Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA-USATF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2007




PA-USATF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2007

22nd Annual PA & Western Regional Championships Results


November 18, 2007



Women’s Results | Masters Men Results | Open Results
Team Scores are for Western Regional competition only
Women’s Team Scores | Master’s Team Scores | Open Team Scores
Women’s Age Group Results | Master’s Men Age Group Results


WOMEN



PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 KATHLEEN TROTTER 22 PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB-BROOKS PALO ALTO CA 23:01
2 ANITA GIUSTI 32 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 23:15
3 KARA JUNE 25 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 23:16
4 MICHELLE GALLAGHER 22 PAMAKIDS DALY CITY CA 23:40
5 GRACE PADILLA 36 SEE JANE RUN LOS ANGELES CA 23:50
6 HEATHER GIBSON 27 ASICS AGGIE RC PIEDMONT CA 23:50
7 NORA NARLOCH 21 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 24:03
8 LIZ GOTTLIEB 32 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN RAFAEL CA 24:08
9 LINN SCHULTE-SASSE 30 CLUB NW SEATTLE WA 24:12
10 TANIA FISCHER 41 SEE JANE RUN SANTA MONICA CA 24:14
11 ALI MANN 29 TEAM RUN LA VENICE CA 24:19
12 NATALIE WHELAN 26 SEE JANE RUN VENICE CA 24:20
13 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS 45 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 24:21
14 CAMBRIA D’AMICO 28 SEE JANE RUN REDONDO BEACH CA 24:22
15 SARAH RAITTER 35 WEST VALLEY TC, INC RENO NV 24:32
16 REBECCA WALKER 28 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 24:33
17 KIM RAMIREZ 25 SEE JANE RUN CARSON CA 24:36
18 JILL BOAZ 40 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 24:38
19 MEGAN DALY 28 IMPALA RACING TEAM MENLO PARK CA 24:41
20 LAURA HERMANSON 21 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 24:43
21 SHANNON MCCONVILLE 25 SEE JANE RUN HERMOSA BEACH CA 24:49
22 STEPHANIE BRUINS 32 ROSEVILLE CA 24:53
23 SUZANNE SEGESTA 36 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 25:01
24 COSETTE SMITH 26 SEE JANE RUN SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:07
25 WENDY FORTINO 25 ASICS AGGIE RC CUPERTINO CA 25:10
26 STEPHANIE BAMBURY 31 ASICS AGGIE RC PLEASANTON CA 25:24
27 JENNA DEE 33 SEE JANE RUN BRENTWOOD CA 25:31
28 ELLEN FITZGERALD 43 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:38
29 MELANIE LOVRIN 29 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 25:40
30 FLORA LEE 28 IMPALA RACING TEAM EMERYVILLE CA 25:45
31 AMY JO REUTER 18 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 25:46
32 JENNY WONG 32 EXCELSIOR RC OAKLAND CA 25:48
33 NICOLE CAMPBELL 25 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SUNNYVALE CA 25:49
34 JULIET WAHLEITHNER 30 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING WEST SACRAMENTO CA 25:49
35 SHANNON CODY 38 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 25:55
36 CHRISTINE OLEN 39 ASICS AGGIE RC ID 25:58
37 VERONICA NAGEL 22 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 26:00
38 LEAH EVANS 33 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:02
39 LAURA SCHMITT 43 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT KENTFIELD CA 26:09
40 ASHLEY CARROLL 24 IMPALA RACING TEAM MENLO PARK CA 26:11
41 MICHELE ROWIC 33 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB SAN JOSE CA 26:11
42 LISBET SUNSHINE 43 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:17
43 SARA FREITAS 49 IMPALA RACING TEAM NEVADA CITY CA 26:19
44 TARA HILLIER 28 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:29
45 DOLORES BERGMANN 35 ASICS AGGIE RC CHESTER CA 26:32
46 BRITTANY GIGSTEAD 18 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 26:34
47 MELANIE VOSS 38 ASICS AGGIE RC BENICIA CA 26:35
48 ALEXANDRA NEWMAN 35 IMPALA RACING TEAM GOLDEN CO 26:35
49 MARISSA DAHLQUIST 19 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 26:52
50 STEPHANIE NUNES 37 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 26:53
51 TRACY HOGAN 37 EXCELSIOR RC BURLINGAME CA 27:02
52 SARA HOWARD 15 UNATTACHED APPLEGATE CA 27:08
53 MICHELLE LYDON 46 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 27:10
54 PATTI SHORE 41 EXCELSIOR RC MILL VALLEY CA 27:13
55 MO BARTLEY 52 IMPALA RACING TEAM COOL CA 27:14
56 VAL SELL 43 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 27:19
57 SARA SABA 28 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:25
58 NOREEN SEARLS 40 ASICS AGGIE RC MARTINEZ CA 27:29
59 ELIZABETH WISTROM 30 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 27:30
60 MARISA BECK 29 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN JOSE CA 27:32
61 MICHELE MONTGOMERY 50 IMPALA RACING TEAM KENTFIELD CA 27:32
62 MEREDITH MILLS 50 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 27:39
63 ELIZABETH BUCKLEY-W 42 SEE JANE RUN SANTA MONICA CA 27:44
64 TAMARA GONZALEZ 47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 27:55
65 JENNIFER RUBIO 38 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 27:55
66 JORDAN DIAZ 16 HERITAGE TRACK CLUB SAN JOSE CA 27:57
67 DANIELLE BISHO 24 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:57
68 TAMMY DAVENPORT 39 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 27:59
69 HELEN KAO 33 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:05
