Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

UCSC Cross Country – 4 Mile Run



UCSC Cross Country – 4 Mile Run

UC Santa Cruz Challenge 4 Mile

September 02, 2006


WOMENS 4 MILE

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Elissa Riedy San Leandro CA

145

29

1 F 20-29

24:26.0

6:07/M

2

Rosemarie Lagunas San Jose CA

1

44

1 F 40-49

24:40.0

6:10/M

3

Brodce Wells

143

21

2 F 20-29

24:42.0

6:11/M

4

Katy Hollbacher Berkeley CA

144

31

1 F 30-39

25:07.0

6:17/M

5

Lisa Renteria Los Gatos CA

16

28

3 F 20-29

25:08.0

6:17/M

6

Suzanne Segesta Redwood City CA

68

35

2 F 30-39

25:10.0

6:18/M

7

Shannon Cody Redwood City CA

43

36

3 F 30-39

25:17.0

6:19/M

8

Lori Blanchard Menlo Park CA

146

29

4 F 20-29

25:31.0

6:23/M

9

Allison Kerr Vacaville CA

15

29

5 F 20-29

25:36.0

6:24/M

10

Jenny Wong Oakland CA

74

31

4 F 30-39

26:09.0

6:32/M

11

Carin Ward San Francisco CA

64

27

6 F 20-29

26:15.0

6:34/M

12

Julie Bramlett

67

39

5 F 30-39

26:29.0

6:37/M

13

Claire Saxton Santa Clara CA

75

28

7 F 20-29

26:43.0

6:41/M

14

Teresa Claren Portola Valley CA

52

36

6 F 30-39

26:58.0

6:45/M

15

Julianne Hansen Cuppertino CA

17

17

1 F 2-19

27:04.0

6:46/M

16

Beth Bourne Menlo Park CA

29

36

7 F 30-39

27:21.0

6:50/M

17

Kim Woody Menlo Park CA

49

43

2 F 40-49

27:26.0

6:52/M

18

Ann Schultz Concord CA

36

34

8 F 30-39

27:28.0

6:52/M

19

Nuvit Foster Santa Rosa CA

7

45

3 F 40-49

27:34.0

6:54/M

20

Karen Kunz Folsom CA

60

51

1 F 50-59

27:35.0

6:54/M

21

Kim Rupert Hillsborough CA

2

51

2 F 50-59

27:35.0

6:54/M

22

Lori Wray Rocklin CA

45

42

4 F 40-49

27:45.0

6:56/M

23

Carla Holmes Los Altos CA

51

39

9 F 30-39

27:50.0

6:58/M

24

Meredith Mills Palo Alto CA

28

49

5 F 40-49

27:53.0

6:58/M

25

Elizabeth Wistram Palo Alto CA

66

29

8 F 20-29

27:57.0

6:59/M

26

Ramona Young Watsonville CA

81

81

1 F 70-99

28:00.0

7:00/M

27

Marisa Beck San Jose CA

40

28

9 F 20-29

28:07.0

7:02/M

28

Theresa Kollars

6

46

6 F 40-49

28:12.0

7:03/M

29

Heather Levtuyler San Francisco CA

26

28

10 F 20-29

28:33.0

7:08/M

30

Lisa Watts San Jose Ca

99

43

7 F 40-49

28:45.0

7:11/M

31

Jennifer Miller Glendale AZ

20

31

10 F 30-39

28:47.0

7:12/M

32

Tammy Davenport Mountain View CA

50

38

11 F 30-39

28:52.0

7:13/M

33

Tori Meredith Santa Rosa CA

10

49

8 F 40-49

29:00.0

7:15/M

34

Stephanie Downy

87

27

11 F 20-29

29:04.0

7:16/M

35

Maria Briones Oakland CA

42

50

3 F 50-59

29:04.0

7:16/M

36

Lee D’Alessandro San Francisco CA

3

37

