Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2009 Pacific Association Youth Championships

2009 Pacific Association Youth Championships


              Pacific Association USATF - 6/13/2009 to 6/14/2009               
                      Youth Track and Field Championships                      
                            Santa Rosa High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Dixon, Zharia                Oakland Pal            16.80      16.60  
  2 Williams, Breana             Oakland Pal            19.00      17.55  
  3 Felder, Mea                  Hilltop Spee           16.80      17.59  
  4 Jones, Ahlona                Mission Vall           17.91      17.79  
  5 Prak-Perry, Malia            The Flying J           17.98      18.10  
  6 Lewis  , Michele             City Track             19.06      18.58  
  7 Anderson, Tahoni             SBFT                              19.72  
  8 Lott, Nia                    Central Vall                      23.19  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Surnip, Alexus               Central Vall           16.86      16.33q 
  2 Sandeford, Ayendica          Fast Forward           16.50      16.63  
  3 Lewis, Sasha                 Oakland Pal            18.00      17.13  
  4 Moore, Taylor                The Flying J           17.75      17.88  
  5 Booker, Symphony             Central Vall           19.11      19.08  
  6 Diomande, Amy                Castro Valle                      19.29  
  7 Sotelo, Kate                 Castro Valle                      20.11  
  8 Johnson, Nakilah             Oakland Pal            19.00      23.05  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Marshall, Taylor             Umoja TC               17.65      16.43q 
  2 Ross, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           16.30      16.47  
  3 Carr, Taylor                 Hilltop Spee           16.90      18.04  
  4 Brown, Leah                  Santa Rosa E                      18.43  
  5 Latu, Malia                  East Palo Al                      18.50  
  6 Knowles, Jade                Sacramento H           19.72      19.64  
  7 Duarte, Jasmin               Umoja TC               18.00      20.06  
  8 Harris, Moesha               Oakland Pal            19.00      20.25  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.0 
  1 Trahan, Mariyanna            Tnt Track Cl           16.06      15.95q 
  2 Paramore, Kiara              100 Black WI                      16.22q 
  3 Sanders, Miracle             Fast Forward           17.00      16.78  
  4 Williams, Brenee             Oakland Pal            17.60      17.59  
  5 Swayzer, Stephanie           East Palo Al           19.84      18.39  
  6 Morrison, Eulalia            MacCanDo Ten           18.07      18.94  
  7 Kellum, Kayla                Oakland Pal            19.00      18.95  
  8 Owens, Jasmine               Lodi/Tokay T                      20.41  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Nelson, Dejah                100 Black WI                      16.18q 
  2 Stine, Denise                Peninsula Yo           17.57      16.77  
  3 Rainey, Sophia               Umoja TC               17.00      16.86  
  4 Barr, Trinity                Roseville Ex                      17.09  
  5 Roberts, Mikayla             Mission Vall           15.86      17.49  
  6 Belarmino, Sabriyah          MP Striders            20.11      18.46  
  7 Cooperwood, Cierra           Mission Vall           18.90      18.86  
 -- Williams, Ma'nee             Umoja TC               18.22        DNF  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Moore, Aaliyah               The Flying J           14.72      14.97q 
  2 Hardeman, Danetta            Mission Vall           17.15      16.22q 
  3 Petty , Kennedy              Castro Valle           18.67      17.77  
  4 Dixon, Ariyahn               Oakland Pal            17.00      17.81  
  5 Surnip, Miekayla             Central Vall           18.23      18.80  
  6 Brown, Octavia               Central Vall           20.84      19.82  
  7 Coleman, Jolina              Central Vall                      20.42  
  8 washington, jayla            Stocktonc St           21.20      21.38  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Moore, Jailah                Stockton Sai           13.14      16.33q 
  2 Stewart, Qwencee'            Fast Forward                      16.60  
  3 Moore, Jamya                 Stockton Sai           17.06      16.64  
  4 Kendrix, Erica               Central Vall           17.01      16.86  
  5 McDowell, Ja'nyia            Umoja TC               18.43      17.36  
  6 Lewis  , Dawnyelle           City Track             18.32      18.50  
  7 Williams, Dylan              Umoja TC               21.00      20.95  
  8 Garrett, Freda               MP Striders            21.00      23.11  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Moore, Aaliyah               The Flying J           14.97      14.61   10   
  2 Trahan, Mariyanna            Tnt Track Cl           15.95      16.02    8   
  3 Hardeman, Danetta            Mission Vall           16.22      16.11    6   
  4 Surnip, Alexus               Central Vall           16.33      16.46    5   
  5 Nelson, Dejah                100 Black WI           16.18      16.47    4   
  6 Moore, Jailah                Stockton Sai           16.33      16.48    3   
  7 Paramore, Kiara              100 Black WI           16.22      16.57    2   
  8 Marshall, Taylor             Umoja TC               16.43      18.84    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Moore, Joy                   The Flying J           35.22      35.65  
  2 Trahan, Mariyanna            Tnt Track Cl           35.23      36.87  
  3 Felder, Mea                  Hilltop Spee           38.90      38.65  
  4 McDowell, Ja'nyia            Umoja TC               38.78      38.93  
  5 Williams, Breana             Oakland Pal            43.00      39.14  
  6 Anderson, Tahoni             SBFT                              43.62  
  7 washington, jayla            Stocktonc St           43.00      47.13  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Surnip, Alexus               Central Vall           35.23      34.73q 
  2 Sandeford, Ayendica          Fast Forward           35.00      36.28  
  3 Stewart, Qwencee'            Fast Forward                      37.31  
  4 Brown, Jasmine               Full Stride            38.58      37.78  
  5 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie      Roseville Ex           39.36      41.93  
  6 McNeal, Morgan               Roseville Ex           43.20      44.68  
  7 Harris, Moesha               Oakland Pal            43.00      44.87  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Douglas, Akaylah             100 Black WI                      34.56q 
  2 Moore, Jailah                Stockton Sai           34.44      35.38  
  3 Ross, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           35.70      35.53  
  4 Bailey, Faith                City Track             38.37      39.38  
  5 Belarmino, Sabriyah          MP Striders            40.00      41.23  
  6 Pearson, Amina               Oakland Pal            42.00      48.84  
  7 Johnson, Nakilah             Oakland Pal            44.00      52.79  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Wallace, Kendal              3M Track Clu           34.40      33.34q 
  2 Henry, Gabrielle             3M Track Clu           35.80      34.50q 
  3 Sanders, Miracle             Fast Forward           40.00      37.46  
  4 Hardy, Chloe                 Roseville Ex                      38.72  
  5 Carr, Taylor                 Hilltop Spee           37.80      40.06  
  6 Williams, Brenee             Oakland Pal            42.00      41.33  
  7 Williams, Dylan              Umoja TC               46.66      44.15  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Hardeman, Danetta            Mission Vall           37.34      34.82q 
  2 Stine, Denise                Peninsula Yo           36.34      36.08  
  3 Owens, Jasmine               Lodi/Tokay T                      39.18  
  4 Bowen, Kate                  Santa Rosa E           40.00      39.59  
  5 Arechiga, Melanie            Roseville Ex           49.70      45.39  
  6 Knowles, Jade                Sacramento H           41.91      45.55  
 -- Mayo, Masina                 Hilltop Spee           33.50         NT  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Nelson, Dejah                100 Black WI                      34.65q 
  2 Moore, Jamya                 Stockton Sai           37.31      37.38  
  3 Lewis, Sasha                 Oakland Pal                       38.52  
  4 Dixon, Zharia                Oakland Pal            36.58      38.85  
  5 Dixon, Ariyahn               Oakland Pal            41.52      38.97  
  6 Betson, Lahze                3M Track Clu           40.80      41.23  
  7 Alexander, Jade              Fast Forward                      45.28  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Paramore, Kiara              100 Black WI                      35.48  
  2 Neverson, Shayla             Central Vall           30.20      36.79  
  3 Roberts, Mikayla             Mission Vall           36.87      37.90  
  4 Jones, Ahlona                Mission Vall           35.28      39.28  
  5 Surnip, Miekayla             Central Vall           40.96      40.03  
  6 Morrison, Eulalia            MacCanDo Ten           40.98      40.64  
  7 Perez , Emily                Castro Valle           37.00      40.99  
  8 Coleman, Jolina              Central Vall                      41.84  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Rainey, Taylor               Umoja TC               32.64      31.99q 
  2 Sefried, Paige               Stockton Sai           34.56      34.15q 
  3 Latu, Malia                  East Palo Al                      39.38  
  4 Petty , Kennedy              Castro Valle           39.77      42.43  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Rainey, Taylor               Umoja TC               31.99      31.76   10   
  2 Wallace, Kendal              3M Track Clu           33.34      32.08    8   
  3 Sefried, Paige               Stockton Sai           34.15      32.95    6   
  4 Henry, Gabrielle             3M Track Clu           34.50      33.74    5   
  5 Surnip, Alexus               Central Vall           34.73      34.69    4   
  6 Hardeman, Danetta            Mission Vall           34.82      35.80    3   
  7 Douglas, Akaylah             100 Black WI           34.56      35.83    2   
  8 Nelson, Dejah                100 Black WI           34.65      39.08    1   
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Stine, Denise                Peninsula Yo                    1:25.44    4   
  2 Douglas, Akaylah             100 Black WI                    1:27.37    1   
  3 Neverson, Shayla             Central Vall                    1:32.78  
  4 Hardy, Chloe                 Roseville Ex                    1:37.65  
  5 Anderson, Tahoni             SBFT                            1:40.08  
  6 McNeal, Morgan               Roseville Ex         1:50.74    1:46.61  
  7 washington, jayla            Stocktonc St         1:56.03    1:52.36  
  8 Lott, Nia                    Central Vall                    2:04.20  
Section  2  
  1 Sefried, Paige               Stockton Sai                    1:20.81    5   
  2 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie      Roseville Ex         1:40.11    1:34.74  
  3 Perez , Emily                Castro Valle         1:34.00    1:35.66  
  4 Causey, Cameron              American Can         1:40.50    1:40.15  
  5 Williams, Dylan              Umoja TC             1:50.00    1:42.66  
  6 Morrison, Eulalia            MacCanDo Ten         1:48.03    1:43.44  
  7 Arechiga, Melanie            Roseville Ex         1:50.01    1:46.75  
  8 Garrett, Freda               MP Striders          1:50.00    1:56.21  
Section  3  
  1 Moore, Aaliyah               The Flying J         1:09.32    1:10.65   10   
  2 Rainey, Taylor               Umoja TC             1:16.22    1:14.06    8   
  3 Marshall, Taylor             Umoja TC             1:25.11    1:19.01    6   
  4 Sandeford, Ayendica          Fast Forward         1:19.00    1:27.08    2   
  5 Bowen, Kate                  Santa Rosa E         1:29.70    1:29.20  
  6 Darius, Dominque             Tony William         1:30.85    1:29.32  
  7 Bailey, Faith                City Track           1:33.23    1:29.93  
  8 Pearson, Amina               Oakland Pal          1:26.25    2:07.18  
Section  4  
  1 Trahan, Mariyanna            Tnt Track Cl                    1:26.79    3   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 100 Black Wings  'A'                                         1:05.86    8   
     1) Paramore, Kiara                 2) Nelson, Dejah                  
     3) Douglas, Akaylah                4) Bowie, Jianna                  
  2 The Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                           1:10.43    5   
     1) Moore, Aaliyah                  2) Moore, Joy                     
     3) Moore, Taylor                   4) Prak-Perry, Malia              
  3 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                1:18.03    1   
     1) Perez , Emily                   2) Petty , Kennedy                
     3) Diomande, Amy                   4) Sotelo, Kate                   
Section  2  
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                     1:05.00    1:04.94   10   
     1) Marshall, Taylor                2) McDowell, Ja'nyia              
     3) Rainey, Sophia                  4) Rainey, Taylor                 
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     1:11.00    1:09.01    6   
     1) Ross, Lauren                    2) Carr, Taylor                   
     3) Felder, Mea                     4) Mayo, Masina                   
  3 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   1:11.85    1:10.77    4   
     1) Booker, Symphony                2) Kendrix, Erica                 
     3) Surnip, Alexus                  4) Surnip, Miekayla               
  4 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:12.33    1:12.02    3   
     1) Dixon, Ariyahn                  2) Dixon, Zharia                  
     3) Lewis, Sasha                    4) Williams, Brenee               
  5 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               1:13.28    1:12.42    2   
     1) Cooperwood, Cierra              2) Hardeman, Danetta              
     3) Roberts, Mikayla                4) Jones, Ahlona                  
  6 Oakland Pal Track Club  'B'                       2:20.00    1:19.45  
     1) Harris, Moesha                  2) Kellum, Kayla                  
     3) Pearson, Amina                  4) Williams, Breana               
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Joy                   The Flying J                    9-06.75   NWI     2.91m   5   
  2 Kendrix, Erica               Central Vall                    7-10.50   NWI     2.40m 
  3 Prak-Perry, Malia            The Flying J                    7-03.00   NWI     2.20m 
  4 Sotelo, Kate                 Castro Valle                    6-09.00   NWI     2.05m 
  5 Diomande, Amy                Castro Valle                    3-04.50   NWI     1.02m 
  6 Alexander, Jade              Fast Forward                    3-03.00   NWI     0.99m 
Flight  2  
  1 Stewart, Qwencee'            Fast Forward                    9-04.75   NWI     2.86m   4   
  2 Neverson, Shayla             Central Vall                    6-09.25   NWI     2.06m 
  3 Cooperwood, Cierra           Mission Vall         4-09.00    6-05.00   NWI     1.95m 
  4 Knowles, Jade                Sacramento H         6-06.00    5-11.00   NWI     1.80m 
  5 Bailey, Faith                City Track           5-11.50    5-10.50   NWI     1.79m 
  6 McNeal, Morgan               Roseville Ex         7-00.00    5-02.75   NWI     1.59m 
  7 Arechiga, Melanie            Roseville Ex         3-08.00    3-05.50   NWI     1.05m 
Flight  3  
  1 Wallace, Kendal              3M Track Clu        10-10.00   10-11.25   NWI     3.33m  10   
  2 Rainey, Sophia               Umoja TC             9-09.00   10-10.75   NWI     3.32m   8   
  3 Henry, Gabrielle             3M Track Clu         8-06.00    9-08.50   NWI     2.95m   6   
  4 Kunkle, Maddison Maddie      Roseville Ex         9-01.00    9-00.75   NWI     2.76m   3   
  5 Bowen, Kate                  Santa Rosa E         9-02.00    8-11.25   NWI     2.72m   2   
  6 Hardy, Chloe                 Roseville Ex         7-09.50    7-11.50   NWI     2.42m   1   
  7 Brown, Jasmine               Full Stride          9-03.00    7-11.00   NWI     2.41m 
  8 Swayzer, Stephanie           East Palo Al         7-03.50    7-02.25   NWI     2.19m 
  9 Hampton, Rebecca             Stockton Sai         7-03.00    5-11.50   NWI     1.81m 
 10 Betson, Lahze                3M Track Clu         8-00.00    5-10.50   NWI     1.79m 
 
Javelin Throw Turbo Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lewis  , Dawnyelle           City Track             38-04      33-06     10.21m  10   
  2 Brown, Jasmine               Full Stride         31-02.50      28-10      8.78m   8   
  3 Lewis  , Michele             City Track             27-10      27-04      8.33m   6   
  4 Sanders, Miracle             Fast Forward                      23-11      7.28m   5   
  5 Hampton, Rebecca             Stockton Sai           22-02      21-01      6.42m   4   
  6 Swayzer, Stephanie           East Palo Al                      17-09      5.41m   3   
  7 Coleman, Jolina              Central Vall                      15-07      4.74m   2   
  8 Lott, Nia                    Central Vall                      15-01      4.59m   1   
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Ridgell, Rickell             Hilltop Spee           15.20      15.18  
  2 Stark, Sharylene             SBFT                              15.54  
  3 Smith, Rahdience             Hampton Phil           16.12      15.84  
  4 Fields-Strother, Britian     Fast Forward           15.20      15.86  
  5 Wyatt, Devynn                Umoja TC               16.18      16.32  
  6 Temple, Quianni              Oakland Pal            18.00      16.58  
  7 Johnson-Hale, Kardiere       CA Track Clu                      17.40  
  8 leguie, rachel               Nor Cal Pace           18.14      17.62  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Bunel, Sydnie                Lsi Sprint             15.25      15.04q 
  2 Robertson, Kaylha            Oakland Pal            16.30      15.83  
  3 Prak-Perry, Kiara            The Flying J                      16.14  
  4 Clark, Cienna                Hilltop Spee           16.10      16.25  
  5 McDowell, Jade               Umoja TC               17.64      16.92  
  6 Johnson, Keoni               MP Striders            18.35      17.59  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Glover, Marnae               CA Track Clu           15.01      14.66q 
  2 Orr, Taliya                  Nor Cal Pace           15.28      15.35  
  3 Temple, Quiela               Oakland Pal            16.00      15.82  
  4 Brooks, Ni'yha               Peninsula Yo           16.30      16.14  
  5 Sax, Lyla                    City Track                        16.88  
  6 Jones, Alyssia               Hilltop Spee           17.20      17.53  
  7 Sherpa, Trinley              Santa Rosa E           18.70      19.30  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 McDonald, Najee              100 Black WI                      15.22  
  2 umpierre, jasmyne            Stocktonc St           15.51      15.56  
  3 Merced, Dajah                MP Striders            15.00      15.74  
  4 Johnson, Amilleion           MP Striders            16.33      15.97  
  5 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen         Oakland Pal            16.00      16.97  
  6 Gabriel, Aqellezra           MacCanDo Ten           17.14      17.53  
  7 Kuykendall, Jayda            Oakland Pal            19.00      20.29  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Harris, Janae                100 Black WI                      14.23q 
  2 Carter, Kirsten              Sacramento H           14.61      14.59q 
  3 Okoro, Chinyere              Tony William           15.60      15.25  
  4 Vauss, Taevie                Peninsula Yo           15.92      15.85  
  5 Menefee, Rhana               Fast Forward           17.00      16.84  
  6 Williams, Jayla              MP Striders            19.00      17.01  
  7 Wiley, Janice                Hilltop Spee           16.50      17.14  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Surrell, Alexis              Mission Vall           14.48      14.67q 
  2 Thompson, Sonora             MP Striders            33.90      15.05q 
  3 Smith, Ta'zanaye             MP Striders            15.91      15.18q 
  4 Robinson, Cierra             Mission Vall           16.52      15.82  
  5 Francis, Jailah              Peninsula Yo           15.60      16.29  
  6 kashaka, deja                Nor Cal Pace           16.74      16.70  
  7 Jackson, Alaysha             MP Striders            19.50      19.47  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Smith, Naomi                 Mission Vall           14.01      14.75q 
  2 Johnson, Tanea               Mission Vall           15.72      15.36  
  3 Johnson, Hana                Tnt Track Cl           15.89      16.21  
  4 Curran, Clare                Santa Rosa E           16.60      16.71  
  5 Anderson, Terrae             Mission Vall           16.70      16.83  
  6 Jackson, Joylia              Oakland Pal            20.65      19.75  
  7 Hardy, Nina                  Central Vall           21.00      22.33  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Harris, Janae                100 Black WI           14.23      13.95   10   
  2 Smith, Naomi                 Mission Vall           14.75      14.10    8   
  3 Surrell, Alexis              Mission Vall           14.67      14.17    6   
  4 Carter, Kirsten              Sacramento H           14.59      14.22    5   
  5 Glover, Marnae               CA Track Clu           14.66      14.51    4   
  6 Thompson, Sonora             MP Striders            15.05      14.57    3   
  7 Bunel, Sydnie                Lsi Sprint             15.04      14.60    2   
  8 Smith, Ta'zanaye             MP Striders            15.18      14.73    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Smith, Cynthia               Umoja TC               31.56      29.99q 
  2 Carter, Kirsten              Sacramento H           31.75      32.05  
  3 Francis, Jailah              Peninsula Yo                      33.92  
  4 McIntosh, Jacqueline         Diablo Valle           34.63      34.44  
  5 Johnson, Keoni               MP Striders            34.23      38.08  
  6 kashaka, deja                Nor Cal Pace           37.17      38.32  
  7 Jackson, Joylia              Oakland Pal                       44.15  
 -- Causey, Cameron              American Can           37.45         NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Awakoaiye, KaRa              CA Track Clu           31.26      29.35q 
  2 Douglas, Azariah             100 Black WI                      30.26q 
  3 umpierre, jasmyne            Stocktonc St           31.80      31.71  
  4 Stark, Sharylene             SBFT                              32.68  
  5 Brooks, Ni'yha               Peninsula Yo           34.00      34.02  
  6 Wyatt, Devynn                Umoja TC               39.17      35.42  
  7 Peterson-Bailey, Maya        City Track             34.67      36.40  
  8 Stephenson, Essence          Sacramento H           36.35      36.50  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Smith, Naomi                 Mission Vall           30.25      30.48  
  2 McDonald, Najee              100 Black WI                      31.21  
  3 Smith, Ta'zanaye             MP Striders            34.00      31.59  
  4 Fields-Strother, Britian     Fast Forward           32.00      33.62  
  5 Johnson, Hana                Tnt Track Cl           34.69      33.95  
  6 leguie, rachel               Nor Cal Pace           39.57      36.59  
  7 Gabriel, Aqellezra           MacCanDo Ten           36.23      36.69  
  8 Jackson, Alaysha             MP Striders                       41.04  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Robinson, Dejah              3M Track Clu           29.90      29.36q 
  2 Okoro, Chinyere              Tony William           32.00      32.02  
  3 Robinson, Cierra             Mission Vall           34.90      32.54  
  4 Robertson, Kaylha            Oakland Pal            33.90      34.36  
  5 Prak-Perry, Kiara            The Flying J                      34.92  
  6 Anderson, Terrae             Mission Vall           35.89      35.18  
  7 Odone, Emma                  Full Stride            39.60      37.84  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Harris, Janae                100 Black WI                      29.62q 
  2 Surrell, Alexis              Mission Vall           29.59      30.37q 
  3 Bunel, Sydnie                Lsi Sprint             32.04      31.72  
  4 Johnson, Tanea               Mission Vall           33.45      32.63  
  5 Johnson, Amilleion           MP Striders            35.00      33.95  
  6 Hicks, Tylani                Roseville Ex           35.68      35.71  
  7 Williams, Jayla              MP Striders            41.00      36.90  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Robinson, Tierra             CA Track Clu           29.30      29.92q 
  2 Vauss, Taevie                Peninsula Yo                      32.80  
  3 Jeuitt, Kendra               Oakland Pal            32.40      33.77  
  4 Merced, Dajah                MP Striders            35.00      33.97  
  5 Temple, Quiela               Oakland Pal            33.40      34.77  
  6 Curran, Clare                Santa Rosa E           35.50      36.50  
  7 Ponsford, Summer             Santa Rosa E           42.40      43.79  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Clu           28.20      27.83q 
  2 Benton, Kristen              CA Track Clu           33.34      32.10  
  3 Lindgren, Olivia             Diablo Valle           35.24      33.92  
  4 Dix, Victoria                MP Striders            32.50      35.46  
  5 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen         Oakland Pal            35.00      35.62  
  6 Haugen, Sophie               Santa Rosa E                      45.76  
 -- Davis, Kalimah               CA Track Clu           43.53         NT  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Orr, Taliya                  Nor Cal Pace           32.60      31.39  
  2 Thompson, Sonora             MP Striders            15.33      31.84  
  3 Stine, De'Jeane              Peninsula Yo           33.27      32.30  
  4 Coleman, Sumiyah             Oakland Pal            35.20      35.03  
  5 Temple, Quianni              Oakland Pal            35.00      36.62  
  6 Sherpa, Trinley              Santa Rosa E           45.80      42.89  
  7 Healy, Sydney                Roseville Ex           45.56      43.50  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Clu           27.83      27.45   10   
  2 Robinson, Tierra             CA Track Clu           29.92      28.78    8   
  3 Awakoaiye, KaRa              CA Track Clu           29.35      28.91    6   
  4 Robinson, Dejah              3M Track Clu           29.36      29.01    5   
  5 Surrell, Alexis              Mission Vall           30.37      29.61    4   
  6 Smith, Cynthia               Umoja TC               29.99      29.87    3   
  7 Douglas, Azariah             100 Black WI           30.26      30.30    2   
  8 Harris, Janae                100 Black WI           29.62      30.52    1   
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Douglas, Azariah             100 Black WI                    1:14.21    5   
  2 Stark, Sharylene             SBFT                            1:19.05    3   
  3 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached           1:19.92    1:20.62  
  4 Sax, Lyla                    City Track                      1:21.16  
  5 McNeal, Sterling             Roseville Ex                    1:22.99  
  6 George, Rose                 Roseville Ex         1:46.01    1:34.93  
Section  2  
  1 Hayden, aliyah               Mission Vall                    1:20.64  
  2 Gabriel, Aqellezra           MacCanDo Ten         1:27.41    1:22.44  
  3 Hicks, Tylani                Roseville Ex         1:30.32    1:26.10  
  4 Mackey, Grace                Santa Rosa E         1:29.50    1:26.94  
  5 Exum, Ruby                   Sacramento H         1:27.88    1:31.11  
 -- Causey, Cameron              American Can         1:40.50         NT  
Section  3  
  1 McIntosh, Jacqueline         Diablo Valle         1:27.00    1:20.58    1   
  2 Stine, De'Jeane              Peninsula Yo         1:20.95    1:21.15  
  3 Dix, Victoria                MP Striders          1:22.00    1:22.19  
  4 Renner, Kayla                Unattached           1:21.00    1:23.02  
  5 Wyatt, Devynn                Umoja TC             1:21.00    1:23.75  
  6 Mashchenko, Daria            City Track           1:23.64    1:27.52  
  7 Peterson-Bailey, Maya        City Track           1:20.39    1:28.25  
  8 Julien, Oona                 3M Track Clu         1:20.00    1:28.31  
Section  4  
  1 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Clu         1:03.40    1:05.83   10   
  2 Smith, Naomi                 Mission Vall         1:11.14    1:13.42    8   
  3 umpierre, jasmyne            Stocktonc St         1:13.90    1:14.11    6   
  4 Brown, Grace                 Diablo Valle         1:12.33    1:15.46    4   
  5 Agustin, Ava                 Mission Vall         1:17.32    1:20.27    2   
  6 Lindgren, Olivia             Diablo Valle         1:19.00    1:20.66  
  7 Darius, Rachel               Tony William         1:15.00    1:21.70  
  8 Coleman, Sumiyah             Oakland Pal          1:20.00    1:24.15  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Bounds, Julia                Unattached           2:36.96    2:37.29   10   
  2 Hill, Talley                 San Luis Dis         2:39.00    2:40.31    8   
  3 Bowen, Rylee                 Santa Rosa E                    2:43.76    6   
  4 Brown, Grace                 Diablo Valle         2:55.00    2:43.93    5   
  5 Dix, Victoria                MP Striders                     2:56.28    4   
  6 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached           3:07.90    2:57.54    3   
  7 Lee, Allanah                 Castro Valle         2:55.82    2:57.90    2   
  8 Agustin, Ava                 Mission Vall                    2:58.73    1   
  9 Agardi, Eva                  American Can         3:00.55    3:07.13  
 10 Renner, Kayla                Unattached           3:06.00    3:10.34  
 11 Mashchenko, Daria            City Track           3:15.07    3:11.05  
 12 Exum, Ruby                   Sacramento H         3:20.31    3:28.33  
 13 Berardo, Mia                 Lsi Sprint                      3:35.60  
 14 Myrick, Heidi                Full Stride          3:45.46    3:47.54  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bounds, Julia                Unattached           5:18.90    5:16.05   10   
  2 Hill, Talley                 San Luis Dis         5:22.50    5:20.63    8   
  3 Bowen, Rylee                 Santa Rosa E                    5:34.75    6   
  4 Sosa, Blanca                 Unattached           5:59.90    6:01.63    5   
  5 Agardi, Eva                  American Can         6:15.00    6:06.99    4   
  6 Agustin, Ava                 Mission Vall         6:19.19    6:11.89    3   
  7 Berardo, Mia                 Lsi Sprint                      6:44.76    2   
  8 Howard, Ellen                Palo Alto Lightn     3:00.09    7:06.65    1   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 100 Black Wings  'A'                                           59.68    8   
     1) Colbert, Saryah                 2) McDonald, Najee                
     3) Douglas, Azariah                4) Harris, Janae                  
  2 MP Striders  'B'                                             1:01.85    6   
  3 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     1:07.00    1:05.07    3   
     1) Clark, Cienna                   2) Jones, Alyssia                 
     3) Pacini, Isabel                  4) Ridgell, Rickell               
  4 Santa Rosa Express  'A'                           1:05.00    1:10.10    2   
     1) Bowen, Rylee                    2) Curran, Clare                  
     3) Mackey, Grace                   4) Ponsford, Summer               
Section  2  
  1 CA Track Club  'A'                                  59.69      58.38   10   
     1) Awakoaiye, KaRa                 2) Glover, Marnae                 
     3) Benton, Kristen                 4) Robinson, Tierra               
  2 Peninsula Youth Cheetahs  'A'                     1:02.01    1:02.59    5   
     1) Stine, De'Jeane                 2) Brooks, Ni'yha                 
     3) Francis, Jailah                 4) Vauss, Taevie                  
  3 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:02.20    1:03.91    4   
     1) Coleman, Sumiyah                2) Jeuitt, Kendra                 
     3) Robertson, Kaylha               4) Temple, Quiela                 
  4 MP Striders  'A'                                    59.00    1:10.49    1   
     1) Thompson, Sonora                2) Jackson, Alaysha               
     3) Merced, Dajah                   4) Johnson, Keoni                 
 -- Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 54.00         DQ  
     1) Stevenson, Brinnia              2) Robinson, Cierra               
     3) Anderson, Terrae                4)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 CA Track Club  'A'                                5:05.00    4:56.64   10   
     1) Awakoaiye, KaRa                 2) Glover, Marnae                 
     3) Benton, Kristen                 4) Robinson, Tierra               
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     5:22.00    5:29.06    8   
     1) Clark, Cienna                   2) Jones, Alyssia                 
     3) Ridgell, Rickell                4) Wiley, Janice                  
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Bounds, Julia                Unattached           3-08.00      1.06m    3-05.75  10   
  2 McNeal, Sterling             Roseville Ex         3-04.00      1.01m    3-03.75   7   
  2 Mashchenko, Daria            City Track           3-02.00      1.01m    3-03.75   7   
  4 George, Rose                 Roseville Ex         3-02.00      0.96m    3-01.75   5   
 -- Hayden, aliyah               Mission Vall                       FAIL            
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Jones, Bailey                Castro Valle                   10-10.75   NWI     3.32m   2   
  2 Sax, Lyla                    City Track                     10-08.25   NWI     3.25m   1   
  3 Prak-Perry, Kiara            The Flying J                    9-07.75   NWI     2.94m 
  4 Smith, Rahdience             Hampton Phil                    8-11.00   NWI     2.71m 
  5 Odone, Emma                  Full Stride          7-09.50    8-07.50   NWI     2.62m 
  6 Roscoe, Donna                Napa Track C         7-02.00    8-00.00   NWI     2.43m 
  7 Healy, Sydney                Roseville Ex         7-05.00    6-08.25   NWI     2.03m 
  8 Randall, Rai-Yazmeen         Oakland Pal          7-00.00    6-06.00   NWI     1.98m 
  9 Walker, Jania                100 Black WI                    4-06.25   NWI     1.37m 
Flight  2  
  1 Hicks, Tylani                Roseville Ex         9-11.00    9-10.50   NWI     3.00m 
  2 Lindgren, Olivia             Diablo Valle        10-01.00    9-07.50   NWI     2.93m 
  3 Jeuitt, Kendra               Oakland Pal          9-07.00    9-02.75   NWI     2.81m 
  4 Okoro, Chinyere              Tony William        10-04.00    9-00.50   NWI     2.75m 
  5 Mackey, Grace                Santa Rosa E         9-07.00    8-08.75   NWI     2.66m 
  6 Sherpa, Trinley              Santa Rosa E         8-02.00    8-03.00   NWI     2.51m 
  7 Myrick, Heidi                Full Stride          8-00.00    6-02.00   NWI     1.87m 
Flight  3  
  1 Smith, Cynthia               Umoja TC            14-03.00   14-00.50   NWI     4.27m  10   
  2 King, Sarahvaughn            3M Track Clu        14-07.00   12-04.50   NWI     3.77m   8   
  3 Darius, Rachel               Tony William        12-00.00   12-02.75   NWI     3.72m   6   
  4 Carter, Kirsten              Sacramento H        11-10.00   11-11.00   NWI     3.63m   5   
  5 McIntosh, Jacqueline         Diablo Valle        11-00.00   11-04.50   NWI     3.46m   4   
  6 Robinson, Dejah              3M Track Clu        12-11.00   11-03.50   NWI     3.44m   3   
  7 Pacini, Isabel               Hilltop Spee        11-02.00   10-04.50   NWI     3.16m 
  8 Surrell, Alexis              Mission Vall        11-03.00    7-00.00   NWI     2.13m 
 