70 NANCY MORALES IMPALA RACING TEAM SONOMA CA 28:07
71 TERESA CLARK 38 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 28:09
72 ELIZABETH SHORTINO 43 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 28:10
73 MELODY DAVILA 26 PAMAKIDS LOS GATOS CA 28:16
74 JODI DAILEY 32 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:17
75 AMY BESTLAND 20 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 28:18
76 JOCELYN FRIEL 38 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:20
77 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI 45 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING ELK GROVE CA 28:24
78 KATHLEEN HELMER 34 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 28:26
79 MICHELLE HOLMES 37 IMPALA RACING TEAM FELTON CA 28:28
80 ASHLEY RICH 29 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:45
81 MICHELLE DEASY 35 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:50
82 KATHLEEN BRIZGYS 26 PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB-BROOKS MENLO PARK CA 28:52
83 MARIA BRIONES 52 IMPALA RACING TEAM OAKLAND CA 29:00
84 PEGGY LAVELLE 47 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:04
85 LILIAN GARDINER 25 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:04
86 ANDREA SMITH 41 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 29:16
87 CYNTHIA JIMENEZ 27 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:17
88 MONICA ZHUANG 34 PAMAKIDS OAKLAND CA 29:18
89 KAREN SAXENA 45 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 29:26
90 MICHELLE WILCOX 40 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 29:31
91 KATIE WASILENKO 30 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:36
92 ELLEN WALLACE 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SUNNYVALE CA 29:42
93 LISA YOUMANS 45 EMPIRE RUNNERS PETALUMA CA 30:01
94 NUVIT FOSTER 47 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 30:03
95 MELINDA MORSE 55 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN RAMON CA 30:04
96 JINAN BANNA 25 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 30:05
97 LORI MARKEY 40 RIVER CITY REBELS FOLSOM CA 30:32
98 CHRISTINA LACHMAN 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 30:33
99 AMY SONSTEIN 37 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:51
100 HEATHER JOHNSON 36 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:00
101 JOANN DAHLKOETTER 54 SAN CARLOS CA 31:02
102 KAREN KUNZ 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOLSOM CA 31:13
103 ANNA KURTZ 26 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:14
104 VICKI DEMENNO 47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 31:16
105 ELENA SIPE 18 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 31:19
106 ANDREA GUZMAN 26 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 31:20
107 LING CHU 33 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS WEST SACRAMENTO CA 31:21
108 MAGGIE FILLMORE 57 IMPALA RACING TEAM OAKLAND CA 31:27
109 DEBRA MURRAY 40 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 31:36
110 ADELE HO 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC RICHMOND CA 31:37
111 ROSIE HANSEN 21 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 31:40
112 LISA TITUS-ISABEAU 48 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 31:52
113 TRICIA WALLACE 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 32:02
114 JESSICA GRIGGS 23 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 32:05
115 ALY DORFMAN 19 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 32:27
116 KARIN JEFFERY 51 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 32:29
117 TINA BOWERS 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SLOUGHHOUSE CA 32:31
118 MARY WOO 46 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING VACAVILLE CA 32:32
119 EMI ARIMA 24 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 32:41
120 DAWN HAIGHT 36 EMPIRE RUNNERS FORESTVILLE CA 32:45
121 SUSAN LENTZ 44 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 32:49
122 JOANNE ROWLAND 59 IMPALA RACING TEAM CONCORD CA 32:54
123 ASHLEY DUNHAM 24 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:59
124 IRENE HERMAN 58 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:02
125 JANET BOWMAN 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 33:22
126 ANN CHARLTON 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 33:41
127 JENNIFER JACKSON 37 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 34:01
128 JILL RACE 40 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 34:09
129 EVE PELL 70 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN RAFAEL CA 34:37
130 LYNDA CASSADY 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 34:45
131 BRIDIE DILLON 62 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 35:10
132 ODETTE DUNN 47 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING RANCHO CORDOVA CA 36:02
133 BARBARA COLTON 62 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 36:14
134 ANN HARDHAM 64 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 37:29
135 ELLEN CLARK 60 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS CA 38:12
136 EDDA STICKLE 66 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 39:24
137 EVE KUHLMANN 52 41:01
138 JEANNE OLSON 61 IMPALA RACING TEAM DUBLIN CA 41:07
139 BARBARA ROBBEN 73 UNATTACHED BERKELEY CA 43:47

