Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

XCChamps2017ag.html


32nd Annual PA Championships, San Francisco


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men
50+ Women | 60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 24 15 Points ($150)&nbsp SCOTT BAUHS, 31 1  &nbsp PHILLIP REID, 31 2  &nbsp WILL GEIKEN, 24 6  &nbsp DARIUS TERRY, 26 7  &nbsp SEAN DAVIDSON, 25 8  &nbsp CHRIS FRIAS, 26 9  &nbsp JOE THORNE, 33 13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 STRAVA TRACK CLUB 39 13.5 Points ($75)&nbsp MATTHEW LEACH, 24 3  &nbsp JAKE SHOEMAKER, 27 4  &nbsp TREVOR HALSTED, 24 5  &nbsp CHANDLER KEMP, 27 12  &nbsp MAX NORRIS, 23 15  &nbsp JOSHUA MACDONALD, 25 37  &nbsp BENEDIKT BUENZ, 25 38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 84 12 Points ($0)&nbsp MICHAEL HISCOTT, 34 10  &nbsp KEVIN POOL, 34 11  &nbsp JONATHAN CHARLESWORTH, 33 18  &nbsp BENJAMIN EVERSOLE, 25 22  &nbsp NATE BRENNAND, 25 23  &nbsp BENJAMIN KOSS, 37 27  &nbsp GARRETT CULLEN, 25 31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Strawberry Canyon TC 102 10.5 Points &nbsp RYAN SMITH, 22 17  &nbsp KEVIN PETOW, 23 19  &nbsp JONATHAN BRISKMAN, 25 20  &nbsp BENJAMIN HARPER, 19 21  &nbsp KYLE DUNN, 29 25  &nbsp HARMEN HOEK, 23 35  &nbsp ALASTAIR THURLBECK, 22 39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 HOKA Aggie RC ‘B’ Team 116 0 Points &nbsp REESEY BYERS, 25 14  &nbsp BRYAN GUIJARRO, 23 16  &nbsp TYLER HOYT, 27 26  &nbsp NICHOLAS WOOLF, 24 28  &nbsp NEIL KLINGER, 27 32  &nbsp RYAN GUSTAFSON, 26 33  &nbsp ISMAEL GUZMAN-BERDEJO, 23 34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Reno Running Co 227 7.5 Points &nbsp LUPE CABADA, 31 24  &nbsp ROBERT LUGG, 28 48  &nbsp ZACHARY YEAGER, 31 49  &nbsp LUIS BARRAZA, 30 50  &nbsp LUIS CONTRERAS MORA, 30 56  &nbsp JAIME CABADA, 33 59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Wolfpack RC 240 6 Points &nbsp OSCAR VIQUEZ, 25 30  &nbsp BRANDON ARIAS, 22 42  &nbsp MATTHEW STEPHENS, 25 45  &nbsp WILLIAM BLUDGUS, 34 60  &nbsp ROY MICHAEL REYES, 21 63  &nbsp MARK MCLAUCHLAN, 28 70  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 241 0 Points &nbsp ALEX VARNER, 32 36  &nbsp JOHN GAUDETTE, 32 40  &nbsp MATTHEW KANE, 33 53  &nbsp CASEY ROCHE, 29 55  &nbsp NICK ENTHOVEN, 26 57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 GVH 250 3 Points &nbsp ZACHARY BONNER, 28 41  &nbsp BENJAMIN GODFREY, 25 43  &nbsp STEPHEN ANDREWS, 35 51  &nbsp OLLIE EHLINGER, 31 54  &nbsp LAWRENCE DENNIS, 24 61  &nbsp MICHAEL PATE, 29 64  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp10 Excelsior RC 260 1.5 Points &nbsp CHIKARA OMINE, 35 29  &nbsp JASON LEE, 41 46  &nbsp CARSON RICKEY, 29 58  &nbsp TODD ROBBINS, 34 62  &nbsp JASON REED, 38 65  &nbsp VICTOR SKORAPA, 23 73  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp11 Pamakids 304 0 Points &nbsp JUSTIN MIKECZ, 37 44  &nbsp BRIAN CALAVAN, 33 52  &nbsp JEFFREY HUIZINGA, 35 66  &nbsp MERICK DANG, 24 68  &nbsp