Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

ytfpacresults.html





Licensed to Pacific Association Championship Meet
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/15/2009 09:45 AM
Pacific Association USATF – 6/13/2009 to 6/14/2009
Youth Track and Field Championships
Santa Rosa High School
Results

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Dixon, Zharia Oakland Pal 16.80 16.60
2 Williams, Breana Oakland Pal 19.00 17.55
3 Felder, Mea Hilltop Spee 16.80 17.59
4 Jones, Ahlona Mission Vall 17.91 17.79
5 Prak-Perry, Malia The Flying J 17.98 18.10
6 Lewis , Michele City Track 19.06 18.58
7 Anderson, Tahoni SBFT 19.72
8 Lott, Nia Central Vall 23.19
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Surnip, Alexus Central Vall 16.86 16.33q
2 Sandeford, Ayendica Fast Forward 16.50 16.63
3 Lewis, Sasha Oakland Pal 18.00 17.13
4 Moore, Taylor The Flying J 17.75 17.88
5 Booker, Symphony Central Vall 19.11 19.08
6 Diomande, Amy Castro Valle 19.29
7 Sotelo, Kate Castro Valle 20.11
8 Johnson, Nakilah Oakland Pal 19.00 23.05
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Marshall, Taylor Umoja TC 17.65 16.43q
2 Ross, Lauren Hilltop Spee 16.30 16.47
3 Carr, Taylor Hilltop Spee 16.90 18.04
4 Brown, Leah Santa Rosa E 18.43
5 Latu, Malia East Palo Al 18.50
6 Knowles, Jade Sacramento H 19.72 19.64
7 Duarte, Jasmin Umoja TC 18.00 20.06
8 Harris, Moesha Oakland Pal 19.00 20.25
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 3.0
1 Trahan, Mariyanna Tnt Track Cl 16.06 15.95q
2 Paramore, Kiara 100 Black WI 16.22q
3 Sanders, Miracle Fast Forward 17.00 16.78
4 Williams, Brenee Oakland Pal 17.60 17.59
5 Swayzer, Stephanie East Palo Al 19.84 18.39
6 Morrison, Eulalia MacCanDo Ten 18.07 18.94
7 Kellum, Kayla Oakland Pal 19.00 18.95
8 Owens, Jasmine Lodi/Tokay T 20.41
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Nelson, Dejah 100 Black WI 16.18q
2 Stine, Denise Peninsula Yo 17.57 16.77
3 Rainey, Sophia Umoja TC 17.00 16.86
4 Barr, Trinity Roseville Ex 17.09
5 Roberts, Mikayla Mission Vall 15.86 17.49
6 Belarmino, Sabriyah MP Striders 20.11 18.46
7 Cooperwood, Cierra Mission Vall 18.90 18.86
— Williams, Ma’nee Umoja TC 18.22 DNF
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Moore, Aaliyah The Flying J 14.72 14.97q
2 Hardeman, Danetta Mission Vall 17.15 16.22q
3 Petty , Kennedy Castro Valle 18.67 17.77
4 Dixon, Ariyahn Oakland Pal 17.00 17.81
5 Surnip, Miekayla Central Vall 18.23 18.80
6 Brown, Octavia Central Vall 20.84 19.82
7 Coleman, Jolina Central Vall 20.42
8 washington, jayla Stocktonc St 21.20 21.38
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 13.14 16.33q
2 Stewart, Qwencee’ Fast Forward 16.60
3 Moore, Jamya Stockton Sai 17.06 16.64
4 Kendrix, Erica Central Vall 17.01 16.86
5 McDowell, Ja’nyia Umoja TC 18.43 17.36
6 Lewis , Dawnyelle City Track 18.32 18.50
7 Williams, Dylan Umoja TC 21.00 20.95
8 Garrett, Freda MP Striders 21.00 23.11

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Moore, Aaliyah The Flying J 14.97 14.61 10
2 Trahan, Mariyanna Tnt Track Cl 15.95 16.02 8
3 Hardeman, Danetta Mission Vall 16.22 16.11 6
4 Surnip, Alexus Central Vall 16.33 16.46 5
5 Nelson, Dejah 100 Black WI 16.18 16.47 4
6 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 16.33 16.48 3
7 Paramore, Kiara 100 Black WI 16.22 16.57 2
8 Marshall, Taylor Umoja TC 16.43 18.84 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Moore, Joy The Flying J 35.22 35.65
2 Trahan, Mariyanna Tnt Track Cl 35.23 36.87
3 Felder, Mea Hilltop Spee 38.90 38.65
4 McDowell, Ja’nyia Umoja TC 38.78 38.93
5 Williams, Breana Oakland Pal 43.00 39.14
6 Anderson, Tahoni SBFT 43.62
7 washington, jayla Stocktonc St 43.00 47.13
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Surnip, Alexus Central Vall 35.23 34.73q
2 Sandeford, Ayendica Fast Forward 35.00 36.28
3 Stewart, Qwencee’ Fast Forward 37.31
4 Brown, Jasmine Full Stride 38.58 37.78
5 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie Roseville Ex 39.36 41.93
6 McNeal, Morgan Roseville Ex 43.20 44.68
7 Harris, Moesha Oakland Pal 43.00 44.87
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Douglas, Akaylah 100 Black WI 34.56q
2 Moore, Jailah Stockton Sai 34.44 35.38
3 Ross, Lauren Hilltop Spee 35.70 35.53
4 Bailey, Faith City Track 38.37 39.38
5 Belarmino, Sabriyah MP Striders 40.00 41.23
6 Pearson, Amina Oakland Pal 42.00 48.84
7 Johnson, Nakilah Oakland Pal 44.00 52.79
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Wallace, Kendal 3M Track Clu 34.40 33.34q
2 Henry, Gabrielle 3M Track Clu 35.80 34.50q
3 Sanders, Miracle Fast Forward 40.00 37.46
4 Hardy, Chloe Roseville Ex 38.72
5 Carr, Taylor Hilltop Spee 37.80 40.06
6 Williams, Brenee Oakland Pal 42.00 41.33
7 Williams, Dylan Umoja TC 46.66 44.15
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Hardeman, Danetta Mission Vall 37.34 34.82q
2 Stine, Denise Peninsula Yo 36.34 36.08
3 Owens, Jasmine Lodi/Tokay T 39.18
4 Bowen, Kate Santa Rosa E 40.00 39.59
5 Arechiga, Melanie Roseville Ex 49.70 45.39
6 Knowles, Jade Sacramento H 41.91 45.55
— Mayo, Masina Hilltop Spee 33.50 NT
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Nelson, Dejah 100 Black WI 34.65q
2 Moore, Jamya Stockton Sai 37.31 37.38
3 Lewis, Sasha Oakland Pal 38.52
4 Dixon, Zharia Oakland Pal 36.58 38.85
5 Dixon, Ariyahn Oakland Pal 41.52 38.97
6 Betson, Lahze 3M Track Clu 40.80 41.23
7 Alexander, Jade Fast Forward 45.28
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Paramore, Kiara 100 Black WI 35.48
2 Neverson, Shayla Central Vall 30.20 36.79
3 Roberts, Mikayla Mission Vall 36.87 37.90
4 Jones, Ahlona Mission Vall 35.28 39.28
5 Surnip, Miekayla Central Vall 40.96 40.03
6 Morrison, Eulalia MacCanDo Ten 40.98 40.64
7 Perez , Emily Castro Valle 37.00 40.99
8 Coleman, Jolina Central Vall 41.84
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Rainey, Taylor Umoja TC 32.64 31.99q
2 Sefried, Paige Stockton Sai 34.56 34.15q
3 Latu, Malia East Palo Al 39.38
4 Petty , Kennedy Castro Valle 39.77 42.43

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 2.6
1 Rainey, Taylor Umoja TC 31.99 31.76 10
2 Wallace, Kendal 3M Track Clu 33.34 32.08 8
3 Sefried, Paige Stockton Sai 34.15 32.95 6
4 Henry, Gabrielle 3M Track Clu 34.50 33.74 5
5 Surnip, Alexus Central Vall 34.73 34.69 4
6 Hardeman, Danetta Mission Vall 34.82 35.80 3
7 Douglas, Akaylah 100 Black WI 34.56 35.83 2
8 Nelson, Dejah 100 Black WI 34.65 39.08 1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Stine, Denise Peninsula Yo 1:25.44 4
2 Douglas, Akaylah 100 Black WI 1:27.37 1
3 Neverson, Shayla Central Vall 1:32.78
4 Hardy, Chloe Roseville Ex 1:37.65
5 Anderson, Tahoni SBFT 1:40.08
6 McNeal, Morgan Roseville Ex 1:50.74 1:46.61
7 washington, jayla Stocktonc St 1:56.03 1:52.36
8 Lott, Nia Central Vall 2:04.20
Section 2
1 Sefried, Paige Stockton Sai 1:20.81 5
2 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie Roseville Ex 1:40.11 1:34.74
3 Perez , Emily Castro Valle 1:34.00 1:35.66
4 Causey, Cameron American Can 1:40.50 1:40.15
5 Williams, Dylan Umoja TC 1:50.00 1:42.66
6 Morrison, Eulalia MacCanDo Ten 1:48.03 1:43.44
7 Arechiga, Melanie Roseville Ex 1:50.01 1:46.75
8 Garrett, Freda MP Striders 1:50.00 1:56.21
Section 3
1 Moore, Aaliyah The Flying J 1:09.32 1:10.65 10
2 Rainey, Taylor Umoja TC 1:16.22 1:14.06 8
3 Marshall, Taylor Umoja TC 1:25.11 1:19.01 6
4 Sandeford, Ayendica Fast Forward 1:19.00 1:27.08 2
5 Bowen, Kate Santa Rosa E 1:29.70 1:29.20
6 Darius, Dominque Tony William 1:30.85 1:29.32
7 Bailey, Faith City Track 1:33.23 1:29.93
8 Pearson, Amina Oakland Pal 1:26.25 2:07.18
Section 4
1 Trahan, Mariyanna Tnt Track Cl 1:26.79 3

4×100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 100 Black Wings ‘A’ 1:05.86 8
1) Paramore, Kiara 2) Nelson, Dejah
3) Douglas, Akaylah 4) Bowie, Jianna
2 The Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 1:10.43 5
1) Moore, Aaliyah 2) Moore, Joy
3) Moore, Taylor 4) Prak-Perry, Malia
3 Castro Valley Track Club ‘A’ 1:18.03 1
1) Perez , Emily 2) Petty , Kennedy
3) Diomande, Amy 4) Sotelo, Kate
Section 2
1 Umoja TC ‘A’ 1:05.00 1:04.94 10
1) Marshall, Taylor 2) McDowell, Ja’nyia
3) Rainey, Sophia 4) Rainey, Taylor
2 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 1:11.00 1:09.01 6
1) Ross, Lauren 2) Carr, Taylor
3) Felder, Mea 4) Mayo, Masina
3 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 1:11.85 1:10.77 4
1) Booker, Symphony 2) Kendrix, Erica
3) Surnip, Alexus 4) Surnip, Miekayla
4 Oakland Pal Track Club ‘A’ 1:12.33 1:12.02 3
1) Dixon, Ariyahn 2) Dixon, Zharia
3) Lewis, Sasha 4) Williams, Brenee
5 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 1:13.28 1:12.42 2
1) Cooperwood, Cierra 2) Hardeman, Danetta
3) Roberts, Mikayla 4) Jones, Ahlona
6 Oakland Pal Track Club ‘B’ 2:20.00 1:19.45
1) Harris, Moesha 2) Kellum, Kayla
3) Pearson, Amina 4) Williams, Breana

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Moore, Joy The Flying J 9-06.75 NWI 2.91m 5
2 Kendrix, Erica Central Vall 7-10.50 NWI 2.40m
3 Prak-Perry, Malia The Flying J 7-03.00 NWI 2.20m
4 Sotelo, Kate Castro Valle 6-09.00 NWI 2.05m
5 Diomande, Amy Castro Valle 3-04.50 NWI 1.02m
6 Alexander, Jade Fast Forward 3-03.00 NWI 0.99m
Flight 2
1 Stewart, Qwencee’ Fast Forward 9-04.75 NWI 2.86m 4
2 Neverson, Shayla Central Vall 6-09.25 NWI 2.06m
3 Cooperwood, Cierra Mission Vall 4-09.00 6-05.00 NWI 1.95m
4 Knowles, Jade Sacramento H 6-06.00 5-11.00 NWI 1.80m
5 Bailey, Faith City Track 5-11.50 5-10.50 NWI 1.79m
6 McNeal, Morgan Roseville Ex 7-00.00 5-02.75 NWI 1.59m
7 Arechiga, Melanie Roseville Ex 3-08.00 3-05.50 NWI 1.05m
Flight 3
1 Wallace, Kendal 3M Track Clu 10-10.00 10-11.25 NWI 3.33m 10
2 Rainey, Sophia Umoja TC 9-09.00 10-10.75 NWI 3.32m 8
3 Henry, Gabrielle 3M Track Clu 8-06.00 9-08.50 NWI 2.95m 6
4 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie Roseville Ex 9-01.00 9-00.75 NWI 2.76m 3
5 Bowen, Kate Santa Rosa E 9-02.00 8-11.25 NWI 2.72m 2
6 Hardy, Chloe Roseville Ex 7-09.50 7-11.50 NWI 2.42m 1
7 Brown, Jasmine Full Stride 9-03.00 7-11.00 NWI 2.41m
8 Swayzer, Stephanie East Palo Al 7-03.50 7-02.25 NWI 2.19m
9 Hampton, Rebecca Stockton Sai 7-03.00 5-11.50 NWI 1.81m
10 Betson, Lahze 3M Track Clu 8-00.00 5-10.50 NWI 1.79m

Javelin Throw Turbo Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Lewis , Dawnyelle City Track 38-04 33-06 10.21m 10
2 Brown, Jasmine Full Stride 31-02.50 28-10 8.78m 8
3 Lewis , Michele City Track 27-10 27-04 8.33m 6
4 Sanders, Miracle Fast Forward 23-11 7.28m 5
5 Hampton, Rebecca Stockton Sai 22-02 21-01 6.42m 4
6 Swayzer, Stephanie East Palo Al 17-09 5.41m 3
7 Coleman, Jolina Central Vall 15-07 4.74m 2
8 Lott, Nia Central Vall 15-01 4.59m 1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Ridgell, Rickell Hilltop Spee 15.20 15.18
2 Stark, Sharylene SBFT 15.54
3 Smith, Rahdience Hampton Phil 16.12 15.84
4 Fields-Strother, Britian Fast Forward 15.20 15.86
5 Wyatt, Devynn Umoja TC 16.18 16.32
6 Temple, Quianni Oakland Pal 18.00 16.58
7 Johnson-Hale, Kardiere CA Track Clu 17.40
8 leguie, rachel Nor Cal Pace 18.14 17.62
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Bunel, Sydnie Lsi Sprint 15.25 15.04q
2 Robertson, Kaylha Oakland Pal 16.30 15.83
3 Prak-Perry, Kiara The Flying J 16.14
4 Clark, Cienna Hilltop Spee 16.10 16.25
5 McDowell, Jade Umoja TC 17.64 16.92
6 Johnson, Keoni MP Striders 18.35 17.59
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Glover, Marnae CA Track Clu 15.01 14.66q
2 Orr, Taliya Nor Cal Pace 15.28 15.35
3 Temple, Quiela Oakland Pal 16.00 15.82
4 Brooks, Ni’yha Peninsula Yo 16.30 16.14
5 Sax, Lyla City Track 16.88
6 Jones, Alyssia Hilltop Spee 17.20 17.53
7 Sherpa, Trinley Santa Rosa E 18.70 19.30
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 McDonald, Najee 100 Black WI 15.22
2 umpierre, jasmyne Stocktonc St 15.51 15.56
3 Merced, Dajah MP Striders 15.00 15.74
4 Johnson, Amilleion MP Striders 16.33 15.97
5 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen Oakland Pal 16.00 16.97
6 Gabriel, Aqellezra MacCanDo Ten 17.14 17.53
7 Kuykendall, Jayda Oakland Pal 19.00 20.29
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Harris, Janae 100 Black WI 14.23q
2 Carter, Kirsten Sacramento H 14.61 14.59q
3 Okoro, Chinyere Tony William 15.60 15.25
4 Vauss, Taevie Peninsula Yo 15.92 15.85
5 Menefee, Rhana Fast Forward 17.00 16.84
6 Williams, Jayla MP Striders 19.00 17.01
7 Wiley, Janice Hilltop Spee 16.50 17.14
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Surrell, Alexis Mission Vall 14.48 14.67q
2 Thompson, Sonora MP Striders 33.90 15.05q
3 Smith, Ta’zanaye MP Striders 15.91 15.18q
4 Robinson, Cierra Mission Vall 16.52 15.82
5 Francis, Jailah Peninsula Yo 15.60 16.29
6 kashaka, deja Nor Cal Pace 16.74 16.70
7 Jackson, Alaysha MP Striders 19.50 19.47
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Smith, Naomi Mission Vall 14.01 14.75q
2 Johnson, Tanea Mission Vall 15.72 15.36
3 Johnson, Hana Tnt Track Cl 15.89 16.21
4 Curran, Clare Santa Rosa E 16.60 16.71
5 Anderson, Terrae Mission Vall 16.70 16.83
6 Jackson, Joylia Oakland Pal 20.65 19.75
7 Hardy, Nina Central Vall 21.00 22.33

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Harris, Janae 100 Black WI 14.23 13.95 10
2 Smith, Naomi Mission Vall 14.75 14.10 8
3 Surrell, Alexis Mission Vall 14.67 14.17 6
4 Carter, Kirsten Sacramento H 14.59 14.22 5
5 Glover, Marnae CA Track Clu 14.66 14.51 4
6 Thompson, Sonora MP Striders 15.05 14.57 3
7 Bunel, Sydnie Lsi Sprint 15.04 14.60 2
8 Smith, Ta’zanaye MP Striders 15.18 14.73 1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Smith, Cynthia Umoja TC 31.56 29.99q
2 Carter, Kirsten Sacramento H 31.75 32.05
3 Francis, Jailah Peninsula Yo 33.92
4 McIntosh, Jacqueline Diablo Valle 34.63 34.44
5 Johnson, Keoni MP Striders 34.23 38.08
6 kashaka, deja Nor Cal Pace 37.17 38.32
7 Jackson, Joylia Oakland Pal 44.15
— Causey, Cameron American Can 37.45 NT
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Awakoaiye, KaRa CA Track Clu 31.26 29.35q
2 Douglas, Azariah 100 Black WI 30.26q
3 umpierre, jasmyne Stocktonc St 31.80 31.71
4 Stark, Sharylene SBFT 32.68
5 Brooks, Ni’yha Peninsula Yo 34.00 34.02
6 Wyatt, Devynn Umoja TC 39.17 35.42
7 Peterson-Bailey, Maya City Track 34.67 36.40
8 Stephenson, Essence Sacramento H 36.35 36.50
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Smith, Naomi Mission Vall 30.25 30.48
2 McDonald, Najee 100 Black WI 31.21
3 Smith, Ta’zanaye MP Striders 34.00 31.59
4 Fields-Strother, Britian Fast Forward 32.00 33.62
5 Johnson, Hana Tnt Track Cl 34.69 33.95
6 leguie, rachel Nor Cal Pace 39.57 36.59
7 Gabriel, Aqellezra MacCanDo Ten 36.23 36.69
8 Jackson, Alaysha MP Striders 41.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Robinson, Dejah 3M Track Clu 29.90 29.36q
2 Okoro, Chinyere Tony William 32.00 32.02
3 Robinson, Cierra Mission Vall 34.90 32.54
4 Robertson, Kaylha Oakland Pal 33.90 34.36
5 Prak-Perry, Kiara The Flying J 34.92
6 Anderson, Terrae Mission Vall 35.89 35.18
7 Odone, Emma Full Stride 39.60 37.84
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Harris, Janae 100 Black WI 29.62q
2 Surrell, Alexis Mission Vall 29.59 30.37q
3 Bunel, Sydnie Lsi Sprint 32.04 31.72
4 Johnson, Tanea Mission Vall 33.45 32.63
5 Johnson, Amilleion MP Striders 35.00 33.95
6 Hicks, Tylani Roseville Ex 35.68 35.71
7 Williams, Jayla MP Striders 41.00 36.90
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Robinson, Tierra CA Track Clu 29.30 29.92q
2 Vauss, Taevie Peninsula Yo 32.80
3 Jeuitt, Kendra Oakland Pal 32.40 33.77
4 Merced, Dajah MP Striders 35.00 33.97
5 Temple, Quiela Oakland Pal 33.40 34.77
6 Curran, Clare Santa Rosa E 35.50 36.50
7 Ponsford, Summer Santa Rosa E 42.40 43.79
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M Track Clu 28.20 27.83q
2 Benton, Kristen CA Track Clu 33.34 32.10
3 Lindgren, Olivia Diablo Valle 35.24 33.92
4 Dix, Victoria MP Striders 32.50 35.46
5 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen Oakland Pal 35.00 35.62
6 Haugen, Sophie Santa Rosa E 45.76
— Davis, Kalimah CA Track Clu 43.53 NT
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Orr, Taliya Nor Cal Pace 32.60 31.39
2 Thompson, Sonora MP Striders 15.33 31.84
3 Stine, De’Jeane Peninsula Yo 33.27 32.30
4 Coleman, Sumiyah Oakland Pal 35.20 35.03
5 Temple, Quianni Oakland Pal 35.00 36.62
6 Sherpa, Trinley Santa Rosa E 45.80 42.89
7 Healy, Sydney Roseville Ex 45.56 43.50

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M Track Clu 27.83 27.45 10
2 Robinson, Tierra CA Track Clu 29.92 28.78 8
3 Awakoaiye, KaRa CA Track Clu 29.35 28.91 6
4 Robinson, Dejah 3M Track Clu 29.36 29.01 5
5 Surrell, Alexis Mission Vall 30.37 29.61 4
6 Smith, Cynthia Umoja TC 29.99 29.87 3
7 Douglas, Azariah 100 Black WI 30.26 30.30 2
8 Harris, Janae 100 Black WI 29.62 30.52 1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Douglas, Azariah 100 Black WI 1:14.21 5
2 Stark, Sharylene SBFT 1:19.05 3
3 Sosa, Blanca Unattached 1:19.92 1:20.62
4 Sax, Lyla City Track 1:21.16
5 McNeal, Sterling Roseville Ex 1:22.99
6 George, Rose Roseville Ex 1:46.01 1:34.93
Section 2
1 Hayden, aliyah Mission Vall 1:20.64
2 Gabriel, Aqellezra MacCanDo Ten 1:27.41 1:22.44
3 Hicks, Tylani Roseville Ex 1:30.32 1:26.10
4 Mackey, Grace Santa Rosa E 1:29.50 1:26.94
5 Exum, Ruby Sacramento H 1:27.88 1:31.11
— Causey, Cameron American Can 1:40.50 NT
Section 3
1 McIntosh, Jacqueline Diablo Valle 1:27.00 1:20.58 1
2 Stine, De’Jeane Peninsula Yo 1:20.95 1:21.15
3 Dix, Victoria MP Striders 1:22.00 1:22.19
4 Renner, Kayla Unattached 1:21.00 1:23.02
5 Wyatt, Devynn Umoja TC 1:21.00 1:23.75
6 Mashchenko, Daria City Track 1:23.64 1:27.52
7 Peterson-Bailey, Maya City Track 1:20.39 1:28.25
8 Julien, Oona 3M Track Clu 1:20.00 1:28.31
Section 4
1 King, Sarahvaughn 3M Track Clu 1:03.40 1:05.83 10
2 Smith, Naomi Mission Vall 1:11.14 1:13.42 8
3 umpierre, jasmyne Stocktonc St 1:13.90 1:14.11 6
4 Brown, Grace Diablo Valle 1:12.33 1:15.46 4
5 Agustin, Ava Mission Vall 1:17.32 1:20.27 2
6 Lindgren, Olivia Diablo Valle 1:19.00 1:20.66
7 Darius, Rachel Tony William 1:15.00 1:21.70
8 Coleman, Sumiyah Oakland Pal 1:20.00 1:24.15