Shot Put Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia          3M Track Clu        25-09.00      7.28m   23-10.75  10   
  2 McDowell, Jade               Umoja TC            19-06.00      5.64m   18-06.00   8   
  3 Roy, Amalia                  3M Track Clu        20-02.00      5.03m   16-06.00   6   
  4 Harrison, Catera             Full Stride         14-00.00      4.55m   14-11.25   5   
  5 Petty, Brooklyn              Castro Valle        16-07.50      4.40m   14-05.25   4   
  6 Healy, Sydney                Roseville Ex                      3.85m   12-07.75   3   
  7 Moore, Ohnieceya             100 Black WI                      3.64m   11-11.50   2   
  8 Jackson, Joylia              Oakland Pal                       3.48m   11-05.00   1   
  9 McNeal, Sterling             Roseville Ex                      3.46m   11-04.25 
 10 Temple, Quianni              Oakland Pal         15-00.00      3.40m   11-02.00 
 11 George, Rose                 Roseville Ex        11-05.00      3.04m    9-11.75 
 12 Haugen, Sophie               Santa Rosa E                      2.74m    9-00.00 
 
Javelin Throw Turbo Bantam Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hall, Hannah-Sophia          3M Track Clu           77-00      50-00     15.24m  10   
  2 Smith, Rahdience             Hampton Phil                      48-07     14.80m   8   
  3 Peterson-Bailey, Maya        City Track             46-09      44-05     13.53m   6   
  4 Julien, Oona                 3M Track Clu           47-03      42-01     12.82m   5   
  5 Petty, Brooklyn              Castro Valle        29-00.50      41-04     12.59m   4   
  6 Roy, Amalia                  3M Track Clu           54-02      40-05     12.31m   3   
  7 Menefee, Rhana               Fast Forward           15-00   35-06.50     10.83m   2   
  8 Walker, Jania                100 Black WI                      30-00      9.14m   1   
  9 Moore, Ohnieceya             100 Black WI                      27-04      8.33m 
 10 Jackson, Alaysha             MP Striders                       18-07      5.66m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roscoe, Donna                Napa Track C         9:57.40    9:28.88   10   
  2 Berardo, Mia                 Lsi Sprint           3:12.98   10:26.60    8   
  3 McDowell, Jade               Umoja TC            12:54.22   11:52.50    6   
  4 Fields-Strother, Britian     Fast Forward                   12:46.30    5   
  5 Menefee, Rhana               Fast Forward                   16:02.43    4   
 -- Haugen, Sophie               Santa Rosa E                         NT  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Ogunmayin, Tayo              100 Black WI                      12.98q 
  2 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           14.04      13.55q 
  3 Smith, Onterria              MP Striders            14.10      13.67q 
  4 Randall, Autumn              Oakland Pal            16.80      15.45  
  5 thompson, jasmine            Stocktonc St           15.40      15.59  
  6 Palladino, Shannon           Santa Rosa E           15.30      15.78  
  7 Coffey, Amberneshia          Oakland Pal            17.00      15.87  
  8 Lott, immani                 Central Vall                      18.22  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Darius, Symone               Tony William           14.10      13.82  
  2 Carr, Dara                   MP Striders            14.04      14.41  
  3 benson, victoria             Nor Cal Pace           15.25      15.14  
  4 Franco-Bruce, Sara           American Can                      15.26  
  5 Guy, Natella                 Santa Rosa E           15.40      16.09  
  6 Robinson, Cara               SBFT                              16.22  
  7 Williams, Mikaela            Umoja TC               17.00      16.89  
  8 Gordon, Dajah                East Palo Al           16.64      16.93  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.2
  1 Bellot, Keonna               100 Black WI                      13.99  
  2 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt Track Cl           13.94      14.28  
  3 Lewis, Jhazmyne              The Flying J           14.22      14.94  
  4 Williams, Symone             Hampton Phil                      14.95  
  5 Knox, Janee                  Tnt Track Cl           15.40      15.31  
  6 Buchongo, Garvey             The Flying J           15.23      16.08  
  7 Griffin, Lenaya              Umoja TC               16.62      16.66  
  8 Rogers, Mariah               North Bay Fu           17.21      18.15  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Williams, Grace              The Flying J           13.89      13.93  
  2 Clay, Kiana                  Central Vall           14.23      14.46  
  3 harper, ashley               City Track                        14.66  
  4 McClenton, Tamia             CA Track Clu           15.21      14.70  
  5 Meriwether, Kyera            Hampton Phil                      15.27  
  6 Polk, Deja                   Peninsula Yo           15.44      15.41  
  7 Lux, Nina                    Umoja TC               16.41      15.47  
  8 James, Danielle              Central Vall           17.70      16.77  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Pierce, Niesha               100 Black WI                      13.50q 
  2 Reed, Lauren                 Hilltop Spee           13.80      13.78  
  3 Fay, Chabryel                Central Vall           14.31      14.37  
  4 Johnson, Breeana             Sacramento H           15.08      15.23  
  5 Perkins-Brown, Grace         Hilltop Spee           15.60      16.08  
  6 Walker, Jamaya               Hampton Phil           16.41      16.40  
  7 Henry, Onieka                American Can           19.90      17.37  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Drew, Danielle               Central Vall           13.53      13.80  
  2 Jones, Kennedy               Castro Valle                      14.53  
  3 Jenkins, Brittney            Oakland Pal            15.02      14.61  
  4 Hawkins, Diamond             East Palo Al           14.31      14.66  
  5 Esparza, Erica               Umoja TC               15.67      15.78  
  6 Gomez, Amanda                Castro Valle           16.34      15.99  
  7 Diomande, Fanta              Castro Valle                      16.91  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.6
  1 Hurley   , Tera              City Track             13.37      13.48q 
  2 Jenkins, Jazmine             100 Black WI                      13.82  
  3 Reed, Kennedy                Hilltop Spee           14.50      13.92  
  4 Bozzini, Cate                Napa Track C                      15.42  
  5 Jenkins, Kaylah              Central Vall           15.76      15.44  
  6 Pirritano, Antigone          Umoja TC               15.00      15.69  
  7 McGee, Erica                 Top Pacers             16.28      16.66  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Epps, Alanna                 Hilltop Spee           13.30      13.59q 
  2 Mould, Jessica               Diablo Valle           14.56      14.80  
  3 Collins, Natanee             100 Black WI                      14.95  
  4 Devereax-Williams, SaTae     Mission Vall           14.95      15.47  
  5 Hodge, Margo                 Peninsula Yo           16.26      16.34  
  6 Muhammad-Hassan, Aliyah      Mission Vall           15.88      16.36  
  7 Edman, Gabriela              Santa Rosa E                      16.94  
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: +0.0
  1 Williams, Schantell          Stockton Sai           13.27      13.43q 
  2 Smith, Veronica              Hampton Phil           14.58      14.66  
  3 pope, Alexis                 MP Striders                       14.97  
  4 Redd-Grimes, Casiya          Mission Vall           14.91      15.03  
  5 Martinez, Chelsea            The Flying J                      15.29  
  6 Price, Nikky                 Menlo Igreyh           16.16      15.87  
  7 Johnson, Cree                MP Striders            16.00      15.91  
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Montgomery, Jelia            Stockton Sai           13.14      13.10q 
  2 Cotton, Olivia-Aman          Athenian Ath                      13.78  
  3 Hardy, Taya                  Castro Valle           14.71      14.64  
  4 Tallette, Jela               CA Track Clu           16.05      15.06  
  5 Scott, Sasha                 Hilltop Spee           14.70      15.17  
  6 Hardy, Lynnsey               Central Vall           16.98      15.49  
  7 Moore, Keyioni               Oakland Pal            16.00      16.59  
  8 Baily, Michajla              Santa Rosa E                      18.24  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Ogunmayin, Tayo              100 Black WI           12.98      12.85   10   
  2 Epps, Alanna                 Hilltop Spee           13.59      13.00    8   
  3 Montgomery, Jelia            Stockton Sai           13.10      13.03    6   
  4 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           13.55      13.18    5   
  5 Hurley   , Tera              City Track             13.48      13.26    4   
  6 Williams, Schantell          Stockton Sai           13.43      13.29    3   
  7 Pierce, Niesha               100 Black WI           13.50      13.42    2   
  8 Smith, Onterria              MP Striders            13.67      13.61    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -1.0
  1 Franco-Bruce, Sara           American Can           31.44      28.81  
  2 Pittman, Amurie              100 Black WI                      28.87  
  3 Martinez, Chelsea            The Flying J                      31.49  
  4 Esparza, Erica               Umoja TC               34.78      31.96  
  5 Wintsch, Haley               Roseville Ex           29.03      32.62  
  6 Price, Nikky                 Menlo Igreyh           34.83      33.19  
  7 Buchongo, Garvey             The Flying J           31.35      33.67  
 -- Garrett, Earthlena           MP Striders            29.00         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           29.14      27.22q 
  2 Drew, Danielle               Central Vall           28.78      28.47  
  3 Fullwood, Jasmine            100 Black WI                      29.43  
  4 Sumler, Briana               Hilltop Spee           31.50      31.87  
  5 Griffin, Lenaya              Umoja TC               34.66      33.62  
  6 Hodge, Margo                 Peninsula Yo           34.92      33.63  
  7 Johnson, Cree                MP Striders            31.00      33.80  
  8 Robinson, Cara               SBFT                              33.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Bellot, Keonna               100 Black WI                      28.47  
  2 Oxley, Rhealynn              Acorn / Osca           28.76      28.92  
  3 Coffey, Artearra             Oakland Pal            29.24      30.23  
  4 Henry   , Nicole             City Track             30.94      31.17  
  5 Harper, Tia                  Tnt Track Cl           32.14      31.50  
  6 Coffey, Amberneshia          Oakland Pal            35.00      33.42  
  7 Gomez, Amanda                Castro Valle           34.56      33.42  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Jenkins, Jazmine             100 Black WI                      27.85q 
  2 Shabazz, Samiyah             100 Black WI                      28.70  
  3 Terrell, Iyanna              Tnt Track Cl           29.52      29.07  
  4 Hawkins, Diamond             East Palo Al           28.60      29.48  
  5 Faison, Alaya                Tnt Track Cl           30.71      30.15  
  6 Reynolds, Jaylyn             Top Pacers             32.22      31.46  
  7 McClenton, Tamia             CA Track Clu           34.28      31.67  
  8 McGee, Erica                 Top Pacers             35.24      33.92  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Herron, Sarah                Roseville Ex           28.54      28.22q 
  2 Fay, Chabryel                Central Vall           29.68      29.59  
  3 Mould, Jessica               Diablo Valle           30.62      30.19  
  4 thompson, jasmine            Stocktonc St           32.30      31.69  
  5 Morris, Maya                 Full Stride            36.61      33.36  
  6 Gordon, Dajah                East Palo Al           34.24      35.01  
  7 Lott, immani                 Central Vall                      38.96  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Pierce, Niesha               100 Black WI                      28.01q 
  2 green, keilani               Stocktonc St           28.30      28.51  
  3 Darius, Symone               Tony William           29.90      28.69  
  4 Hardy, Marissa               Roseville Ex           30.56      30.90  
  5 Meriwether, Kyera            Hampton Phil                      32.45  
  6 Johnson, Camille             Umoja TC               34.17      32.60  
  7 Murphy-Cook, Maya            Roseville Ex           32.43      33.76  
  8 Henry, Onieka                American Can           37.40      36.19  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Montgomery, Jelia            Stockton Sai           27.03      27.02q 
  2 Clay, Kiana                  Central Vall           30.12      29.59  
  3 Tallette, Jela               CA Track Clu           33.66      31.29  
  4 Randall, Autumn              Oakland Pal            32.60      31.34  
  5 Wong, Mikaela                Roseville Ex           42.03      31.61  
  6 Williams, Symone             Hampton Phil                      32.12  
  7 Muhammad-Hassan, Aliyah      Mission Vall           34.70      33.13  
 -- Nealy, Tatyana               Central Vall           30.50         NT  
Heat  8 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Hill, Jowhari                3M Track Clu           27.00      27.70q 
  2 Ford, Rashawn                East Palo Al                      29.33  
  3 Redd-Grimes, Casiya          Mission Vall           32.11      30.63  
  4 Peoples, Emerald             East Palo Al           30.20      31.38  
  5 James, Breyonna              Top Pacers             33.60      32.73  
  6 Gonzalez, Jazmyn             Central Vall           30.45      32.99  
  7 Baily, Michajla              Santa Rosa E                      39.00  
 -- Foster, Kelsey               Peninsula Yo           32.73         DQ  
Heat  9 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Ogunmayin, Tayo              100 Black WI                      27.05q 
  2 Ruhter, Gabrielle            Diablo Valle           30.31      29.99  
  3 Glover, Aliya                CA Track Clu           30.23      30.29  
  4 Collins, Natanee             100 Black WI                      30.69  
  5 Hardy, Taya                  Castro Valle           30.31      30.75  
  6 Polk, Deja                   Peninsula Yo           32.81      31.56  
  7 Johnson, Breeana             Sacramento H           32.78      32.51  
  8 Lott, Jasmyne                Central Vall           16.70      35.53  
Heat  10 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Hurley   , Tera              City Track             27.74      28.07q 
  2 Knox, Janee                  Tnt Track Cl           32.13      32.21  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Montgomery, Jelia            Stockton Sai           27.02      26.33   10   
  2 Ogunmayin, Tayo              100 Black WI           27.05      26.41    8   
  3 Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al           27.22      27.13    6   
  4 Hill, Jowhari                3M Track Clu           27.70      27.21    5   
  5 Herron, Sarah                Roseville Ex           28.22      27.83    4   
  6 Pierce, Niesha               100 Black WI           28.01      28.27    3   
  7 Jenkins, Jazmine             100 Black WI           27.85      28.34    2   
 -- Hurley   , Tera              City Track             28.07        DNF  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fullwood, Jasmine            100 Black WI                    1:08.78  
  2 Pittman, Amurie              100 Black WI                    1:08.78  
  3 Wong, Mikaela                Roseville Ex                    1:11.08  
  4 James, Breyonna              Top Pacers                      1:18.17  
  5 Morris, Maya                 Full Stride                     1:22.81  
  6 Hodge, Margo                 Peninsula Yo                    1:26.01  
 -- Kayla, Knapp                 Lsi Sprint                           NT  
Section  2  
  1 Ford, Rashawn                East Palo Al                    1:08.77  
  2 Griffin, Lenaya              Umoja TC             1:22.11    1:18.26  
  3 McGee, Erica                 Top Pacers           1:25.26    1:20.93  
  4 Lux, Nina                    Umoja TC             1:25.91    1:22.68  
  5 Williams, Symone             Hampton Phil                    1:30.57  
 -- Sanchez, Samantha            Mission Vall         1:23.00         NT  
Section  3  
  1 Esparza, Erica               Umoja TC             1:19.00    1:12.18  
  2 Foster, Kelsey               Peninsula Yo         1:18.35    1:15.08  
  3 Guy, Natella                 Santa Rosa E         1:19.00    1:15.27  
  4 Moore, Megan                 Santa Rosa E         1:19.50    1:17.65  
  5 White, Monique               Hilltop Spee         1:17.30    1:19.18  
  6 Briggs, Ausaunay             Mission Vall         1:20.72    1:19.39  
  7 Lott, Jasmyne                Central Vall         1:17.00    1:22.96  
  8 Johnson, Breeana             Sacramento H         1:20.26    1:24.12  
Section  4  
  1 Darius, Symone               Tony William         1:12.85    1:08.13  
  2 Moody, Amber                 Panther Trac         1:12.45    1:09.46  
  3 Hardy, Marissa               Roseville Ex         1:11.97    1:09.76  
  4 Faison, Alaya                Tnt Track Cl         1:14.11    1:13.24  
  5 Franco-Bruce, Sara           American Can         1:15.20    1:14.03  
  6 Reynolds, Jaylyn             Top Pacers           1:16.20    1:14.49  
  7 Harper, Tia                  Tnt Track Cl         1:13.71    1:14.67  
  8 Murphy-Cook, Maya            Roseville Ex         1:14.14    1:17.55  
Section  5  
  1 Clay, Kiana                  Central Vall         1:11.36    1:07.18    1   
  2 Sillah, Essence              Umoja TC             1:11.00    1:07.66  
  3 Ruhter, Gabrielle            Diablo Valle         1:11.90    1:09.01  
  4 Mould, Jessica               Diablo Valle         1:11.96    1:14.49  
  5 Sumler, Briana               Hilltop Spee         1:11.80    1:16.20  
  6 Henry   , Nicole             City Track           1:11.83    1:17.27  
  7 Fabiny, Iris                 Hilltop Spee         1:11.60    1:19.94  
  8 Smith, Veronica              Hampton Phil         1:10.59    2:01.75  
Section  6  
  1 Herron, Sarah                Roseville Ex         1:10.44    1:05.31    3   
  2 Williams, Grace              The Flying J         1:07.22    1:07.59  
  3 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex         1:08.70    1:07.75  
  4 Ramirez, Eritrea             Hilltop Spee         1:07.90    1:09.67  
  5 Coffey, Artearra             Oakland Pal          1:09.30    1:11.34  
  6 Garrett, Earthlena           MP Striders          1:10.00    1:14.71  
  7 Peoples, Emerald             East Palo Al         1:09.17    1:27.10  
 -- Stevens, Sara                Central Vall         1:08.47         DQ  
Section  7  
  1 Baynard, Jade                Umoja TC             1:00.21    1:00.66   10   
  2 Hill, Jowhari                3M Track Clu         1:00.00    1:01.40    8   
  3 Jackmon, Jazmin              Hilltop Spee         1:03.60    1:03.10    6   
  4 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           1:04.00    1:03.26    5   
  5 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Clu         1:03.00    1:04.68    4   
  6 Hurley   , Tera              City Track           1:03.31    1:06.41    2   
  7 green, keilani               Stocktonc St         1:05.70    1:07.67  
 -- Ahmad, Aishah                East Palo Al         1:04.00         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Herron, Sarah                Roseville Ex                    2:36.70  
  2 Moody, Amber                 Panther Trac         2:54.73    2:46.24  
  3 Wong, Mikaela                Roseville Ex                    2:47.86  
  4 Aungst, Averell              Central Vall         2:58.11    2:51.03  
  5 Reynolds, Jaylyn             Top Pacers           2:51.43    2:51.19  
  6 Wilson, Eboni                CA Track Clu                    2:52.12  
  7 Hodges, Lydia                Central Vall         2:56.96    2:53.18  
  8 Brandon, Taki                The Flying J         3:55.05    2:54.02  
  9 Kiles   , Franny             City Track           2:54.00    2:54.53  
 10 Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC             2:53.11    2:57.08  
 11 Fabiny, Iris                 Hilltop Spee         3:14.00    2:57.67  
 12 Sotelo, Quin                 Castro Valle         3:09.36    3:01.06  
 13 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Ex         3:17.03    3:12.71  
 14 Nehoran, Effie               Unattached                      3:15.41  
 15 George, Sabrina              Roseville Ex         3:13.20    3:26.17  
 -- Kayla, Knapp                 Lsi Sprint                           NT  
Section  2  
  1 Jenkins, Chloe               3M Track Clu         2:26.00    2:22.31   10   
  2 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu         2:28.00    2:23.05    8   
  3 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           2:29.98    2:25.64    6   
  4 Hardy, Jade                  3M Track Clu         2:35.00    2:32.22    5   
  5 Smith, Dariya                Unattached           2:37.00    2:32.24    4   
  6 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Clu         2:38.00    2:32.30    3   
  7 Warwick, Meagan              Central Vall         2:45.87    2:33.45    2   
  8 Warwick, Nicole              Central Vall         2:40.33    2:33.66    1   
  9 O'Keeffe, Fiona              Unattached           2:45.20    2:33.98  
 10 Johnson, Ashanti             3M Track Clu         2:35.00    2:38.80  
 11 Maravilla, Victoreya         Central Vall         2:47.09    2:39.36  
 12 Eklem, Kaitlyn               Pleasanton H         2:49.14    2:43.04  
 13 James, Breyonna              Top Pacers           2:45.90    2:51.71  
 14 Hinkston, Maya               Tnt Track Cl         2:44.02    2:51.72  
 15 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride          2:47.09    2:53.96  
 16 Briggs, Ausaunay             Mission Vall                    3:09.82  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Jenkins, Chloe               3M Track Clu         5:29.00    5:07.33   10   
  2 Warwick, Meagan              Central Vall         5:21.67    5:09.16    8   
  3 Warwick, Nicole              Central Vall         5:15.11    5:10.33    6   
  4 Raffin, Giovanna             Lsi Sprint           5:20.00    5:10.44    5   
  5 Myers, Miranda               Unattached           5:35.90    5:17.58    4   
  6 O'Keeffe, Fiona              Unattached           6:15.00    5:18.71    3   
  7 Caitlin, Palacio             Lsi Sprint           5:29.00    5:19.80    2   
  8 Lee, Priscilla               Umoja TC             5:18.22    5:21.44    1   
  9 Johnson, Ashanti             3M Track Clu         5:56.00    5:25.20  
 10 Michaels, Kylie              Roseville Ex         6:26.00    5:42.96  
 11 Eklem, Kaitlyn               Pleasanton H         5:35.00    5:44.19  
 12 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valle         5:43.00    5:46.02  
 13 Aungst, Averell              Central Vall         5:58.11    5:46.99  
 14 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride          5:41.79    5:47.37  
 15 Hodges, Lydia                Central Vall         5:30.12    5:56.33  
 16 Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC             6:15.88    6:02.13  
 17 Marseilles, Sophia           Napa Track C         6:09.00    6:02.22  
 18 Sotelo, Quin                 Castro Valle         5:23.00    6:08.18  
 19 Jenkins, Kaylah              Central Vall                    6:14.67  
 20 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Ex         6:03.39    6:15.61  
 21 Wilson, Eboni                CA Track Clu                    6:16.70  
 22 Williams, Mikaela            Umoja TC             6:36.00    6:17.49  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Priscilla               Umoja TC            11:54.76   11:27.23   10   
  2 Hardy, Jasmine               3M Track Clu        12:30.00   11:33.78    8   
  3 Hardy, Jade                  3M Track Clu        13:35.00   11:48.34    6   
  4 Palacio, Catlin              Lsi Sprint                     11:50.31    5   
  5 Worthen, Chase               Roseville Ex        14:18.45   14:59.49    4   
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 redmon, Christin             Nor Cal Pace           14.77      14.13q 
  2 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex           14.28      14.36q 
  3 Smith, Valerie               Hampton Phil           17.82      17.06q 
  4 Wintsch, Haley               Roseville Ex           17.73      18.20q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 green, keilani               Stocktonc St           13.81      14.32q 
  2 Buchanan, Carlie             Lodi/Tokay T           16.19      15.57q 
  3 Kiles   , Franny             City Track             17.70      17.64q 
  4 Walker, Jamaya               Hampton Phil           18.57      18.88q 
  5 George, Sabrina              Roseville Ex           22.66      29.86  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 redmon, Christin             Nor Cal Pace           14.13      13.50   10   
  2 green, keilani               Stocktonc St           14.32      14.25    8   
  3 Smith, Valerie               Hampton Phil           17.06      16.99    6   
  4 Kiles   , Franny             City Track             17.64      17.57    5   
  5 Walker, Jamaya               Hampton Phil           18.88      18.91    4   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 100 Black Wings  'A'                                           52.56   10   
     1) Pierce, Niesha                  2) Bellot, Keonna                 
     3) Shabazz, Samiyah                4) Ogunmayin, Tayo                
  2 Tnt Track Club  'A'                               1:03.17      57.28    4   
     1) Faison, Alaya                   2) Harper, Tia                    
     3) Knox, Janee                     4) Terrell, Iyanna                
  3 CA Track Club  'A'                                  59.19      58.81  
     1) Glover, Aliya                   2) Tallette, Jela                 
     3) Graves, Aleeshia                4) McClenton, Tamia               
  4 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:01.80    1:00.17  
     1) Coffey, Artearra                2) Kane-Ross, Chyna               
     3) Randall, Autumn                 4) Jenkins, Brittney              
  5 Santa Rosa Express  'A'                           1:01.00    1:03.76  
     1) Palladino, Shannon              2) Guy, Natella                   
     3) Moore, Megan                    4) Edman, Gabriela                
 -- 100 Black Wings  'B'                                              DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                       56.70      53.39    8   
     1) Perkins-Brown, Grace            2) Reed, Lauren                   
     3) Epps, Alanna                    4) Fabiny, Iris                   
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                     55.11      55.14    6   
     1) Drew, Danielle                  2) Stevens, Sara                  
  3 Umoja TC  'A'                                       56.23      56.16    5   
     1) Baynard, Jade                   2) Sillah, Essence                
     3) Swain, Atahteona                4) Pirritano, Antigone            
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            56.84      58.26    3   
     1) jackson, alisha                 2) Webb, Crystal                  
     3) redmon, Christin                4) benson, victoria               
  5 MP Striders  'A'                                    55.00      58.67    2   
     1) Carr, Dara                      2) pope, Alexis                   
     3) Smith, Onterria                 4) Johnson, Cree                  
  6 The Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                  57.50      58.68    1   
     1) Brandon, Taki                   2) Lewis, Jhazmyne                
     3) Martinez, Chelsea               4) Williams, Grace                
  7 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 57.50      59.28  
     1) Powell, Lanise                  2)                                
  8 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                       53.40      59.40  
     1) Jackmon, Jazmin                 2) Reed, Kennedy                  
     3) Scott, Sasha                    4) Stitts, Diamond                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:26.00    4:17.64   10   
     1) Ramirez, Eritrea                2) Reed, Kennedy                  
     3) Reed, Lauren                    4) Scott, Sasha                   
  2 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:33.00    4:28.83    8   
     1) Baynard, Jade                   2) Sillah, Essence                
     3) Lee, Priscilla                  4) Pirritano, Antigone            
  3 East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                               5:00.09    6   
  4 MP Striders  'A'                                  4:31.00    5:01.47    5   
     1) Carr, Dara                      2) pope, Alexis                   
     3) Smith, Onterria                 4) Garrett, Earthlena             
  5 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'B'                                5:09.77    4   
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  11:05.44   10:35.61   10   
     1) Maravilla, Victoreya            2) Hodges, Lydia                  
     3) Stevens, Sara                   4) Warwick, Nicole                
 -- Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                               NT  
     1) Briggs, Ausaunay                2) Powell, Lanise                 
     3) Ramirez, Denisse                4) Sanchez, Alexia                
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Smith, Dariya                Unattached           4-03.00      1.32m    4-04.00  10   
  2 Kiles   , Franny             City Track           4-03.00     J1.22m    4-00.00   5   
  2 Bozzini, Cate                Napa Track C                      1.22m    4-00.00   7   
  2 Buchanan, Carlie             Lodi/Tokay T         4-00.00      1.22m    4-00.00   7   
  5 Wintsch, Haley               Roseville Ex         3-10.00      1.17m    3-10.00   4   
  6 Murphy-Cook, Maya            Roseville Ex         4-00.00      1.12m    3-08.00   3   
  6 King, Taujay                 Stockton Sai                     J1.12m    3-08.00   2   
  8 Smith, Valerie               Hampton Phil         3-06.00      1.02m    3-04.00   1   
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Brandon, Taki                The Flying J                   12-02.50   NWI     3.72m   4   
  2 Bozzini, Cate                Napa Track C                   11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
  3 Hodges, Lydia                Central Vall                   11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
  4 Wilson, Eboni                CA Track Clu                   10-10.00   NWI     3.30m 
  5 harper, ashley               City Track                     10-09.50   NWI     3.28m 
  6 thompson, jasmine            Stocktonc St                   10-08.50   NWI     3.26m 
  7 Buchongo, Garvey             The Flying J                    9-05.25   NWI     2.87m 
  8 Nehoran, Effie               Unattached                      9-01.75   NWI     2.78m 
  9 Lott, Jasmyne                Central Vall                    8-11.75   NWI     2.73m 
 10 Baily, Michajla              Santa Rosa E                    8-00.00   NWI     2.43m 
Flight  2  
  1 Sotelo, Quin                 Castro Valle         9-01.25    9-08.25   NWI     2.95m 
  2 Polk, Deja                   Peninsula Yo         9-07.50    9-07.00   NWI     2.92m 
  3 Foster, Kelsey               Peninsula Yo         8-07.00    9-04.25   NWI     2.85m 
  4 Gonzalez, Jazmyn             Central Vall                    8-11.50   NWI     2.73m 
  5 Coffey, Amberneshia          Oakland Pal          9-00.00    8-09.50   NWI     2.67m 
  6 James, Danielle              Central Vall         8-05.00    8-09.25   NWI     2.67m 
  7 Rogers, Mariah               North Bay Fu         9-08.00    8-05.50   NWI     2.57m 
  8 George, Sabrina              Roseville Ex         8-06.25    8-01.75   NWI     2.48m 
  9 Gordon, Dajah                East Palo Al         9-02.50    6-08.25   NWI     2.03m 
 10 Lott, immani                 Central Vall                    5-08.75   NWI     1.74m 
Flight  3  
  1 Arnold, Mackenzie            Roseville Ex        16-02.50   15-08.00   NWI     4.77m  10   
  2 Jones, Nyela                 3M Track Clu        13-11.00   13-09.00   NWI     4.19m   8   
  3 Buchanan, Carlie             Lodi/Tokay T        12-11.00   13-02.00   NWI     4.01m   6   
  4 Smith, Dariya                Unattached          13-05.00   13-00.00   NWI     3.96m   5   
  5 Palladino, Shannon           Santa Rosa E        11-03.00   12-02.00   NWI     3.70m   3   
  6 Marseilles, Sophia           Napa Track C        10-02.25   11-09.75   NWI     3.60m   2   
  7 Johnson, Camille             Umoja TC            12-09.00   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m   1   
  8 Glover, Aliya                CA Track Clu        13-00.00   11-00.00   NWI     3.35m 
  9 Hardy, Taya                  Castro Valle        12-01.50   10-01.75   NWI     3.09m 
 10 Lux, Nina                    Umoja TC            12-09.00   10-01.50   NWI     3.08m 
 11 Barney, Hydeia               Full Stride         10-10.00   10-00.50   NWI     3.06m 
 
