oakland Pal 13.70 14.30 4
27 Grisby, Jazmin Full Stride 13.80 14.32 7
28 Gash, Miesha Hilltop Speed 13.65 14.32 3
29 Pacini, Ariel Hilltop Speed 13.71 14.49 6
30 McDaniel, Camille Panther TC 14.40 14.51 6
31 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valley 14.55 2
32 Hecox, Jessica Roseville Exp 14.12 14.61 1
33 Francis, Makiya Peninsula YC 14.56 14.61 7
34 Galloway, Tiffany Dynasty TF 14.27 14.62 3
35 Henderson, Brielle Panther TC 14.60 14.71 7
36 Lewis, Rehonda Salinas Valley 14.40 14.75 5
37 Georges, Juliana Unattached 13.10 14.84 2
38 Taylor, Adrainna Original Rhs 14.20 14.94 2
39 Brnston, Mercedah MP Striders 13.92 14.99 5
40 Griffin, Taylor Umoja Track 14.02 15.11 3
41 Dixon, Ashelie Oakland Pal 13.88 15.14 6
42 Wilson, Mikayla Panther TC 15.20 15.24 5
43 Peoples, Diamond Epa Greyhounds 14.94 15.25 6
44 Augustine, Azure Central Valley 14.34 15.28 4
45 Villafuerte, Allie Unattached 15.43 1
46 Mock, Grace Castro Valley 15.54 1
47 Littl, Jaynesha Stockton Sai 16.24 15.95 3
48 Street, Theresa Flying Jags 16.01 16.09 4
49 Shavers, Misha MP Striders 14.12 16.18 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 25.54 05/04/2008 Alexa Morris, ISC International
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 25.06 25.85 7
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 3M TC 26.67 26.24 7
3 Johnson, Nisha Dynasty TF 27.20 26.73 6
4 Bernard, Lexus Epa Greyhounds 26.82 26.75 7
5 Auzenne, Micha Epa Greyhounds 27.56 26.82 5
6 Connell, Isabelle Lsi Sprint 26.75 26.86 7
7 Agu, Cecily Isc Int 26.70 26.95 7
8 Woolbright, Carlondra Phenom Elite 27.39 27.01 6
9 Salis, Taliya Team Velocity 27.08 27.12 6
10 Smith, Aiyanna Hilltop Speed 27.75 27.37 5
11 Garrett, Jessica MP Striders 26.08 27.56 7
12 Cox, Talia Stockton Starz 28.23 27.60 4
13 Douglas, Aaliyah Team Velocity 28.26 27.62 4
14 Stone, Ruth Umoja Track 27.17 27.63 6
15 Magana-Garcia, Natalia Unattached 27.00 27.69 6
16 Johnson, Da Mesha Original Rhs 26.70 27.72 7
17 Dones, Taija Hilltop Speed 28.33 27.77 4
18 Lewis, DeaZhane Team Velocity 27.56 27.78 6
19 Garrett, Jasmine Original Rhs 26.90 27.96 6
20 Thompson, Elizabeth Stockton Starz 28.46 28.03 1
21 McConico, Anna Original Rhs 27.80 28.04 5
22 Lacy, Jasmine Full Stride 27.97 28.12 5
23 Vidal, Sydney Hilltop Speed 28.84 28.30 3
24 Brooks, Domminque Dynasty TF 29.53 28.39 3
25 Gash, Miesha Hilltop Speed 28.01 28.42 5
26 Umpierre, Jada Stockton Starz 28.60 28.42 4
27 Parker, Shakira Dynasty TF 28.75 28.49 4
28 Campbell, Zoie Hilltop Speed 27.75 28.56 5
29 Francis, Makiya Peninsula YC 31.05 28.64 2
30 Betson, Malaziah 3M TC 29.99 28.65 3
31 Robinson, Seren Hilltop Speed 28.76 28.93 4
32 Grisby, Jazmin Full Stride 30.00 29.12 3
33 Zackery, Ebony Phenom Elite 28.77 29.16 3
34 Wilkins, Gabby Phenom Elite 30.30 29.26 2
35 Gipson, Macayla Dynasty TF 30.30 29.33 2
36 Taylor, Adrainna Original Rhs 28.10 29.38 5
37 Galloway, Tiffany Dynasty TF 29.69 29.42 3
38 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valley 29.58 1
39 Augustine, Azure Central Valley 31.55 29.66 2
40 Henderson, Brielle Panther TC 30.20 29.82 3
41 Pacini, Ariel Hilltop Speed 28.88 29.88 3
42 Griffin, Taylor Umoja Track 31.00 29.98 2
43 Merritt, Ronni City Track 30.94 1
44 Thomas, Alrina Dynasty TF 31.25 31.01 2
45 Brnston, Mercedah MP Striders 27.00 31.51 6
46 Wheeler, Taylor Team Velocity 26.11 31.84 7
47 Wilson, Mikayla Panther TC 33.40 32.10 2
48 Street, Theresa Flying Jags 33.50 32.81 2
49 Shavers, Misha MP Striders 27.90 33.60 5
50 Littl, Jaynesha Stockton Sai 36.64 33.71 1
51 Mock, Grace Castro Valley 35.14 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 59.10 05/05/2007 Jazmin Harper, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 3M TC 55.82 57.99# 5
2 Jones, Nijae Eoydc 58.00 58.75# 5
3 Garrett, Jessica MP Striders 59.90 1:02.38 5
4 Lukas, Haley Unattached 1:00.30 1:02.54 5
5 Rintala, Olivia Unattached 59.99 1:02.88 5
6 Woolbright, Carlondra Phenom Elite 1:02.50 1:03.46 5
7 Simpson, Morgan Unattached 1:10.44 1:03.56 2
8 Auzenne, Micha Epa Greyhounds 1:03.59 1:03.59 4
9 Johnson, Da Mesha Original Rhs 1:05.70 1:04.80 4
10 Campbell, Zoie Hilltop Speed 1:02.98 1:04.97 4
11 Friedman, Selena Santa Cruz TC 1:05.76 1:05.08 3
12 Cook, Daria B Sharp TC 1:06.00 1:05.73 3
13 Magana-Garcia, Natalia Unattached 1:04.00 1:05.89 4
14 Douglas, Aaliyah Team Velocity 1:05.99 1:05.94 3
15 Cleveland, Kylie Umoja Track 1:06.16 1
16 Swanson, Hadley Unattached 1:02.70 1:06.20 4
17 Francis, Makiya Peninsula YC 1:16.50 1:06.29 1
18 Bernard, Lexus Epa Greyhounds 1:05.00 1:06.42 4
19 Williams, Jahlaina Phenom Elite 1:08.02 1:06.42 3
20 Hollshwandner, Amy Diablo Valley TF 1:07.70 1:06.59 3
21 Zackery, Ebony Phenom Elite 1:09.03 1:06.92 2
22 Wilkins, Gabby Phenom Elite 1:10.01 1:07.86 2
23 Vidal, Sydney Hilltop Speed 1:08.48 1:08.35 3
24 Geremew, Dannyel Umoja Track 59.66 1:08.38 5
25 Augustine, Azure Central Valley 1:18.37 1:08.60 1
26 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valley 1:09.09 1
27 Griffin, Taylor Umoja Track 1:09.32 1:09.49 2
28 Stephens, Jane City Track 1:06.67 1:09.55 3
29 Baldetti, Donna Diablo Valley TF 1:15.20 1:10.94 1
30 Henderson, Brielle Panther TC 1:03.70 1:11.35 4
31 Hecox, Jessica Roseville Exp 1:09.74 1:11.50 2
32 Thomas, Alrina Dynasty TF 1:16.15 1:11.65 1
33 McDaniel, Camille Panther TC 1:03.50 1:11.84 4
34 Merritt, Ronni City Track 1:13.27 1
35 Gipson, Macayla Dynasty TF 1:08.57 1:13.52 3
36 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Exp 1:12.90 1:17.26 2
37 Street, Theresa Flying Jags 1:16.00 1:17.32 1
38 Shavers, Misha MP Striders 1:15.00 1:37.14 2
39 Brnston, Mercedah MP Striders 1:10.00 1:44.56 2

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:22.98 05/03/2008 Nijae Jones, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rintala, Olivia Unattached 2:21.00 2:23.26
2 Jones, Nijae Eoydc 2:22.18 2:23.35
3 Connell, Isabelle Lsi Sprint 2:24.50 2:26.89
4 Friedman, Selena Santa Cruz TC 2:28.44 2:28.22
5 Chenault, Christina 3M TC 2:26.00 2:28.84
6 Lathos, Alex Salinas Valley 2:30.00 2:29.83
7 Julien, Aida 3M TC 2:24.10 2:32.93
8 Cleveland, Kylie Umoja Track 2:30.00 2:33.94
9 Spence, Katie Palo Alto 2:30.41 2:35.36
10 Amaral, Vanessa Mission Valley 2:42.31 2:36.08
11 Stephens, Jane City Track 2:45.70 2:44.55
12 Baldetti, Donna Diablo Valley TF 2:50.20 2:50.89
13 Wallace, Victoria Palo Alto 3:00.68 2:59.99

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:07.23 05/07/2006 Cindy Huang, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Rintala, Olivia Unattached 4:59.00 5:06.63#
2 Haba, Lila Unattached 5:13.00 5:08.35
3 Moore, Spencer 3M TC 4:49.11 5:11.11
4 Pouquette, Michelle Unattached 5:29.51 5:12.06
5 Cleveland, Kylie Umoja Track 5:30.00 5:24.23
6 Stephens, Jane City Track 5:57.83 5:57.28
7 Dreymann, Emma Palo Alto 6:08.34 6:09.23

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:37.91 05/03/2008 Spencer Moore, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Carroll, Clare Unattached 10:58.35
2 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Exp 11:52.42 11:02.39
3 Moore, Spencer 3M TC 11:25.00 11:03.91
4 Haba, Lila Unattached 11:20.00 11:14.45
5 Pouquette, Michelle Unattached 11:20.54 11:21.38
6 Dreymann, Emma Palo Alto 14:08.16 12:52.71

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.24 05/04/2008 Sasha Wallace, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Godfrey Woods, Amira Eoydc 14.94 15.28 2
2 Craft, Taylor Lsi Sprint 15.33 15.32 2
3 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Exp 15.94 15.42 2
4 Adam, Samia Umoja Track 15.67 16.30 2
5 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven Oakland Pal 19.20 16.67 2
6 Cook, Daria B Sharp TC 17.00 17.67 2
7 Allston, Jaylyn City Track 21.24 20.48 1
8 Charles, JaQuoia Oakland Pal 20.57 20.50 1
9 Thompson, Elizabeth Stockton Starz 18.70 21.64 2
10 Powell, Naomi Mission Valley 23.93 1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 29.51 05/04/2008 Sasha Wallace, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 3M TC 27.91 28.42# 2
2 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Exp 30.01 29.80 2
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 3M TC 29.99 30.18 2
4 Godfrey Woods, Amira Eoydc 28.69 30.61 2
5 Craft, Taylor Lsi Sprint 30.51 30.88 2
6 Cook, Daria B Sharp TC 30.00 31.67 2
7 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven Oakland Pal 31.68 32.27 1
8 Hollshwandner, Amy Diablo Valley TF 32.50 32.56 1
9 Thompson, Elizabeth Stockton Starz 35.20 33.50 1
10 Ingram, Amy Diablo Valley TF 34.90 33.79 1
11 Charles, JaQuoia Oakland Pal 32.51 35.74 1
12 Taylor, Mikayla Oakland Pal 35.50 35.77 1

4×100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.31 05/04/2008 ISC International, ISC International
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Dynasty Track & Field ‘A’ 51.95 52.06
2 Team Velocity ‘A’ 53.36 52.17
3 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 52.34 52.88
4 Original Richmond Half Stepper ‘A’ 52.30 52.99
5 Phenom Elite TC ‘A’ 53.23 53.58
6 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 51.00 53.91
7 Oakland Pal ‘A’ 54.30 55.40

4×400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:19.53 05/04/2008 Hilltop Speed Track Club, Hilltop Speed Tr
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 4:22.24
2 Phenom Elite TC ‘A’ 4:39.02 4:24.46
3 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 4:20.00 4:40.37

High Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4-08 05/06/2007 Julia Maggioncalda, Joy’s Jack Rabbits TC
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ingram, Amy Diablo Valley TF 4-04.00 4-04.00 1.32m
2 Hayden, Nia Mission Valley 4-04.00 4-00.00 1.21m