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Bounds, Julia Unattached 2:36.96 2:37.29 10
2 Hill, Talley San Luis Dis 2:39.00 2:40.31 8
3 Bowen, Rylee Santa Rosa E 2:43.76 6
4 Brown, Grace Diablo Valle 2:55.00 2:43.93 5
5 Dix, Victoria MP Striders 2:56.28 4
6 Sosa, Blanca Unattached 3:07.90 2:57.54 3
7 Lee, Allanah Castro Valle 2:55.82 2:57.90 2
8 Agustin, Ava Mission Vall 2:58.73 1
9 Agardi, Eva American Can 3:00.55 3:07.13
10 Renner, Kayla Unattached 3:06.00 3:10.34
11 Mashchenko, Daria City Track 3:15.07 3:11.05
12 Exum, Ruby Sacramento H 3:20.31 3:28.33
13 Berardo, Mia Lsi Sprint 3:35.60
14 Myrick, Heidi Full Stride 3:45.46 3:47.54

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bounds, Julia Unattached 5:18.90 5:16.05 10
2 Hill, Talley San Luis Dis 5:22.50 5:20.63 8
3 Bowen, Rylee Santa Rosa E 5:34.75 6
4 Sosa, Blanca Unattached 5:59.90 6:01.63 5
5 Agardi, Eva American Can 6:15.00 6:06.99 4
6 Agustin, Ava Mission Vall 6:19.19 6:11.89 3
7 Berardo, Mia Lsi Sprint 6:44.76 2
8 Howard, Ellen Palo Alto Lightn 3:00.09 7:06.65 1

4×100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 100 Black Wings ‘A’ 59.68 8
1) Colbert, Saryah 2) McDonald, Najee
3) Douglas, Azariah 4) Harris, Janae
2 MP Striders ‘B’ 1:01.85 6
3 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 1:07.00 1:05.07 3
1) Clark, Cienna 2) Jones, Alyssia
3) Pacini, Isabel 4) Ridgell, Rickell
4 Santa Rosa Express ‘A’ 1:05.00 1:10.10 2
1) Bowen, Rylee 2) Curran, Clare
3) Mackey, Grace 4) Ponsford, Summer
Section 2
1 CA Track Club ‘A’ 59.69 58.38 10
1) Awakoaiye, KaRa 2) Glover, Marnae
3) Benton, Kristen 4) Robinson, Tierra
2 Peninsula Youth Cheetahs ‘A’ 1:02.01 1:02.59 5
1) Stine, De’Jeane 2) Brooks, Ni’yha
3) Francis, Jailah 4) Vauss, Taevie
3 Oakland Pal Track Club ‘A’ 1:02.20 1:03.91 4
1) Coleman, Sumiyah 2) Jeuitt, Kendra
3) Robertson, Kaylha 4) Temple, Quiela
4 MP Striders ‘A’ 59.00 1:10.49 1
1) Thompson, Sonora 2) Jackson, Alaysha
3) Merced, Dajah 4) Johnson, Keoni
— Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 54.00 DQ
1) Stevenson, Brinnia 2) Robinson, Cierra
3) Anderson, Terrae 4)

4×400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 CA Track Club ‘A’ 5:05.00 4:56.64 10
1) Awakoaiye, KaRa 2) Glover, Marnae
3) Benton, Kristen 4) Robinson, Tierra
2 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 5:22.00 5:29.06 8
1) Clark, Cienna 2) Jones, Alyssia
3) Ridgell, Rickell 4) Wiley, Janice

High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Bounds, Julia Unattached 3-08.00 1.06m 3-05.75 10
2 McNeal, Sterling Roseville Ex 3-04.00 1.01m 3-03.75 7
2 Mashchenko, Daria City Track 3-02.00 1.01m 3-03.75 7
4 George, Rose Roseville Ex 3-02.00 0.96m 3-01.75 5
— Hayden, aliyah Mission Vall FAIL

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Jones, Bailey Castro Valle 10-10.75 NWI 3.32m 2
2 Sax, Lyla City Track 10-08.25 NWI 3.25m 1
3 Prak-Perry, Kiara The Flying J 9-07.75 NWI 2.94m
4 Smith, Rahdience Hampton Phil 8-11.00 NWI 2.71m
5 Odone, Emma Full Stride 7-09.50 8-07.50 NWI 2.62m
6 Roscoe, Donna Napa Track C 7-02.00 8-00.00 NWI 2.43m
7 Healy, Sydney Roseville Ex 7-05.00 6-08.25 NWI 2.03m
8 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen Oakland Pal 7-00.00 6-06.00 NWI 1.98m
9 Walker, Jania 100 Black WI 4-06.25 NWI 1.37m
Flight 2
1 Hicks, Tylani Roseville Ex 9-11.00 9-10.50 NWI 3.00m
2 Lindgren, Olivia Diablo Valle 10-01.00 9-07.50 NWI 2.93m
3 Jeuitt, Kendra Oakland Pal 9-07.00 9-02.75 NWI 2.81m
4 Okoro, Chinyere Tony William 10-04.00 9-00.50 NWI 2.75m
5 Mackey, Grace Santa Rosa E 9-07.00 8-08.75 NWI 2.66m
6 Sherpa, Trinley Santa Rosa E 8-02.00 8-03.00 NWI 2.51m
7 Myrick, Heidi Full Stride 8-00.00 6-02.00 NWI 1.87m
Flight 3
1 Smith, Cynthia Umoja TC 14-03.00 14-00.50 NWI 4.27m 10
2 King, Sarahvaughn 3M Track Clu 14-07.00 12-04.50 NWI 3.77m 8
3 Darius, Rachel Tony William 12-00.00 12-02.75 NWI 3.72m 6
4 Carter, Kirsten Sacramento H 11-10.00 11-11.00 NWI 3.63m 5
5 McIntosh, Jacqueline Diablo Valle 11-00.00 11-04.50 NWI 3.46m 4
6 Robinson, Dejah 3M Track Clu 12-11.00 11-03.50 NWI 3.44m 3
7 Pacini, Isabel Hilltop Spee 11-02.00 10-04.50 NWI 3.16m
8 Surrell, Alexis Mission Vall 11-03.00 7-00.00 NWI 2.13m

Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia 3M Track Clu 25-09.00 7.28m 23-10.75 10
2 McDowell, Jade Umoja TC 19-06.00 5.64m 18-06.00 8
3 Roy, Amalia 3M Track Clu 20-02.00 5.03m 16-06.00 6
4 Harrison, Catera Full Stride 14-00.00 4.55m 14-11.25 5
5 Petty, Brooklyn Castro Valle 16-07.50 4.40m 14-05.25 4
6 Healy, Sydney Roseville Ex 3.85m 12-07.75 3
7 Moore, Ohnieceya 100 Black WI 3.64m 11-11.50 2
8 Jackson, Joylia Oakland Pal 3.48m 11-05.00 1
9 McNeal, Sterling Roseville Ex 3.46m 11-04.25
10 Temple, Quianni Oakland Pal 15-00.00 3.40m 11-02.00
11 George, Rose Roseville Ex 11-05.00 3.04m 9-11.75
12 Haugen, Sophie Santa Rosa E 2.74m 9-00.00

Javelin Throw Turbo Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia 3M Track Clu 77-00 50-00 15.24m 10
2 Smith, Rahdience Hampton Phil 48-07 14.80m 8
3 Peterson-Bailey, Maya City Track 46-09 44-05 13.53m 6
4 Julien, Oona 3M Track Clu 47-03 42-01 12.82m 5
5 Petty, Brooklyn Castro Valle 29-00.50 41-04 12.59m 4
6 Roy, Amalia 3M Track Clu 54-02 40-05 12.31m 3
7 Menefee, Rhana Fast Forward 15-00 35-06.50 10.83m 2
8 Walker, Jania 100 Black WI 30-00 9.14m 1
9 Moore, Ohnieceya 100 Black WI 27-04 8.33m
10 Jackson, Alaysha MP Striders 18-07 5.66m

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Roscoe, Donna Napa Track C 9:57.40 9:28.88 10
2 Berardo, Mia Lsi Sprint 3:12.98 10:26.60 8
3 McDowell, Jade Umoja TC 12:54.22 11:52.50 6
4 Fields-Strother, Britian Fast Forward 12:46.30 5
5 Menefee, Rhana Fast Forward 16:02.43 4
— Haugen, Sophie Santa Rosa E NT

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Ogunmayin, Tayo 100 Black WI 12.98q
2 Ahmad, Aishah East Palo Al 14.04 13.55q
3 Smith, Onterria MP Striders 14.10 13.67q
4 Randall, Autumn Oakland Pal 16.80 15.45
5 thompson, jasmine Stocktonc St 15.40 15.59
6 Palladino, Shannon Santa Rosa E 15.30 15.78
7 Coffey, Amberneshia Oakland Pal 17.00 15.87
8 Lott, immani Central Vall 18.22
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Darius, Symone Tony William 14.10 13.82
2 Carr, Dara MP Striders 14.04 14.41
3 benson, victoria Nor Cal Pace 15.25 15.14
4 Franco-Bruce, Sara American Can 15.26
5 Guy, Natella Santa Rosa E 15.40 16.09
6 Robinson, Cara SBFT 16.22
7 Williams, Mikaela Umoja TC 17.00 16.89
8 Gordon, Dajah East Palo Al 16.64 16.93
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.2
1 Bellot, Keonna 100 Black WI 13.99
2 Terrell, Iyanna Tnt Track Cl 13.94 14.28
3 Lewis, Jhazmyne The Flying J 14.22 14.94
4 Williams, Symone Hampton Phil 14.95
5 Knox, Janee Tnt Track Cl 15.40 15.31
6 Buchongo, Garvey The Flying J 15.23 16.08
7 Griffin, Lenaya Umoja TC 16.62 16.66
8 Rogers, Mariah North Bay Fu 17.21 18.15
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Williams, Grace The Flying J 13.89 13.93
2 Clay, Kiana Central Vall 14.23 14.46
3 harper, ashley City Track 14.66
4 McClenton, Tamia CA Track Clu 15.21 14.70
5 Meriwether, Kyera Hampton Phil 15.27
6 Polk, Deja Peninsula Yo 15.44 15.41
7 Lux, Nina Umoja TC 16.41 15.47
8 James, Danielle Central Vall 17.70 16.77
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Pierce, Niesha 100 Black WI 13.50q
2 Reed, Lauren Hilltop Spee 13.80 13.78
3 Fay, Chabryel Central Vall 14.31 14.37
4 Johnson, Breeana Sacramento H 15.08 15.23
5 Perkins-Brown, Grace Hilltop Spee 15.60 16.08
6 Walker, Jamaya Hampton Phil 16.41 16.40
7 Henry, Onieka American Can 19.90 17.37
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Drew, Danielle Central Vall 13.53 13.80
2 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valle 14.53
3 Jenkins, Brittney Oakland Pal 15.02 14.61
4 Hawkins, Diamond East Palo Al 14.31 14.66
5 Esparza, Erica Umoja TC 15.67 15.78
6 Gomez, Amanda Castro Valle 16.34 15.99
7 Diomande, Fanta Castro Valle 16.91
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: -0.6
1 Hurley , Tera City Track 13.37 13.48q
2 Jenkins, Jazmine 100 Black WI 13.82
3 Reed, Kennedy Hilltop Spee 14.50 13.92
4 Bozzini, Cate Napa Track C 15.42
5 Jenkins, Kaylah Central Vall 15.76 15.44
6 Pirritano, Antigone Umoja TC 15.00 15.69
7 McGee, Erica Top Pacers 16.28 16.66
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Epps, Alanna Hilltop Spee 13.30 13.59q
2 Mould, Jessica Diablo Valle 14.56 14.80
3 Collins, Natanee 100 Black WI 14.95
4 Devereax-Williams, SaTae Mission Vall 14.95 15.47
5 Hodge, Margo Peninsula Yo 16.26 16.34
6 Muhammad-Hassan, Aliyah Mission Vall 15.88 16.36
7 Edman, Gabriela Santa Rosa E 16.94
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Williams, Schantell Stockton Sai 13.27 13.43q
2 Smith, Veronica Hampton Phil 14.58 14.66
3 pope, Alexis MP Striders 14.97
4 Redd-Grimes, Casiya Mission Vall 14.91 15.03
5 Martinez, Chelsea The Flying J 15.29
6 Price, Nikky Menlo Igreyh 16.16 15.87
7 Johnson, Cree MP Striders 16.00 15.91
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 13.14 13.10q
2 Cotton, Olivia-Aman Athenian Ath 13.78
3 Hardy, Taya Castro Valle 14.71 14.64
4 Tallette, Jela CA Track Clu 16.05 15.06
5 Scott, Sasha Hilltop Spee 14.70 15.17
6 Hardy, Lynnsey Central Vall 16.98 15.49
7 Moore, Keyioni Oakland Pal 16.00 16.59
8 Baily, Michajla Santa Rosa E 18.24

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Ogunmayin, Tayo 100 Black WI 12.98 12.85 10
2 Epps, Alanna Hilltop Spee 13.59 13.00 8
3 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 13.10 13.03 6
4 Ahmad, Aishah East Palo Al 13.55 13.18 5
5 Hurley , Tera City Track 13.48 13.26 4
6 Williams, Schantell Stockton Sai 13.43 13.29 3
7 Pierce, Niesha 100 Black WI 13.50 13.42 2
8 Smith, Onterria MP Striders 13.67 13.61 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.0
1 Franco-Bruce, Sara American Can 31.44 28.81
2 Pittman, Amurie 100 Black WI 28.87
3 Martinez, Chelsea The Flying J 31.49
4 Esparza, Erica Umoja TC 34.78 31.96
5 Wintsch, Haley Roseville Ex 29.03 32.62
6 Price, Nikky Menlo Igreyh 34.83 33.19
7 Buchongo, Garvey The Flying J 31.35 33.67
— Garrett, Earthlena MP Striders 29.00 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Ahmad, Aishah East Palo Al 29.14 27.22q
2 Drew, Danielle Central Vall 28.78 28.47
3 Fullwood, Jasmine 100 Black WI 29.43
4 Sumler, Briana Hilltop Spee 31.50 31.87
5 Griffin, Lenaya Umoja TC 34.66 33.62
6 Hodge, Margo Peninsula Yo 34.92 33.63
7 Johnson, Cree MP Striders 31.00 33.80
8 Robinson, Cara SBFT 33.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Bellot, Keonna 100 Black WI 28.47
2 Oxley, Rhealynn Acorn / Osca 28.76 28.92
3 Coffey, Artearra Oakland Pal 29.24 30.23
4 Henry , Nicole City Track 30.94 31.17
5 Harper, Tia Tnt Track Cl 32.14 31.50
6 Coffey, Amberneshia Oakland Pal 35.00 33.42
7 Gomez, Amanda Castro Valle 34.56 33.42
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Jenkins, Jazmine 100 Black WI 27.85q
2 Shabazz, Samiyah 100 Black WI 28.70
3 Terrell, Iyanna Tnt Track Cl 29.52 29.07
4 Hawkins, Diamond East Palo Al 28.60 29.48
5 Faison, Alaya Tnt Track Cl 30.71 30.15
6 Reynolds, Jaylyn Top Pacers 32.22 31.46
7 McClenton, Tamia CA Track Clu 34.28 31.67
8 McGee, Erica Top Pacers 35.24 33.92
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Herron, Sarah Roseville Ex 28.54 28.22q
2 Fay, Chabryel Central Vall 29.68 29.59
3 Mould, Jessica Diablo Valle 30.62 30.19
4 thompson, jasmine Stocktonc St 32.30 31.69
5 Morris, Maya Full Stride 36.61 33.36
6 Gordon, Dajah East Palo Al 34.24 35.01
7 Lott, immani Central Vall 38.96
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Pierce, Niesha 100 Black WI 28.01q
2 green, keilani Stocktonc St 28.30 28.51
3 Darius, Symone Tony William 29.90 28.69
4 Hardy, Marissa Roseville Ex 30.56 30.90
5 Meriwether, Kyera Hampton Phil 32.45
6 Johnson, Camille Umoja TC 34.17 32.60
7 Murphy-Cook, Maya Roseville Ex 32.43 33.76
8 Henry, Onieka American Can 37.40 36.19
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 27.03 27.02q
2 Clay, Kiana Central Vall 30.12 29.59
3 Tallette, Jela CA Track Clu 33.66 31.29
4 Randall, Autumn Oakland Pal 32.60 31.34
5 Wong, Mikaela Roseville Ex 42.03 31.61
6 Williams, Symone Hampton Phil 32.12
7 Muhammad-Hassan, Aliyah Mission Vall 34.70 33.13
— Nealy, Tatyana Central Vall 30.50 NT
Heat 8 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Hill, Jowhari 3M Track Clu 27.00 27.70q
2 Ford, Rashawn East Palo Al 29.33
3 Redd-Grimes, Casiya Mission Vall 32.11 30.63
4 Peoples, Emerald East Palo Al 30.20 31.38
5 James, Breyonna Top Pacers 33.60 32.73
6 Gonzalez, Jazmyn Central Vall 30.45 32.99
7 Baily, Michajla Santa Rosa E 39.00
— Foster, Kelsey Peninsula Yo 32.73 DQ
Heat 9 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Ogunmayin, Tayo 100 Black WI 27.05q
2 Ruhter, Gabrielle Diablo Valle 30.31 29.99
3 Glover, Aliya CA Track Clu 30.23 30.29
4 Collins, Natanee 100 Black WI 30.69
5 Hardy, Taya Castro Valle 30.31 30.75
6 Polk, Deja Peninsula Yo 32.81 31.56
7 Johnson, Breeana Sacramento H 32.78 32.51
8 Lott, Jasmyne Central Vall 16.70 35.53
Heat 10 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Hurley , Tera City Track 27.74 28.07q
2 Knox, Janee Tnt Track Cl 32.13 32.21

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.5
1 Montgomery, Jelia Stockton Sai 27.02 26.33 10
2 Ogunmayin, Tayo 100 Black WI 27.05 26.41 8
3 Ahmad, Aishah East Palo Al 27.22 27.13 6
4 Hill, Jowhari 3M Track Clu 27.70 27.21 5
5 Herron, Sarah Roseville Ex 28.22 27.83 4
6 Pierce, Niesha 100 Black WI 28.01 28.27 3
7 Jenkins, Jazmine 100 Black WI 27.85 28.34 2
— Hurley , Tera City Track 28.07 DNF

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Fullwood, Jasmine 100 Black WI 1:08.78
2 Pittman, Amurie 100 Black WI 1:08.78
3 Wong, Mikaela Roseville Ex 1:11.08
4 James, Breyonna Top Pacers 1:18.17
5 Morris, Maya Full Stride 1:22.81
6 Hodge, Margo Peninsula Yo 1:26.01
— Kayla, Knapp Lsi Sprint NT
Section 2
1 Ford, Rashawn East Palo Al 1:08.77
2 Griffin, Lenaya Umoja TC 1:22.11 1:18.26
3 McGee, Erica Top Pacers 1:25.26 1:20.93
4 Lux, Nina Umoja TC 1:25.91 1:22.68
5 Williams, Symone Hampton Phil 1:30.57
— Sanchez, Samantha Mission Vall 1:23.00 NT
Section 3
1 Esparza, Erica Umoja TC 1:19.00 1:12.18
2 Foster, Kelsey Peninsula Yo 1:18.35 1:15.08
3 Guy, Natella Santa Rosa E 1:19.00 1:15.27
4 Moore, Megan Santa Rosa E 1:19.50 1:17.65
5 White, Monique Hilltop Spee 1:17.30 1:19.18
6 Briggs, Ausaunay Mission Vall 1:20.72 1:19.39
7 Lott, Jasmyne Central Vall 1:17.00 1:22.96
8 Johnson, Breeana Sacramento H 1:20.26 1:24.12
Section 4
1 Darius, Symone Tony William 1:12.85 1:08.13
2 Moody, Amber Panther Trac 1:12.45 1:09.46
3 Hardy, Marissa Roseville Ex 1:11.97 1:09.76
4 Faison, Alaya Tnt Track Cl 1:14.11 1:13.24
5 Franco-Bruce, Sara American Can 1:15.20 1:14.03
6 Reynolds, Jaylyn Top Pacers 1:16.20 1:14.49
7 Harper, Tia Tnt Track Cl 1:13.71 1:14.67
8 Murphy-Cook, Maya Roseville Ex 1:14.14 1:17.55
Section 5
1 Clay, Kiana Central Vall 1:11.36 1:07.18 1
2 Sillah, Essence Umoja TC 1:11.00 1:07.66
3 Ruhter, Gabrielle Diablo Valle 1:11.90 1:09.01
4 Mould, Jessica Diablo Valle 1:11.96 1:14.49
5 Sumler, Briana Hilltop Spee 1:11.80 1:16.20
6 Henry , Nicole City Track 1:11.83 1:17.27
7 Fabiny, Iris Hilltop Spee 1:11.60 1:19.94
8 Smith, Veronica Hampton Phil 1:10.59 2:01.75
Section 6
1 Herron, Sarah Roseville Ex 1:10.44 1:05.31 3
2 Williams, Grace The Flying J 1:07.22 1:07.59
3 Arnold, Mackenzie Roseville Ex 1:08.70 1:07.75
4 Ramirez, Eritrea Hilltop Spee 1:07.90 1:09.67
5 Coffey, Artearra Oakland Pal 1:09.30 1:11.34
6 Garrett, Earthlena MP Striders 1:10.00 1:14.71
7 Peoples, Emerald East Palo Al 1:09.17 1:27.10
— Stevens, Sara Central Vall 1:08.47 DQ
Section 7
1 Baynard, Jade Umoja TC 1:00.21 1:00.66 10
2 Hill, Jowhari 3M Track Clu 1:00.00 1:01.40 8
3 Jackmon, Jazmin Hilltop Spee 1:03.60 1:03.10 6
4 Raffin, Giovanna Lsi Sprint 1:04.00 1:03.26 5
5 Jones, Nyela 3M Track Clu 1:03.00 1:04.68 4
6 Hurley , Tera City Track 1:03.31 1:06.41 2
7 green, keilani Stocktonc St 1:05.70 1:07.67
— Ahmad, Aishah East Palo Al 1:04.00 DQ

