Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2009 JOTF Nationals Early Results

2009 JOTF Nationals Early Results

Home
Contact

2009 USATF Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

Link to 2009 JO TF Championships Home Page

Updated 8/3/09 at noon

PA 2009 All Americans!

Scroll down to view results. Additional PA youth placings & marks are highlighted in bold face type.

  • Nicolette Sorensen (Pleasanton Heat): YG 3000m RW – 1st
  • Lila Haba (LSI Sprint): YG 3000m RW – 2nd
  • Daimon Todd (Umoja): YB 3000mRW – 2nd
  • Cara McClain (Unattached): IG Hammer – 6th
  • Parker Deuel (Pleasanton Heat): IB 2000m Steeplechase – 6th
  • Caitlin Palacio (LSI Sprint): MG 1500m RW – 1st (and 3-time winner of this event)
  • Jason Gomez (LSI Sprint): BB 1500m RW – 2nd
  • 3M Track Club  ‘A’: MG 4×800 – 1st 

      1) Jones, Nyela                    2) Hardy, Jade
         3) Hardy, Jasmine                  4) Jenkins, Chloe

  • Roseville Pal Express Tr  ‘A’: MG 4×800 – 5th

         1) Bayliss, Christine              2) Carr-Washington, Tyler
         3) Herron, Sarah                   4) Wong, Mikaela

  • Central Valley Roadrunners  ‘A’: MG 4×800 – 9th
         1) Maravilla, Victoreya            2) Stevens, Sara
         3) Warwick, Meagan                 4) Warwick, Nicole

  •  Diablo Valley T&F Club  ‘A’: YG 4 x 800 – 8th

         1) Berge, Kelli                    2) Hollshwandner, Amy
         3) Ingram, Amy                     4) McKay, Haley

  •  Stuertz, Ian (Diablo Valley T&F): MB Pentathlon – 7th
  •  Pleasanton Heat  ‘A’: YB 4×800 – 6th

         1) Aylward, Sean                   2) Schlachte, Jacob
         3) Petersen, Nolan                 4) McCarthy, Connor

  •  Central Valley Roadrunners  ‘A’: YB 4×800 – 8th

         1) Crippen, Cameron                2) Garcia, Anthony
         3) Sargent, Brynn                  4) Surnip, Arnel

  • Nielsen, Kevin (Roseville Pal Express): IB Decathlon – 8th
  • Paul Denlinger (Above the Grade): YM 5000m – 5th
  • Ciarra Brewer (Mission Valley): IG TJ – 1st & national record!
  • Chlese Davis (Flying Jaguars): IG TJ – 5th
  • Travis Baker (Santa Rosa Express): IB Discus – 5th
  • Armand Shyne (3M Track Club): MB Javelin – 1st & JO Record
  • Otis Statum (3M Track Club): MB Javelin – 5th

  • Julia Bounds (unattached): BG HJ – 6th
  • Jillian Weir (Unattached): IG Discus – 5th
  • August Kiles (City Track): YB PV – 4th
  • Delaney Smith (Sierra Foothills): MG HJ – 8th

  • Travis Baker (Santa Rosa Express): IB Shot – 7th
  • Kemari Rollerson (Stockton Saints): IB TJ – 8th
  • Ashley Weber (Unattached): IG Shot – 5th
  • Adrianna Oliva (The Flying Jaguars): YW Discus – 4th

  • Jalen Canty (3M Track Club): YB Jav – 5th
  • Keenan Smith (Umoja TC): YB Jav – 7th
  • Brendan Cardey (Napa Track Club): YB Jav – 8th
  • Ian Stuertz (Diablo Valley): MB HJ – 5th

  • Christine Bayliss, Christine (Roseville Express): MG 3000m – 1st
  • Dauson Booker (Central Valley): BB Jav – 4th  
  • Clare Carroll (Roseville Express): YG 3000m – 2nd
  • Sophie Hartley, (Pleasanton Heat): YG 3000m – 4th
  • Michelle Pouquette (Unattached): YG 3000m – 8th

  • Aidan Goltra (Pleasanton Heat): YB 3000m – 4th
  • Brynn Sargent (Central Valley): YB 3000m – 8th
  • Jalen Canty (3M Track Club): YB Shot – 8th
  • Cheri Chan (City Track): IG Jav – 5th
  • Saravaughn King (3M Track Club) BG 200m – 5th
  • Aaron Jones (Mission Valley): MB 200m – 4th

  • Julia Bounds (Unattached): BG 800 – 4th
  • Chloe Jenkins (3M Track Club): MG 800m – 1st
  • East Palo Alto Greyhounds  ‘A’: BB 4 x 100m – 7th
         1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Bains, Brandon
         3) Elzie, Darrien Ronald           4) Mims, Jordan

  • The Flying Jaguars Track  ‘A’ : YM 4x100m – 6th
         1) Sena, Kaio                      2) Norman, Terea
         3) Johnson, Shawan                 4) Harris, Jammell

  • Kortni Smyers-Jones (3M Track Club): YG TJ – 8th
  • Jalen Canty (3M Track Club): YB Discus – 7th
  • Cerah Moren (Central Valley): BG Jav – 3rd
  • Sarahvaughn King (3M Track Club): BG 200m – 2nd
  • Aaron Jones (Mission Valley): MB 100m – 6th
  • Kristen Robinson (CA Track Club) YG 200mH – 3rd
  • Sasha Wallace, Sasha (3M Track Club) YG 200mH – 8th
  • Bounds, Julia (Unattached): BG 1500m – 7th
  • Christian Ricketts (Unattached) BB 1500m – 4th
  • Jasmine Hardy (3M Track Club): MG 1500m – 5th    5:01.84
  • Steven Sum (Unattached: MB 1500m – 5th
  • Dejah Robinson (3M Track Club): BG 400m – 7th
  • Anthony Lowe (Top Pacers): BB 400m – 5th
  • Sasha Wallace (3M Track Club):YG 400m – 8th
  • Clare Carroll (Roseville Express): YG 1500m – 4th
  • Sophie Hartley (Pleasanton Heat): YG 1500m – 5th
  • Kaley Hook (Above the Grade): IG 1500m – 7th
  • Kieren Broussard (Full Stride TC): YB 1500m – 6th
  • Paul Denlinger (Above the Grade): YB 1500m  – 7th
  • Anthony Martore (Castro Vallley): IB 1500m – 2nd
  • Kristen Robinso (CA Track Club): YG 100mH -5th
  • Kyra Canty (3M Track Club): YG Shot – 7th
  • Chalese Davis (The Flying Jaguars): IG 100mH – 1st
  • Kristen Robinson (CA Track Club): YG 100mH – 5th
  • 3M Track Club  ‘A’: YG 4x400m – 5th
         1) Hardy, Jasmine                  2) Hardy, Jade
         3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Jones, Nyela

  • Adler Faulkner (Diablo Valley): YB 800m – 4th 

RESULTS

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayettev
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayettev
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sorensen, Nicolette          14-38 Pleasanton      15:46.58
  2 Haba, Lila                   14-38 Lsi Sprint      17:09.87

  3 Stuart, Meg                  10 Lightning          17:31.93
  4 Cook, Hooly                  25-Un Gulf            17:32.95
  5 Borrego, Marrisa             43-South Tx Walk      19:06.16
  6 Salinas, Jocelyn             07-21-Elgin Shar      19:38.60
  7 Muncie, Ashley               10-53-Tx Kfm Int      20:13.38
  8 Jeter, Latasha               10 Gideonite          20:13.55
  9 Nieto, Elizabeth             07-21-Elgin Shar      20:50.74
 10 Romanello, Keira             02-07 NJ Strider      21:51.14
 11 Richardson, Hannah           0211 East Allegh      22:39.90
 12 Dang, Elizabeth              01-01 Augusta Track   23:52.84
 — Branch, Victoria             Flo-Jo Inter                DQ
 — Moscso, Maite                14 Altamonte St             DQ
 — McDowell, Raven              06-15 Track Unli            DQ

Results
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasan
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Nathaniel           37 Salem Track        14:54.02

  2 Todd, Daimon                 14-38 Umoja TC        17:33.70

  3 Flores, Geraldo              43-South Tx Walk      18:03.50
  4 Mancha, Emilio               07-21-Elgin Shar      19:43.73
  5 Heister, Davis               04-14 Break Away TC   20:21.98
  6 Fitzgerald, John Henry       01-02 Waltham TC      21:10.97
  7 Jordan, Chandler             16 Track Xplosio      21:32.31
  8 Carr, Jamal                  10 Full Spee          24:39.33

 — Miller, Escaria              14-38 3M Track Club         DQ

 — Schlobach, Brandon           04-14 Break Away TC         DQ
 — O’Neil, Hugh                 01-02 Waltham TC            DQ
 — White, Vincent               06-24 US Express            DQ
 — Turner, Daniel               06-24 US Express            DQ

Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 46.84m 7/28/2007 Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
JO Meet: J 46.84m 7/28/2007 Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Levy, Daina 03 45 Throw 1 Deep 45.63m 149-08
2 Veatch, Ashlen 12 Virginia Unat 45.27m 148-06
3 Ashe, Shelby 03 45 Throw 1 Deep 37.37m 122-07
4 Warren, McKenzie 37 Team Oregon 37.06m 121-07
5 Weber, Ashley 10-48-Az Unattached 36.81m 120-09

6 McClain, Cara 14-38 Unattached 36.35m 119-03

7 Ordaz, Dorienne SO Cal Unattache 35.61m 116-10
8 Allgood, Avione Vegas Valley 32.17m 105-06
9 Gillian, Allison 05-17 WW Track Club 28.68m 94-01
10 Cook, Molly 06-09 Hoover Par 27.92m 91-07
11 Haigh, Leigh 16 Pride 27.81m 91-03
12 Lindemer, Hayley 07-16-Let It Fly 27.52m 90-03
13 Elfrink, Emilie 05-17 Ohio Unatt 27.42m 89-11
14 Slusher, Samantha 05-17 Knight Run 24.97m 81-11
15 Jones, Keyarah 02-08 Next Dimen 24.33m 79-10

16 Strella, Lauren 14-38 Sierra Foo 23.24m 76-03

17 Brazell, Haley 16 A’Ville Light 19.66m 64-06
— Mills, Michaelyn 13-35 Bas Athletics FOUL

Results
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
===============================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Gil, Ryan                    02-11-Tr Unattac       6:19.73
  2 Wong, Daniel                 10-48-Az Pops Tr       6:26.46
  3 O’Donnell, Shane             10-32-Co Peak Di       6:26.48
  4 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           6:28.90
  5 Orlowski, Nicholas           02-04 NiagaraUNA       6:31.66
  6 Deuel, Parker                14-38 Pleasanton       6:36.11

  7 Newcomb, Kieran              01-06-Awesome Power    6:41.35
  8 Geiger, Zachary              05-17 Ohio Unatt       6:41.92
  9 Deucher, Peter               16-13 Sandhills TC     6:43.39
 10 Antunez, Christian           10-53-Tx El Paso       6:53.84
 11 Greene, Sidgie               01-06-Metropolis       6:53.90
 12 Rodgers, Cameron             02-04 Run Rebels       7:06.68
 13 Rhann, Kevin                 W C Gazelle            7:07.43
 14 Cabean, Perry                16 Tri-City Rela       7:11.90
 15 Hartley, Dylan               07-21-Marion Swa       7:12.39
 16 Stacy, Taylor                05-51 Tri-State        7:15.53
 17 Forgo, Carl                  01-02 Team Run         7:15.55
 18 Cross, Cahron                07-21-Il Stealth       7:18.44
 19 Duboyce, Patrick             10 Lightning           7:22.96
 20 Ziebert, Jeremiah            14-38 Roseville        7:23.46

 21 Hanson, Connor               25-Northwest Fly       7:23.87
 22 Swate, Jordan                43-Un South Texa       7:28.07
 23 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro            7:59.99
 24 Popek, Tom                   16 Hi Point Pant       8:16.64

Results
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood,
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals

  1 Palacio, Caitlin             14-38 Lsi Sprint       7:58.70
  2 Melendez, Amberly            43-South Tx Walk       8:13.09
  3 Castilleja, Diana Maria      43-South Tx Walk       8:24.33
  4 Florido, Cristal             43-South Tx Walk       8:33.20
  5 Bowlding, Candice            10 Gideonite           8:38.78
  6 Carney, Kelsey               04-14 Break Away TC    8:44.74
  7 Pinto, Madison               03 12 Team Flash       8:45.52
  8 Beal, Sydney                 05-17 South Dayt       8:50.16
  9 Wyatt, Jael                  Flo-Jo Inter           8:51.92
 10 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro            9:19.91
 11 Dandi, Lakshmi               San Diego Una          9:21.07
 12 Solomon, Jessica             0211 South Park        9:28.73
 13 Moran, Jennifer              02-07 NJ Strider       9:36.58
 14 Beutel, Olivia               02-07 NJ Strider      10:05.66
 15 King, Kristen                06-24 Faith TC Inc    10:20.79
 16 Sterling, Celica             06-24 Faith TC Inc    10:33.26
 17 Pirritano, Antigone          14-38 Umoja TC        10:53.71

 18 Fields, Latsatsi             06-09 Su-per Mo-      11:16.64
 — Derise, Emily                04-14 Linking Arms          DQ
 — Buchanan, Alisa              16-13 Nwtc                  DQ
 — Michaels, Kylie              14-38 Roseville             DQ

 — Lucero, Mercedes             10-42-Nm Ravens             DQ

Results
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Steven                25-Northwest Fly       8:54.64
  2 Gomez, Jason                 14-38 Lsi Sprint       9:01.24
  3 Aguilar, Jonathan            43-South Tx Walk       9:08.15
  4 Marvin, Isaac                37 Salem Track         9:13.79
  5 Praylor, Kerinton            25-Rising Stars       10:12.59
  6 Heister, Harris              04-14 Break Away TC   10:27.90
  7 Santistevan, Nicolas         10-42-Nm Albuq.       10:33.81
  8 Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat      10:33.94
  9 Moscoso, Juan                14 Central Flor       10:38.55
 10 Paez, Andrew                 Cerritos Blaze        10:56.12
 11 Rodgers, Jacob               10 Ebenezer           11:00.56
 12 Jordan, William              16 Track Xplosio      11:00.58
 13 Ansell Jr., Robert           02-11 Westmorela      13:34.14
 — O’Donoghue, Daniel           01-02 Waltham TC            DQ
 — McCluskey, Ryan              35 Comets TC                DQ

Results
4×800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals

  1 14-38 3M Track Club  ‘A’                            9:53.62

     1) Jones, Nyela                    2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Hardy, Jasmine                  4) Jenkins, Chloe
  2 15 33 Quiet Fire  ‘A’                               9:54.97
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Kosaka, Ayesha
     3) Rose, Kalani                    4) Walker, Leslie
  3 15 33 LA Jets Girls  ‘A’                           10:06.85
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Haywood, Kayla
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Williams, Mia
  4 12-25-Track Houston  ‘A’                           10:09.19
     1) Pollard, Jada F.                2) Henderson, Eriana
     3) Gandy, Sydney                   4) Glover, Dameesha

  5 14-38 Roseville Pal Express Tr  ‘A’                10:09.27

     1) Bayliss, Christine              2) Carr-Washington, Tyler
     3) Herron, Sarah                   4) Wong, Mikaela
  6 16-13 Univ City Youth Niners T  ‘A’                10:31.14
     1) Boyd, Jazzmone                  2) Shipp, Zenethia
     3) Mills, Tatiana                  4) Vaughn, Aziza
  7 12-25-Northwest Flyers  ‘A’                        10:42.88
     1) Chan, Micaela                   2) Ratliff, Codi
     3) Mester, Madison                 4) Rodriguez, Rebekah
  8 10-48-Az Phoenix Bobcats  ‘A’                      10:43.44
     1) Kinzle, Lauren                  2) Marquez, Conley
     3) Molloy, Jessica                 4) Novacek, Alexandra

  9 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  ‘A’                10:45.87