Long Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-01 05/03/2008 Da’je Pugh, B Sharp Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Evans, Janaa City Track 15-03.00 15-06.50 4.73m
2 Lacy, Jasmine Full Stride 17-00.00 15-05.00 4.69m
3 Swanson, Hadley Unattached 15-07.00 15-04.00 4.67m
4 Auzenne, Micha Epa Greyhounds 15-05.00 15-01.50 4.61m
5 Lukas, Haley Unattached 14-09.00 14-07.00 4.44m
6 Magana-Garcia, Natalia Unattached 16-00.00 14-03.50 4.35m
7 Adam, Samia Umoja Track 15-09.00 13-09.75 4.21m
7 Cook, Daria B Sharp TC 15-00.00 13-09.75 4.21m
9 Grisby, Jazmin Full Stride 13-05.00 13-01.50 4.00m
10 Friedman, Selena Santa Cruz TC 13-07.00 13-01.00 3.98m
11 Lathos, Alex Salinas Valley 15-00.00 12-10.50 3.92m
12 Lewis, Rehonda Salinas Valley 15-06.00 12-09.00 3.88m
13 Cantrell, Gabriella Oakland Pal 14-00.00 12-04.50 3.77m
14 Francis, Makiya Peninsula YC 13-04.00 11-11.00 3.63m
15 Hayden, Nia Mission Valley 11-10.00 3.60m
16 Georges, Juliana Unattached 13-06.75 11-09.00 3.58m
17 Dixon, Ashelie Oakland Pal 13-05.00 11-07.50 3.54m
18 Haney, Kaia Diablo Valley TF 12-07.00 11-05.50 3.49m
19 Augustine, Azure Central Valley 12-06.00 11-03.00 3.42m
20 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Exp 11-09.50 10-04.50 3.16m
21 Villafuerte, Allie Unattached 9-10.00 2.99m
22 Hecox, Jessica Roseville Exp 11-06.00 9-09.25 2.97m
23 Powell, Naomi Mission Valley 12-10.00 9-08.50 2.95m
24 Gonzalez, Michelle Roseville Exp 12-02.00 9-03.50 2.83m
25 Street, Theresa Flying Jags 10-06.00 9-03.00 2.81m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 31-03.50 05/04/2008 Sasha Wallace/Camille Watson, 3M TC/Castr
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wallace, Sasha 3M TC 33-09.00 34-07.50# 10.55m
2 Evans, Janaa City Track 32-05.00 33-02.50# 10.12m
3 Chenault, Christina 3M TC 31-10.00 31-07.00# 9.62m
4 Georges, Juliana Unattached 29-02.50 28-08.00 8.73m

Shot Put Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 39-09 05/06/2006 Myeesha Hardiman, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Canty, Kyra 3M TC 37-06.00 34-11.00 10.64m
2 Douglass, Jaleyah 3M TC 37-08.00 33-00.00 10.05m
3 Allston, Jaylyn City Track 32-06.00 9.90m
4 Powell, Janise Mission Valley 35-09.00 32-02.00 9.80m
5 Mock, Grace Castro Valley 23-05.00 7.13m

Discus Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 79-00.75 05/04/2008 Jaleyah Douglas, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Douglass, Jaleyah 3M TC 87-05 95-00# 28.95m
2 Powell, Janise Mission Valley 89-11 93-09# 28.57m
3 Canty, Kyra 3M TC 78-09 81-10# 24.94m
4 Allston, Jaylyn City Track 74-07 22.73m

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Douglass, Jaleyah 3M TC 95-00 86-09 26.44m
2 Canty, Kyra 3M TC 87-09 82-07 25.17m
3 Allston, Jaylyn City Track 70-01 21.36m
4 Betson, Malaziah 3M TC 76-00 69-10 21.28m

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 18:25.09 05/05/2007 Kelsey Wolfgram, Umoja Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haba, Lila Unattached 16:55.00 16:41.41#

100 Meter Dash Open Women
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.85 05/06/2007 Ariel Amos, East Palo Alto Greyounds
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Robinson, Roneika Stockton B F 13.27 13.09
2 Williams, Sarah Umoja Track 13.74 13.27
3 McConico, Ashley Original Rhs 14.10 13.43
4 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Valley 14.11 13.76
5 Brown, Direese Original Rhs 14.49 13.97
6 Williams, Cashae Epa Greyhounds 14.37 14.02
7 Scheirholtz, Tierra Oakland Dyna 14.60 14.33
8 Okwudili, Nnameica Stockton B F 14.40 14.67
Preliminaries
1 Robinson, Roneika Stockton B F 13.00 13.27q 2
2 Williams, Sarah Umoja Track 12.97 13.74q 1
3 McConico, Ashley Original Rhs 12.90 14.10q 1
4 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Valley 13.62 14.11q 2
5 Williams, Cashae Epa Greyhounds 14.04 14.37q 1
6 Okwudili, Nnameica Stockton B F 15.10 14.40q 2
7 Brown, Direese Original Rhs 12.30 14.49q 2
8 Scheirholtz, Tierra Oakland Dyna 13.70 14.60q 1
9 Beavers, Keyanna Panther TC 15.28 15.63 2
10 Robinson, Alija Panther TC 15.29 15.68 1
11 Morley, Lashe Panther TC 15.94 15.72 1
12 Elzie, Andrea Epa Greyhounds 15.92 2
13 Bains, Tawny Epa Greyhounds 16.19 1
14 Lewis, Charla Full Stride 16.40 16.77 2

200 Meter Dash Open Women
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 27.04 05/07/2006 Jessica Caldwell, VanDyke Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McConico, Angela Original Rhs 24.60 27.09 2
2 Robinson, Roneika Stockton B F 29.00 27.13 1
3 McConico, Ashley Original Rhs 24.90 27.48 2
4 Williams, Sarah Umoja Track 26.88 27.76 2
5 Williams, Cashae Epa Greyhounds 29.44 28.52 2
6 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Valley 28.58 28.76 2
7 Pittman, Amanda Team Velocity 30.08 29.22 1
8 Scheirholtz, Tierra Oakland Dyna 29.80 29.55 2
9 Coker, Davon Epa Greyhounds 31.04 29.64 1
10 Okwudili, Nnameica Stockton B F 32.50 30.15 1
11 Brown, Direese Original Rhs 25.50 30.15 2
12 Beavers, Keyanna Panther TC 31.89 30.90 1
13 Robinson, Alija Panther TC 31.90 31.23 1
14 Morley, Lashe Panther TC 32.80 31.54 1

400 Meter Dash Open Women
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:02.00 05/05/2007 Amanda Stevens, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 McConico, Angela Original Rhs 1:00.10 1:02.77 2
2 McConico, Ashley Original Rhs 1:02.50 1:05.92 2
3 Coker, Davon Epa Greyhounds 1:04.19 1:08.67 2
4 Williams, Sarah Umoja Track 1:04.00 1:10.53 2
5 Pittman, Amanda Team Velocity 1:18.50 1:11.73 1
6 Morley, Lashe Panther TC 1:13.81 1
7 Robinson, Alija Panther TC 1:11.60 1:15.09 2
8 Scheirholtz, Tierra Oakland Dyna 1:15.00 1:15.95 1
9 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Valley 1:08.88 1:20.77 2

800 Meter Run Open Women
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:48.78 05/03/2008 Amelia King, City Track
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Knapp, Kayla Unattached 2:22.00 2:28.31#
2 McConico, Angela Original Rhs 2:36.02#
3 Potts, Emily Roseville Exp 2:37.00 2:40.78#
4 Ramirez, Stephanie Unattached 2:38.00 2:46.18#

1500 Meter Run Open Women
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 6:03.34 05/06/2007 Chelsea Palacio, Umoja Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Clarin, Kayla Unattached 5:13.06#
2 Potts, Emily Roseville Exp 5:25.07 5:27.35#
3 Ramirez, Stephanie Unattached 5:30.00 5:30.34#

3000 Meter Run Open Women
=========================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Albini, Courtney Unattached 11:01.12 11:12.34

4×100 Meter Relay Open Women
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 57.03

4×400 Meter Relay Open Women
=========================================================================
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 5:03.31

High Jump Open Women
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4-08 05/06/2007 Faith Hatchett, Roseville Express TC
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Morley, Lashe Panther TC 4-00.00 4-06.00 1.37m
2 Pittman, Amanda Team Velocity 4-10.00 4-04.00 1.32m
— Evans, Rayvonne Team Velocity 4-09.00 NH
— Maggioncalda, Julia Unattached 5-03.75 NH

Long Jump Open Women
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 12-06 05/05/2007 Amber Hutchingson, Full Stride Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Potts, Emily Roseville Exp 15-03.25 14-05.00# 4.39m
2 Robinson, Roneika Stockton B F 14-07.00 14-02.50# 4.33m
3 Morley, Lashe Panther TC 12-02.50 12-03.00 3.73m

Triple Jump Open Women
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Potts, Emily Roseville Exp 29-06.00 8.99m

Shot Put Open Women
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 29-09 05/07/2006 Semaj Temple, Oakland PAL
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Venicia Oakland Pal 26-00.00 26-10.00 8.18m
2 Coffey, Tami Oakland Pal 23-04.00 21-11.00 6.68m
3 Lewis, Charla Full Stride 21-00.00 19-08.00 5.99m
— Palacio, Brittany Unattached 28-00.00 ND
— Sidque, Julian Pacific United 38-00.00 ND

Discus Throw Open Women
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Lewis, Charla Full Stride 46-00 5-06 1.67m

Javelin Throw Open Women
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ankhelyi, Madeleine Roseville Exp 62-11 19.17m

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 14.92 05/04/2008 Dior Walker, Oakland PAL
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan-Scott, Donovan Phenom Elite 14.61 14.17#
2 Polk, Makai 3M TC 15.82 14.95
3 Allen-Devore, Marion (Co 3M TC 16.39 14.99
4 Kenion, Murvion Fast Forward 16.05 15.40
5 Hawkins, Deston Epa Greyhounds 16.23 15.62
6 Williams, Kyree Original Rhs 16.44 15.71
7 Saulsbury, Maurice Stockton Sai 16.32 15.78
8 Brumfield, Kevin Epa Greyhounds 16.46 16.48
Preliminaries
1 Jordan-Scott, Donovan Phenom Elite 14.65 # 14.61q 2
2 Polk, Makai 3M TC 14.42 15.82q 8
3 Kenion, Murvion Fast Forward 15.10 16.05q 6
4 Hawkins, Deston Epa Greyhounds 15.34 16.23q 5
5 Saulsbury, Maurice Stockton Sai 15.44 16.32q 3
6 Allen-Devore, Marion (Co 3M TC 14.32 16.39q 9
7 Williams, Kyree Original Rhs 17.90 16.44q 1
8 Brumfield, Kevin Epa Greyhounds 15.54 16.46q 2
9 Marshall, Jamar Stockton Starz 16.41 16.47 3
10 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 16.03 16.65 1
11 Jones, Keishawn B Sharp TC 16.00 16.80 1
12 Preston, Priest Umoja Track 16.83 2
13 Thompson, Daniel MP Striders 16.33 16.86 2
14 Fowlkes, Khalil Top Pacers 16.64 16.92 4
15 Aungst, Caleb Central Valley 16.89 17.07 8
16 Lowe, Justin Top Pacers 16.64 17.13 5
17 Hardy, Aaron Castro Valley 17.25 4
18 Kennedy, Cleveland Mission Valley 15.35 17.28 4
19 Anderson, Justin Epa Greyhounds 17.54 17.32 4
20 Steele, Nathaniel Unattached 17.33 5
21 Henley, Junacio Epa Greyhounds 17.80 17.51 2
22 Rafiq, Zarian Unattached 18.00 17.88 3
23 Thomas, Kendall Mission Valley 19.42 17.90 5
24 Thornton, Larry Dynasty TF 17.40 17.94 6
25 George, Ethan Stockton Sai 17.30 18.01 8
26 Agee, Linarius B Sharp TC 16.90 18.10 9
27 Robinson, Alfred Panther TC 19.00 18.27 2
28 Jones, Jonah Original Rhs 17.00 18.40 9
29 Sillah, Raivoun Umoja Track 17.34 18.73 7
30 Gordon, Devon Epa Greyhounds 18.52 18.80 6
31 Stuart, Eric Epa Greyhounds 17.90 18.84 2
32 Trahan, Dwayne Epa Greyhounds 18.30 18.99 8
33 Winston, Russell Oakland Dyna 17.50 19.00 5
34 Johnson, Josh Original Rhs 17.70 19.00 3
35 Lee, Kurtis Umoja Track 18.22 19.08 7
36 James, Miles Umoja Track 17.82 19.11 1
37 Pearson, Christopher Oakland Pal 18.40 19.13 8
38 Jacobsen, Matthew Umoja Track 19.33 19.15 4
39 Freeman, Robert Original Rhs 18.00 19.23 4
40 Brown, Raleek Dynasty TF 18.66 19.25 5
41 Matthews, Jaeson Umoja Track 19.02 19.30 1
42 Stewart, Croix Fast Forward 18.80 19.33 3
43 Thomas, Timothy Mission Valley 18.31 19.34 9
44 Reed, Tyree Flying Jags 19.96 19.39 7
45 Thompson, Michael Stockton Starz 18.30 19.51 9
46 Wirsig, Max Hilltop Speed 19.54 3
47 Lang, Jair MP Striders 18.44 19.60 7
48 Stampley, Derrick MP Striders 18.00 19.78 5
49 Tupou, Tupou Epa Greyhounds 19.93 1
50 Drew, Miles Central Valley 16.85 19.94 7
51 Wolterstorff, Seth Central Valley 18.67 20.03 4
52 Mayo, Zion Hilltop Speed 20.15 1
53 Elahi, Courtney B Sharp TC 18.00 20.40 6
54 Garrott, Jaron Fast Forward 19.80 20.79 6
55 Martinez, Andrew Roseville Exp 19.09 20.80 2
56 Miller, Madrid Fast Forward 20.10 21.00 9
57 Marshall, Jayden Stockton Starz 19.97 21.00 8
58 Lewis, Dezrynd Sacramento Heat 20.15 21.13 9
59 Hamade, Tobiase Umoja Track 25.00 21.66 4
60 Davis, Isaiah Central Valley 21.13 21.93 8
61 George, Calvin Roseville Exp 21.44 22.05 7
62 Lara, Marcos Top Pacers 22.49 23.04 6
63 Espinoza, Salvador Epa Greyhounds 23.80 28.96 5