12 F 30-39

29:05.0

7:16/M

37

Danielle Zelinski Santa Cruz CA

31

23

12 F 20-29

29:15.0

7:19/M

38

Mariz Glickman Sacramento CA

32

41

9 F 40-49

29:21.0

7:20/M

39

Michelle Lydon Santa Rosa CA

9

45

10 F 40-49

29:26.0

7:22/M

40

Gina Horath Aptos CA

78

15

2 F 2-19

29:50.0

7:28/M

41

Lisa Longlitz

88

27

13 F 20-29

29:53.0

7:28/M

42

Larissa Polischuk San Francisco CA

63

28

14 F 20-29

30:02.0

7:31/M

43

Melinda Morse

69

54

4 F 50-59

30:06.0

7:32/M

44

Sara Sholes

4

16

3 F 2-19

30:09.0

7:32/M

45

Shelli Gordon Santa Rosa CA

8

45

11 F 40-49

30:26.0

7:37/M

46

Michelle Owens Alameda CA

62

30

13 F 30-39

30:35.0

7:39/M

47

Marie Appel San Rafael CA

61

42

12 F 40-49

30:36.0

7:39/M

48

Twyla Robert Santa Rosa CA

11

49

13 F 40-49

31:13.0

7:48/M

49

Tina Bowers Sloughhouse CA

55

50

5 F 50-59

31:28.0

7:52/M

50

Malia Lehman

14

44

14 F 40-49

31:39.0

7:55/M

51

Maggie Fillmore Oakland CA

46

56

6 F 50-59

31:56.0

7:59/M

52

Elizabeth Landry Lafayette CA

57

47

15 F 40-49

32:45.0

8:11/M

53

Letieir Hernandez Santa Cruz CA

96

49

16 F 40-49

33:05.0

8:16/M

54

Katie Maleta

76

44

17 F 40-49

33:32.0

8:23/M

55

Diane Delucchi Aptos CA

82

47

18 F 40-49

33:55.0

8:29/M

56

Susan Hu San Jose CA

73

42

19 F 40-49

34:07.0

8:32/M

57

Susie Hamlin San Francisco CA

79

35

14 F 30-39

34:11.0

8:33/M

58

Brigitte Shlatter Belmont CA

70

54

7 F 50-59

35:11.0

8:48/M

59

Ellen Clark Los Altos CA

59

59

8 F 50-59

36:45.0

9:11/M

60

Melody Pouls

5

14

4 F 2-19

37:40.0

9:25/M

61

Jeanne Olson Dublin CA

24

59

9 F 50-59

37:48.0

9:27/M

62

Susan Murdock Ojai CA

71

54

10 F 50-59

41:50.0

10:28/M

63

Sherri Goodman Santa Cruz CA

150

43

20 F 40-49

42:22.0

10:36/M


MENS 4 MILE

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

1

Jeff Gardi Santa Cruz CA

151

24

1 M 20-29

21:18.0

5:20/M

2

Chris Layman

92

24

2 M 20-29

21:24.0

5:21/M

3

Dan Napieralski Citrus Heights CA

35

21

3 M 20-29

21:31.0

5:23/M

4

Chris Zieman Felton CA

194

34

1 M 30-39

21:32.0

5:23/M

5

Kenrick Sealy Campbell CA

149

39

2 M 30-39

21:33.0

5:23/M

6

Brent Wright San Carlos CA

80

30

3 M 30-39

21:48.0

5:27/M

7

Scott Peterson San Luis Obispo CA

44

38

4 M 30-39

21:51.0

5:28/M

8

Jonah Backstrom San Francisco CA

162

32

5 M 30-39

22:08.0

5:32/M

9

Frank Prince Oakland CA

186

22

4 M 20-29

22:12.0

5:33/M

10

Nick Fill San Jose CA

22

24

5 M 20-29

22:15.0

5:34/M

11

Neville Davey Palo Alto CA

89

31

6 M 30-39

22:18.0

5:35/M

12