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Herron, Sarah Roseville Ex 2:36.70
2 Moody, Amber Panther Trac 2:54.73 2:46.24
3 Wong, Mikaela Roseville Ex 2:47.86
4 Aungst, Averell Central Vall 2:58.11 2:51.03
5 Reynolds, Jaylyn Top Pacers 2:51.43 2:51.19
6 Wilson, Eboni CA Track Clu 2:52.12
7 Hodges, Lydia Central Vall 2:56.96 2:53.18
8 Brandon, Taki The Flying J 3:55.05 2:54.02
9 Kiles , Franny City Track 2:54.00 2:54.53
10 Marshall, Tessa Umoja TC 2:53.11 2:57.08
11 Fabiny, Iris Hilltop Spee 3:14.00 2:57.67
12 Sotelo, Quin Castro Valle 3:09.36 3:01.06
13 Worthen, Chase Roseville Ex 3:17.03 3:12.71
14 Nehoran, Effie Unattached 3:15.41
15 George, Sabrina Roseville Ex 3:13.20 3:26.17
— Kayla, Knapp Lsi Sprint NT
Section 2
1 Jenkins, Chloe 3M Track Clu 2:26.00 2:22.31 10
2 Hardy, Jasmine 3M Track Clu 2:28.00 2:23.05 8
3 Raffin, Giovanna Lsi Sprint 2:29.98 2:25.64 6
4 Hardy, Jade 3M Track Clu 2:35.00 2:32.22 5
5 Smith, Dariya Unattached 2:37.00 2:32.24 4
6 Jones, Nyela 3M Track Clu 2:38.00 2:32.30 3
7 Warwick, Meagan Central Vall 2:45.87 2:33.45 2
8 Warwick, Nicole Central Vall 2:40.33 2:33.66 1
9 O’Keeffe, Fiona Unattached 2:45.20 2:33.98
10 Johnson, Ashanti 3M Track Clu 2:35.00 2:38.80
11 Maravilla, Victoreya Central Vall 2:47.09 2:39.36
12 Eklem, Kaitlyn Pleasanton H 2:49.14 2:43.04
13 James, Breyonna Top Pacers 2:45.90 2:51.71
14 Hinkston, Maya Tnt Track Cl 2:44.02 2:51.72
15 Barney, Hydeia Full Stride 2:47.09 2:53.96
16 Briggs, Ausaunay Mission Vall 3:09.82

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Jenkins, Chloe 3M Track Clu 5:29.00 5:07.33 10
2 Warwick, Meagan Central Vall 5:21.67 5:09.16 8
3 Warwick, Nicole Central Vall 5:15.11 5:10.33 6
4 Raffin, Giovanna Lsi Sprint 5:20.00 5:10.44 5
5 Myers, Miranda Unattached 5:35.90 5:17.58 4
6 O’Keeffe, Fiona Unattached 6:15.00 5:18.71 3
7 Caitlin, Palacio Lsi Sprint 5:29.00 5:19.80 2
8 Lee, Priscilla Umoja TC 5:18.22 5:21.44 1
9 Johnson, Ashanti 3M Track Clu 5:56.00 5:25.20
10 Michaels, Kylie Roseville Ex 6:26.00 5:42.96
11 Eklem, Kaitlyn Pleasanton H 5:35.00 5:44.19
12 Embody, Alexandria Castro Valle 5:43.00 5:46.02
13 Aungst, Averell Central Vall 5:58.11 5:46.99
14 Barney, Hydeia Full Stride 5:41.79 5:47.37
15 Hodges, Lydia Central Vall 5:30.12 5:56.33
16 Marshall, Tessa Umoja TC 6:15.88 6:02.13
17 Marseilles, Sophia Napa Track C 6:09.00 6:02.22
18 Sotelo, Quin Castro Valle 5:23.00 6:08.18
19 Jenkins, Kaylah Central Vall 6:14.67
20 Worthen, Chase Roseville Ex 6:03.39 6:15.61
21 Wilson, Eboni CA Track Clu 6:16.70
22 Williams, Mikaela Umoja TC 6:36.00 6:17.49

3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lee, Priscilla Umoja TC 11:54.76 11:27.23 10
2 Hardy, Jasmine 3M Track Clu 12:30.00 11:33.78 8
3 Hardy, Jade 3M Track Clu 13:35.00 11:48.34 6
4 Palacio, Catlin Lsi Sprint 11:50.31 5
5 Worthen, Chase Roseville Ex 14:18.45 14:59.49 4

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 redmon, Christin Nor Cal Pace 14.77 14.13q
2 Arnold, Mackenzie Roseville Ex 14.28 14.36q
3 Smith, Valerie Hampton Phil 17.82 17.06q
4 Wintsch, Haley Roseville Ex 17.73 18.20q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 green, keilani Stocktonc St 13.81 14.32q
2 Buchanan, Carlie Lodi/Tokay T 16.19 15.57q
3 Kiles , Franny City Track 17.70 17.64q
4 Walker, Jamaya Hampton Phil 18.57 18.88q
5 George, Sabrina Roseville Ex 22.66 29.86

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 redmon, Christin Nor Cal Pace 14.13 13.50 10
2 green, keilani Stocktonc St 14.32 14.25 8
3 Smith, Valerie Hampton Phil 17.06 16.99 6
4 Kiles , Franny City Track 17.64 17.57 5
5 Walker, Jamaya Hampton Phil 18.88 18.91 4

4×100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 100 Black Wings ‘A’ 52.56 10
1) Pierce, Niesha 2) Bellot, Keonna
3) Shabazz, Samiyah 4) Ogunmayin, Tayo
2 Tnt Track Club ‘A’ 1:03.17 57.28 4
1) Faison, Alaya 2) Harper, Tia
3) Knox, Janee 4) Terrell, Iyanna
3 CA Track Club ‘A’ 59.19 58.81
1) Glover, Aliya 2) Tallette, Jela
3) Graves, Aleeshia 4) McClenton, Tamia
4 Oakland Pal Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.80 1:00.17
1) Coffey, Artearra 2) Kane-Ross, Chyna
3) Randall, Autumn 4) Jenkins, Brittney
5 Santa Rosa Express ‘A’ 1:01.00 1:03.76
1) Palladino, Shannon 2) Guy, Natella
3) Moore, Megan 4) Edman, Gabriela
— 100 Black Wings ‘B’ DQ
Section 2
1 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 56.70 53.39 8
1) Perkins-Brown, Grace 2) Reed, Lauren
3) Epps, Alanna 4) Fabiny, Iris
2 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 55.11 55.14 6
1) Drew, Danielle 2) Stevens, Sara
3 Umoja TC ‘A’ 56.23 56.16 5
1) Baynard, Jade 2) Sillah, Essence
3) Swain, Atahteona 4) Pirritano, Antigone
4 Nor Cal Pacesetters ‘A’ 56.84 58.26 3
1) jackson, alisha 2) Webb, Crystal
3) redmon, Christin 4) benson, victoria
5 MP Striders ‘A’ 55.00 58.67 2
1) Carr, Dara 2) pope, Alexis
3) Smith, Onterria 4) Johnson, Cree
6 The Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 57.50 58.68 1
1) Brandon, Taki 2) Lewis, Jhazmyne
3) Martinez, Chelsea 4) Williams, Grace
7 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 57.50 59.28
1) Powell, Lanise 2)
8 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘B’ 53.40 59.40
1) Jackmon, Jazmin 2) Reed, Kennedy
3) Scott, Sasha 4) Stitts, Diamond

4×400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 4:26.00 4:17.64 10
1) Ramirez, Eritrea 2) Reed, Kennedy
3) Reed, Lauren 4) Scott, Sasha
2 Umoja TC ‘A’ 4:33.00 4:28.83 8
1) Baynard, Jade 2) Sillah, Essence
3) Lee, Priscilla 4) Pirritano, Antigone
3 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 5:00.09 6
4 MP Striders ‘A’ 4:31.00 5:01.47 5
1) Carr, Dara 2) pope, Alexis
3) Smith, Onterria 4) Garrett, Earthlena
5 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘B’ 5:09.77 4

4×800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 11:05.44 10:35.61 10
1) Maravilla, Victoreya 2) Hodges, Lydia
3) Stevens, Sara 4) Warwick, Nicole
— Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ NT
1) Briggs, Ausaunay 2) Powell, Lanise
3) Ramirez, Denisse 4) Sanchez, Alexia

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Smith, Dariya Unattached 4-03.00 1.32m 4-04.00 10
2 Kiles , Franny City Track 4-03.00 J1.22m 4-00.00 5
2 Bozzini, Cate Napa Track C 1.22m 4-00.00 7
2 Buchanan, Carlie Lodi/Tokay T 4-00.00 1.22m 4-00.00 7
5 Wintsch, Haley Roseville Ex 3-10.00 1.17m 3-10.00 4
6 Murphy-Cook, Maya Roseville Ex 4-00.00 1.12m 3-08.00 3
6 King, Taujay Stockton Sai J1.12m 3-08.00 2
8 Smith, Valerie Hampton Phil 3-06.00 1.02m 3-04.00 1

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Brandon, Taki The Flying J 12-02.50 NWI 3.72m 4
2 Bozzini, Cate Napa Track C 11-08.00 NWI 3.55m
3 Hodges, Lydia Central Vall 11-00.50 NWI 3.36m
4 Wilson, Eboni CA Track Clu 10-10.00 NWI 3.30m
5 harper, ashley City Track 10-09.50 NWI 3.28m
6 thompson, jasmine Stocktonc St 10-08.50 NWI 3.26m
7 Buchongo, Garvey The Flying J 9-05.25 NWI 2.87m
8 Nehoran, Effie Unattached 9-01.75 NWI 2.78m
9 Lott, Jasmyne Central Vall 8-11.75 NWI 2.73m
10 Baily, Michajla Santa Rosa E 8-00.00 NWI 2.43m
Flight 2
1 Sotelo, Quin Castro Valle 9-01.25 9-08.25 NWI 2.95m
2 Polk, Deja Peninsula Yo 9-07.50 9-07.00 NWI 2.92m
3 Foster, Kelsey Peninsula Yo 8-07.00 9-04.25 NWI 2.85m
4 Gonzalez, Jazmyn Central Vall 8-11.50 NWI 2.73m
5 Coffey, Amberneshia Oakland Pal 9-00.00 8-09.50 NWI 2.67m
6 James, Danielle Central Vall 8-05.00 8-09.25 NWI 2.67m
7 Rogers, Mariah North Bay Fu 9-08.00 8-05.50 NWI 2.57m
8 George, Sabrina Roseville Ex 8-06.25 8-01.75 NWI 2.48m
9 Gordon, Dajah East Palo Al 9-02.50 6-08.25 NWI 2.03m
10 Lott, immani Central Vall 5-08.75 NWI 1.74m
Flight 3
1 Arnold, Mackenzie Roseville Ex 16-02.50 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 10
2 Jones, Nyela 3M Track Clu 13-11.00 13-09.00 NWI 4.19m 8
3 Buchanan, Carlie Lodi/Tokay T 12-11.00 13-02.00 NWI 4.01m 6
4 Smith, Dariya Unattached 13-05.00 13-00.00 NWI 3.96m 5
5 Palladino, Shannon Santa Rosa E 11-03.00 12-02.00 NWI 3.70m 3
6 Marseilles, Sophia Napa Track C 10-02.25 11-09.75 NWI 3.60m 2
7 Johnson, Camille Umoja TC 12-09.00 11-09.00 NWI 3.58m 1
8 Glover, Aliya CA Track Clu 13-00.00 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
9 Hardy, Taya Castro Valle 12-01.50 10-01.75 NWI 3.09m
10 Lux, Nina Umoja TC 12-09.00 10-01.50 NWI 3.08m
11 Barney, Hydeia Full Stride 10-10.00 10-00.50 NWI 3.06m

Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 harper, ashley City Track 9.47m 31-01.00 10
2 Webb, Crystal Nor Cal Pace 9.39m 30-09.75 8
3 Dulaney, Megan Hilltop Spee 9.04m 29-08.00 6
4 King, Taujay Stockton Sai 29-00.50 8.43m 27-08.00 5
5 Harrison, Camaree Full Stride 25-08.00 6.56m 21-06.25 4
6 Embody, Alexandria Castro Valle 18-04.00 6.30m 20-08.00 3
7 Buchanan, Caity Lodi/Tokay T 18-07.75 6.01m 19-08.75 2
8 Tymous, Kayla Mission Vall 20-00.00 5.88m 19-03.50 1
9 Diomande, Fanta Castro Valle 5.30m 17-04.75

Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dulaney, Megan Hilltop Spee 70-06 60-04.50 18.40m 10
2 King, Taujay Stockton Sai 60-09 58-10 17.93m 8
3 White, Monique Hilltop Spee 31-02 48-09.50 14.87m 6
4 Webb, Crystal Nor Cal Pace 46-01 14.04m 5
5 Rogers, Mariah North Bay Fu 45-00 45-08 13.91m 4
6 Tymous, Kayla Mission Vall 45-00 42-04 12.90m 3
7 James, Danielle Central Vall 30-01 9.16m
8 Nehoran, Effie Unattached 25-02 7.67m 2

Javelin Throw Turbo Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Meriwether, Lexius Hampton Phil 71-00 21.64m 10
2 Walker, Jamaya Hampton Phil 67-08 63-10 19.45m 8
3 Smith, Veronica Hampton Phil 56-06.50 61-09 18.82m 6
4 Smith, Valerie Hampton Phil 42-03 48-04 14.73m 5
5 Tymous, Kayla Mission Vall 50-00 47-06 14.47m 4
6 Diomande, Fanta Castro Valle 42-09 13.03m 3
7 Jenkins, Kaylah Central Vall 42-05 12.92m 2
8 Moore, Keyioni Oakland Pal 50-00 41-00 12.49m 1
9 Meriwether, Kyera Hampton Phil 39-03 11.96m

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Caitlin, Palacio Lsi Sprint 8:34.80
2 Michaels, Kylie Roseville Ex 10:31.93 10:04.90
— Marshall, Tessa Umoja TC 12:43.22 NT

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Lukas, Haley Tony William 13.06q
2 Cantrell, Gabriella Oakland Pal 13.80 13.33q
3 Gash, Miesha Hilltop Spee 13.70 13.56
4 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven Oakland Pal 13.00 13.68
5 Thompson, Brionna Goldrush Tra 12.90 13.69
6 Lee, Tamarra Tnt Track Cl 14.50 14.30
7 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valle 14.35 14.51
8 Garrett, Kaliyah SBFT 15.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 King, Lamirah Nor Cal Pace 12.87q
2 Auzenne, Micha East Palo Al 12.64 13.12q
3 Mahan-Bottley, Danielle SBFT 13.35
4 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Ex 13.04 13.56
5 Pacini, Ariel Hilltop Spee 13.80 13.71
6 Charles, JaQuioa Oakland Pal 13.60 13.77
7 Augustine, Azure Central Vall 14.34 14.18
8 Peoples, Diamond East Palo Al 14.94 14.81
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.1
1 Bernard, Lexus East Palo Al 12.64 13.33q
2 Garner, Jackie SBFT 13.42
3 Stone, Ruth Umoja TC 13.12 13.49
4 Smith, Aiyana Hilltop Spee 13.50 13.65
5 Dixon, Ashelie Oakland Pal 13.88 14.19
6 Griffin, Taylor Umoja TC 14.23 14.30
7 Street, Theresa The Flying J 15.87
8 Neverson, Jazmyn Central Vall 15.30 16.27
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Palacio, Kylie Lsi Sprint 12.61 13.08q
2 Wharuus, Amanda 100 Black WI 13.33q
3 Garrett, Jessica MP Striders 13.40 13.85
4 Vidal, Sydney Hilltop Spee 13.89 14.13
5 Montes, Jocelyne Central Vall 14.11 14.51
6 foster, alana Nor Cal Pace 13.50 14.55
7 Kisner, Haley Diablo Valle 14.86
8 Ronato, Sabrina Unattached 15.37 16.06
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 12.52 12.90q
2 Perry, Patrianna Nor Cal Pace 13.43 13.89
3 cox, talia Stocktonc St 13.44 13.91
4 Svensson, Noelle Umoja TC 14.00 14.47
5 Cain, Tamela Central Vall 14.07 14.85
6 Rix, Shanell Oakland Pal 16.00 15.60
7 Brown, Raiel Oakland Pal 16.00 16.12

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 12.90 12.41 10
2 Palacio, Kylie Lsi Sprint 13.08 12.88 8
3 Lukas, Haley Tony William 13.06 13.00 6
4 King, Lamirah Nor Cal Pace 12.87 13.02 5
5 Wharuus, Amanda 100 Black WI 13.33 13.09 4
6 Bernard, Lexus East Palo Al 13.33 13.12 3
7 Auzenne, Micha East Palo Al 13.12 13.13 2
8 Cantrell, Gabriella Oakland Pal 13.33 13.23 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Buckley, NyErin 3M Track Clu 26.20 26.33q
2 Wharuus, Amanda 100 Black WI 26.99q
3 Lacy, Jasmine Full Stride 27.94 27.20
4 Garrett, Jessica MP Striders 26.33 27.74
5 Mahan-Bottley, Danielle SBFT 28.23
6 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valle 29.58 29.63
7 foster, alana Nor Cal Pace 28.24 29.80
8 Bradshaw, ZaNiah Central Vall 29.46 30.32
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Bernard, Lexus East Palo Al 26.51 26.64q
2 Thompson, Brionna Goldrush Tra 26.00 27.18q
3 Douglas, Aaliyah 100 Black WI 27.50
4 Perry, Patrianna Nor Cal Pace 27.71 27.65
5 Garner, Jackie SBFT 27.87
6 Francis, Maykiya Peninsula Yo 28.64 28.94
7 Lee, Tamarra Tnt Track Cl 29.41 29.24
8 Augustine, Azure Central Vall 29.67 29.36
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 King, Lamirah Nor Cal Pace 26.50q
2 Palacio, Kylie Lsi Sprint 25.98 26.57q
3 cox, talia Stocktonc St 26.80 27.27
4 umpierre, jada Stocktonc St 27.60 27.87
5 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Ex 28.64 28.02
6 Montes, Jocelyne Central Vall 30.00 28.79
7 Ewald, Addie Marin Waves 29.20 28.93
8 Garrett, Kaliyah SBFT 31.41
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 25.23 25.74q
2 Geremew, Dannyel Umoja TC 29.12 27.55
3 Stone, Ruth Umoja TC 27.27 27.97
4 Charles, JaQuioa Oakland Pal 32.51 28.91
5 Hecox, Jessica Roseville Ex 28.71 29.08
6 Huertra, Maricela SBFT 31.01
7 Edehomon, Elomese Central Vall 30.40 33.85
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 thompson, elizabeth Stocktonc St 27.03 27.76
2 Wintsch, Sarah Roseville Ex 29.03 27.89
3 Jones, Shaelyn Nor Cal Pace 14.41 28.54
4 Svensson, Noelle Umoja TC 31.00 28.82
5 Adam, Samia Umoja TC 28.99 29.26
6 Madrigal, Madison MP Striders 27.00 29.49
7 Ruffin, Kyla Tnt Track Cl 30.85 30.83
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Price, Maddy Menlo Igreyh 27.24 26.78q
2 Auzenne, Micha East Palo Al 26.82 27.32
3 Stritter, Sienna Menlo Igreyh 29.64 29.31
4 Mack, Alexis Menlo Igreyh 28.96 29.49
5 Street, Theresa The Flying J 32.93

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Diaz, Alexandra Lsi Sprint 25.74 25.29 10
2 Price, Maddy Menlo Igreyh 26.78 26.12 8
3 King, Lamirah Nor Cal Pace 26.50 26.17 6
4 Palacio, Kylie Lsi Sprint 26.57 26.21 5
5 Buckley, NyErin 3M Track Clu 26.33 26.22 4
6 Bernard, Lexus East Palo Al 26.64 26.44 3
7 Thompson, Brionna Goldrush Tra 27.18 27.13 2
8 Wharuus, Amanda 100 Black WI 26.99 27.24 1

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Douglas, Aaliyah 100 Black WI 1:06.95
2 Morgan, Maddie Menlo Igreyh 1:09.52
3 Merritt, Ronni City Track 1:10.51
4 Huertra, Maricela SBFT 1:13.67
5 Coleman, Havana Umoja TC 1:30.00 1:24.99
Section 2
1 Esparza, Monique Umoja TC 1:11.00 1:06.19
2 Svensson, Noelle Umoja TC 1:10.11 1:06.19
3 Mcgrady, Kaylie Umoja TC 1:12.11 1:06.94
4 Kostka, Jessica Roseville Ex 1:12.84 1:10.40
5 Gonzalez, Michelle Roseville Ex 1:15.14 1:12.64
6 Lacy, Jasmine Full Stride 1:11.74 1:12.72
7 Ruffin, Kyla Tnt Track Cl 1:12.45 1:14.53
8 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Ex 1:12.90 1:15.63
Section 3
1 Temple, Jessica Oakland Pal 1:09.00 1:04.44
2 Ewald, Addie Marin Waves 1:08.40 1:06.31
3 Augustine, Azure Central Vall 1:08.98 1:06.85
4 Betson, Malaziah 3M Track Clu 1:09.90 1:06.90
5 Adam, Samia Umoja TC 1:08.00 1:08.11
6 Wintsch, Sarah Roseville Ex 1:08.94 1:08.87
7 Mochinaga, Lemi Castro Valle 1:09.09 1:11.75
8 Scott, Datrelle Nor Cal Pace 1:08.35 1:17.93
Section 4
1 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 3M Track Clu 1:07.50 1:04.77
2 Hayden, Nia Mission Vall 1:07.07 1:07.23
3 Stritter, Sienna Menlo Igreyh 1:06.83 1:07.57
4 Hecox, Jessica Roseville Ex 1:07.54 1:07.75
5 Cleveland, Kylie Umoja TC 1:06.00 1:08.12
6 Stephens, Jane City Track 1:06.67 1:09.79
7 Francis, Maykiya Peninsula Yo 1:06.29 1:10.66
8 Bradshaw, ZaNiah Central Vall 1:06.00 1:11.64
Section 5
1 stallworth, ebony Nor Cal Pace 1:05.25 1:02.88 4
2 Geremew, Dannyel Umoja TC 1:04.00 1:03.37 1
3 Martinez, Lathos Salinas Vall 1:03.20 1:03.67
4 Moore, Spencer 3M Track Clu 1:04.00 1:04.67
5 Bernard, Lexus East Palo Al 1:04.14 1:04.67
6 Griffin, Taylor Umoja TC 1:04.00 1:05.00
7 Montes, Jocelyne Central Vall 1:03.61 1:06.06
8 Lee, Tamarra Tnt Track Cl 1:03.88 1:08.00
Section 6
1 Rintala, Olivia Lsi Sprint 59.15 1:01.95 10
2 thompson, elizabeth Stocktonc St 59.80 1:02.17 8
3 Garrett, Jessica MP Striders 1:00.00 1:02.67 6
4 Palacio, Kylie Lsi Sprint 59.05 1:02.75 5
5 cox, talia Stocktonc St 1:02.40 1:02.99 3
6 Campbell, Zoie Hilltop Spee 1:02.70 1:03.31 2
7 Buckley, NyErin 3M Track Clu 1:03.00 1:03.54
8 Madrigal, Madison MP Striders 1:02.00 1:15.30

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Carroll, Clare Roseville Ex 2:34.41 2:26.19 4
2 Esparza, Monique Umoja TC 2:40.00 2:33.83
3 Amaral, Vanessa Mission Vall 2:40.76 2:34.71
4 Mcgrady, Kaylie Umoja TC 2:49.42 2:36.49
5 Hollabaugh, Taylor Napa Track C 2:37.41 2:39.28
6 Robbins, Sadie San Luis Dis 2:44.54 2:44.12
7 Gonzalez, Michelle Roseville Ex 2:54.57 2:44.86
8 Stephens, Jane City Track 2:44.55 2:50.51
9 Webb, Kylee Roseville Ex 3:00.68 3:00.10
— Morgan, Maddie Menlo Igreyh 2:39.00 DQ
Section 2
1 Wallace, Sasha 3M Track Clu 2:18.00 2:18.88 10
2 Rintala, Olivia Lsi Sprint 2:18.98 2:22.31 8
3 Julien, Aida 3M Track Clu 2:23.00 2:24.74 6
4 Chenault, Christina 3M Track Clu 2:25.00 2:25.26 5
5 Aiuto, Kyla Pleasanton H 2:23.90 2:27.28 3
6 Moore, Spencer 3M Track Clu 2:28.00 2:28.36 2
7 Janachowski, Candy Marin Waves 2:30.00 2:31.49 1
8 Cleveland, Kylie Umoja TC 2:33.00 2:34.01
9 Haba, Lila Lsi Sprint 2:29.00 2:43.69
10 Madrigal, Madison MP Striders 2:25.00 2:52.62