GEORGE DURGERIAN, 50 74  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp12 Buffalo Chips RC 326 0 Points &nbsp JACK PLOEG, 22 47  &nbsp ERIC GIRARDIN, 31 67  &nbsp NICHOLAS ZOBEL, 24 69  &nbsp PAOLO TABOGA, 38 71  &nbsp LEONARDO ZAMUDIO, 30 72  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 West Valley TC 19 15 Points ($50)&nbsp NEVILLE DAVEY, 42 1  &nbsp TODD ROSE, 44 3  &nbsp CHARLES MULLANE, 48 4  &nbsp JULIAN MARSH, 43 5  &nbsp JOHN MARKELL, 44 6  &nbsp IVAN LIEBEN, 48 7  &nbsp NATE BOWEN, 41 8  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 HOKA Aggie RC 47 13.5 Points ($25)&nbsp KEVIN PIERPOINT, 41 2  &nbsp DARREN HOLMAN, 42 9  &nbsp JAIME HEILPERN, 47 10  &nbsp ERICH ACKERMANN, 49 11  &nbsp ERNEST LEE, 45 15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 81 12 Points &nbsp ANDREW CHAN, 46 12  &nbsp WILLIAM WHEELER, 48 13  &nbsp DENIS GLENN, 47 16  &nbsp JOHN WEST, 55 18  &nbsp JOHN SPRIGGS, 56 22  &nbsp ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ, 43 27  &nbsp OSCAR OSORIO, 41 30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Empire Runners 102 10.5 Points &nbsp BRANDON CROWELL, 42 14  &nbsp ERIC HELSER, 57 19  &nbsp WILLIAM CUSWORTH, 50 20  &nbsp TROY TUSCHER, 57 23  &nbsp ANDREW TAYLOR, 47 26  &nbsp BRAD ZANETTI, 63 29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 115 9 Points &nbsp SETH DAVIS, 46 17  &nbsp KEITH DUNCAN, 63 21  &nbsp JOHN HIRSCHBERGER, 65 24  &nbsp DAN BORGONOVO, 53 25  &nbsp ART MARTHINSEN, 58 28  &nbsp HANS SCHMID, 77 31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Pamakids 31 15 Points ($0)&nbsp ANTHONY MCGRATH, 50 2  &nbsp ADAM LUCAS, 50 6  &nbsp ANDREW APFELBAUM, 53 9  &nbsp RAYMUNDO CRUZ, 52 14  &nbsp MICHAEL AXINN, 57 20  &nbsp TIM DANISON, 50 33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Empire Runners 31 13.5 Points &nbsp DAVID WHITE, 52 1  &nbsp GUY SCHOTT, 54 5  &nbsp NIELS THOMSEN, 54 7  &nbsp ANDERSON HOWARD, 56 18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strawberry Canyon TC 51 12 Points &nbsp ROB ELIA, 53 3  &nbsp JOHN HILL, 50 4  &nbsp TIM KEENAN, 56 15  &nbsp CARL ROSE, 55 29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 HOKA Aggie RC 53 10.5 Points &nbsp ROGER DIX, 50 10  &nbsp ROBERT GROVE, 50 11  &nbsp JEFF HONGO, 52 13  &nbsp JEFF SHAVER, 57 19  &nbsp KEVIN SEARLS, 59 25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J & S 70 9 Points &nbsp RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ, 56 8  &nbsp BRIAN DAVIS, 62 17  &nbsp THOMAS O’CONNOR, 62 21  &nbsp ROBERT PLUMEAU, 56 24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 73 7.5 Points &nbsp TIM WALLEN, 54 12  &nbsp MATTHEW KENNEDY, 51 16  &nbsp BRUCE BENTER, 58 22  &nbsp REESE LAUGHLIN, 55 23  &nbsp DAVID MCCORMACK, 72 35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 River City Rebels 115 6 Points &nbsp KITT FLYNN, 65 26  &nbsp BEN MUNDY, 56 27  &nbsp ANDY HARRIS, 58 28  &nbsp STEVE SWINDEL, 64 