Brian Gilliss San Francisco CA

165

26

6 M 20-29

22:22.0

5:36/M

13

Jose Pina Santa Clara CA

188

36

7 M 30-39

22:26.0

5:37/M

14

Jeff Hongo Campbell CA

137

41

1 M 40-49

22:29.0

5:37/M

15

Michael Matthews San Jose CA

147

40

2 M 40-49

22:35.0

5:39/M

16

Iain Mickle Sacramento CA

39

45

3 M 40-49

22:46.0

5:42/M

17

Shogo Osawa Bakersfield CA

107

20

7 M 20-29

23:03.0

5:46/M

18

David Rosen Santa Cruz CA

109

33

8 M 30-39

23:05.0

5:46/M

19

Dan Mancini San Francisco CA

103

42

4 M 40-49

23:06.0

5:47/M

20

Andy Lief San Jose CA

153

40

5 M 40-49

23:08.0

5:47/M

21

Alan Jackson Los Gatos CA

129

31

9 M 30-39

23:11.0

5:48/M

22

Fletcher Lesley San Francisco CA

155

50

1 M 50-59

23:14.0

5:49/M

23

Chris Cole San Francisco CA

27

52

2 M 50-59

23:16.0

5:49/M

24

Chikara Omine San Francisco CA

167

24

8 M 20-29

23:17.0

5:49/M

25

Robert Pickens Campbell CA

161

46

6 M 40-49

23:17.0

5:49/M

26

Ty Strange Santa Rosa CA

124

45

7 M 40-49

23:18.0

5:50/M

27

Javier Naranjo Soquel CA

192

47

8 M 40-49

23:22.0

5:51/M

28

Brandon Bible

105

15

1 M 2-19

23:24.0

5:51/M

29

Chatham Ross Alameda CA

156

47

9 M 40-49

23:30.0

5:53/M

30

Peter Vicencio Larkspur CA

77

40

10 M 40-49

23:32.0

5:53/M

31

Mathieu Desjardins San Francisco CA

84

36

10 M 30-39

23:33.0

5:53/M

32

Bill Newsham

127

41

11 M 40-49

23:36.0

5:54/M

33

Dan Rhodes Half Moon Bay CA

168

35

11 M 30-39

23:37.0

5:54/M

34

Mike Houar Forest Ranch CA

21

50

3 M 50-59

23:42.0

5:56/M

35

Chris O’Neil Pacific Grove CA

154

24

9 M 20-29

23:46.0

5:57/M

36

Don Stewart Sebastopol CA

37

45

12 M 40-49

23:49.0

5:57/M

37

Mike Kriege San Jose CA

95

46

13 M 40-49

23:53.0

5:58/M

38

Don Porteous Alameda CA

130

60

1 M 60-69

24:02.0

6:01/M

39

Mat Patout San Francisco CA

25

34

12 M 30-39

24:06.0

6:02/M

40

Steve Kollars

115

47

14 M 40-49

24:09.0

6:02/M

41

Dennis Kurtis San Jose CA

56

52

4 M 50-59

24:13.0

6:03/M

42

Charles Hofsoker Carmichael CA

170

41

15 M 40-49

24:14.0

6:04/M

43

Steve Cleal Rohnert Park CA

116

49

16 M 40-49

24:21.0

6:05/M

44

Bobby Carpenter Rancho Cordova CA

175

51

5 M 50-59

24:22.0

6:06/M

45

Adrian Arceloni Milpitas CA

18

19

2 M 2-19

24:22.0

6:06/M

46

David Moutrie

111

18

3 M 2-19

24:23.0

6:06/M

47

Andy Williams San Jose CA

101

43

17 M 40-49

24:26.0

6:07/M

48

Jeff Rohrer Sunnyvale CA

131

46

18 M 40-49

24:32.0

6:08/M

49

Eric Steffen San Francisco CA

91

28

10 M 20-29

24:37.0

6:09/M

50

Chris Campo Cupertino CA

136

37

13 M 30-39

24:40.0