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Carroll, Clare Roseville Ex 5:05.50 4:59.45 10
2 Rintala, Olivia Lsi Sprint 4:53.00 4:59.47 8
3 Agustin, Amihan Mission Vall 5:05.98 5:05.70 6
4 Haba, Lila Lsi Sprint 4:56.00 5:07.70 5
5 Chenault, Christina 3M Track Clu 5:55.00 5:15.17 4
6 Aiuto, Kyla Pleasanton H 5:10.00 5:15.30 3
7 Augustus, Ashley Napa Track C 5:19.95 5:15.73 2
8 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Ex 5:24.20 5:16.84 1
9 Hollabaugh, Taylor Napa Track C 5:39.10 5:24.00
10 Amaral, Vanessa Mission Vall 5:23.67 5:25.85
11 Berge, Kelli Diablo Valle 5:27.59
12 Torres, Karina San Luis Dis 5:43.00 5:28.10
13 Mcgrady, Kaylie Umoja TC 5:32.00 5:31.96
14 Robbins, Sadie San Luis Dis 5:33.33
15 Cleveland, Kylie Umoja TC 5:24.00 5:37.39
16 McKay, Haley Diablo Valle 5:43.01
17 Dreymann, Emma Palo Alto Lightn 5:35.24 5:43.63
18 Anasovitch, Victoria Sierra Footh 5:46.64
19 Stephens, Jane City Track 5:57.28 5:55.70
20 Myrick, Teresa Full Stride 6:31.93 6:20.60
21 Coleman, Havana Umoja TC 7:00.00 6:48.11

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Agustin, Amihan Mission Vall 10:55.08 11:03.18 10
2 Julien, Aida 3M Track Clu 11:15.00 11:09.62 8
3 Haba, Lila Lsi Sprint 11:16.30 6
4 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Ex 11:02.39 11:20.49 5
5 Augustus, Ashley Napa Track C 11:42.51 11:22.94 4
6 Torres, Karina San Luis Dis 11:50.00 11:50.31 3
7 Webb, Kylee Roseville Ex 12:35.39 12:07.61 2
8 Myrick, Teresa Full Stride 12:57.72 13:19.04 1

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.1
1 Robinson, Kristen CA Track Clu 15.53 15.67q
2 Hollshwandner, Amy Diablo Valle 16.87 17.18q
3 Kostka, Jessica Roseville Ex 19.14 18.54q
4 Powell, Naomi Mission Vall 20.01 20.88q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Ex 15.42 15.75q
2 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven Oakland Pal 17.02 16.34q
3 Ingram, Amy Diablo Valle 17.50 18.13q
4 Scott, Datrelle Nor Cal Pace 20.51q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.8
1 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Ex 15.75 15.28 10
2 Robinson, Kristen CA Track Clu 15.67 15.36 8
3 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven Oakland Pal 16.34 16.64 6
4 Hollshwandner, Amy Diablo Valle 17.18 16.91 5
5 Kostka, Jessica Roseville Ex 18.54 18.55 4
6 Scott, Datrelle Nor Cal Pace 20.51 18.63 3
7 Ingram, Amy Diablo Valle 18.13 18.85 2

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.4
1 Wallace, Sasha 3M Track Clu 27.20 28.31 10
2 Waldo, Jennifer JJ Roseville Ex 29.76 28.99 8
3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 3M Track Clu 29.10 29.96 6
4 thompson, elizabeth Stocktonc St 30.90 31.99 5
5 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven Oakland Pal 31.68 32.20 4
6 Powell, Naomi Mission Vall 34.50 33.54 3
7 Scott, Datrelle Nor Cal Pace 37.00 34.86 2

4×100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 51.50 51.96 10
1) Campbell, Zoie 2) Dones, Taija
3) Gash, Miesha 4) Pacini, Ariel
2 Nor Cal Pacesetters ‘A’ 52.71 52.05 8
1) foster, alana 2) Jones, Shaelyn
3) Perry, Patrianna 4) stallworth, ebony
3 Oakland Pal Track Club ‘A’ 53.00 54.01 6
1) Cantrell, Gabriella 2) Charles, JaQuioa
3) Dixon, Ashelie 4) Temple, Jessica
4 Menlo Igreyhounds TC ‘A’ 54.45 55.04 5
1) Stritter, Sienna 2) Price, Maddy
3) Mack, Alexis 4) Bengali, Sonya
5 Castro Valley Track Club ‘A’ 56.02 57.17 4
1) Embody, Katherine 2) Watson, Camille
3) Mochinaga, Lemi 4) Hitchcock, Jacqueline
6 Central Valley Mustangs ‘A’ 1:00.76 1:03.38 3
1) Bradshaw, ZaNiah 2) Cain, Tamela
3) Edehomon, Elomese 4) Neverson, Jazmyn
— Umoja TC ‘A’ 53.00 NT
1) Geremew, Dannyel 2) Stone, Ruth
3) Griffin, Taylor 4) Svensson, Noelle
— Stockton B-Fast ‘A’ DQ
1) Garner, Jackie 2) Huertra, Maricela
3) Garrett, Kaliyah 4) Mahan-Bottley, Danielle

4×400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umoja TC ‘A’ 4:20.00 4:19.02 10
1) Geremew, Dannyel 2) Stone, Ruth
3) Cleveland, Kylie 4) Griffin, Taylor
2 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 4:19.00 4:23.22 8
1) Campbell, Zoie 2) Dones, Taija
3) Gash, Miesha 4) Pacini, Ariel
3 Nor Cal Pacesetters ‘A’ 4:23.72 6
1) Jones, Shaelyn 2) Perry, Patrianna
3) Scott, Datrelle 4) stallworth, ebony
4 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 4:50.00 4:37.12 5
1) Hayden, Nia 2) Powell, Janise
3) Powell, Naomi 4)
5 Diablo Valley T&F Club ‘A’ 4:44.58 4
1) Berge, Kelli 2) Bloom, Alexis
3) Kisner, Haley 4) Hollshwandner, Amy

4×800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 10:29.81 10
1) Agustin, Amihan 2) Amaral, Vanessa
3) Powell, Janise 4) Ramirez, Jessica
2 Diablo Valley T&F Club ‘A’ 10:43.56 8
1) Berge, Kelli 2) McKay, Haley
3) Hollshwandner, Amy 4) Ingram, Amy

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Robinson, Kristen CA Track Clu 1.47m 4-09.75 9
1 Ingram, Amy Diablo Valle 4-06.00 1.47m 4-09.75 9
3 Mostardi, Sandi Athenian Ath 4-10.00 1.42m 4-07.75 5.50
3 Kostka, Jessica Roseville Ex 4-08.00 1.42m 4-07.75 5.50
5 Auzenne, Micha East Palo Al 4-06.00 1.37m 4-06.00 3.50
5 Janachowski, Candy Marin Waves 4-08.00 1.37m 4-06.00 3.50
7 Chalmers, Jaclyn Soul Air 1.22m 4-00.00 1
7 Tymous , Ashia Mission Vall 4-04.00 1.22m 4-00.00 1
7 Hayden, Nia Mission Vall 4-00.00 1.22m 4-00.00 1

Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kostka, Jessica Roseville Ex 1.85m 6-00.75 10

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Lukas, Haley Tony William 14-05.75 NWI 4.41m
2 Augustine, Azure Central Vall 13-00.50 NWI 3.97m
3 Dixon, Ashelie Oakland Pal 13-00.00 12-10.75 NWI 3.93m
4 Francis, Maykiya Peninsula Yo 13-04.00 12-09.50 NWI 3.89m
5 Hollabaugh, Taylor Napa Track C 12-08.50 12-05.25 NWI 3.79m
6 Ronato, Sabrina Unattached 12-05.00 12-01.00 NWI 3.68m
7 Bradshaw, ZaNiah Central Vall 11-05.00 10-07.50 NWI 3.23m
8 Brown, Raiel Oakland Pal 9-00.00 9-02.75 NWI 2.81m
Flight 2
1 Robinson, Kristen CA Track Clu 17-00.00 17-10.75 NWI 5.45m 10
2 Evans , Janaa City Track 16-00.00 16-08.00 NWI 5.08m 8
3 Lacy, Jasmine Full Stride 17-02.50 16-02.25 NWI 4.93m 6
4 Watson, Camille Castro Valle 13-11.00 15-09.25 NWI 4.80m 5
5 Thompson, Brionna Goldrush Tra 17-04.00 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m 4
6 Bengali, Sonya Menlo Igreyh 14-04.00 15-01.00 NWI 4.59m 3
7 Auzenne, Micha East Palo Al 15-08.00 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m 2
8 Hollshwandner, Amy Diablo Valle 15-00.00 14-07.50 NWI 4.45m 1
9 Mack, Alexis Menlo Igreyh 13-09.00 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
10 Martinez, Lathos Salinas Vall 15-00.00 14-00.25 NWI 4.27m
11 Ingram, Amy Diablo Valle 14-00.00 13-05.50 NWI 4.10m
12 Georges, Juliana Unattached 13-08.00 13-05.25 NWI 4.09m
13 Cantrell, Gabriella Oakland Pal 13-07.00 11-08.25 NWI 3.56m

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wallace, Sasha 3M Track Clu 36-11.00 34-10.25 NWI 10.62m 10
2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni 3M Track Clu 33-05.00 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m 8
3 Chenault, Christina 3M Track Clu 33-08.00 34-00.25 NWI 10.36m 6
4 Evans , Janaa City Track 34-03.00 33-06.75 NWI 10.22m 5
5 Miller, Claire Napa Track C 32-00.00 32-02.50 NWI 9.81m 4
6 Watson, Camille Castro Valle 31-09.00 31-07.50 NWI 9.63m 3
7 Hollabaugh, Taylor Napa Track C 29-03.25 29-09.75 NWI 9.08m 2
8 Georges, Juliana Unattached 30-04.00 29-03.50 NWI 8.92m 1

Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canty, Kyra 3M Track Clu 36-08.00 11.25m 36-11.00 10
2 Powell, Janise Mission Vall 35-06.00 9.63m 31-07.25 8
3 Rix, Shanell Oakland Pal 25-00.00 8.00m 26-03.00 6
4 Rogers, Cheyenne North Bay Fu 25-04.00 7.00m 22-11.75 5
5 Hardy, Shannon Central Vall 6.37m 20-10.75 4
6 Brown, Raiel Oakland Pal 18-00.00 5.80m 19-00.50 3
7 Coleman, Havana Umoja TC 17-09.00 5.53m 18-01.75 2
8 Edehomon, Elomese Central Vall 0.25 5.36m 17-07.00 1
9 Hitchcock, Jacqueline Castro Valle 19-09.00 5.17m 16-11.50

Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canty, Kyra 3M Track Clu 106-08 91-00 27.73m 10
2 Allston , Jaylyn City Track 91-06 90-07 27.60m 8
3 Henry, Hannah Castro Valle 73-07 22.42m 6
4 Ronato, Sabrina Unattached 70-00 62-08.50 19.11m 5
5 Rogers, Cheyenne North Bay Fu 53-00 57-03 17.44m 4
6 Rix, Shanell Oakland Pal 40-00 54-05.75 16.60m 3
7 Donovan, Emma Castro Valle 52-03 15.92m 2
8 Neverson, Jazmyn Central Vall 31-06.50 9.61m 1

Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Evans , Janaa City Track 77-02 93-05 28.47m 10
2 Miller, Claire Napa Track C 83-10 93-00 28.34m 8
3 Betson, Malaziah 3M Track Clu 85-00 78-00 23.77m 6
4 Allston , Jaylyn City Track 79-10 76-03 23.24m 5
5 Henry, Hannah Castro Valle 65-08 20.01m 4
6 Ronato, Sabrina Unattached 65-00 60-01 18.31m 3
7 Webb, Kylee Roseville Ex 57-11 17.65m 2
8 Rogers, Cheyenne North Bay Fu 32-05 35-00 10.66m 1
9 Emrick, Reaghan Roseville Ex 42-03 34-03 10.43m
— Canty, Kyra 3M Track Clu 110-06 FOUL

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Haba, Lila Lsi Sprint 16:30.91

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.3
1 Pacini, Daniela Hilltop Spee 12.76 13.13q
2 Williams, Sarah Umoja TC 13.28 13.23q
3 Robinson, Ronieka SBFT 13.25q
4 Chan, Cheri City Track 13.27 13.40q
5 Wilburn, Dianna Stockton Sai 12.67 13.71q
6 Elzie, ArroyaAndrea East Palo Al 15.23
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.5
1 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Vall 12.89 13.15q
2 Phillips, Zanay Hilltop Spee 13.22 13.76
3 Williams, Cashae East Palo Al 13.70 13.77
4 Okwudili, Nnameica SBFT 14.02
5 Cardey, Lauren Napa Track C 12.43 14.19
6 Porter, Victoria Stockton Sai 13.42 14.25
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Campbell, Strangenae Hilltop Spee 11.74 11.99q
2 Chissell, Maya Castro Valle 13.20 13.28q
3 Binder, Kumani Stockton Sai 13.42 14.03
4 Brown, Asya Castro Valle 13.10 14.62

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Campbell, Strangenae Hilltop Spee 11.99 11.78 10
2 Pacini, Daniela Hilltop Spee 13.13 12.55 8
3 Williams, Sarah Umoja TC 13.23 12.67 6
4 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Vall 13.15 12.81 5
5 Wilburn, Dianna Stockton Sai 13.71 13.24 4

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Binder, Kumani Stockton Sai 29.69 28.28q
2 Galloway, Dionne Goldrush Tra 27.00 28.85
3 Porter, Victoria Stockton Sai 29.69 29.46
4 Wilson, Sara Goldrush Tra 28.20 29.76
5 Brown, Asya Castro Valle 27.00 30.17
6 Powell, Quiana Goldrush Tra 28.00 31.68
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Chissell, Maya Castro Valle 27.30 26.95q
2 Williams, Sarah Umoja TC 27.77 27.46q
3 Brown, Rikara Central Vall 28.23 28.83q
4 Coker, Davon East Palo Al 29.64 28.86
5 Rios, Martina Goldrush Tra 26.10 28.89
6 Earl, Alexus Full Stride 29.40
7 Neverson, Micheala Central Vall 30.80 33.78
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Pacini, Daniela Hilltop Spee 25.71 26.88q
2 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Vall 29.46 27.84q
3 Cardey, Lauren Napa Track C 27.40 28.52q
4 Wilburn, Dianna Stockton Sai 27.54 28.53q
5 Robinson, Ronieka SBFT 29.50
6 Okwudili, Nnameica SBFT 30.69
— Pugh, Shirlana Oakland Pal 29.00 NT

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.4
1 Pacini, Daniela Hilltop Spee 26.88 26.20 10
2 Chissell, Maya Castro Valle 26.95 26.93 8
3 Williams, Sarah Umoja TC 27.46 26.94 6
4 Cardey, Lauren Napa Track C 28.52 27.64 5
5 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Vall 27.84 27.79 4
6 Wilburn, Dianna Stockton Sai 28.53 27.92 3
7 Binder, Kumani Stockton Sai 28.28 29.33 2
— Brown, Rikara Central Vall 28.83 NT

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Coker, Davon East Palo Al 1:04.34 1:05.20 8
2 Rios, Martina Goldrush Tra 1:01.90 1:05.32 6
3 Williams, Cashae East Palo Al 1:06.77 4
4 Williams, Sarah Umoja TC 1:07.00 1:09.70 1
5 Brown, Asya Castro Valle 1:02.00 1:11.10
6 Cardey, Jennifer Napa Track C 1:12.73
7 Brown, Rikara Central Vall 1:05.00 1:13.52
8 Shniawn, Amdwat Central Vall 1:18.52 1:14.06
Section 2
1 Kayla, Knapp Lsi Sprint 59.22 1:02.66 10
2 Hawthrone, Keirnan MP Striders 59.00 1:05.68 5
3 Galloway, Dionne Goldrush Tra 58.70 1:08.20 3
4 Earl, Alexus Full Stride 59.10 1:09.08 2
5 Pugh, Shirlana Oakland Pal 1:01.00 1:17.48
6 Wilson, Sara Goldrush Tra 58.90 1:18.60
— Powell, Quiana Goldrush Tra 1:00.00 NT
— Hardy, Hannah Roseville Ex 58.00 DQ

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Ankhelyi, Madeleine Roseville Ex 2:23.20 2:22.10 10
2 Clarin, Kayla Stockton Sai 2:23.18 2:25.07 8
3 Kayla, Knapp Lsi Sprint 2:20.95 2:25.92 6
4 Hawthrone, Keirnan MP Striders 2:23.00 2:40.39 5
5 Earl, Alexus Full Stride 2:42.86 4

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clarin, Kayla Stockton Sai 5:13.21 5:05.79 10
2 Kayla, Knapp Lsi Sprint 4:58.00 5:06.89 8
3 Geremew, Racheal Umoja TC 5:49.00 5:23.49 6
4 Sosa, Erika Unattached 5:26.35 5:25.19 5
5 Phillips, Rachel Lsi Sprint 5:35.00 5:50.03 4
— Ankhelyi, Madeleine Roseville Ex 5:02.26 NT
— Marggraff, Anna Diablo Valle 5:45.37 NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sosa, Erika Unattached 12:09.00 11:43.69 10
2 Marggraff, Anna Diablo Valle 11:53.75 11:47.23 8

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gordon, Emily Unattached 1:03.55 1:03.95 10
2 Geremew, Racheal Umoja TC 1:28.00 1:16.20 8

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Cardey, Lauren Napa Track C 4-09.00 1.42m 4-07.75 10
2 Phillips, Leah Lsi Sprint 1.37m 4-06.00 8
3 Speech, Melanie City Track 1.32m 4-04.00 6

Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Virdi, Cimran Acalanes Vau 10-02.00 3.20m 10-06.00 10
2 Gemar, Megan Acalanes Vau 10-06.00 3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 Potts, Emily Roseville Ex 7-00.00 2.30m 7-06.50 6
4 Hatfield, Ellery Acalanes Vau 6-00.00 2.15m 7-00.50 5
5 Rozga, Emily Soul Air 7-00.00 2.00m 6-06.75 4
5 Jacobsen-Sarter, Chiara Soul Air 9-00.00 J2.00m 6-06.75 3

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Speech, Melanie City Track 16-07.50 NWI 5.06m 10
2 Chan, Cheri City Track 16-06.00 16-01.25 NWI 4.90m 8
3 Robinson, Ronieka SBFT 15-09.50 NWI 4.81m 6
4 Potts, Emily Roseville Ex 15-03.25 15-02.00 NWI 4.62m 5
5 Cardey, Jennifer Napa Track C 15-07.00 14-09.50 NWI 4.50m 4
6 Cardey, Lauren Napa Track C 15-03.00 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m 3
7 Lewis, Charla Full Stride 11-05.00 11-03.75 NWI 3.44m 2

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cardey, Jennifer Napa Track C 31-07.25 30-11.25 NWI 9.42m 10
2 Potts, Emily Roseville Ex 29-06.00 30-05.75 NWI 9.29m 8
3 Phillips, Leah Lsi Sprint 28-05.75 NWI 8.68m 6

Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Speech, Melanie City Track 9.83m 32-03.00 10
2 Rosales, Teresa Unattached 31-00.00 8.82m 28-11.25 8
3 Temple, Jayonna Oakland Pal 35-00.00 8.71m 28-07.00 6
4 Strella, Lauren Sierra Footh 27-00.00 7.99m 26-02.75 5
5 Joseph, Shyanne Full Stride 43-00.00 7.84m 25-08.75 4
6 Troppy, Marisa Unattached 23-07.00 7.15m 23-05.50 3
7 Coffey, Tami Oakland Pal 23-04.00 7.05m 23-01.75 2
8 Lewis, Charla Full Stride 21-00.50 6.41m 21-00.50 1
9 Neverson, Micheala Central Vall 18-02.00 5.61m 18-05.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Strella, Lauren Sierra Footh 90-00 85-11 26.18m 10
2 Chan, Cheri City Track 81-11 24.96m 8
3 Rosales, Teresa Unattached 79-00 76-03.50 23.25m 6
4 Troppy, Marisa Unattached 72-10 76-00 23.16m 5
5 Temple, Jayonna Oakland Pal 60-00 64-11 19.78m 4
6 Joseph, Shyanne Full Stride 101-00 52-06 16.00m 3
7 Coffey, Tami Oakland Pal 51-07 43-06.50 13.27m 2
8 Brown, Rikara Central Vall 40-01 12.21m 1
9 Neverson, Micheala Central Vall 34-09.50 31-11 9.72m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Chan, Cheri City Track 110-04 33.62m 10
2 Speech, Melanie City Track 99-00 30.17m 8
3 Phillips, Leah Lsi Sprint 77-01 23.49m 6
4 Ankhelyi, Madeleine Roseville Ex 70-09 70-08 21.53m 5
5 Gambel, Elizabeth Diablo Valle 48-01 69-11 21.31m 4
6 Strella, Lauren Sierra Footh 60-00 59-10 18.23m 3

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Phillips, Leah Lsi Sprint 19:46.30
2 Balczewski, Emily Diablo Valle 19:57.10

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Newson, Lauryn Unattached 12.00 12.26q
2 Waters, Justine MP Striders 12.92 13.51q
3 Bedford, Evangeline Castro Valle 14.20 14.55q

100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Newson, Lauryn Unattached 12.26 12.26 10
2 Waters, Justine MP Striders 13.51 13.51 8
3 Bedford, Evangeline Castro Valle 14.55 14.55 6

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Nelms, Katie Lsi Sprint 24.47 24.56q
2 Quinnine, Andraquay Goldrush Tra 27.30 28.02q
3 Woods, Deirdre City Track 26.90 28.10q
4 Dinsmore, Rachael Goldrush Tra 27.00 28.40q
5 Waters, Justine MP Striders 26.33 28.41q

200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Nelms, Katie Lsi Sprint 24.56 24.56 10
2 Quinnine, Andraquay Goldrush Tra 28.02 28.02 8
3 Woods, Deirdre City Track 28.10 28.10 6
4 Dinsmore, Rachael Goldrush Tra 28.40 28.40 5
5 Waters, Justine MP Striders 28.41 28.41 4

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Woods, Deirdre City Track 59.89 1:02.70 10
2 Quinnine, Andraquay Goldrush Tra 55.30 1:06.78 8
3 Dinsmore, Rachael Goldrush Tra 58.00 1:13.34 6

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wummer, Elise Castro Valle 2:21.00 2:31.39 10
2 Phillips, Rebekah Lsi Sprint 2:29.00 2:35.74 8
3 Woods, Deirdre City Track 2:25.00 2:36.21 6

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Rebekah Lsi Sprint 5:11.00 5:17.61 10
— Wummer, Elise Castro Valle 4:50.00 NT

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Phillips, Rebekah Lsi Sprint 11:16.21 10

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nelms, Katie Lsi Sprint 1:01.59 1:03.08 10
2 Zoller, Megan Napa Track C 1:11.93 8
3 Phillips, Rebekah Lsi Sprint 1:14.87 6

High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Zoller, Megan Napa Track C 1.47m 4-09.75 10
2 Chalmers, Christen Soul Air 4-06.00 1.37m 4-06.00 8
2 Bedford, Evangeline Castro Valle 4-06.00 J1.37m 4-06.00 6

