Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2018 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2018 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Updated 6/6/2018

Add this page to your browser’s bookmarks for easy access.

All USATF Pacific youth
meets are USATF Sanctioned.

2018 USATF Sanctioned logo
Helpful Information

  • CLICK HERE to read these instructions about using Athletic.net for event registration, calendars, and keeping your Athletic.net information current.

  • CLICK HERE for USATF Pacific sign up or renewal.

  • JUNIOR OLYMPIC ELIGIBILITY & QUALIFYING DETAILS for the 2019 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships, to be hosted by the Pacific Association and held in Sacramento, CA from July 22 to 28.

  • This information was updated on March 25, 2019 and there will be ongoing updates as more information becomes available for each event, including those for the 2019 Junior Olympic Championships.

DayDateEvent NameLocation with map URLContact Name(s) with email(s)Contact Phone #(s)Registration Link/InformationResults
Wed. - Sun.Jun 26-July 1USATF National Youth ChampionshipsCollege at Brockport
Rochester, NY
Registration/Information
Thursday/FridayJul 5/6Region 14 Combined Events Championships (JO Qualifier)Fresno Pacific Univ, FresnoLynell GloverMeet Flyer
Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayJul 7/8Region 14 T&F Championships (JO Qualifier, Top 5 advance to National Championship
Fresno Pacific Univ, FresnoLynell GloverMeet Flyer
Registration
Results
Monday- SundayJuly 23-29USATF National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsGreensboro, NCInformation/Registration
Prior 2018 Events
Saturday/SundayJan 13/14Level 1 Coaching ClinicChabot Junior College, HaywardDave SchrockN/A
Registration InfoN/A
SaturdayJan 20Bill Bartell Officials ClinicAmerican River College, SacramentoBill Bartell530-521-2174N/A
SaturdayFeb 3HOKA Super ClinicSacramento City College, SacramentoDave SchrockN/AN/A
SaturdayFeb 3Bill Bartell Officials ClinicPleasant Valley HS, ChicoBill Bartell530-521-2174N/A
SaturdayFeb 11Bill Bartell Officials ClinicSerra HS, San MateoBill Bartell530-521-2174N/A
SaturdayMar 3Hercules Running Rebels All Comers MeetHercules HS, HerculesJames Moore510-367-0420
SaturdayMar 31Shor/Sheppard ClassicDeAnza HS, El SobranteJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Registration Info
Results
SaturdayApr 21Foothill TC InvitationalMeet Cancelled
SaturdayApr 28Contra Costa TC InvitationalFreedom HS, Contra CostaCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Registration Info
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 5/6Hercules Running Rebels/Top Pacers TC InvitationalContra Costa College, San PabloJames Moore510-367-0420Meet Flyer
Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 19/203M TC InvitationalLaney College, OaklandWill Pittman916-581-4428Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 26/27Central Valley TC InvitationalRiverbank HS, RiverbankCarl Bryant
209-765-9840Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/Sunday June 9-10Pacific Association Championship (PAC)
NON-QUALIFYING EVENT
Mt. Diablo HS, Concord
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
SaturdayJune 16Sub-Bantum ChampionshipsPinole Valley HS, PinoleJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet FlyerResults
WednesdayJune 20Chabot College Pole Vault ClinicChabot College directionsCoach Olsen
Ben Greenbaum
707-864-1288
510-331-9809
More info and registration formNA
Fri/Sat/SunJun 22/23/24Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championship (JO Qualifier)(Top-8 advance to Region 14)College of San Mateo, San MateoCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Results posted to Athletic.net