Shot Put Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 harper, ashley               City Track                        9.47m   31-01.00  10   
  2 Webb, Crystal                Nor Cal Pace                      9.39m   30-09.75   8   
  3 Dulaney, Megan               Hilltop Spee                      9.04m   29-08.00   6   
  4 King, Taujay                 Stockton Sai        29-00.50      8.43m   27-08.00   5   
  5 Harrison, Camaree            Full Stride         25-08.00      6.56m   21-06.25   4   
  6 Embody, Alexandria           Castro Valle        18-04.00      6.30m   20-08.00   3   
  7 Buchanan, Caity              Lodi/Tokay T        18-07.75      6.01m   19-08.75   2   
  8 Tymous, Kayla                Mission Vall        20-00.00      5.88m   19-03.50   1   
  9 Diomande, Fanta              Castro Valle                      5.30m   17-04.75 
 
Discus Throw Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dulaney, Megan               Hilltop Spee           70-06   60-04.50     18.40m  10   
  2 King, Taujay                 Stockton Sai           60-09      58-10     17.93m   8   
  3 White, Monique               Hilltop Spee           31-02   48-09.50     14.87m   6   
  4 Webb, Crystal                Nor Cal Pace                      46-01     14.04m   5   
  5 Rogers, Mariah               North Bay Fu           45-00      45-08     13.91m   4   
  6 Tymous, Kayla                Mission Vall           45-00      42-04     12.90m   3   
  7 James, Danielle              Central Vall                      30-01      9.16m 
  8 Nehoran, Effie               Unattached                        25-02      7.67m   2   
 
Javelin Throw Turbo Midget Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Meriwether, Lexius           Hampton Phil                      71-00     21.64m  10   
  2 Walker, Jamaya               Hampton Phil           67-08      63-10     19.45m   8   
  3 Smith, Veronica              Hampton Phil        56-06.50      61-09     18.82m   6   
  4 Smith, Valerie               Hampton Phil           42-03      48-04     14.73m   5   
  5 Tymous, Kayla                Mission Vall           50-00      47-06     14.47m   4   
  6 Diomande, Fanta              Castro Valle                      42-09     13.03m   3   
  7 Jenkins, Kaylah              Central Vall                      42-05     12.92m   2   
  8 Moore, Keyioni               Oakland Pal            50-00      41-00     12.49m   1   
  9 Meriwether, Kyera            Hampton Phil                      39-03     11.96m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caitlin, Palacio             Lsi Sprint                      8:34.80  
  2 Michaels, Kylie              Roseville Ex        10:31.93   10:04.90  
 -- Marshall, Tessa              Umoja TC            12:43.22         NT  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Lukas, Haley                 Tony William                      13.06q 
  2 Cantrell, Gabriella          Oakland Pal            13.80      13.33q 
  3 Gash, Miesha                 Hilltop Spee           13.70      13.56  
  4 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland Pal            13.00      13.68  
  5 Thompson, Brionna            Goldrush Tra           12.90      13.69  
  6 Lee, Tamarra                 Tnt Track Cl           14.50      14.30  
  7 Mochinaga, Lemi              Castro Valle           14.35      14.51  
  8 Garrett, Kaliyah             SBFT                              15.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 King, Lamirah                Nor Cal Pace                      12.87q 
  2 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al           12.64      13.12q 
  3 Mahan-Bottley, Danielle      SBFT                              13.35  
  4 Waldo, Jennifer JJ           Roseville Ex           13.04      13.56  
  5 Pacini, Ariel                Hilltop Spee           13.80      13.71  
  6 Charles, JaQuioa             Oakland Pal            13.60      13.77  
  7 Augustine, Azure             Central Vall           14.34      14.18  
  8 Peoples, Diamond             East Palo Al           14.94      14.81  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.1 
  1 Bernard, Lexus               East Palo Al           12.64      13.33q 
  2 Garner, Jackie               SBFT                              13.42  
  3 Stone, Ruth                  Umoja TC               13.12      13.49  
  4 Smith, Aiyana                Hilltop Spee           13.50      13.65  
  5 Dixon, Ashelie               Oakland Pal            13.88      14.19  
  6 Griffin, Taylor              Umoja TC               14.23      14.30  
  7 Street, Theresa              The Flying J                      15.87  
  8 Neverson, Jazmyn             Central Vall           15.30      16.27  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint             12.61      13.08q 
  2 Wharuus, Amanda              100 Black WI                      13.33q 
  3 Garrett, Jessica             MP Striders            13.40      13.85  
  4 Vidal, Sydney                Hilltop Spee           13.89      14.13  
  5 Montes, Jocelyne             Central Vall           14.11      14.51  
  6 foster, alana                Nor Cal Pace           13.50      14.55  
  7 Kisner, Haley                Diablo Valle                      14.86  
  8 Ronato, Sabrina              Unattached             15.37      16.06  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.5
  1 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint             12.52      12.90q 
  2 Perry, Patrianna             Nor Cal Pace           13.43      13.89  
  3 cox, talia                   Stocktonc St           13.44      13.91  
  4 Svensson, Noelle             Umoja TC               14.00      14.47  
  5 Cain, Tamela                 Central Vall           14.07      14.85  
  6 Rix, Shanell                 Oakland Pal            16.00      15.60  
  7 Brown, Raiel                 Oakland Pal            16.00      16.12  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint             12.90      12.41   10   
  2 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint             13.08      12.88    8   
  3 Lukas, Haley                 Tony William           13.06      13.00    6   
  4 King, Lamirah                Nor Cal Pace           12.87      13.02    5   
  5 Wharuus, Amanda              100 Black WI           13.33      13.09    4   
  6 Bernard, Lexus               East Palo Al           13.33      13.12    3   
  7 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al           13.12      13.13    2   
  8 Cantrell, Gabriella          Oakland Pal            13.33      13.23    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           26.20      26.33q 
  2 Wharuus, Amanda              100 Black WI                      26.99q 
  3 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride            27.94      27.20  
  4 Garrett, Jessica             MP Striders            26.33      27.74  
  5 Mahan-Bottley, Danielle      SBFT                              28.23  
  6 Mochinaga, Lemi              Castro Valle           29.58      29.63  
  7 foster, alana                Nor Cal Pace           28.24      29.80  
  8 Bradshaw, ZaNiah             Central Vall           29.46      30.32  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Bernard, Lexus               East Palo Al           26.51      26.64q 
  2 Thompson, Brionna            Goldrush Tra           26.00      27.18q 
  3 Douglas, Aaliyah             100 Black WI                      27.50  
  4 Perry, Patrianna             Nor Cal Pace           27.71      27.65  
  5 Garner, Jackie               SBFT                              27.87  
  6 Francis, Maykiya             Peninsula Yo           28.64      28.94  
  7 Lee, Tamarra                 Tnt Track Cl           29.41      29.24  
  8 Augustine, Azure             Central Vall           29.67      29.36  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 King, Lamirah                Nor Cal Pace                      26.50q 
  2 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint             25.98      26.57q 
  3 cox, talia                   Stocktonc St           26.80      27.27  
  4 umpierre, jada               Stocktonc St           27.60      27.87  
  5 Waldo, Jennifer JJ           Roseville Ex           28.64      28.02  
  6 Montes, Jocelyne             Central Vall           30.00      28.79  
  7 Ewald, Addie                 Marin Waves            29.20      28.93  
  8 Garrett, Kaliyah             SBFT                              31.41  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint             25.23      25.74q 
  2 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja TC               29.12      27.55  
  3 Stone, Ruth                  Umoja TC               27.27      27.97  
  4 Charles, JaQuioa             Oakland Pal            32.51      28.91  
  5 Hecox, Jessica               Roseville Ex           28.71      29.08  
  6 Huertra, Maricela            SBFT                              31.01  
  7 Edehomon, Elomese            Central Vall           30.40      33.85  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 thompson, elizabeth          Stocktonc St           27.03      27.76  
  2 Wintsch, Sarah               Roseville Ex           29.03      27.89  
  3 Jones, Shaelyn               Nor Cal Pace           14.41      28.54  
  4 Svensson, Noelle             Umoja TC               31.00      28.82  
  5 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC               28.99      29.26  
  6 Madrigal, Madison            MP Striders            27.00      29.49  
  7 Ruffin, Kyla                 Tnt Track Cl           30.85      30.83  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Price, Maddy                 Menlo Igreyh           27.24      26.78q 
  2 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al           26.82      27.32  
  3 Stritter, Sienna             Menlo Igreyh           29.64      29.31  
  4 Mack, Alexis                 Menlo Igreyh           28.96      29.49  
  5 Street, Theresa              The Flying J                      32.93  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint             25.74      25.29   10   
  2 Price, Maddy                 Menlo Igreyh           26.78      26.12    8   
  3 King, Lamirah                Nor Cal Pace           26.50      26.17    6   
  4 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint             26.57      26.21    5   
  5 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu           26.33      26.22    4   
  6 Bernard, Lexus               East Palo Al           26.64      26.44    3   
  7 Thompson, Brionna            Goldrush Tra           27.18      27.13    2   
  8 Wharuus, Amanda              100 Black WI           26.99      27.24    1   
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Douglas, Aaliyah             100 Black WI                    1:06.95  
  2 Morgan, Maddie               Menlo Igreyh                    1:09.52  
  3 Merritt, Ronni               City Track                      1:10.51  
  4 Huertra, Maricela            SBFT                            1:13.67  
  5 Coleman, Havana              Umoja TC             1:30.00    1:24.99  
Section  2  
  1 Esparza, Monique             Umoja TC             1:11.00    1:06.19  
  2 Svensson, Noelle             Umoja TC             1:10.11    1:06.19  
  3 Mcgrady, Kaylie              Umoja TC             1:12.11    1:06.94  
  4 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex         1:12.84    1:10.40  
  5 Gonzalez, Michelle           Roseville Ex         1:15.14    1:12.64  
  6 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride          1:11.74    1:12.72  
  7 Ruffin, Kyla                 Tnt Track Cl         1:12.45    1:14.53  
  8 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Ex         1:12.90    1:15.63  
Section  3  
  1 Temple, Jessica              Oakland Pal          1:09.00    1:04.44  
  2 Ewald, Addie                 Marin Waves          1:08.40    1:06.31  
  3 Augustine, Azure             Central Vall         1:08.98    1:06.85  
  4 Betson, Malaziah             3M Track Clu         1:09.90    1:06.90  
  5 Adam, Samia                  Umoja TC             1:08.00    1:08.11  
  6 Wintsch, Sarah               Roseville Ex         1:08.94    1:08.87  
  7 Mochinaga, Lemi              Castro Valle         1:09.09    1:11.75  
  8 Scott, Datrelle              Nor Cal Pace         1:08.35    1:17.93  
Section  4  
  1 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu         1:07.50    1:04.77  
  2 Hayden, Nia                  Mission Vall         1:07.07    1:07.23  
  3 Stritter, Sienna             Menlo Igreyh         1:06.83    1:07.57  
  4 Hecox, Jessica               Roseville Ex         1:07.54    1:07.75  
  5 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC             1:06.00    1:08.12  
  6 Stephens, Jane               City Track           1:06.67    1:09.79  
  7 Francis, Maykiya             Peninsula Yo         1:06.29    1:10.66  
  8 Bradshaw, ZaNiah             Central Vall         1:06.00    1:11.64  
Section  5  
  1 stallworth, ebony            Nor Cal Pace         1:05.25    1:02.88    4   
  2 Geremew, Dannyel             Umoja TC             1:04.00    1:03.37    1   
  3 Martinez, Lathos             Salinas Vall         1:03.20    1:03.67  
  4 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu         1:04.00    1:04.67  
  5 Bernard, Lexus               East Palo Al         1:04.14    1:04.67  
  6 Griffin, Taylor              Umoja TC             1:04.00    1:05.00  
  7 Montes, Jocelyne             Central Vall         1:03.61    1:06.06  
  8 Lee, Tamarra                 Tnt Track Cl         1:03.88    1:08.00  
Section  6  
  1 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint             59.15    1:01.95   10   
  2 thompson, elizabeth          Stocktonc St           59.80    1:02.17    8   
  3 Garrett, Jessica             MP Striders          1:00.00    1:02.67    6   
  4 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint             59.05    1:02.75    5   
  5 cox, talia                   Stocktonc St         1:02.40    1:02.99    3   
  6 Campbell, Zoie               Hilltop Spee         1:02.70    1:03.31    2   
  7 Buckley, NyErin              3M Track Clu         1:03.00    1:03.54  
  8 Madrigal, Madison            MP Striders          1:02.00    1:15.30  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carroll, Clare               Roseville Ex         2:34.41    2:26.19    4   
  2 Esparza, Monique             Umoja TC             2:40.00    2:33.83  
  3 Amaral, Vanessa              Mission Vall         2:40.76    2:34.71  
  4 Mcgrady, Kaylie              Umoja TC             2:49.42    2:36.49  
  5 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C         2:37.41    2:39.28  
  6 Robbins, Sadie               San Luis Dis         2:44.54    2:44.12  
  7 Gonzalez, Michelle           Roseville Ex         2:54.57    2:44.86  
  8 Stephens, Jane               City Track           2:44.55    2:50.51  
  9 Webb, Kylee                  Roseville Ex         3:00.68    3:00.10  
 -- Morgan, Maddie               Menlo Igreyh         2:39.00         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu         2:18.00    2:18.88   10   
  2 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint           2:18.98    2:22.31    8   
  3 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu         2:23.00    2:24.74    6   
  4 Chenault, Christina          3M Track Clu         2:25.00    2:25.26    5   
  5 Aiuto, Kyla                  Pleasanton H         2:23.90    2:27.28    3   
  6 Moore, Spencer               3M Track Clu         2:28.00    2:28.36    2   
  7 Janachowski, Candy           Marin Waves          2:30.00    2:31.49    1   
  8 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC             2:33.00    2:34.01  
  9 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint           2:29.00    2:43.69  
 10 Madrigal, Madison            MP Striders          2:25.00    2:52.62  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Carroll, Clare               Roseville Ex         5:05.50    4:59.45   10   
  2 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint           4:53.00    4:59.47    8   
  3 Agustin, Amihan              Mission Vall         5:05.98    5:05.70    6   
  4 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint           4:56.00    5:07.70    5   
  5 Chenault, Christina          3M Track Clu         5:55.00    5:15.17    4   
  6 Aiuto, Kyla                  Pleasanton H         5:10.00    5:15.30    3   
  7 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C         5:19.95    5:15.73    2   
  8 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Ex         5:24.20    5:16.84    1   
  9 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C         5:39.10    5:24.00  
 10 Amaral, Vanessa              Mission Vall         5:23.67    5:25.85  
 11 Berge, Kelli                 Diablo Valle                    5:27.59  
 12 Torres, Karina               San Luis Dis         5:43.00    5:28.10  
 13 Mcgrady, Kaylie              Umoja TC             5:32.00    5:31.96  
 14 Robbins, Sadie               San Luis Dis                    5:33.33  
 15 Cleveland, Kylie             Umoja TC             5:24.00    5:37.39  
 16 McKay, Haley                 Diablo Valle                    5:43.01  
 17 Dreymann, Emma               Palo Alto Lightn     5:35.24    5:43.63  
 18 Anasovitch, Victoria         Sierra Footh                    5:46.64  
 19 Stephens, Jane               City Track           5:57.28    5:55.70  
 20 Myrick, Teresa               Full Stride          6:31.93    6:20.60  
 21 Coleman, Havana              Umoja TC             7:00.00    6:48.11  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Agustin, Amihan              Mission Vall        10:55.08   11:03.18   10   
  2 Julien, Aida                 3M Track Clu        11:15.00   11:09.62    8   
  3 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint                     11:16.30    6   
  4 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Ex        11:02.39   11:20.49    5   
  5 Augustus, Ashley             Napa Track C        11:42.51   11:22.94    4   
  6 Torres, Karina               San Luis Dis        11:50.00   11:50.31    3   
  7 Webb, Kylee                  Roseville Ex        12:35.39   12:07.61    2   
  8 Myrick, Teresa               Full Stride         12:57.72   13:19.04    1   
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.1 
  1 Robinson, Kristen            CA Track Clu           15.53      15.67q 
  2 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           16.87      17.18q 
  3 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex           19.14      18.54q 
  4 Powell, Naomi                Mission Vall           20.01      20.88q 
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Waldo, Jennifer JJ           Roseville Ex           15.42      15.75q 
  2 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland Pal            17.02      16.34q 
  3 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           17.50      18.13q 
  4 Scott, Datrelle              Nor Cal Pace                      20.51q 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Waldo, Jennifer JJ           Roseville Ex           15.75      15.28   10   
  2 Robinson, Kristen            CA Track Clu           15.67      15.36    8   
  3 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland Pal            16.34      16.64    6   
  4 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle           17.18      16.91    5   
  5 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex           18.54      18.55    4   
  6 Scott, Datrelle              Nor Cal Pace           20.51      18.63    3   
  7 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle           18.13      18.85    2   
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu           27.20      28.31   10   
  2 Waldo, Jennifer JJ           Roseville Ex           29.76      28.99    8   
  3 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu           29.10      29.96    6   
  4 thompson, elizabeth          Stocktonc St           30.90      31.99    5   
  5 Sanders-Arnold, Rayven       Oakland Pal            31.68      32.20    4   
  6 Powell, Naomi                Mission Vall           34.50      33.54    3   
  7 Scott, Datrelle              Nor Cal Pace           37.00      34.86    2   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                       51.50      51.96   10   
     1) Campbell, Zoie                  2) Dones, Taija                   
     3) Gash, Miesha                    4) Pacini, Ariel                  
  2 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                            52.71      52.05    8   
     1) foster, alana                   2) Jones, Shaelyn                 
     3) Perry, Patrianna                4) stallworth, ebony              
  3 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                         53.00      54.01    6   
     1) Cantrell, Gabriella             2) Charles, JaQuioa               
     3) Dixon, Ashelie                  4) Temple, Jessica                
  4 Menlo Igreyhounds TC  'A'                           54.45      55.04    5   
     1) Stritter, Sienna                2) Price, Maddy                   
     3) Mack, Alexis                    4) Bengali, Sonya                 
  5 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                       56.02      57.17    4   
     1) Embody, Katherine               2) Watson, Camille                
     3) Mochinaga, Lemi                 4) Hitchcock, Jacqueline          
  6 Central Valley Mustangs  'A'                      1:00.76    1:03.38    3   
     1) Bradshaw, ZaNiah                2) Cain, Tamela                   
     3) Edehomon, Elomese               4) Neverson, Jazmyn               
 -- Umoja TC  'A'                                       53.00         NT  
     1) Geremew, Dannyel                2) Stone, Ruth                    
     3) Griffin, Taylor                 4) Svensson, Noelle               
 -- Stockton B-Fast  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Garner, Jackie                  2) Huertra, Maricela              
     3) Garrett, Kaliyah                4) Mahan-Bottley, Danielle        
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:19.02   10   
     1) Geremew, Dannyel                2) Stone, Ruth                    
     3) Cleveland, Kylie                4) Griffin, Taylor                
  2 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     4:19.00    4:23.22    8   
     1) Campbell, Zoie                  2) Dones, Taija                   
     3) Gash, Miesha                    4) Pacini, Ariel                  
  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                                     4:23.72    6   
     1) Jones, Shaelyn                  2) Perry, Patrianna               
     3) Scott, Datrelle                 4) stallworth, ebony              
  4 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               4:50.00    4:37.12    5   
     1) Hayden, Nia                     2) Powell, Janise                 
     3) Powell, Naomi                   4)                                
  5 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                                  4:44.58    4   
     1) Berge, Kelli                    2) Bloom, Alexis                  
     3) Kisner, Haley                   4) Hollshwandner, Amy             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                         10:29.81   10   
     1) Agustin, Amihan                 2) Amaral, Vanessa                
     3) Powell, Janise                  4) Ramirez, Jessica               
  2 Diablo Valley T&F Club  'A'                                 10:43.56    8   
     1) Berge, Kelli                    2) McKay, Haley                   
     3) Hollshwandner, Amy              4) Ingram, Amy                    
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Robinson, Kristen            CA Track Clu                      1.47m    4-09.75   9   
  1 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle         4-06.00      1.47m    4-09.75   9   
  3 Mostardi, Sandi              Athenian Ath         4-10.00      1.42m    4-07.75   5.50
  3 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex         4-08.00      1.42m    4-07.75   5.50
  5 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al         4-06.00      1.37m    4-06.00   3.50
  5 Janachowski, Candy           Marin Waves          4-08.00      1.37m    4-06.00   3.50
  7 Chalmers, Jaclyn             Soul Air                          1.22m    4-00.00   1   
  7 Tymous , Ashia               Mission Vall         4-04.00      1.22m    4-00.00   1   
  7 Hayden, Nia                  Mission Vall         4-00.00      1.22m    4-00.00   1   
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Ex                      1.85m    6-00.75  10   
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Lukas, Haley                 Tony William                   14-05.75   NWI     4.41m 
  2 Augustine, Azure             Central Vall                   13-00.50   NWI     3.97m 
  3 Dixon, Ashelie               Oakland Pal         13-00.00   12-10.75   NWI     3.93m 
  4 Francis, Maykiya             Peninsula Yo        13-04.00   12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
  5 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C        12-08.50   12-05.25   NWI     3.79m 
  6 Ronato, Sabrina              Unattached          12-05.00   12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
  7 Bradshaw, ZaNiah             Central Vall        11-05.00   10-07.50   NWI     3.23m 
  8 Brown, Raiel                 Oakland Pal          9-00.00    9-02.75   NWI     2.81m 
Flight  2  
  1 Robinson, Kristen            CA Track Clu        17-00.00   17-10.75   NWI     5.45m  10   
  2 Evans   , Janaa              City Track          16-00.00   16-08.00   NWI     5.08m   8   
  3 Lacy, Jasmine                Full Stride         17-02.50   16-02.25   NWI     4.93m   6   
  4 Watson, Camille              Castro Valle        13-11.00   15-09.25   NWI     4.80m   5   
  5 Thompson, Brionna            Goldrush Tra        17-04.00   15-02.50   NWI     4.63m   4   
  6 Bengali, Sonya               Menlo Igreyh        14-04.00   15-01.00   NWI     4.59m   3   
  7 Auzenne, Micha               East Palo Al        15-08.00   14-10.50   NWI     4.53m   2   
  8 Hollshwandner, Amy           Diablo Valle        15-00.00   14-07.50   NWI     4.45m   1   
  9 Mack, Alexis                 Menlo Igreyh        13-09.00   14-02.75   NWI     4.33m 
 10 Martinez, Lathos             Salinas Vall        15-00.00   14-00.25   NWI     4.27m 
 11 Ingram, Amy                  Diablo Valle        14-00.00   13-05.50   NWI     4.10m 
 12 Georges, Juliana             Unattached          13-08.00   13-05.25   NWI     4.09m 
 13 Cantrell, Gabriella          Oakland Pal         13-07.00   11-08.25   NWI     3.56m 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wallace, Sasha               3M Track Clu        36-11.00   34-10.25   NWI    10.62m  10   
  2 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         3M Track Clu        33-05.00   34-02.50   NWI    10.42m   8   
  3 Chenault, Christina          3M Track Clu        33-08.00   34-00.25   NWI    10.36m   6   
  4 Evans   , Janaa              City Track          34-03.00   33-06.75   NWI    10.22m   5   
  5 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C        32-00.00   32-02.50   NWI     9.81m   4   
  6 Watson, Camille              Castro Valle        31-09.00   31-07.50   NWI     9.63m   3   
  7 Hollabaugh, Taylor           Napa Track C        29-03.25   29-09.75   NWI     9.08m   2   
  8 Georges, Juliana             Unattached          30-04.00   29-03.50   NWI     8.92m   1   
 