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 L’Heureux, Colette Unattached 10-04.00 3.05m 10-00.00 10
2 Herrera, Amanda Roseville Ex 9-06.00 2.90m 9-06.25 8
3 McGillivary, Rebecca Soul Air 9-06.00 2.75m 9-00.25 6
4 Chalmers, Christen Soul Air 9-06.00 2.60m 8-06.25 5
5 Codding, Elisha Soul Air 8-00.00 2.45m 8-00.50 4

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Newson, Lauryn Unattached 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m 10
2 Bedford, Evangeline Castro Valle 13-06.00 13-01.25 NWI 3.99m 8

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Bedford, Evangeline Castro Valle 32-00.00 31-00.50 NWI 9.46m 10

Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Temple, Semaj Oakland Pal 35-00.00 9.39m 30-09.75 10
2 Noonan, Colleen Unattached 29-00.00 9.15m 30-00.25 8
3 Hedenlend, Chelsea Sierra Footh 27-07.00 8.19m 26-10.50 6
4 Johnson, Venicia Oakland Pal 35-00.00 8.04m 26-04.50 5
5 Malhi, Arsh Full Stride 6.81m 22-04.25 4

Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Noonan, Colleen Unattached 113-00 91-01 27.76m 10
2 Hedenlend, Chelsea Sierra Footh 89-07 86-06 26.36m 8
3 Temple, Semaj Oakland Pal 60-00 74-01.50 22.59m 6
4 Malhi, Arsh Full Stride 69-01 21.05m 5
5 Johnson, Venicia Oakland Pal 60-00 61-02 18.64m 4

Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hedenlend, Chelsea Sierra Footh 86-09 79-00 24.07m 10

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Palacio, Chelsea Lsi Sprint 19:46.52

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Ogunmayin, Tunji 100 Black WI 15.61q
2 Anderson, Maxwell East Palo Al 16.29 16.30
3 Aungst, Caleb Central Vall 16.26 16.54
4 Stuart, Eric East Palo Al 17.37
5 Thomas, Timothy Mission Vall 17.77 17.65
6 Drew, Miles Central Vall 17.83 17.75
7 Wirsig, Maxwell Hilltop Spee 19.70 18.69
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 0.2
1 Williams, Jackson Umoja TC 16.22 16.20
2 Randall, Paul Oakland Pal 16.42 16.26
3 White, Jabril 100 Black WI 16.53
4 Thompson, Daniel MP Striders 18.00 16.84
5 Pearson, Christopher Oakland Pal 17.70 17.80
6 Lewis, Dezrynd Sacramento H 20.15 19.85
7 Lara, Marcos Top Pacers 19.70 21.41
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.4
1 Marshall, Jamar Stocktonc St 16.20 16.20q
2 Tymous, Marcus Mission Vall 16.51 16.39
3 Latu, Jeremiah East Palo Al 17.04
4 Barney, Kelvin Full Stride 17.60 17.38
5 Lee, kurtis Umoja TC 18.02 17.91
6 Garrott, Ja’ron Fast Forward 19.00 18.99
7 Miller, Madrid Fast Forward 20.35 19.64
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.1
1 Fowlkes, Khalil Top Pacers 15.80 16.02q
2 George, Ethan Stockton Sai 16.52 17.02
3 James, Miles Umoja TC 17.49 17.39
4 Rasheed, Ridwan Castro Valle 18.10 17.57
5 Awakoaiye, Khukheper CA Track Clu 18.66 19.19
6 Kent, Nathan Roseville Ex 20.54 20.77
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Boyette, Quinton 100 Black WI 15.53q
2 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 15.73 15.95q
3 Lowe, Justin Top Pacers 16.55 16.26
4 Williams, Hussan Tony William 16.81
5 Gordon, Devon East Palo Al 18.23 17.87
6 Sillah, Raivoun Umoja TC 17.41 17.94
7 thompson, michael Stocktonc St 18.50 18.35
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: -0.9
1 Clemons, Malcolm Oakland Pal 15.09 15.43q
2 Hawkins, Deston East Palo Al 16.03q
3 St. Ange, Ramon East Palo Al 16.64 16.92
4 Thomas, Kendall Mission Vall 17.35 16.95
5 Moore, Prince The Flying J 17.40 17.36
6 Matthews, Jaeson Umoja TC 18.25 18.73
7 Morgan, Daniel Fast Forward 18.50 19.08
8 Goodlow, Nathaniel Castro Valle 21.20 20.25
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Kenion, Murvin Fast Forward 15.00 15.15q
2 Kennedy, Cleveland Mission Vall 16.89 16.23
3 Hardy, Aaron Castro Valle 16.87 16.84
4 Anderson, Justin East Palo Al 17.23 17.23
5 Lang, Jair MP Striders 18.50 18.43
6 Marshall, Jadyn Stocktonc St 22.30 18.45
7 Stewart, Croix Fast Forward 18.50 18.67
8 Beatty, Todd Castro Valle 22.40 20.76

100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Kenion, Murvin Fast Forward 15.15 14.75 10
2 Clemons, Malcolm Oakland Pal 15.43 14.79 8
3 Ogunmayin, Tunji 100 Black WI 15.61 15.05 6
4 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 15.95 15.07 5
5 Boyette, Quinton 100 Black WI 15.53 15.27 4
6 Fowlkes, Khalil Top Pacers 16.02 15.31 3
7 Hawkins, Deston East Palo Al 16.03 16.57 2
8 Marshall, Jamar Stocktonc St 16.20 16.84 1

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Wright, Kevin Oakland Pal 33.26 34.25q
2 St. Ange, Ramon East Palo Al 33.87 35.11
3 Gordon, Devon East Palo Al 38.76 37.40
4 Trahan, Dwayne East Palo Al 38.48
5 Gomez, Gabriel Lsi Sprint 39.60
6 thompson, michael Stocktonc St 42.40 39.62
7 Awakoaiye, Khukheper CA Track Clu 38.42 39.89
8 Marshall, Jadyn Stocktonc St 44.70 42.40
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento H 32.80 33.28q
2 Preston, Priest Umoja TC 34.15 34.32
3 Brown, Drakos Diablo Valle 35.75 36.68
4 Stuart, Eric East Palo Al 37.82
5 James, Miles Umoja TC 38.99 38.49
6 Lee, kurtis Umoja TC 38.12 38.49
7 Goodlow, Nathaniel Castro Valle 41.82 46.20
8 George, Calvin Roseville Ex 48.24 48.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.0
1 Marshall, Jamar Stocktonc St 34.20 35.64
2 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 32.72 35.86
3 Rasheed, Ridwan Castro Valle 38.10 38.07
4 Matthews, Jaeson Umoja TC 39.11 38.63
5 Garrott, Ja’ron Fast Forward 39.00 40.83
6 Lara, Marcos Top Pacers 41.58 45.09
7 Kent, Nathan Roseville Ex 51.50 45.84
— Jones, Amiri CA Track Clu NT
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 0.3
1 Ogunmayin, Tunji 100 Black WI 32.78q
2 Boyette, Quinton 100 Black WI 32.83q
3 Randall, Paul Oakland Pal 32.60 35.04
4 Aungst, Caleb Central Vall 34.21 35.05
5 Reynolds, Cameron Top Pacers 36.52 36.10
6 Henley, Junacio East Palo Al 37.26 36.80
7 Thompson, Daniel MP Striders 39.00 36.91
8 Lewis, Dezrynd Sacramento H 41.45 46.18
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 0.4
1 Kenion, Murvin Fast Forward 32.00 33.08q
2 Kennedy, Cleveland Mission Vall 36.74 36.79
3 White, Jabril 100 Black WI 37.13
4 Coker, David East Palo Al 34.97 37.30
5 Bucklin, Sean Castro Valle 40.42
6 Wolterstorff, Seth Central Vall 39.87 40.44
7 Stewart, Croix Fast Forward 41.00 42.09
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Stokes, Sterling Oakland Pal 31.00 32.10q
2 Hawkins, Deston East Palo Al 32.80q
3 Hardy, Aaron Castro Valle 35.05 35.60
4 Barney, Kelvin Full Stride 36.73 37.18
5 Morgan, Daniel Fast Forward 40.00 41.42
6 Miller, Madrid Fast Forward 41.00 42.72
— Thompson, Jaylin The Flying J NT
Heat 7 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Allen-Devore, Marion 3M Track Clu 30.20 32.48q
2 George, Ethan Stockton Sai 35.10 36.77
3 Latu, Jeremiah East Palo Al 37.20
4 Johnson, Percy East Palo Al 39.48
5 Wirsig, Maxwell Hilltop Spee 40.90 39.61
6 Lang, Jair MP Striders 36.00 40.75
7 McGee, Damion Top Pacers 40.05 40.76
8 Johnson, Carl Central Vall 42.89

200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Allen-Devore, Marion 3M Track Clu 32.48 30.33 10
2 Kenion, Murvin Fast Forward 33.08 30.60 8
3 Ogunmayin, Tunji 100 Black WI 32.78 31.37 6
4 Stokes, Sterling Oakland Pal 32.10 31.43 5
5 Hawkins, Deston East Palo Al 32.80 32.00 4
6 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento H 33.28 32.33 3
7 Boyette, Quinton 100 Black WI 32.83 32.97 2
8 Wright, Kevin Oakland Pal 34.25 33.68 1

400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Anderson, Maxwell East Palo Al 1:16.05 6
2 Moore, Prince The Flying J 1:24.00
3 Bucklin, Sean Castro Valle 1:29.68
4 Kennedy, Cleveland Mission Vall 1:30.52
5 Johnson, Percy East Palo Al 1:31.62
6 Trahan, Dwayne East Palo Al 1:31.71
Section 2
1 Latu, Jeremiah East Palo Al 1:27.22
2 Agustin, Russell Mission Vall 1:31.88
3 Lang, Jair MP Striders 1:50.00 1:37.08
4 Lara, Marcos Top Pacers 1:37.89 1:40.75
5 Marshall, Jadyn Stocktonc St 1:56.90 1:46.64
6 George, Calvin Roseville Ex 2:09.57 2:00.90
— Gomez, Gabriel Lsi Sprint NT
Section 3
1 Sillah, Raivoun Umoja TC 1:33.46 1:25.24
2 Rozsa, Alex Castro Valle 1:28.12 1:27.87
3 Wirsig, Maxwell Hilltop Spee 1:33.70 1:27.88
4 Thompson, Daniel MP Striders 1:29.00 1:28.71
5 Lee, kurtis Umoja TC 1:26.87 1:31.10
6 McGee, Damion Top Pacers 1:29.69 1:31.71
7 Rasheed, Ridwan Castro Valle 1:34.00 1:31.90
— Dos Santos, Joel The Flying J 1:35.08 NT
Section 4
1 Marshall, Jamar Stocktonc St 1:23.50 1:20.75 2
2 Brown, Drakos Diablo Valle 1:24.05 1:21.74 1
3 Coker, David East Palo Al 1:22.79 1:22.33
4 Pearson, Christopher Oakland Pal 1:24.41 1:23.18
5 Lowe, Justin Top Pacers 1:20.64 1:23.80
6 Worthen, Miles Roseville Ex 1:23.32 1:23.81
7 Reynolds, Cameron Top Pacers 1:21.82 1:24.21
8 Matthews, Jaeson Umoja TC 1:26.56 1:29.95
Section 5
1 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento H 1:14.60 1:14.54 10
2 Stokes, Sterling Oakland Pal 1:16.70 1:15.11 8
3 Williams, Jackson Umoja TC 1:18.05 1:16.40 5
4 Preston, Priest Umoja TC 1:19.22 1:18.05 4
5 Fowlkes, Khalil Top Pacers 1:17.83 1:18.30 3
6 Smith, Miles The Flying J 1:20.01 1:24.21
7 Kenion, Murvin Fast Forward 1:18.00 1:24.39
8 Wright, Kevin Oakland Pal 1:18.00 1:35.10

4×100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 1:05.50 10
1) Anderson, Maxwell 2) Hawkins, Deston
3) St. Ange, Ramon 4) Stuart, Eric
2 Oakland Pal Track Club ‘A’ 1:19.00 1:06.61 8
1) Clemons, Malcolm 2) Randall, Paul
3) Stokes, Sterling 4) Wright, Kevin
3 Umoja TC ‘A’ 1:05.00 1:07.93 6
1) James, Miles 2) Preston, Priest
3) Williams, Jackson 4) Sillah, Raivoun
4 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 1:06.00 1:08.83 5
1) Kennedy, Cleveland 2) Kinler, James
3) Tymous, Marcus 4)
5 Top Pacers ‘A’ 1:11.16 1:11.11 4
1) Lowe, Justin 2) Fowlkes, Khalil
3) Reynolds, Cameron 4) McGee, Damion
6 Fast Forward Vpal ‘A’ 1:14.00 1:20.95 3
1) Garrott, Ja’ron 2) Miller, Madrid
3) Morgan, Daniel 4) Stewart, Croix

Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Clemons, Malcolm Oakland Pal 11-01.25 NWI 3.38m 8
2 Lewis, Dezmynd Sacramento H 10-08.75 NWI 3.27m 6
3 Drew, Miles Central Vall 9-02.00 NWI 2.79m 1
4 Hardy, Aaron Castro Valle 1-03.75 8-09.50 NWI 2.67m
5 Pearson, Christopher Oakland Pal 8-08.00 NWI 2.64m
6 Smith, Miles The Flying J 8-05.50 NWI 2.57m
7 thompson, michael Stocktonc St 8-04.00 NWI 2.54m
8 Wolterstorff, Seth Central Vall 8-03.25 NWI 2.52m
9 Johnson, Carl Central Vall 7-01.00 NWI 2.15m
Flight 2
1 Allen-Devore, Marion 3M Track Clu 12-08.00 11-11.50 NWI 3.64m 10
2 Tymous, Marcus Mission Vall 11-00.00 10-07.00 NWI 3.22m 5
3 Archie, Armauni Full Stride 10-10.00 10-02.75 NWI 3.11m 4
4 Aungst, Caleb Central Vall 29-10.25 10-01.00 NWI 3.07m 3
5 Worthen, Miles Roseville Ex 10-08.00 9-04.25 NWI 2.85m 2
6 George, Ethan Stockton Sai 9-08.00 8-04.75 NWI 2.55m
7 Awakoaiye, Khukheper CA Track Clu 7-10.00 8-04.00 NWI 2.54m
8 George, Calvin Roseville Ex 8-00.00 6-08.50 NWI 2.04m
9 Lewis, Dezrynd Sacramento H 7-04.50 6-03.00 NWI 1.90m
10 Goodlow, Nathaniel Castro Valle 5-08.00 5-04.00 NWI 1.62m

Javelin Throw Turbo Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Thomas, Timothy Mission Vall 44-05 42-08 13.00m 10
2 Worthen, Miles Roseville Ex 44-09 41-03 12.57m 8
3 Barney, Kelvin Full Stride 34-07 40-05 12.31m 6
4 Kent, Nathan Roseville Ex 30-04 29-00 8.83m 5
5 Beatty, Todd Castro Valle 24-08 7.51m 4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.9
1 Elzie, Darrien Ronald East Palo Al 14.19q
2 Pruitt, Marquis Mission Vall 14.60 14.22q
3 Lewis, Destynd Sacramento H 14.52 14.67
4 Minor, Kimble Hilltop Spee 15.65 14.70
5 Smith, Jacob The Flying J 15.57 16.55
6 Moore, Isaac Santa Rosa E 16.70 16.64
7 Chambers, Isiah Hilltop Spee 17.50 16.71
8 McNally, Zavier Fast Forward 17.20 16.86
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 johnson, vaughn Nor Cal Pace 14.67 14.05q
2 Young, Payton Mission Vall 14.28 14.18q
3 Minor, Kyle Hilltop Spee 15.37 14.47q
4 Lux, Bralyn Umoja TC 15.80 15.02
5 Alberty, Charles 100 Black WI 15.37
6 Speaks, Armon Fast Forward 16.80 15.69
7 Agardi, Kenny American Can 18.40 17.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.7
1 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 14.21 14.24q
2 Lewis, Xavier Central Vall 15.87 14.87
3 Johnson, Jovon East Palo Al 14.74 14.94
4 Owens, Brandon Lodi/Tokay T 16.03
5 Morgan, Gerren Fast Forward 16.50 16.05
6 Gomez, Daniel Castro Valle 19.98 19.14
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Okoro, Ndem Tony William 14.12 14.41q
2 goldberg, anthony Nor Cal Pace 15.92 15.12
3 Matthews, Mikel Umoja TC 14.89 15.15
4 Bains, Brandon East Palo Al 15.23
5 Ridgle, Tyrone The Flying J 15.21 15.28
6 Smith, Tashyia The Flying J 16.45 16.27
7 Davis, Cyron Fast Forward 17.20
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula Yo 14.07 14.80
2 Sims, Ramon CA Track Clu 15.14 15.36
3 Lee, Tameron Tnt Track Cl 14.93 15.37
4 Foster, Khalil Hampton Phil 16.28
5 Rowden, Xavier Fast Forward 16.00 16.45
6 McDowell, J’Tayo Umoja TC 16.33 17.87
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Evans, Keith CA Track Clu 13.90 13.79q
2 Alberty, Jerrell 100 Black WI 15.10
3 Julian, Alton East Palo Al 14.97 15.31
4 Shetty, Vedavit Mission Vall 15.10 15.36
5 Bell, Jaylen Hilltop Spee 16.30 15.76
6 Amaral, Kenneth Mission Vall 15.76 16.01
7 Sin, Johnathan CA Track Clu 16.29 16.08
8 Coleman, Donald Central Vall 17.40

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Evans, Keith CA Track Clu 13.79 13.51 10
2 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 14.24 13.95 8
3 Okoro, Ndem Tony William 14.41 14.01 6
4 Elzie, Darrien Ronald East Palo Al 14.19 14.13 5
5 Young, Payton Mission Vall 14.18 J14.27 3
5 johnson, vaughn Nor Cal Pace 14.05 14.27 4
7 Pruitt, Marquis Mission Vall 14.22 14.29 2
8 Minor, Kyle Hilltop Spee 14.47 15.36 1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 0.6
1 Williams, Jacob Sacramento H 30.41 30.03q
2 Alberty, Jerrell 100 Black WI 30.34q
3 Preston, Ronnie Umoja TC 30.77 30.98
4 Speaks, Armon Fast Forward 39.00 33.37
5 Smith, Christopher Castro Valle 33.09 33.44
6 Francis, Curtis Peninsula Yo 39.30 36.74
— Sims, Ramon CA Track Clu 33.07 DQ
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Lewis, Destynd Sacramento H 30.40 30.06q
2 Nash, Damarion Sacramento H 30.84 30.49q
3 Bains, Brandon East Palo Al 30.50q
4 Adam, Jamal Umoja TC 33.52 32.26
5 Moore, Isaac Santa Rosa E 38.20 35.83
6 Agardi, Kenny American Can 40.00 39.13
— Rowden, Xavier Fast Forward 33.00 DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula Yo 29.81 29.58q
2 Kendrix, Kyle Central Vall 33.89 31.99
3 Herron, Haile CA Track Clu 38.02 33.24
4 Morgan, Gerren Fast Forward 33.00 33.45
5 Sin, Johnathan CA Track Clu 33.77
6 Gomez, Daniel Castro Valle 45.06 40.28
— Julian, Alton East Palo Al 30.90 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 29.78 29.53q
2 Elzie, Darrien Ronald East Palo Al 30.58
3 Bains, Jordan East Palo Al 31.04 31.98
4 Bell, Jaylen Hilltop Spee 35.80 33.50
5 Smith, Jacob The Flying J 32.89 33.72
6 McNally, Zavier Fast Forward 38.00 37.16
7 Edwards, Xavier CA Track Clu 37.93
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: -0.1
1 Johnson, Jovon East Palo Al 31.21 30.84
2 Dabney, Jordan 100 Black WI 31.40
3 Lee, Tameron Tnt Track Cl 32.89 31.78
4 Steward, Michael Lsi Sprint 33.78
5 McLennan, Gage Marin Waves 29.50 35.30
6 Chambers, Isiah Hilltop Spee 37.80 35.42
— Harris, Lajon Peninsula Yo 35.99 DQ
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Okoro, Ndem Tony William 29.26 29.65q
2 Fararjeh, Osama Umoja TC 31.44 31.81
3 Green, Donye CA Track Clu 31.92
4 Woods, Kenneth Sacramento H 32.20 32.43
5 Owens, Brandon Lodi/Tokay T 32.71
6 Edehomon, Ehizojie Central Vall 36.87 37.41
7 McDowell, J’Tayo Umoja TC 37.22 38.08
8 Lott, Marshall Central Vall 39.92

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.2
1 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 29.53 28.70 10
2 Okoro, Ndem Tony William 29.65 29.17 8
3 Williams, Jacob Sacramento H 30.03 29.28 6
4 Blackmon, Mekhi Peninsula Yo 29.58 29.30 5
5 Lewis, Destynd Sacramento H 30.06 30.37 4
6 Bains, Brandon East Palo Al 30.50 30.80 3
7 Nash, Damarion Sacramento H 30.49 34.16 2
— Alberty, Jerrell 100 Black WI 30.34 DQ

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dabney, Jordan 100 Black WI 1:14.80
2 Green, Donye CA Track Clu 1:14.98
3 Grant, David Umoja TC 1:26.00 1:24.05
4 Herron, Haile CA Track Clu 1:26.91
5 Edwards, Xavier CA Track Clu 1:29.00
6 Nehoran, Roy Unattached 1:29.02
— Wright, RezJohn Mission Vall 1:10.50 DQ
— Avery, Isaiah 100 Black WI DQ
Section 2
1 Tomlinson, Joel Unattached 1:18.62 1:11.98 2
2 Adam, Jamal Umoja TC 1:20.00 1:14.23
3 Fararjeh, Osama Umoja TC 1:22.11 1:14.76
4 Ridgle, Tyrone The Flying J 1:17.00 1:15.98
5 Cutter, Ryan The Flying J 1:19.59 1:19.01
6 Wolterstorff, Caleb Central Vall 1:18.48 1:22.91
7 Brown, Montae Full Stride 1:20.20 1:24.33
— Dairaghi, Gregor Palo Alto Lightn 1:19.02 DQ
Section 3
1 Williams, Jacob Sacramento H 1:11.99 1:11.42 3
2 Yra, Antonio Mission Vall 1:12.25 1:13.62
3 Watts, David Mission Vall 1:13.25 1:14.03
4 Steward, Michael Lsi Sprint 1:15.00 1:15.60
5 Kendrix, Kyle Central Vall 1:14.12 1:16.16
6 Smith, Christopher Castro Valle 1:16.34 1:16.97
7 Edehomon, Ehizojie Central Vall 1:16.00 1:28.45
— Julian, Alton East Palo Al 1:12.65 DQ
Section 4
1 Lowe, Anthony Top Pacers 1:08.11 1:07.98 10
2 Moody, Keith Panther Trac 1:08.48 1:09.43 8
3 Howland, Maxwell Umoja TC 1:08.22 1:09.59 6
4 Mims, Jordan East Palo Al 1:08.88 1:09.60 5
5 wesley, quay Nor Cal Pace 1:01.13 1:11.25 4
6 Koss, Stefan Full Stride 1:10.20 1:13.27 1
7 Nash, Damarion Sacramento H 1:08.17 1:15.18
8 Brown, Marion Full Stride 1:11.00 1:15.52
Section 5
1 Woods, Kenneth Sacramento H 1:17.27