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 31.60 05/04/2008 Jacob Williams, MP Striders
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Jordan-Scott, Donovan Phenom Elite 30.02 30.82# 9
2 Allen-Devore, Marion (Co 3M TC 33.11 31.66 9
3 Kenion, Murvion Fast Forward 39.80 32.73 5
4 Polk, Makai 3M TC 32.43 32.85 9
5 Williams, Jackson Umoja Track 33.27 1
6 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento Heat 33.00 33.32 9
7 Hawkins, Deston Epa Greyhounds 33.70 33.35 8
8 Saulsbury, Maurice Stockton Sai 32.74 33.59 9
9 Marshall, Jamar Stockton Starz 34.01 33.69 8
10 St. Ange, Ramon Epa Greyhounds 33.90 33.87 8
11 Williams, Kyree Original Rhs 36.00 34.24 7
12 Alberty, Charles Team Velocity 32.95 34.31 9
13 Preston, Priest Umoja Track 32.44 34.32 9
14 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 33.83 34.56 8
15 Aungst, Caleb Central Valley 35.87 34.96 7
16 Brumfield, Kevin Epa Greyhounds 36.40 34.97 7
17 Randall, Paul Oakland Pal 36.78 35.36 6
18 Hardy, Aaron Castro Valley 35.64 1
19 George, Ethan Stockton Sai 36.40 36.14 6
20 Simon, Markhi Peninsula YC 33.23 36.33 8
21 Latu, Jeremiah Epa Greyhounds 37.24 36.89 6
22 Brown, Drakos Diablo Valley TF 36.80 36.93 6
23 Robinson, Alfred Panther TC 40.40 36.96 4
24 Thomas, Kendall Mission Valley 41.23 37.03 4
25 Thompson, Daniel MP Striders 33.00 37.40 9
26 Stuart, Eric Epa Greyhounds 38.50 37.52 5
27 Kinler, James Mission Valley 36.16 37.58 7
28 Coker, David Epa Greyhounds 41.64 37.96 4
29 Trahan, Dwayne Epa Greyhounds 39.67 38.22 5
30 Hopkins, Codie Team Velocity 38.06 38.29 6
31 Johnson, Percy Epa Greyhounds 39.85 38.31 5
32 Reynolds, Cameron Top Pacers 40.99 38.34 4
33 Sillah, Raivoun Umoja Track 35.56 38.39 7
34 Winston, Russell Oakland Dyna 34.20 38.52 8
35 Stephenson, Izaiah Sacramento Heat 36.17 38.53 7
36 Jones, Jonah Original Rhs 36.00 38.54 7
36 Thornton, Larry Dynasty TF 35.00 38.54 8
38 Bass, Ernest Dynasty TF 40.71 38.87 4
39 Anderson, Justin Epa Greyhounds 37.92 38.99 6
40 Ransom, Markell Oakland Dyna 34.00 39.42 8
41 Matthews, Jaeson Umoja Track 45.89 39.76 3
42 Gomez, Gabriel Unattached 39.63 39.82 5
43 Johnson, Josh Original Rhs 36.70 39.84 6
44 Stephenson, Mikaiah Sacramento Heat 42.62 39.88 3
45 Lee, Kurtis Umoja Track 46.13 40.07 2
46 Rozsa, Alex Castro Valley 40.28 1
47 Freeman, Robert Original Rhs 35.10 40.29 7
48 Brown, Raleek Dynasty TF 44.26 40.43 3
49 James, Miles Umoja Track 39.11 40.66 5
50 Thompson, Michael Stockton Starz 39.01 40.89 5
51 Morgan, Daniel Fast Forward 41.48 41.00 4
52 McGee, Damion Top Pacers 46.07 41.16 2
53 Goodlow, Nathaniel Castro Valley 41.82 1
54 Jacobsen, Matthew Umoja Track 44.00 41.89 3
55 Stephenson, Mikah Sacramento Heat 42.10 42.00 4
56 Stewart, Croix Fast Forward 45.45 42.08 3
57 Garrott, Jaron Fast Forward 46.54 42.69 2
58 Marshall, Jayden Stockton Starz 44.09 42.99 3
59 Moren, Jarod Central Valley 42.64 43.01 3
60 Small, Maurkel Sacramento Heat 43.04 43.10 3
61 Ervin, Quinton American Canyon 38.00 43.45 6
62 Martinez, Andrew Roseville Exp 40.90 43.53 4
63 Lewis, Dezrynd Sacramento Heat 46.08 44.21 2
64 Miller, Madrid Fast Forward 47.10 44.36 2
65 Lara, Marcos Top Pacers 50.20 45.13 2
66 Nasr, Elias Palo Alto 46.33 1
67 Drew, Miles Central Valley 39.11 46.76 5
68 Mayo, Zion Hilltop Speed 46.97 1
69 Hamade, Tobiase Umoja Track 55.00 50.26 2
70 Beatty, Todd Castro Valley 50.87 1
71 Reed, Tyree Flying Jags 43.25 53.47 1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:16.78 05/03/2008 Jacob Williams, MP Striders
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento Heat 1:14.60 1:15.15# 3
2 Williams, Jackson Umoja Track 1:13.00 1:18.72 3
3 Coker, David Epa Greyhounds 1:28.94 1:22.76 2
4 Reynolds, Cameron Top Pacers 1:26.33 1:22.80 2
5 Preston, Priest Umoja Track 1:13.09 1:23.05 3
6 Fowlkes, Khalil Top Pacers 1:20.74 1:24.50 3
7 Smith, Miles Flying Jags 1:24.00 1:25.57 3
8 Johnson, Percy Epa Greyhounds 1:32.46 1:26.77 1
9 Lowe, Justin Top Pacers 1:20.64 1:28.34 3
10 Wirsig, Max Hilltop Speed 1:28.45 1
11 Moore, Prince Flying Jags 1:29.00 1:29.13 2
12 Robinson, Alfred Panther TC 1:25.00 1:29.33 2
13 Latu, Jeremiah Epa Greyhounds 1:24.04 1:30.83 3
14 Matthews, Jaeson Umoja Track 1:23.23 1:33.77 3
15 Barney, Kelvin Full Stride 1:27.70 1:34.90 2
16 Small, Maurkel Sacramento Heat 1:39.13 1:35.79 1
17 Stephenson, Mikaiah Sacramento Heat 1:35.94 1
18 Bass, Ernest Dynasty TF 1:38.06 1
19 Jones, Keishawn B Sharp TC 1:30.00 1:38.26 2
20 Jacobsen, Matthew Umoja Track 1:30.00 1:38.34 2
21 McGee, Damion Top Pacers 1:39.63 1
22 Thompson, Daniel MP Striders 1:37.00 1:41.82 2
23 Nasr, Elias Palo Alto 1:45.39 1

4×100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:05.21 05/04/2008 East Palo Alto Greyounds, East Palo Alto G
Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 1:06.28 1:05.18# 2
2 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 1:06.09 1:08.50 2
3 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘C’ 1:16.01 1:10.88 1
4 Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 1:12.00 1:10.96 2
5 Original Richmond Half Stepper ‘A’ 1:11.70 1
6 Top Pacers Track Club ‘A’ 1:12.34 1:12.97 2
7 Team Velocity ‘A’ 1:11.57 1:13.22 2
8 Fast Forward TC ‘A’ 1:16.84 1
9 Sacramento Heat Track & Field ‘A’ 1:14.59 1:18.39 2

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 11-06 05/03/2008 Dior Walker, Oakland PAL
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Allen-Devore, Marion (Co 3M TC 12-08.00 11-10.00# 3.60m
2 Alberty, Charles Team Velocity 10-08.00 10-09.00 3.27m
3 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento Heat 9-01.75 10-08.00 3.25m
4 Tymous, Marcus Mission Valley 11-05.00 10-07.00 3.22m
5 Marshall, Jamar Stockton Starz 8-03.00 10-01.00 3.07m
6 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 10-05.00 9-09.75 2.99m
7 Smith, Miles Flying Jags 9-08.00 2.94m
8 Aungst, Caleb Central Valley 8-02.00 9-07.50 2.93m
9 Steele, Nathaniel Unattached 9-05.00 2.87m
10 Polk, Makai 3M TC 12-07.00 9-04.50 2.85m
11 Rafiq, Zarian Unattached 8-08.00 9-02.00 2.79m
12 Gomez, Gabriel Unattached 10-01.00 8-09.00 2.66m
12 Hardy, Aaron Castro Valley 8-09.00 2.66m
14 Thompson, Michael Stockton Starz 7-00.00 8-04.50 2.55m
15 Barney, Kelvin Full Stride 7-10.00 8-03.50 2.52m
16 Stephenson, Izaiah Sacramento Heat 8-00.00 7-08.50 2.34m
17 Wolterstorff, Seth Central Valley 8-00.00 7-07.50 2.32m
17 Stephenson, Mikaiah Sacramento Heat 5-11.00 7-07.50 2.32m
19 Lee, Kurtis Umoja Track 6-09.00 7-07.00 2.31m
20 Martinez, Andrew Roseville Exp 7-09.75 7-06.00 2.28m
21 Pearson, Christopher Oakland Pal 6-00.00 7-02.00 2.18m
22 Drew, Miles Central Valley 7-07.00 6-11.50 2.12m
23 Agee, Linarius B Sharp TC 7-00.00 6-11.00 2.10m
24 Elahi, Courtney B Sharp TC 7-00.00 6-08.00 2.03m
25 Davis, Isaiah Central Valley 6-06.00 6-06.25 1.98m
26 Marshall, Jayden Stockton Starz 6-06.00 1.98m
27 Stephenson, Mikah Sacramento Heat 7-03.50 6-05.00 1.95m
28 Thompson, Jaylin Flying Jags 6-01.00 1.85m
29 Lewis, Dezrynd Sacramento Heat 6-01.75 5-11.00 1.80m
30 George, Calvin Roseville Exp 8-00.00 5-09.00 1.75m
31 Stills, Amir Team Velocity 5-05.00 5-07.00 1.70m
32 Woodland II, Rahsaan Team Velocity 7-10.00 4-06.00 1.37m
33 Espinoza, Salvador Epa Greyhounds 4-08.50 3-05.00 1.04m
34 Lyons, Noah Central Valley 3-07.00 2-07.00 0.78m

Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Prelims
===================================================================================
1 Winston, Russell Oakland Dyna 55-00# 16.76m
2 Ransom, Markell Oakland Dyna 51-10.50 15.81m
3 McCoy, Breon Team Velocity 19-07 35-04.50 10.78m
4 Kinler, James Mission Valley 42-00 33-05 10.18m
5 Henley, Junacio Epa Greyhounds 31-00 33-04 10.16m
6 Moren, Jarod Central Valley 26-08 31-10 9.70m
6 Ervin, Quinton American Canyon 31-10 9.70m
8 Stills, Amir Team Velocity 20-02 28-04 8.63m
9 George, Calvin Roseville Exp 17-09 18-02 5.53m
10 Goodlow, Nathaniel Castro Valley 17-09 5.41m
11 Woodland II, Rahsaan Team Velocity 19-05 17-01 5.20m
12 Espinoza, Salvador Epa Greyhounds 13-10 13-05.50 4.10m