     1) Maravilla, Victoreya            2) Stevens, Sara
     3) Warwick, Meagan                 4) Warwick, Nicole
 10 03 10 Track Express Track Club  ‘A’                10:48.14
     1) Tucker, Kayla                   2) Teague, Arianna
     3) Johnson, T’Reyah                4) Amis, Asia
 11 10-32-Co Zoom Track Club  ‘A’                      10:51.69
     1) Hall, Julia                     2) Balman, Mackenna
     3) Colter, Jordyn                  4) Comstock, Madison
 12 01-06-Halls Express  ‘A’                           10:56.08
     1) Tejada, Jonetta                 2) Fisher, Ngozi
     3) Giles, Jenay                    4) Ruiz, Vanessa
 13 12-25-Track Houston  ‘B’                           10:56.38
     1) Aaron, Destiny                  2) Collins, Makeedah
     3) Hollier, Kennedae               4) Thomas, Charity
 14 16-13 Tri-City Relays  ‘A’                         10:57.83
     1) Robinson, Alani                 2) Marshall, Elisabeth
     3) Morrison, Erin                  4) Patton, Shericka
 15 09-27 Eastside Steppers TC  ‘A’                    10:59.30
     1) Hall, Breonna                   2) Smitherman, Lauren
     3) Jones, Chancelei                4) Wyatt, Jaida
 16 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  ‘A’                    11:11.95
     1) Shelby, Jaya                    2) Alston, Desiree
     3) Lewis, Lindsay                  4) Collins, Monea
 17 03 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Cl  ‘A’                11:40.95
     1) Wright, Kayla                   2) Williams, Kayla
     3) Johnson, Maya                   4) Smith, Simone
 — 13-36 Wings of Eagles  ‘A’                               DQ  Lane violation
     1) Robinson, Zaedrea               2) Walker, Kauyasha
     3) Givens, JeNae                   4) McBride, Unique

Results
4×800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 05-19 Motor City TC  ‘A’                            9:49.17
     1) Hewitt, Courtney                2) Wilberding, Aubrey
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Wilberding, Tess
  2 01-05 New Haven Age Group  ‘A’                      9:52.74
     1) Ruth, Nia                       2) Curtis, Sydney
     3) Curtis, Whitney                 4) Holmes, Precious
  3 04-14 Miami Dade Track Club  ‘A’                    9:54.22
     1) Bullock, Dominique              2) Hernandez, Alywn
     3) Hernandez, Emily                4) Lovette, Destiny
  4 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  ‘A’                 10:08.59
     1) Bowens, Tia                     2) Briones, Gabriela
     3) Diaz, Stephanie                 4) Diaz, Vivian
  5 12-25-Northwest Flyers  ‘A’                        10:12.84
     1) Redweik, Kirsten                2) Vigil, Alyssa
     3) Guevara, Kristina               4) Banker, Faith
  6 12-25-Houston Heat Track Team  ‘A’                 10:13.38
     1) Bennett, Alexis                 2) Locks, Mahoganie
     3) Gobert, Shanysa                 4) Locks, Rachel
  7 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  ‘A’                    10:19.93
     1) Matthews, Imani                 2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) Smith, Krystal                  4) Harrison, Destiny

  8 14-38 Diablo Valley T&F Club  ‘A’                  10:20.34

     1) Berge, Kelli                    2) Hollshwandner, Amy
     3) Ingram, Amy                     4) McKay, Haley
  9 09-28 Kansas Flyers  ‘A’                           10:22.89
     1) Trahan, Anna                    2) Giles, Lucy
     3) Hahn, Courtney                  4) Long, Airika
 10 15 33 Quiet Fire  ‘A’                              10:38.81
     1) Hurd, Dayna                     2) Johnson, Sydney
     3) Miller, Ravyn                   4) Miller, Devinne
 11 12-25-Track Houston  ‘A’                           10:39.27
     1) Belton, Reeka L.                2) Bell, Alexia
     3) Johnson, Deanna                 4) Grogan, Alysse
 12 03 45 Impact Athletics  ‘A’                        10:39.88
     1) Owens, Crystal                  2) Thompson, Christiana
     3) Hill, Logann                    4) Nesbit, Alea
 13 15 49 Las Vegas  Blazin Onez  ‘A’                  10:42.31
     1) Jackson, Yazmine                2) Jordan, Jasmine
     3) Starks, Gabriel                 4) Veal, Brittany
 14 03 10 Lightning Running Club  ‘A’                  10:42.50
     1) Duboyce, Anna                   2) Mulhern, Emily
     3) Stuart, Meg                     4) Winklbauer, Kelly
 15 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  ‘A’                   11:08.56
     1) Irving, Cristian                2) Johal, Nicole
     3) Lugo, Adryanna                  4) Mitchell, Brittany
 16 05-41 Westside Track Club  ‘A’                     11:11.37
     1) Weston, Tia                     2) Collins, Mariah
     3) Berry, Dazha                    4) Edmonds, Dominique
 17 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  ‘A’                11:15.91
     1) DeRobertis, Amber               2) Cleary, Maggie
     3) Tripp, Samantha                 4) Brand, Tiffany
 18 05-51 Tri-State Athletic Club  ‘A’                 11:16.84
     1) Fuller, Lauren                  2) Webb, Tyler
     3) Merritt, Haley                  4) Rutherford, Kylie
 19 09-28 Kansas Flyers  ‘B’                           11:18.03
     1) Casselman, Nicollette           2) Jackson, Jayden
     3) Lynn, Carragan                  4) Bradbury, Shannon
 20 16-13 Charlotte Flights TC  ‘A’                    11:28.37
     1) Arrington, Paris                2) Ingram, Shelby
     3) Mccray, Taylor                  4) Stevenson, Jazmyne
 21 06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC  ‘A’                     12:28.42
     1) Armstead, Alexis                2) Butler, Adria
     3) Palmer, Leslie                  4) Porterfield, Amanda
 — 14-38 Umoja TC  ‘A’                                      DQ  Interference
     1) Cleveland, Kylie                2) Esparza, Monique
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Mcgrady, Kaylie

Results
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
                            Points      80H       SP       HJ       LJ     1500
    —————————————————————————
  1 Monroe, Ayron                     12.84    9.26m    1.55m    4.58m  5:27.45
    03 10 Marlboro Boys & Gir       w: -1.9 30-04.75     5-01   w: 1.8
                              2494    (911)    (441)    (426)    (304)    (412)
                              ————————————————-
  2 Dunning, Robert                   13.09    8.09m    1.60m    4.65m  5:41.50
    03 45 First Light               w: -1.1  26-06.5     5-03   w: 1.7
                              2372    (875)    (372)    (464)    (317)    (344)
                              ————————————————-
  3 Birch, Jordan                     13.20    8.95m    1.40m    4.78m  5:24.67
    09-28 MO Valley Unattache       w: -1.9  29-04.5     4-07   w: 2.0
                              2367    (860)    (423)    (317)    (341)    (426)
                              ————————————————-
  4 Collins, Justin                   13.58    9.98m    1.50m    4.27m  5:29.12
    15 33 LA Jets Boys              w: -1.3    32-09     4-11   w: 4.3
                              2336    (809)    (484)    (389)    (250)    (404)
                              ————————————————-
  5 Turner, Adam                      13.14    9.42m    1.40m    4.50m  5:56.95
    10-48-Az Mustangs TC            w: -1.1    30-11     4-07   w: 2.4
                              2204    (869)    (451)    (317)    (290)    (277)
                              ————————————————-
  6 Cofield, Chris                    14.19    9.60m    1.45m    4.01m  5:28.15
    10-48-Az Mustangs TC            w: -1.1    31-06     4-09   w: 3.4
                              2159    (729)    (462)    (352)    (207)    (409)
                              ————————————————-

  7 Stuertz, Ian                      14.53    8.17m    1.50m    4.28m  5:27.37

    14-38 Diablo Valley T&F C       w: -2.3 26-09.75     4-11   w: 2.6
                              2116    (687)    (376)    (389)    (252)    (412)
                              ————————————————-
  8 Butler, Kristopher                13.42    6.30m    1.25m    4.57m  5:29.81
    06-15 Memphis Hurdlers TC       w: -1.7    20-08  4-01.25   w: 1.6
                              2017    (830)    (266)    (218)    (303)    (400)
                              ————————————————-
  9 Chase, Ryan                       14.51    8.21m    1.35m    4.13m  5:50.06
    13-36 Barron Park Strider       w: -1.1 26-11.25     4-05   w: 2.7
                              1884    (689)    (379)    (283)    (227)    (306)
                              ————————————————-
 10 Leaston, Jonte                    15.66    8.10m    1.45m    4.54m  5:51.82
    16-13 Track Xplosion            w: -1.7    26-07     4-09   w: 4.5
                              1873    (554)    (372)    (352)    (297)    (298)
                              ————————————————-
 11 Taylor, Kellon                    13.68   10.03m    1.35m     FOUL  5:51.89
    03 10 Track Express Track       w: -2.3    32-11     4-05
                              1864    (796)    (487)    (283)      (0)    (298)
                              ————————————————-
 12 Testerman, Jordan                 14.36    5.73m    1.25m    4.44m  5:27.43
    15 33 Temecula Valley Tim       w: -1.9 18-09.75  4-01.25   w: 3.4
                              1851    (708)    (233)    (218)    (280)    (412)
                              ————————————————-
 13 Johnson, Miles                    14.17    9.07m    1.25m    3.76m  5:51.81
    12-25-Southern Eagles           w: -1.3 29-09.25  4-01.25   w: 2.5
                              1846    (732)    (430)    (218)    (168)    (298)
                              ————————————————-
 14 Canaday, Jermaine                 13.63    6.98m       NH    3.91m  5:09.70
    15 33 Imani Speed City TC       w: -2.3    22-11            w: 1.9
                              1804    (802)    (306)      (0)    (191)    (505)
                              ————————————————-
 15 O’Donoghue, Thomas                15.86    6.61m    1.25m    3.84m  5:27.57
    01-02 Waltham TC                w: -2.3 21-08.25  4-01.25   w: 2.2
                              1626    (532)    (284)    (218)    (181)    (411)
                              ————————————————-
 16 Halberstadt, Paul                 16.08    6.22m    1.25m    3.52m  5:41.72
    01-02 Waltham TC                w: -1.9    20-05  4-01.25   w: 2.8
                              1464    (508)    (262)    (218)    (133)    (343)
                              ————————————————-
 17 Patterson, Timothy                16.42    6.81m    1.10m    3.94m  5:49.68
    06-09 Montgomery Y Dream        w: -1.3 22-04.25  3-07.25   w: 1.6
                              1404    (473)    (296)    (131)    (196)    (308)
                              ————————————————-
 18 Kiefer, Matthew                   18.36    5.57m    1.10m    3.01m  6:15.65
    02-07 New Jersey Striders       w: -1.3 18-03.25  3-07.25   w: 1.5
                               919    (293)    (224)    (131)     (67)    (204)
                              ————————————————-
 19 Mulholland, Matt                  17.78    6.90m    1.05m    2.92m  7:04.13
    08-29-Bellevue Breeze           w: -1.7 22-07.75  3-05.25   w: 3.3
                               869    (342)    (301)    (105)     (57)     (64)
                              ————————————————-
 20 Smith, Shakuan                    19.69    5.72m       NH    3.07m  7:34.41
    08-29-Midwest Striders          w: -1.7 18-09.25            w: 3.9
                               516    (194)    (233)      (0)     (74)     (15)
                              ————————————————-

Results
4×800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wi
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wi
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 10 Glenarden Track Club  ‘A’                     8:55.71
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Warr, Blair
     3) Graves, Dareece                 4) Bell, Martin
  2 12-25-Texas Storm Track Club  ‘A’                   9:03.91
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Cline, Austin
     3) Reece, Justice                  4) Lanier III, Magic
  3 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  ‘A’                    9:05.56
     1) Boldenjr, Victor                2) Irwin, Trenton
     3) Johnson, Luke                   4) Robinson, James
  4 03 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  ‘A’                     9:10.01
     1) Davis, Stanley                  2) Guerrier, Javon
     3) Little, Juan                    4) Spencer, Malcolm
  5 03 10 Citi Track Club  ‘A’                          9:12.30
     1) Brown, Matthew                  2) Blackshear, ToShawn
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Anderson, Michael

  6 14-38 Pleasanton Heat  ‘A’                          9:15.05

     1) Aylward, Sean                   2) Schlachte, Jacob
     3) Petersen, Nolan                 4) McCarthy, Connor
  7 12-25-Track Houston  ‘B’                            9:18.65
     1) Wiggins, Jonathan               2) Onyechi, Jacob
     3) Simmons, Joshua                 4) Crawford, Alonzo

  8 14-38 Central Valley Roadrunne  ‘A’                 9:20.42

     1) Crippen, Cameron                2) Garcia, Anthony
     3) Sargent, Brynn                  4) Surnip, Arnel
  9 15 33 Palmdale Bullets TC  ‘A’                      9:20.91
     1) Sitz, Elliot                    2) Peralta, Cruz
     3) Wakasa, Sean                    4) Williams, Dakota
 10 12-25-Track Houston  ‘A’                            9:22.01
     1) Davis , Cavian M.               2) Igwe, Michael
     3) Brown Jr., Montria              4) Woods III, Brass
 11 16-13 Track Xplosion  ‘A’                           9:34.86
     1) Shelton, Michael                2) Conner, David
     3) Dunn, William                   4) Frazier, Jamal
 12 01-05 Fairfield CountyTrack Cl  ‘A’                 9:40.09
     1) Cheng, Robert                   2) Colella, James
     3) Cammarota, Anthony              4) McGonnigle, Michael

 13 14-38 Umoja TC  ‘A’                                 9:56.42

     1) Garcia, Jadon                   2) Lux, Blajon
     3) Mitchell, Delshawn              4) Todd, Daimon
 14 16-13 Asheville Lightning  ‘A’                     10:01.47
     1) Chazotte, Tyler                 2) Houser, Zachary
     3) Pearce, Max                     4) Vernon-Young, Adam
 15 08-29-North Omaha Bengals  ‘A’                     10:07.16
     1) Riley, Aaron                    2) Mills, Brian
     3) Suggs, Jermaine                 4) Lee, Michael
 16 16-13 Durham Striders TC  ‘A’                      10:23.55
     1) Drew, Noah                      2) Woods, Alexander
     3) Wallace, Jordan                 4) Ways, Eric
 17 10-53-Tx Texas Shooting Stars  ‘A’                 10:59.25
     1) Washington, Isak                2) Hart, Patrick
     3) Rivera, Caleb                   4) Rodriguez, Jayden