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Moody, Keith Panther Trac 2:38.81 2:33.17 10
2 Hall, Jonathan-Miles 3M Track Clu 2:37.00 2:34.46 8
3 Gomez, Jason Lsi Sprint 2:29.86 2:36.97 6
4 Vrendenburgh, Derek Roseville Ex 2:37.85 5
5 Brown, Marion Full Stride 2:46.49 2:40.80 4
6 Falls, Tim Pleasanton H 2:32.19 2:44.76 3
7 Koss, Stefan Full Stride 2:43.97 2:45.42 2
8 Moore, Terrance Central Vall 2:58.19 2:49.98 1
9 Cutter, Ryan The Flying J 2:59.05 2:51.30
10 Dickenson, Miguel Pleasanton H 3:03.83 2:52.06
11 Hariri, Nicholas Marin Waves 3:02.00 2:54.31
12 Lawrence, Jordan Sacramento H 2:50.86 2:54.38
13 Brown, Montae Full Stride 3:00.77 2:55.31
14 Wolterstorff, Caleb Central Vall 2:58.66 3:00.75
15 Avery, Isaiah 100 Black WI 3:01.41
16 Dairaghi, Gregor Palo Alto Lightn 3:00.04 3:04.12

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gomez, Jason Lsi Sprint 4:59.90 5:10.85 10
2 Vrendenburgh, Derek Roseville Ex 5:19.64 5:18.74 8
3 Falls, Tim Pleasanton H 5:09.38 5:19.95 6
4 Tomlinson, Joel Unattached 5:33.99 5:30.04 5
5 Koss, Stefan Full Stride 5:48.18 5:32.53 4
6 Hall, Jonathan-Miles 3M Track Clu 6:00.00 5:35.28 3
7 Cutter, Ryan The Flying J 6:09.62 5:44.54 2
8 Lawrence, Jordan Sacramento H 5:54.02 5:48.77 1
9 Grant, David Umoja TC 6:15.22 5:58.66

4×100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 57.77 10
1) Anderson, Nicholas 2) Bains, Brandon
3) Mims, Jordan 4) Elzie, Darrien Ronald
2 CA Track Club ‘B’ 58.64 8
1) Edwards, Xavier 2) Namboodiri, Neelu
3) Sin, Johnathan 4) Herron, Haile
3 Nor Cal Pacesetters ‘A’ 59.09 5
1) johnson, vaughn 2) williams, cameron
3) wesley, quay 4) goldberg, anthony
4 Umoja TC ‘A’ 58.67 59.49 4
1) Preston, Ronnie 2) Lux, Bralyn
3) Matthews, Mikel 4) Howland, Maxwell
5 100 Black Wings ‘A’ 1:02.08 2
1) Alberty, Charles 2) Alberty, Jerrell
3) Dabney, Jordan 4) Avery, Isaiah
Section 2
1 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 58.95 59.06 6
1) Pruitt, Marquis 2) Shetty, Vedavit
3) Wright, RezJohn 4) Young, Payton
2 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 1:05.40 1:00.39 3
1) Booker, Dauson 2) Kendrix, Kyle
3) Lewis, Xavier 4) Moore, Terrance
3 Hilltop Speed Track Club ‘A’ 1:03.80 1:02.40 1
1) Bell, Jaylen 2) Chambers, Isiah
3) Minor, Kimble 4) Minor, Kyle
4 The Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 1:01.01 1:03.80
1) Ridgle, Tyrone 2) Smith, Jacob
3) Smith, Tashyia 4) Smothers, Le’Jon
5 CA Track Club ‘A’ 59.55 1:09.22
1) Sims, Ramon 2) Evans, Keith
3) Green, Donye 4) Castaneda, Taj

4×400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sacramento Heat T&F ‘A’ 4:47.67 10
1) Lawrence, Jordan 2) Lewis, Destynd
3) Williams, Jacob 4) Woods, Kenneth
2 East Palo Alto Greyhounds ‘A’ 4:51.48 8
1) Anderson, Nicholas 2) Bains, Jordan
3) Johnson, Jovon 4) Mims, Jordan
3 Umoja TC ‘A’ 4:55.76 6
1) Matthews, Mikel 2) Preston, Ronnie
3) Williams, Korie 4) Howland, Maxwell
4 Nor Cal Pacesetters ‘A’ 5:07.82 5
1) johnson, vaughn 2) williams, cameron
3) wesley, quay 4) goldberg, anthony
5 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 5:05.30 5:11.70 4
1) Watts, David 2) Wright, RezJohn
3) Yra, Antonio 4) Collins, Myles
6 Fast Forward Vpal ‘A’ 5:50.42 3
1) Morgan, Gerren 2) Rowden, Xavier
3) Speaks, Armon 4) McNally, Zavier

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Foster, Khalil Hampton Phil 3-08.00 1.11m 3-07.75 10
2 Brown, Marion Full Stride 3-06.00 1.01m 3-03.75 8
— Nehoran, Roy Unattached NH
— Collins, Myles Mission Vall 3-10.00 NH
— Craft, Jaelen Mission Vall 4-03.00 NH
— Yra, Antonio Mission Vall 3-06.00 DNF

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Nash, Damarion Sacramento H 12-02.75 NWI 3.72m 1
2 Moore, Terrance Central Vall 11-00.00 NWI 3.35m
3 Alberty, Charles 100 Black WI 10-10.75 NWI 3.32m
3 Lott, Marshall Central Vall 10-10.75 NWI 3.32m
5 Smith, Tashyia The Flying J 10-08.75 NWI 3.27m
6 Skes-Miller, Darius The Flying J 10-01.00 NWI 3.07m
7 Davis, Cyron Fast Forward 5-10.50 NWI 1.79m
Flight 2
1 Tomlinson, Joel Unattached 10-09.75 12-05.00 NWI 3.78m 3
2 Moore, Isaac Santa Rosa E 8-10.00 9-08.50 NWI 2.95m
3 Craft, Jaelen Mission Vall 10-00.00 9-07.75 NWI 2.94m
4 Matthews-Murphy, Terranc East Palo Al 10-02.00 9-04.75 NWI 2.86m
5 Collins, Myles Mission Vall 9-00.00 9-04.00 NWI 2.84m
6 Nehoran, Roy Unattached 9-01.00 8-04.00 NWI 2.54m
7 Harris, Lajon Peninsula Yo 8-09.00 7-07.50 NWI 2.32m
Flight 3
1 Hall, Jonathan-Miles 3M Track Clu 13-11.00 14-05.50 NWI 4.40m 10
2 Evans, Keith CA Track Clu 12-09.00 13-10.00 NWI 4.21m 8
3 Okoro, Ndem Tony William 11-04.00 13-02.25 NWI 4.01m 6
4 Lux, Bralyn Umoja TC 12-10.00 12-09.00 NWI 3.88m 5
5 Shetty, Vedavit Mission Vall 12-00.00 12-05.50 NWI 3.79m 4
6 Bains, Jordan East Palo Al 12-01.00 12-04.25 NWI 3.76m 2
7 Fararjeh, Osama Umoja TC 11-09.00 11-04.00 NWI 3.45m
8 Adam, Jamal Umoja TC 11-04.00 10-00.50 NWI 3.06m
9 Amaral, Kenneth Mission Vall 12-00.00 10-00.25 NWI 3.05m
10 Hariri, Nicholas Marin Waves 11-05.00 9-03.25 NWI 2.82m
10 McLennan, Gage Marin Waves 11-02.00 9-03.25 NWI 2.82m

Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Matthews-Murphy, Terranc East Palo Al 22-02.50 6.50m 21-04.00 9
1 Skes-Miller, Darius The Flying J 6.50m 21-04.00 9
3 Amaral, Kenneth Mission Vall 18-02.00 5.45m 17-10.75 6
4 Smith, Christopher Castro Valle 17-02.00 5.21m 17-01.25 5
5 Hariri, Nicholas Marin Waves 22-08.00 4.53m 14-10.50 4
6 Owens, Brandon Lodi/Tokay T 16-03.00 4.18m 13-08.75 3
7 Ronato,Jr, Steve Unattached 15-00.00 2.67m 8-09.25 2

Javelin Throw Turbo Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Coleman, Donald Central Vall 42-03 12.87m
2 Edwards, Xavier CA Track Clu 30-01 9.16m
3 Gomez, Daniel Castro Valle 23-11 7.28m
Flight 2
1 Pruitt, Marquis Mission Vall 85-03 98-03 29.94m 10
2 Matthews-Murphy, Terranc East Palo Al 80-03 89-09 27.35m 8
3 Booker, Dauson Central Vall 81-10 24.94m 6
4 Anderson, Nicholas East Palo Al 70-03 77-09 23.69m 5
5 Young, Payton Mission Vall 72-03 74-07 22.73m 4
6 Shetty, Vedavit Mission Vall 60-00 70-05 21.46m 3
7 Lott, Marshall Central Vall 69-11 21.31m 2
8 Francis, Curtis Peninsula Yo 65-10 62-03 18.97m 1
9 Brown, Montae Full Stride 56-04 42-03 12.87m
10 Ronato,Jr, Steve Unattached 33-00 38-04 11.68m
11 Edehomon, Ehizojie Central Vall 34-06 10.51m
12 Foster, Khalil Hampton Phil 56-06 33-02 10.10m

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Gomez, Jason Lsi Sprint 9:20.40
2 Davis, Cyron Fast Forward 10:52.30
3 Coleman, Donald Central Vall 12:46.30

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.7
1 Thompson, Elijah MP Striders 13.90 13.42q
2 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 13.58q
3 Ridgeway, Da Shon Umoja TC 13.77 13.61q
4 James, Shaun Top Pacers 14.54 14.19
5 Wilson, Be’jour San Leandro 14.42
6 Brown, Demario Hampton Phil 14.52 14.87
7 Williams, Dominic Tnt Track Cl 15.32 14.88
8 Iervolino, Julian Santa Rosa E 15.30 15.25
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento H 13.76 13.89q
2 Pruitt, Malik Mission Vall 13.92 13.91q
3 Hernandez, Julian Santa Rosa E 14.50 14.59
4 Shniawn, Amaru Central Vall 14.78
5 Foster, Javoni Hampton Phil 15.14 15.13
6 Kirkwood, Claude Fast Forward 14.65 15.29
7 Vuong, Brendan MP Striders 15.50 16.42
8 Isam, Donald Fast Forward 18.00 17.82
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.3
1 Runels, Matthew Mission Vall 13.52 13.58q
2 Nguyen, Ryan Santa Rosa E 14.00 14.20
3 Katz , Peter City Track 14.69 14.49
4 Cain, Joshua Central Vall 15.04 15.02
5 West-Wade, Ramon Hilltop Spee 14.45 15.20
6 Temple, James Oakland Pal 15.67 15.28
7 Pizzolla, Victor Central Vall 17.09 16.97
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.2
1 Johnson, III, Stephen San Leandro 13.00 13.27q
2 Johnson, Davaeon MP Striders 14.00 14.01
3 Grant, Jonathan Umoja TC 15.00 14.60
4 LaVine, Jake Santa Rosa E 14.40 14.99
5 Buchanan, Tairi Hilltop Spee 14.78 15.59
6 Webb, Jordan Oakland Pal 15.80 16.44
7 Lam, Steven MacCanDo Ten 16.64 16.94
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.4
1 Jones, Aaron Mission Vall 11.95 12.50q
2 Acevedo, Adam Umoja TC 14.40 14.10
3 Hicks, Jamaal Top Pacers 14.86 14.95
4 Baun, Michael MacCanDo Ten 14.20 15.06
5 Yang, Robert MP Striders 16.00 15.48
6 Perkins-Brown, Lucas Hilltop Spee 14.98 15.72
7 Georges, Nik Unattached 16.50 16.07

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Jones, Aaron Mission Vall 12.50 12.18 10
2 Johnson, III, Stephen San Leandro 13.27 12.90 8
3 Runels, Matthew Mission Vall 13.58 13.18 6
4 Thompson, Elijah MP Striders 13.42 13.25 5
5 Ridgeway, Da Shon Umoja TC 13.61 13.30 4
6 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento H 13.89 13.38 3
7 Pruitt, Malik Mission Vall 13.91 13.48 2
8 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 13.58 13.63 1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Johnson, Davaeon MP Striders 27.00 28.41
2 Walker, Morian ,jr Umoja TC 29.88 28.46
3 Acevedo, Adam Umoja TC 29.66 28.85
4 Shniawn, Amaru Central Vall 29.63
5 Dix, George Fast Forward 27.00 29.79
6 Hernandez, Julian Santa Rosa E 31.50 30.40
7 Gray, Spencer Roseville Ex 31.68 30.89
8 Owens, Cameron Lodi/Tokay T 35.41
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Johnson, III, Stephen San Leandro 27.02 26.62q
2 James II, Oscar Umoja TC 27.00 26.74q
3 Sneede-Pittman, Anthony 100 Black WI 28.35
4 Thompson, Elijah MP Striders 29.90 29.04
5 Rieser, Max Marin Waves 29.50 30.82
6 Foster, Javoni Hampton Phil 31.50 31.28
7 Iervolino, Julian Santa Rosa E 31.70 31.42
— White, Anthony 100 Black WI DQ
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 0.8
1 Menon, Sahit Pleasanton H 26.90 26.87q
2 Mccollough, LeDre The Flying J 27.60 27.86q
3 Edwards, Quinn Oakland Pal 32.08 29.59
4 Vinegar, Corey East Palo Al 29.43 30.14
5 West-Wade, Ramon Hilltop Spee 31.20 32.88
6 Buchanan, Tairi Hilltop Spee 35.40 32.92
— Vuong, Brendan MP Striders 30.00 DQ
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Mobley, Ibrahima 100 Black WI 27.11q
2 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento H 28.27 28.08q
3 Shyne, Armand 3M Track Clu 26.20 28.45
4 James, Shaun Top Pacers 29.09 29.90
5 Sena, Victor The Flying J 30.01 30.35
6 Baun, Michael MacCanDo Ten 30.53 31.29
7 Perkins-Brown, Lucas Hilltop Spee 32.30 33.31
8 Rand-McNeil, Ash Santa Rosa E 34.00 36.07
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Jones, Aaron Mission Vall 25.66 25.50q
2 Appleby, Nathan Roseville Ex 30.25 29.19
3 LaVine, Jake Santa Rosa E 30.40 30.95
4 Hicks, Jamaal Top Pacers 32.50 31.51
5 Yang, Robert MP Striders 29.00 32.43
6 Reed, Eamon Santa Rosa E 33.30 33.25
7 Batties, Lucas Palo Alto Lightn 29.09 33.55
Heat 6 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Woods, Jihad Goldrush Tra 25.00 27.96q
2 wesley, quadry Nor Cal Pace 30.30 28.32
3 Temple, Michael Oakland Pal 33.12 28.79
4 Trosclair, Elijah American Can 30.30 29.28
5 Center, Nigel Fast Forward 29.00 29.53
6 Howze, Braxton Central Vall 33.27 29.88
7 Williams, Dominic Tnt Track Cl 31.52 30.95
8 Hamilton, Darrek MP Striders 29.00 31.13

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 0.9
1 Johnson, III, Stephen San Leandro 26.62 26.34 10
2 Menon, Sahit Pleasanton H 26.87 26.44 8
3 James II, Oscar Umoja TC 26.74 26.81 6
4 Mobley, Ibrahima 100 Black WI 27.11 27.24 5
5 Mccollough, LeDre The Flying J 27.86 27.46 4
6 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento H 28.08 27.50 3
7 Woods, Jihad Goldrush Tra 27.96 28.44 2
— Jones, Aaron Mission Vall 25.50 NT

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Mobley, Ibrahima 100 Black WI 1:03.85 5
2 Normann, Peter Castro Valle 1:15.43 1:17.45
3 Rand-McNeil, Ash Santa Rosa E 1:20.40 1:19.25
4 Monroy, Hugo 100 Black WI 1:25.94
5 Isam, Donald Fast Forward 1:25.00 1:30.16
— White, Anthony 100 Black WI DQ
— Mandutzo, Dennis Palo Alto Lightn DQ
Section 2
1 Rieser, Max Marin Waves 1:11.20 1:08.67
2 Grant, Jonathan Umoja TC 1:11.22 1:10.06
3 Howze, Braxton Central Vall 1:12.56 1:10.52
4 Trosclair, Elijah American Can 1:12.50 1:14.86
5 Reed, Eamon Santa Rosa E 1:14.50 1:15.72
6 Coit, Ian Unattached 1:15.00 1:23.98
— Hamilton, Darrek MP Striders 1:15.00 DQ
— Dyer, Kealeon The Flying J 1:15.00 DQ
Section 3
1 Nguyen, Ryan Santa Rosa E 1:09.30 1:06.78
2 Katz , Peter City Track 1:09.56 1:07.19
3 Vinegar, Corey East Palo Al 1:09.04 1:08.83
4 Awakoaiye, Bakare CA Track Clu 1:09.00 1:09.11
5 Gray, Spencer Roseville Ex 1:10.42 1:14.25
6 McKenzie, D’Maurier The Flying J 1:10.15 1:18.53
— Sena, Victor The Flying J 1:09.03 DQ
— Vuong, Brendan MP Striders 1:10.00 DQ
Section 4
1 Moore, Thomas Central Vall 1:08.02 1:04.13 4
2 wesley, quadry Nor Cal Pace 1:07.25 1:04.57 3
3 Baynard, Daryon Umoja TC 1:06.00 1:05.01 2
4 Appleby, Nathan Roseville Ex 1:07.46 1:05.96
5 Stuertz, Ian Diablo Valle 1:06.20 1:06.55
6 James, Shaun Top Pacers 1:07.90 1:07.96
7 Booker, Devon Fast Forward 1:06.00 1:13.50
8 Cain, Joshua Central Vall 1:08.00 1:16.41
Section 5
1 Rozsa, Tomas Castro Valle 1:02.92 1:01.66 10
2 King, Alexander Diablo Valle 1:03.24 1:03.02 8
3 Mccollough, LeDre The Flying J 1:03.00 1:03.36 6
4 Lucas, Dante Mission Vall 1:03.40 1:05.22 1
5 Beasley, Jordan Sacramento H 1:05.10 1:05.24
6 Frisbie, David Mission Vall 1:05.32 1:07.75
7 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 1:03.83 1:08.16
8 Hesz, Vayshon Fast Forward 1:03.00 1:09.37

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Gibson, Joshua Fast Forward 2:45.00 2:36.33
2 Alongi, Toby Santa Rosa E 2:42.01
3 Joseph, Micheal Full Stride 2:49.18 2:43.36
4 Normann, Peter Castro Valle 2:57.65 2:44.04
5 Hamilton, Darrek MP Striders 2:45.00 2:45.02
6 Baun, Michael MacCanDo Ten 2:52.60 2:54.94
7 Guardado, Andrew Central Vall 3:05.82 2:55.50
8 Brunson, Jack Santa Rosa E 2:59.50 2:57.07
9 Odone, Patrick Full Stride 3:08.39 2:57.72
10 Watts, Donavon Castro Valle 2:52.37 2:59.27
11 Monroy, Hugo 100 Black WI 2:59.77
12 Plott, Justin Santa Rosa E 3:11.90 3:04.19
— Lampson, Evan Santa Rosa E 2:55.00 NT
Section 2
1 Hall, Joshua-Lanston 3M Track Clu 2:21.00 2:22.54 10
2 King, Alexander Diablo Valle 2:30.00 2:23.95 8
3 Ernst, William San Luis Dis 2:40.00 2:25.72 6
4 Dunne, Michael Saint Marks Scho 2:36.30 2:27.16 5
5 Morris, Bryan 3M Track Clu 2:30.00 2:27.60 4
6 Johnson, Roc Diablo Valle 2:28.18 2:27.90 3
7 Baynard, Daryon Umoja TC 2:33.00 2:27.97 2
8 Mackey, Carter Castro Valle 2:35.00 2:31.45 1
9 Hardy, Romain Unattached 2:42.20 2:32.72
10 Frisbie, David Mission Vall 2:35.25 2:37.01
11 Awakoaiye, Bakare CA Track Clu 2:40.00 2:37.35
12 Maravilla, Jakob Central Vall 2:43.95 2:44.58
13 Macwilliams, Duncan Palo Alto Lightn 2:44.09 2:48.92
— Mandutzo, Dennis Palo Alto Lightn 2:44.01 NT

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sum, Steven Unattached 4:50.43 10
2 Ernst, William San Luis Dis 5:08.00 4:53.03 8
3 Hall, Joshua-Lanston 3M Track Clu 5:45.00 4:53.10 6
4 Mackey, Carter Castro Valle 4:25.00 5:02.11 5
5 Johnson, Roc Diablo Valle 5:06.69 5:03.52 4
6 Hardy, Romain Unattached 5:15.01 5:08.25 3
7 Frisbie, David Mission Vall 5:20.34 5:10.13 2
8 Zaeske, Ben Unattached 4:45.37 5:10.72 1
9 Myrick, Brendan Full Stride 5:12.39 5:11.20
10 Morris, Bryan 3M Track Clu 5:50.00 5:16.20
11 Somers, Eli Central Vall 5:38.09 5:19.88
12 Maravilla, Jakob Central Vall 5:21.22 5:19.99
13 Beth, Tyler Palo Alto Lightn 5:11.09 5:25.39
14 Brown, Zachary San Luis Dis 5:38.00 5:26.73
15 Mandutzo, Dennis Palo Alto Lightn 5:09.02 5:34.76
16 Agustin, Rodolfo RJ Mission Vall 5:52.32 5:45.87
17 Thibodeaux, Page Palo Alto Lightn 5:19.48 5:47.43
18 Hitchcock, Christopher Castro Valle 5:58.00 5:53.06
19 Brunson, Jack Santa Rosa E 5:58.82
20 Plott, Justin Santa Rosa E 6:16.85
21 Moudakis, Nathan Lodi/Tokay T 6:33.54

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Myrick, Brendan Full Stride 10:56.42 11:04.50 10
2 Brown, Zachary San Luis Dis 12:02.93 8
3 Hitchcock, Christopher Castro Valle 12:57.00 12:39.74 6
4 Agustin, Rodolfo RJ Mission Vall 12:33.37 12:50.77 5

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 3.5
1 Shyne, Armand 3M Track Clu 12.70 13.90q
2 Walker, Morian ,jr Umoja TC 15.00 14.13q
3 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 14.11 14.65q
4 Wilson, Be’jour San Leandro 14.70q
5 McCollumn, Marcus Fast Forward 14.00 15.06q
6 Dossman, Armando Hampton Phil 17.44 16.24q
7 Katz , Peter City Track 16.27q
8 Hitchcock, Christopher Castro Valle 19.10 19.70q

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 3.5
1 Shyne, Armand 3M Track Clu 13.90 13.90 10
2 Walker, Morian ,jr Umoja TC 14.13 14.13 8
3 Mobley, Isaiah Hampton Phil 14.65 14.65 6
4 Wilson, Be’jour San Leandro 14.70 14.70 5
5 McCollumn, Marcus Fast Forward 15.06 15.06 4
6 Dossman, Armando Hampton Phil 16.24 16.24 3
7 Katz , Peter City Track 16.27 16.27 2
8 Hitchcock, Christopher Castro Valle 19.70 19.70 1