6:10/M

51

David Delucchi Aptos CA

65

44

19 M 40-49

24:43.0

6:11/M

52

Cesar Guillen San Francisco CA

169

32

14 M 30-39

24:45.0

6:11/M

53

Jeff Kilk Santa Cruz CA

157

47

20 M 40-49

24:47.0

6:12/M

54

Alistain Murray

102

48

21 M 40-49

24:55.0

6:14/M

55

Mike Maguire Livermore CA

94

43

22 M 40-49

24:58.0

6:15/M

56

Michael Mahon San Jose CA

135

36

15 M 30-39

25:03.0

6:16/M

57

Bjorn Samson San Jose CA

113

28

11 M 20-29

25:07.0

6:17/M

58

David Broustein Corte Madera CA

164

44

23 M 40-49

25:12.0

6:18/M

59

Thomas O’Connor San Jose CA

139

50

6 M 50-59

25:24.0

6:21/M

60

Paul Skokowski Palo Alto CA

171

50

7 M 50-59

25:24.0

6:21/M

61

Schuyler Cullen Mountain View CA

134

33

16 M 30-39

25:24.0

6:21/M

62

Charles Griffin Bethel Island CA

98

52

8 M 50-59

25:25.0

6:21/M

63

Lawrence Berg Santa Cruz CA

141

48

24 M 40-49

25:25.0

6:21/M

64

Jeffrey Harding Santa Cruz CA

34

44

25 M 40-49

25:26.0

6:22/M

65

Larry Meredith

121

49

26 M 40-49

25:31.0

6:23/M

66

Leonardo Garcia Fremont CA

30

25

12 M 20-29

25:38.0

6:25/M

67

Gary Camp Fair Oaks CA

54

51

9 M 50-59

25:39.0

6:25/M

68

Bob Finlay Santa Rosa CA

117

49

27 M 40-49

25:42.0

6:26/M

69

David Woodruff Cupertino CA

100

48

28 M 40-49

25:58.0

6:30/M

70

Ryan Merle Aptos CA

187

30

17 M 30-39

26:00.0

6:30/M

71

Patrick Buzbee San Jose CA

172

54

10 M 50-59

26:04.0

6:31/M

72

Tony Scardona San Jose CA

19

41

29 M 40-49

26:12.0

6:33/M

73

Mark Lyttle San Jose CA

133

36

18 M 30-39

26:18.0

6:35/M

74

Arturo Rodriguez Santa Cruz CA

142

56

11 M 50-59

26:33.0

6:38/M

75

Paul Droubay

110

21

13 M 20-29

26:45.0

6:41/M

76

Cory Zapotosky

114

20

14 M 20-29

26:46.0

6:42/M

77

Salvados Matinez

176

53

12 M 50-59

26:58.0

6:45/M

78

Brian Conroy Campbell CA

148

50

13 M 50-59

26:59.0

6:45/M

79

Brian Bauer Sebastopol CA

93

42

30 M 40-49

27:10.0

6:48/M

80

Stephen Tjonpiongi Sacramento CA

58

51

14 M 50-59

27:15.0

6:49/M

81

Chris Rose Soquel CA

182

37

19 M 30-39

27:33.0

6:53/M

82

Greg Shrxock Corona Del Mar CA

193

35

20 M 30-39

27:38.0

6:55/M

83

John Ducote San Jose CA

159

43

31 M 40-49

27:44.0

6:56/M

84

Rob Main Santa Rosa CA

120

47

32 M 40-49

27:48.0

6:57/M

85

Dan Preston Santa Rosa CA

123

64

2 M 60-69

27:49.0

6:57/M

86

Randell Sturgron

48

54

15 M 50-59

27:54.0

6:59/M

87

Mark Hicks Sacramento CA

106

49

33 M 40-49

28:00.0

7:00/M

88

Greg King San Francisco CA

158

46

34 M 40-49

28:10.0

7:03/M

89

Bob Burg Sacramento CA

191

53