MASTERS MEN



PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 JIM SORENSEN 40 SPORTS BASEMENT SAN LEANDRO CA 32:41
2 CHRIS SHILLE 41 ASICS AGGIE RC SANTA CLARA CA 34:04
3 JEFF HONGO 42 ASICS AGGIE RC CAMPBELL CA 34:22
4 MICHAEL WOODWARD 41 RIVER CITY REBELS ROCKLIN CA 34:46
5 MIKE LIVINGSTON 42 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 34:59
6 JEFF MANN 44 PACIFIC STRIDERS RENO NV 35:16
7 DENNIS KURTIS 54 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 35:21
8 SCOTT PESCH 40 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB EUREKA CA 35:24
9 BRIAN PILCHER 51 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ROSS CA 35:26
10 ROBERT GROVE 40 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 35:27
11 DAN MANCINI 43 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:41
12 TY STRANGE 46 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 35:42
13 JIM KASPARI 46 WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAUNDRY VALLEJO CA 35:48
14 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 41 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 35:49
15 DAN STEFANISKO 45 MONTEREY BAY WNLR PLEASANT HILL CA 35:52
16 BRYAN HACKER 44 RIVER CITY REBELS COOL CA 35:59
17 RUDY MUNOZ 49 ASICS AGGIE RC FRESNO CA 36:07
18 TOM HANNICKEL 48 RIVER CITY REBELS EL DORADO HILLS CA 36:09
19 ANDY LIEF 41 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 36:19
20 TIM MINOR 49 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 36:23
21 ADAM PRINCE 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SANTA CLARA CA 36:23
22 JOHN FOLEY 41 MONTEREY BAY WNLR LAFAYETTE CA 36:25
23 DON STEWART 46 EMPIRE RUNNERS SEBASTOPOL CA 36:26
24 FRANK THOMAS 48 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 36:36
25 THOMAS CUSHMAN 54 ASICS AGGIE RC CHICO CA 36:37
26 CHRIS COLE 53 EMPIRE RUNNERS ST. HELENA CA 36:44
27 TOM OREILLY 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 36:48
28 JIM SCATTINI 44 MONTEREY BAY WNLR SALINAS CA 36:53
29 DAN ALDRIDGE 51 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 37:04
30 JIM HOWARD 53 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC APPLEGATE CA 37:04
31 BRIAN DAVIS 52 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS LIVERMORE CA 37:06
32 KEVIN SEARLS 49 ASICS AGGIE RC MARTINEZ CA 37:10
33 KEN ELLINGBOE 44 ASICS AGGIE RC ALBANY CA 37:11
34 JEFF SHAVER 47 ASICS AGGIE RC CUPERTINO CA 37:20
35 JON RUSHMAN 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 37:23
36 H.D. LOWERY 51 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 37:26
37 MARK RICHTMAN 52 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 37:27
38 ROY KISSIN 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LARKSPUR CA 37:31
39 ANDY HOWARD 46 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 37:31
40 ANDREW CREELY 50 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 37:34
41 MIKE HOUAR 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOREST RANCH CA 37:35
42 MARK DOLAN 44 MONTEREY BAY WNLR NOVATO CA 37:47
43 MICHAEL RADCLIFFE 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 37:53
44 PETER VICENCIO 41 EXCELSIOR RC PIEDMONT CA 37:59
45 MIKE KRIEGE 47 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 37:59
46 ALISTAIR MURRAY 49 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 38:00
47 LARRY HYDE 52 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS PALO ALTO CA 38:02
48 DAVID BACHMAN 42 RIVER CITY REBELS ELK GROVE CA 38:04
49 MALCOLM FEARON 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC WOODACRE CA 38:15
50 RON RICHARDSON 50 ASICS AGGIE RC 38:23
51 BOBBY CARPENTER 53 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING RANCHO CORDOVA CA 38:25
52 LYNN WALKER 50 SANTA CRUZ TC SCOTTS VALLEY CA 38:25
53 KEN HSU 45 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN MATEO CA 38:31
54 JOE SCHIEFFER 56 PACIFIC STRIDERS OAKLAND CA 38:34
55 MATT YEO 52 ASICS AGGIE RC ROSEVILLE CA 38:36
56 REID HARTER 57 ASICS AGGIE RC BOISE ID 38:39
57 PHILLIP ROUSE 42 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 38:42