4×100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Umoja TC ‘A’ 54.00 52.98 10
1) Acevedo, Adam 2) James II, Oscar
3) Ridgeway, Da Shon 4) Walker, Morian ,jr
2 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 52.67 53.83 8
1) Lucas, Dante 2) Pruitt, Malik
3) Runels, Matthew 4) Wright, Nahshon
3 The Flying Jaguars Track Club ‘A’ 57.50 55.67 6
1) Dyer, Kealeon 2) McKenzie, D’Maurier
3) Reid, Prentiss 4) Mccollough, LeDre
4 MP Striders ‘A’ 55.00 57.72 5
1) Thompson, Elijah 2) Thompson, Joseph
3) Johnson, Davaeon 4) Yang, Robert
5 Santa Rosa Express ‘A’ 56.00 57.85 4
1) Hernandez, Julian 2) LaVine, Jake
3) Iervolino, Julian 4) Nguyen, Ryan
6 Fast Forward Vpal ‘A’ 54.00 58.19 3
1) Center, Nigel 2) Hesz, Vayshon
3) Gibson, Joshua 4) McCollumn, Marcus
— 100 Black Wings ‘A’ DQ
1) Mobley, Ibrahima 2) Monroy, Hugo
3) Sneede-Pittman, Anthony 4) White, Anthony
— Oakland Pal Track Club ‘A’ 1:03.00 DQ
1) Edwards, Quinn 2) Temple, James
3) Temple, Michael 4) Webb, Jordan

4×400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umoja TC ‘A’ 4:28.00 4:22.39 10
1) James II, Oscar 2) Ridgeway, Da Shon
3) Baynard, Daryon 4) Grant, Jonathan
2 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 4:30.93 8
1) Agustin, Rodolfo RJ 2) Frisbie, David
3) Lucas, Dante 4) Wright, Nahshon
3 Fast Forward Vpal ‘A’ 4:40.00 4:39.28 6
1) McCollumn, Marcus 2) Gibson, Joshua
3) Dix, George 4) Booker, Devon
4 Santa Rosa Express ‘A’ 5:10.00 5:18.52 5
1) Rand-McNeil, Ash 2) Alongi, Toby
3) Lampson, Evan 4) Reed, Eamon

4×800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castro Valley Track Club ‘A’ 11:05.99 10:53.03 10
1) Kaehms, Robert 2) Clemensen, Erik
3) Rozsa, Tomas 4) Mackey, Carter
2 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 11:03.45 10:59.48 8
1) Guardado, Andrew 2) Moore, Thomas
3) Maravilla, Jakob 4) Somers, Eli
3 Fast Forward Vpal ‘A’ 11:03.00 11:38.12 6
1) Booker, Devon 2) Center, Nigel
3) Dix, George 4) Hesz, Vayshon
4 Santa Rosa Express ‘A’ 11:50.82 5
1) Alongi, Toby 2) Plott, Justin
3) Brunson, Jack 4) Lampson, Evan
— Palo Alto Lightning ‘A’ 11:09.02 NT
1) Beth, Tyler 2) Macwilliams, Duncan
3) Mandutzo, Dennis 4) Thibodeaux, Page

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Stuertz, Ian Diablo Valle 5-01.00 1.48m 4-10.25 10
2 Clemensen, Erik Castro Valle 4-06.00 1.32m 4-04.00 8
3 Aubert, Larry MP Striders 1.27m 4-02.00 6
4 Wright, Nahshon Mission Vall 3-10.00 J1.22m 4-00.00 4.50
4 Thompson, Joseph MP Striders 1.22m 4-00.00 4.50
6 Reich, Jared Napa Track C 4-00.00 1.17m 3-10.00 3
7 Brown, Demario Hampton Phil 4-00.00 1.07m 3-06.00 2

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Wilson, Be’jour San Leandro 13-08.50 NWI 4.17m 4
2 Sneede-Pittman, Anthony 100 Black WI 13-04.75 NWI 4.08m 2
3 Trosclair, Elijah American Can 13-04.50 NWI 4.07m 1
4 Moore, Thomas Central Vall 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m
5 Dyer, Kealeon The Flying J 12-11.25 NWI 3.94m
6 McKenzie, D’Maurier The Flying J 12-01.00 NWI 3.68m
7 Aubert, Larry MP Striders 11-07.75 NWI 3.54m
8 Foster, Javoni Hampton Phil 11-04.25 NWI 3.46m
9 Alexander , Daniel City Track 11-02.50 NWI 3.41m
10 Guardado, Andrew Central Vall 10-07.00 NWI 3.22m
11 Odone, Patrick Full Stride 9-11.50 NWI 3.03m
12 Lam, Steven MacCanDo Ten 9-01.50 NWI 2.78m
13 Thompson, Joseph MP Striders 8-09.75 NWI 2.68m
Flight 2
1 Vinegar, Corey East Palo Al 12-00.00 12-03.00 NWI 3.73m
2 Artiga , Gabriel City Track 12-00.50 11-09.00 NWI 3.58m
3 Georges, Nik Unattached 11-03.00 11-05.75 NWI 3.49m
4 Dossman, Armando Hampton Phil 11-05.50 11-02.00 NWI 3.40m
5 Cain, Joshua Central Vall 10-10.50 11-00.50 NWI 3.36m
6 Reich, Jared Napa Track C 9-09.50 10-10.50 NWI 3.31m
7 Hecox, Nicholas Roseville Ex 10-05.50 8-09.50 NWI 2.67m
Flight 3
1 Johnson, III, Stephen San Leandro 15-02.25 15-11.00 NWI 4.85m 10
2 Runels, Matthew Mission Vall 15-04.00 15-02.75 NWI 4.64m 8
3 Stuertz, Ian Diablo Valle 15-05.00 14-10.25 NWI 4.52m 6
4 Appleby, Nathan Roseville Ex 14-10.00 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m 5
5 Hall, Joshua-Lanston 3M Track Clu 15-10.00 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m 3
6 Joseph, Micheal Full Stride 13-02.50 12-01.50 NWI 3.69m
7 Watts, Donavon Castro Valle 12-06.00 12-01.00 NWI 3.68m
8 Brown, Demario Hampton Phil 12-09.00 10-11.50 NWI 3.34m

Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Wade, Jeremiah Natomas Yout 37-00.00 11.63m 38-02.00 10
2 Statum, Otis 3M Track Clu 38-09.00 9.10m 29-10.25 8
3 Alexander , Daniel City Track 8.26m 27-01.25 6
4 Stephens, Augus City Track 27-11.00 7.96m 26-01.50 5
5 Aubert, Larry MP Striders 7.83m 25-08.25 4
6 Dossman, Armando Hampton Phil 6.35m 20-10.00 3
7 Gray, Spencer Roseville Ex 18-11.75 5.76m 18-10.75 2
8 Edwards, Tahmari CA Track Clu 21-09.00 5.65m 18-06.50 1
9 Frisbie, Matthew Mission Vall 20-00.00 5.62m 18-05.25
10 Hecox, Nicholas Roseville Ex 15-10.50 5.31m 17-05.25
11 Owens, Cameron Lodi/Tokay T 4.50m 14-09.25

Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wade, Jeremiah Natomas Yout 83-00 102-01 31.11m 10
2 Statum, Otis 3M Track Clu 110-04 78-08 23.97m 8
3 Stephens, Augus City Track 69-08 69-00 21.03m 6
4 Artiga , Gabriel City Track 51-00 45-03 13.79m 5
5 Pizzolla, Victor Central Vall 42-04 12.90m 4
6 Frisbie, Matthew Mission Vall 60-00 39-09 12.11m 3
7 Owens, Cameron Lodi/Tokay T 34-05 10.49m 2

Javelin Throw Turbo Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Edwards, Quinn Oakland Pal 91-08 27.94m 2
2 Baize, Kyle Central Vall 89-05 27.25m 1
3 Haba, Adam Lsi Sprint 65-09 20.04m
4 Temple, Michael Oakland Pal 61-08 18.79m
5 Reich, Jared Napa Track C 58-08 17.88m
6 Hicks, Jamaal Top Pacers 55-05 16.89m
7 Pizzolla, Victor Central Vall 50-11 15.51m
8 Edwards, Tahmari CA Track Clu 30-04 9.24m
9 hall, jared Nor Cal Pace 29-02 8.89m
Flight 2
1 Shyne, Armand 3M Track Clu 163-06 137-03 41.83m 10
2 Pruitt, Malik Mission Vall 103-08 134-00 40.84m 8
3 Statum, Otis 3M Track Clu 139-08 129-06 39.47m 6
3 Morris, Bryan 3M Track Clu 128-06 J129-06 39.47m 5
5 Teo-Clifton, Willie East Palo Al 136-10 114-09 34.97m 4
6 Alexander , Daniel City Track 109-02 114-03 34.82m 3
7 Joseph, Micheal Full Stride 107-10 86-10 26.46m
8 Webb, Jordan Oakland Pal 65-00 80-07 24.56m
9 Temple, James Oakland Pal 50-00 64-09 19.73m
10 Lam, Steven MacCanDo Ten 73-05 64-01 19.53m
11 Frisbie, Matthew Mission Vall 65-00 57-03 17.44m

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Hecox, Nicholas Roseville Ex 10:11.86 10:27.30
2 Haba, Adam Lsi Sprint 10:44.71
3 Isam, Donald Fast Forward 16:00.00 11:49.29

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Williams, Jalen Umoja TC 12.20 11.96q
2 Lyles, Dellier The Flying J 12.22 12.39q
3 Jackson, Joshua The Flying J 12.80 13.00
4 Iervolino, Angelo Santa Rosa E 12.80 13.03
5 Westmoreland, Dante SBFT 13.23
6 Eik, Dominic MacCanDo Ten 13.40 13.83
7 Robinson, Javion Oakland Pal 14.04 14.35
8 Alexander , Dwight City Track 20.34
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 12.13 12.15q
2 Harper, Darnell Sacramento H 12.77 12.62q
3 Holland, Jason Nor Cal Pace 13.30 12.67
4 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 12.92 12.79
5 Richard, Gabe CA Track Clu 13.00
6 Garcia, Jadon Umoja TC 14.19
7 Jones, Matthew CA Track Clu 14.89 14.82
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Bento-Bell, Decoven MP Striders 13.25 12.41q
2 Woods, Jessie Sacramento H 12.93 12.79
3 Luke, Roland Mission Vall 12.00 12.90
4 Mulligan, Matthew Santa Rosa E 12.30 13.09
5 Chambers, Travis Menlo Igreyh 12.70 13.13
6 Easter, Nicholas SBFT 13.19
7 Belarmino, Alex MP Striders 13.50 14.36
8 Pearson, Michael Oakland Pal 16.54 16.51
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 1.8
1 Kirtman , Christopher City Track 11.64 12.03q
2 Parker, Max Menlo Igreyh 12.35 12.39q
3 Stark, Jonathan SBFT 12.53q
4 Moore, Markel East Palo Al 12.49 12.72
5 Johnson, Kirk Umoja TC 13.20 12.85
6 Binder, Jabari Stockton Sai 13.10 13.25
7 Woods, Edwin SBFT 13.83

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Williams, Jalen Umoja TC 11.96 11.46 10
2 Kirtman , Christopher City Track 12.03 11.55 8
3 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 12.15 11.90 6
4 Parker, Max Menlo Igreyh 12.39 12.08 5
5 Lyles, Dellier The Flying J 12.39 12.11 4
6 Stark, Jonathan SBFT 12.53 12.21 3
7 Bento-Bell, Decoven MP Striders 12.41 12.43 2
8 Harper, Darnell Sacramento H 12.62 12.84 1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Lyles, Dellier The Flying J 24.98 24.49q
2 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Vall 24.95 24.89q
3 Harper, Darnell Sacramento H 26.39 25.78
4 Westmoreland, Dante SBFT 26.20
5 Mulligan, Matthew Santa Rosa E 26.50 26.61
6 Binder, Jabari Stockton Sai 33.25 26.93
7 Eik, Dominic MacCanDo Ten 27.65 28.28
8 Capone, Dante Santa Rosa E 30.80 30.31
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 24.66 24.17q
2 Bento-Bell, Decoven MP Striders 27.70 24.68q
3 Stark, Jonathan SBFT 25.48q
4 Johnson, Kirk Umoja TC 26.33 25.67
5 Moore, Markel East Palo Al 25.42 26.10
6 Woods, Jessie Sacramento H 25.96 26.36
7 Richard, Gabe CA Track Clu 26.57
8 Robinson, Eric Central Vall 30.67 28.43
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 25.90 24.95q
2 Jackson, Joshua The Flying J 26.20 25.20q
3 Luke, Roland Mission Vall 24.56 25.49
4 Easter, Nicholas SBFT 25.91
5 White, Louis 100 Black WI 26.02
6 Federspiel, Conrad Unattached 28.00 26.53
7 Pugh, Dana Oakland Pal 30.00 26.88
8 Mendez, Jonathon Central Vall 29.04
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Kirtman , Christopher City Track 24.03 24.31q
2 Holland, Jason Nor Cal Pace 26.18 25.62
3 Bozzini, Chris Napa Track C 31.10 25.84
4 Iervolino, Angelo Santa Rosa E 26.10 26.16
5 Lea, Jamil Full Stride 28.02 28.01
6 Morrison, Joseph MacCanDo Ten 28.27 28.56
7 Woods, Edwin SBFT 28.76
8 Alexander , Dwight City Track 29.35
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
2 Chambers, Travis Menlo Igreyh 27.69 27.13
3 Jones, Matthew CA Track Clu 31.31 31.32

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Kirtman , Christopher City Track 24.31 24.11 10
2 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 24.17 24.36 8
3 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Vall 24.89 24.90 6
4 Bento-Bell, Decoven MP Striders 24.68 25.05 5
5 Stark, Jonathan SBFT 25.48 25.05 4
6 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 24.95 25.16 3
7 Jackson, Joshua The Flying J 25.20 25.79 2
— Lyles, Dellier The Flying J 24.49 DQ

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Parker, Max Menlo Igreyh 58.79 3
2 Binder, Jabari Stockton Sai 1:03.15
3 White, Louis 100 Black WI 1:03.20
4 Smith, Jordan Mission Vall 1:08.00
5 Viter, Jake Santa Rosa E 1:08.80
6 Easter, Nicholas SBFT 1:08.83
7 Woods, Edwin SBFT 1:13.67
Section 2
1 Stark, Jonathan SBFT 1:02.88
2 Westmoreland, Dante SBFT 1:02.94
3 Signal, Stoy Sacramento H 1:14.25
4 Molinari, Alex Palo Alto Lightn 1:16.03 1:17.21
— Richard, Gabe CA Track Clu DQ
Section 3
1 Duplessis, Timothy MacCanDo Ten 1:05.01 1:02.24
2 Koss, Tyler Full Stride 1:06.30 1:05.84
3 Morrison, Joseph MacCanDo Ten 1:12.06 1:07.09
4 Capone, Dante Santa Rosa E 1:09.80 1:07.26
5 Herron, Marcus CA Track Clu 1:08.00 1:07.39
6 Todd, Daimon Umoja TC 1:10.00 1:08.20
7 Robinson, Eric Central Vall 1:11.09 1:14.17
— Lyons, Jordan Central Vall 1:06.42 NT
Section 4
1 Moore, Markel East Palo Al 58.88 59.19 2
2 Jackson, Joshua The Flying J 58.88 59.41 1
3 Morris, Marquis Full Stride 1:00.52 1:00.87
4 Garcia, Anthony Central Vall 1:02.78 1:01.35
5 Lux, Blajon Umoja TC 1:01.67 1:03.45
6 Surnip, Arnel Central Vall 1:01.88 1:03.91
7 Bone, Cristian Athenian Ath 1:00.00 1:13.68
— Mitchell, Michael Fast Forward 59.00 DQ
Section 5
1 Doss, Jalen The Flying J 57.44 56.61 10
2 Ruth, Trevor Hilltop Spee 56.86 56.69 8
3 Canada, Bryant Lsi Sprint 58.43 57.53 6
4 Woods, Jessie Sacramento H 57.31 57.88 5
5 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Vall 57.50 57.91 4
6 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 57.96 1:04.30
7 McCollumn, Devon Fast Forward 58.00 1:06.22
— Mitchell, Delshawn Umoja TC 56.20 DQ

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Crippen, Cameron Central Vall 2:15.20 6
2 Uribe, Sean Carlo Napa Track C 2:31.06
3 Lyons, Jordan Central Vall 2:38.27 2:34.37
4 Klaeser, Reed Roseville Ex 2:44.06 2:35.84
5 Herron, Marcus CA Track Clu 2:40.00 2:35.89
6 Cummins, Steven Roseville Ex 2:45.00 2:38.21
7 Robinson, Eric Central Vall 2:52.09 2:45.76
8 Wallenbrock, Cameron Napa Track C 2:53.80 2:45.86
9 Signal, Stoy Sacramento H 2:51.40
10 Molinari, Alex Palo Alto Lightn 2:52.67
11 Davidson, Rory Palo Alto Lightn 2:45.57 2:53.80
Section 2
1 Faulkner, Adler Diablo Valle 2:15.76 2:07.88 10
2 Ruth, Trevor Hilltop Spee 2:16.50 2:10.83 8
3 Garcia, Anthony Central Vall 2:15.24 2:18.36 5
4 McCollumn, Devon Fast Forward 2:25.00 2:19.67 4
5 Morris, Marquis Full Stride 2:26.44 2:22.27 3
6 Koss, Tyler Full Stride 2:26.06 2:25.74 2
7 Surnip, Arnel Central Vall 2:29.83 2:28.36 1
8 Manning, Michael Mission Vall 2:35.20 2:29.54
9 Sinha, Aditya Palo Alto Lightn 2:26.62 2:31.71
10 Mitchell, Michael Fast Forward 2:35.00 2:32.60
11 Duplessis, Timothy MacCanDo Ten 2:34.84 2:36.92

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Sargent, Bryn Central Vall 4:28.81 4:30.27 10
2 Crippen, Cameron Central Vall 4:44.15 4:42.31 8
3 Martin, Tristyn Sacramento H 5:00.24 4:55.69 6
4 Koss, Tyler Full Stride 4:59.06 5:01.55 5
5 Nichols, John San Luis Dis 5:04.01 5:02.30 4
6 Miller, Escaria 3M Track Clu 6:07.00 5:03.74 3
7 Gallagher, Aaron Umoja TC 5:09.00 5:07.15 2
8 Cunanan, Josh Salinas Vall 5:00.00 5:09.32 1
9 Todd, Daimon Umoja TC 5:32.00 5:16.84
10 Binder, Jabari Stockton Sai 5:23.73
11 Cummins, Steven Roseville Ex 5:33.04 5:24.36
12 Wallenbrock, Cameron Napa Track C 5:44.30 5:31.49
13 Moudakis, Andrew Lodi/Tokay T 5:31.79
14 Davidson, Rory Palo Alto Lightn 5:29.91 5:57.62
15 Nehoran, Barry Unattached 6:16.06

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sargent, Bryn Central Vall 9:49.65 9:54.84 10
2 Martin, Tristyn Sacramento H 10:39.79 10:21.65 8
3 Nichols, John San Luis Dis 10:55.00 10:38.22 6
4 Leake, Kevin Marin Waves 10:58.00 11:30.16 5

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Harper, Darnell Sacramento H 16.84 15.25q
2 Warwick, James Central Vall 15.83 15.49q
3 Doss, Jalen The Flying J 17.23 15.80q
4 Kiles , August City Track 16.70 17.05q
5 Nehoran, Barry Unattached 19.35q
6 Smith, Robert Hampton Phil 21.52 19.78q
7 Smith, Jordan Mission Vall 19.75 20.07q
8 Signal, Stoy Sacramento H 22.43q

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Harper, Darnell Sacramento H 15.25 15.25 10
2 Warwick, James Central Vall 15.49 15.49 8
3 Doss, Jalen The Flying J 15.80 15.80 6
4 Kiles , August City Track 17.05 17.05 5
5 Nehoran, Barry Unattached 19.35 19.35 4
6 Smith, Robert Hampton Phil 19.78 19.78 3
7 Smith, Jordan Mission Vall 20.07 20.07 2
8 Signal, Stoy Sacramento H 22.43 22.43 1

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Wind: 2.3
1 Doss, Jalen The Flying J 28.01 27.55 10
2 Harper, Darnell Sacramento H 29.34 5
3 Morrison, Joseph MacCanDo Ten 32.33 32.00 1
4 Smith, Robert Hampton Phil 34.61 33.21
5 Duplessis, Timothy MacCanDo Ten 37.04
Section 2 Wind: 1.9
1 Kirtman , Christopher City Track 28.47 28.43 8
2 Warwick, James Central Vall 29.45 29.03 6
3 Canty, Jalen 3M Track Clu 29.00 29.48 4
4 Jacob, Robante Salinas Vall 27.30 30.03 3
5 McCollumn, Devon Fast Forward 29.00 31.34 2
6 Robinson, Javion Oakland Pal 31.99 32.53

4×100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Umoja TC ‘A’ 47.00 48.91 10
1) Johnson, Kirk 2) Lux, Blajon
3) Smith, keenan 4) Williams, Jalen
2 Stockton B-Fast ‘A’ 52.22 8
1) Easter, Nicholas 2) Woods, Edwin
3) Westmoreland, Dante 4) Stark, Jonathan
3 Santa Rosa Express ‘A’ 51.00 53.04 6
1) Mulligan, Matthew 2) Iervolino, Angelo
3) Capone, Dante 4) Viter, Jake
4 MacCanDo Tenderloin Youth Trac ‘A’ 54.67 55.43 5
1) Morrison, Joseph 2) Tarrance, De’Vanta
3) Eik, Dominic 4) Duplessis, Timothy

4×400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Umoja TC ‘A’ 3:50.00 4:03.24 10
1) Garcia, Jadon 2) Johnson, Kirk
3) Mitchell, Delshawn 4) Williams, Jalen
2 Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 4:50.00 4:19.54 8
1) Manning, Michael 2) McFerren, Jalen
3) Smith, Jordan 4) Jones, Nethaniel

4×800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Valley Roadrunners ‘A’ 9:40.81 9:24.61 10
1) Surnip, Arnel 2) Crippen, Cameron
3) Garcia, Anthony 4) Sargent, Bryn

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
7 Brooks, Zachary MP Striders J1.42m 4-07.75 2
11 Nehoran, Barry Unattached 1.22m 4-00.00
12 Moudakis, Andrew Lodi/Tokay T J1.22m 4-00.00
13 Smith, Robert Hampton Phil J1.22m 4-00.00
Flight 2
1 Bozzini, Chris Napa Track C 4-07.00 1.57m 5-01.75 10
2 Cardey, Brendan Napa Track C 5-01.00 J1.57m 5-01.75 8
3 Iervolino, Angelo Santa Rosa E 5-00.00 1.52m 4-11.75 6
4 Mitchell, Delshawn Umoja TC 4-10.00 1.47m 4-09.75 5
5 Kiles , August City Track 5-02.00 1.42m 4-07.75 3.50
5 Smith, Jordan Mission Vall 4-10.00 1.42m 4-07.75 3.50
8 Bone, Cristian Athenian Ath 4-05.00 1.32m 4-04.00 1
9 Todd, Daimon Umoja TC 4-02.00 1.27m 4-02.00
10 Gallagher, Aaron Umoja TC 4-10.00 J1.27m 4-02.00
— Robinson, Javion Oakland Pal 4-08.00 NH

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Kiles , August City Track 10-00.00 3.10m 10-02.00 5.50
1 Thomas, Adam Napa Track C 9-06.00 3.10m 10-02.00 5.50
3 Klaeser, Reed Roseville Ex 7-00.00 2.35m 7-08.50 9
3 McGillivary, Alex Soul Air 6-00.00 2.35m 7-08.50 9