34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 93 0 Points &nbsp JEFF ROSENTHAL, 55 30  &nbsp JIM MYERS, 69 31  &nbsp FRED MARTIN, 73 32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 13 15 Points ($0)&nbsp DOUG STEEDMAN, 62 2  &nbsp THOMAS CUSHMAN, 64 4  &nbsp DENIS O’HALLORAN, 65 7  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 River City Rebels 15 13.5 Points &nbsp JACOB NUR, 62 1  &nbsp LOU NISHIMURA, 62 5  &nbsp J KEVIN PEDROTTI, 61 9  &nbsp BOBBY CARPENTER, 63 10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 17 12 Points &nbsp TOM O’REILLY, 60 3  &nbsp BRADFORD BRYON, 60 6  &nbsp ROBERTO DONAIRE, 63 8  &nbsp STEVEN DESCHLER, 67 21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Empire Runners 41 10.5 Points &nbsp FRANK CUNEO, 62 12  &nbsp DONALD LINDSAY, 64 14  &nbsp JOHN HARMON, 61 15  &nbsp LARRY MEREDITH, 60 18  &nbsp KEVIN TEUSCHER, 66 23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 GVH 47 9 Points &nbsp CRAIGHTON CHIN, 63 11  &nbsp MICHAEL JOHNSON, 62 17  &nbsp JAMES CARMAN, 65 19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Spartans RC 49 7.5 Points &nbsp MICHAEL BUZBEE, 65 13  &nbsp BRIAN CONROY, 62 16  &nbsp PATRICK BUZBEE, 65 20  &nbsp SALVADOR MARTINEZ, 64 26  &nbsp STEVE RADIGAN, 66 27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Buffalo Chips RC 71 6 Points &nbsp MICHAEL VILLIERME, 64 22  &nbsp DON HAGEN, 69 24  &nbsp JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI, 66 25  &nbsp DENNIS SCOTT, 69 28  &nbsp BOB VENDITTI, 68 29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 6 15 Points ($0)&nbsp DONALD PORTEOUS, 71 1  &nbsp LEN GOLDMAN, 73 2  &nbsp GENE FRENCH, 71 3  &nbsp RUSS KIERNAN, 79 10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Buffalo Chips RC 19 13.5 Points &nbsp ARNOLD UTTERBACK, 71 4  &nbsp JERRY FURLONG, 74 7  &nbsp ANTONY SMITH, 74 8  &nbsp LARRY MORRIS, 77 9  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Empire Runners 22 12 Points &nbsp BRENDAN HUTCHINSON, 74 5  &nbsp ROBERT HOLLAND, 73 6  &nbsp DONALD SAMPSON, 70 11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 6 15 Points ($0)&nbsp ELMO SHROPSHIRE, 81 1  &nbsp BILL DODSON, 82 2  &nbsp DARRYL BEARDALL, 81 3  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 STRAVA TRACK CLUB 25 15 Points ($150)&nbsp NATALIE TANNER, 22 1  &nbsp REBECCA MEHRA, 23 4  &nbsp MAYA WEIGEL, 22 5  &nbsp AMY SCHNITTGER, 27 7  &nbsp AYLA GRANADOS, 26 8  &nbsp TORI TSOLIS, 24 9  &nbsp STEPHANIE PANCOAST, 29 15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 62 13.5 Points ($75)&nbsp TERESA MCWALTERS, 33 3  &nbsp KATHERINE JAMBORETZ, 25 10  &nbsp TASIA POTASINSKI, 27 13  &nbsp BRIDGET ZAPATA, 27 16  &nbsp CAROLYN JAEGER, 31 20  &nbsp CAMILLE MATONIS, 24 21  &nbsp STEPHANIE ROUSE, 27 32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 HOKA Aggie RC 87 12 Points ($0)&nbsp DANIELLE KATZ, 22 2  &nbsp SARAH JONATHAN, 23 14  &nbsp KARA THORNE, 35 17  &nbsp ERIKA SCHAEFFER, 26 25  &nbsp ALLIE