58 JEFF KIRK 49 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 38:47
59 BRADFORD BRYON 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC PENNGROVE CA 38:47
60 BOB ROGERS 50 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 38:53
61 ANDREW APFELBAUM 43 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:58
62 MARK CLEARY 49 SO CAL TRACK – FLEET FEET RANCHO SANTA MARGA CA 38:59
63 JOHN SPRIGGS 46 EXCELSIOR RC EL CERRITO CA 39:00
64 DAVID DELUCCHI 45 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 39:07
65 JEFF ROHRER 47 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 39:12
66 TONY SCARDINA 42 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 39:13
67 THOMAS O’CONNOR 52 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 39:21
68 SCOTT SCHNEIDER 40 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 39:23
69 TONY COFFEY 45 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN CARLOS CA 39:25
70 DAVID WOODRUFF 49 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CUPERTINO CA 39:27
71 JOE RUBIO 44 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 39:31
72 ALEC ISABEAU 46 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 39:35
73 LAWRENCE BERG 49 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 39:38
74 DON PORTEOUS 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ALAMEDA CA 39:41
75 RICK ANDERSON 43 RIVER CITY REBELS ORANGEVALE CA 39:42
76 DOUG THURSTON 47 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 39:43
77 ADAM LUCAS 40 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 39:44
78 BRIAN PURCELL 51 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SEBASTOPOL CA 39:46
79 KEN GREBENSTEIN 54 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 39:48
80 ROBERT ANDERSON 43 MONTEREY BAY WNLR OAKLAND CA 39:56
81 GARY JOHNSRUD 51 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 40:02
82 PETER O’REILLY 49 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 40:06
83 BILL DUNN 60 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 40:08
84 LARRY MEREDITH 50 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 40:15
85 ERICK STUDENICKA 41 EMPIRE RUNNERS 40:29
86 PAUL BERG 52 EMPIRE RUNNERS SEBASTOPOL CA 40:30
87 FRANK PRABEL 47 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS LOS ALTOS CA 40:32
88 CRAIGHTON CHIN 53 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 40:39
89 FRANK RUONA 62 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 40:58
90 RON KIYONO 59 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS UNION CITY CA 41:00
91 BRIAN CONROY 52 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CAMPBELL CA 41:13
92 DAVID SCHMIDT 51 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 41:40
93 PATRICK BUZBEE 55 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 41:49
94 BOB FINLAY 51 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 41:50
95 GARY CAMP 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FAIR OAKS CA 42:03
96 PHIL MARTIEN 46 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB EL CERRITO CA 42:15
97 BRUCE BENTER 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 42:16
98 BRIAN SCHULTZ 40 EXCELSIOR RC PACIFICA CA 42:24
99 BRIAN MCCURDY 51 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 42:34
100 DAVID MOULTON 40 EXCELSIOR RC NJ 42:40
101 THOM PEARMAN 45 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 42:44
102 JIM PRICE 56 REDDING CA 42:51
103 PAUL TJOGAS 54 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB PIEDMONT CA 42:56
104 JOSEPH KAMMER 50 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 43:02
105 MIKE BUZBEE 55 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB YUBA CITY CA 43:14
106 JOHN HARMON 51 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 43:18
107 CHRISTOPHER HAMER 49 RIVER CITY REBELS CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 43:27
108 CARLOS SIQUEIROS 50 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 43:28
109 STEVEN LYNCH 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 43:29