Results
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
                               Points      100       LJ       SP       HJ      400 Day1     110H       DT       PV       JT     1500
    ——————————————————————————————————————————–
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                        11.57    6.74m   11.16m    2.05m    49.50         15.13   34.05m    3.90m   49.49m  4:34.54
    09-27 Eastside Steppers TC         w: -2.3   w: 3.2  36-07.5  6-08.75                w: -3.9   111-08  12-09.5   162-04
                                 7000    (738)    (753)    (556)    (850)    (838) 3735    (834)    (545)    (590)    (581)    (715)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  2 Johnson, David                       11.91    6.46m   12.42m    1.75m    55.80         15.15   30.74m    3.15m   44.67m  5:35.64
    12-25-Southern Eagles              w: -1.5   w: 1.9    40-09  5-08.75                w: -3.9   100-10    10-04   146-07
                                 5726    (669)    (688)    (632)    (585)    (567) 3141    (831)    (479)    (393)    (510)    (372)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  3 Fellows, Alec                        11.89    6.85m   10.72m    1.90m    52.86         16.22   26.98m    2.70m   36.25m  5:03.02
    13-36 Pacific Northwest  Una       w: -2.3   w: 2.1    35-02  6-02.75                w: -0.8    88-06  8-10.25   118-11
                                 5711    (673)    (778)    (529)    (714)    (688) 3382    (708)    (405)    (286)    (388)    (542)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  4 Ziemek, Zach                         12.18    6.36m   11.69m    1.80m    55.07         16.77   35.76m    3.45m   39.67m  5:34.95
    07-21-Dupage TC                    w: -0.8   w: 2.0 38-04.25  5-10.75                w: -0.8   117-04 11-03.75   130-02
                                 5601    (616)    (666)    (588)    (627)    (596) 3093    (648)    (579)    (469)    (437)    (375)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  5 Knowles, James                       11.96    5.65m   10.47m    1.60m    53.56         16.48   32.65m    3.45m   31.44m  4:54.39
    15 33 Pasadena Running Roses       w: -2.3   w: 1.1 34-04.25     5-03                w: -1.7   107-01 11-03.75   103-02
                                 5385    (659)    (512)    (514)    (464)    (658) 2807    (680)    (517)    (469)    (320)    (592)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  6 Makous, Troy                         12.47    5.94m   10.40m    1.60m    55.27         18.44   27.13m    3.60m   36.95m  4:49.40
    02-08 MidAtlantic Unattached       w: -2.3   w: 3.1  34-01.5     5-03                w: -1.7    89-00 11-09.75   121-03
                                 5118    (562)    (574)    (510)    (464)    (588) 2698    (483)    (408)    (509)    (398)    (622)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  7 Sanders, Chris                       12.43    6.03m   10.75m    1.70m    56.15         16.27   30.02m    2.85m   33.93m  5:13.79
    04-14 Destin TC                    w: -0.8   w: 0.1 35-03.25     5-07                w: -1.3    98-06  9-04.25   111-04
                                 5117    (569)    (593)    (531)    (544)    (553) 2790    (703)    (465)    (321)    (355)    (483)
                                 —————————————————————————————————

  8 Nielsen, Kevin                       12.30    6.05m    9.58m    1.75m    53.10         16.69   20.55m    2.55m   30.76m  4:41.36

    14-38 Roseville Pal Express        w: -0.8   w: 0.9 31-05.25  5-08.75                w: -0.8    67-05  8-04.25   100-11
                                 5086    (593)    (597)    (460)    (585)    (677) 2912    (657)    (282)    (253)    (310)    (672)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
  9 Jones, Jamaal                        12.49    5.68m   12.75m    1.60m    59.93         17.58   31.60m    2.85m   46.53m  5:27.77
    10-48-Az Phoenix Bobcats           w: -2.3   w: 2.4    41-10     5-03                w: -2.3   103-08  9-04.25   152-08
                                 4938    (558)    (519)    (652)    (464)    (416) 2609    (565)    (496)    (321)    (537)    (410)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 10 Baker, Jett                          12.06    5.68m    8.40m    1.75m    54.36         17.17   20.81m    3.15m   35.11m  5:16.41
    08-29-Bellevue Breeze              w: -0.8   w: 1.5 27-06.75  5-08.75                w: -1.3    68-03    10-04   115-02
                                 4886    (639)    (519)    (390)    (585)    (625) 2758    (607)    (287)    (393)    (372)    (469)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 11 Robinson, Andre                      12.21    5.51m    8.95m    1.70m    56.11         16.37   28.87m    2.85m   32.45m  5:14.16
    03 45 Spirit Alpharetta YMCA       w: -0.8  w: +0.0  29-04.5     5-07                w: -1.7    94-09  9-04.25   106-05
                                 4885    (610)    (483)    (423)    (544)    (555) 2615    (692)    (442)    (321)    (334)    (481)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 12 Koppy, Alex                          12.51    5.48m    9.08m    1.60m    57.78         17.35   26.29m    3.90m   42.65m  5:33.69
    08-52-Dakotas Unattached           w: -1.5   w: 3.1  29-09.5     5-03                w: -3.9    86-03  12-09.5   139-11
                                 4850    (554)    (477)    (431)    (464)    (492) 2418    (588)    (392)    (590)    (481)    (381)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 13 Beasley-Tompkins, Steven             11.76    5.75m   10.62m    1.50m    53.85         16.94   21.76m    2.25m   29.14m  4:58.93
    06-09 Mobile Parks And Recre       w: -0.8   w: 3.0 34-10.25     4-11                w: -1.3    71-05   7-04.5    95-07
                                 4768    (699)    (533)    (523)    (389)    (646) 2790    (631)    (305)    (189)    (287)    (566)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 14 Crompton, Coren                      12.61    5.42m    9.29m    1.70m    58.13         18.09   29.70m    3.60m   32.13m  5:34.65
    06-09 Hoover Parks and Recre       w: -1.5   w: 2.3 30-05.75     5-07                w: -1.7    97-05 11-09.75   105-05
                                 4657    (536)    (465)    (443)    (544)    (479) 2467    (516)    (459)    (509)    (329)    (377)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 15 Morris, Ethan                        11.90    6.28m    9.36m    1.70m    55.70         22.78   27.67m    2.40m   27.07m  5:12.86
    16-13 Greensboro Champions         w: -2.3   w: 1.2  30-08.5     5-07                w: -0.8    90-09   7-10.5    88-10
                                 4429    (671)    (648)    (447)    (544)    (571) 2881    (163)    (419)    (220)    (258)    (488)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 16 Villarreal, Giovani                  13.15    4.85m    6.52m    1.60m  1:01.29         19.53   18.52m      DNF   27.17m  4:55.26
    04-14 Altamonte Striders TC        w: -0.8   w: 1.8 21-04.75     5-03                w: -2.3    60-09             89-02
                                 3388    (443)    (354)    (279)    (464)    (370) 1910    (387)    (244)      (0)    (260)    (587)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 17 Fischetti, Nicholas                  13.17    4.90m    8.79m    1.45m    59.88         21.06   17.80m    2.25m   24.64m  5:15.72
    01-02 Nitehawks TC                 w: -2.3   w: 1.4 28-10.25     4-09                w: -3.9    58-05   7-04.5    80-10
                                 3372    (439)    (363)    (413)    (352)    (417) 1984    (270)    (231)    (189)    (225)    (473)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
 18 Nikitopoulos, Fred                   13.90    4.83m    9.83m       NH  1:02.14         21.85   33.19m    2.55m   33.38m  5:24.14
    16-13 Asheville Lightning          w: -0.8   w: 1.5    32-03                         w: -2.3   108-11  8-04.25   109-06
                                 3270    (327)    (350)    (475)      (0)    (343) 1495    (218)    (528)    (253)    (347)    (429)
                                 —————————————————————————————————
DNF Burke, Harley                        12.55    5.68m   10.76m    1.60m  1:02.37         20.20      DNS      DNS      DNS
    12-25-Northwest Flyers             w: -2.3   w: 0.9 35-03.75     5-03                w: -1.3
                                         (547)    (519)    (531)    (464)    (336)         (334)      (0)      (0)      (0)      (0)
                                 —————————————————————————————————

Results
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandr
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Santana, Alfredo             02-08 Juventus        15:26.52
  2 Welday, Petros               10 Hummingbi          15:27.19
  3 Eden, Stacey                 05-41 Westside T      15:34.33
  4 Arbuckle, Luke               10 Zoe Track          15:36.04
  5 Jackson, Todd                36 Pnw Unattache      15:42.90
  6 Denlinger, Paul              14-38 Above the       15:43.62

  7 Dubbs, Shawn                 10-32-Co Peak Di      15:47.79
  8 Jablonski, Matthew           10  PV Unattach       15:55.28
  9 Borg, Christian              36 Pnw Unattache      15:56.86
 10 Delmott, Asher               09-28 MO Val Una      15:57.34
 11 Jackson, Nathan              14-38 Central Va      15:58.52

 12 Berry, Darius                05-41 Westside T      16:09.67
 13 Corcoran, Myles              05-17 Miami Vall      16:10.26
 14 Lamour, Harold               02-08 Juventus        16:19.16
 15 Rankins, Jadon               10-53-Tx El Paso      16:27.32
 16 Schankel, Austin             25-Northwest Fly      16:31.34
 17 Burnette, Gus                08-29-Breeze          16:37.79
 18 Anthony, Marius              07-21-Kankakee TC     16:45.99
 19 Boyette, Savantuay           02-04 Cstriders       17:07.36
 20 Villagomez, John             12-25-Track Houston   17:21.51
 21 April, C.M.                  10-53-Tx Team Bliss   17:22.52
 22 Harabedian, Joseph           15 33 Ufma            18:35.12
 23 Brokaw, William              06-24 Mississipp      18:50.53

Results
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals

  1 Brewer, Ciarra               14-38 Mission Va        12.94mN  0.8  42-05.50

  2 Cuthbertson, Teaunna         16 Track Eastern        12.00m   2.3  39-04.50
  3 Moen-Davis, LaQue            08-29-Striders          11.90m   1.2  39-00.50
  4 Cannon, Aisha                16-13 EliteJumps        11.83m   1.6  38-09.75

  5 Davis, Chalese               14-38 The Flying        11.74m   1.5  38-06.25

  6 Moore, Taisha                37 Warrior Trac         11.65m   1.6  38-02.75
  7 Dent, Lacey                  06-09 Mobile Par        11.49m   1.8  37-08.50
  8 Tasker, April                06-24 Future TC         11.42m   0.9  37-05.75
  9 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        12 Central VA T         11.21m   2.5  36-09.50
 10 Pearce, Mikyla               02-04 Flyers Trk        11.18m   2.3  36-08.25
 11 Turner, Yeshemabet           10-42-Nm Big Red        11.08m   1.8  36-04.25
 12 McKinney, Taylor             36 High Voltage         11.03m   2.0  36-02.25
 13 Brooks, Shemiah              16 Hi Point Pant        11.02m   0.9  36-02.00
 14 Harden, Alexandria           07-21-Sprngfld S        10.98m   1.5  36-00.25
 15 Okoro, Uzo                   07-21-Zephyrs TC        10.90m   1.1  35-09.25
 16 Guo, Anna                    35 Comets TC            10.77m   0.9  35-04.00
 17 Stein, Shayna                San Diego Una           10.73m   0.5  35-02.50
 18 Comstock, Mackenzie          10-32-Co Zoom           10.58m   2.5  34-08.50
 19 Gamble, Passion              06-09 Mobile Par        10.53m   1.1  34-06.75
 20 Sharp, Saige                 01-05 Unatt CT          10.49m   1.7  34-05.00
 21 Gatlin, Jasmine              09-22 Dashers TC        10.48m   3.0  34-04.75
 22 Lumley, Paige                02-11-Tr Unattac        10.45m   1.7  34-03.50
 23 Jefferson, Dominique         07-21-Illi Storm        10.39m   1.5  34-01.25
 24 Vilson, Barbra               04-14 One Shot TC       10.38m   1.2  34-00.75
 25 Ren, Amy                     01-02 Waltham TC        10.35m   1.0  33-11.50
 26 Eason, Breana                02-04 Run Rebels        10.32m   1.1  33-10.25
 27 Johnson, Nakira              15 33 Quiet Fire        10.27m   2.3  33-08.50
 28 Jones, Danielle              08-29-Striders          10.26m   1.0  33-08.00
 29 Braboy, Daria                01-02 Providence         9.99m   1.7  32-09.50
 30 Badger, Kinnari              07-21-Zephyrs TC         9.94m   0.7  32-07.50
 31 Bernhardt, Kate              09-27 OK Unattached      9.81m   2.5  32-02.25
 32 Atallah, Sarah               05-17 All Stars          9.32m   1.0  30-07.00

 33 Cardey, Jennifer             14-38 Napa Track         8.87m   2.2  29-01.25

 — Sager, Emily                 04-14 Destin TC           FOUL
 — Oluwakemi, Olonade           15 33 Vast Track          FOUL
 — Rogers, Sierra               10 Nexus Tra              FOUL
 — Madu, Jennifer               26-Texas Mvp               DNS   NWI
 — Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn                DNS   NWI
 — Davenport, Adrina            26-Track Force O           DNS   NWI
 — Richardson, Brianna          26-Texas Mvp               DNS   NWI
 — Runels, Tessa                14-38 Mission Va           DNS   NWI
 — Brown, Cierra                05-17 Northwest            DNS   NWI
 — Mitchell, Devanae            05-17 Northwest            DNS   NWI

Results
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hull, Gabe                   07-16-In Unattached     50.03m     164-02
  2 Cherney, Samuel              02-04 NiagaraUNA        47.32m     155-03
  3 Rutt, Brady                  08-29-Nebr Unatt        47.04m     154-04

  4 Baker, Travis                14-38 Santa Rosa        46.95m     154-00

  5 Minor, Ryan                  16 NC Unattached        46.75m     153-04
  6 Thompson, Clifton            12 Tri-City Jet         46.64m     153-00
  7 Reed, Hayden                 25-Un Gulf              44.80m     147-00
  8 Blahnik, Zach                08-20-Wisc Unatt        44.69m     146-07
  9 Roos, Jordan                 26-Un Southwest         44.27m     145-03
 10 Venning, Dezmon              55 Lowcountry EX        44.09m     144-08
 11 Block, Gregory               07-21-Dupage TC         43.24m     141-10
 12 Tudor, Macklin               05-17 Ohio Unatt        43.06m     141-03
 13 Maddox, Allen                Vegas  Valley           42.95m     140-11
 14 Williams, Joe                06-09 Hoover Par        41.56m     136-04
 15 Newton, Langston             07-16-Ind Storm         41.28m     135-05
 16 Carter, Kirby                47-Un West Texas        40.90m     134-02
 17 Davis, Andre                 02-07 NJ Unattached     40.82m     133-11
 18 Jarvis, Jefferson            37 Oregon Unatta        40.49m     132-10
 19 Cohon, Reed                  05-41 Ky Elite          40.12m     131-07
 20 Fuentes, Jeff                14-46-Central Va        39.17m     128-06
 21 Mills, Ryan                  01-02 Unatt NE          38.70m     127-00
 22 Brentnall, Edward            03 45 Throw 1 Deep      38.62m     126-08
 23 White, Andrew                05-51 West Virgi        38.34m     125-09
 24 Clavette, Courtland          16 A’Ville Light        38.22m     125-05
 25 Keach, Benjamin              01-02 Unatt NE          38.06m     124-10
 26 Lynch, Thomas                10 Pioneer A            38.00m     124-08
 27 Bruno, Gaetano               02-08-Midatl Una        36.18m     118-08
 28 Larkins, Charlton            16 NC Unattached        35.90m     117-09
 29 Shannon, Ronald              04-14 One Shot TC       29.38m      96-05
 30 Kapeli, Jordan               Vegas  Valley           26.51m      87-00
 — Cody, Jerod                  Vegas  Valley               ND
 — Wlasuk, John                 01-05 Unatt CT              ND
 — Johnson, Charles             04-14 One Shot TC           ND
 — Schneeberger, Jake           10-32-Co Fort Co           DNS
 — Boatright, Conner            09-27 So. Oklah            DNS
 — Maier, Darby                 31 Western Monta           DNS
 — Trujilllo, Adrian            10-42-Nm Unattached        DNS

Results

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 54.53m 7/21/2006 Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR
JO Meet: J 50.58m 7/31/2003 Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals

1 Shyne, Armand 14-38 3M Track Club 51.98mJ 170-06

2 Hubbard, Cameron 12-25-Track Houston 49.98m 164-00
3 Hanna, Aaron 14 Miami Dade TC 48.36m 158-08
4 Collins, Justin 15 33 LA Jets Boys 46.31m 151-11

5 Statum, Otis 14-38 3M Track Club 43.64m 143-02

6 Turner, Akinyele 15 33 LA Jets Boys 42.32m 138-10
7 Marshall, Marcus 16 Carolina Elit 41.22m 135-03
8 Brooks, Dante 09-28 NE Kansas 38.38m 125-11
9 Manning, Rashad 10 Track Exp 37.52m 123-01
10 Bean, Isaiah 12-25-Track Houston 34.98m 114-09
11 Henry, Malik 15 33 LA Jets Boys 34.74m 114-00