Shot Put Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu        36-08.00     11.25m   36-11.00  10   
  2 Powell, Janise               Mission Vall        35-06.00      9.63m   31-07.25   8   
  3 Rix, Shanell                 Oakland Pal         25-00.00      8.00m   26-03.00   6   
  4 Rogers, Cheyenne             North Bay Fu        25-04.00      7.00m   22-11.75   5   
  5 Hardy, Shannon               Central Vall                      6.37m   20-10.75   4   
  6 Brown, Raiel                 Oakland Pal         18-00.00      5.80m   19-00.50   3   
  7 Coleman, Havana              Umoja TC            17-09.00      5.53m   18-01.75   2   
  8 Edehomon, Elomese            Central Vall            0.25      5.36m   17-07.00   1   
  9 Hitchcock, Jacqueline        Castro Valle        19-09.00      5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Discus Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          106-08      91-00     27.73m  10   
  2 Allston   , Jaylyn           City Track             91-06      90-07     27.60m   8   
  3 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valle                      73-07     22.42m   6   
  4 Ronato, Sabrina              Unattached             70-00   62-08.50     19.11m   5   
  5 Rogers, Cheyenne             North Bay Fu           53-00      57-03     17.44m   4   
  6 Rix, Shanell                 Oakland Pal            40-00   54-05.75     16.60m   3   
  7 Donovan, Emma                Castro Valle                      52-03     15.92m   2   
  8 Neverson, Jazmyn             Central Vall                   31-06.50      9.61m   1   
 
Javelin Throw Youth Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Evans   , Janaa              City Track             77-02      93-05     28.47m  10   
  2 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C           83-10      93-00     28.34m   8   
  3 Betson, Malaziah             3M Track Clu           85-00      78-00     23.77m   6   
  4 Allston   , Jaylyn           City Track             79-10      76-03     23.24m   5   
  5 Henry, Hannah                Castro Valle                      65-08     20.01m   4   
  6 Ronato, Sabrina              Unattached             65-00      60-01     18.31m   3   
  7 Webb, Kylee                  Roseville Ex                      57-11     17.65m   2   
  8 Rogers, Cheyenne             North Bay Fu           32-05      35-00     10.66m   1   
  9 Emrick, Reaghan              Roseville Ex           42-03      34-03     10.43m 
 -- Canty, Kyra                  3M Track Clu          110-06       FOUL            
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint                     16:30.91  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.3
  1 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           12.76      13.13q 
  2 Williams, Sarah              Umoja TC               13.28      13.23q 
  3 Robinson, Ronieka            SBFT                              13.25q 
  4 Chan, Cheri                  City Track             13.27      13.40q 
  5 Wilburn, Dianna              Stockton Sai           12.67      13.71q 
  6 Elzie, ArroyaAndrea          East Palo Al                      15.23  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.5 
  1 Shniawn, Amdwat              Central Vall           12.89      13.15q 
  2 Phillips, Zanay              Hilltop Spee           13.22      13.76  
  3 Williams, Cashae             East Palo Al           13.70      13.77  
  4 Okwudili, Nnameica           SBFT                              14.02  
  5 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           12.43      14.19  
  6 Porter, Victoria             Stockton Sai           13.42      14.25  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Campbell, Strangenae         Hilltop Spee           11.74      11.99q 
  2 Chissell, Maya               Castro Valle           13.20      13.28q 
  3 Binder, Kumani               Stockton Sai           13.42      14.03  
  4 Brown, Asya                  Castro Valle           13.10      14.62  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Campbell, Strangenae         Hilltop Spee           11.99      11.78   10   
  2 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           13.13      12.55    8   
  3 Williams, Sarah              Umoja TC               13.23      12.67    6   
  4 Shniawn, Amdwat              Central Vall           13.15      12.81    5   
  5 Wilburn, Dianna              Stockton Sai           13.71      13.24    4   
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Binder, Kumani               Stockton Sai           29.69      28.28q 
  2 Galloway, Dionne             Goldrush Tra           27.00      28.85  
  3 Porter, Victoria             Stockton Sai           29.69      29.46  
  4 Wilson, Sara                 Goldrush Tra           28.20      29.76  
  5 Brown, Asya                  Castro Valle           27.00      30.17  
  6 Powell, Quiana               Goldrush Tra           28.00      31.68  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Chissell, Maya               Castro Valle           27.30      26.95q 
  2 Williams, Sarah              Umoja TC               27.77      27.46q 
  3 Brown, Rikara                Central Vall           28.23      28.83q 
  4 Coker, Davon                 East Palo Al           29.64      28.86  
  5 Rios, Martina                Goldrush Tra           26.10      28.89  
  6 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride                       29.40  
  7 Neverson, Micheala           Central Vall           30.80      33.78  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           25.71      26.88q 
  2 Shniawn, Amdwat              Central Vall           29.46      27.84q 
  3 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           27.40      28.52q 
  4 Wilburn, Dianna              Stockton Sai           27.54      28.53q 
  5 Robinson, Ronieka            SBFT                              29.50  
  6 Okwudili, Nnameica           SBFT                              30.69  
 -- Pugh, Shirlana               Oakland Pal            29.00         NT  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.4 
  1 Pacini, Daniela              Hilltop Spee           26.88      26.20   10   
  2 Chissell, Maya               Castro Valle           26.95      26.93    8   
  3 Williams, Sarah              Umoja TC               27.46      26.94    6   
  4 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C           28.52      27.64    5   
  5 Shniawn, Amdwat              Central Vall           27.84      27.79    4   
  6 Wilburn, Dianna              Stockton Sai           28.53      27.92    3   
  7 Binder, Kumani               Stockton Sai           28.28      29.33    2   
 -- Brown, Rikara                Central Vall           28.83         NT  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Coker, Davon                 East Palo Al         1:04.34    1:05.20    8   
  2 Rios, Martina                Goldrush Tra         1:01.90    1:05.32    6   
  3 Williams, Cashae             East Palo Al                    1:06.77    4   
  4 Williams, Sarah              Umoja TC             1:07.00    1:09.70    1   
  5 Brown, Asya                  Castro Valle         1:02.00    1:11.10  
  6 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C                    1:12.73  
  7 Brown, Rikara                Central Vall         1:05.00    1:13.52  
  8 Shniawn, Amdwat              Central Vall         1:18.52    1:14.06  
Section  2  
  1 Kayla, Knapp                 Lsi Sprint             59.22    1:02.66   10   
  2 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders            59.00    1:05.68    5   
  3 Galloway, Dionne             Goldrush Tra           58.70    1:08.20    3   
  4 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride            59.10    1:09.08    2   
  5 Pugh, Shirlana               Oakland Pal          1:01.00    1:17.48  
  6 Wilson, Sara                 Goldrush Tra           58.90    1:18.60  
 -- Powell, Quiana               Goldrush Tra         1:00.00         NT  
 -- Hardy, Hannah                Roseville Ex           58.00         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ankhelyi, Madeleine          Roseville Ex         2:23.20    2:22.10   10   
  2 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Sai         2:23.18    2:25.07    8   
  3 Kayla, Knapp                 Lsi Sprint           2:20.95    2:25.92    6   
  4 Hawthrone, Keirnan           MP Striders          2:23.00    2:40.39    5   
  5 Earl, Alexus                 Full Stride                     2:42.86    4   
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Clarin, Kayla                Stockton Sai         5:13.21    5:05.79   10   
  2 Kayla, Knapp                 Lsi Sprint           4:58.00    5:06.89    8   
  3 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja TC             5:49.00    5:23.49    6   
  4 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached           5:26.35    5:25.19    5   
  5 Phillips, Rachel             Lsi Sprint           5:35.00    5:50.03    4   
 -- Ankhelyi, Madeleine          Roseville Ex         5:02.26         NT  
 -- Marggraff, Anna              Diablo Valle         5:45.37         NT  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sosa, Erika                  Unattached          12:09.00   11:43.69   10   
  2 Marggraff, Anna              Diablo Valle        11:53.75   11:47.23    8   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gordon, Emily                Unattached           1:03.55    1:03.95   10   
  2 Geremew, Racheal             Umoja TC             1:28.00    1:16.20    8   
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C         4-09.00      1.42m    4-07.75  10   
  2 Phillips, Leah               Lsi Sprint                        1.37m    4-06.00   8   
  3 Speech, Melanie              City Track                        1.32m    4-04.00   6   
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Virdi, Cimran                Acalanes Vau        10-02.00      3.20m   10-06.00  10   
  2 Gemar, Megan                 Acalanes Vau        10-06.00      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  3 Potts, Emily                 Roseville Ex         7-00.00      2.30m    7-06.50   6   
  4 Hatfield, Ellery             Acalanes Vau         6-00.00      2.15m    7-00.50   5   
  5 Rozga, Emily                 Soul Air             7-00.00      2.00m    6-06.75   4   
  5 Jacobsen-Sarter, Chiara      Soul Air             9-00.00     J2.00m    6-06.75   3   
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Speech, Melanie              City Track                     16-07.50   NWI     5.06m  10   
  2 Chan, Cheri                  City Track          16-06.00   16-01.25   NWI     4.90m   8   
  3 Robinson, Ronieka            SBFT                           15-09.50   NWI     4.81m   6   
  4 Potts, Emily                 Roseville Ex        15-03.25   15-02.00   NWI     4.62m   5   
  5 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C        15-07.00   14-09.50   NWI     4.50m   4   
  6 Cardey, Lauren               Napa Track C        15-03.00   14-09.00   NWI     4.49m   3   
  7 Lewis, Charla                Full Stride         11-05.00   11-03.75   NWI     3.44m   2   
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cardey, Jennifer             Napa Track C        31-07.25   30-11.25   NWI     9.42m  10   
  2 Potts, Emily                 Roseville Ex        29-06.00   30-05.75   NWI     9.29m   8   
  3 Phillips, Leah               Lsi Sprint                     28-05.75   NWI     8.68m   6   
 
Shot Put Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Speech, Melanie              City Track                        9.83m   32-03.00  10   
  2 Rosales, Teresa              Unattached          31-00.00      8.82m   28-11.25   8   
  3 Temple, Jayonna              Oakland Pal         35-00.00      8.71m   28-07.00   6   
  4 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Footh        27-00.00      7.99m   26-02.75   5   
  5 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride         43-00.00      7.84m   25-08.75   4   
  6 Troppy, Marisa               Unattached          23-07.00      7.15m   23-05.50   3   
  7 Coffey, Tami                 Oakland Pal         23-04.00      7.05m   23-01.75   2   
  8 Lewis, Charla                Full Stride         21-00.50      6.41m   21-00.50   1   
  9 Neverson, Micheala           Central Vall        18-02.00      5.61m   18-05.00 
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Footh           90-00      85-11     26.18m  10   
  2 Chan, Cheri                  City Track                        81-11     24.96m   8   
  3 Rosales, Teresa              Unattached             79-00   76-03.50     23.25m   6   
  4 Troppy, Marisa               Unattached             72-10      76-00     23.16m   5   
  5 Temple, Jayonna              Oakland Pal            60-00      64-11     19.78m   4   
  6 Joseph, Shyanne              Full Stride           101-00      52-06     16.00m   3   
  7 Coffey, Tami                 Oakland Pal            51-07   43-06.50     13.27m   2   
  8 Brown, Rikara                Central Vall                      40-01     12.21m   1   
  9 Neverson, Micheala           Central Vall        34-09.50      31-11      9.72m 
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chan, Cheri                  City Track                       110-04     33.62m  10   
  2 Speech, Melanie              City Track                        99-00     30.17m   8   
  3 Phillips, Leah               Lsi Sprint                        77-01     23.49m   6   
  4 Ankhelyi, Madeleine          Roseville Ex           70-09      70-08     21.53m   5   
  5 Gambel, Elizabeth            Diablo Valle           48-01      69-11     21.31m   4   
  6 Strella, Lauren              Sierra Footh           60-00      59-10     18.23m   3   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Phillips, Leah               Lsi Sprint                     19:46.30  
  2 Balczewski, Emily            Diablo Valle                   19:57.10  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Unattached             12.00      12.26q 
  2 Waters, Justine              MP Striders            12.92      13.51q 
  3 Bedford, Evangeline          Castro Valle           14.20      14.55q 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Unattached             12.26      12.26   10   
  2 Waters, Justine              MP Striders            13.51      13.51    8   
  3 Bedford, Evangeline          Castro Valle           14.55      14.55    6   
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             24.47      24.56q 
  2 Quinnine, Andraquay          Goldrush Tra           27.30      28.02q 
  3 Woods, Deirdre               City Track             26.90      28.10q 
  4 Dinsmore, Rachael            Goldrush Tra           27.00      28.40q 
  5 Waters, Justine              MP Striders            26.33      28.41q 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint             24.56      24.56   10   
  2 Quinnine, Andraquay          Goldrush Tra           28.02      28.02    8   
  3 Woods, Deirdre               City Track             28.10      28.10    6   
  4 Dinsmore, Rachael            Goldrush Tra           28.40      28.40    5   
  5 Waters, Justine              MP Striders            28.41      28.41    4   
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Woods, Deirdre               City Track             59.89    1:02.70   10   
  2 Quinnine, Andraquay          Goldrush Tra           55.30    1:06.78    8   
  3 Dinsmore, Rachael            Goldrush Tra           58.00    1:13.34    6   
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wummer, Elise                Castro Valle         2:21.00    2:31.39   10   
  2 Phillips, Rebekah            Lsi Sprint           2:29.00    2:35.74    8   
  3 Woods, Deirdre               City Track           2:25.00    2:36.21    6   
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rebekah            Lsi Sprint           5:11.00    5:17.61   10   
 -- Wummer, Elise                Castro Valle         4:50.00         NT  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Rebekah            Lsi Sprint                     11:16.21   10   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelms, Katie                 Lsi Sprint           1:01.59    1:03.08   10   
  2 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C                    1:11.93    8   
  3 Phillips, Rebekah            Lsi Sprint                      1:14.87    6   
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Zoller, Megan                Napa Track C                      1.47m    4-09.75  10   
  2 Chalmers, Christen           Soul Air             4-06.00      1.37m    4-06.00   8   
  2 Bedford, Evangeline          Castro Valle         4-06.00     J1.37m    4-06.00   6   
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 L'Heureux, Colette           Unattached          10-04.00      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Herrera, Amanda              Roseville Ex         9-06.00      2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 McGillivary, Rebecca         Soul Air             9-06.00      2.75m    9-00.25   6   
  4 Chalmers, Christen           Soul Air             9-06.00      2.60m    8-06.25   5   
  5 Codding, Elisha              Soul Air             8-00.00      2.45m    8-00.50   4   
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Newson, Lauryn               Unattached                     19-08.00   NWI     5.99m  10   
  2 Bedford, Evangeline          Castro Valle        13-06.00   13-01.25   NWI     3.99m   8   
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bedford, Evangeline          Castro Valle        32-00.00   31-00.50   NWI     9.46m  10   
 