110 DAN PRESTON 65 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 43:32
111 TIM MCCARTHY 47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 43:36
112 BILL BRUSHER 56 PACIFIC STRIDERS PIEDMONT CA 43:54
113 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON 64 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 44:05
114 JIM MYERS 59 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 44:07
115 JOHN CATTS 54 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NICASIO CA 44:14
116 ANDY HARRIS 48 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 44:16
117 JOE JOHNSON 58 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 44:29
118 GARY HALL 60 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB FRESNO CA 44:44
119 JAY ELKERTON 49 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB GILROY CA 44:58
120 ROBERT SELDNER 67 RIVER CITY REBELS 45:08
121 ARNOLD UTTERBACK 61 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 45:11
122 DALE PETERSON 50 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 45:12
123 JULIOS RATTI 57 PACIFIC STRIDERS OAKLAND CA 45:29
124 KENT CARLOMAGNO 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 45:31
125 JEFF BEDOLLA 54 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 45:35
126 DOUG BUTT 62 PACIFIC STRIDERS FAIRFIELD CA 45:59
127 DON KOEBERLEIN 60 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 46:11
128 DAVID LUCAS 48 SAN JOSE CA 46:30
129 BILL BENGIVENO 63 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 46:32
130 JIM HAMPTON 61 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 46:34
131 DON FORD 57 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOLSOM CA 46:38
132 RUSS KIERNAN 69 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 46:43
133 OLOF HELLEN 63 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 47:07
134 JEAN-MARC LEININGER 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS WINTERS CA 47:20
135 MIKE WILLIAMS 46 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 47:54
136 JOEL CONTRERAS 63 BUFFALO CHIPS RC CARMICHAEL CA 48:07
137 BOB HOLLAND 63 EMPIRE RUNNERS SEBASTOPOL CA 48:26
138 MARK HICKS 50 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 48:35
139 SEARCY BARNETT 60 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB OAKLAND CA 48:39
140 DENNIS TUOHY 71 EMPIRE RUNNERS SEBASTOPOL CA 49:00
141 RICHARD HAHN 45 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 49:06
142 NICK BUTTERFIELD 50 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 49:10
143 JACK BURNS 64 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 49:56
144 DALE TROWBRIDGE 67 EMPIRE RUNNERS ROHNERT PARK CA 50:12
145 JON BEARD 53 SANTA CRUZ TC SOQUEL CA 50:39
146 KURT GRAVENHORST 57 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 50:47
147 BERNIE HOLLANDER 71 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 50:52
148 BOB COWDREY 63 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN MATEO CA 50:56
149 DON SAMPSON 60 EMPIRE RUNNERS WINDSOR CA 51:08
150 STEVE DANIELS 49 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 51:12
151 TOM BENNETT 60 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 51:50
152 DAVE KUHLER 53 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 52:38
153 PARKER WHITE 55 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 52:39
154 BOB BELLINO 65 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 53:40
155 HASHIM BASHIRUDDIN 50 ASICS AGGIE RC 54:34
156 DARRYL BEARDALL 71 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SANTA ROSA CA 54:40
157 LEROY DALEEN 59 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 55:14
158 ELMO SHROPSHIVE 71 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 55:43
159 DENNIS DUFFY 64 GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB FRESNO CA 57:39
160 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 54 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SANTA CRUZ CA 58:05
161 SAM HIRABAYASHI 80 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 58:15