12 Teo-Clifton, Willie 14-38 East Palo 34.72m 113-11

13 Robinson, Amani 05-17 All Stars 33.42m 109-08
14 Kochka-Puskar, Kyle 02-11 Pacer 33.21m 108-11
15 Mason, Malik 10-48-Az Do Righ 32.26m 105-10
16 Brinson, Kenneth The Heat Tra 31.89m 104-07
17 Halberstadt, Paul 01-02 Waltham TC 31.67m 103-11
18 Moskowitz, Eli 01-02 Amherst TC 30.84m 101-02
19 Clark, Christopher 06-09 Su-per Mo- 30.61m 100-05
20 Jones, Jaheem 08-29-Breeze 29.82m 97-10
21 Cuddy, Preston 08-29-Lytc 29.74m 97-07
22 Young, Harrison 16 CC Pacers 29.65m 97-03
23 Cook, Anthony 05-19 Michigan I 29.47m 96-08
24 Bernard, Scott 01-05 Connecticu 29.16m 95-08
25 Peeples, Jabori 25-Port Arthur T 27.28m 89-06
26 Eichenberger, Blake 07-21-Aurora Flyers 23.62m 77-06
27 Burkhalter, Djimon 09-27 So. Oklah 21.78m 71-05
28 Beal, Calvin 05-17 South Dayt 20.48m 67-02
29 Lubenow, John 07-21-Wildcat TC 18.53m 60-09
30 Lavoie, Samuel 13-36 Flying Aj’s 15.12m 49-07
31 Pleas, Aundre 04-14 Linking Arms 12.84m 42-01
— Mollett, Jonathan 02-11-Tr Unattac DNS
— Astemborski, Connor 02-07 NJ Unattached DNS
— Craig, Tewodros 16 Charlotte Fli DNS
— Ramirez, Aaron 10-48-Az Unattached DNS
— Tolar, Hunter 06-24 Peak Perf DNS
— Fincher, Malcolm 36 Cascade Strid DNS
— Clark, Will 06-09 Speed City TC DNS
— Morris, Livingston 03 45 Etowah DNS
— Short, Zachary 37 Portland Ac/ DNS

Results
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Queen, Carlie                09-28 MO Val Una         1.40m    4-07.00
  2 Clark, Natalie               10-48-Az Flames          1.25m    4-01.25
  3 Pate, Bailey                 15 33 So Cal Comets      1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Warner, Chianne              15 33 So Cal Comets     J1.20m    3-11.25
  4 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro             J1.20m    3-11.25
  6 Bounds, Julia                14-38 Unattached         1.15m    3-09.25
  7 Rhone, Iesha                 09-27 Eastside S        J1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Gregory, Katharine           16 NC Unattached        J1.15m    3-09.25
  8 Williams, My’Khiyah          01-06-Metropolis        J1.15m    3-09.25
 10 Watkins, Kayla               55 Myrtle Beach         J1.15m    3-09.25
 11 Evans, Lillian               36 Wings of Eagl         1.10m    3-07.25
 11 Young, Amara                 Prr                      1.10m    3-07.25
 13 Gray, Jazmin                 06-15 Cont. T-Be        J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Charlton, LeMeyah            10-48-Az Do Righ        J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Garnes, Tatianya             01-06-Metropolis        J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee            J1.10m    3-07.25
 14 Crutchfield, Kai             16 Track Xplosio        J1.10m    3-07.25
 18 Challacombe, Zoe             10-42-Nm Unattached     J1.10m    3-07.25
 19 Handra, Jaime                0211 Mon Valley         J1.10m    3-07.25
 20 Jackson, Kristian            06-24 Grtr King          1.05m    3-05.25
 21 Dunham, Aaliyah              05-51 Capital Ci        J1.05m    3-05.25
 22 Rogers, Nyla                 16-13 Next Level TC      1.00m    3-03.25
 22 Theiss, Nicole               02-07 NJ Strider         1.00m    3-03.25
 22 Patzke, Sareena              37 Tigard Youth          1.00m    3-03.25
 25 McNeal, Sterling             14-38 Roseville         J1.00m    3-03.25

 25 Edwards, Elena               07-21-Huskie TC         J1.00m    3-03.25
 — Cole, Dasia                  05-17 Ohio Unatt           DNS
 — Blackmon, Christina          36 Flanagan  Cla           DNS

Results
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tolson, Sarah                09-27 OK Unattached     44.82m     147-00
  2 Wallerstedt, Michelle        08-29-West O Throws     40.91m     134-03
  3 Allgood, Avione              Vegas  Valley           39.18m     128-06
  4 Warren, McKenzie             37 Team Oregon          38.65m     126-10
  5 Weir, Jillian                14-38 Unattached        37.80m     124-00
  6 Dunn, Alyssa                 16-13 Upper Room TC     35.45m     116-04
  7 Jarvis, Jennifer             02-07 NJ Unattached     34.59m     113-06
  8 Hull, Michaela               07-16-In Unattached     34.29m     112-06
  9 Rodriguez, Alexandra         08-29-Nebr Unatt        33.66m     110-05
 10 Weber, Ashley                10-48-Az Unattached     33.04m     108-05
 11 Ezerins, Emily               01-05 Unatt CT          32.93m     108-00
 12 Ashe, Shelby                 03 45 Throw 1 Deep      32.70m     107-03
 13 Owens, Sherri                16 Durham Stride        31.89m     104-07
 14 Brown, Jaynell               16 NC Unattached        31.73m     104-01
 15 Menges, Kaitlun              05-18 Lake Erie         31.63m     103-09
 16 Jones, Tyesha                06-15 Cont. T-Be        30.80m     101-00
 17 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T            30.22m      99-02
 18 Concepcion, Simone           10-53-Tx El Paso        30.13m      98-10
 19 Bonetti, Ava                 02-11-Butler Ste        30.03m      98-06
 20 Wilson, Kyrsten              07-16-In Unattached     29.71m      97-06
 21 Ordaz, Dorienne              SO Cal Unattache        29.70m      97-05
 22 Brining, Kristin             06-09 AL Speed&F        29.67m      97-04
 23 Gambrell, Cady               14-38 Club Respe        29.29m      96-01
 24 Elfrink, Emilie              05-17 Ohio Unatt        28.93m      94-11
 25 Drury, Bethany               05-51 Capital Ci        28.59m      93-09
 26 Amelinaite, Berta            06-09 Alabama Un        28.41m      93-02
 27 Jones, Keyarah               02-08 Next Dimen        28.06m      92-01
 28 Donnelly, Noelle             14-38 Castro Val        27.74m      91-00
 29 Harris, Victoria             14 Florida Unatt        27.13m      89-00
 30 Herzog, Olivia               07-21-Illini Hea        26.48m      86-10
 — Levy, Daina                  03 45 Throw 1 Deep          ND
 — Doyle, Kaitlin               37 Oregon Unatta            ND
 — Salvant, Portia              55 Palmetto Spee            ND
 — Alexander, Adrienne          01-06-Metropolis            ND
 — Forcier, Kelsie              36 Pnw Unattache            ND
 — Goldberg, Ellen              01-02 Waltham TC           DNS
 — Lee, Aisha                   12-25-Track Houston        DNS
 — Darthard, Loryn              26-Texas Throwba           DNS
 — Griffin, Latricia            25-Northwest Fly           DNS

Results
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Duvio, Dylan                 06-24 Southern U         3.70m   12-01.50
  2 Adkison, Trey                05-17 Ohio Unatt         3.60m   11-09.75
  3 Taussig, Ben                 26-Texas Express        J3.60m   11-09.75
  4 Kiles, August                14-38 City Track         3.30m   10-10.00
  5 Ball, Lucas                  05-18 Gtr Medina        J3.30m   10-10.00
  6 Teribery, Brandon            02-04 NiagaraUNA        J3.30m   10-10.00
  7 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     05-51 Capital Ci        J3.30m   10-10.00
  8 Lee, Jonny                   26 Club Vaultitu         3.15m   10-04.00
  9 Groener, Dillon              15 33 Chino Pumas       J3.15m   10-04.00
 10 Cook, Spencer                07-21-Il Unattac         3.00m    9-10.00
 10 Cummings, Levi               45 Georgia Unatt         3.00m    9-10.00
 12 Gautreau, Gavin              06-24 New Height        J3.00m    9-10.00
 13 Sweetin, Haeden              07-21-Il Unattac         2.85m    9-04.25
 14 Scheuermann, Michael         08-30-Zero Gravity      J2.85m    9-04.25
 15 Valli, Mitchell              08-30-Zero Gravity      J2.85m    9-04.25
 16 Dunn, Aaron                  55 Cheraw                2.55m    8-04.25
 17 Sprague, Colin               10-32-Co Journey         2.25m    7-04.50
 — Fischetti, Matthew           01-02 Nitehawks TC          NH
 — Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning               DNS
 — Swanger, David               15 49 NV Unattached        DNS
 — Johnston, Drake              15 33 Wildcats TC          DNS
 — Beachy, Eli                  08-30-Minn Unatt           DNS
 — Duncan, Ian                  50 Wyoming Unatt           DNS
 — Lopez, Bailey                06-24 New Height           DNS  

Results
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Yearwood, Ryann              01-06-Metropolis         1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite            J1.55m    5-01.00
  2 Florent, Alexandria          15 33 So Cal Comets     J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Cunningham, Vashti           SW Stallions            J1.55m    5-01.00
  5 McCluskey, Lauren            35 Comets TC             1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Roberts, Makaila             16 Tri-City Rela        J1.45m    4-09.00
  7 Jones, Margaux               Cal Rising Stars         1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Kochka-Puskar, Paige         02-11 Pacer             J1.40m    4-07.00
  8 Smith, Delaney               14-38 Sierra Foo        J1.40m    4-07.00
 10 Council, Rhianna             16 NC Unattached        J1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Prier, Taylar                25-Texas Storm T        J1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Milton, Taryn                07-16-Ft Wayne E        J1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Myers, Naomi                 05-17 Ohio Unatt        J1.40m    4-07.00
 14 Rothwell, Chamia             16 Durham Stride        J1.40m    4-07.00
 15 Opst, Abigail                02-11 Y-Spirit           1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Challacombe, Chelsea         10-42-Nm Unattached      1.35m    4-05.00
 17 Pruitt, Kayla                06-09 Alabama Un        J1.35m    4-05.00
 18 Holt, Courtney               14 Miami Northw         J1.35m    4-05.00
 19 Edwards, Lilia               07-21-Huskie TC         J1.35m    4-05.00
 20 Bush, Kamaria                07-21-Zephyrs TC         1.30m    4-03.25
 21 Smith, Jalissa               10-48-Az Flames         J1.30m    4-03.25
 22 Shostrom, Emilee             08-29-Lincoln Jets      J1.30m    4-03.25
 23 Howery, Brittany             14-46-Central Va         1.25m    4-01.25
 24 Rhea, Kallie                 25-Un Gulf              J1.25m    4-01.25
 25 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro             J1.25m    4-01.25
 26 Cisar, Amelia                08-29-Breeze            J1.25m    4-01.25
 27 Pickens, Jennifer            06-24 Spar TC            1.20m    3-11.25
 — Woodson, Elon                10 Woodlawn                 NH
 — Cunningham, Chloe            14 Miami Northw             NH
 — Medill, Kathleen             08-29-Lincoln Jets          NH
 — Mullins, Megan               05-17 Ohio Unatt           DNS
 — Daniel, Meredith             06-09 Alabama Un           DNS
 — Wis, Leah                    02-07 NJ Unattached        DNS
 — Twietmeyer, Allie            09-28 MO Val Una           DNS
 — Valero, Samantha             10-53-Tx El Paso           DNS
 — Wilson, Sydney               09-28 MO Val Una           DNS
 — simpson, ronishia            26-East Texas              DNS
 — Korn, Xandria                36 Issaquah Glid           DNS
 — Okoronkwo, Chinne            36 Kirkland Trac           DNS
 — Wood, Cheyenne               09-28 MO Val Una           DNS

Results

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
JO Meet: J 19.29m 7/26/1996 Chris Sprague, Eugene OR
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Roos, Jordan 26-Un Southwest 16.48m 54-01.00
2 Minor, Ryan 16 NC Unattached 16.02m 52-06.75
3 Estelle, Kennedy 25-C.L. Athletic 15.90m 52-02.00
4 Block, Gregory 07-21-Dupage TC 15.89m 52-01.75
5 Reed, Hayden 25-Un Gulf 15.56m 51-00.75
6 Anderson, Tom 08-30-Minn Unatt 15.41m 50-06.75

7 Baker, Travis 14-38 Santa Rosa 15.34m 50-04.00

8 Kimbrough, Barry 07-21-N Shore Br 14.87m 48-09.50
9 Rutt, Brady 08-29-Nebr Unatt 14.42m 47-03.75
10 Monta, Luke 02-11 Y-Spirit 14.13m 46-04.25
11 Felpel, Kyle 02-08 L&S Throw 14.07m 46-02.00
12 Hull, Gabe 07-16-In Unattached 13.95m 45-09.25
13 Keach, Benjamin 01-02 Unatt NE 13.85m 45-05.25
14 Jarvis, Jefferson 37 Oregon Unatta 13.81m 45-03.75
15 Tudor, Macklin 05-17 Ohio Unatt 13.76m 45-01.75
16 Blahnik, Zach 08-20-Wisc Unatt 13.72m 45-00.25
17 Cody, Jerod Vegas Valley 13.60m 44-07.50
18 Davis, Andre 02-07 NJ Unattached 13.46m 44-02.00
19 Peterkin, Jalen 16 Durham Stride 13.29m 43-07.25
20 Kapeli, Jordan Vegas Valley 13.18m 43-03.00
21 Larkins, Charlton 16 NC Unattached 13.08m 42-11.00
22 Byers, Kurt 09-27 OK Unattached 13.06m 42-10.25
23 Wlasuk, John 01-05 Unatt CT 12.97m 42-06.75
24 Colby, Travis 10-48-Az Puma Youth 12.96m 42-06.25
25 White, Jordan 05-41 Kentucky U 12.84m 42-01.50
26 Lynch, Thomas 10 Pioneer A 12.82m 42-00.75
27 Cohon, Reed 05-41 Ky Elite 12.38m 40-07.50
28 Maddox, Allen Vegas Valley 12.01m 39-05.00
29 Spencer, Devin 12 Virginia Unat J12.01m 39-05.00
30 Hines, D’Andre 55 Summerville 11.69m 38-04.25
31 Jefferson, Caleb 06-24 Southern U 11.67m 38-03.50
32 Meskill, Bryant 06-09 Huntsville 11.62m 38-01.50
33 Farrington, Deondre 04-14 Linking Arms 11.35m 37-03.00
34 Jimenez, Andrew 14-46-Cent CA Un 11.29m 37-00.50
35 Hutchins, Selmar 37 Oregon South 10.91m 35-09.50
36 Mills, Ryan 01-02 Unatt NE 10.72m 35-02.00
— Schneeberger, Jake 10-32-Co Fort Co DNS
— Brentnall, Edward 03 45 Throw 1 Deep DNS
— Grant, Ray 14 Miami Northw DNS
— Maier, Darby 31 Western Monta DNS