Shot Put Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Temple, Semaj                Oakland Pal         35-00.00      9.39m   30-09.75  10   
  2 Noonan, Colleen              Unattached          29-00.00      9.15m   30-00.25   8   
  3 Hedenlend, Chelsea           Sierra Footh        27-07.00      8.19m   26-10.50   6   
  4 Johnson, Venicia             Oakland Pal         35-00.00      8.04m   26-04.50   5   
  5 Malhi, Arsh                  Full Stride                       6.81m   22-04.25   4   
 
Discus Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noonan, Colleen              Unattached            113-00      91-01     27.76m  10   
  2 Hedenlend, Chelsea           Sierra Footh           89-07      86-06     26.36m   8   
  3 Temple, Semaj                Oakland Pal            60-00   74-01.50     22.59m   6   
  4 Malhi, Arsh                  Full Stride                       69-01     21.05m   5   
  5 Johnson, Venicia             Oakland Pal            60-00      61-02     18.64m   4   
 
Javelin Throw Young Women
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hedenlend, Chelsea           Sierra Footh           86-09      79-00     24.07m  10   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Palacio, Chelsea             Lsi Sprint                     19:46.52  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Ogunmayin, Tunji             100 Black WI                      15.61q 
  2 Anderson, Maxwell            East Palo Al           16.29      16.30  
  3 Aungst, Caleb                Central Vall           16.26      16.54  
  4 Stuart, Eric                 East Palo Al                      17.37  
  5 Thomas, Timothy              Mission Vall           17.77      17.65  
  6 Drew, Miles                  Central Vall           17.83      17.75  
  7 Wirsig, Maxwell              Hilltop Spee           19.70      18.69  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Williams, Jackson            Umoja TC               16.22      16.20  
  2 Randall, Paul                Oakland Pal            16.42      16.26  
  3 White, Jabril                100 Black WI                      16.53  
  4 Thompson, Daniel             MP Striders            18.00      16.84  
  5 Pearson, Christopher         Oakland Pal            17.70      17.80  
  6 Lewis, Dezrynd               Sacramento H           20.15      19.85  
  7 Lara, Marcos                 Top Pacers             19.70      21.41  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.4 
  1 Marshall, Jamar              Stocktonc St           16.20      16.20q 
  2 Tymous, Marcus               Mission Vall           16.51      16.39  
  3 Latu, Jeremiah               East Palo Al                      17.04  
  4 Barney, Kelvin               Full Stride            17.60      17.38  
  5 Lee, kurtis                  Umoja TC               18.02      17.91  
  6 Garrott, Ja'ron              Fast Forward           19.00      18.99  
  7 Miller, Madrid               Fast Forward           20.35      19.64  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.1 
  1 Fowlkes, Khalil              Top Pacers             15.80      16.02q 
  2 George, Ethan                Stockton Sai           16.52      17.02  
  3 James, Miles                 Umoja TC               17.49      17.39  
  4 Rasheed, Ridwan              Castro Valle           18.10      17.57  
  5 Awakoaiye, Khukheper         CA Track Clu           18.66      19.19  
  6 Kent, Nathan                 Roseville Ex           20.54      20.77  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Boyette, Quinton             100 Black WI                      15.53q 
  2 Archie, Armauni              Full Stride            15.73      15.95q 
  3 Lowe, Justin                 Top Pacers             16.55      16.26  
  4 Williams, Hussan             Tony William                      16.81  
  5 Gordon, Devon                East Palo Al           18.23      17.87  
  6 Sillah, Raivoun              Umoja TC               17.41      17.94  
  7 thompson, michael            Stocktonc St           18.50      18.35  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.9
  1 Clemons, Malcolm             Oakland Pal            15.09      15.43q 
  2 Hawkins, Deston              East Palo Al                      16.03q 
  3 St. Ange, Ramon              East Palo Al           16.64      16.92  
  4 Thomas, Kendall              Mission Vall           17.35      16.95  
  5 Moore, Prince                The Flying J           17.40      17.36  
  6 Matthews, Jaeson             Umoja TC               18.25      18.73  
  7 Morgan, Daniel               Fast Forward           18.50      19.08  
  8 Goodlow, Nathaniel           Castro Valle           21.20      20.25  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Kenion, Murvin               Fast Forward           15.00      15.15q 
  2 Kennedy, Cleveland           Mission Vall           16.89      16.23  
  3 Hardy, Aaron                 Castro Valle           16.87      16.84  
  4 Anderson, Justin             East Palo Al           17.23      17.23  
  5 Lang, Jair                   MP Striders            18.50      18.43  
  6 Marshall, Jadyn              Stocktonc St           22.30      18.45  
  7 Stewart, Croix               Fast Forward           18.50      18.67  
  8 Beatty, Todd                 Castro Valle           22.40      20.76  
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Kenion, Murvin               Fast Forward           15.15      14.75   10   
  2 Clemons, Malcolm             Oakland Pal            15.43      14.79    8   
  3 Ogunmayin, Tunji             100 Black WI           15.61      15.05    6   
  4 Archie, Armauni              Full Stride            15.95      15.07    5   
  5 Boyette, Quinton             100 Black WI           15.53      15.27    4   
  6 Fowlkes, Khalil              Top Pacers             16.02      15.31    3   
  7 Hawkins, Deston              East Palo Al           16.03      16.57    2   
  8 Marshall, Jamar              Stocktonc St           16.20      16.84    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Wright, Kevin                Oakland Pal            33.26      34.25q 
  2 St. Ange, Ramon              East Palo Al           33.87      35.11  
  3 Gordon, Devon                East Palo Al           38.76      37.40  
  4 Trahan, Dwayne               East Palo Al                      38.48  
  5 Gomez, Gabriel               Lsi Sprint                        39.60  
  6 thompson, michael            Stocktonc St           42.40      39.62  
  7 Awakoaiye, Khukheper         CA Track Clu           38.42      39.89  
  8 Marshall, Jadyn              Stocktonc St           44.70      42.40  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Lewis, Dezmynd               Sacramento H           32.80      33.28q 
  2 Preston, Priest              Umoja TC               34.15      34.32  
  3 Brown, Drakos                Diablo Valle           35.75      36.68  
  4 Stuart, Eric                 East Palo Al                      37.82  
  5 James, Miles                 Umoja TC               38.99      38.49  
  6 Lee, kurtis                  Umoja TC               38.12      38.49  
  7 Goodlow, Nathaniel           Castro Valle           41.82      46.20  
  8 George, Calvin               Roseville Ex           48.24      48.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Marshall, Jamar              Stocktonc St           34.20      35.64  
  2 Archie, Armauni              Full Stride            32.72      35.86  
  3 Rasheed, Ridwan              Castro Valle           38.10      38.07  
  4 Matthews, Jaeson             Umoja TC               39.11      38.63  
  5 Garrott, Ja'ron              Fast Forward           39.00      40.83  
  6 Lara, Marcos                 Top Pacers             41.58      45.09  
  7 Kent, Nathan                 Roseville Ex           51.50      45.84  
 -- Jones, Amiri                 CA Track Clu                         NT  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.3 
  1 Ogunmayin, Tunji             100 Black WI                      32.78q 
  2 Boyette, Quinton             100 Black WI                      32.83q 
  3 Randall, Paul                Oakland Pal            32.60      35.04  
  4 Aungst, Caleb                Central Vall           34.21      35.05  
  5 Reynolds, Cameron            Top Pacers             36.52      36.10  
  6 Henley, Junacio              East Palo Al           37.26      36.80  
  7 Thompson, Daniel             MP Striders            39.00      36.91  
  8 Lewis, Dezrynd               Sacramento H           41.45      46.18  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.4 
  1 Kenion, Murvin               Fast Forward           32.00      33.08q 
  2 Kennedy, Cleveland           Mission Vall           36.74      36.79  
  3 White, Jabril                100 Black WI                      37.13  
  4 Coker, David                 East Palo Al           34.97      37.30  
  5 Bucklin, Sean                Castro Valle                      40.42  
  6 Wolterstorff, Seth           Central Vall           39.87      40.44  
  7 Stewart, Croix               Fast Forward           41.00      42.09  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Stokes, Sterling             Oakland Pal            31.00      32.10q 
  2 Hawkins, Deston              East Palo Al                      32.80q 
  3 Hardy, Aaron                 Castro Valle           35.05      35.60  
  4 Barney, Kelvin               Full Stride            36.73      37.18  
  5 Morgan, Daniel               Fast Forward           40.00      41.42  
  6 Miller, Madrid               Fast Forward           41.00      42.72  
 -- Thompson, Jaylin             The Flying J                         NT  
Heat  7 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Allen-Devore, Marion         3M Track Clu           30.20      32.48q 
  2 George, Ethan                Stockton Sai           35.10      36.77  
  3 Latu, Jeremiah               East Palo Al                      37.20  
  4 Johnson, Percy               East Palo Al                      39.48  
  5 Wirsig, Maxwell              Hilltop Spee           40.90      39.61  
  6 Lang, Jair                   MP Striders            36.00      40.75  
  7 McGee, Damion                Top Pacers             40.05      40.76  
  8 Johnson, Carl                Central Vall                      42.89  
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Allen-Devore, Marion         3M Track Clu           32.48      30.33   10   
  2 Kenion, Murvin               Fast Forward           33.08      30.60    8   
  3 Ogunmayin, Tunji             100 Black WI           32.78      31.37    6   
  4 Stokes, Sterling             Oakland Pal            32.10      31.43    5   
  5 Hawkins, Deston              East Palo Al           32.80      32.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Dezmynd               Sacramento H           33.28      32.33    3   
  7 Boyette, Quinton             100 Black WI           32.83      32.97    2   
  8 Wright, Kevin                Oakland Pal            34.25      33.68    1   
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Anderson, Maxwell            East Palo Al                    1:16.05    6   
  2 Moore, Prince                The Flying J                    1:24.00  
  3 Bucklin, Sean                Castro Valle                    1:29.68  
  4 Kennedy, Cleveland           Mission Vall                    1:30.52  
  5 Johnson, Percy               East Palo Al                    1:31.62  
  6 Trahan, Dwayne               East Palo Al                    1:31.71  
Section  2  
  1 Latu, Jeremiah               East Palo Al                    1:27.22  
  2 Agustin, Russell             Mission Vall                    1:31.88  
  3 Lang, Jair                   MP Striders          1:50.00    1:37.08  
  4 Lara, Marcos                 Top Pacers           1:37.89    1:40.75  
  5 Marshall, Jadyn              Stocktonc St         1:56.90    1:46.64  
  6 George, Calvin               Roseville Ex         2:09.57    2:00.90  
 -- Gomez, Gabriel               Lsi Sprint                           NT  
Section  3  
  1 Sillah, Raivoun              Umoja TC             1:33.46    1:25.24  
  2 Rozsa, Alex                  Castro Valle         1:28.12    1:27.87  
  3 Wirsig, Maxwell              Hilltop Spee         1:33.70    1:27.88  
  4 Thompson, Daniel             MP Striders          1:29.00    1:28.71  
  5 Lee, kurtis                  Umoja TC             1:26.87    1:31.10  
  6 McGee, Damion                Top Pacers           1:29.69    1:31.71  
  7 Rasheed, Ridwan              Castro Valle         1:34.00    1:31.90  
 -- Dos Santos, Joel             The Flying J         1:35.08         NT  
Section  4  
  1 Marshall, Jamar              Stocktonc St         1:23.50    1:20.75    2   
  2 Brown, Drakos                Diablo Valle         1:24.05    1:21.74    1   
  3 Coker, David                 East Palo Al         1:22.79    1:22.33  
  4 Pearson, Christopher         Oakland Pal          1:24.41    1:23.18  
  5 Lowe, Justin                 Top Pacers           1:20.64    1:23.80  
  6 Worthen, Miles               Roseville Ex         1:23.32    1:23.81  
  7 Reynolds, Cameron            Top Pacers           1:21.82    1:24.21  
  8 Matthews, Jaeson             Umoja TC             1:26.56    1:29.95  
Section  5  
  1 Lewis, Dezmynd               Sacramento H         1:14.60    1:14.54   10   
  2 Stokes, Sterling             Oakland Pal          1:16.70    1:15.11    8   
  3 Williams, Jackson            Umoja TC             1:18.05    1:16.40    5   
  4 Preston, Priest              Umoja TC             1:19.22    1:18.05    4   
  5 Fowlkes, Khalil              Top Pacers           1:17.83    1:18.30    3   
  6 Smith, Miles                 The Flying J         1:20.01    1:24.21  
  7 Kenion, Murvin               Fast Forward         1:18.00    1:24.39  
  8 Wright, Kevin                Oakland Pal          1:18.00    1:35.10  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                               1:05.50   10   
     1) Anderson, Maxwell               2) Hawkins, Deston                
     3) St. Ange, Ramon                 4) Stuart, Eric                   
  2 Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:19.00    1:06.61    8   
     1) Clemons, Malcolm                2) Randall, Paul                  
     3) Stokes, Sterling                4) Wright, Kevin                  
  3 Umoja TC  'A'                                     1:05.00    1:07.93    6   
     1) James, Miles                    2) Preston, Priest                
     3) Williams, Jackson               4) Sillah, Raivoun                
  4 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               1:06.00    1:08.83    5   
     1) Kennedy, Cleveland              2) Kinler, James                  
     3) Tymous, Marcus                  4)                                
  5 Top Pacers  'A'                                   1:11.16    1:11.11    4   
     1) Lowe, Justin                    2) Fowlkes, Khalil                
     3) Reynolds, Cameron               4) McGee, Damion                  
  6 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                            1:14.00    1:20.95    3   
     1) Garrott, Ja'ron                 2) Miller, Madrid                 
     3) Morgan, Daniel                  4) Stewart, Croix                 
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Clemons, Malcolm             Oakland Pal                    11-01.25   NWI     3.38m   8   
  2 Lewis, Dezmynd               Sacramento H                   10-08.75   NWI     3.27m   6   
  3 Drew, Miles                  Central Vall                    9-02.00   NWI     2.79m   1   
  4 Hardy, Aaron                 Castro Valle         1-03.75    8-09.50   NWI     2.67m 
  5 Pearson, Christopher         Oakland Pal                     8-08.00   NWI     2.64m 
  6 Smith, Miles                 The Flying J                    8-05.50   NWI     2.57m 
  7 thompson, michael            Stocktonc St                    8-04.00   NWI     2.54m 
  8 Wolterstorff, Seth           Central Vall                    8-03.25   NWI     2.52m 
  9 Johnson, Carl                Central Vall                    7-01.00   NWI     2.15m 
Flight  2  
  1 Allen-Devore, Marion         3M Track Clu        12-08.00   11-11.50   NWI     3.64m  10   
  2 Tymous, Marcus               Mission Vall        11-00.00   10-07.00   NWI     3.22m   5   
  3 Archie, Armauni              Full Stride         10-10.00   10-02.75   NWI     3.11m   4   
  4 Aungst, Caleb                Central Vall        29-10.25   10-01.00   NWI     3.07m   3   
  5 Worthen, Miles               Roseville Ex        10-08.00    9-04.25   NWI     2.85m   2   
  6 George, Ethan                Stockton Sai         9-08.00    8-04.75   NWI     2.55m 
  7 Awakoaiye, Khukheper         CA Track Clu         7-10.00    8-04.00   NWI     2.54m 
  8 George, Calvin               Roseville Ex         8-00.00    6-08.50   NWI     2.04m 
  9 Lewis, Dezrynd               Sacramento H         7-04.50    6-03.00   NWI     1.90m 
 10 Goodlow, Nathaniel           Castro Valle         5-08.00    5-04.00   NWI     1.62m 
 
Javelin Throw Turbo Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Thomas, Timothy              Mission Vall           44-05      42-08     13.00m  10   
  2 Worthen, Miles               Roseville Ex           44-09      41-03     12.57m   8   
  3 Barney, Kelvin               Full Stride            34-07      40-05     12.31m   6   
  4 Kent, Nathan                 Roseville Ex           30-04      29-00      8.83m   5   
  5 Beatty, Todd                 Castro Valle                      24-08      7.51m   4   
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Elzie, Darrien Ronald        East Palo Al                      14.19q 
  2 Pruitt, Marquis              Mission Vall           14.60      14.22q 
  3 Lewis, Destynd               Sacramento H           14.52      14.67  
  4 Minor, Kimble                Hilltop Spee           15.65      14.70  
  5 Smith, Jacob                 The Flying J           15.57      16.55  
  6 Moore, Isaac                 Santa Rosa E           16.70      16.64  
  7 Chambers, Isiah              Hilltop Spee           17.50      16.71  
  8 McNally, Zavier              Fast Forward           17.20      16.86  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 johnson, vaughn              Nor Cal Pace           14.67      14.05q 
  2 Young, Payton                Mission Vall           14.28      14.18q 
  3 Minor, Kyle                  Hilltop Spee           15.37      14.47q 
  4 Lux, Bralyn                  Umoja TC               15.80      15.02  
  5 Alberty, Charles             100 Black WI                      15.37  
  6 Speaks, Armon                Fast Forward           16.80      15.69  
  7 Agardi, Kenny                American Can           18.40      17.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.7 
  1 Lowe, Anthony                Top Pacers             14.21      14.24q 
  2 Lewis, Xavier                Central Vall           15.87      14.87  
  3 Johnson, Jovon               East Palo Al           14.74      14.94  
  4 Owens, Brandon               Lodi/Tokay T                      16.03  
  5 Morgan, Gerren               Fast Forward           16.50      16.05  
  6 Gomez, Daniel                Castro Valle           19.98      19.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Okoro, Ndem                  Tony William           14.12      14.41q 
  2 goldberg, anthony            Nor Cal Pace           15.92      15.12  
  3 Matthews, Mikel              Umoja TC               14.89      15.15  
  4 Bains, Brandon               East Palo Al                      15.23  
  5 Ridgle, Tyrone               The Flying J           15.21      15.28  
  6 Smith, Tashyia               The Flying J           16.45      16.27  
  7 Davis, Cyron                 Fast Forward                      17.20  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Blackmon, Mekhi              Peninsula Yo           14.07      14.80  
  2 Sims, Ramon                  CA Track Clu           15.14      15.36  
  3 Lee, Tameron                 Tnt Track Cl           14.93      15.37  
  4 Foster, Khalil               Hampton Phil                      16.28  
  5 Rowden, Xavier               Fast Forward           16.00      16.45  
  6 McDowell, J'Tayo             Umoja TC               16.33      17.87  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Evans, Keith                 CA Track Clu           13.90      13.79q 
  2 Alberty, Jerrell             100 Black WI                      15.10  
  3 Julian, Alton                East Palo Al           14.97      15.31  
  4 Shetty, Vedavit              Mission Vall           15.10      15.36  
  5 Bell, Jaylen                 Hilltop Spee           16.30      15.76  
  6 Amaral, Kenneth              Mission Vall           15.76      16.01  
  7 Sin, Johnathan               CA Track Clu           16.29      16.08  
  8 Coleman, Donald              Central Vall                      17.40  
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Evans, Keith                 CA Track Clu           13.79      13.51   10   
  2 Lowe, Anthony                Top Pacers             14.24      13.95    8   
  3 Okoro, Ndem                  Tony William           14.41      14.01    6   
  4 Elzie, Darrien Ronald        East Palo Al           14.19      14.13    5   
  5 Young, Payton                Mission Vall           14.18     J14.27    3   
  5 johnson, vaughn              Nor Cal Pace           14.05      14.27    4   
  7 Pruitt, Marquis              Mission Vall           14.22      14.29    2   
  8 Minor, Kyle                  Hilltop Spee           14.47      15.36    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.6 
  1 Williams, Jacob              Sacramento H           30.41      30.03q 
  2 Alberty, Jerrell             100 Black WI                      30.34q 
  3 Preston, Ronnie              Umoja TC               30.77      30.98  
  4 Speaks, Armon                Fast Forward           39.00      33.37  
  5 Smith, Christopher           Castro Valle           33.09      33.44  
  6 Francis, Curtis              Peninsula Yo           39.30      36.74  
 -- Sims, Ramon                  CA Track Clu           33.07         DQ  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lewis, Destynd               Sacramento H           30.40      30.06q 
  2 Nash, Damarion               Sacramento H           30.84      30.49q 
  3 Bains, Brandon               East Palo Al                      30.50q 
  4 Adam, Jamal                  Umoja TC               33.52      32.26  
  5 Moore, Isaac                 Santa Rosa E           38.20      35.83  
  6 Agardi, Kenny                American Can           40.00      39.13  
 -- Rowden, Xavier               Fast Forward           33.00         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Blackmon, Mekhi              Peninsula Yo           29.81      29.58q 
  2 Kendrix, Kyle                Central Vall           33.89      31.99  
  3 Herron, Haile                CA Track Clu           38.02      33.24  
  4 Morgan, Gerren               Fast Forward           33.00      33.45  
  5 Sin, Johnathan               CA Track Clu                      33.77  
  6 Gomez, Daniel                Castro Valle           45.06      40.28  
 -- Julian, Alton                East Palo Al           30.90         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Lowe, Anthony                Top Pacers             29.78      29.53q 
  2 Elzie, Darrien Ronald        East Palo Al                      30.58  
  3 Bains, Jordan                East Palo Al           31.04      31.98  
  4 Bell, Jaylen                 Hilltop Spee           35.80      33.50  
  5 Smith, Jacob                 The Flying J           32.89      33.72  
  6 McNally, Zavier              Fast Forward           38.00      37.16  
  7 Edwards, Xavier              CA Track Clu                      37.93  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.1
  1 Johnson, Jovon               East Palo Al           31.21      30.84  
  2 Dabney, Jordan               100 Black WI                      31.40  
  3 Lee, Tameron                 Tnt Track Cl           32.89      31.78  
  4 Steward, Michael             Lsi Sprint                        33.78  
  5 McLennan, Gage               Marin Waves            29.50      35.30  
  6 Chambers, Isiah              Hilltop Spee           37.80      35.42  
 -- Harris, Lajon                Peninsula Yo           35.99         DQ  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Okoro, Ndem                  Tony William           29.26      29.65q 
  2 Fararjeh, Osama              Umoja TC               31.44      31.81  
  3 Green, Donye                 CA Track Clu                      31.92  
  4 Woods, Kenneth               Sacramento H           32.20      32.43  
  5 Owens, Brandon               Lodi/Tokay T                      32.71  
  6 Edehomon, Ehizojie           Central Vall           36.87      37.41  
  7 McDowell, J'Tayo             Umoja TC               37.22      38.08  
  8 Lott, Marshall               Central Vall                      39.92  
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.2 
  1 Lowe, Anthony                Top Pacers             29.53      28.70   10   
  2 Okoro, Ndem                  Tony William           29.65      29.17    8   
  3 Williams, Jacob              Sacramento H           30.03      29.28    6   
  4 Blackmon, Mekhi              Peninsula Yo           29.58      29.30    5   
  5 Lewis, Destynd               Sacramento H           30.06      30.37    4   
  6 Bains, Brandon               East Palo Al           30.50      30.80    3   
  7 Nash, Damarion               Sacramento H           30.49      34.16    2   
 -- Alberty, Jerrell             100 Black WI           30.34         DQ  
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dabney, Jordan               100 Black WI                    1:14.80  
  2 Green, Donye                 CA Track Clu                    1:14.98  
  3 Grant, David                 Umoja TC             1:26.00    1:24.05  
  4 Herron, Haile                CA Track Clu                    1:26.91  
  5 Edwards, Xavier              CA Track Clu                    1:29.00  
  6 Nehoran, Roy                 Unattached                      1:29.02  
 -- Wright, RezJohn              Mission Vall         1:10.50         DQ  
 -- Avery, Isaiah                100 Black WI                         DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Tomlinson, Joel              Unattached           1:18.62    1:11.98    2   
  2 Adam, Jamal                  Umoja TC             1:20.00    1:14.23  
  3 Fararjeh, Osama              Umoja TC             1:22.11    1:14.76  
  4 Ridgle, Tyrone               The Flying J         1:17.00    1:15.98  
  5 Cutter, Ryan                 The Flying J         1:19.59    1:19.01  
  6 Wolterstorff, Caleb          Central Vall         1:18.48    1:22.91  
  7 Brown, Montae                Full Stride          1:20.20    1:24.33  
 -- Dairaghi, Gregor             Palo Alto Lightn     1:19.02         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Williams, Jacob              Sacramento H         1:11.99    1:11.42    3   
  2 Yra, Antonio                 Mission Vall         1:12.25    1:13.62  
  3 Watts, David                 Mission Vall         1:13.25    1:14.03  
  4 Steward, Michael             Lsi Sprint           1:15.00    1:15.60  
  5 Kendrix, Kyle                Central Vall         1:14.12    1:16.16  
  6 Smith, Christopher           Castro Valle         1:16.34    1:16.97  
  7 Edehomon, Ehizojie           Central Vall         1:16.00    1:28.45  
 -- Julian, Alton                East Palo Al         1:12.65         DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Lowe, Anthony                Top Pacers           1:08.11    1:07.98   10   
  2 Moody, Keith                 Panther Trac         1:08.48    1:09.43    8   
  3 Howland, Maxwell             Umoja TC             1:08.22    1:09.59    6   
  4 Mims, Jordan                 East Palo Al         1:08.88    1:09.60    5   
  5 wesley, quay                 Nor Cal Pace         1:01.13    1:11.25    4   
  6 Koss, Stefan                 Full Stride          1:10.20    1:13.27    1   
  7 Nash, Damarion               Sacramento H         1:08.17    1:15.18  
  8 Brown, Marion                Full Stride          1:11.00    1:15.52  
Section  5  
  1 Woods, Kenneth               Sacramento H                    1:17.27  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moody, Keith                 Panther Trac         2:38.81    2:33.17   10   
  2 Hall, Jonathan-Miles         3M Track Clu         2:37.00    2:34.46    8   
  3 Gomez, Jason                 Lsi Sprint           2:29.86    2:36.97    6   
  4 Vrendenburgh, Derek          Roseville Ex                    2:37.85    5   
  5 Brown, Marion                Full Stride          2:46.49    2:40.80    4   
  6 Falls, Tim                   Pleasanton H         2:32.19    2:44.76    3   
  7 Koss, Stefan                 Full Stride          2:43.97    2:45.42    2   
  8 Moore, Terrance              Central Vall         2:58.19    2:49.98    1   
  9 Cutter, Ryan                 The Flying J         2:59.05    2:51.30  
 10 Dickenson, Miguel            Pleasanton H         3:03.83    2:52.06  
 11 Hariri, Nicholas             Marin Waves          3:02.00    2:54.31  
 12 Lawrence, Jordan             Sacramento H         2:50.86    2:54.38  
 13 Brown, Montae                Full Stride          3:00.77    2:55.31  
 14 Wolterstorff, Caleb          Central Vall         2:58.66    3:00.75  
 15 Avery, Isaiah                100 Black WI                    3:01.41  
 16 Dairaghi, Gregor             Palo Alto Lightn     3:00.04    3:04.12  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gomez, Jason                 Lsi Sprint           4:59.90    5:10.85   10   
  2 Vrendenburgh, Derek          Roseville Ex         5:19.64    5:18.74    8   
  3 Falls, Tim                   Pleasanton H         5:09.38    5:19.95    6   
  4 Tomlinson, Joel              Unattached           5:33.99    5:30.04    5   
  5 Koss, Stefan                 Full Stride          5:48.18    5:32.53    4   
  6 Hall, Jonathan-Miles         3M Track Clu         6:00.00    5:35.28    3   
  7 Cutter, Ryan                 The Flying J         6:09.62    5:44.54    2   
  8 Lawrence, Jordan             Sacramento H         5:54.02    5:48.77    1   
  9 Grant, David                 Umoja TC             6:15.22    5:58.66  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                                 57.77   10   
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Bains, Brandon                 
     3) Mims, Jordan                    4) Elzie, Darrien Ronald          
  2 CA Track Club  'B'                                             58.64    8   
     1) Edwards, Xavier                 2) Namboodiri, Neelu              
     3) Sin, Johnathan                  4) Herron, Haile                  
  3 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                                       59.09    5   
     1) johnson, vaughn                 2) williams, cameron              
     3) wesley, quay                    4) goldberg, anthony              
  4 Umoja TC  'A'                                       58.67      59.49    4   
     1) Preston, Ronnie                 2) Lux, Bralyn                    
     3) Matthews, Mikel                 4) Howland, Maxwell               
  5 100 Black Wings  'A'                                         1:02.08    2   
     1) Alberty, Charles                2) Alberty, Jerrell               
     3) Dabney, Jordan                  4) Avery, Isaiah                  
Section  2  
  1 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 58.95      59.06    6   
     1) Pruitt, Marquis                 2) Shetty, Vedavit                
     3) Wright, RezJohn                 4) Young, Payton                  
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   1:05.40    1:00.39    3   
     1) Booker, Dauson                  2) Kendrix, Kyle                  
     3) Lewis, Xavier                   4) Moore, Terrance                
  3 Hilltop Speed Track Club  'A'                     1:03.80    1:02.40    1   
     1) Bell, Jaylen                    2) Chambers, Isiah                
     3) Minor, Kimble                   4) Minor, Kyle                    
  4 The Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                1:01.01    1:03.80  
     1) Ridgle, Tyrone                  2) Smith, Jacob                   
     3) Smith, Tashyia                  4) Smothers, Le'Jon               
  5 CA Track Club  'A'                                  59.55    1:09.22  
     1) Sims, Ramon                     2) Evans, Keith                   
     3) Green, Donye                    4) Castaneda, Taj                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacramento Heat T&F  'A'                                     4:47.67   10   
     1) Lawrence, Jordan                2) Lewis, Destynd                 
     3) Williams, Jacob                 4) Woods, Kenneth                 
  2 East Palo Alto Greyhounds  'A'                               4:51.48    8   
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Bains, Jordan                  
     3) Johnson, Jovon                  4) Mims, Jordan                   
  3 Umoja TC  'A'                                                4:55.76    6   
     1) Matthews, Mikel                 2) Preston, Ronnie                
     3) Williams, Korie                 4) Howland, Maxwell               
  4 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                                     5:07.82    5   
     1) johnson, vaughn                 2) williams, cameron              
     3) wesley, quay                    4) goldberg, anthony              
  5 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               5:05.30    5:11.70    4   
     1) Watts, David                    2) Wright, RezJohn                
     3) Yra, Antonio                    4) Collins, Myles                 
  6 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                                       5:50.42    3   
     1) Morgan, Gerren                  2) Rowden, Xavier                 
     3) Speaks, Armon                   4) McNally, Zavier                
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Foster, Khalil               Hampton Phil         3-08.00      1.11m    3-07.75  10   
  2 Brown, Marion                Full Stride          3-06.00      1.01m    3-03.75   8   
 -- Nehoran, Roy                 Unattached                           NH            
 -- Collins, Myles               Mission Vall         3-10.00         NH            
 -- Craft, Jaelen                Mission Vall         4-03.00         NH            
 -- Yra, Antonio                 Mission Vall         3-06.00        DNF            
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Nash, Damarion               Sacramento H                   12-02.75   NWI     3.72m   1   
  2 Moore, Terrance              Central Vall                   11-00.00   NWI     3.35m 
  3 Alberty, Charles             100 Black WI                   10-10.75   NWI     3.32m 
  3 Lott, Marshall               Central Vall                   10-10.75   NWI     3.32m 
  5 Smith, Tashyia               The Flying J                   10-08.75   NWI     3.27m 
  6 Skes-Miller, Darius          The Flying J                   10-01.00   NWI     3.07m 
  7 Davis, Cyron                 Fast Forward                    5-10.50   NWI     1.79m 
Flight  2  
  1 Tomlinson, Joel              Unattached          10-09.75   12-05.00   NWI     3.78m   3   
  2 Moore, Isaac                 Santa Rosa E         8-10.00    9-08.50   NWI     2.95m 
  3 Craft, Jaelen                Mission Vall        10-00.00    9-07.75   NWI     2.94m 
  4 Matthews-Murphy, Terranc     East Palo Al        10-02.00    9-04.75   NWI     2.86m 
  5 Collins, Myles               Mission Vall         9-00.00    9-04.00   NWI     2.84m 
  6 Nehoran, Roy                 Unattached           9-01.00    8-04.00   NWI     2.54m 
  7 Harris, Lajon                Peninsula Yo         8-09.00    7-07.50   NWI     2.32m 
Flight  3  
  1 Hall, Jonathan-Miles         3M Track Clu        13-11.00   14-05.50   NWI     4.40m  10   
  2 Evans, Keith                 CA Track Clu        12-09.00   13-10.00   NWI     4.21m   8   
  3 Okoro, Ndem                  Tony William        11-04.00   13-02.25   NWI     4.01m   6   
  4 Lux, Bralyn                  Umoja TC            12-10.00   12-09.00   NWI     3.88m   5   
  5 Shetty, Vedavit              Mission Vall        12-00.00   12-05.50   NWI     3.79m   4   
  6 Bains, Jordan                East Palo Al        12-01.00   12-04.25   NWI     3.76m   2   
  7 Fararjeh, Osama              Umoja TC            11-09.00   11-04.00   NWI     3.45m 
  8 Adam, Jamal                  Umoja TC            11-04.00   10-00.50   NWI     3.06m 
  9 Amaral, Kenneth              Mission Vall        12-00.00   10-00.25   NWI     3.05m 
 10 Hariri, Nicholas             Marin Waves         11-05.00    9-03.25   NWI     2.82m 
 10 McLennan, Gage               Marin Waves         11-02.00    9-03.25   NWI     2.82m 
 