16 M 50-59

28:16.0

7:04/M

90

Josejr. Pina San Jose CA

189

9

4 M 2-19

28:22.0

7:06/M

91

Jay Elkerton Gilroy CA

184

48

35 M 40-49

28:25.0

7:06/M

92

Greg Burke San Jose CA

173

60

3 M 60-69

28:26.0

7:07/M

93

Parker Mills

140

55

17 M 50-59

28:27.0

7:07/M

94

Bill Bengiveno San Jose CA

90

62

4 M 60-69

28:32.0

7:08/M

95

Russ Kiernan Mill Valley CA

160

68

5 M 60-69

28:33.0

7:08/M

96

Brendan O’Neill San Francisco CA

174

57

18 M 50-59

28:37.0

7:09/M

97

Brendan Hutchinson

119

63

6 M 60-69

28:38.0

7:10/M

98

Frank Ruona Novato CA

163

60

7 M 60-69

29:03.0

7:16/M

99

Gordon Wistrom

126

64

8 M 60-69

29:17.0

7:19/M

100

Don Ford

128

56

19 M 50-59

29:24.0

7:21/M

 

Place*

Name City

Bib No

Age

Age Group

Time

Pace

101

Art Sanchez San Jose CA

185

53

20 M 50-59

29:29.0

7:22/M

102

Paul Tjogas Oakland CA

138

53

21 M 50-59

29:30.0

7:23/M

103

Richard Hahn Sunnyvale CA

38

44

36 M 40-49

29:36.0

7:24/M

104

Tim Donovan San Francisco CA

180

56

22 M 50-59

29:38.0

7:25/M

105

Mark Huffman Oakland CA

47

49

37 M 40-49

29:41.0

7:25/M

106

Lino Fabela San Jose CA

178

64

9 M 60-69

29:49.0

7:27/M

107

Bob Holland

118

62

10 M 60-69

29:51.0

7:28/M

108

David Zacharias Merced CA

166

59

23 M 50-59

29:53.0

7:28/M

109

Marc Desjardins Santa Cruz CA

83

39

21 M 30-39

30:15.0

7:34/M

110

Robert Brown Santa Rosa CA

86

49

38 M 40-49

30:17.0

7:34/M

111

Julios Ratti Oakland CA

23

55

24 M 50-59

30:19.0

7:35/M

112

Jeff Arnett Santa Cruz CA

112

57

25 M 50-59

30:20.0

7:35/M

113

Scott Cronk Santa Rosa CA

132

41

39 M 40-49

30:29.0

7:37/M

114

Joe Johnson Sunnyvale CA

53

57

26 M 50-59

30:34.0

7:39/M

115

Gil Moreno Santa Rosa CA

122

63

11 M 60-69

30:34.0

7:39/M

116

Hollis Lenderking Palo Alto CA

97

56

27 M 50-59

30:36.0

7:39/M

117

James Manley Vacaville CA

179

54

28 M 50-59

30:43.0

7:41/M

118

Parker Whin Sacramento CA

41

54

29 M 50-59

30:47.0

7:42/M

119

Olof Hellen Santa Cruz CA

152

62

12 M 60-69

30:50.0

7:43/M

120

Theo Rose Soquel CA

183

9

5 M 2-19

31:14.0

7:49/M

121

Dennis Tuohy

125

70

1 M 70-99

31:19.0

7:50/M

122

Jim Glickman Sacramento CA

33

52

30 M 50-59

31:26.0

7:52/M

123

Jerome Woehl San Jose CA

190

61

13 M 60-69

32:21.0

8:05/M

124

Robert McPhail San Francisco CA

85

41

40 M 40-49

33:37.0

8:24/M

125

Irv Faria

104

75

2 M 70-99

34:20.0

8:35/M

126

Jim Moore Piedmont CA

181

70

3 M 70-99

34:56.0

8:44/M

127

Dennis Hassler San Rafael CA

177

72

4 M 70-99

43:07.0

10:47/M

Quantcast