Results

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
JO Meet: J 15.08m 7/29/1995 Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL
Name Year Team Finals Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Derreck 12-25-Track Houston 14.42m 2.7 47-03.75
2 Dixon, Joshua 08-20-Silver Spr 13.96m 2.9 45-09.75
3 Allison, Reginald 10-32-Co Unattached 13.74m 5.4 45-01.00
4 Rouse, Richard 0211 East Allegh 13.64m 7.6 44-09.00
5 George, Kyle 37 2 Rivers Tra 13.61m 5.6 44-08.00
6 Rouse, Camaray 03 45 Carrollton 13.58m 5.9 44-06.75
7 Charley, Myles 06-09 Hoover Par 13.47m 3.4 44-02.50
8 Rollerson, Kemari 14-38 Stockton S 13.42m 5.1 44-00.50
9 Edwards, Shannon 14-46-Bak Gray 13.37m 5.0 43-10.50
10 Holt, Jaylon 16 Track Xplosio 13.36m 3.6 43-10.00
11 Johnson, David 12 Charlottesvi 13.35m 6.9 43-09.75
12 Brame, Isiah 15 33 So Cal Comets 13.33m 6.8 43-09.00
13 Ziemek, Zach 07-21-Dupage TC 13.30m 6.2 43-07.75
14 curry, amir 26-Un Southwest 13.27m 5.6 43-06.50
15 Athanasopoulos, Nikoles 01-02 Unatt NE 13.21m 6.3 43-04.25
16 Bushay, Anthony M. 12-25-Track Houston 13.17m 1.9 43-02.50
17 Solomon, Seitu 01-59 Jericho Jets 13.15m 4.1 43-01.75
18 Wilkins, Daylon 09-27 So. Oklah 13.02m 6.1 42-08.75
19 Cornett, Darien 10-48-Az Mustang 12.95m 7.3 42-06.00
20 Hart, Joey 37 Tigard Youth 12.92m 6.2 42-04.75
21 Crawford, Darrell 02-08-Midatl Una 12.89m 4.5 42-03.50
22 Adams, Irving 06-09 North AL T 12.79m 3.8 41-11.50
23 Crawley, Nigel 10 Ft. Belvo 12.78m 5.5 41-11.25
24 McGirk, Dale 07-21-Ben Newsom 12.63m 2.6 41-05.25
25 Deayon, Donte 15 33 So Cal Comets 12.36m 2.8 40-06.75
26 Harvey, Termaine 04-14 One Shot TC 12.25m 4.5 40-02.25
27 Harris, Michael 15 33 So Cal Comets 12.20m 3.2 40-00.50
28 Morris, Ethan 16 G’Boro Champi 12.19m 4.6 40-00.00
29 Wisecarver, Caleb 06-24 Southern U 12.15m 4.1 39-10.50
30 Ross, Michael 05-41 Ky Elite 12.13m 3.7 39-09.75
31 Parrish, Tyler 05-18 Lake Erie 11.93m 5.3 39-01.75
32 Ogada, Peter 01-02 Unatt NE 11.80m 5.0 38-08.75
33 Jones, Tanner 08-29-Titans 11.77m 6.5 38-07.50
— Haines, Calvin 16 Charlotte Fli ND NWI
— Mulholland, Mitchell 08-29-Breeze ND NWI
— Hulbert, Rashad 07-21-Illi Storm ND NWI
— Truss, Antone 05-17 Miami Vall DNS NWI
— Sefco, Bryce 04-14 Destin TC DNS NWI
— Kennedy, Carson 37 Oregon Unatta DNS

Results
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexander, Adrienne          01-06-Metropolis        13.43m   44-00.75
  2 Herzog, Olivia               07-21-Illini Hea        12.31m   40-04.75
  3 Allgood, Avione              Vegas  Valley           12.27m   40-03.25
  4 Ashe, Shelby                 03 45 Throw 1 Deep      11.70m   38-04.75
  5 Weir, Jillian                14-38 Unattached        11.63m   38-02.00
  6 Weber, Ashley                10-48-Az Unattached     11.31m   37-01.25
  7 Brown, Lenee                 09-27 So. Oklah         11.15m   36-07.00
  8 Jarvis, Jennifer             02-07 NJ Unattached     10.81m   35-05.75
  9 Brown, Jaynell               16 NC Unattached        10.78m   35-04.50
 10 Speech, Melanie              14-38 City Track        10.75m   35-03.25
 11 Randle, Jazmyne              25-Rising Stars         10.62m   34-10.25
 12 Adkins, Asia                 N Step Youth            10.61m   34-09.75
 13 Morris, Dyandra              55 SenecaBlazers        10.53m   34-06.75
 14 Marshall, Dyneshia           26-Hallmark TC          10.38m   34-00.75
 15 Pinnock, Francine            01-06-Zodiacs           10.31m   33-10.00
 16 Jones, Tyesha                06-15 Cont. T-Be        10.28m   33-08.75
 17 Bonetti, Ava                 02-11-Butler Ste        10.27m   33-08.50
 18 Drury, Bethany               05-51 Capital Ci        10.05m   32-11.75
 19 Wallerstedt, Michelle        08-29-West O Throws      9.98m   32-09.00
 20 Ison, Victoria               07-16-In Unattached      9.81m   32-02.25
 21 Dunn, Alyssa                 16-13 Upper Room TC      9.72m   31-10.75
 22 Mcmillan, Marvenus           16 Gastonia Eagl         9.62m   31-06.75
 23 Menges, Kaitlun              05-18 Lake Erie          9.61m   31-06.50
 24 Prota, Shannon               02-11-Tr Unattac         9.54m   31-03.75
 25 McGee, Vanessa               10-42-Nm Las Cru         9.50m   31-02.00
 26 Nwala, Precious              12 Virginia Unat         9.39m   30-09.75
 27 Harris, Rossha               15 33 LA Jets Girls      9.14m   30-00.00
 28 Williams, Tyshona            06-09 Club Elite TC      8.82m   28-11.25
 29 Pizarro, Delyn               04-14 One Shot TC        8.37m   27-05.50
 — Griffin, Latricia            25-Northwest Fly           DNS
 — Godfrey, Jasmine             07-21-Lv’s Cheetahs        DNS
 — Huntress, Abigail            01-01 ME Unattac           DNS
 — Urbanowicz, Erin             37 Gresham Blu             DNS
 — Warren, McKenzie             37 Team Oregon             DNS
 — Strella, Lauren              14-38 Sierra Foo           DNS

Results
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Halvorson, Aslynn            16 NC Unattached        46.64m     153-00
  2 Brand, Erica                 09-28 MO Val Una        43.23m     141-10
  3 Jensen, Taylor               08-29-Omaha Racers      42.55m     139-07
  4 Oliva, Adrianna              14-38 The Flying        41.12m     134-11
  5 Zahn, Chelsea                02-11 Long & Strong     40.86m     134-01
  6 Leppelmeier, Jackie          05-17 Ohio Unatt        40.23m     132-00
  7 Watkins, Sequoia             16 A’Ville Light        39.96m     131-01
  8 Riley, Tara                  26-Un Southwest         39.11m     128-04
  9 Tripp, Courtney              37 Oregon Unatta        38.81m     127-04
 10 Spoto, Amanda                01-06-Unatt MAC         38.75m     127-01
 11 Kondru, Christa              SO Cal Unattache        38.72m     127-00
 12 Ford, Morgan                 07-16-In Unattached     38.63m     126-09
 13 Kobza, Janessa               08-29-Lincoln Jets      38.41m     126-00
 14 Evans, Jamesse               10-48-Az Do Righ        38.30m     125-08
 15 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     Vegas  Valley           38.02m     124-09
 16 Johnson, Elyssia             09-27 So. Oklah         37.14m     121-10
 17 Futch, Salie Marie           03 45 Throw 1 Deep      36.74m     120-06
 18 Vaifale, Briana              10-48-Az Cheetahs       36.71m     120-05
 19 duPont, Taylor               03 45 Throw 1 Deep      36.02m     118-02
 20 Long, Adrienne               26-Un Southwest         35.72m     117-02
 21 Moss, Jessica                14 Wings Of An          34.92m     114-07
 22 Sullivan, Kaysee             55 Lowcountry EX        34.12m     111-11
 23 Pearce, Kortney              16 Carolina Alls        33.85m     111-01
 24 Goss, Jennifer               06-24 Peak Perf         33.57m     110-02
 25 Still, Lee Ann               02-07 Camden Pal        32.38m     106-03
 26 Ceppaglia, Angelina          14-46-Central Va        32.31m     106-00
 27 Brown, Nychole               09-27 So. Oklah         31.45m     103-02
 28 Banister, Kiara              09-27 Eastside S        31.16m     102-03
 29 McKee, Casey                 55 SC Unattached        31.09m     102-00
 30 Rabon, Sydney                08-40-Excalibur         30.89m     101-04
 31 Allen, Jessica               06-09 Su-per Mo-        28.20m      92-06
 32 Steger, Sarah                07-21-Dupage TC         26.89m      88-03
 — Romain, Destinee             14 Florida Unatt            ND
 — Emerson, Jaya                16 NC Unattached            ND
 — Owens, Dawn                  14 Florida Unatt            ND
 — Little, Samantha             26-Texas Throwba            ND
 — McKee, Meagan                14-38 Umoja TC              ND
 — Moncur-Blue, J’Quyra         03 45 Throw 1 Deep         DNS
 — Werneth, Hannah              01-01 ME Unattac           DNS
 — Smith, Mariah                07-21-Aurora Sun           DNS
 — Rueff, Linda                 15 33 Chino Pumas          DNS
 — Smith, Taylor                25-Un Gulf                 DNS
 — Patton, Katherine            14 Wings Of An             DNS
 — Flanary, Shana               05-19 Michigan I           DNS

Results
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              26-Rockwall Must        49.02m     160-10
  2 Ballenger, Jared             05-17 Ohio Unatt        48.80m     160-01
  3 Noonan, TJ                   01-02 Waltham TC        46.92m     153-11
  4 Rowland, James               16 Pride                45.74m     150-01
  5 Canty, Jalen                 14-38 3M Track Club     45.18m     148-03
  6 Wirfs, Tarek                 37 Oregon Unatta        44.65m     146-06
  7 Smith, Keenan                14-38 Umoja TC          42.77m     140-04
  8 Cardey, Brendan              14-38 Napa Track        41.67m     136-08
  9 Ripley, Rodney               25-Northwest Fly        41.20m     135-02
 10 George, Ty                   0211 Greensburg         40.33m     132-04
 11 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth            40.01m     131-03
 12 Weigand, Brandon             0211 Mt. Top T          39.54m     129-09
 13 Cubra, Chris                 16 A’Ville Light        39.16m     128-06
 14 LeMasters, Darrin(Hunter     05-51 Capital Ci        38.64m     126-09
 15 Meadows, Lake                14 Florida Unatt        38.22m     125-05
 16 Hofer, Billy                 San Diego Una           38.04m     124-10
 17 Wright, Joshua               0211 South Hills        37.84m     124-02
 18 Dancer, Austin               10-48-Az Puma Youth     36.93m     121-02
 19 Ruggiers, Joseph             03 45 Xing Xing         35.23m     115-07
 20 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            34.85m     114-04
 21 Seaton, Dwan                 12-25-Track Houston     33.03m     108-04
 21 Braswell, Michael            06-09 Hoover Par        33.03m     108-04
 23 Sweetin, Haeden              07-21-Il Unattac        33.02m     108-04
 24 Spivey, Justin               15 33 Equalizers TC     32.43m     106-05
 25 Burns, Tyler                 10-32-Co Unattached     32.26m     105-10
 26 Guillermo, Carlos            14 Central Flor         31.12m     102-01
 27 Gremillion, Ethan            06-24 Peak Perf         30.74m     100-10
 28 Quinby, Jonathan             01-03 Glencadia         30.28m      99-04
 29 Hilmes, Luke                 13-35 Bas Athletics     28.14m      92-04
 30 Eddie, Jaquon                06-24 Elm Grove         27.66m      90-09
 31 Jones, Joshua                07-21-Zephyrs TC        19.45m      63-10
 32 Copeland, Alixander          09-22 Ozark Una         18.17m      59-07
 33 Decker, Geoffrey             16 Pride                15.23m      50-00
 — Mccoy, Marc                  14 Wings Of An             DNS
 — Rice, Archie                 10-48-Az Mustang           DNS
 — Nichols, Wiley               08-29-Flyers               DNS

Results
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dunning, Robert              03 45 First Light        1.60m    5-03.00
  2 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              1.55m    5-01.00
  3 Tipton, Rico                 10-48-Az Speed U        J1.55m    5-01.00
  4 Leaston, Jonte               16 Track Xplosio         1.50m    4-11.00
  5 Stuertz, Ian                 14-38 Diablo Val         1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Collins, Justin              15 33 LA Jets Boys      J1.45m    4-09.00
  6 Podraza, Zach                Millennium Exp          J1.45m    4-09.00
  8 Evans-Austin, Shavel         10-48-Az Tucson         J1.45m    4-09.00
  9 Nutter, Anyah                15 33 So Cal Comets     J1.45m    4-09.00
 10 Johnson, Collin              14-38 Umoja TC           1.40m    4-07.00
 11 Lyles, Noah                  16 Univ City Nin        J1.40m    4-07.00
 12 Tench II, Gerald             02-08 Next Dimen        J1.40m    4-07.00
 13 Felix, Kendrick              10-48-Az Mustang         1.35m    4-05.00
 14 Wright, Joseph               07-16-Columbus R        J1.35m    4-05.00
 15 Chase, Ryan                  36 Barron Park S         1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Bethea, Jeremiah             25-Southern Eagl         1.30m    4-03.25
 15 Saurine, Joseph              05-17 Miami Vall         1.30m    4-03.25
 18 Mclaurin, Rodney             16 Track Xplosio        J1.30m    4-03.25
 18 Newby, Kenje’                06-24 Spar TC           J1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Johnson, Miles               25-Southern Eagl        J1.30m    4-03.25
 20 Charles, Julian              06-24 Spar TC           J1.30m    4-03.25
 22 Devereaux, Caleb             25-Rising Stars         J1.30m    4-03.25
 22 Hines, Gregory               05-17 New World         J1.30m    4-03.25
 24 Watts, Micah                 0211 East Allegh         1.25m    4-01.25
 24 Hlavin, Bryan                15 33 Wildcats TC        1.25m    4-01.25
 26 O’Donoghue, Thomas           01-02 Waltham TC        J1.25m    4-01.25
 — Davis, Kenton                06-24 Peak Perf             NH
 — Sherril Jr, Jamar            0211 Stallions              NH
 — Tinker, Devon                05-17 New World             NH
 — Campbell, Zachary            50 Wyoming Unatt            NH
 — Perry, Danny                 01-05 Fairfield             NH
 — Powers, Dakota               36 Whidbey Islan            NH
 — Holloway, Grant              03 12 Track-757            DNS
 — Williams, Foncel             14-46-Central Va           DNS
 — Snyder, Jacob                07-16-Sports T&F           DNS
 — Marshall, Jason              01-02 Unatt NE             DNS

Results
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evol
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evol
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Bayliss, Christine           14-38 Roseville       10:23.56
  2 Dekker, Eliza                16 Durham Stride      10:29.28
  3 Rivers, Danae                01-05 New Haven       10:36.26
  4 Colter, Jordyn               10-32-Co Zoom         10:46.20
  5 Wolf, Bailey                 08-20-Dist Demon      10:50.05
  6 Ehler, Alli                  08-29-Cyclones        11:00.62
  7 Lang, Brittany               10 Howard Co          11:10.59
  8 Larsen, Maiya                Temecula Valley       11:11.37
  9 Lopez, Ayla                  10-53-Tx Team Bliss   11:12.45
 10 Roth, Gabrielle              03 45 Track Monkeys   11:16.67
 11 Chan, Micaela                25-Northwest Fly      11:27.96
 12 Hunt, Lauren                 16 Durham Stride      11:29.46
 13 Sanborn, Kate                16 Fay’ville Fly      11:29.97
 14 Russell, Kenya               15 33 LA Jets Girls   11:33.33
 15 Wyatt, Jaida                 09-27 Eastside S      11:44.65
 16 Lee, Priscilla               14-38 Umoja TC        11:46.97
 17 Carlson, Cyra                35 Spokane Mercu      11:55.48
 18 Taylor, Kanae                02-08 Juventus        11:55.50
 19 Mester, Madison              25-Northwest Fly      12:03.03
 20 Coughenour, Audrey           02-08-Midatl Una      12:03.76
 21 Ansell, Morgan               02-11 Westmorela      12:07.84
 22 Foley, Shea                  01-03 Delmar Tra      12:16.67