SULAITIS, 22 29  &nbsp JESSICA HOYT, 26 34  &nbsp AERON ARLIN GENET, 50 35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 SRA Elite 115 10.5 Points &nbsp RACHEL MITCHELL, 26 6  &nbsp JONAHMARIA WEEKS, 27 12  &nbsp DANIELLE DOMENICHELLI, 30 19  &nbsp MELISSA PENWELL, 31 38  &nbsp STEPHANIE ARTIS, 42 40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Strawberry Canyon TC 119 9 Points &nbsp TAMMA CARLETON, 30 11  &nbsp MEGAN GENTES, 22 18  &nbsp MARIA REGINA SCARPIN, 31 22  &nbsp ELIZABETH ORDEMAN, 18 31  &nbsp SYLVIA JEBIWOTT, 29 37  &nbsp MEGAN LANG, 26 42  &nbsp FRANCES SWANSON, 22 50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley TC 128 7.5 Points &nbsp AILEEN COLE, 26 23  &nbsp ALISON MAXWELL, 24 24  &nbsp STEPHANIE MACKENZIE, 41 26  &nbsp KATIE WILLIAMS, 28 27  &nbsp REBECCA WHEELER, 27 28  &nbsp NICOLE CAMPBELL, 35 30  &nbsp AMY DIALLO, 27 36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 221 0 Points &nbsp HOLLY CLARKE, 25 41  &nbsp GRACE LIEN, 28 43  &nbsp BREANA AVALOS, 23 44  &nbsp ALEXA GLENCER, 29 46  &nbsp LIZ LOUIE, 32 47  &nbsp MARYANN HOLLIDAY, 23 52  &nbsp VICTORIA MACIAS, 29 54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 250 0 Points &nbsp ALYSON BARRETT, 38 39  &nbsp KARI RUST, 48 48  &nbsp STEPHANIE DOWNEY, 38 51  &nbsp KATIE FAMOUS, 38 55  &nbsp NICOLE LEVENSON, 32 57  &nbsp ELLEN WALLACE, 50 64  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Wolfpack RC 264 3 Points &nbsp CLAIRE SAXTON, 40 33  &nbsp LISA RENTERIA, 39 45  &nbsp ERIN GARVEY, 34 59  &nbsp LALIDA MAOKHAMPHIOU, 23 62  &nbsp MEGAN ARIAS, 27 65  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp10 GVH 319 1.5 Points &nbsp NICOLE AHA, 25 56  &nbsp MELISSA POOLE, 33 58  &nbsp NUALA DEL PICCOLO, 28 66  &nbsp LOUISE DEBEFVE, 29 68  &nbsp AMY BECKER, 23 71  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp11 Buffalo Chips RC 330 0 Points &nbsp JILLIAN BROWN, 22 60  &nbsp KATIE SOMMERDORF, 38 61  &nbsp MEGAN HEROLD, 29 63  &nbsp LORI WRAY, 53 70  &nbsp WAIMAN YIP, 55 76  &nbsp CANDACE FURLONG, 67 79  &nbsp CINDY NALEPA, 59 81  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp12 Pamakids 335 0 Points &nbsp WHITNEY HEAVNER, 34 49  &nbsp FIONA MCCUSKER, 53 67  &nbsp LOUISE STEPHENS, 52 69  &nbsp LIDIA DELEON, 41 73  &nbsp MEGAN NGUYEN, 55 77  &nbsp JODI THIRTYACRE, 53 80  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp13 Empire Runners 352 0 Points &nbsp KRISTA DRECHSLER, 27 53  &nbsp ANYA STAROVOYTOV, 36 72  &nbsp KAREN KISSICK, 60 74  &nbsp LISA TITUS-ISABEAU, 59 75  &nbsp TANYA NARATH, 54 78  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 6 15 Points ($50)&nbsp KELLY COUCH, 40 1  &nbsp JENNIFER BAYLISS, 47 2  &nbsp BETSY RUSSAKOFF, 43 3  &nbsp NANCY THOMAS, 48 4  &nbsp LIZ GOTTLIEB, 42 5  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 24 0 Points ($25)&nbsp BROOKE BRAY, 41 7  &nbsp ALEXANDRA NEWMAN, 45 8  &nbsp MARISA BECK, 40 9  &nbsp LAURA MEADORS, 40 10  &nbsp MICHELLE HOLMES, 