OPEN



PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 CHRISTIAN HESCH 28 MORRO BAY CA 30:09
2 GILIAT GHEBRAY 23 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT UNION CITY CA 30:25
3 KEVIN DAVIS 23 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT KENSINGTON CA 30:45
4 THOMAS KLOOS 30 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:47
5 GREG LIEBL 22 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 30:50
6 JAKE SCHMITT 20 UNATTACHED KENTFIELD CA 31:07
7 SERGIO REYES 26 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 31:19
8 JONATHAN MARCUS 24 WEST VALLEY TC, INC 31:21
9 JAMES NIELSON 28 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT PALO ALTO CA 31:28
10 RONALD TIBADUIZA 27 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 31:35
11 KEITH HANKINS 24 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 31:46
12 DAVID BRONFENBRENNE 29 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT BERKELEY CA 31:53
13 KEVIN PIERPOINT 31 ASICS AGGIE RC PALO ALTO CA 31:56
14 CROSBY FREEMAN 23 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:01
15 ERIK MENCARINI 28 RIVER CITY REBELS CARMICHAEL CA 32:05
16 RICHIE BOULET 34 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT OAKLAND CA 32:10
17 THOMAS GRUENEWALD 18 04-NAN STANFORD CA 32:11
18 MATT MILLER 20 MANHATTAN BCH. CA 32:16
19 BRETT CARTER 23 PALO ALTO CA 32:16
20 MATT MILLER 18 BERKELEY CA 32:21
21 CARLOS SIQUEIROS 26 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 32:29
22 MARIO MENDOZA 21 UNATTACHED CAMBRIA CA 32:30
23 ROOSEVELT COOK 28 CAL COAST TRACK CLUB FRESNO CA 32:33
24 SEAN MARZOLF 24 WEST VALLEY TC, INC FRESNO CA 32:37
25 JEFF JACKSON 20 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 32:44
26 DAN NAPIERALSKI 23 RIVER CITY REBELS CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 32:46
27 TODD ROSE 34 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:50
28 STEPHEN POTTEY 21 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 32:51
29 CHRISTIAN MORINICO 19 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 33:14
30 CONNOR MOONEY 18 UNATTACHED LAFAYETTE CA 33:23
31 ROSS SCHILLING 21 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 33:27
32 CRAIG GAITES 27 WEST VALLEY TC, INC OAKLAND CA 33:28
33 ANDREW HILL 26 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:29
34 TOM SCHANANDORE 20 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 33:32
35 DANIEL DEMARTINI 23 ASICS AGGIE RC BURLINGAME CA 33:36
36 ALEJANDRO ALVAREZ-B 18 UNATTACHED WATSONVILLE CA 33:39
37 JONATHAN RIHER 22 RIVER CITY REBELS DANVILLE CA 33:43
38 BEN JARRETT 28 WEST VALLEY TC, INC DAVIS CA 33:47
39 MATT DESHAZO 24 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 33:49
40 STU EASTMAN 25 33:50
41 PATRICK LYNCH 19 CA TRACK CLUB EL MACERO CA 33:59
42 ERIC STROH 20 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 34:00
43 JASON OSWALT 25 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PLEASANTON CA 34:01
44 GUS GIBBS 21 RIVER CITY REBELS 34:09
45 DAWIT TESFASILASSIE 21 BERKELEY CA 34:12
46 JEFF BRUINS 33 RIVER CITY REBELS LINCOLN CA 34:14
47 TIMOTHY MILLER 30 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB SAN JOSE CA 34:18
48 ALEX WOLF-ROOT 20 EMPIRE RUNNERS DAVIS CA 34:20
49 WILLIAM RAITTER 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC RENO NV 34:22
50 CORY OLSON 22 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 34:23
51 PATRICK LANE 21 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 34:24