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.64 05/04/2008 Isaiah Turner, Delta Bay Athletic Assoc
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Lee, Weslie Stockton Sai 15.07 14.03
2 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula YC 14.95 14.07
3 Dixon, Dewayne B Sharp TC 14.94 14.12
4 Elzie, Darrien Epa Greyhounds 15.22 14.42
5 Lewis, Destynd Sacramento Heat 15.36 14.68
6 Nash, Damarion Sacramento Heat 15.25 14.72
7 White, Tre’ Fast Forward 15.18 14.73
8 Grant, Jordan Umoja Track 15.32 15.24
Preliminaries
1 Dixon, Dewayne B Sharp TC 14.00 14.94q 9
2 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula YC 14.42 14.95q 4
3 Lee, Weslie Stockton Sai 14.44 15.07q 3
4 White, Tre’ Fast Forward 14.90 15.18q 6
5 Elzie, Darrien Epa Greyhounds 14.80 15.22q 3
6 Nash, Damarion Sacramento Heat 15.08 15.25q 6
7 Grant, Jordan Umoja Track 13.90 15.32q 9
8 Lewis, Destynd Sacramento Heat 14.67 15.36q 9
9 William, Jacob Sacramento Heat 14.34 15.38 5
10 Young, Payton Mission Valley 14.04 15.43 8
11 Pruitt, Marquis Mission Valley 14.60 15.45 2
12 Alberty, Jerrell Team Velocity 14.96 15.46 7
13 Bains, Brandon Epa Greyhounds 14.64 15.48 1
14 Blackford, Keyshawn Peninsula YC 15.62 15.50 6
15 Minor, Kyle Hilltop Speed 15.68 15.58 8
16 Preston, Ronnie Umoja Track 14.15 15.58 7
17 Minor, Kimble Hilltop Speed 15.71 15.62 6
18 Cotton, Dewey Phenom Elite 14.89 15.71 5
19 Wright, Rezjohn Mission Valley 14.28 15.72 6
20 Leslie, Julian MP Striders 15.34 15.75 1
21 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 14.70 15.76 2
22 Short, Demond Stockton Sai 15.00 15.78 9
23 Ridgle, Tyrone Flying Jags 15.14 15.85 4
24 Smothers, Lejon Flying Jags 15.23 15.86 2
25 Smith, Jacob Flying Jags 15.96 1
26 Lux, Bralyn Umoja Track 14.99 16.01 8
27 Lewis, Xavier Central Valley 16.14 16.03 2
28 Singleton, Vardell Northwest Exp 14.87 16.08 4
29 Howard, Norvale Panther TC 15.20 16.18 3
30 Wilson, William Phenom Elite 15.10 16.26 5
31 Woods, Kenneth Sacramento Heat 15.60 16.29 5
32 Patrick, Andre Phenom Elite 15.92 16.33 3
33 Smith, Christopher Castro Valley 16.38 9
34 Bell, Jaylen Hilltop Speed 15.68 16.58 8
35 Brock, Khalil Umoja Track 15.46 16.63 3
36 Amaral, Kenneth Mission Valley 15.35 16.67 2
36 Rowden, Xavier Fast Forward 16.40 16.67 5
38 McDonald, James Panther TC 15.50 16.72 4
39 Smith, Tashyia Flying Jags 16.05 16.80 1
40 Williams Jr., James Stockton Sai 15.64 16.84 7
41 Morgan, Gerren Fast Forward 16.60 16.85 7
42 Brown, Samuel Phenom Elite 15.35 16.85 1
43 Terrell, Tamani Original Rhs 15.00 16.93 7
44 Gaines, Damarea Dynasty TF 16.00 17.04 1
45 Williams, Kahari Peninsula YC 17.06 1
46 Harris, Lejon Peninsula YC 16.90 17.09 7
47 Cotton, DuMaurier Phenom Elite 15.75 17.11 5
48 Jennings, Isaiah Oakland Dyna 15.70 17.15 7
49 McNally, Zavier Fast Forward 20.52 17.28 2
50 Skes-Miller, Darius Flying Jags 16.90 17.32 8
51 Steward, Michael Unattached 15.98 17.36 9
52 Carney, Immanuel MP Striders 16.50 17.41 6
53 Craft, Jalen Mission Valley 17.76 17.45 4
54 Chambers, Isaiah Hilltop Speed 15.81 17.51 4
55 Speaks, Armon Fast Forward 16.60 17.57 8
56 McDowell, J’Tyoa Umoja Track 16.27 18.25 3
57 Grant, David Umoja Track 16.27 18.33 4
58 Collins, Myles Mission Valley 17.76 18.39 5
59 Wilson, Cameron Diablo Valley TF 18.60 18.83 3
60 Brown, Syrus Oakland Dyna 17.50 19.44 6

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 28.86 05/07/2006 Kirk Johnson, Umoja Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Lee, Weslie Stockton Sai 30.20 29.52 9
2 Dixon, Dewayne B Sharp TC 28.00 30.12 9
3 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula YC 29.01 30.14 9
4 Mims, Jordan Epa Greyhounds 30.80 30.34 8
5 Elzie, Darrien Epa Greyhounds 31.00 30.82 8
6 Anderson, Nicholas Epa Greyhounds 31.80 30.85 7
7 Nash, Damarion Sacramento Heat 30.84 30.95 8
8 Koss, Stafan Full Stride 31.14 2
9 Lewis, Destynd Sacramento Heat 30.40 31.24 9
10 Preston, Ronnie Umoja Track 32.00 31.31 7
11 William, Jacob Sacramento Heat 31.00 31.40 1
12 Short, Demond Stockton Sai 31.30 31.45 7
13 Dabney, Jordon Team Velocity 31.79 31.48 7
14 Baker, Marcus Phenom Elite 31.23 31.69 8
15 Williams, Korie Umoja Track 30.26 31.82 9
16 Minor, Kimble Hilltop Speed 33.87 31.83 4
17 Wright, Rezjohn Mission Valley 30.21 31.84 9
18 Bains, Brandon Epa Greyhounds 31.10 31.86 8
19 Bains, Jordan Epa Greyhounds 32.24 32.06 6
20 Matthews, Mikel Umoja Track 34.00 32.10 4
21 Woods, Kenneth Sacramento Heat 32.76 32.20 6
22 White, Tre’ Fast Forward 31.00 32.35 8
23 Howard, Norvale Panther TC 33.50 32.35 5
24 Myers, Qimonni Panther TC 30.70 32.41 8
25 Cotton, Dewey Phenom Elite 30.55 32.51 9
26 Smith, Jacob Flying Jags 33.01 1
27 Blackford, Keyshawn Peninsula YC 35.45 33.05 3
28 Minor, Kyle Hilltop Speed 34.83 33.05 4
29 Fararjeh, Osama Umoja Track 38.55 33.05 2
30 Rowden, Xavier Fast Forward 33.81 33.22 5
31 Alberty, Jerrell Team Velocity 30.62 33.48 8
32 Goodlow, Allen Full Stride 33.51 2
33 Zackery, Hassani Phenom Elite 31.92 33.58 7
34 Forbes, Raymond Sierra Foothill 33.00 33.63 5
35 Ellis, Davon Oakland Dyna 31.50 33.64 7
36 Smith, Christopher Castro Valley 33.74 2
37 Wilson, William Phenom Elite 31.89 33.75 1
38 Bell, Jaylen Hilltop Speed 33.65 33.87 5
39 Brock, Khalil Umoja Track 37.23 33.88 3
40 Williams Jr., James Stockton Sai 33.00 34.07 5
41 Aloyouis, Bruce Oakland Pal 34.41 34.16 4
42 Leslie, Julian MP Striders 30.00 34.26 9
43 Steward, Michael Unattached 32.85 34.30 6
44 Watts, David Mission Valley 33.40 34.49 5
45 McDonald, James Panther TC 34.00 35.11 4
46 Twist, Thomas Diablo Valley TF 34.80 35.12 4
47 Morgan, Gerren Fast Forward 34.00 35.14 4
48 Brown, Montae Full Stride 35.48 35.63 3
49 Dean, Branden Phenom Elite 32.30 35.63 6
50 Davis, Cyron Fast Forward 32.10 35.69 6
51 Davis, Maceo Sacramento Heat 36.34 35.73 3
52 Speaks, Armon Fast Forward 32.00 35.74 7
53 Gaines, Damarea Dynasty TF 35.79 1
54 Carney, Immanuel MP Striders 36.00 35.82 3
55 Terrell, Tamani Original Rhs 31.90 36.38 7
56 Harris, Lejon Peninsula YC 38.15 36.60 3
57 Ordaz, Gabriel Umoja Track 36.66 36.63 3
58 McNally, Zavier Fast Forward 38.85 36.87 2
59 Jennings, Isaiah Oakland Dyna 33.50 36.88 5
60 Wilson, Preston Panther TC 40.40 37.02 2
61 Grant, David Umoja Track 36.04 37.47 3
62 Chambers, Isaiah Hilltop Speed 32.98 37.52 6
63 Thomas, Timothy Mission Valley 38.56 2
64 Williams, Kahari Peninsula YC 38.57 1
65 Agardi, Kenny American Canyon 40.00 38.78 2
66 Stuart, Damien Oakland Dyna 32.00 39.37 6
67 Brown, Syrus Oakland Dyna 33.50 40.24 5
68 Jauregui, Evan American Canyon 40.64 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:06.40 05/03/2008 Bryan Morris, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Howland, Max Umoja Track 1:08.44 1:08.77 7
2 Hall, Jonathan 3M TC 1:08.81 1:08.86 7
3 Mims, Jordan Epa Greyhounds 1:11.84 1:08.88 6
4 Williams, Korie Umoja Track 1:05.10 1:10.33 7
5 Baker, Marcus Phenom Elite 1:09.17 1:10.40 7
6 Moody, Keith Panther TC 1:08.48 1:10.71 7
7 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula YC 1:16.15 1:11.08 4
8 Wright, Rezjohn Mission Valley 1:12.23 1:11.20 6
9 Ellis, Jeremie Hilltop Speed 1:09.84 1:11.56 7
10 White, Tre’ Fast Forward 1:07.00 1:12.14 7
11 Singleton, Vardell Northwest Exp 1:12.00 1:12.60 6
12 Koss, Stafan Full Stride 1:10.20 1:12.69 6
13 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 1:10.09 1:13.02 6
14 Matthews, Mikel Umoja Track 1:14.52 1:13.18 5
15 Bains, Jordan Epa Greyhounds 1:27.85 1:14.66 2
16 Yra, Antonio Mission Valley 1:14.45 1:14.86 5
17 Lee, Weslie Stockton Sai 1:15.26 1
18 Anderson, Nicholas Epa Greyhounds 1:17.79 1:15.82 4
19 Dabney, Jordon Team Velocity 1:13.88 1:16.26 5
20 Kendrix, Kyle Central Valley 1:15.21 1:16.36 4
21 Moore, Ricky Panther TC 1:16.40 1:16.61 4
22 Oliver, Elliot Oakland Dyna 1:20.00 1:17.04 3
23 Johnson, Jovon Epa Greyhounds 1:17.76 1:17.25 4
24 Smothers, Lejon Flying Jags 1:13.00 1:17.50 5
25 Moore, Terence Central Valley 1:15.13 1:17.83 5
26 Steward, Michael Unattached 1:15.85 1:17.90 4
27 Adam, Jamal Umoja Track 1:15.42 1:17.98 4
28 Watts, David Mission Valley 1:21.16 1:18.34 2
29 Avery, Isaiah Team Velocity 1:13.49 1:18.63 5
30 Leslie, Julian MP Striders 1:20.00 1:18.67 3
31 Booker, Dauson Central Valley 1:19.54 1:19.25 3
32 Patrick, Andre Phenom Elite 1:18.55 1:19.44 3
33 Ridgle, Tyrone Flying Jags 1:14.00 1:20.77 5
34 Brown, Marion Full Stride 1:11.00 1:21.29 6
35 Cutter, Ryan Flying Jags 1:21.33 1
36 Wilson, Cameron Diablo Valley TF 1:30.20 1:21.35 1
37 Goodlow, Allen Full Stride 1:11.45 1:21.91 6
38 Wolterstorff, Caleb Central Valley 1:18.11 1:21.95 3
39 Howard, Norvale Panther TC 1:10.00 1:23.82 6
40 Perez, Nathan Panther TC 1:17.00 1:23.97 4
41 Brown, Montae Full Stride 1:20.20 1:24.05 3
42 Morgan, Gerren Fast Forward 1:15.00 1:25.12 5
43 Carney, Immanuel MP Striders 1:30.00 1:25.51 2
44 Rowden, Xavier Fast Forward 1:10.00 1:25.85 7
45 Davis, Cyron Fast Forward 1:23.00 1:26.16 2
46 Grant, David Umoja Track 1:20.34 1:26.31 3
47 Lawrence, Jordan Sacramento Heat 1:22.20 1:26.48 2
48 Ordaz, Gabriel Umoja Track 1:22.54 1:27.64 2
49 Speaks, Armon Fast Forward 1:20.00 1:27.91 3
50 Wilson, Preston Panther TC 1:21.00 1:30.73 2
51 Smith, Christopher Castro Valley 1:32.19 1
52 Nasr, Tarek Palo Alto 1:32.33 1
53 Wilson, Ashton Sacramento Heat 1:21.51 1:39.51 2

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:38.18 05/03/2008 Bryan Morris, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gomez, Jason Unattached 2:34.90 2:38.15#
2 Moody, Keith Panther TC 2:50.00 2:38.81
3 Ellis, Jeremie Hilltop Speed 2:44.34
4 Koss, Stafan Full Stride 2:53.03 2:45.11
5 Hall, Jonathan 3M TC 2:35.21 2:46.57
6 Brown, Marion Full Stride 2:50.10 2:50.67
7 Slaney, Kent Palo Alto 2:48.10 2:50.90
8 Moore, Ricky Panther TC 2:53.09 2:51.81
9 Goodlow, Allen Full Stride 2:56.30 2:56.36
10 Avery, Isaiah Team Velocity 2:53.24 2:58.31
11 Gwin-Kerr, Elijah Palo Alto 2:52.09 3:00.70
12 Perez, Nathan Panther TC 2:53.00 3:01.40
13 Wolterstorff, Caleb Central Valley 3:00.54 3:07.58
14 Buckner, Peter Full Stride 3:08.81 3:09.67
15 Nasr, Tarek Palo Alto 3:15.18
16 Dairaghi, Gregor Palo Alto 3:23.03 3:15.84
17 Ordaz, Gabriel Umoja Track 3:10.00 3:16.88
18 Lawrence, Jordan Sacramento Heat 3:03.18 3:20.95
19 Wilson, Ashton Sacramento Heat 3:14.11 3:23.61
20 Davis, Cyron Fast Forward 3:00.01 3:39.14