47 17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Santa Cruz TC 43 12 Points &nbsp LIISA MILLER, 51 6  &nbsp STEPHANIE LAIN, 48 18  &nbsp MARION HAYES, 60 19  &nbsp MARIA MARSILIO, 62 24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Empire Runners 44 10.5 Points &nbsp KAREN FRINDELL TEUSCHER, 41 11  &nbsp KERRY HANLON, 45 13  &nbsp LIDIA ALCAZAR, 41 20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Pamakids 45 9 Points &nbsp HEATHER JOHNSON, 46 14  &nbsp SARAH LEVESQUE, 45 15  &nbsp JOAN RAPPAPORT, 54 16  &nbsp STEPHANIE SOLER, 43 22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 56 7.5 Points &nbsp MARIE HANSEN, 47 12  &nbsp JANET CALMELS, 64 21  &nbsp ADELE HO, 59 23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Buffalo Chips RC 16 15 Points ($0)&nbsp BEVERLEY ANDERSON-ABBS, 53 2  &nbsp GENEVIEVE CLAVIER, 54 6  &nbsp KAREN KUNZ, 62 8  &nbsp DEBBIE ZAKERSKI, 55 12  &nbsp JACKIE SWORD-OLSON, 53 16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 GVH 19 13.5 Points &nbsp PAM RUNQUIST, 54 1  &nbsp JOANNIE SIEGLER, 60 4  &nbsp ANGIE HART, 52 14  &nbsp ANDREA KIRSCH, 54 20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT 22 12 Points &nbsp EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER, 56 5  &nbsp LISBET SUNSHINE, 53 7  &nbsp SUZANNE CORDES, 58 10  &nbsp SARAH TABBUTT, 58 11  &nbsp ANGELA LONGWORTH, 50 13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Empire Runners 33 10.5 Points &nbsp CATHERINE DUBAY, 53 3  &nbsp DEANNA ROSSINI, 52 9  &nbsp LISA STRATOS, 55 21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 61 9 Points &nbsp STACY EVANS, 51 15  &nbsp TRICIA WALLACE, 59 22  &nbsp VICKI DEMENNO, 57 24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Lake Merritt J&S 61 7.5 Points &nbsp KRISTINA SEPETYS, 55 17  &nbsp MINORI TSUGE, 52 19  &nbsp CYNTHIA LONG, 63 25  &nbsp MARIE NAKAGAKI, 63 27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 67 0 Points &nbsp JENNIFER REDMOND, 55 18  &nbsp MARY BRYAN, 57 23  &nbsp DIANNE ANDERSON, 71 26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 15 15 Points ($0)&nbsp MARIA BRIONES, 62 2  &nbsp SUZETTE SMITH, 62 5  &nbsp SHARLET GILBERT, 66 8  &nbsp CARMEN BRIONES, 65 10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Empire Runners 19 13.5 Points &nbsp DOREEN PINELLI, 60 3  &nbsp LORRAINE GAIDUS, 61 7  &nbsp TORI MEREDITH, 60 9  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT 19 12 Points &nbsp JILL MILLER-ROBINETT, 63 1  &nbsp DONNA CHAN, 66 6  &nbsp BARBARA DEMAS, 65 12  &nbsp JOANN DAHLKOETTER, 64 13  &nbsp MELINDA MORSE, 65 15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Tamalpa Runners 29 10.5 Points &nbsp MARY WELLS, 63 4  &nbsp TERRY SOMERS, 64 11  &nbsp MELODY ANN SCHULTZ, 76 14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 6 15 Points ($0)&nbsp EDDA STICKLE, 76 1  &nbsp BRIDIE DILLON, 72 2  &nbsp EVE PELL, 80 3  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Cross Country Home Page