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Richard, Gabe CA Track Clu 18-06.75 NWI 5.65m 8
2 Jackson, Joshua The Flying J 17-01.25 NWI 5.21m 5
3 Doss, Jalen The Flying J 17-00.25 NWI 5.18m 4
4 Bento-Bell, Decoven MP Striders 14-04.75 NWI 4.38m
5 Brooks, Zachary MP Striders 14-04.00 NWI 4.36m
6 Alexander , Dwight City Track 14-02.25 NWI 4.32m
7 Mendez, Jonathon Central Vall 10-04.00 NWI 3.14m
Flight 2
1 Cummins, Steven Roseville Ex 12-10.50 12-11.50 NWI 3.94m
2 Herron, Marcus CA Track Clu 13-11.00 12-07.25 NWI 3.84m
3 Nehoran, Barry Unattached 13-02.00 12-04.75 NWI 3.77m
4 Capone, Dante Santa Rosa E 12-08.00 12-04.50 NWI 3.77m
5 Molinari, Alex Palo Alto Lightn 11-02.50 11-09.00 NWI 3.58m
6 Pugh, Dana Oakland Pal 9-07.00 11-00.75 NWI 3.37m
7 Pearson, Michael Oakland Pal 9-08.00 9-11.25 NWI 3.02m
Flight 3
1 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Vall 19-07.75 18-11.50 NWI 5.77m 10
2 Gillum, Davon Stockton Sai 14-10.25 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 6
3 Mitchell, Delshawn Umoja TC 16-08.00 16-06.50 NWI 5.04m 3
4 Smith, keenan Umoja TC 16-09.00 16-04.00 NWI 4.97m 2
5 Cardey, Brendan Napa Track C 14-08.00 16-03.75 NWI 4.97m 1
6 Eik, Dominic MacCanDo Ten 14-09.50 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m
7 Morris, Marquis Full Stride 15-06.00 14-02.75 NWI 4.33m
8 Kiles , August City Track 15-06.00 13-04.00 NWI 4.06m

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Moore, Nathaniel Mission Vall 37-09.00 39-04.50 NWI 12.00m 10
2 Garcia, Jadon Umoja TC 32-00.00 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m 8

Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Canty, Jalen 3M Track Clu 48-09.00 13.14m 43-01.50 10
2 Smith, keenan Umoja TC 38-00.00 11.26m 36-11.50 8
3 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu Natomas Yout 34-00.00 11.19m 36-08.50 6
4 Eik, Christian MacCanDo Ten 31-00.00 9.66m 31-08.50 5
5 Thomas, Matthew Diablo Valle 33-09.00 9.20m 30-02.25 4
6 Lea, Jamil Full Stride 32-06.00 8.35m 27-04.75 3
7 Pearson, Michael Oakland Pal 23-00.00 7.19m 23-07.25 2
8 Kirkendoll, Aaron Oakland Pal 14-00.00 5.37m 17-07.50 1

Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu Natomas Yout 113-00 122-03 37.26m 10
2 Thomas, Matthew Diablo Valle 118-05 116-02.50 35.42m 8
3 Canty, Jalen 3M Track Clu 139-09 114-09.50 34.98m 6
4 Pearson, Michael Oakland Pal 58-00 59-06.50 18.14m 5
5 Kirkendoll, Aaron Oakland Pal 40-00 55-01 16.78m 4
6 Mendez, Jonathon Central Vall 44-05 13.53m 3

Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu Natomas Yout 110-00 136-01 41.47m 10
2 Cardey, Brendan Napa Track C 121-10 134-09 41.07m 8
3 Canty, Jalen 3M Track Clu 120-06 129-10 39.57m 6
4 Federspiel, Conrad Unattached 12-03.25 122-11 37.46m 5
5 Jones, Nethaniel Mission Vall 70-00 74-02 22.60m 4
6 Jones, Nicolas Mission Vall 64-00 48-05 14.75m 3

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Todd, Daimon Umoja TC 18:21.32 16:39.90
— Miller, Escaria 3M Track Clu 19:10.00 DQ

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.2
1 Torrence, Nicholas Mission Vall 11.12 11.38q
2 Shetty, Vivaswan Mission Vall 11.20 11.46q
3 Nguyen, David MacCanDo Ten 11.80 12.30
4 Lam, Aaron MacCanDo Ten 11.80 12.59
5 webb, isaiah Nor Cal Pace 12.90 13.01
6 frazier, nijal Nor Cal Pace 12.40 13.36
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 2.1
1 Riggins, Jordan Fast Forward 11.20 11.12q
2 Simms, Shawn Hampton Phil 11.65 11.26q
3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda Natomas Yout 13.00 11.47q
4 Favors, Chineek Umoja TC 11.11 11.63q
5 Spencer, Darryl SBFT 11.73q
6 Antwine, Cedric Goldrush Tra 12.30 12.30
7 Flores, Francisco Nor Cal Pace 12.22 12.33
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 1.5
1 Long, Royce Stockton Sai 11.30 11.90q
2 Ngo, Jonathan Mission Vall 11.50 12.22
3 parjan, steve Nor Cal Pace 12.26
4 Dorsey, T.J. Nor Cal Pace 12.22 12.69
5 Beasley, Anthony Sacramento H 12.30 12.76
6 Bailey, Austen North Bay Fu 13.20 13.37

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Riggins, Jordan Fast Forward 11.12 11.09 10
2 Torrence, Nicholas Mission Vall 11.38 11.16 8
3 Simms, Shawn Hampton Phil 11.26 11.33 6
4 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda Natomas Yout 11.47 11.38 5
5 Shetty, Vivaswan Mission Vall 11.46 11.45 4
6 Favors, Chineek Umoja TC 11.63 11.70 3
7 Spencer, Darryl SBFT 11.73 11.87 2
8 Long, Royce Stockton Sai 11.90 11.93 1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.7
1 Favors, Chineek Umoja TC 23.66 23.29q
2 Long, Royce Stockton Sai 23.10 24.48q
3 parjan, steve Nor Cal Pace 25.02
4 Antwine, Cedric Goldrush Tra 25.00 25.59
5 Nguyen, David MacCanDo Ten 25.00 25.73
6 Bailey, Austen North Bay Fu 27.50 27.12
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Simms, Shawn Hampton Phil 22.88 22.70q
2 Shirey, Curtis Goldrush Tra 23.70 24.52q
3 Spencer, Darryl SBFT 24.89
4 Montano, Vincent Roseville Ex 24.84 24.98
5 Flores, Francisco Nor Cal Pace 26.50 25.27
6 Brooks-Brown, Javonte Full Stride 27.50
7 Ellis, Markus MP Striders 25.00 27.84
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.0
1 Riggins, Jordan Fast Forward 22.75 23.33q
2 Boyd, Gustav Full Stride 24.84q
3 Ngo, Jonathan Mission Vall 23.87 24.92
4 webb, isaiah Nor Cal Pace 25.64 25.90
5 Guidry, Joseph Goldrush Tra 24.20 26.40
6 Ramirez, Mealon Hilltop Spee 26.38 27.98
7 Heredia, Francisco Frank MacCanDo Ten 28.12
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: 2.3
1 Zoller, Eric Napa Track C 24.48q
2 Stuart, Jawaun Goldrush Tra 24.00 24.55q
3 Yoshida, Reed Central Vall 24.11 25.19
4 Camacho, Angel Salinas Vall 22.60 25.58
5 Beasley, Anthony Sacramento H 26.14 26.08
6 Xie, Simon MacCanDo Ten 26.25 27.63
— Harris, James 100 Black WI NT
Heat 5 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Parker, Max Menlo Igreyh 24.90
2 Chambers, Travis Menlo Igreyh 26.52
3 Jones, Matthew CA Track Clu 30.75

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.0
1 Riggins, Jordan Fast Forward 23.33 22.54 10
2 Simms, Shawn Hampton Phil 22.70 22.66 8
3 Favors, Chineek Umoja TC 23.29 23.37 6
4 Long, Royce Stockton Sai 24.48 24.02 5
5 Zoller, Eric Napa Track C 24.48 24.45 4
6 Stuart, Jawaun Goldrush Tra 24.55 24.77 3
7 Boyd, Gustav Full Stride 24.84 24.79 2
— Shirey, Curtis Goldrush Tra 24.52 NT

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda Natomas Yout 59.00 53.68 5
2 Glover, Donald 100 Black WI 55.86 2
3 Yoshida, Reed Central Vall 56.89 56.74
4 Boyd, Gustav Full Stride 56.77
5 Lam, Aaron MacCanDo Ten 56.48 57.53
6 Spencer, Darryl SBFT 1:03.35
7 Pollard, Devin Central Vall 1:03.87 1:04.05
8 Ramirez, Mealon Hilltop Spee 1:01.60 1:05.21
Section 2
1 Simms, Shawn Hampton Phil 52.56 52.31 10
2 Dobbson, Khahari Stockton Sai 54.30 53.23 8
3 Davis, Benjamin Castro Valle 52.10 53.47 6
4 Favors, Chineek Umoja TC 53.23 53.95 4
5 Riggins, Jordan Fast Forward 52.50 55.84 3
6 Montano, Vincent Roseville Ex 56.43 56.54 1
7 Roy, Mariano 3M Track Clu 56.30 59.31
— Stuart, Jawaun Goldrush Tra 55.20 DQ

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Dobbson, Khahari Stockton Sai 2:04.00 2:10.89 10
2 Glover, Donald 100 Black WI 2:11.54 8
3 Pyatt, Merritt Central Vall 2:19.09 2:11.64 6
4 Hamada, Jacob Castro Valle 2:12.70 5
5 Yoshida, Reed Central Vall 2:22.11 2:20.03 4
6 Pollard, Devin Central Vall 2:24.27 2:30.76 3
7 Xie, Simon MacCanDo Ten 2:20.00 2:33.62 2

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pyatt, Merritt Central Vall 4:58.23 4:39.37 10
2 Glover, Donald 100 Black WI 4:42.69 8
3 Ziebert, Jeremiah Roseville Ex 4:40.31 4:49.78 6
4 Nehoran, Dave Unattached 5:16.56 5
— Schaechterle, Beau Unattached 4:42.00 NT
— Cueva, Guillermo Salinas Vall NT

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ziebert, Jeremiah Roseville Ex 10:36.43 10:20.99 10

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Rollerson, Kumari Stockton Sai 17.24q
2 Roy, Mariano 3M Track Clu 16.40 17.44q
3 Aubert, Lex MP Striders 22.09q
— Hamada, Jacob Castro Valle NT
— burrows, aaron Nor Cal Pace NT

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Rollerson, Kumari Stockton Sai 17.24 17.24 10
2 Roy, Mariano 3M Track Clu 17.44 17.44 8
3 Aubert, Lex MP Striders 22.09 22.09 6

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Roy, Mariano 3M Track Clu 1:01.00 1:02.73 10
2 Hamada, Jacob Castro Valle 1:03.36 8

4×100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nor Cal Pacesetters ‘A’ 48.39 10
1) frazier, nijal 2) Flores, Francisco
3) webb, isaiah 4) parjan, steve
2 MacCanDo Tenderloin Youth Trac ‘A’ 47.87 50.14 8
1) Nguyen, David 2) Xie, Simon
3) Lam, Aaron 4) Heredia, Francisco Frank
— Mission Valley Track and Field ‘A’ 43.32 NT
1) Wicks, Cody 2) Shetty, Vivaswan
3) Ngo, Jonathan 4) Torrence, Nicholas

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Dobbson, Khahari Stockton Sai 6-00.00 1.72m 5-07.75 10
2 Rollerson, Kumari Stockton Sai 6-04.00 1.67m 5-05.75 8
3 Aubert, Lex MP Striders J1.62m 5-03.75 5
3 Davis, Benjamin Castro Valle 1.62m 5-03.75 6
5 Vaccaro, Robert Diablo Valle 5-09.00 1.57m 5-01.75 4
6 Nehoran, Dave Unattached 1.22m 4-00.00 3

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McDonnell, Michael Soul Air 12-06.00 3.50m 11-05.75 10
2 Penland-Kempf, Sean Soul Air 9-00.00 2.75m 9-00.25 8
— Nehoran, Dave Unattached 7-06.00 FAIL

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Simms, Shawn Hampton Phil 20-08.00 NWI 6.29m 10
2 Zoller, Eric Napa Track C 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 1
3 Burton, Lance Sierra Footh 16-11.00 NWI 5.15m
4 Belarmino, Alex MP Striders 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
5 Dean, Cameron Sierra Footh 14-01.25 NWI 4.29m
6 Moon, Dominic Sierra Footh 11-07.75 NWI 3.54m
— Harris, James 100 Black WI ND NWI
Flight 2
1 Dobbson, Khahari Stockton Sai 19-09.00 19-10.50 NWI 6.05m 8
2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda Natomas Yout 20-00.00 19-08.00 NWI 5.99m 6
3 Rollerson, Kumari Stockton Sai 20-01.00 19-05.50 NWI 5.93m 5
4 Wicks, Cody Mission Vall 19-00.00 19-02.25 NWI 5.84m 4
5 Davis, Benjamin Castro Valle 19-00.50 NWI 5.80m 3
6 Shetty, Vivaswan Mission Vall 19-05.25 18-10.75 NWI 5.75m 2
7 Bailey, Austen North Bay Fu 16-05.00 16-05.25 NWI 5.01m
8 Beasley, Anthony Sacramento H 15-02.00 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m
9 Nehoran, Dave Unattached 15-02.00 14-05.00 NWI 4.39m
10 Aubert, Lex MP Striders 13-00.75 NWI 3.98m
— Torrence, Nicholas Mission Vall 19-00.00 ND NWI
— Montano, Vincent Roseville Ex 17-09.75 ND NWI
— Vaccaro, Robert Diablo Valle 15-06.00 ND NWI
— Paine, Bryan Natomas Yout ND NWI
— Dorsey, T.J. Nor Cal Pace FOUL

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Rollerson, Kumari Stockton Sai 40-09.50 NWI 12.43m 10
2 Shetty, Vivaswan Mission Vall 39-05.00 40-04.00 NWI 12.29m 8
3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda Natomas Yout 40-02.75 NWI 12.26m 6
4 Davis, Benjamin Castro Valle 38-02.75 NWI 11.65m 5

Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baker, Travis Unattached 50-00.00 14.53m 47-08.00 10
2 Gonzalez, Andrew Unattached 38-04.00 11.15m 36-07.00 8
3 Cordova, Rick North Bay Fu 35-11.00 9.96m 32-08.25 6
4 Moon, Dominic Sierra Footh 32-00.00 9.67m 31-08.75 5
5 frazier, nijal Nor Cal Pace 9.65m 31-08.00 4
6 Dean, Cameron Sierra Footh 27-00.00 9.44m 30-11.75 3
7 Burton, Lance Sierra Footh 38-00.00 8.45m 27-08.75 2
8 Sandifer, Carlton Oakland Pal 24-00.00 6.34m 20-09.75 1
9 Decker, Matthew Roseville Ex 18-01.00 5.74m 18-10.00

Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Baker, Travis Unattached 161-00 151-02 46.07m 10
2 Brooks-Brown, Javonte Full Stride 127-00 124-09 38.02m 8
3 Cordova, Rick North Bay Fu 91-00 101-00 30.78m 6
4 Moon, Dominic Sierra Footh 95-00 94-03 28.72m 5
5 frazier, nijal Nor Cal Pace 93-06 28.49m 4
6 Gonzalez, Andrew Unattached 89-10 87-02 26.56m 3
7 Dean, Cameron Sierra Footh 86-00 86-02 26.26m 2
8 Burton, Lance Sierra Footh 95-00 59-01 18.00m 1
9 Sandifer, Carlton Oakland Pal 45-00 53-07 16.33m

Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dean, Cameron Sierra Footh 70-00 93-06 28.49m 10
2 Moon, Dominic Sierra Footh 93-00 28.34m 8
3 Decker, Matthew Roseville Ex 56-11 61-02 18.64m 6

3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Decker, Matthew Roseville Ex 22:05.38 21:36.40

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 1.9
1 Ford, Xavier SBFT 11.17q
2 Tobin, Michael Mission Vall 11.10 11.19q
3 Drew, Darnell Central Vall 11.09 11.38q
4 Harris, Thomas Goldrush Tra 11.50 11.51q
5 Green, Otis Hilltop Spee 11.92 12.33
6 Hampton, Dontray SBFT 12.35
7 Franco, David SBFT 12.51
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: 1.6
1 Roosevelt, Ali Castro Valle 11.50 11.23q
2 Frazier, Amari Stockton Sai 10.98 11.31q
3 Ward, Brieyon MP Striders 12.95 11.35q
4 Richards, Adam Roseville Ex 11.14 11.47q
5 Williams, Delvonte SBFT 11.90
6 Hollard, Eldaniel SBFT 11.92
7 Garrett, Fred MP Striders 12.95 12.39

100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Tobin, Michael Mission Vall 11.19 11.01 10
2 Ward, Brieyon MP Striders 11.35 11.06 8
3 Ford, Xavier SBFT 11.17 11.10 6
4 Roosevelt, Ali Castro Valle 11.23 11.11 5
5 Frazier, Amari Stockton Sai 11.31 11.12 4
6 Richards, Adam Roseville Ex 11.47 11.16 3
7 Drew, Darnell Central Vall 11.38 11.28 2
8 Harris, Thomas Goldrush Tra 11.51 11.53 1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Ward, Brieyon MP Striders 25.95 23.06q
2 Richards, Adam Roseville Ex 22.84 23.23q
3 McIntyre, Taylor Roseville Ex 23.58q
4 Drew, Darnell Central Vall 23.11 24.04q
5 Robertson, Terell Oakland Pal 25.81 26.13
— Iervolino, Michael Santa Rosa E NT
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Frazier, Amari Stockton Sai 22.60 22.72q
2 Harris, Thomas Goldrush Tra 23.50 24.10
3 Garrett, Fred MP Striders 24.99 24.98
4 Hampton, Dontray SBFT 25.46
5 Green, Otis Hilltop Spee 26.90 25.87
6 Franco, David SBFT 26.80
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: 2.6
1 Roosevelt, Ali Castro Valle 24.00 23.10q
2 Person, Jaylen Goldrush Tra 24.20 23.49q
3 Williams, Delvonte SBFT 24.04q
4 Hollard, Eldaniel SBFT 24.31
5 Ford, Xavier SBFT 25.05
6 Jiang, Jordan Salinas Vall 22.20 25.87

200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: 1.3
1 Ward, Brieyon MP Striders 23.06 22.66 10
2 Frazier, Amari Stockton Sai 22.72 22.72 8
3 Richards, Adam Roseville Ex 23.23 22.93 6
4 Person, Jaylen Goldrush Tra 23.49 23.00 5
5 Roosevelt, Ali Castro Valle 23.10 23.26 4
6 McIntyre, Taylor Roseville Ex 23.58 23.54 3
7 Drew, Darnell Central Vall 24.04 23.68 2
8 Williams, Delvonte SBFT 24.04 24.36 1

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Person, Jaylen Goldrush Tra 51.00 51.65 10
2 Cardey, Kevin Napa Track C 53.01 8
3 McIntyre, Taylor Roseville Ex 53.06 6
4 Sherpa, Tenzing Santa Rosa E 53.00 55.92 5
5 Robertson, Terell Oakland Pal 1:01.32 57.63 4
6 Garrett, Fred MP Striders 51.00 57.98 3
7 Ford, Xavier SBFT 58.19 2
— Parker, Derek Central Vall 55.34 NT

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLeod, Rory Santa Rosa E 1:57.10 10
2 Ciprian, Tim Castro Valle 2:04.06 2:04.55 8
3 Avila, Stephen Central Vall 2:07.32 2:06.26 6
4 Diomande, Sulayman Castro Valle 2:02.00 2:12.38 5

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler, Cleveland Umoja TC 4:24.00 4:17.25 10
2 Ciprian, Tim Castro Valle 4:12.00 4:20.17 8
3 Avila, Stephen Central Vall 4:32.43 4:22.36 6
4 Woulfe, Sean Golden West 4:15.00 4:25.63 5
5 Diomande, Sulayman Castro Valle 4:34.00 4:36.93 4
— Jackson, Nathan Central Vall 4:33.65 NT

5000 Yard Run Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Nathan Central Vall 16:22.65 13:30.01 10
2 Woulfe, Sean Golden West 16:00.00 14:36.66 8

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Jungsten, Alexander Roseville Ex 15.81 15.18q
2 Parker, Derek Central Vall 16.63 17.70q
3 Kot, Vincent Castro Valle 18.65 21.17q

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1 Finals Wind: NWI
1 Jungsten, Alexander Roseville Ex 15.18 15.18 10
2 Parker, Derek Central Vall 17.70 17.70 8
3 Kot, Vincent Castro Valle 21.17 21.17 6

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
— Kot, Vincent Castro Valle 1:00.00 DQ

4×100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockton B-Fast ‘A’ 45.33 10
1) Hollard, Eldaniel 2) Ford, Xavier
3) Williams, Delvonte 4) Franco, David
2 Roseville Pal Express Track Cl ‘A’ 45.46 8
1) Jungsten, Alexander 2) Lorenzen, Danny
3) Richards, Adam 4) McIntyre, Taylor

4×400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castro Valley Track Club ‘A’ 3:54.66 10
1) Ciprian, Tim 2) Diomande, Sulayman
3) Kot, Vincent 4) Roosevelt, Ali

High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
Flight 1
1 Harlow, Robert Sierra Footh 6-00.00 1.78m 5-10.00 10
2 Cardey, Kevin Napa Track C 1.68m 5-06.00 7
2 Lorenzen, Danny Roseville Ex 5-08.00 1.68m 5-06.00 7

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Armstrong, Adam Soul Air 11-06.00 3.35m 10-11.75 10
2 Vander Sluis, Isaac Soul Air 10-00.00 3.05m 10-00.00 8
3 Miller, Kevin Soul Air 11-00.00 2.90m 9-06.25 6
4 Ramey, Alan Soul Air 10-00.00 2.75m 9-00.25 5

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Cardey, Kevin Napa Track C 20-11.00 NWI 6.37m 10
2 Harlow, Robert Sierra Footh 20-10.00 20-09.50 NWI 6.33m 8
3 Jungsten, Alexander Roseville Ex 19-02.25 19-06.25 NWI 5.94m 6
4 Mangino, Anthony Sierra Footh 17-04.00 NWI 5.28m 5
5 Robertson, Terell Oakland Pal 16-09.00 17-03.00 NWI 5.25m 4
6 Cole, Zac Sierra Footh 14-00.00 NWI 4.26m 3

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Harlow, Robert Sierra Footh 41-04.00 41-06.25 NWI 12.65m 10
2 Lorenzen, Danny Roseville Ex 41-00.00 39-11.00 NWI 12.16m 8

Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Eckel, Jacob Castro Valle 49-01.00 13.32m 43-08.50 10
2 Mangino, Anthony Sierra Footh 38-05.00 10.60m 34-09.50 8
3 Cole, Zac Sierra Footh 33-00.00 8.96m 29-04.75 6

Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mangino, Anthony Sierra Footh 142-09 153-05.50 46.77m 10
2 Eckel, Jacob Castro Valle 141-02 136-10 41.70m 8
3 Cole, Zac Sierra Footh 120-00 100-04 30.58m 6

Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cardey, Kevin Napa Track C 133-07 40.71m 10
2 Harlow, Robert Sierra Footh 122-03 123-02 37.54m 8
3 Jungsten, Alexander Roseville Ex 119-01 36.29m 5.50
3 Mangino, Anthony Sierra Footh 117-00 119-01 36.29m 5.50
5 Cole, Zac Sierra Footh 97-00 102-09 31.31m 4
6 Kot, Vincent Castro Valle 73-04 22.35m 3
7 Reich, Aaron Napa Track C 71-08 21.84m 2

3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Section 1
1 Diomande, Sulayman Castro Valle 21:04.30