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:22.07 05/06/2007 Clark Lee Skinner, Roseville Express TC
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gomez, Jason Unattached 5:08.40 5:10.20#
2 Slaney, Kent Palo Alto 5:23.24 5:31.57
3 Cutter, Ryan Flying Jags 5:50.00 5:48.91
4 Perez, Nathan Panther TC 5:58.50 5:55.31
5 Lawrence, Jordan Sacramento Heat 5:55.33 5:59.74

4×100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 57.52 05/07/2006 Umoja Track Club, Umoja Track Club
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 58.86 58.43
2 Phenom Elite TC ‘A’ 59.23 59.63
3 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 58.50 59.85
4 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 1:00.46
5 Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 1:00.01 1:01.06
6 Team Velocity ‘A’ 1:01.52 1:01.51
7 Phenom Elite TC ‘B’ 1:02.45 1:03.60

4×400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:26.67 05/06/2007 Mission Valley Track Club, Mission Valley
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sacramento Heat Track & Field ‘A’ 5:00.63 4:51.57#
2 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 4:55.00 4:51.65#
3 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 5:07.00 5:03.05#
4 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 5:22.76 5:21.47#

High Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 3-06 05/06/2006 Tim Antaree & Nashon Wright, Santa Rosa & Mi
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Brown, Marion Full Stride 3-04.00 3-02.00 0.96m

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 13-05.50 05/04/2008 Matthew Runels, Mission Valley
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hall, Jonathan 3M TC 13-00.00 12-08.25 3.86m
2 Young, Payton Mission Valley 12-10.00 J12-08.25 3.86m
3 Dixon, Dewayne B Sharp TC 12-00.00 11-10.00 3.60m
4 Fararjeh, Osama Umoja Track 11-05.00 3.48m
5 Shetty, Vedavit Mission Valley 11-05.00 11-05.00 3.47m
6 Gwin-Kerr, Elijah Palo Alto 9-10.75 11-02.25 3.40m
7 Davis, Maceo Sacramento Heat 10-00.00 11-02.00 3.40m
8 Lewis, Xavier Central Valley 10-06.00 11-01.00 3.37m
9 Yra, Antonio Mission Valley 9-01.00 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Smith, Tashyia Flying Jags 10-06.00 10-11.00 3.32m
11 Forbes, Raymond Sierra Foothill 11-00.00 10-06.00 3.20m
12 Moore, Terence Central Valley 10-10.00 10-04.00 3.15m
13 Ellis, Davon Oakland Dyna 10-04.00 3.14m
14 Skes-Miller, Darius Flying Jags 10-06.00 10-02.00 3.09m
15 Twist, Thomas Diablo Valley TF 10-11.00 10-01.25 3.08m
16 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 11-10.25 9-11.25 3.02m
17 Wilson, Ashton Sacramento Heat 9-02.00 9-11.00 3.02m
18 Adam, Jamal Umoja Track 9-08.00 2.94m
19 Craft, Jalen Mission Valley 9-10.00 9-06.50 2.90m
20 Stuart, Damien Oakland Dyna 9-00.00 2.74m
21 Harris, Lejon Peninsula YC 8-09.00 2.66m
22 Collins, Myles Mission Valley 9-00.00 8-07.25 2.62m
— Lux, Bralyn Umoja Track 13-00.00 ND
— Mckinley, Spencer Umoja Track 8-02.00 ND
— Oliver, Elliot Oakland Dyna ND
— Wilson, Preston Panther TC 7-11.00 ND
— Amaral, Kenneth Mission Valley 11-05.00 ND
— Jones, Marcellus Pacific United 12-00.00 ND
— Dean, Branden Phenom Elite 11-04.00 ND
— Yoshinaga, George Palo Alto 7-07.75 ND
— Brock, Khalil Umoja Track 11-05.00 ND
— Villagarcia, R.J NorCal ND

Shot Put Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 33-09.50 05/05/2007 Armand Shyne, 3M Track Club

Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Skes-Miller, Darius Flying Jags 22-00.00 21-09.00 6.62m
2 McDowell, J’Tyoa Umoja Track 24-00.00 21-06.00 6.55m
3 Matthews-Murphy, Terrenc Epa Greyhounds 22-02.50 20-05.00 6.22m
4 Puckett, Ray Phenom Elite 18-03.00 18-07.50 5.67m
5 Garrett, Keisean B Sharp TC 21-00.00 18-00.00 5.48m
6 Wilson, Cameron Diablo Valley TF 15-00.00 16-01.00 4.90m
7 McNally, Zavier Fast Forward 14-06.00 4.41m
8 Garrett, Tyler B Sharp TC 15-00.00 14-05.00 4.39m
9 Garrett, Kevin B Sharp TC 26-00.00 11-09.50 3.59m

Javelin Throw Turbo Bantam Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 111-08 05/06/2007 Armand Shyne, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Booker, Dauson Central Valley 75-07 88-00 26.82m
2 Matthews-Murphy, Terrenc Epa Greyhounds 76-00 74-08 22.75m
3 Young, Payton Mission Valley 72-03 73-00 22.25m
4 Shetty, Vedavit Mission Valley 56-07 72-10 22.19m
5 Brown, Montae Full Stride 56-04 17.17m
6 Zackery, Hassani Phenom Elite 23-05 50-09 15.46m
7 Blackford, Keyshawn Peninsula YC 50-06 15.39m
8 McDowell, J’Tyoa Umoja Track 56-09 45-10 13.97m
9 Dean, Branden Phenom Elite 47-08 43-05 13.23m
10 Williams, Kahari Peninsula YC 39-10.50 12.15m
11 Yra, Antonio Mission Valley 34-02 35-04 10.76m
12 Jennings, Isaiah Oakland Dyna 33-07 10.23m
13 Agardi, Kenny American Canyon 31-02 9.49m
14 Jauregui, Evan American Canyon 28-06 8.68m

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 11:30.40 05/03/2008 Cameron Vaziri, Napa Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gomez, Jason Unattached 10:23.90 9:54.30#

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.54 05/04/2008 Aaron Jones, Mission Valley TC
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 James II, Oscar Umoja Track 13.77 13.11
2 Goodwin, Michael Hilltop Speed 13.76 13.35
3 McCollough, Ledre Unattached 13.86 13.57
4 McCollumn, Marcus Fast Forward 13.75 13.60
5 Acevedo, Adam Umoja Track 14.14 13.71
6 Bland, Montel Central Valley 14.00 13.78
7 Hesz, Vayshon Fast Forward 13.75 14.49
Preliminaries
1 McCollumn, Marcus Fast Forward 14.00 13.75q 3
1 Hesz, Vayshon Fast Forward 14.22 13.75q 4
3 Goodwin, Michael Hilltop Speed 13.36 13.76q 1
4 James II, Oscar Umoja Track 12.50 13.77q 6
5 McCollough, Ledre Unattached 13.55 13.86q 3
6 Bland, Montel Central Valley 14.11 14.00q 1
7 Runels, Matthew Mission Valley 12.75 14.05q 5
8 Acevedo, Adam Umoja Track 13.89 14.14q 6
9 Thompson, Elijah MP Striders 13.99 14.18 6
10 Pruitt, Malik Mission Valley 13.01 14.27 2
11 Walker, Morian Umoja Track 14.15 14.32 2
12 Wright, NahShon Mission Valley 13.43 14.42 2
13 Grim, Derrion Phenom Elite 14.00 14.47 4
14 Johnson, Stephen Unattached 13.00 14.52 4
15 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento Heat 14.15 14.63 3
16 Battle, Quimaine Dynasty TF 14.00 14.63 5
17 Sneede-Pittman, Anthony Team Velocity 13.66 14.63 4
17 Williams, Daniel Phenom Elite 14.03 14.63 1
19 Johnson, Daveon MP Striders 13.89 14.64 5
20 Cunningham, Darrion Team Velocity 14.59 14.65 5
21 Rozsa, Thomas Castro Valley 14.89 5
22 Center, Nigel Fast Forward 15.00 14.92 5
23 Reid, Prentiss Flying Jags 14.32 14.95 5
24 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian Unattached 14.50 14.98 6
25 Watkins, John Stockton Sai 14.40 15.01 6
26 Makenzie, Dmaurier Flying Jags 14.87 15.14 1
27 Howze, Braxton Central Valley 14.89 15.15 2
28 Baun, Michael Maccando 14.67 15.19 3
29 Strickland, Terrin Vacaville Pal 13.00 15.20 3
30 Katz, Peter City Track 15.23 3
31 Dyer, Kealeon Flying Jags 14.87 15.31 2
32 Johnson, Collin Umoja Track 13.34 15.32 1
33 Grant, Jonathan Umoja Track 14.89 15.40 3
34 West-Wade, Ramon Hilltop Speed 14.88 15.49 1
35 Murphy, Isaiah Team Velocity 15.18 15.50 6
36 Alexander, Daniel City Track 14.60 15.84 4
37 Gray, Spencer Roseville Exp 15.91 6
38 Ayala, Luis Panther TC 15.50 15.94 5
39 Beavers, Brian Panther TC 15.78 15.95 4
40 Allen, Demetrius B Sharp TC 14.00 15.98 2
41 Hamilton, Derrick MP Striders 14.99 16.15 4
42 Alexander, William Panther TC 15.80 16.17 3
43 Hicks, Jamaal Top Pacers 16.43 4
44 Perkins-Brown, Lucas Hilltop Speed 16.56 16.52 1
45 Herrera, Richard Umoja Track 15.90 16.77 2
46 Georges, Nik Unattached 16.90 16.82 1
47 Gaines, Jamal Dynasty TF 15.00 17.29 6
48 Isam, Donald Fast Forward 18.01 17.62 2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.39 05/04/2008 Aaron Jones, Mission Valley TC
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Norman, Javonte Phenom Elite 26.91 26.49 6
2 Johnson, Stephen Unattached 27.35 27.02 6
3 Menon, Sahit Pleasanton 27.60 27.10 6
4 Goodwin, Michael Hilltop Speed 27.44 27.49 6
5 Cannon, Mustapha Hilltop Speed 27.78 28.45 6
6 McCollumn, Marcus Fast Forward 28.00 28.61 6
7 Grim, Derrion Phenom Elite 29.50 28.66 4
8 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento Heat 29.16 29.12 5
9 Lucas, Dante Mission Valley 27.93 29.17 6
10 Thompson, Elijah MP Striders 30.00 29.20 4
11 Sneede-Pittman, Anthony Team Velocity 29.60 29.31 4
12 Hesz, Vayshon Fast Forward 29.00 29.43 5
13 Hall, Chris Panther TC 30.53 29.57 3
14 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian Unattached 29.70 29.94 4
15 Battle, Quimaine Dynasty TF 30.40 29.94 3
16 Watkins, John Stockton Sai 31.54 30.04 3
17 Johnson, Daveon MP Striders 28.98 30.04 5
18 James, Shaun Top Pacers 29.23 30.11 5
19 Williams, Daniel Phenom Elite 30.12 30.17 4
20 Strickland, Terrin Vacaville Pal 29.00 30.21 5
21 Hodge, Kadeem Unattached 28.52 30.23 5
22 Cunningham, Darrion Team Velocity 33.50 30.23 3
23 Gibson, Joshua Fast Forward 30.93 30.25 3
24 Appleby, Nathan Unattached 29.94 30.25 4
25 Center, Nigel Fast Forward 31.45 30.27 3
26 Booker, Devon Fast Forward 30.33 30.38 3
27 Trosclair, Elijah American Canyon 30.22 31.06 3
28 West-Wade, Ramon Hilltop Speed 34.85 32.21 2
29 Baun, Michael Maccando 29.66 32.23 4
30 Willis, Eric Dynasty TF 32.42 1
31 Alexander, William Panther TC 34.70 32.92 2
32 Grant, Jonathan Umoja Track 34.66 32.96 2
33 Hamilton, Derrick MP Striders 30.01 33.15 4
34 Aubert, Larry MP Striders 29.00 33.57 5
35 Allmon, Ryan Club Respect 28.05 33.77 5
36 Hicks, Jamaal Top Pacers 36.30 33.85 2
37 Tapia, Emiliano Panther TC 35.29 34.83 2
38 Gaines, Jamal Dynasty TF 34.84 1
39 Eaton, Bryan Panther TC 36.60 35.06 2
40 Perkins-Brown, Lucas Hilltop Speed 35.61 35.08 2
41 Beavers, Brian Panther TC 36.91 35.10 2
42 Herrera, Richard Umoja Track 42.11 36.23 1
43 Davis, JaMari Vacaville Pal 26.00 39.03 6
44 Isam, Donald Fast Forward 43.89 39.07 1