Results
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fair Oaks, CA
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tripeaux,II, Kevin           06-24 US Express        34.43m     112-11
  2 Freeman III, Wade            12-25-Track Houston     33.05m     108-05
  3 Vennard, Aiden               25-Northwest Fly        31.41m     103-01
  4 Booker, Dauson               14-38 Central Va        29.94m      98-03
  5 Palmer, Ayries               Cal Rising Stars        29.26m      96-00
  6 Lee, Andre                   So Cal Run Couga        28.74m      94-03
  7 Joseph, Ruben                36 Cascade Strid        28.32m      92-11
  8 Siegel, Cole                 02-07 NJ Strider        27.07m      88-10
  9 Lux, Bralyn                  14-38 Umoja TC          26.20m      85-11
 10 Wesley, Taylon               10-48-Az Saints         26.08m      85-07
 11 Kaufman, Ben                 15 33 So Cal Comets     25.98m      85-03
 12 Serger, John                 10 McLean Yo            24.83m      81-05
 13 Addison, Donavan             16 Track Xplosio        24.78m      81-03
 14 Behn, Caelan                 01-02 Amherst TC        24.14m      79-02
 15 Johnson, Christian           26-Track Dynamit        24.12m      79-02
 16 LeMasters, Jarett            05-51 Capital Ci        23.96m      78-07
 17 Isom, Brock                  06-09 Speed City TC     23.41m      76-10
 18 Sanford, Scott               03 45 Sequoyah          22.70m      74-06
 19 Hughes, Sean                 02-07 NJ Strider        22.65m      74-04
 20 Proby, Jarrett               08-29-Wings             21.43m      70-04
 21 Laws, Jaylen                 16 Triangle Cham        20.98m      68-10
 22 Scurry, Chantz               09-27 So. Oklah         20.88m      68-06
 23 Clark, Jeramiah              05-17 All Stars         20.63m      67-08
 24 Armstrong, Landon            36 Cascade Strid        20.55m      67-05
 25 Gemmaka, Garrett             05-17 Miami Vall        20.28m      66-06
 26 Heister, Harris              04-14 Break Away TC     20.20m      66-03

Results
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstn
     JO Meet: J 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Dis

    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            36 Snohomish Tra      10:23.85
  2 Carroll, Clare               14-38 Roseville       10:23.95
  3 Bosler, Rebekah              SD RoadRunners        10:32.87
  4 Hartley, Sophie              14-38 Pleasanton      10:40.30
  5 Wilberding, Tess             05-19 Motor City TC   10:51.75
  6 Gerard, Taylor               10-32-Co Zoom         10:54.59
  7 Hernandez, Alywn             14 Miami Dade TC      10:56.95
  8 Pouquette, Michelle          14-38 Unattached      11:01.25
  9 Soliz, Sierra                25-Texas Storm T      11:02.92
 10 Collimore, Ashley            02-07 NJ Unattached   11:04.70
 11 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re          11:08.35
 12 Banker, Faith                25-Northwest Fly      11:08.64
 13 Hernandez, Emily             14 Miami Dade TC      11:10.26
 14 Wilson, Samiiah              16 Carolina Eagl      11:14.79
 15 Sands, Colleen               01-02 Unatt NE        11:23.52
 16 Martin, Brishon              06-15 On The Rig      11:29.33
 17 Yoakum, Grace                16-13 Nwtc            11:34.28
 18 Trahan, Anna                 09-28 Kansas Flyers   11:34.46
 19 McCauley, Kaitlin            01-02 Waltham TC      11:38.25
 20 Katzman, Jackie              10-42-Nm Taylor       11:43.40
 21 Canaday, Kandace             26-Mach 1 TC          11:52.55
 22 Hill, Summer                 02-08-Midatl Una      11:56.94
 23 Davis, Jordan                10 New Wave           12:01.70
 24 Kasch, Shelby                10-32-Co Zoom         12:08.89
 25 Washburn, Chandler           06-15 Williamson      12:25.81
 26 Adiguie, Marie               05-51 Capital Ci      16:59.82

Results
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, I
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, I
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Garcia, Erik                 14-46-McFarland        9:08.13J
  2 McCoy, Ryan                  08-20-Wisc Unatt       9:29.35
  3 Wegner, Michael              10 Howard Co           9:48.54
  4 Goltra, Aidan                14-38 Pleasanton       9:48.73
  5 Roth, Bailey                 03 45 Track Monkeys    9:51.53
  6 Lawrence, Charlie            08-30-Minn Unatt       9:52.79
  7 Rodeheffer, John             36 Whidbey Islan       9:53.07
  8 Sargent, Brynn               14-38 Central Va       9:53.84
  9 Beck, Wolfgang               36 RainCity Flye      10:06.65
 10 Brown, Henry                 02-08 Wilmington      10:12.54
 11 Robb, Jack                   10-32-Co Unattached   10:14.88
 12 Brunoache, Demend            02-08 Juventus        10:16.24
 13 Castro, Kenneth              14 Miami Dade TC      10:20.62
 14 Beck, Jeremy                 Corona Panthers       10:22.39
 15 Hill, Chase                  07-21-Belvidere TC    10:28.69
 16 Orth, Robbey                 26-Texas Express      10:36.07
 17 Rigler, Christopher          26-Texastitans T      10:39.01
 18 Pantalone, Jordan            01-03 Hmrrc           10:45.10
 19 Burk, Braden                 07-16-In Unattached   10:45.35
 20 Brown, Matthew               26-Texas Express      10:47.87
 21 Olverson, Tysson             05-17 Team Ohio       10:48.49
 22 Edwards, Terrell             16 Triangle Cham      10:49.10
 23 Wamack, Hunter               06-15 Tennessee       11:00.91
 24 Loy, David                   16 NC Unattached      11:05.72
 25 Westermann, Ryan             10-34-Ut Utah Pr      11:12.70
 26 Bright, Richard              06-15 Williamson      11:18.60
 27 Fanelli, Gary                15-39 Runnin Ren      11:19.84
 28 Goldstone, David             36 Federal Wy Tr      11:20.88
 29 Matheke, Paul                05-17 Ohio Unatt      11:27.02
 30 Comeaux, Michael             06-24 Southern U      13:02.14
 — Walton, Lorenzo              16 Platinum Spor           DNF

Results
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gray, Joshua                 12-26-A. W. Brown       16.79m   55-01.00
  2 Nappe, Dominic               10-48-Az Cheetahs       15.93m   52-03.25
  3 Hill, Grant                  06-09 Huntsville        15.71m   51-06.50
  4 Phelps, Colton               08-40-Iowa Unatt        15.27m   50-01.25
  5 Brown, George                55 Mt Pleasant          14.88m   48-10.00
  6 Hoff, Ethan                  14-46-Cent CA Un        14.84m   48-08.25
  7 Oubre, Matthew               12-25-Track Houston     14.83m   48-08.00
  8 Canty, Jalen                 14-38 3M Track Club     14.22m   46-08.00
  9 Little, Shamsiddin           02-08-Midatl Una        14.01m   45-11.75
 10 Tucker, Walter               14 Florida Unatt        14.00m   45-11.25
 11 Umoru, Bryan                 12-26-A. W. Brown       13.86m   45-05.75
 12 Ballenger, Jared             05-17 Ohio Unatt        13.78m   45-02.50
 13 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning            13.71m   44-11.75
 14 Gutheil, Nick                01-02 Nitehawks TC      13.41m   44-00.00
 15 Mallory, Elijah              16 Carolina Elit        13.38m   43-10.75
 16 Patterson, Amir              Valley United           13.30m   43-07.75
 17 Walker, Julian               Bay Cities Unlea        13.19m   43-03.25
 18 Provins, Rusty               06-15 LaFollette MS     12.97m   42-06.75
 19 Neeley-Williams, Walter      12 Virginia Unat        12.96m   42-06.25
 20 Zedella, Aaron               05-18 Lake Erie         12.79m   41-11.50
 21 May, David                   04-14 1st Coast TC      12.69m   41-07.75
 22 Mulligan, Brandon            Prr                     12.62m   41-05.00
 23 Adams, Max                   0211 Greensburg         12.06m   39-07.00
 24 Lomax, Jacob                 05-51 Capital Ci        12.04m   39-06.00
 25 Cubra, Chris                 16 A’Ville Light        11.84m   38-10.25
 26 Brown, Terrell               08-29-Striders          11.76m   38-07.00
 27 Smith, keenan                14-38 Umoja TC          11.65m   38-02.75
 28 Mcmillanii, Marvin           16 Gastonia Eagl        11.51m   37-09.25
 29 Crohn, Tyler                 07-16-In Unattached     11.47m   37-07.75
 30 Hinds, Randy                 01-03 Kingston TC      J11.47m   37-07.75
 31 Jones, Joshua                07-21-Zephyrs TC        10.70m   35-01.25
 32 Davis, Tremont               09-22 Dashers TC         8.97m   29-05.25
 — Clark, Joshua                06-15 Tennessee            DNS
 — Chavis, Patrick              07-16-Ind Storm            DNS
 — Garnett, Lashone             04-14 One Shot TC          DNS
 — Perroni, Jon                 01-02 Providence           DNS
 — Moe, Mitchell                36 Columbia Stri           DNS
 — Scott, Will                  09-27 North Edmo           DNS
 — Jackson, John                10-48-Az Pops Tr           DNS

Results
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas  Valley           43.04m     141-02
  2 Carson, Hannah               10-48-Az Cheetahs       41.80m     137-02
  3 Mills, Michaelyn             13-35 Bas Athletics     36.29m     119-01
  4 Jarvis, Jennifer             02-07 NJ Unattached     36.07m     118-04
  5 Chan, Cheri                  14-38 City Track        34.66m     113-08
  6 Dunn, Alyssa                 16-13 Upper Room TC     34.36m     112-09
  7 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra            32.96m     108-02
  8 Cataldo, Katie               01-02 Unatt NE          32.73m     107-04
  9 Harris, Rossha               15 33 LA Jets Girls     32.63m     107-01
 10 Doyle, Kaitlin               37 Oregon Unatta        32.32m     106-00
 11 Bradley, Krystyn             25-Northwest Fly        31.75m     104-02
 12 Speech, Melanie              14-38 City Track        31.54m     103-06
 13 Treasure, Maddie             06-15 TN Elite TC       31.27m     102-07
 14 Schmidt, Heather             12-25-Track Houston     30.96m     101-07
 15 Carney, Karnellar            06-15 Cont. T-Be        30.83m     101-02
 16 Herrera, Louisa              10-42nm Albuq. O        29.68m      97-04
 17 Avery, Dajsha                05-17 Northwest         29.30m      96-01
 18 Chapman, Megan               01-05 Unatt CT          29.03m      95-03
 19 Graff, Marisa                35 Spokane Mercu        28.85m      94-08
 20 Greenwood, Kryslyn           25-Mainland Jagu        26.70m      87-07
 21 Mathes, Patricia             16 Track Xplosio        26.60m      87-03
 22 Johnson, Sara                05-17 New World         25.80m      84-08
 23 Miller, Zoey                 02-07 Camden Pal        25.79m      84-07
 24 Burks, Taylor                16 Track Xplosio        25.75m      84-06
 25 Pizarro, Delyn               04-14 One Shot TC       24.19m      79-04
 26 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo            24.14m      79-02
 27 Beckwith, Casey              02-04 Fltc              23.97m      78-08
 28 Drury, Bethany               05-51 Capital Ci        23.84m      78-02
 29 Easley, Lacey                25-Northwest Fly        23.61m      77-05
 30 Taylor, Claire               07-21-Illini Hea        21.88m      71-09
 31 Norwood, Rasheka             07-21-Zephyrs TC        15.55m      51-00
 — Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro                DNS
 — Chaumont, Madalyn            06-24 Southern U           DNS
 — Hutchinson, Emily            01-02 Waltham TC           DNS
 — Costello, Ashley             SO Cal Unattache           DNS
 — Godfrey, Jasmine             07-21-Lv’s Cheetahs        DNS

Results
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lauren             15 33 Quiet Fire         27.48  -2.0
  2 Mason, Symone                14 Miami Dade TC         27.82  -2.0
  3 Porter, Victoria             16 Charlotte Hea         28.11  -2.0
  4 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             28.12  -2.0
  5 King, Sarahvaughn            14-38 3M Track Club      28.32  -2.0
  6 Russell, Payton              16 Salisbury Sp          28.38  -2.0
  7 Alexander, Tyresha           16 Charlotte Gli         28.43  -2.0
  8 Bailey, Anaya                So Cal Run Couga         29.07  -2.0

Results
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Housto
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Daesha               14 Miami Dade TC       2:23.16N
  2 Roberts, Kaelin              W L B Cyclones         2:25.68
  3 Wilkerson, Gabrielle         02-08 Untd Stars       2:25.87
  4 Bounds, Julia                14-38 Unattached       2:29.89
  5 Frey, Isabella               37 Portland Ac/        2:34.62
  6 Cantine, Sophia              36 Issaquah Glid       2:36.26
  7 Lundy, Nia                   01-06-Halls Express    2:37.17
  8 Roberson, Eboni              16 Carolina Eagl       2:43.00

Results
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
===============================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Chloe               14-38 3M Track Club    2:23.37
  2 Sutton, April                Corona Golden El       2:24.49
  3 Romano, Alexa                10-42-Nm Fast Tr       2:25.09
  4 Dekker, Eliza                16 Durham Stride       2:25.10
  5 Collins, Maiya               26-Rockwall Must       2:26.07
  6 Roberts, McKayla             08-29-Flyers           2:28.12
  7 Smith, Tianna                14-46-Bak Gray         2:28.31
  8 Jackson, Lauren              05-41 Westside T       2:33.36

Results
4×100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 10 Track Express Track Club  ‘A’                   54.70
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Tukpah, Ivah
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Fogle, Ethan
  2 12-25-Wings  ‘A’                                      55.01
     1) Valentine, Tyrell               2) Woodard, Al’Vonte
     3) Henry, Ta’Zhawn                 4) McGraw II, Rodney
  3 15 33 Hub City Rockets TC  ‘A’                        55.34
     1) Devaughn, Elijah                2) Bates, Abeje
     3) Gray, Rylan                     4) Fenix, Darryl
  4 15 33 West Coast Gazelle TC  ‘A’                      55.36
     1) Bowen, Billy                    2) Collier, Joshua
     3) Mitchell, Real                  4) Shinnick, Zachary
  5 16-13 Durham Striders TC  ‘A’                         55.87
     1) Carringtoniii, James            2) Coleman, Cameron
     3) Hunt, Nijel                     4) Price, Sincere
  6 15 33 So Cal Running Cougars  ‘A’                     56.14
     1) Richardson, Isaiah              2) Hughes, Reggie
     3) Hiles-Radley, Brendan           4) Nailor, Rasheed
  7 14-38 East Palo Alto Greyhound  ‘A’                   57.91
     1) Anderson, Nicholas              2) Bains, Brandon
     3) Elzie, Darrien Ronald           4) Mims, Jordan
 — 03 55 Greenville Jets  ‘A’                               DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Elrod, Jamie                    2) Johnson, Jaquez
     3) Pinson, Jaylon                  4) White, Quavian

4×100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================

 The Final Will be Contested in 2 Heats
Nat’l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12-26-Hallmark Track Club  ‘A’                        40.11
     1) Cowan, Kameron                  2) Frazier, Mark’Quis
     3) Silmom, Charles                 4) Walker, Everett
  2 15 49 Vegas Lightning T C  ‘A’                        40.43
     1) Harris, Aaron                   2) Hotchkins, Joeal
     3) Murray, Shaun                   4) Wharton, Garic
  3 07-16-Indiana Storm TC  ‘A’                           40.92
     1) Cordova, Leo                    2) Harris, Darnell
     3) Hunter, Kadeem                  4) Terrell, Matthew
  4 03 10 Hummingbird Track Club  ‘A’                     41.07
     1) Edgerton, Trent                 2) Steele, Reginald
     3) Oma, Eyong                      4) Haughton, Johnathan
  5 12-25-Wings  ‘B’                                      41.25
     1) Evans, Sheroid                  2) Frazier, Reginald
     3) Washington, Anthony             4) Davidson, Quincy
  6 14-38 The Flying Jaguars Track  ‘A’                   41.36
     1) Sena, Kaio                      2) Norman, Terea
     3) Johnson, Shawan                 4) Harris, Jammell
  7 16-13 Track Eastern Carolina  ‘A’                     41.42
     1) Lindsay, Tyrell                 2) Daishawn, Styron
     3) Furr, Hunter                    4) Greene, Fuquawn
  8 13-36 Flying Aj’s  ‘A’                                43.56
     1) Smith, Zach                     2) Okoro, Michael
     3) Dockery, Rahmel                 4) Marr, Spencer
 — 05-17 Pacestters  ‘A’                                    DQ  Zone Violation
     1) Dixon, Charles                  2) Carter, Austin
     3) Heriot, Blake                   4) Higgins, Dontell