Shot Put Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Matthews-Murphy, Terranc     East Palo Al        22-02.50      6.50m   21-04.00   9   
  1 Skes-Miller, Darius          The Flying J                      6.50m   21-04.00   9   
  3 Amaral, Kenneth              Mission Vall        18-02.00      5.45m   17-10.75   6   
  4 Smith, Christopher           Castro Valle        17-02.00      5.21m   17-01.25   5   
  5 Hariri, Nicholas             Marin Waves         22-08.00      4.53m   14-10.50   4   
  6 Owens, Brandon               Lodi/Tokay T        16-03.00      4.18m   13-08.75   3   
  7 Ronato,Jr, Steve             Unattached          15-00.00      2.67m    8-09.25   2   
 
Javelin Throw Turbo Bantam Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Donald              Central Vall                      42-03     12.87m 
  2 Edwards, Xavier              CA Track Clu                      30-01      9.16m 
  3 Gomez, Daniel                Castro Valle                      23-11      7.28m 
Flight  2  
  1 Pruitt, Marquis              Mission Vall           85-03      98-03     29.94m  10   
  2 Matthews-Murphy, Terranc     East Palo Al           80-03      89-09     27.35m   8   
  3 Booker, Dauson               Central Vall                      81-10     24.94m   6   
  4 Anderson, Nicholas           East Palo Al           70-03      77-09     23.69m   5   
  5 Young, Payton                Mission Vall           72-03      74-07     22.73m   4   
  6 Shetty, Vedavit              Mission Vall           60-00      70-05     21.46m   3   
  7 Lott, Marshall               Central Vall                      69-11     21.31m   2   
  8 Francis, Curtis              Peninsula Yo           65-10      62-03     18.97m   1   
  9 Brown, Montae                Full Stride            56-04      42-03     12.87m 
 10 Ronato,Jr, Steve             Unattached             33-00      38-04     11.68m 
 11 Edehomon, Ehizojie           Central Vall                      34-06     10.51m 
 12 Foster, Khalil               Hampton Phil           56-06      33-02     10.10m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gomez, Jason                 Lsi Sprint                      9:20.40  
  2 Davis, Cyron                 Fast Forward                   10:52.30  
  3 Coleman, Donald              Central Vall                   12:46.30  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.7 
  1 Thompson, Elijah             MP Striders            13.90      13.42q 
  2 Mobley, Isaiah               Hampton Phil                      13.58q 
  3 Ridgeway, Da Shon            Umoja TC               13.77      13.61q 
  4 James, Shaun                 Top Pacers             14.54      14.19  
  5 Wilson, Be'jour              San Leandro                       14.42  
  6 Brown, Demario               Hampton Phil           14.52      14.87  
  7 Williams, Dominic            Tnt Track Cl           15.32      14.88  
  8 Iervolino, Julian            Santa Rosa E           15.30      15.25  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Beasley, Jordan              Sacramento H           13.76      13.89q 
  2 Pruitt, Malik                Mission Vall           13.92      13.91q 
  3 Hernandez, Julian            Santa Rosa E           14.50      14.59  
  4 Shniawn, Amaru               Central Vall                      14.78  
  5 Foster, Javoni               Hampton Phil           15.14      15.13  
  6 Kirkwood, Claude             Fast Forward           14.65      15.29  
  7 Vuong, Brendan               MP Striders            15.50      16.42  
  8 Isam, Donald                 Fast Forward           18.00      17.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Runels, Matthew              Mission Vall           13.52      13.58q 
  2 Nguyen, Ryan                 Santa Rosa E           14.00      14.20  
  3 Katz   , Peter               City Track             14.69      14.49  
  4 Cain, Joshua                 Central Vall           15.04      15.02  
  5 West-Wade, Ramon             Hilltop Spee           14.45      15.20  
  6 Temple, James                Oakland Pal            15.67      15.28  
  7 Pizzolla, Victor             Central Vall           17.09      16.97  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.2 
  1 Johnson, III, Stephen        San Leandro            13.00      13.27q 
  2 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders            14.00      14.01  
  3 Grant, Jonathan              Umoja TC               15.00      14.60  
  4 LaVine, Jake                 Santa Rosa E           14.40      14.99  
  5 Buchanan, Tairi              Hilltop Spee           14.78      15.59  
  6 Webb, Jordan                 Oakland Pal            15.80      16.44  
  7 Lam, Steven                  MacCanDo Ten           16.64      16.94  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.4 
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission Vall           11.95      12.50q 
  2 Acevedo, Adam                Umoja TC               14.40      14.10  
  3 Hicks, Jamaal                Top Pacers             14.86      14.95  
  4 Baun, Michael                MacCanDo Ten           14.20      15.06  
  5 Yang, Robert                 MP Striders            16.00      15.48  
  6 Perkins-Brown, Lucas         Hilltop Spee           14.98      15.72  
  7 Georges, Nik                 Unattached             16.50      16.07  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission Vall           12.50      12.18   10   
  2 Johnson, III, Stephen        San Leandro            13.27      12.90    8   
  3 Runels, Matthew              Mission Vall           13.58      13.18    6   
  4 Thompson, Elijah             MP Striders            13.42      13.25    5   
  5 Ridgeway, Da Shon            Umoja TC               13.61      13.30    4   
  6 Beasley, Jordan              Sacramento H           13.89      13.38    3   
  7 Pruitt, Malik                Mission Vall           13.91      13.48    2   
  8 Mobley, Isaiah               Hampton Phil           13.58      13.63    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Johnson, Davaeon             MP Striders            27.00      28.41  
  2 Walker, Morian ,jr           Umoja TC               29.88      28.46  
  3 Acevedo, Adam                Umoja TC               29.66      28.85  
  4 Shniawn, Amaru               Central Vall                      29.63  
  5 Dix, George                  Fast Forward           27.00      29.79  
  6 Hernandez, Julian            Santa Rosa E           31.50      30.40  
  7 Gray, Spencer                Roseville Ex           31.68      30.89  
  8 Owens, Cameron               Lodi/Tokay T                      35.41  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Johnson, III, Stephen        San Leandro            27.02      26.62q 
  2 James II, Oscar              Umoja TC               27.00      26.74q 
  3 Sneede-Pittman, Anthony      100 Black WI                      28.35  
  4 Thompson, Elijah             MP Striders            29.90      29.04  
  5 Rieser, Max                  Marin Waves            29.50      30.82  
  6 Foster, Javoni               Hampton Phil           31.50      31.28  
  7 Iervolino, Julian            Santa Rosa E           31.70      31.42  
 -- White, Anthony               100 Black WI                         DQ  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 0.8 
  1 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton H           26.90      26.87q 
  2 Mccollough, LeDre            The Flying J           27.60      27.86q 
  3 Edwards, Quinn               Oakland Pal            32.08      29.59  
  4 Vinegar, Corey               East Palo Al           29.43      30.14  
  5 West-Wade, Ramon             Hilltop Spee           31.20      32.88  
  6 Buchanan, Tairi              Hilltop Spee           35.40      32.92  
 -- Vuong, Brendan               MP Striders            30.00         DQ  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Mobley, Ibrahima             100 Black WI                      27.11q 
  2 Beasley, Jordan              Sacramento H           28.27      28.08q 
  3 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu           26.20      28.45  
  4 James, Shaun                 Top Pacers             29.09      29.90  
  5 Sena, Victor                 The Flying J           30.01      30.35  
  6 Baun, Michael                MacCanDo Ten           30.53      31.29  
  7 Perkins-Brown, Lucas         Hilltop Spee           32.30      33.31  
  8 Rand-McNeil, Ash             Santa Rosa E           34.00      36.07  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Jones, Aaron                 Mission Vall           25.66      25.50q 
  2 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex           30.25      29.19  
  3 LaVine, Jake                 Santa Rosa E           30.40      30.95  
  4 Hicks, Jamaal                Top Pacers             32.50      31.51  
  5 Yang, Robert                 MP Striders            29.00      32.43  
  6 Reed, Eamon                  Santa Rosa E           33.30      33.25  
  7 Batties, Lucas               Palo Alto Lightn       29.09      33.55  
Heat  6 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Woods, Jihad                 Goldrush Tra           25.00      27.96q 
  2 wesley, quadry               Nor Cal Pace           30.30      28.32  
  3 Temple, Michael              Oakland Pal            33.12      28.79  
  4 Trosclair, Elijah            American Can           30.30      29.28  
  5 Center, Nigel                Fast Forward           29.00      29.53  
  6 Howze, Braxton               Central Vall           33.27      29.88  
  7 Williams, Dominic            Tnt Track Cl           31.52      30.95  
  8 Hamilton, Darrek             MP Striders            29.00      31.13  
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 0.9 
  1 Johnson, III, Stephen        San Leandro            26.62      26.34   10   
  2 Menon, Sahit                 Pleasanton H           26.87      26.44    8   
  3 James II, Oscar              Umoja TC               26.74      26.81    6   
  4 Mobley, Ibrahima             100 Black WI           27.11      27.24    5   
  5 Mccollough, LeDre            The Flying J           27.86      27.46    4   
  6 Beasley, Jordan              Sacramento H           28.08      27.50    3   
  7 Woods, Jihad                 Goldrush Tra           27.96      28.44    2   
 -- Jones, Aaron                 Mission Vall           25.50         NT  
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Mobley, Ibrahima             100 Black WI                    1:03.85    5   
  2 Normann, Peter               Castro Valle         1:15.43    1:17.45  
  3 Rand-McNeil, Ash             Santa Rosa E         1:20.40    1:19.25  
  4 Monroy, Hugo                 100 Black WI                    1:25.94  
  5 Isam, Donald                 Fast Forward         1:25.00    1:30.16  
 -- White, Anthony               100 Black WI                         DQ  
 -- Mandutzo, Dennis             Palo Alto Lightn                     DQ  
Section  2  
  1 Rieser, Max                  Marin Waves          1:11.20    1:08.67  
  2 Grant, Jonathan              Umoja TC             1:11.22    1:10.06  
  3 Howze, Braxton               Central Vall         1:12.56    1:10.52  
  4 Trosclair, Elijah            American Can         1:12.50    1:14.86  
  5 Reed, Eamon                  Santa Rosa E         1:14.50    1:15.72  
  6 Coit, Ian                    Unattached           1:15.00    1:23.98  
 -- Hamilton, Darrek             MP Striders          1:15.00         DQ  
 -- Dyer, Kealeon                The Flying J         1:15.00         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Nguyen, Ryan                 Santa Rosa E         1:09.30    1:06.78  
  2 Katz   , Peter               City Track           1:09.56    1:07.19  
  3 Vinegar, Corey               East Palo Al         1:09.04    1:08.83  
  4 Awakoaiye, Bakare            CA Track Clu         1:09.00    1:09.11  
  5 Gray, Spencer                Roseville Ex         1:10.42    1:14.25  
  6 McKenzie, D'Maurier          The Flying J         1:10.15    1:18.53  
 -- Sena, Victor                 The Flying J         1:09.03         DQ  
 -- Vuong, Brendan               MP Striders          1:10.00         DQ  
Section  4  
  1 Moore, Thomas                Central Vall         1:08.02    1:04.13    4   
  2 wesley, quadry               Nor Cal Pace         1:07.25    1:04.57    3   
  3 Baynard, Daryon              Umoja TC             1:06.00    1:05.01    2   
  4 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex         1:07.46    1:05.96  
  5 Stuertz, Ian                 Diablo Valle         1:06.20    1:06.55  
  6 James, Shaun                 Top Pacers           1:07.90    1:07.96  
  7 Booker, Devon                Fast Forward         1:06.00    1:13.50  
  8 Cain, Joshua                 Central Vall         1:08.00    1:16.41  
Section  5  
  1 Rozsa, Tomas                 Castro Valle         1:02.92    1:01.66   10   
  2 King, Alexander              Diablo Valle         1:03.24    1:03.02    8   
  3 Mccollough, LeDre            The Flying J         1:03.00    1:03.36    6   
  4 Lucas, Dante                 Mission Vall         1:03.40    1:05.22    1   
  5 Beasley, Jordan              Sacramento H         1:05.10    1:05.24  
  6 Frisbie, David               Mission Vall         1:05.32    1:07.75  
  7 Mobley, Isaiah               Hampton Phil         1:03.83    1:08.16  
  8 Hesz, Vayshon                Fast Forward         1:03.00    1:09.37  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Gibson, Joshua               Fast Forward         2:45.00    2:36.33  
  2 Alongi, Toby                 Santa Rosa E                    2:42.01  
  3 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride          2:49.18    2:43.36  
  4 Normann, Peter               Castro Valle         2:57.65    2:44.04  
  5 Hamilton, Darrek             MP Striders          2:45.00    2:45.02  
  6 Baun, Michael                MacCanDo Ten         2:52.60    2:54.94  
  7 Guardado, Andrew             Central Vall         3:05.82    2:55.50  
  8 Brunson, Jack                Santa Rosa E         2:59.50    2:57.07  
  9 Odone, Patrick               Full Stride          3:08.39    2:57.72  
 10 Watts, Donavon               Castro Valle         2:52.37    2:59.27  
 11 Monroy, Hugo                 100 Black WI                    2:59.77  
 12 Plott, Justin                Santa Rosa E         3:11.90    3:04.19  
 -- Lampson, Evan                Santa Rosa E         2:55.00         NT  
Section  2  
  1 Hall, Joshua-Lanston         3M Track Clu         2:21.00    2:22.54   10   
  2 King, Alexander              Diablo Valle         2:30.00    2:23.95    8   
  3 Ernst, William               San Luis Dis         2:40.00    2:25.72    6   
  4 Dunne, Michael               Saint Marks Scho     2:36.30    2:27.16    5   
  5 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu         2:30.00    2:27.60    4   
  6 Johnson, Roc                 Diablo Valle         2:28.18    2:27.90    3   
  7 Baynard, Daryon              Umoja TC             2:33.00    2:27.97    2   
  8 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valle         2:35.00    2:31.45    1   
  9 Hardy, Romain                Unattached           2:42.20    2:32.72  
 10 Frisbie, David               Mission Vall         2:35.25    2:37.01  
 11 Awakoaiye, Bakare            CA Track Clu         2:40.00    2:37.35  
 12 Maravilla, Jakob             Central Vall         2:43.95    2:44.58  
 13 Macwilliams, Duncan          Palo Alto Lightn     2:44.09    2:48.92  
 -- Mandutzo, Dennis             Palo Alto Lightn     2:44.01         NT  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sum, Steven                  Unattached                      4:50.43   10   
  2 Ernst, William               San Luis Dis         5:08.00    4:53.03    8   
  3 Hall, Joshua-Lanston         3M Track Clu         5:45.00    4:53.10    6   
  4 Mackey, Carter               Castro Valle         4:25.00    5:02.11    5   
  5 Johnson, Roc                 Diablo Valle         5:06.69    5:03.52    4   
  6 Hardy, Romain                Unattached           5:15.01    5:08.25    3   
  7 Frisbie, David               Mission Vall         5:20.34    5:10.13    2   
  8 Zaeske, Ben                  Unattached           4:45.37    5:10.72    1   
  9 Myrick, Brendan              Full Stride          5:12.39    5:11.20  
 10 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu         5:50.00    5:16.20  
 11 Somers, Eli                  Central Vall         5:38.09    5:19.88  
 12 Maravilla, Jakob             Central Vall         5:21.22    5:19.99  
 13 Beth, Tyler                  Palo Alto Lightn     5:11.09    5:25.39  
 14 Brown, Zachary               San Luis Dis         5:38.00    5:26.73  
 15 Mandutzo, Dennis             Palo Alto Lightn     5:09.02    5:34.76  
 16 Agustin, Rodolfo RJ          Mission Vall         5:52.32    5:45.87  
 17 Thibodeaux, Page             Palo Alto Lightn     5:19.48    5:47.43  
 18 Hitchcock, Christopher       Castro Valle         5:58.00    5:53.06  
 19 Brunson, Jack                Santa Rosa E                    5:58.82  
 20 Plott, Justin                Santa Rosa E                    6:16.85  
 21 Moudakis, Nathan             Lodi/Tokay T                    6:33.54  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Myrick, Brendan              Full Stride         10:56.42   11:04.50   10   
  2 Brown, Zachary               San Luis Dis                   12:02.93    8   
  3 Hitchcock, Christopher       Castro Valle        12:57.00   12:39.74    6   
  4 Agustin, Rodolfo RJ          Mission Vall        12:33.37   12:50.77    5   
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu           12.70      13.90q 
  2 Walker, Morian ,jr           Umoja TC               15.00      14.13q 
  3 Mobley, Isaiah               Hampton Phil           14.11      14.65q 
  4 Wilson, Be'jour              San Leandro                       14.70q 
  5 McCollumn, Marcus            Fast Forward           14.00      15.06q 
  6 Dossman, Armando             Hampton Phil           17.44      16.24q 
  7 Katz   , Peter               City Track                        16.27q 
  8 Hitchcock, Christopher       Castro Valle           19.10      19.70q 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 3.5 
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu           13.90      13.90   10   
  2 Walker, Morian ,jr           Umoja TC               14.13      14.13    8   
  3 Mobley, Isaiah               Hampton Phil           14.65      14.65    6   
  4 Wilson, Be'jour              San Leandro            14.70      14.70    5   
  5 McCollumn, Marcus            Fast Forward           15.06      15.06    4   
  6 Dossman, Armando             Hampton Phil           16.24      16.24    3   
  7 Katz   , Peter               City Track             16.27      16.27    2   
  8 Hitchcock, Christopher       Castro Valle           19.70      19.70    1   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                       54.00      52.98   10   
     1) Acevedo, Adam                   2) James II, Oscar                
     3) Ridgeway, Da Shon               4) Walker, Morian ,jr             
  2 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 52.67      53.83    8   
     1) Lucas, Dante                    2) Pruitt, Malik                  
     3) Runels, Matthew                 4) Wright, Nahshon                
  3 The Flying Jaguars Track Club  'A'                  57.50      55.67    6   
     1) Dyer, Kealeon                   2) McKenzie, D'Maurier            
     3) Reid, Prentiss                  4) Mccollough, LeDre              
  4 MP Striders  'A'                                    55.00      57.72    5   
     1) Thompson, Elijah                2) Thompson, Joseph               
     3) Johnson, Davaeon                4) Yang, Robert                   
  5 Santa Rosa Express  'A'                             56.00      57.85    4   
     1) Hernandez, Julian               2) LaVine, Jake                   
     3) Iervolino, Julian               4) Nguyen, Ryan                   
  6 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                              54.00      58.19    3   
     1) Center, Nigel                   2) Hesz, Vayshon                  
     3) Gibson, Joshua                  4) McCollumn, Marcus              
 -- 100 Black Wings  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Mobley, Ibrahima                2) Monroy, Hugo                   
     3) Sneede-Pittman, Anthony         4) White, Anthony                 
 -- Oakland Pal Track Club  'A'                       1:03.00         DQ  
     1) Edwards, Quinn                  2) Temple, James                  
     3) Temple, Michael                 4) Webb, Jordan                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                     4:28.00    4:22.39   10   
     1) James II, Oscar                 2) Ridgeway, Da Shon              
     3) Baynard, Daryon                 4) Grant, Jonathan                
  2 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                          4:30.93    8   
     1) Agustin, Rodolfo RJ             2) Frisbie, David                 
     3) Lucas, Dante                    4) Wright, Nahshon                
  3 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                            4:40.00    4:39.28    6   
     1) McCollumn, Marcus               2) Gibson, Joshua                 
     3) Dix, George                     4) Booker, Devon                  
  4 Santa Rosa Express  'A'                           5:10.00    5:18.52    5   
     1) Rand-McNeil, Ash                2) Alongi, Toby                   
     3) Lampson, Evan                   4) Reed, Eamon                    
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                    11:05.99   10:53.03   10   
     1) Kaehms, Robert                  2) Clemensen, Erik                
     3) Rozsa, Tomas                    4) Mackey, Carter                 
  2 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  11:03.45   10:59.48    8   
     1) Guardado, Andrew                2) Moore, Thomas                  
     3) Maravilla, Jakob                4) Somers, Eli                    
  3 Fast Forward Vpal  'A'                           11:03.00   11:38.12    6   
     1) Booker, Devon                   2) Center, Nigel                  
     3) Dix, George                     4) Hesz, Vayshon                  
  4 Santa Rosa Express  'A'                                     11:50.82    5   
     1) Alongi, Toby                    2) Plott, Justin                  
     3) Brunson, Jack                   4) Lampson, Evan                  
 -- Palo Alto Lightning  'A'                         11:09.02         NT  
     1) Beth, Tyler                     2) Macwilliams, Duncan            
     3) Mandutzo, Dennis                4) Thibodeaux, Page               
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Stuertz, Ian                 Diablo Valle         5-01.00      1.48m    4-10.25  10   
  2 Clemensen, Erik              Castro Valle         4-06.00      1.32m    4-04.00   8   
  3 Aubert, Larry                MP Striders                       1.27m    4-02.00   6   
  4 Wright, Nahshon              Mission Vall         3-10.00     J1.22m    4-00.00   4.50
  4 Thompson, Joseph             MP Striders                       1.22m    4-00.00   4.50
  6 Reich, Jared                 Napa Track C         4-00.00      1.17m    3-10.00   3   
  7 Brown, Demario               Hampton Phil         4-00.00      1.07m    3-06.00   2   
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Be'jour              San Leandro                    13-08.50   NWI     4.17m   4   
  2 Sneede-Pittman, Anthony      100 Black WI                   13-04.75   NWI     4.08m   2   
  3 Trosclair, Elijah            American Can                   13-04.50   NWI     4.07m   1   
  4 Moore, Thomas                Central Vall                   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
  5 Dyer, Kealeon                The Flying J                   12-11.25   NWI     3.94m 
  6 McKenzie, D'Maurier          The Flying J                   12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
  7 Aubert, Larry                MP Striders                    11-07.75   NWI     3.54m 
  8 Foster, Javoni               Hampton Phil                   11-04.25   NWI     3.46m 
  9 Alexander   , Daniel         City Track                     11-02.50   NWI     3.41m 
 10 Guardado, Andrew             Central Vall                   10-07.00   NWI     3.22m 
 11 Odone, Patrick               Full Stride                     9-11.50   NWI     3.03m 
 12 Lam, Steven                  MacCanDo Ten                    9-01.50   NWI     2.78m 
 13 Thompson, Joseph             MP Striders                     8-09.75   NWI     2.68m 
Flight  2  
  1 Vinegar, Corey               East Palo Al        12-00.00   12-03.00   NWI     3.73m 
  2 Artiga  , Gabriel            City Track          12-00.50   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
  3 Georges, Nik                 Unattached          11-03.00   11-05.75   NWI     3.49m 
  4 Dossman, Armando             Hampton Phil        11-05.50   11-02.00   NWI     3.40m 
  5 Cain, Joshua                 Central Vall        10-10.50   11-00.50   NWI     3.36m 
  6 Reich, Jared                 Napa Track C         9-09.50   10-10.50   NWI     3.31m 
  7 Hecox, Nicholas              Roseville Ex        10-05.50    8-09.50   NWI     2.67m 
Flight  3  
  1 Johnson, III, Stephen        San Leandro         15-02.25   15-11.00   NWI     4.85m  10   
  2 Runels, Matthew              Mission Vall        15-04.00   15-02.75   NWI     4.64m   8   
  3 Stuertz, Ian                 Diablo Valle        15-05.00   14-10.25   NWI     4.52m   6   
  4 Appleby, Nathan              Roseville Ex        14-10.00   14-09.25   NWI     4.50m   5   
  5 Hall, Joshua-Lanston         3M Track Clu        15-10.00   13-07.00   NWI     4.14m   3   
  6 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride         13-02.50   12-01.50   NWI     3.69m 
  7 Watts, Donavon               Castro Valle        12-06.00   12-01.00   NWI     3.68m 
  8 Brown, Demario               Hampton Phil        12-09.00   10-11.50   NWI     3.34m 
 