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:00.54 05/03/2008 Jalen Doss, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Norman, Javonte Phenom Elite 1:00.01 1:02.17 7
2 Hall, Joshua 3M TC 1:04.12 1:02.76 6
3 McCollough, Ledre Unattached 1:03.64 1:04.34 6
4 Rozsa, Thomas Castro Valley 1:03.99 1:05.08 6
5 Morris, Bryan 3M TC 1:03.21 1:05.67 7
6 Lucas, Dante Mission Valley 1:01.14 1:05.76 7
7 Bland, Montel Central Valley 1:12.12 1:06.68 4
8 Stuertz, Ian Diablo Valley TF 1:06.20 1:06.89 5
9 Wright, NahShon Mission Valley 1:02.54 1:07.25 7
10 Magana-Garcia, Sebastian Unattached 1:05.00 1:07.34 6
11 Clemensen, Erik Castro Valley 1:03.99 1:08.38 6
12 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento Heat 1:05.10 1:08.51 6
13 Reid, Prentiss Flying Jags 1:08.00 1:09.58 5
14 James, Shaun Top Pacers 1:11.67 1:10.08 4
15 Baynard, Daryon Umoja Track 1:03.50 1:10.26 6
16 Grant, Jonathan Umoja Track 1:14.00 1:10.82 3
17 Cannon, Mustapha Hilltop Speed 1:03.82 1:11.28 6
18 Katz, Peter City Track 1:11.37 1
19 Bedekar, Neel Umoja Track 1:11.00 1:12.01 4
20 Frisbie, David Mission Valley 1:03.00 1:12.29 7
21 Alexander, William Panther TC 1:14.85 1:12.66 3
22 Hall, Chris Panther TC 1:13.60 1:13.21 4
23 Trosclair, Elijah American Canyon 1:10.00 1:14.13 5
24 Center, Nigel Fast Forward 1:15.00 1:14.13 3
25 Harambe, Osondu Team Velocity 1:11.76 1:14.22 4
26 Ayala, Luis Panther TC 1:15.60 1:15.74 3
27 Grisby, Andre Full Stride 1:19.80 1:15.75 2
28 Gray, Spencer Roseville Exp 1:10.42 1:16.00 5
29 Alexander, Daniel City Track 1:10.00 1:16.13 5
30 Norman, Peter Castro Valley 1:08.00 1:16.18 5
31 Willis, Eric Dynasty TF 1:16.31 2
32 Artiga, Gabriel City Track 1:16.46 1
33 Williams, Jemel City Track 1:16.54 1
34 Dyer, Kealeon Flying Jags 1:13.00 1:16.56 4
35 Beth, Tyler Palo Alto 1:14.25 1:16.56 3
36 Howze, Braxton Central Valley 1:13.22 1:16.74 4
37 Grim, Malik Phenom Elite 59.19 1:16.94 7
38 MacDonald, Alexander Central Valley 1:13.77 1:17.70 3
39 Bowyer, Javan Umoja Track 1:25.44 1:17.91 2
40 Stills, Malik Team Velocity 1:24.62 1:18.03 2
41 Monroe, Hugo Team Velocity 1:08.46 1:18.27 5
42 Baize, Kyle Central Valley 1:18.65 1:19.13 3
43 Batties, Lucas Palo Alto 1:10.79 1:19.49 4
44 Allen, Demetrius B Sharp TC 1:10.00 1:20.65 5
45 Strickland, Terrin Vacaville Pal 1:00.00 1:22.35 7
46 Odone, Patrick Full Stride 1:19.80 1:23.67 3
47 Flores, Solomon Vacaville Pal 1:39.99 1:25.32 2
48 Ordaz, Moses Umoja Track 1:29.12 1:29.34 2
49 Hecox, Nicholas Roseville Exp 1:29.68 7
50 Hicks, Jamaal Top Pacers 1:30.34 1:36.04 2
51 Davis, JaMari Vacaville Pal 1:39.99 1:42.03 2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:20.09 05/03/2008 Jalen Doss, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hall, Joshua 3M TC 2:25.11 2:26.90
2 Zaeske, Ben Unattached 2:26.00 2:34.73
3 Mackey, Carter Castro Valley 2:35.01 2:37.33
4 Frisbie, David Mission Valley 2:39.81 2:38.40
5 Morris, Bryan 3M TC 2:24.10 2:38.46
6 James, Cameron Hilltop Speed 2:31.59 2:38.51
7 Maravilla, Jakob Central Valley 2:43.23 2:41.92
8 Hardy, Romain Unattached 2:35.30 2:42.20
9 Baynard, Daryon Umoja Track 2:34.00 2:42.34
10 Gibson, Joshua Fast Forward 2:40.01 2:45.14
11 Moore, Thomas Central Valley 2:45.12 2:45.15
12 Bedekar, Neel Umoja Track 2:42.52 2:45.89
13 Somers, Eli Central Valley 2:47.09
14 Beth, Tyler Palo Alto 2:56.04 2:47.53
15 MacWilliams, Duncan Palo Alto 2:50.02 2:48.52
16 Booker, Devon Fast Forward 2:40.01 2:52.04
17 Mandutzo, Dennis Palo Alto 2:44.01 2:52.61
18 Bowyer, Javan Umoja Track 3:27.11 3:00.08
19 Grim, Malik Phenom Elite 3:02.49
20 Dix III, George Fast Forward 2:50.01 3:03.88
21 Monroe, Hugo Team Velocity 3:00.32 3:06.68
22 Odone, Patrick Full Stride 3:05.59 3:09.39
23 Ordaz, Moses Umoja Track 3:22.98 3:27.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 5:02.14 05/06/2007 Dale Skinner, Roseville Express TC
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Zaeske, Ben Unattached 5:02.10 4:54.81#
2 Sartor, Andy Unattached 4:55.00 5:01.86#
3 Perez, Mario Panther TC 5:58.50 5:12.89
4 James, Cameron Hilltop Speed 5:17.50
5 Mackey, Carter Castro Valley 5:19.73
6 Hardy, Romain Unattached 5:31.10 5:20.34
7 Maravilla, Jakob Central Valley 5:41.54 5:23.76
8 Mandutzo, Dennis Palo Alto 5:30.24 5:36.29
9 Beth, Tyler Palo Alto 5:48.01 5:40.20
10 Somers, Eli Central Valley 5:41.41
11 Norman, Peter Castro Valley 5:42.14
12 Artiga, Gabriel City Track 5:55.45
13 Thibodeaux, Page Palo Alto 5:44.01 6:03.59
14 Carson, Grant Palo Alto 5:44.01 6:11.82
15 Dix III, George Fast Forward 5:35.01 6:20.75
16 Prescott, Jack Unattached 6:55.00 6:35.53
17 Ordaz, Moses Umoja Track 6:47.00 6:38.92

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:52.25 05/05/2007 Dale Skinner, Roseville Express TC
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sartor, Andy Unattached 10:45.10 10:16.98#
2 Myrick, Brendan Full Stride 11:49.00 10:56.22

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.09 05/04/2008 Samson Moore, Central Valley
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Shyne, Armand 3M TC 12.91 13.02#
2 Johnson, Collin Umoja Track 13.00 13.36
3 Walker, Morian Umoja Track 16.11 14.05
4 Mackey, Carter Castro Valley 16.75
5 May, Quintin Central Valley 18.56 17.65

4×100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.49 05/04/2008 Umoja Track Club, Umoja Track Club
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Phenom Elite TC ‘A’ 57.00 53.66
2 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 53.12 53.84
3 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 56.87 55.40
4 Fast Forward TC ‘A’ 55.00 56.65
5 Team Velocity ‘A’ 56.79 56.81
6 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 59.56 58.24
7 MP Striders ‘A’ 57.25 58.29
8 Panther Track Club ‘A’ 1:00.81 1:01.92

4×400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:45.31 05/04/2008 Hilltop Speed Track Club, Hilltop Speed Tr
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 4:20.00 4:29.92#
2 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 5:07.22 4:54.00
3 Palo Alto Lightning T&F Club ‘A’ 4:52.12 5:14.24

High Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 4-03 05/05/2007 August Kiles, City Track
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stuertz, Ian Diablo Valley TF 4-08.00 4-09.00# 1.44m
2 Clemensen, Erik Castro Valley 4-06.00# 1.37m
3 Aubert, Larry MP Striders 4-05.00 3-08.00 1.11m
3 Johnson, Collin Umoja Track 4-08.00 3-08.00 1.11m
3 Boykins, Jesse Mission Valley 3-08.00 1.11m
3 Allmon, Ryan Club Respect 3-06.00 3-08.00 1.11m
7 Thompson, Joesph MP Striders 4-05.00 3-06.00 1.06m

Long Jump Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 16-03.50 05/04/2008 Samson Moore, Central Valley
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Johnson, Stephen Unattached 13-11.00 15-02.50 4.63m
2 Runels, Matthew Mission Valley 15-05.00 15-01.75 4.61m
3 Appleby, Nathan Unattached 13-05.25 14-06.50 4.43m
4 Stuertz, Ian Diablo Valley TF 15-00.00 14-06.25 4.42m
5 Moore, Thomas Central Valley 13-10.00 14-04.25 4.37m
6 Hall, Joshua 3M TC 15-06.00 14-03.50 4.35m
7 Perez, Mario Panther TC 12-11.00 3.93m
8 Makenzie, Dmaurier Flying Jags 12-04.00 12-08.50 3.87m
9 Clemensen, Erik Castro Valley 12-06.50 3.82m
10 Teo-Clifton, Willie Epa Greyhounds 12-04.00 12-00.25 3.66m
11 Harambe, Osondu Team Velocity 13-05.00 11-09.75 3.60m
12 MacDonald, Alexander Central Valley 9-11.00 11-09.25 3.58m
13 Allmon, Ryan Club Respect 12-05.00 11-07.50 3.54m
14 Guardado, Andrew Central Valley 11-09.00 11-05.00 3.47m
15 Baun, Michael Maccando 11-04.25 3.46m
16 Carson, Grant Palo Alto 12-02.00 11-03.50 3.44m
16 Murphy, Isaiah Team Velocity 11-09.00 11-03.50 3.44m
18 Georges, Nik Unattached 10-06.00 10-11.50 3.34m
19 Thompson, Joesph MP Striders 16-00.00 10-08.50 3.26m
20 Stills, Malik Team Velocity 12-00.00 10-07.25 3.23m
21 May, Quintin Central Valley 9-09.00 10-06.50 3.21m
22 Batties, Lucas Palo Alto 12-08.00 10-04.25 3.15m
23 Thibodeaux, Page Palo Alto 10-02.25 3.10m
— Vinegar, Corey Epa Greyhounds 11-10.50 ND
— Boykins, Jesse Mission Valley ND
— Daniel, Marquez Vacaville Pal ND
— Blake, Natavious NorCal ND
— Williams, Jemel City Track ND
— Spink, Haydn Diablo Valley TF 11-09.00 ND
— Webb, Jordan Oakland Pal 9-00.00 ND
— Monroe, Hugo Team Velocity 12-05.00 ND
— James, Shaun Top Pacers 12-09.50 ND
— Davis, JaMari Vacaville Pal 9-06.00 FOUL
— Beavers, Brian Panther TC 7-00.00 FOUL

Shot Put Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 41-07.25 05/04/2008 Keenan Smith, Umoja Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shyne, Armand 3M TC 41-03.00 39-04.00 11.98m
2 Statum, Otis 3M TC 33-02.00 36-11.00 11.25m
3 Teo-Clifton, Willie Epa Greyhounds 29-09.00 36-05.00 11.10m
4 Stephens, Angus City Track 27-06.00 8.38m
5 Grisby, Andre Full Stride 27-03.00 8.30m
6 Flores, Solomon Vacaville Pal 30-01.00 25-11.00 7.89m
7 Aubert, Larry MP Striders 30-00.00 25-02.00 7.67m
8 Grisby, Namontte Full Stride 24-11.00 23-02.00 7.06m
9 Burrell, Malik Panther TC 26-00.50 22-11.00 6.98m
10 Eaton, Bryan Panther TC 22-01.00 22-05.00 6.83m
11 Herrera, Richard Umoja Track 20-00.00 22-02.00 6.75m
12 Isam, Donald Fast Forward 20-02.00 6.14m
13 Williams, Titus Castro Valley 20-00.00 6.09m
14 Frisbie, Matthew Mission Valley 32-00.00 17-03.00 5.25m
15 May, Quintin Central Valley 15-07.00 4.75m
— Webb, Jordan Oakland Pal 23-00.00 ND
— Bowyer, Javan Umoja Track 19-00.00 ND
— Spivey, Jamarea Dynasty TF ND
— Nixon, Kencell Pacific United 34-00.00 ND
— Steen, Jermaine Dynasty TF ND
— Gray, Trayvon Panther TC 20-05.00 ND
— Grady, Isaiah Panther TC 17-01.00 ND

Discus Throw Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 119-00 05/03/2008 Matt Thomas, Diablo Valley T&F Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Flores, Solomon Vacaville Pal 27-01 60-02 18.33m
2 Statum, Otis 3M TC 78-02 56-09 17.29m
3 Stephens, Angus City Track 55-11 17.04m
4 Artiga, Gabriel City Track 51-00 15.54m
5 Burrell, Malik Panther TC 40-00 41-06 12.64m