Results
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Forbes, Carla                01-02 Waltham TC        11.83m   3.6  38-09.75
  2 Burruss, JaVanique           12 Virginia Unat        11.13m   1.1  36-06.25
  3 Hearn, Mylana                12-25-Track Houston     11.04m   2.3  36-02.75
  4 Amsterdam, Iana              02-07 Gladiator TC      10.91m   0.8  35-09.50
  5 King, Lia                    16 Track Eastern        10.89m   1.4  35-08.75
  6 Hayes, Dejah                 16 G’Boro Champi        10.88m   0.5  35-08.50
  7 Brown, Nhautrey              36 High Voltage         10.85m   1.1  35-07.25
  8 Smyers-Jones, Kortni         14-38 3M Track Club     10.69m   2.5  35-01.00
  9 Wallace, Sasha               14-38 3M Track Club     10.55m   0.8  34-07.50
 10 Curbeam, Jada                06-15 Cont. T-Be        10.54m   4.0  34-07.00
 11 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite            10.37m   1.6  34-00.25
 12 Brannon, Dominique           25-Port Arthur T        10.27m   1.6  33-08.50
 13 Bailey, Yasmeen              16 Greensboro Bl        10.08m   1.5  33-01.00
 14 McDowell, Meghan             07-21-Zephyrs TC        10.06m   1.0  33-00.25
 15 Butler, Adria                06-15 Memphis Hu        10.04m   4.1  32-11.25
 16 Jackson, Tia                 01-01-Old Town T        10.03m   1.5  32-11.00
 17 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite            10.02m   1.8  32-10.50
 18 Phillips, Kayla              15 33 Quiet Fire        10.00m   0.3  32-09.75
 19 Muhammad, Hadiyah            N Step Youth             9.71m   1.4  31-10.25
 20 Smith, Jewel                 06-24 South East         9.66m   3.5  31-08.50
 21 Miller, Devinne              15 33 Quiet Fire         9.62m   0.9  31-06.75
 22 Alvarez, Asha                04-14 One Shot TC        9.37m   0.9  30-09.00
 23 Milroy, Stephanie            07-21-Huskie TC          9.23m   1.5  30-03.50
 24 Gieringer, Gabrielle         02-08-Midatl Una         9.22m   3.2  30-03.00
 25 Shepherd, Carly              05-17 Knight Run         8.19m   0.1  26-10.50
 26 Stacey, Annie                07-21-Il Unattac         7.72m   0.8  25-04.00
 — Roy, Mary                    37 Oregon Unatta           DNS   NWI
 — Sternhagen, Ashley           08-20-Madison E            DNS   NWI
 — Duecker, Madison             10-48-Az Feel Th           DNS   NWI
 — Speicher, Keri               05-18 Lake Erie            DNS   NWI
 — Hammond, Cree                25-Northwest Fly           DNS   NWI
 — Brown, Chae                  35 Inland Unatta           DNS   NWI
 — Bramwell, Asha               10-48-Az Flames            DNS   NWI

Results

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 61.52m 6/3/1995 Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE
JO Meet: J 56.58m 7/28/1995 Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hill, Grant 06-09 Huntsville 57.63mJ 189-01
2 Ballenger, Jared 05-17 Ohio Unatt 51.97m 170-06
3 Zedella, Aaron 05-18 Lake Erie 51.55m 169-01
4 Phelps, Colton 08-40-Iowa Unatt 48.73m 159-10
5 Provins, Rusty 06-15 LaFollette MS 47.89m 157-01
6 Gatlin, Paden 26-Texas Express 46.19m 151-06
7 Canty, Jalen 14-38 3M Track Club 45.43m 149-00
8 Ruggiers, Joseph 03 45 Xing Xing 41.82m 137-02
9 Rowland, James 16 Pride 41.78m 137-01
10 Oubre, Matthew 12-25-Track Houston 41.68m 136-09
11 Pearson, Bryan 02-08-Midatl Una 40.40m 132-06
12 Crane, Steven 05-17 Ohio Unatt 40.12m 131-07
13 Neeley-Williams, Walter 12 Virginia Unat 39.92m 131-00
14 Nappe, Dominic 10-48-Az Cheetahs 39.53m 129-08
15 Gutheil, Nick 01-02 Nitehawks TC 39.04m 128-01
16 Monta, Logan 02-11 Y-Spirit 38.74m 127-01
17 Hoff, Ethan 14-46-Cent CA Un 38.65m 126-10
18 Bradford, Travis 25-Northwest Fly 37.34m 122-06
19 Cubra, Chris 16 A’Ville Light 36.64m 120-02
20 Smith, keenan 14-38 Umoja TC 35.86m 117-08
21 Wyatt, Jalen Flo-Jo Inter 35.84m 117-07
22 Squires, Chase 02-04 NiagaraUNA 35.14m 115-03
23 Krohn, Garet 10-32-Co Unattached 34.42m 112-11
23 Meadows, Lake 14 Florida Unatt 34.42m 112-11
25 Freeman, Hunter 06-24 Southern U 34.14m 112-00
26 Willett, Macaidan 07-16-Indiana TC 32.94m 108-01
27 Crohn, Tyler 07-16-In Unattached 32.30m 106-00
28 Guillermo, Carlos 14 Central Flor 28.92m 94-10
29 Hinds, Randy 01-03 Kingston TC 28.54m 93-08
30 Thomas, Trenton Southeast St 28.25m 92-08
31 Hobbs, Lamar 14 St Pete Poli 22.61m 74-02
— Marlowe, Jalen 16 Gastonia Jagu ND
— Davis, Tremont 09-22 Dashers TC ND
— Jones, Joshua 07-21-Zephyrs TC ND

— Linhart, Loren 37 Oregon Unatta DNS
— Song, Brenden San Diego Una DNS

Results

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 37.15m 7/29/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
JO Meet: J 37.15m 7/29/2007 Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi
Name Year Team Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mitchell, Kalaiza 37 Allegiance A 31.37m 102-11
2 Crutchfield, Kai 16 Track Xplosio 26.19m 85-11
3 Moren, Cerah 14-38 Central Va 22.27m 73-01
4 Gochenour, Kennedy 08-29-Flyers 20.88m 68-06
5 Murph, Courtney 16 Carolina Eagl 20.02m 65-08
6 Anderson, Ahmore 03 12 N-Motion TC 19.34m 63-05
7 Patterson, Alladia Valley United 18.96m 62-02
8 Cook, Betsy 05-19 Michigan I 18.87m 61-11
9 Mace, Morghan 08-29-Breeze 18.66m 61-03
10 Peterson-Bailey, Maya 14-38 City Track 18.43m 60-05
11 Henderson, Tayana 05-17 Pacestters 18.28m 60-00
12 Vasquez, Olivia 14-46-Cent CA Un 18.23m 59-10
13 Ramos, Marina 10-42-Nm Ravens 17.38m 57-00
14 Zallo, Alexandra 02-11 Pacer 17.17m 56-04
15 Francis, Crystalynn 45 Georgia Unatt 17.05m 55-11
16 Stancil, August 06-09 Alabama Un 16.90m 55-05
17 Jackson, Camryn 07-21-Golden Eagles 16.33m 53-07
18 Barchetti, Francesca 0211 Greensburg 15.89m 52-01
19 Neufville, Danielle 16 Pride 15.48m 50-09
20 Collins, Kathleen 01-02 NE Thunder 15.42m 50-07
21 Gustely, Sophia 14 Florida Unatt 15.40m 50-06
22 Page-Stevens, Cairra 10-48-Az Mustang 15.27m 50-01
23 Cormier, Kyara 12-25-Wings 15.26m 50-01
24 duckett, keyana 26-East Texas 12.87m 42-03
25 Mays, Kayla 12-25-Track Houston 12.29m 40-04
26 Massey, Sheline 06-24 Massey Mir 11.99m 39-04
27 Mccoy, Alexadria 07-21-Golden Eagles 11.02m 36-02
28 Mason, Mia 10-48-Az Do Righ 8.92m 29-03
— Maple, Tamara 05-18 Unified- N ND
— Caruso, Veronica 01-02 Waltham TC DNS
— Logan, Leonna Hub City Rockets DNS
— Farinas, Makaylen Flo-Jo Inter DNS
— Childress, Laureal 06-09 Club Elite TC DNS
— Parchman, Makayla 07-21-Golden Eagles DNS
— Little, Kayla 10 Bowie Boy DNS
— Howell, Paityn 09-27 Eastside S DNS
— Nash, Rachel 09-27 So. Oklah DNS
— Waltman, Maddie 08-40-Westside DNS

Results
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Lauren             15 33 Quiet Fire         13.74  -1.8
  2 King, Sarahvaughn            14-38 3M Track Club      13.81  -1.8
  3 Porter, Victoria             16 Charlotte Hea         13.97  -1.8
  4 Roberts, Kaelin              W L B Cyclones           13.98  -1.8
  5 Mason, Symone                14 Miami Dade TC         14.00  -1.8
  6 Gordon, Daja                 12-26-A. W. Brown        14.08  -1.8
  7 Saunders, Bryana             16 Durham Stride         14.16  -1.8
  8 Carey, Imani                 36 High Voltage          14.26  -1.8

Results
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Love, Bryce                  16 Carolina Elit         11.79  -1.5
  2 Truvillion, Reshod           26-Texas Torch           12.28  -1.5
  3 Griffis, Jeremy              16 Durham Stride         12.45  -1.5
  4 Whitehead, Kelton            16 Track Xplosio         12.46  -1.5
  5 Byers, Christopher           W C Gazelle              12.64  -1.5
  6 Jones, Aaron                 14-38 Mission Va         12.68  -1.5
  7 Perkins, Chris               07-16-Ind Storm          12.69  -1.5
  8 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     10 Glenarden             12.99  -1.5

Results
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      27.33  -1.6
  2 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         28.18  -1.6
  3 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      28.41  -1.6
  4 Tillmon, Logan               07-21-Golden Eagles      28.71  -1.6
  5 Prevot, Shaniece             26-North Texas C         28.73  -1.6
  6 Sykes, Destinie              16 Hurdles First         28.75  -1.6
  7 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             28.79  -1.6
  8 Wallace, Sasha               14-38 3M Track Club      28.80  -1.6

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 4:51.28 6/18/1994 Laura Shannon, Providence RI
JO Meet: J 5:00.72 8/1/1993 Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 1672 Rogers, Daesha 99 14 Miami Dade TC 4:51.62J
2 642 Wilkinson, Gabriel 99 02-08 Untd Stars 5:04.83
3 3749 Gregory, Lauren 99 10-32-Co Fort Co 5:10.50
4 5111 Frey, Isabella 99 37 Portland Ac/ 5:11.88
5 6050 Nasir, Maryah 99 16 A’Ville Light 5:12.78
6 4904 Cantine, Sophia 99 36 Issaquah Glid 5:14.42
7 5460 Bounds, Julia 99 14-38 Unattached 5:18.55
8 218 Rivers, Leah 99 01-05 New Haven 5:21.16
9 4127 Turner, Lauren 00 10-53tx Stars 5:23.80
10 6070 Roberson, Eboni 99 16 Carolina Eagl 5:24.56
11 6304 Chapman, Timara 00 16 Hurdles First 5:29.14
12 543 Collimore, Cassand 99 02-07-Nj Una 5:30.56
13 5960 Groff, Hazel 99 SD RoadRunners 5:31.00
14 5368 Hill, Talley 99 14-38 San Luis D 5:33.14
15 1025 Urso, Gabrielle 99 10 Lightning 5:34.41
16 5153 Rodeheffer, Laura 99 36 Whidbey Islan 5:37.28
17 780 Wehn, Sydney 99 02-11 Pacer 5:37.47
18 2445 Gray, Jazmin 99 06-15 Cont. T-Be 5:39.90
19 4263 Redweik, Lanier 99 25-Northwest Fly 5:45.43
20 2149 Cheatham, Derra 99 05-19 Swift TC 5:46.55
21 5643 Gray, Faith 99 LA Jets Girls 5:47.91
22 4288 Lloyd, Mya 99 25-Rising Stars 5:48.63
23 5980 Gourrier, Alexis 00 LV Heat 5:49.48
24 4286 Devereaux, Sydney 00 25-Rising Stars 5:53.29
25 5476 Sosa, Blanca 99 14-38 Unattached 5:57.50
26 321 Acevedo, Nina 99 01-06-Ny Starz 5:57.51
27 4232 Williams, Imani 99 25-My Stars Trac 5:57.92
28 2148 Archibald, Mariyah 00 05-19 Swift TC 6:00.21
29 1669 Ortega, Calyope 99 14 Miami Dade TC 6:05.10
30 1297 Wilson, Matoaka 99 New Birth Tr 6:08.22
31 2548 Rainer, Iyana 00 06-15 Trial By F 6:20.15
32 2797 Robinson, Ginesha 99 07-16-Ft Wayne E 6:23.07

Results
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           4:53.92
  2 Hirsch, Seth                 08-29-Omaha Racers     4:58.56
  3 Goldstone, Jesse             36 Federal Wy Tr       5:01.77
  4 Ricketts, Christian          14-38 Unattached       5:04.79
  5 Pigues, Christian            16 Carolina Elit       5:05.55
  6 Johnson, Jauquine            15 33 So Cal Comets    5:10.76
  7 Hunt, Nijel                  16 Durham Stride       5:11.05
  8 Boucher, Alex                14 Central Flor        5:11.42
  9 Gomez, Jason                 14-38 Lsi Sprint       5:11.75
 10 Smith, EM                    06-24 Rapides Jr       5:18.78
 11 McClain, Alec                10-42-Nm Albuq.        5:19.16
 12 Reyes, Ricardo               14 Trailblazers        5:20.56
 13 Mitchell, Coleman            16 Triangle Cham       5:21.27
 14 Falls, Timothy               14-38 Pleasanton       5:22.33
 15 Pinson, Matthew              12 Virginia Unat       5:25.74
 16 Mohammed, Bona               36 High Voltage        5:29.44
 17 Gary, Kasaan                 02-07 Camden Pal       5:31.85
 18 Gemmaka, Garrett             05-17 Miami Vall       5:33.85
 19 Ladue, Trevor                02-07 NJ Strider       5:34.21
 20 Hicks, Michael               14 Miami Northw        5:35.69
 21 Vennard, Aiden               25-Northwest Fly       5:40.40
 22 Jones, Reece                 09-28 Kansas Cit       5:42.46
 23 Loyd, Cameron                12-25-Track Houston    5:45.40
 24 Lee, Michael                 06-24 BR YMCA          5:46.32
 25 O’Donoghue, Michael          01-02 Waltham TC       5:50.58
 26 Williams, Xander             05-17 Ohio Unatt       5:51.58
 27 Johnson, Kayron              26-Stealth Track       5:52.31
 28 Wamack, Bailey               06-15 Tennessee        5:56.49