Shot Put Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Wade, Jeremiah               Natomas Yout        37-00.00     11.63m   38-02.00  10   
  2 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu        38-09.00      9.10m   29-10.25   8   
  3 Alexander   , Daniel         City Track                        8.26m   27-01.25   6   
  4 Stephens, Augus              City Track          27-11.00      7.96m   26-01.50   5   
  5 Aubert, Larry                MP Striders                       7.83m   25-08.25   4   
  6 Dossman, Armando             Hampton Phil                      6.35m   20-10.00   3   
  7 Gray, Spencer                Roseville Ex        18-11.75      5.76m   18-10.75   2   
  8 Edwards, Tahmari             CA Track Clu        21-09.00      5.65m   18-06.50   1   
  9 Frisbie, Matthew             Mission Vall        20-00.00      5.62m   18-05.25 
 10 Hecox, Nicholas              Roseville Ex        15-10.50      5.31m   17-05.25 
 11 Owens, Cameron               Lodi/Tokay T                      4.50m   14-09.25 
 
Discus Throw Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wade, Jeremiah               Natomas Yout           83-00     102-01     31.11m  10   
  2 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu          110-04      78-08     23.97m   8   
  3 Stephens, Augus              City Track             69-08      69-00     21.03m   6   
  4 Artiga  , Gabriel            City Track             51-00      45-03     13.79m   5   
  5 Pizzolla, Victor             Central Vall                      42-04     12.90m   4   
  6 Frisbie, Matthew             Mission Vall           60-00      39-09     12.11m   3   
  7 Owens, Cameron               Lodi/Tokay T                      34-05     10.49m   2   
 
Javelin Throw Turbo Midget Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Quinn               Oakland Pal                       91-08     27.94m   2   
  2 Baize, Kyle                  Central Vall                      89-05     27.25m   1   
  3 Haba, Adam                   Lsi Sprint                        65-09     20.04m 
  4 Temple, Michael              Oakland Pal                       61-08     18.79m 
  5 Reich, Jared                 Napa Track C                      58-08     17.88m 
  6 Hicks, Jamaal                Top Pacers                        55-05     16.89m 
  7 Pizzolla, Victor             Central Vall                      50-11     15.51m 
  8 Edwards, Tahmari             CA Track Clu                      30-04      9.24m 
  9 hall, jared                  Nor Cal Pace                      29-02      8.89m 
Flight  2  
  1 Shyne, Armand                3M Track Clu          163-06     137-03     41.83m  10   
  2 Pruitt, Malik                Mission Vall          103-08     134-00     40.84m   8   
  3 Statum, Otis                 3M Track Clu          139-08     129-06     39.47m   6   
  3 Morris, Bryan                3M Track Clu          128-06    J129-06     39.47m   5   
  5 Teo-Clifton, Willie          East Palo Al          136-10     114-09     34.97m   4   
  6 Alexander   , Daniel         City Track            109-02     114-03     34.82m   3   
  7 Joseph, Micheal              Full Stride           107-10      86-10     26.46m 
  8 Webb, Jordan                 Oakland Pal            65-00      80-07     24.56m 
  9 Temple, James                Oakland Pal            50-00      64-09     19.73m 
 10 Lam, Steven                  MacCanDo Ten           73-05      64-01     19.53m 
 11 Frisbie, Matthew             Mission Vall           65-00      57-03     17.44m 
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hecox, Nicholas              Roseville Ex        10:11.86   10:27.30  
  2 Haba, Adam                   Lsi Sprint                     10:44.71  
  3 Isam, Donald                 Fast Forward        16:00.00   11:49.29  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Williams, Jalen              Umoja TC               12.20      11.96q 
  2 Lyles, Dellier               The Flying J           12.22      12.39q 
  3 Jackson, Joshua              The Flying J           12.80      13.00  
  4 Iervolino, Angelo            Santa Rosa E           12.80      13.03  
  5 Westmoreland, Dante          SBFT                              13.23  
  6 Eik, Dominic                 MacCanDo Ten           13.40      13.83  
  7 Robinson, Javion             Oakland Pal            14.04      14.35  
  8 Alexander   , Dwight         City Track                        20.34  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Sai           12.13      12.15q 
  2 Harper, Darnell              Sacramento H           12.77      12.62q 
  3 Holland, Jason               Nor Cal Pace           13.30      12.67  
  4 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             12.92      12.79  
  5 Richard, Gabe                CA Track Clu                      13.00  
  6 Garcia, Jadon                Umoja TC                          14.19  
  7 Jones, Matthew               CA Track Clu           14.89      14.82  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Bento-Bell, Decoven          MP Striders            13.25      12.41q 
  2 Woods, Jessie                Sacramento H           12.93      12.79  
  3 Luke, Roland                 Mission Vall           12.00      12.90  
  4 Mulligan, Matthew            Santa Rosa E           12.30      13.09  
  5 Chambers, Travis             Menlo Igreyh           12.70      13.13  
  6 Easter, Nicholas             SBFT                              13.19  
  7 Belarmino, Alex              MP Striders            13.50      14.36  
  8 Pearson, Michael             Oakland Pal            16.54      16.51  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.8 
  1 Kirtman  , Christopher       City Track             11.64      12.03q 
  2 Parker, Max                  Menlo Igreyh           12.35      12.39q 
  3 Stark, Jonathan              SBFT                              12.53q 
  4 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           12.49      12.72  
  5 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC               13.20      12.85  
  6 Binder, Jabari               Stockton Sai           13.10      13.25  
  7 Woods, Edwin                 SBFT                              13.83  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Williams, Jalen              Umoja TC               11.96      11.46   10   
  2 Kirtman  , Christopher       City Track             12.03      11.55    8   
  3 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Sai           12.15      11.90    6   
  4 Parker, Max                  Menlo Igreyh           12.39      12.08    5   
  5 Lyles, Dellier               The Flying J           12.39      12.11    4   
  6 Stark, Jonathan              SBFT                   12.53      12.21    3   
  7 Bento-Bell, Decoven          MP Striders            12.41      12.43    2   
  8 Harper, Darnell              Sacramento H           12.62      12.84    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Lyles, Dellier               The Flying J           24.98      24.49q 
  2 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall           24.95      24.89q 
  3 Harper, Darnell              Sacramento H           26.39      25.78  
  4 Westmoreland, Dante          SBFT                              26.20  
  5 Mulligan, Matthew            Santa Rosa E           26.50      26.61  
  6 Binder, Jabari               Stockton Sai           33.25      26.93  
  7 Eik, Dominic                 MacCanDo Ten           27.65      28.28  
  8 Capone, Dante                Santa Rosa E           30.80      30.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Sai           24.66      24.17q 
  2 Bento-Bell, Decoven          MP Striders            27.70      24.68q 
  3 Stark, Jonathan              SBFT                              25.48q 
  4 Johnson, Kirk                Umoja TC               26.33      25.67  
  5 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           25.42      26.10  
  6 Woods, Jessie                Sacramento H           25.96      26.36  
  7 Richard, Gabe                CA Track Clu                      26.57  
  8 Robinson, Eric               Central Vall           30.67      28.43  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             25.90      24.95q 
  2 Jackson, Joshua              The Flying J           26.20      25.20q 
  3 Luke, Roland                 Mission Vall           24.56      25.49  
  4 Easter, Nicholas             SBFT                              25.91  
  5 White, Louis                 100 Black WI                      26.02  
  6 Federspiel, Conrad           Unattached             28.00      26.53  
  7 Pugh, Dana                   Oakland Pal            30.00      26.88  
  8 Mendez, Jonathon             Central Vall                      29.04  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Kirtman  , Christopher       City Track             24.03      24.31q 
  2 Holland, Jason               Nor Cal Pace           26.18      25.62  
  3 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C           31.10      25.84  
  4 Iervolino, Angelo            Santa Rosa E           26.10      26.16  
  5 Lea, Jamil                   Full Stride            28.02      28.01  
  6 Morrison, Joseph             MacCanDo Ten           28.27      28.56  
  7 Woods, Edwin                 SBFT                              28.76  
  8 Alexander   , Dwight         City Track                        29.35  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  2 Chambers, Travis             Menlo Igreyh           27.69      27.13  
  3 Jones, Matthew               CA Track Clu           31.31      31.32  
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Kirtman  , Christopher       City Track             24.31      24.11   10   
  2 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Sai           24.17      24.36    8   
  3 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall           24.89      24.90    6   
  4 Bento-Bell, Decoven          MP Striders            24.68      25.05    5   
  5 Stark, Jonathan              SBFT                   25.48      25.05    4   
  6 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             24.95      25.16    3   
  7 Jackson, Joshua              The Flying J           25.20      25.79    2   
 -- Lyles, Dellier               The Flying J           24.49         DQ  
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Parker, Max                  Menlo Igreyh                      58.79    3   
  2 Binder, Jabari               Stockton Sai                    1:03.15  
  3 White, Louis                 100 Black WI                    1:03.20  
  4 Smith, Jordan                Mission Vall                    1:08.00  
  5 Viter, Jake                  Santa Rosa E                    1:08.80  
  6 Easter, Nicholas             SBFT                            1:08.83  
  7 Woods, Edwin                 SBFT                            1:13.67  
Section  2  
  1 Stark, Jonathan              SBFT                            1:02.88  
  2 Westmoreland, Dante          SBFT                            1:02.94  
  3 Signal, Stoy                 Sacramento H                    1:14.25  
  4 Molinari, Alex               Palo Alto Lightn     1:16.03    1:17.21  
 -- Richard, Gabe                CA Track Clu                         DQ  
Section  3  
  1 Duplessis, Timothy           MacCanDo Ten         1:05.01    1:02.24  
  2 Koss, Tyler                  Full Stride          1:06.30    1:05.84  
  3 Morrison, Joseph             MacCanDo Ten         1:12.06    1:07.09  
  4 Capone, Dante                Santa Rosa E         1:09.80    1:07.26  
  5 Herron, Marcus               CA Track Clu         1:08.00    1:07.39  
  6 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC             1:10.00    1:08.20  
  7 Robinson, Eric               Central Vall         1:11.09    1:14.17  
 -- Lyons, Jordan                Central Vall         1:06.42         NT  
Section  4  
  1 Moore, Markel                East Palo Al           58.88      59.19    2   
  2 Jackson, Joshua              The Flying J           58.88      59.41    1   
  3 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride          1:00.52    1:00.87  
  4 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall         1:02.78    1:01.35  
  5 Lux, Blajon                  Umoja TC             1:01.67    1:03.45  
  6 Surnip, Arnel                Central Vall         1:01.88    1:03.91  
  7 Bone, Cristian               Athenian Ath         1:00.00    1:13.68  
 -- Mitchell, Michael            Fast Forward           59.00         DQ  
Section  5  
  1 Doss, Jalen                  The Flying J           57.44      56.61   10   
  2 Ruth, Trevor                 Hilltop Spee           56.86      56.69    8   
  3 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint             58.43      57.53    6   
  4 Woods, Jessie                Sacramento H           57.31      57.88    5   
  5 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall           57.50      57.91    4   
  6 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Sai           57.96    1:04.30  
  7 McCollumn, Devon             Fast Forward           58.00    1:06.22  
 -- Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC               56.20         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Crippen, Cameron             Central Vall                    2:15.20    6   
  2 Uribe, Sean Carlo            Napa Track C                    2:31.06  
  3 Lyons, Jordan                Central Vall         2:38.27    2:34.37  
  4 Klaeser, Reed                Roseville Ex         2:44.06    2:35.84  
  5 Herron, Marcus               CA Track Clu         2:40.00    2:35.89  
  6 Cummins, Steven              Roseville Ex         2:45.00    2:38.21  
  7 Robinson, Eric               Central Vall         2:52.09    2:45.76  
  8 Wallenbrock, Cameron         Napa Track C         2:53.80    2:45.86  
  9 Signal, Stoy                 Sacramento H                    2:51.40  
 10 Molinari, Alex               Palo Alto Lightn                2:52.67  
 11 Davidson, Rory               Palo Alto Lightn     2:45.57    2:53.80  
Section  2  
  1 Faulkner, Adler              Diablo Valle         2:15.76    2:07.88   10   
  2 Ruth, Trevor                 Hilltop Spee         2:16.50    2:10.83    8   
  3 Garcia, Anthony              Central Vall         2:15.24    2:18.36    5   
  4 McCollumn, Devon             Fast Forward         2:25.00    2:19.67    4   
  5 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride          2:26.44    2:22.27    3   
  6 Koss, Tyler                  Full Stride          2:26.06    2:25.74    2   
  7 Surnip, Arnel                Central Vall         2:29.83    2:28.36    1   
  8 Manning, Michael             Mission Vall         2:35.20    2:29.54  
  9 Sinha, Aditya                Palo Alto Lightn     2:26.62    2:31.71  
 10 Mitchell, Michael            Fast Forward         2:35.00    2:32.60  
 11 Duplessis, Timothy           MacCanDo Ten         2:34.84    2:36.92  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sargent, Bryn                Central Vall         4:28.81    4:30.27   10   
  2 Crippen, Cameron             Central Vall         4:44.15    4:42.31    8   
  3 Martin, Tristyn              Sacramento H         5:00.24    4:55.69    6   
  4 Koss, Tyler                  Full Stride          4:59.06    5:01.55    5   
  5 Nichols, John                San Luis Dis         5:04.01    5:02.30    4   
  6 Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu         6:07.00    5:03.74    3   
  7 Gallagher, Aaron             Umoja TC             5:09.00    5:07.15    2   
  8 Cunanan, Josh                Salinas Vall         5:00.00    5:09.32    1   
  9 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC             5:32.00    5:16.84  
 10 Binder, Jabari               Stockton Sai                    5:23.73  
 11 Cummins, Steven              Roseville Ex         5:33.04    5:24.36  
 12 Wallenbrock, Cameron         Napa Track C         5:44.30    5:31.49  
 13 Moudakis, Andrew             Lodi/Tokay T                    5:31.79  
 14 Davidson, Rory               Palo Alto Lightn     5:29.91    5:57.62  
 15 Nehoran, Barry               Unattached                      6:16.06  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sargent, Bryn                Central Vall         9:49.65    9:54.84   10   
  2 Martin, Tristyn              Sacramento H        10:39.79   10:21.65    8   
  3 Nichols, John                San Luis Dis        10:55.00   10:38.22    6   
  4 Leake, Kevin                 Marin Waves         10:58.00   11:30.16    5   
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Harper, Darnell              Sacramento H           16.84      15.25q 
  2 Warwick, James               Central Vall           15.83      15.49q 
  3 Doss, Jalen                  The Flying J           17.23      15.80q 
  4 Kiles   , August             City Track             16.70      17.05q 
  5 Nehoran, Barry               Unattached                        19.35q 
  6 Smith, Robert                Hampton Phil           21.52      19.78q 
  7 Smith, Jordan                Mission Vall           19.75      20.07q 
  8 Signal, Stoy                 Sacramento H                      22.43q 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Harper, Darnell              Sacramento H           15.25      15.25   10   
  2 Warwick, James               Central Vall           15.49      15.49    8   
  3 Doss, Jalen                  The Flying J           15.80      15.80    6   
  4 Kiles   , August             City Track             17.05      17.05    5   
  5 Nehoran, Barry               Unattached             19.35      19.35    4   
  6 Smith, Robert                Hampton Phil           19.78      19.78    3   
  7 Smith, Jordan                Mission Vall           20.07      20.07    2   
  8 Signal, Stoy                 Sacramento H           22.43      22.43    1   
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Doss, Jalen                  The Flying J           28.01      27.55   10   
  2 Harper, Darnell              Sacramento H                      29.34    5   
  3 Morrison, Joseph             MacCanDo Ten           32.33      32.00    1   
  4 Smith, Robert                Hampton Phil           34.61      33.21  
  5 Duplessis, Timothy           MacCanDo Ten                      37.04  
Section  2     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Kirtman  , Christopher       City Track             28.47      28.43    8   
  2 Warwick, James               Central Vall           29.45      29.03    6   
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu           29.00      29.48    4   
  4 Jacob, Robante               Salinas Vall           27.30      30.03    3   
  5 McCollumn, Devon             Fast Forward           29.00      31.34    2   
  6 Robinson, Javion             Oakland Pal            31.99      32.53  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                       47.00      48.91   10   
     1) Johnson, Kirk                   2) Lux, Blajon                    
     3) Smith, keenan                   4) Williams, Jalen                
  2 Stockton B-Fast  'A'                                           52.22    8   
     1) Easter, Nicholas                2) Woods, Edwin                   
     3) Westmoreland, Dante             4) Stark, Jonathan                
  3 Santa Rosa Express  'A'                             51.00      53.04    6   
     1) Mulligan, Matthew               2) Iervolino, Angelo              
     3) Capone, Dante                   4) Viter, Jake                    
  4 MacCanDo Tenderloin Youth Trac  'A'                 54.67      55.43    5   
     1) Morrison, Joseph                2) Tarrance, De'Vanta             
     3) Eik, Dominic                    4) Duplessis, Timothy             
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Umoja TC  'A'                                     3:50.00    4:03.24   10   
     1) Garcia, Jadon                   2) Johnson, Kirk                  
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Williams, Jalen                
  2 Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'               4:50.00    4:19.54    8   
     1) Manning, Michael                2) McFerren, Jalen                
     3) Smith, Jordan                   4) Jones, Nethaniel               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                   9:40.81    9:24.61   10   
     1) Surnip, Arnel                   2) Crippen, Cameron               
     3) Garcia, Anthony                 4) Sargent, Bryn                  
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  7 Brooks, Zachary              MP Striders                      J1.42m    4-07.75   2   
 11 Nehoran, Barry               Unattached                        1.22m    4-00.00 
 12 Moudakis, Andrew             Lodi/Tokay T                     J1.22m    4-00.00 
 13 Smith, Robert                Hampton Phil                     J1.22m    4-00.00 
Flight  2  
  1 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C         4-07.00      1.57m    5-01.75  10   
  2 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C         5-01.00     J1.57m    5-01.75   8   
  3 Iervolino, Angelo            Santa Rosa E         5-00.00      1.52m    4-11.75   6   
  4 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC             4-10.00      1.47m    4-09.75   5   
  5 Kiles   , August             City Track           5-02.00      1.42m    4-07.75   3.50
  5 Smith, Jordan                Mission Vall         4-10.00      1.42m    4-07.75   3.50
  8 Bone, Cristian               Athenian Ath         4-05.00      1.32m    4-04.00   1   
  9 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC             4-02.00      1.27m    4-02.00 
 10 Gallagher, Aaron             Umoja TC             4-10.00     J1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Robinson, Javion             Oakland Pal          4-08.00         NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kiles   , August             City Track          10-00.00      3.10m   10-02.00   5.50
  1 Thomas, Adam                 Napa Track C         9-06.00      3.10m   10-02.00   5.50
  3 Klaeser, Reed                Roseville Ex         7-00.00      2.35m    7-08.50   9   
  3 McGillivary, Alex            Soul Air             6-00.00      2.35m    7-08.50   9   
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Richard, Gabe                CA Track Clu                   18-06.75   NWI     5.65m   8   
  2 Jackson, Joshua              The Flying J                   17-01.25   NWI     5.21m   5   
  3 Doss, Jalen                  The Flying J                   17-00.25   NWI     5.18m   4   
  4 Bento-Bell, Decoven          MP Striders                    14-04.75   NWI     4.38m 
  5 Brooks, Zachary              MP Striders                    14-04.00   NWI     4.36m 
  6 Alexander   , Dwight         City Track                     14-02.25   NWI     4.32m 
  7 Mendez, Jonathon             Central Vall                   10-04.00   NWI     3.14m 
Flight  2  
  1 Cummins, Steven              Roseville Ex        12-10.50   12-11.50   NWI     3.94m 
  2 Herron, Marcus               CA Track Clu        13-11.00   12-07.25   NWI     3.84m 
  3 Nehoran, Barry               Unattached          13-02.00   12-04.75   NWI     3.77m 
  4 Capone, Dante                Santa Rosa E        12-08.00   12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
  5 Molinari, Alex               Palo Alto Lightn    11-02.50   11-09.00   NWI     3.58m 
  6 Pugh, Dana                   Oakland Pal          9-07.00   11-00.75   NWI     3.37m 
  7 Pearson, Michael             Oakland Pal          9-08.00    9-11.25   NWI     3.02m 
Flight  3  
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall        19-07.75   18-11.50   NWI     5.77m  10   
  2 Gillum, Davon                Stockton Sai        14-10.25   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m   6   
  3 Mitchell, Delshawn           Umoja TC            16-08.00   16-06.50   NWI     5.04m   3   
  4 Smith, keenan                Umoja TC            16-09.00   16-04.00   NWI     4.97m   2   
  5 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C        14-08.00   16-03.75   NWI     4.97m   1   
  6 Eik, Dominic                 MacCanDo Ten        14-09.50   15-01.75   NWI     4.61m 
  7 Morris, Marquis              Full Stride         15-06.00   14-02.75   NWI     4.33m 
  8 Kiles   , August             City Track          15-06.00   13-04.00   NWI     4.06m 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Moore, Nathaniel             Mission Vall        37-09.00   39-04.50   NWI    12.00m  10   
  2 Garcia, Jadon                Umoja TC            32-00.00   32-01.50   NWI     9.79m   8   
 