Javelin Throw Turbo Midget Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 166-06 05/04/2008 Armand Shyne, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Shyne, Armand 3M TC 165-02 156-02 47.59m
2 Teo-Clifton, Willie Epa Greyhounds 129-09 136-10 41.70m
3 Statum, Otis 3M TC 131-00 136-06.50 41.61m
4 Pruitt, Malik Mission Valley 90-00 27.43m
5 Baize, Kyle Central Valley 81-07 87-00 26.51m
6 Norman, Peter Castro Valley 84-04 25.70m
7 Stephens, Angus City Track 80-05.50 24.52m
8 Grisby, Namontte Full Stride 84-00 66-00 20.11m
9 Williams, Jemel City Track 64-07 19.68m
10 Haba, Adam Unattached 75-00 62-00 18.89m
11 Stills, Malik Team Velocity 47-08 56-03 17.14m
12 Frisbie, Matthew Mission Valley 59-00 55-09 16.99m
13 Gray, Spencer Roseville Exp 59-06 49-10 15.18m
14 Hecox, Nicholas Roseville Exp 30-04 46-07 14.19m
15 Gray, Trayvon Panther TC 44-10 13.66m

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:36.48 05/05/2007 Todd Daimon, Umoja Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hecox, Nicholas Roseville Exp 10:23.80 10:11.86
2 Haba, Adam Unattached 10:04.00 10:38.79

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.12 05/07/2006 Anthony Riggins Jr., Fast Forward Track Club
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kirtman, Christopher City Track 11.86 11.64
2 Pinal, Michael Umoja Track 12.29 11.73
3 Belong, Jerrald Isc Int 12.23 11.76
4 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville Pal 12.54 12.14
5 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 12.65 12.23
6 Lyles, Dellier Flying Jags 12.58 12.25
7 Elzie, Julius Epa Greyhounds 12.65 12.34
8 Bryant, Rayshawn Stockton Sai 12.41 12.36
Preliminaries
1 Kirtman, Christopher City Track 11.79 11.86q 5
2 Belong, Jerrald Isc Int 12.40 12.23q 6
3 Pinal, Michael Umoja Track 11.78 12.29q 6
4 Bryant, Rayshawn Stockton Sai 12.50 12.41q 1
5 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville Pal 12.40 12.54q 6
6 Lyles, Dellier Flying Jags 12.22 12.58q 2
7 Elzie, Julius Epa Greyhounds 12.28 12.65q 3
8 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 12.14 12.65q 1
9 Harper, Austin Oakland Dyna 11.80 12.67 4
9 Mewborn, David Vacaville Pal 12.40 12.67 5
11 Strickland, Tavius Vacaville Pal 12.40 12.68 4
12 Mays, Hakeem Unattached 12.02 12.73 1
13 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Valley 11.91 12.89 3
14 Smith, Keenan Umoja Track 12.44 12.90 2
15 Morgan, Tyrone Original Rhs 12.90 12.96 3
16 Franklin, Montrell Stockton Sai 12.34 12.98 6
17 Williams, Lester Stockton Sai 12.32 13.05 4
18 Jackson, Joshua Flying Jags 12.44 13.34 1
19 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 12.41 13.40 3
20 Trinh, Anthony Umoja Track 12.92 13.47 5
21 Williams, Allan Phenom Elite 13.00 13.54 6
22 Talley, Omar Fast Forward 12.00 13.55 2
23 Hunt, Jalen Phenom Elite 12.40 13.56 5
24 Woods, Jessie Sacramento Heat 13.20 13.58 4
25 Bryant, Austin Original Rhs 12.90 13.80 4
26 Westmoreland, Dante Stockton B F 13.70 13.88 2
27 McKenzie, Malik Phenom Elite 13.10 13.89 6
28 Easter, Nicholas Stockton B F 14.10 13.91 6
29 Diaz, Danny Umoja Track 13.88 14.00 3
30 Lux, Blajon Umoja Track 13.20 14.02 5
31 Brown, Dejon Original Rhs 13.60 14.05 1
32 Tarrance, DeVonte’ Maccando 12.87 14.07 2
33 Woods, Edwin Stockton B F 13.90 14.26 4
34 Merritt, Elijah B Sharp TC 13.50 14.28 2
35 Bland, Reggie Central Valley 14.03 14.31 6
36 Garcia, Jadon Umoja Track 14.22 14.35 5
37 Morrison, Joseph Maccando 13.91 14.45 5
38 Brooks, Zachary MP Striders 13.34 14.55 3
39 Strong, Kieran Panther TC 14.54 14.59 2
40 Adams, Tajan Flying Jags 14.50 14.77 3
41 Brown, Darrylronta Original Rhs 13.70 14.97 1
42 Jones, Keelyn B Sharp TC 14.50 15.37 4
43 Thomas, Brion Full Stride 14.40 15.54 4
44 Mauck IV, Ronald Central Valley 14.96 15.60 1
45 Gray, Willie Panther TC 15.50 16.15 1
46 Hall, Taylor Panther TC 17.79 16.46 3
47 Jones, Shawn Vacaville Pal 16.00 16.56 2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 23.11 05/04/2008 Byron Marshall, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Belong, Jerrald Isc Int 23.80 23.64 6
2 Kirtman, Christopher City Track 25.14 24.03 5
3 Williams, Jalen Umoja Track 23.88 24.22 6
4 Harper, Austin Oakland Dyna 24.80 24.68 6
5 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 24.94 24.71 6
6 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville Pal 26.00 24.73 5
7 Strickland, Tavius Vacaville Pal 25.00 24.80 6
8 Lyles, Dellier Flying Jags 25.58 24.91 5
9 Mewborn, David Vacaville Pal 24.32 24.91 6
10 Bryant, Rayshawn Stockton Sai 26.31 24.92 4
11 Doss, Jalen Flying Jags 25.54 25.15 5
12 Morgan, Tyrone Original Rhs 27.70 25.23 3
13 Stark, Jonathan Stockton B F 26.30 25.29 4
14 Franklin, Montrell Stockton Sai 25.47 25.32 5
15 Mays, Hakeem Unattached 24.01 25.36 6
16 Moore, Markel Epa Greyhounds 26.40 25.78 4
17 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 25.14 25.93 6
18 Woods, Jessie Sacramento Heat 32.76 25.96 1
19 Williams, Lester Stockton Sai 25.44 26.05 5
20 Jackson, Joshua Flying Jags 26.76 26.16 4
21 Williams, Allan Phenom Elite 26.95 26.65 4
22 Easter, Nicholas Stockton B F 28.90 26.90 2
23 Basden, Christian Vacaville Pal 25.00 26.95 1
24 Westmoreland, Dante Stockton B F 27.40 26.96 3
25 Bryant, Austin Original Rhs 26.80 27.05 4
26 Morris, Marquis Full Stride 28.49 27.13 2
27 Battle, Tadario Dynasty TF 27.21 1
28 Senegal, Khalid Phenom Elite 27.50 27.40 3
29 Williams, John Original Rhs 26.80 27.63 4
30 Robinson, Stephen Phenom Elite 26.01 27.74 1
31 Lemon, Isaiah Team Velocity 29.92 27.80 2
32 Surnip, Arnel Central Valley 30.11 27.98 2
33 Lea, Jamil Full Stride 28.48 28.02 2
34 Tarrance, DeVonte’ Maccando 30.32 28.04 1
35 Diaz, Danny Umoja Track 27.78 28.35 3
36 Brown, Dejon Original Rhs 27.50 28.43 3
37 Hunt, Jalen Phenom Elite 25.90 28.44 5
38 Morrison, Joseph Maccando 28.27 28.50 2
39 Woods, Edwin Stockton B F 29.80 28.59 2
40 Garcia, Jadon Umoja Track 28.00 28.87 3
41 Walker, Rayshawn Original Rhs 26.90 29.41 4
42 Brown, Darrylronta Original Rhs 27.80 29.49 3
43 Thomas, Brion Full Stride 30.93 29.84 1
44 Mauck IV, Ronald Central Valley 29.91 32.29 2
45 Tapia, Adrian Panther TC 28.00 34.04 3

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 54.11 05/06/2006 Anthony Riggins Jr., Fast Forward Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Pinal, Michael Umoja Track 54.66 54.56 6
2 Belong, Jerrald Isc Int 55.00 55.18 6
3 Williams, Jalen Umoja Track 55.10 55.32 6
4 Morgan, Tyrone Original Rhs 59.90 56.81 5
5 Ruth, Trevor Hilltop Speed 57.67 57.16 6
6 Bryant, Rayshawn Stockton Sai 58.60 57.84 5
7 Mitchell, Delshawn Umoja Track 58.51 57.95 5
8 Woods, Jessie Sacramento Heat 58.64 58.04 5
9 Harper, Austin Oakland Dyna 57.00 58.12 6
10 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 1:00.12 58.92 4
11 Jackson, Joshua Flying Jags 1:00.00 59.23 4
12 Franklin, Montrell Stockton Sai 58.50 59.28 6
13 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 57.96 1:00.53 6
14 Garcia, Anthony Central Valley 1:03.27 1:00.63 4
15 Stark, Jonathan Stockton B F 59.10 1:01.14 5
16 Basden, Christian Vacaville Pal 1:03.45 1:01.23 3
17 Lyles, Dellier Flying Jags 1:01.00 1:01.29 4
18 Morris, Marquis Full Stride 1:01.61 1:02.11 4
19 Williams, Lester Stockton Sai 58.52 1:02.30 5
20 Wash, Bradley Diablo Valley TF 1:02.50 1:03.09 4
21 Surnip, Arnel Central Valley 1:04.16 1:03.52 3
22 Williams, John Original Rhs 59.90 1:03.88 5
23 Bryant, Austin Original Rhs 59.90 1:04.48 5
24 Bland, Reggie Central Valley 1:04.88 1:04.60 3
25 McCollumn, Devon Fast Forward 1:00.00 1:04.97 4
26 Smith, Jordan Mission Valley 1:07.20 1:05.75 2
27 Folauoo, Mailei Epa Greyhounds 1:05.70 1:06.03 3
28 Strong, Kieran Panther TC 1:04.20 1:06.26 3
29 Garcia, Jadon Umoja Track 1:00.11 1:06.92 4
30 Koss, Tyler Full Stride 1:06.30 1:07.20 2
31 Merritt, Elijah B Sharp TC 1:10.00 1:07.29 2
32 Gallagher, Aaron Umoja Track 1:04.00 1:07.34 3
33 Brooks, Zachary MP Striders 56.00 1:08.55 6
34 Brouwer, Hans Palo Alto 1:06.09 1:08.80 2
35 Walker, Rayshawn Original Rhs 1:05.00 1:08.98 3
36 Tarrance, DeVonte’ Maccando 1:09.27 1
37 Thomas, Brion Full Stride 1:13.89 1:09.36 1
38 Clark, Brandon Sacramento Heat 1:10.30 1:10.19 2
39 Lyons, Jordan Central Valley 1:09.34 1:12.81 2
40 Morrison, Joseph Maccando 1:12.88 1
41 Livy, Tyler City Track 1:12.92 1
42 Martin, Tristyn Sacramento Heat 1:12.98 1
43 Lemon, Isaiah Team Velocity 1:05.36 1:14.55 3
44 Adams, Tajan Flying Jags 1:10.00 1:14.65 2
45 Molinari, Alex Palo Alto 1:10.70 1:15.49 1
46 Jones, Shawn Vacaville Pal 1:10.00 1:32.20 2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:13.90 05/03/2008 Nigel Burgess, Sacto Sun Devils
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Crippen, Cameron Central Valley 2:14.34 2:14.47
2 Ruth, Trevor Hilltop Speed 2:16.00 2:15.17
3 Liantono, Giorgio Silver Bulle 2:17.92 2:15.24
4 Garcia, Anthony Central Valley 2:22.76 2:20.23
5 VanOss, Luc Diablo Valley TF 2:35.90 2:26.19
6 McCollumn, Devon Fast Forward 2:15.01 2:29.92
7 Koss, Tyler Full Stride 2:31.49
8 Walker, Rayshawn Original Rhs 2:31.97
9 Williams, John Original Rhs 2:32.13
10 Gallagher, Aaron Umoja Track 2:30.00 2:32.32
11 Somers, Theo Central Valley 2:32.56
12 Surnip, Arnel Central Valley 2:32.18 2:34.35
13 Miller, Escaria 3M TC 2:37.11 2:34.93
14 Duplessis, Timothy Maccando 2:38.46
15 Brooks, Zachary MP Striders 2:25.50 2:38.76
16 Todd, Daimon Umoja Track 2:40.00 2:38.99
17 Martin, Tristyn Sacramento Heat 2:46.70 2:39.21
18 Clark, Brandon Sacramento Heat 2:45.01 2:39.82
19 Talley, Omar Fast Forward 2:45.01 2:42.71
20 Livy, Tyler City Track 2:42.22 2:43.57
21 Lyons, Jordan Central Valley 2:39.12 2:47.44
22 Klaeser, Reed Roseville Exp 2:45.64 2:47.80
23 Wallace, Christian Palo Alto 2:45.06 2:48.28

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:42.94 05/04/2008 Nigel Burgess, Sacto Sun Devils
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Garcia, Anthony Central Valley 5:07.08 4:56.71
2 McCollumn, Devon Fast Forward 4:51.01 4:58.60
3 Koss, Tyler Full Stride 5:05.00 4:59.06
4 Gallagher, Aaron Umoja Track 5:10.00 4:59.13
5 Ruth, Trevor Hilltop Speed 4:59.53
6 Sommerville, John Diablo Valley TF 5:09.10 5:01.80
7 Cunanan, Josh Salinas Valley 5:30.00 5:13.94
8 Manning, Michael Mission Valley 5:20.21 5:14.42
9 Somers, Theo Central Valley 5:15.12
10 Todd, Daimon Umoja Track 5:10.00 5:16.58
11 Tapia, Adrian Panther TC 5:44.67 5:46.33
12 Williams, Luke Castro Valley 5:56.64
— Mitchell, Michael Fast Forward 5:10.01 NT