Results
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolu
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolu
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rivers, Danae                01-05 New Haven        4:49.27
  2 Dekker, Eliza                16 Durham Stride       4:55.95
  3 Ehler, Alli                  08-29-Cyclones         4:59.90
  4 Colter, Jordyn               10-32-Co Zoom          5:00.49
  5 Hardy, Jasmine               14-38 3M Track Club    5:01.84
  6 Wolf, Bailey                 08-20-Dist Demon       5:04.03
  7 Collins, Maiya               26-Rockwall Must       5:05.20
  8 Baker, Asja                  14 Miami Dade TC       5:06.50
  9 Lopez, Ayla                  10-53-Tx Team Bliss    5:06.96
 10 Chan, Micaela                25-Northwest Fly       5:10.61
 11 Sanborn, Kate                16 Fay’ville Fly       5:14.66
 12 Campbell, Danielle           07-16-Ind Storm        5:15.70
 13 Rudisill, Rebecca            16 Gastonia Eagl       5:20.30
 14 Taylor, Kanae                02-08 Juventus         5:20.74
 15 Rose, Kalani                 15 33 Quiet Fire       5:20.81
 16 Ansell, Morgan               02-11 Westmorela       5:20.88
 17 Sheehan, Kathleen            07-21-Aurora Flyers    5:22.73
 18 Carlson, Cyra                35 Spokane Mercu       5:25.02
 19 Warwick, Nicole              14-38 Central Va       5:26.46
 20 Rivers, Bryanna              14 Trailblazers        5:26.52
 21 Saunders, Maya               12 Richmond Hea        5:26.68
 22 Hardy, Jade                  14-38 3M Track Club    5:31.17
 23 Kosaka, Ayesha               15 33 Quiet Fire       5:37.78
 24 Thomas, Geneva               05-51 Capital Ci       5:42.46
 25 Denham, Erica                10 Fairfax P           5:53.95
 26 Ellis, Gabrielle             06-15 Cont. T-Be       6:08.50
 27 Jackson, Taea                06-24 BR YMCA          6:32.30
 — Rodriguez, Rebekah           25-Northwest Fly           DNF

Results
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
===============================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Liedke, Justin               08-29-Flyers           4:42.74
  2 Little, Saleem               02-08-Midatl Una       4:47.49
  3 Haynes, Yohance              14 Miami Garden        4:49.88
  4 Suszylo, Victor L.           12-25-Track Houston    4:50.42
  5 Sum, Steven                  14-38 Unattached       4:50.43
  6 Stanopiewicz, William        10-42-Nm Albuq.        4:50.58
  7 Mitchell, Joshua             16 Triangle Cham       4:50.70
  8 Millsaps, Peter              16 NC Unattached       4:51.41
  9 Jones, James                 09-27 Jenks Amer       4:52.28
 10 Hall, David                  02-08 Wilmington       4:53.23
 11 Hall, Philip                 16 Fay’ville Fly       4:53.98
 12 Ohagan, John                 10-32-Co Zoom          4:55.62
 13 Fields, Percy III            12 Richmond Hea        4:55.67
 14 Robinson, Max                14 Central Flor        4:57.45
 15 Law, Brayden                 07-16-Ft Wayne E       4:58.37
 16 Howell, Jordan               03 45 Titans           4:58.87
 17 Zaeske, Benjamin             14-38 Unattached       5:00.72
 18 Vandine, Andrew              35 Spokane Mercu       5:01.29
 19 Oftedal, Eli                 10-34-Ut Utah Pr       5:02.05
 20 Jenkins, Joseph              Newroc Rocke           5:03.62
 21 Beal, Calvin                 05-17 South Dayt       5:09.05
 22 Bloomer, Reilly              37 Emerald Vall        5:10.56
 23 Oe, Sebastian                01-05 Greenwich        5:10.76
 24 Mose, Cory                   25-Texas Storm T       5:12.79
 25 Ernst, William               14-38 San Luis D       5:15.77
 26 Jackson, Spencer             01-06-Zodiacs          5:21.28
 27 Ingram, Davion               09-27 Eastside S       5:22.04
 28 Washington, Josh             06-24 Future TC        5:22.49
 29 Corso, Clint                 01-05 Wilton Run       5:23.35
 30 Thomas, Samuel               05-51 Capital Ci       5:23.98
 31 January, Trestin             09-27 OK Unattached    5:24.10
 32 Terry, Trevor                25-My Stars Trac       5:24.21

Results
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego,
     JO Meet: J 59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Daesha               14 Miami Dade TC       1:01.78
  2 Porter, Victoria             16 Charlotte Hea       1:02.84
  3 Alexander, Tyresha           16 Charlotte Gli       1:03.56
  4 Patterson, Chyrese           Unlv Elite             1:03.77
  5 Russell, Payton              16 Salisbury Sp        1:03.81
  6 Wright, Autumn               15 33 LA Jets Girls    1:03.83
  7 Robinson, Dejah              14-38 3M Track Club    1:05.82
  8 Finley, Taylor               12-25-Wings            1:07.22

Results
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Torian, Jaquis               16 NC Unattached       1:02.07
  2 Richardson, Isaiah           So Cal Run Couga       1:02.16
  3 Jackson, Warren              Speed City Track       1:02.33
  4 Parker, Matthew              25-My Stars Trac       1:03.25
  5 Lowe, Anthony                14-38 Top Pacers       1:04.86
  6 Outlaw, Brandon              02-08 Willingbor       1:05.91
  7 Jackson, Camren              Unlv Elite             1:06.80
  8 Valentine, Tyrell            12-25-Wings            1:25.73

Results
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===============================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               12-25-Wings              54.01
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities Unlea         55.24
  3 Holmes, Precious             01-05 New Haven          55.68
  4 Terry, Tiffany               25-My Stars Trac         56.10
  5 Collins, Aubree              03 45 Titans             57.44
  6 Freeland, London             10 New Wave              58.07
  7 Dowe, Faleesha               02-08 SJ Rising          58.08
  8 Wallace, Sasha               14-38 3M Track Club      59.12

Results
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Dis
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Dis
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Neale, Amy-Eloise            36 Snohomish Tra       4:44.48
  2 Rice, Paige                  37 Portland Ac/        4:44.55
  3 Hauptman, Gina               10-32-Co Peak Di       4:50.32
  4 Carroll, Clare               14-38 Roseville        4:51.01
  5 Hartley, Sophie              14-38 Pleasanton       4:52.56
  6 Gerard, Taylor               10-32-Co Zoom          4:53.54
  7 Chapel, Jaleesa              25-Southern Eagl       4:53.95
  8 Berkson, Maddy               01-02 Providence       4:54.88
  9 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities Unlea       4:55.67
 10 Hernandez, Alywn             14 Miami Dade TC       5:04.08
 11 Jones, Dejah                 16 NC Unattached       5:04.68
 12 Jenerette, Benjamin          55 Myrtle Beach        5:32.09

Results
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===============================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point,
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point,
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
===============================================================
Finals
  1 Francis, Claudia             01-06-Team Evolu       4:32.64
  2 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rocke           4:39.67
  3 Davis, Kellie                01-05 New Haven        4:42.67
  4 Criner, Nicole               08-40-Excalibur        4:45.26
  5 Gerard, Dominique            10-32-Co Zoom          4:46.15
  6 Dunn, Taylor                 16 G’Boro Pacese       4:48.21
  7 Hook, Kaley                  14-38 Above the        4:50.71
  8 Bungo, Caitlin               02-11 Wings of Moon    4:53.59
  9 Guerin, Bria                 12-25-Track Houston    4:59.41
 10 Cline, Madison               14-38 Above the        5:00.36
 11 Wetterhall, Meghan           Northside Re           5:01.81
 — Royal, Adrianna              36 Federal Wy Tr           DNS

Results
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shepard III, Howard          26-Texas Stars T       4:01.97
  2 Welday, Petros               10 Hummingbi           4:02.78
  3 Santana, Alfredo             02-08 Juventus         4:03.00
  4 Jablonski, Matthew           10  PV Unattach        4:03.53
  5 Martinez-Garcia, Roberto     09-28 Good Gang TC     4:03.78
  6 Broussard, Kieren            14-38 Full Strid       4:04.90
  7 Denlinger, Paul              14-38 Above the        4:04.99
  8 Harris, Timothy              05-19 Motor City TC    4:05.37
  9 TesFai, Yonas                12-25-Wings            4:07.54
 10 Hoffman, Jared               08-40-Iowa Unatt       4:11.44
 11 Heath, Matthew               01-06-Unatt MAC        4:15.28
 12 Warren, Sirron               26-Texas Stars T       4:21.20

Results
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unatta
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unatta
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Andrew              05-41 Ky Elite         4:05.31
  2 Martore, Anthony             14-38 Castro Val       4:07.55
  3 Rice, Matthew                06-24 BR YMCA          4:11.00
  4 Korosa, Kamal                14 Young Achiev        4:11.26
  5 Newcomb, Kieran              01-06-Awesome Power    4:13.45
  6 Prince, Quamel               06-15 Nashvl Ill       4:14.20
  7 Rose, Jordan                 12-25-Wings            4:15.15
  8 Wong, Daniel                 10-48-Az Pops Tr       4:15.16
  9 Johnson, Hunter              35 Spokane Mercu       4:15.17
 10 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           4:16.24
 11 Hartle, Nick                 PS Flyers              4:17.88
 12 Wile, Torin                  05-19 Motor City TC    4:18.90

Results
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Dior                   10-32-Co Flyers          14.34  -0.3
  2 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      14.42  -0.3
  3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          12-25-Track Houston      14.61  -0.3
  4 Robertson, Jazmine           15 33 So Cal Comets      14.82  -0.3
  5 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      14.93  -0.3
  6 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         15.03  -0.3
  7 King, Lia                    16 Track Eastern         15.08  -0.3
  8 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             15.09  -0.3

Results
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Blahnik, Kennedy             08-20-Wisc Unatt        14.69m   48-02.50
  2 Blake, Ashlie                Vegas  Valley           14.34m   47-00.75
  3 Warren, Breanna              16 G’Boro Champi        14.05m   46-01.25
  4 Taylor, Antonella            10 Full Spee            12.88m   42-03.25
  5 Wingo, Ashley                16 NC Unattached        12.66m   41-06.50
  6 Gilliam, Jeia                12-25-Wings             12.30m   40-04.25
  7 Canty, Kyra                  14-38 3M Track Club     12.03m   39-05.75
  8 Abraham, Imani               16 Greensboro Bl        11.96m   39-03.00
  9 Fasci, Christina             10-32-Co Unattached     11.84m   38-10.25
 10 Hughes, Paula                So Cal Run Couga        11.44m   37-06.50
 11 Cameron, Lloydricia          14 Miami Northw         11.33m   37-02.25
 12 Jones, Tia                   05-17 Northwest         11.32m   37-01.75
 13 Hansford, Gabrille           10 Pioneer A            11.16m   36-07.50
 14 Loveday, Hannah              05-51 Capital Ci        10.90m   35-09.25
 15 Stovall, Charene             36 Barron Park S        10.54m   34-07.00
 16 Rayta, Seana                 15 33 So Cal Comets     10.45m   34-03.50
 17 Allston, Jaylyn              14-38 City Track        10.40m   34-01.50
 18 Gordon, Desiree              01-06-Zodiacs           10.36m   34-00.00
 19 Harris, Christina            26-Texas Throwba        10.34m   33-11.25
 20 Copeland, Marissa            09-22 Ozark Una          9.83m   32-03.00
 21 Stevenson, Alexandra         02-11 Pacer              9.74m   31-11.50
 22 Wiggins, Arsana              04-14 Phantom TC         9.39m   30-09.75
 23 Henault, Kayla               09-27 Thunderbol         9.37m   30-09.00
 24 McAtee, Whitney              05-51 West Virgi         9.16m   30-00.75
 25 Hall, Sydnye                 10 Track Exp             8.92m   29-03.25
 26 Majors, Jessica              07-21-Lv’s Cheetahs      8.82m   28-11.25
 27 Young, Morgan                07-21-Illini Hea         8.43m   27-08.00
 28 Christian, Alyssa            14 Altamonte St          8.02m   26-03.75
 29 Abdul-Aziz, Sakinah          06-24 US Express         7.78m   25-06.25
 30 Phillips, Rodneisha          06-24 Miss.Track         7.70m   25-03.25
 — Compton, Demara              07-16-In Unattached         ND
 — Anyasinti, Nkem C.           12-25-Track Houston         DQ            Cell phone
 — Delao, Jessica               14-46-Cent CA Un           DNS
 — Todd, Jaelyn                 06-15 Rutherford           DNS
 — Steward, Samiyah             01-06-Metro Eagles         DNS
 — Slagus, Jennifer             02-08 Rough Ride           DNS
 — Paterra, Andrea              02-11-Tr Unattac           DNS
 — Colley, Daizhane             10-48-Az Mustang           DNS
 — Brother, Britni              54 SR Unattached           DNS
 — Pete, Aaliyah                08-29-Omaha Racers         DNS
 — Finn, Bianca                 10-48-Az Cheetahs          DNS

Results
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Chalese               14-38 The Flying         14.11  -2.0
  2 Arcury, Kailyn               02-04 Flyers Trk         14.20  -2.0 14.193
  3 Philson, Latesha             01-06-Ruff Kutz          14.20  -2.0 14.196
  4 Gochenour, Alexandria        08-29-Flyers             14.35  -2.0
  5 Perkins, Alicia              25-Houston Heat          14.43  -2.0
  6 Shaw, Lashea                 06-15 Memphis Hu         14.55  -2.0
  7 Davis, Danielle              16 NC Unattached         14.61  -2.0
  8 Mcdougald, Kasha             09-28 T&F United         14.90  -2.0

Results
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hall, Dior                   10-32-Co Flyers          14.34  -0.3
  2 Munford, Jordie              15 33 So Cal Comets      14.42  -0.3
  3 Ross-Ransom, Skylar          12-25-Track Houston      14.61  -0.3
  4 Robertson, Jazmine           15 33 So Cal Comets      14.82  -0.3
  5 Robinson, Kristen            14-38 CA Track Club      14.93  -0.3
  6 Williams, Mollie             16 Hurdles First         15.03  -0.3
  7 King, Lia                    16 Track Eastern         15.08  -0.3
  8 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             15.09  -0.3

Results
4×400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat’l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12-25-Track Houston  ‘A’                            4:00.75
     1) Davis, Morgan                   2) Davis, Tyana M.
     3) Horton, Kiana                   4) Bennett, Taylor M.
  2 15 33 LA Jets Girls  ‘A’                            4:02.71
     1) Grandberry, Tamia               2) Hardemion, Kennedy
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Williams, Mia
  3 12-25-Wings  ‘A’                                    4:05.07
     1) Dotson, Sheltonise              2) Campbell, Daphney
     3) Stewart, Regan                  4) Glass, Maddison
  4 03 10 Maryland Titans  ‘A’                          4:08.01
     1) Pyles, Alexus                   2) Johnson, Vanessa
     3) Knight, Kennedy                 4) Winner, Kaleigh
  5 14-38 3M Track Club  ‘A’                            4:10.69
     1) Hardy, Jasmine                  2) Hardy, Jade
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Jones, Nyela
  6 12-25-Track Houston  ‘B’                            4:11.77
     1) Cossey, Haley                   2) Okunade, Olu-Bunmi
     3) Perrodin, Jaslyn                4) Henderson, Eriana
  7 03 10 Track Express Track Club  ‘A’                 4:12.26
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn
     3) Johnson, T’Reyah                4) Ward, Samaria
  8 15 33 Quiet Fire  ‘A’                               4:13.67
     1) Gore, Amber                     2) Kosaka, Ayesha
     3) Walker, Leslie                  4) Rose, Kalani

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Nat’l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM             
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1  4037 Silva, Ryan         95 10-48-Az Tucson        1:58.87 
  2  2154 Kinnard, Tretez     95 05-41 Derby City       1:59.04 
  3  4687 Borrego Jr., Nicol  95 26-Summer Heat         2:01.83 
   4  5266 Faulkner, Adler     95 14-38 Diablo Val       2:04.08 
  5  5944 Adkins, Michael     95 N Step Youth           2:05.39 
  6  3664 Barbour, Jackson    95 09-28 Kansas Cit       2:05.59 
  7   495 Terreri, Nicholas   95 02-07 NJ Strider       2:06.98 
  8   289 Parnell, Ian        95 01-06-Metropolis       2:08.94 


Quantcast