Shot Put Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu        48-09.00     13.14m   43-01.50  10   
  2 Smith, keenan                Umoja TC            38-00.00     11.26m   36-11.50   8   
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu     Natomas Yout        34-00.00     11.19m   36-08.50   6   
  4 Eik, Christian               MacCanDo Ten        31-00.00      9.66m   31-08.50   5   
  5 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle        33-09.00      9.20m   30-02.25   4   
  6 Lea, Jamil                   Full Stride         32-06.00      8.35m   27-04.75   3   
  7 Pearson, Michael             Oakland Pal         23-00.00      7.19m   23-07.25   2   
  8 Kirkendoll, Aaron            Oakland Pal         14-00.00      5.37m   17-07.50   1   
 
Discus Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu     Natomas Yout          113-00     122-03     37.26m  10   
  2 Thomas, Matthew              Diablo Valle          118-05  116-02.50     35.42m   8   
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          139-09  114-09.50     34.98m   6   
  4 Pearson, Michael             Oakland Pal            58-00   59-06.50     18.14m   5   
  5 Kirkendoll, Aaron            Oakland Pal            40-00      55-01     16.78m   4   
  6 Mendez, Jonathon             Central Vall                      44-05     13.53m   3   
 
Javelin Throw Youth Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monteiro-Williams, Joaqu     Natomas Yout          110-00     136-01     41.47m  10   
  2 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C          121-10     134-09     41.07m   8   
  3 Canty, Jalen                 3M Track Clu          120-06     129-10     39.57m   6   
  4 Federspiel, Conrad           Unattached          12-03.25     122-11     37.46m   5   
  5 Jones, Nethaniel             Mission Vall           70-00      74-02     22.60m   4   
  6 Jones, Nicolas               Mission Vall           64-00      48-05     14.75m   3   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Todd, Daimon                 Umoja TC            18:21.32   16:39.90  
 -- Miller, Escaria              3M Track Clu        19:10.00         DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.2 
  1 Torrence, Nicholas           Mission Vall           11.12      11.38q 
  2 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission Vall           11.20      11.46q 
  3 Nguyen, David                MacCanDo Ten           11.80      12.30  
  4 Lam, Aaron                   MacCanDo Ten           11.80      12.59  
  5 webb, isaiah                 Nor Cal Pace           12.90      13.01  
  6 frazier, nijal               Nor Cal Pace           12.40      13.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.1 
  1 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward           11.20      11.12q 
  2 Simms, Shawn                 Hampton Phil           11.65      11.26q 
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           13.00      11.47q 
  4 Favors, Chineek              Umoja TC               11.11      11.63q 
  5 Spencer, Darryl              SBFT                              11.73q 
  6 Antwine, Cedric              Goldrush Tra           12.30      12.30  
  7 Flores, Francisco            Nor Cal Pace           12.22      12.33  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.5 
  1 Long, Royce                  Stockton Sai           11.30      11.90q 
  2 Ngo, Jonathan                Mission Vall           11.50      12.22  
  3 parjan, steve                Nor Cal Pace                      12.26  
  4 Dorsey, T.J.                 Nor Cal Pace           12.22      12.69  
  5 Beasley, Anthony             Sacramento H           12.30      12.76  
  6 Bailey, Austen               North Bay Fu           13.20      13.37  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward           11.12      11.09   10   
  2 Torrence, Nicholas           Mission Vall           11.38      11.16    8   
  3 Simms, Shawn                 Hampton Phil           11.26      11.33    6   
  4 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           11.47      11.38    5   
  5 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission Vall           11.46      11.45    4   
  6 Favors, Chineek              Umoja TC               11.63      11.70    3   
  7 Spencer, Darryl              SBFT                   11.73      11.87    2   
  8 Long, Royce                  Stockton Sai           11.90      11.93    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.7 
  1 Favors, Chineek              Umoja TC               23.66      23.29q 
  2 Long, Royce                  Stockton Sai           23.10      24.48q 
  3 parjan, steve                Nor Cal Pace                      25.02  
  4 Antwine, Cedric              Goldrush Tra           25.00      25.59  
  5 Nguyen, David                MacCanDo Ten           25.00      25.73  
  6 Bailey, Austen               North Bay Fu           27.50      27.12  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Simms, Shawn                 Hampton Phil           22.88      22.70q 
  2 Shirey, Curtis               Goldrush Tra           23.70      24.52q 
  3 Spencer, Darryl              SBFT                              24.89  
  4 Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex           24.84      24.98  
  5 Flores, Francisco            Nor Cal Pace           26.50      25.27  
  6 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride                       27.50  
  7 Ellis, Markus                MP Striders            25.00      27.84  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.0 
  1 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward           22.75      23.33q 
  2 Boyd, Gustav                 Full Stride                       24.84q 
  3 Ngo, Jonathan                Mission Vall           23.87      24.92  
  4 webb, isaiah                 Nor Cal Pace           25.64      25.90  
  5 Guidry, Joseph               Goldrush Tra           24.20      26.40  
  6 Ramirez, Mealon              Hilltop Spee           26.38      27.98  
  7 Heredia, Francisco Frank     MacCanDo Ten                      28.12  
Heat  4 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.3 
  1 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C                      24.48q 
  2 Stuart, Jawaun               Goldrush Tra           24.00      24.55q 
  3 Yoshida, Reed                Central Vall           24.11      25.19  
  4 Camacho, Angel               Salinas Vall           22.60      25.58  
  5 Beasley, Anthony             Sacramento H           26.14      26.08  
  6 Xie, Simon                   MacCanDo Ten           26.25      27.63  
 -- Harris, James                100 Black WI                         NT  
Heat  5 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Parker, Max                  Menlo Igreyh                      24.90  
  2 Chambers, Travis             Menlo Igreyh                      26.52  
  3 Jones, Matthew               CA Track Clu                      30.75  
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.0 
  1 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward           23.33      22.54   10   
  2 Simms, Shawn                 Hampton Phil           22.70      22.66    8   
  3 Favors, Chineek              Umoja TC               23.29      23.37    6   
  4 Long, Royce                  Stockton Sai           24.48      24.02    5   
  5 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C           24.48      24.45    4   
  6 Stuart, Jawaun               Goldrush Tra           24.55      24.77    3   
  7 Boyd, Gustav                 Full Stride            24.84      24.79    2   
 -- Shirey, Curtis               Goldrush Tra           24.52         NT  
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout           59.00      53.68    5   
  2 Glover, Donald               100 Black WI                      55.86    2   
  3 Yoshida, Reed                Central Vall           56.89      56.74  
  4 Boyd, Gustav                 Full Stride                       56.77  
  5 Lam, Aaron                   MacCanDo Ten           56.48      57.53  
  6 Spencer, Darryl              SBFT                            1:03.35  
  7 Pollard, Devin               Central Vall         1:03.87    1:04.05  
  8 Ramirez, Mealon              Hilltop Spee         1:01.60    1:05.21  
Section  2  
  1 Simms, Shawn                 Hampton Phil           52.56      52.31   10   
  2 Dobbson, Khahari             Stockton Sai           54.30      53.23    8   
  3 Davis, Benjamin              Castro Valle           52.10      53.47    6   
  4 Favors, Chineek              Umoja TC               53.23      53.95    4   
  5 Riggins, Jordan              Fast Forward           52.50      55.84    3   
  6 Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex           56.43      56.54    1   
  7 Roy, Mariano                 3M Track Clu           56.30      59.31  
 -- Stuart, Jawaun               Goldrush Tra           55.20         DQ  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dobbson, Khahari             Stockton Sai         2:04.00    2:10.89   10   
  2 Glover, Donald               100 Black WI                    2:11.54    8   
  3 Pyatt, Merritt               Central Vall         2:19.09    2:11.64    6   
  4 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle                    2:12.70    5   
  5 Yoshida, Reed                Central Vall         2:22.11    2:20.03    4   
  6 Pollard, Devin               Central Vall         2:24.27    2:30.76    3   
  7 Xie, Simon                   MacCanDo Ten         2:20.00    2:33.62    2   
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pyatt, Merritt               Central Vall         4:58.23    4:39.37   10   
  2 Glover, Donald               100 Black WI                    4:42.69    8   
  3 Ziebert, Jeremiah            Roseville Ex         4:40.31    4:49.78    6   
  4 Nehoran, Dave                Unattached                      5:16.56    5   
 -- Schaechterle, Beau           Unattached           4:42.00         NT  
 -- Cueva, Guillermo             Salinas Vall                         NT  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ziebert, Jeremiah            Roseville Ex        10:36.43   10:20.99   10   
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Rollerson, Kumari            Stockton Sai                      17.24q 
  2 Roy, Mariano                 3M Track Clu           16.40      17.44q 
  3 Aubert, Lex                  MP Striders                       22.09q 
 -- Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle                         NT  
 -- burrows, aaron               Nor Cal Pace                         NT  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Rollerson, Kumari            Stockton Sai           17.24      17.24   10   
  2 Roy, Mariano                 3M Track Clu           17.44      17.44    8   
  3 Aubert, Lex                  MP Striders            22.09      22.09    6   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Roy, Mariano                 3M Track Clu         1:01.00    1:02.73   10   
  2 Hamada, Jacob                Castro Valle                    1:03.36    8   
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nor Cal Pacesetters  'A'                                       48.39   10   
     1) frazier, nijal                  2) Flores, Francisco              
     3) webb, isaiah                    4) parjan, steve                  
  2 MacCanDo Tenderloin Youth Trac  'A'                 47.87      50.14    8   
     1) Nguyen, David                   2) Xie, Simon                     
     3) Lam, Aaron                      4) Heredia, Francisco Frank       
 -- Mission Valley Track and Field  'A'                 43.32         NT  
     1) Wicks, Cody                     2) Shetty, Vivaswan               
     3) Ngo, Jonathan                   4) Torrence, Nicholas             
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Dobbson, Khahari             Stockton Sai         6-00.00      1.72m    5-07.75  10   
  2 Rollerson, Kumari            Stockton Sai         6-04.00      1.67m    5-05.75   8   
  3 Aubert, Lex                  MP Striders                      J1.62m    5-03.75   5   
  3 Davis, Benjamin              Castro Valle                      1.62m    5-03.75   6   
  5 Vaccaro, Robert              Diablo Valle         5-09.00      1.57m    5-01.75   4   
  6 Nehoran, Dave                Unattached                        1.22m    4-00.00   3   
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Michael           Soul Air            12-06.00      3.50m   11-05.75  10   
  2 Penland-Kempf, Sean          Soul Air             9-00.00      2.75m    9-00.25   8   
 -- Nehoran, Dave                Unattached           7-06.00       FAIL            
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Simms, Shawn                 Hampton Phil                   20-08.00   NWI     6.29m  10   
  2 Zoller, Eric                 Napa Track C                   17-08.00   NWI     5.38m   1   
  3 Burton, Lance                Sierra Footh                   16-11.00   NWI     5.15m 
  4 Belarmino, Alex              MP Striders                    14-02.50   NWI     4.33m 
  5 Dean, Cameron                Sierra Footh                   14-01.25   NWI     4.29m 
  6 Moon, Dominic                Sierra Footh                   11-07.75   NWI     3.54m 
 -- Harris, James                100 Black WI                         ND   NWI           
Flight  2  
  1 Dobbson, Khahari             Stockton Sai        19-09.00   19-10.50   NWI     6.05m   8   
  2 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout        20-00.00   19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   6   
  3 Rollerson, Kumari            Stockton Sai        20-01.00   19-05.50   NWI     5.93m   5   
  4 Wicks, Cody                  Mission Vall        19-00.00   19-02.25   NWI     5.84m   4   
  5 Davis, Benjamin              Castro Valle                   19-00.50   NWI     5.80m   3   
  6 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission Vall        19-05.25   18-10.75   NWI     5.75m   2   
  7 Bailey, Austen               North Bay Fu        16-05.00   16-05.25   NWI     5.01m 
  8 Beasley, Anthony             Sacramento H        15-02.00   15-09.75   NWI     4.81m 
  9 Nehoran, Dave                Unattached          15-02.00   14-05.00   NWI     4.39m 
 10 Aubert, Lex                  MP Striders                    13-00.75   NWI     3.98m 
 -- Torrence, Nicholas           Mission Vall        19-00.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Montano, Vincent             Roseville Ex        17-09.75         ND   NWI           
 -- Vaccaro, Robert              Diablo Valle        15-06.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Paine, Bryan                 Natomas Yout                         ND   NWI           
 -- Dorsey, T.J.                 Nor Cal Pace                       FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Rollerson, Kumari            Stockton Sai                   40-09.50   NWI    12.43m  10   
  2 Shetty, Vivaswan             Mission Vall        39-05.00   40-04.00   NWI    12.29m   8   
  3 Monteiro-Williams, Jorda     Natomas Yout                   40-02.75   NWI    12.26m   6   
  4 Davis, Benjamin              Castro Valle                   38-02.75   NWI    11.65m   5   
 
Shot Put Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Travis                Unattached          50-00.00     14.53m   47-08.00  10   
  2 Gonzalez, Andrew             Unattached          38-04.00     11.15m   36-07.00   8   
  3 Cordova, Rick                North Bay Fu        35-11.00      9.96m   32-08.25   6   
  4 Moon, Dominic                Sierra Footh        32-00.00      9.67m   31-08.75   5   
  5 frazier, nijal               Nor Cal Pace                      9.65m   31-08.00   4   
  6 Dean, Cameron                Sierra Footh        27-00.00      9.44m   30-11.75   3   
  7 Burton, Lance                Sierra Footh        38-00.00      8.45m   27-08.75   2   
  8 Sandifer, Carlton            Oakland Pal         24-00.00      6.34m   20-09.75   1   
  9 Decker, Matthew              Roseville Ex        18-01.00      5.74m   18-10.00 
 
Discus Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Travis                Unattached            161-00     151-02     46.07m  10   
  2 Brooks-Brown, Javonte        Full Stride           127-00     124-09     38.02m   8   
  3 Cordova, Rick                North Bay Fu           91-00     101-00     30.78m   6   
  4 Moon, Dominic                Sierra Footh           95-00      94-03     28.72m   5   
  5 frazier, nijal               Nor Cal Pace                      93-06     28.49m   4   
  6 Gonzalez, Andrew             Unattached             89-10      87-02     26.56m   3   
  7 Dean, Cameron                Sierra Footh           86-00      86-02     26.26m   2   
  8 Burton, Lance                Sierra Footh           95-00      59-01     18.00m   1   
  9 Sandifer, Carlton            Oakland Pal            45-00      53-07     16.33m 
 
Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dean, Cameron                Sierra Footh           70-00      93-06     28.49m  10   
  2 Moon, Dominic                Sierra Footh                      93-00     28.34m   8   
  3 Decker, Matthew              Roseville Ex           56-11      61-02     18.64m   6   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Decker, Matthew              Roseville Ex        22:05.38   21:36.40  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.9 
  1 Ford, Xavier                 SBFT                              11.17q 
  2 Tobin, Michael               Mission Vall           11.10      11.19q 
  3 Drew, Darnell                Central Vall           11.09      11.38q 
  4 Harris, Thomas               Goldrush Tra           11.50      11.51q 
  5 Green, Otis                  Hilltop Spee           11.92      12.33  
  6 Hampton, Dontray             SBFT                              12.35  
  7 Franco, David                SBFT                              12.51  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: 1.6 
  1 Roosevelt, Ali               Castro Valle           11.50      11.23q 
  2 Frazier, Amari               Stockton Sai           10.98      11.31q 
  3 Ward, Brieyon                MP Striders            12.95      11.35q 
  4 Richards, Adam               Roseville Ex           11.14      11.47q 
  5 Williams, Delvonte           SBFT                              11.90  
  6 Hollard, Eldaniel            SBFT                              11.92  
  7 Garrett, Fred                MP Striders            12.95      12.39  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Tobin, Michael               Mission Vall           11.19      11.01   10   
  2 Ward, Brieyon                MP Striders            11.35      11.06    8   
  3 Ford, Xavier                 SBFT                   11.17      11.10    6   
  4 Roosevelt, Ali               Castro Valle           11.23      11.11    5   
  5 Frazier, Amari               Stockton Sai           11.31      11.12    4   
  6 Richards, Adam               Roseville Ex           11.47      11.16    3   
  7 Drew, Darnell                Central Vall           11.38      11.28    2   
  8 Harris, Thomas               Goldrush Tra           11.51      11.53    1   
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Ward, Brieyon                MP Striders            25.95      23.06q 
  2 Richards, Adam               Roseville Ex           22.84      23.23q 
  3 McIntyre, Taylor             Roseville Ex                      23.58q 
  4 Drew, Darnell                Central Vall           23.11      24.04q 
  5 Robertson, Terell            Oakland Pal            25.81      26.13  
 -- Iervolino, Michael           Santa Rosa E                         NT  
Heat  2 Preliminaries   Wind: -0.4
  1 Frazier, Amari               Stockton Sai           22.60      22.72q 
  2 Harris, Thomas               Goldrush Tra           23.50      24.10  
  3 Garrett, Fred                MP Striders            24.99      24.98  
  4 Hampton, Dontray             SBFT                              25.46  
  5 Green, Otis                  Hilltop Spee           26.90      25.87  
  6 Franco, David                SBFT                              26.80  
Heat  3 Preliminaries   Wind: 2.6 
  1 Roosevelt, Ali               Castro Valle           24.00      23.10q 
  2 Person, Jaylen               Goldrush Tra           24.20      23.49q 
  3 Williams, Delvonte           SBFT                              24.04q 
  4 Hollard, Eldaniel            SBFT                              24.31  
  5 Ford, Xavier                 SBFT                              25.05  
  6 Jiang, Jordan                Salinas Vall           22.20      25.87  
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: 1.3 
  1 Ward, Brieyon                MP Striders            23.06      22.66   10   
  2 Frazier, Amari               Stockton Sai           22.72      22.72    8   
  3 Richards, Adam               Roseville Ex           23.23      22.93    6   
  4 Person, Jaylen               Goldrush Tra           23.49      23.00    5   
  5 Roosevelt, Ali               Castro Valle           23.10      23.26    4   
  6 McIntyre, Taylor             Roseville Ex           23.58      23.54    3   
  7 Drew, Darnell                Central Vall           24.04      23.68    2   
  8 Williams, Delvonte           SBFT                   24.04      24.36    1   
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Person, Jaylen               Goldrush Tra           51.00      51.65   10   
  2 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C                      53.01    8   
  3 McIntyre, Taylor             Roseville Ex                      53.06    6   
  4 Sherpa, Tenzing              Santa Rosa E           53.00      55.92    5   
  5 Robertson, Terell            Oakland Pal          1:01.32      57.63    4   
  6 Garrett, Fred                MP Striders            51.00      57.98    3   
  7 Ford, Xavier                 SBFT                              58.19    2   
 -- Parker, Derek                Central Vall           55.34         NT  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McLeod, Rory                 Santa Rosa E                    1:57.10   10   
  2 Ciprian, Tim                 Castro Valle         2:04.06    2:04.55    8   
  3 Avila, Stephen               Central Vall         2:07.32    2:06.26    6   
  4 Diomande, Sulayman           Castro Valle         2:02.00    2:12.38    5   
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tyler, Cleveland             Umoja TC             4:24.00    4:17.25   10   
  2 Ciprian, Tim                 Castro Valle         4:12.00    4:20.17    8   
  3 Avila, Stephen               Central Vall         4:32.43    4:22.36    6   
  4 Woulfe, Sean                 Golden West          4:15.00    4:25.63    5   
  5 Diomande, Sulayman           Castro Valle         4:34.00    4:36.93    4   
 -- Jackson, Nathan              Central Vall         4:33.65         NT  
 
5000 Yard Run Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Nathan              Central Vall        16:22.65   13:30.01   10   
  2 Woulfe, Sean                 Golden West         16:00.00   14:36.66    8   
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries   Wind: NWI
  1 Jungsten, Alexander          Roseville Ex           15.81      15.18q 
  2 Parker, Derek                Central Vall           16.63      17.70q 
  3 Kot, Vincent                 Castro Valle           18.65      21.17q 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1 Finals   Wind: NWI
  1 Jungsten, Alexander          Roseville Ex           15.18      15.18   10   
  2 Parker, Derek                Central Vall           17.70      17.70    8   
  3 Kot, Vincent                 Castro Valle           21.17      21.17    6   
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
 -- Kot, Vincent                 Castro Valle         1:00.00         DQ  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stockton B-Fast  'A'                                           45.33   10   
     1) Hollard, Eldaniel               2) Ford, Xavier                   
     3) Williams, Delvonte              4) Franco, David                  
  2 Roseville Pal Express Track Cl  'A'                            45.46    8   
     1) Jungsten, Alexander             2) Lorenzen, Danny                
     3) Richards, Adam                  4) McIntyre, Taylor               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================================
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castro Valley Track Club  'A'                                3:54.66   10   
     1) Ciprian, Tim                    2) Diomande, Sulayman             
     3) Kot, Vincent                    4) Roosevelt, Ali                 
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Harlow, Robert               Sierra Footh         6-00.00      1.78m    5-10.00  10   
  2 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C                      1.68m    5-06.00   7   
  2 Lorenzen, Danny              Roseville Ex         5-08.00      1.68m    5-06.00   7   
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Adam              Soul Air            11-06.00      3.35m   10-11.75  10   
  2 Vander Sluis, Isaac          Soul Air            10-00.00      3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  3 Miller, Kevin                Soul Air            11-00.00      2.90m    9-06.25   6   
  4 Ramey, Alan                  Soul Air            10-00.00      2.75m    9-00.25   5   
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C                   20-11.00   NWI     6.37m  10   
  2 Harlow, Robert               Sierra Footh        20-10.00   20-09.50   NWI     6.33m   8   
  3 Jungsten, Alexander          Roseville Ex        19-02.25   19-06.25   NWI     5.94m   6   
  4 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Footh                   17-04.00   NWI     5.28m   5   
  5 Robertson, Terell            Oakland Pal         16-09.00   17-03.00   NWI     5.25m   4   
  6 Cole, Zac                    Sierra Footh                   14-00.00   NWI     4.26m   3   
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Harlow, Robert               Sierra Footh        41-04.00   41-06.25   NWI    12.65m  10   
  2 Lorenzen, Danny              Roseville Ex        41-00.00   39-11.00   NWI    12.16m   8   
 
Shot Put Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eckel, Jacob                 Castro Valle        49-01.00     13.32m   43-08.50  10   
  2 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Footh        38-05.00     10.60m   34-09.50   8   
  3 Cole, Zac                    Sierra Footh        33-00.00      8.96m   29-04.75   6   
 
Discus Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Footh          142-09  153-05.50     46.77m  10   
  2 Eckel, Jacob                 Castro Valle          141-02     136-10     41.70m   8   
  3 Cole, Zac                    Sierra Footh          120-00     100-04     30.58m   6   
 
Javelin Throw Young Men
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C                     133-07     40.71m  10   
  2 Harlow, Robert               Sierra Footh          122-03     123-02     37.54m   8   
  3 Jungsten, Alexander          Roseville Ex                     119-01     36.29m   5.50
  3 Mangino, Anthony             Sierra Footh          117-00     119-01     36.29m   5.50
  5 Cole, Zac                    Sierra Footh           97-00     102-09     31.31m   4   
  6 Kot, Vincent                 Castro Valle                      73-04     22.35m   3   
  7 Reich, Aaron                 Napa Track C                      71-08     21.84m   2   
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Diomande, Sulayman           Castro Valle                   21:04.30