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 9:57.09 05/03/2008 Andrew Osgood, Central Valley
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Tristyn Sacramento Heat 10:39.79
2 Klaeser, Reed Roseville Exp 12:18.29 11:55.42
3 Williams, Luke Castro Valley 12:45.39

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 15.06 05/04/2008 Lovell Samuals, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kiles, August City Track 16.70 16.79
2 Doss, Jalen Flying Jags 18.21 17.23
3 Robinson, Javion Oakland Pal 17.65 18.22

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 26.99 05/04/2008 Lovell Samuals, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kirtman, Christopher City Track 28.77 28.47
2 Doss, Jalen Flying Jags 29.25
3 Lux, Blajon Umoja Track 30.00 30.60
4 Canty, Jalen 3M TC 29.99 31.81
5 Pacheco, Chase Salinas Valley 32.50 33.20
6 Morrison, Joseph Maccando 33.01 33.24
7 Robinson, Javion Oakland Pal 31.83 33.81

4×100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.01 05/04/2008 ISC International, ISC International
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 46.89 47.08
2 Stockton Saints Track Club ‘A’ 52.10 47.76
3 Vacaville Pal ‘A’ 47.00 48.01
4 Stockton B Fast Track Club ‘A’ 59.00 50.72
5 Original Richmond Half Stepper ‘A’ 50.00 51.29
6 Phenom Elite TC ‘A’ 53.02 52.41
7 Umoja Track Club ‘B’ 49.97 53.70

4×400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:10.70 05/04/2008 NorCal Pacesetters, NorCal Pacesetters
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Umoja Track Club ‘A’ 3:44.00 3:54.18#
2 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 4:22.17 4:15.74

High Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-06 05/04/2008 Byron Marshall, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 khalid, seregal Phenom Elite 5-00.00 1.52m
2 Kiles, August City Track 5-02.00 4-10.00 1.47m
3 Pacheco, Chase Salinas Valley 4-11.00 4-08.00 1.42m
4 Smith, Jordan Mission Valley 4-06.00 1.37m
5 Lea, Jamil Full Stride 4-08.00 J4-06.00 1.37m
6 Gallagher, Aaron Umoja Track 4-06.00 4-02.00 1.27m
6 Robinson, Javion Oakland Pal 4-08.00 4-02.00 1.27m
— Sommerville, John Diablo Valley TF NH
— Aubert, Lex MP Striders 5-00.00 NH
— Diaz, Danny Umoja Track 5-00.00 NH

Long Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 22-01.50 05/03/2008 Byron Marshall, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Valley 19-00.00 18-02.00 5.53m
2 Elzie, Julius Epa Greyhounds 17-09.50 16-05.25 5.01m
3 Smith, Keenan Umoja Track 15-10.00 15-10.25 4.83m
4 Mitchell, Delshawn Umoja Track 16-00.00 15-02.50 4.63m
5 Lux, Blajon Umoja Track 15-11.00 14-00.00 4.26m
6 Thomas, Brion Full Stride 14-05.00 13-09.50 4.20m
7 VanOss, Luc Diablo Valley TF 12-00.00 13-09.00 4.19m
7 Morris, Marquis Full Stride 14-05.00 13-09.00 4.19m
9 Brooks, Zachary MP Striders 17-00.00 13-03.25 4.04m
10 Klaeser, Reed Roseville Exp 12-07.50 13-02.50 4.02m
11 Kiles, August City Track 15-06.00 12-09.50 3.89m
12 Baker, Anthony Phenom Elite 15-00.00 11-04.00 3.45m
12 Strong, Kieran Panther TC 11-03.25 11-04.00 3.45m
14 Molinari, Alex Palo Alto 10-06.00 3.20m
15 Gray, Willie Panther TC 9-05.75 9-05.00 2.87m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 37-07.50 05/04/2008 Lovell Samuels, 3M Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Valley 37-05.75 11.42m

Shot Put Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 40-09 05/03/2008 JaVonte Brooks-Brown, Full Stride Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Canty, Jalen 3M TC 45-06.00 39-04.00 11.98m
2 Smith, Keenan Umoja Track 43-00.00 38-06.00 11.73m
3 Lea, Jamil Full Stride 27-02.00 30-02.50 9.20m
4 Villagacia, Nicholas Vacaville Pal 29-05.50 8.97m
5 Agbigay, Daniel Vacaville Pal 30-01.00 29-02.00 8.89m
6 Baxter, Xavier Maccando 25-09.00 7.84m
7 Jones, Nicolas Mission Valley 24-04.50 7.42m
8 Folauoo, Mailei Epa Greyhounds 26-07.50 24-03.00 7.39m
9 Hall, Taylor Panther TC 21-01.00 23-06.00 7.16m
10 Mauck III, Ronald Central Valley 28-08.00 22-02.50 6.76m
11 Jones, Keelyn B Sharp TC 24-00.00 22-00.00 6.70m
12 Baker, Anthony Phenom Elite 28-00.00 19-07.50 5.98m
13 Jones, Nathaniel Mission Valley 19-06.50 5.95m

Discus Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 99-11 05/06/2007 Rick Cordona, Unattached
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Canty, Jalen 3M TC 140-03 134-06# 40.99m
2 Thomas, Matthew Diablo Valley TF 115-07 118-05# 36.09m
3 Villagacia, Nicholas Vacaville Pal 98-08 30.07m
4 Trinh, Anthony Umoja Track 100-00 86-05 26.33m
5 Agbigay, Daniel Vacaville Pal 82-06 25.14m
6 Baker, Anthony Phenom Elite 45-00 81-05 24.81m
7 Jones, Nathaniel Mission Valley 67-10 20.67m
8 Jones, Nicolas Mission Valley 57-08 17.57m
— Holland, Avery NorCal ND
— Villagarcia, Joseph NorCal ND
— Slocum, Jesse Full Stride ND
— Nixon, Kaymon Pacific United 55-00 ND

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
===================================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Canty, Jalen 3M TC 157-00 120-07 36.75m
2 Lyons, Jordan Central Valley 97-06 91-04 27.83m
3 Wash, Bradley Diablo Valley TF 82-03 25.06m
4 Jones, Nicolas Mission Valley 73-08 22.45m
5 Gray, Willie Panther TC 71-04 21.74m
6 Jones, Nathaniel Mission Valley 62-06 19.05m
7 Williams, Luke Castro Valley 62-04 18.99m
8 Crippen, Cameron Central Valley 75-00 62-03 18.97m
9 Hall, Taylor Panther TC 38-00 58-00 17.67m
10 Lu, Kevin Unattached 7.25 47-02 14.37m

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 15:29.13 05/05/2007 Tyler Sorensen, Diablo Valley T&F Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Miller, Escaria 3M TC 20:20.00 20:11.19

100 Meter Dash Open Men
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.90 05/06/2007 Jalill Jack, Fast Forward Track Club
Name Team Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Scott, Andrew Vacaville Pal 12.29 11.60
2 Ford, Xavier Stockton B F 12.50 11.99
3 Williams, Delvonte Stockton B F 12.31 12.01
4 Lozano, Daniel Umoja Track 12.88 12.18
5 Garrett, Fred MP Striders 12.69 12.20
6 Spencer, Darryl Stockton B F 12.70 12.41
7 Hollard, Eldaniel Stockton B F 12.42 12.49
Preliminaries
1 Scott, Andrew Vacaville Pal 11.00 12.29q 2
2 Williams, Delvonte Stockton B F 11.80 12.31q 1
3 Hollard, Eldaniel Stockton B F 12.70 12.42q 2
4 Ford, Xavier Stockton B F 13.10 12.50q 1
5 Garrett, Fred MP Striders 12.05 12.69q 1
6 Spencer, Darryl Stockton B F 12.00 12.70q 2
7 Lozano, Daniel Umoja Track 12.00 12.88q 2
8 Stokes, Walter Pacific United 12.77 13.42q 1
9 Beasley, Anthony Sacramento Heat 12.30 13.58 1
10 Bedinger, Clayton Diablo Valley TF 12.70 13.66 2
11 Ramirez, Mealon Hilltop Speed 15.26 2

200 Meter Dash Open Men
============================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.56 05/06/2007 Jalill Jack, Fast Forward Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Scott, Andrew Vacaville Pal 23.00 23.31 2
2 Coleman, Joseph Original Rhs 24.37 1
3 Robinson, Eddie Original Rhs 24.40 1
4 Ford, Xavier Stockton B F 25.10 24.58 2
5 Garrett, Fred MP Striders 25.05 24.63 2
6 Williams, Delvonte Stockton B F 26.90 24.68 1
7 Lozano, Daniel Umoja Track 25.09 24.77 2
8 Hollard, Eldaniel Stockton B F 26.40 24.80 2
9 Spencer, Darryl Stockton B F 25.30 25.20 2
10 Alvarez, Dadwin Club Respect 24.05 25.25 2
11 Bryant, Anthony Original Rhs 24.10 25.56 2
12 Beasley, Anthony Sacramento Heat 27.34 26.71 1
13 Ramirez, Mealon Hilltop Speed 28.41 1
14 Wilson, S. Javon Panther TC 29.50 28.67 1
15 Aubert, Lex MP Striders 30.61 1

400 Meter Dash Open Men
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 52.37 05/05/2007 Mohamad Attia, Full Stride Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Scott, Andrew Vacaville Pal 54.00 55.28
2 Lozano, Daniel Umoja Track 54.20 56.76
3 Montano, Vincent Vinnie Roseville Exp 56.58 57.28
4 Pollard, Devin Central Valley 1:03.12 1:03.99
5 Lyons Iv, Paul Unattached 1:00.00 1:06.76
6 Ramirez, Mealon Hilltop Speed 1:08.09

800 Meter Run Open Men
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:13.13 05/05/2007 Sean Guntvedt, Umoja Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ciprian, Tim Castro Valley 2:04.01 2:09.95#
2 Pollard, Devin Central Valley 2:44.17 2:30.06
3 Lyons Iv, Paul Unattached 2:15.00 2:33.01

1500 Meter Run Open Men
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:50.18 05/04/2008 Nikhil Nag, Palo Alto Lightning
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ciprian, Tim Castro Valley 4:35.01 4:21.76#
2 Avila, Stephen Unattached 4:21.09 4:25.09#
3 Osgood, Andrew Central Valley 4:37.00 4:34.64#
4 Heese, Noah Central Valley 4:59.00 5:07.23

4×100 Meter Relay Open Men
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 47.29 05/06/2007 Fast Forward Track Club, Fast Forward Track
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Stockton B Fast Track Club ‘A’ 57.10 46.68#

4×400 Meter Relay Open Men
=========================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:14.21 05/06/2007 Fast Forward Track Club, Fast Forward Trac
Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
— Stockton B Fast Track Club ‘A’ 3:47.20 NT

High Jump Open Men
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 5-02 05/07/2006 Danny Kim, Buffalo Chips Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Aubert, Lex MP Striders 5-02.00# 1.57m
2 Bedinger, Clayton Diablo Valley TF 4-08.00 5-00.00 1.52m
3 Wilson, S. Javon Panther TC 5-02.00 4-04.00 1.32m

Long Jump Open Men
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 18-11.50 05/05/2007 Timothy Crenshaw, Deer Valley Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Bedinger, Clayton Diablo Valley TF 15-00.00 16-09.25 5.11m
2 Alvarez, Dadwin Club Respect 17-06.00 16-03.50 4.96m
3 Montano, Vincent Vinnie Roseville Exp 17-08.75 15-10.00 4.82m
4 Holberg, Kyle Club Respect 13-01.00 13-05.00 4.08m
5 Aubert, Lex MP Striders 12-06.50 3.82m

Shot Put Open Men
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 30-01.75 05/04/2008 Willie Grisby, Full Stride Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grisby, Willie Full Stride 31-00.00 34-00.00# 10.36m
2 Bravo, Steven Club Respect 26-00.00 31-02.00# 9.50m
3 Bryant, Anthony Original Rhs 29-04.00 8.94m
4 Allmon, Corey Club Respect 26-00.00 28-10.00 8.78m
5 Liku, Junior Phenom Elite 50-00.00 28-08.00 8.73m
6 Sandifer, Carlton Oakland Pal 23-00.00 25-05.00 7.74m

Discus Throw Open Men
===================================================================================
Meet Record: # 75-07.50 05/03/2008 Sean Carrasco, Panther Track Club
Name Team Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Grisby, Willie Full Stride 120-00 105-01# 32.02m
2 Bravo, Steven Club Respect 103-00 90-03# 27.50m
3 Bedinger, Clayton Diablo Valley TF 82-07# 25.17m
4 Liku, Junior Phenom Elite 65-00 71-06.50 21.80m
5 Allmon, Corey Club Respect 66-00 65-04.50 19.92m
6 Decker, Matthew Roseville Exp 52-10 51-03 15.62m

3000 Meter Race Walk Open Men
=========================================================================
Name Team Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Holberg, Kyle Club Respect 20:00.00 20:58.96
2 Decker, Matthew Roseville Exp 22:05.37 23:23.79