52 DANIEL OZAN 26 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 34:28
53 SCOTT CAMPBELL 20 UNATTACHED SAN CARLOS CA 34:31
54 JOHN STAROBA 28 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 34:41
55 JARED DOESCHER 23 RIVER CITY REBELS FAIR OAKS CA 34:49
56 KENNY BROWN 38 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 34:50
57 THOMAS WAGNER 19 UNATTACHED FARGO ND 34:57
58 BRAD AAGAARD 35 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT MENLO PARK CA 35:00
59 SCOTT STOVER 29 ASICS AGGIE RC GROVER CITY CA 35:07
60 DAVID KYLE 30 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:14
61 CARLOS CASTELO 38 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SANTA ROSA CA 35:21
62 MATTHEW TOMPKINS 32 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 36:01
63 GARY BLANCO 39 CHICO TC CHICO CA 36:13
64 ANDREW JONES 30 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB EUREKA CA 36:20
65 SYLVESTER COONS 34 PACIFIC STRIDERS RENO NV 36:37
66 DAVID MOUTRIE 20 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 36:37
67 MARK JANES 32 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 36:58
68 DAVID ROSEN 34 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 37:11
69 TIM SANBORN 32 EMPIRE RUNNERS PETALUMA CA 37:29
70 TIM MATTHIESSEN 22 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 37:59
71 RAUL NOLASCO 18 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 38:09
72 ERIC KNACKMUHS 26 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:12
73 PAUL DROUBAY 22 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 38:24
74 MATT PATOUT 35 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:35
75 BJORN SAMSON 29 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 38:36
76 NATHAN KOCH 26 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 38:38
77 ERIC DOWNING 36 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 38:58
78 ALP MIMANROGLU? 19 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 39:22
79 WILL JUSTICE 24 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 39:23
80 TIM CLARK 19 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 39:40
81 ERNEST JOHNSON 30 RIVER CITY REBELS WINTERS CA 39:42
82 BRIAN TUOHY 25 EMPIRE RUNNERS SEBASTOPOL CA 39:54
83 DANIEL RHODES 36 EXCELSIOR RC HALF MOON BAY CA 40:08
84 JASON REED 28 EXCELSIOR RC BURLINGAME CA 40:26
85 DAVID WILL 21 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 40:37
86 DOUG NELSON 35 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB CARLSBAD CA 42:46
87 ALEX VENEGAS 18 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 43:45
88 CAMERON TULLY-SMITH 30 EMPIRE RUNNERS COTATI CA 45:18
89 CHARLES QUAN 18 UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY SANTA CRUZ CA 46:38

WOMEN’S TEAM SCORES


Team Results are for the Western Regional competition only, PA team results soon.



1. ASICS AGGIE RC
1 4 8 10 12 (16) (21) (27) = 35
KARA JUNE, HEATHER GIBSON, ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS, REBECCA WALKER, JILL
BOAZ, WENDY FORTINO, CHRISTINE OLEN, DOLORES BERGMANN
2. SEE JANE RUN
3 6 7 9 11 (14) (15) (17) = 36
GRACE PADILLA, TANIA FISCHER, NATALIE WHELAN, CAMBRIA D’AMICO, KIM
RAMIREZ, SHANNON MCCONVILLE, COSETTE SMITH, JENNA DEE
3. IMPALA RACING TEAM
5 13 20 23 24 (25) (26) (28) = 85
LIZ GOTTLIEB, MEGAN DALY, FLORA LEE, ASHLEY CARROLL, LISBET SUNSHINE,
SARA FREITAS, TARA HILLIER, ALEXANDRA NEWMAN
4. PAMAKIDS
2 18 22 31 33 (35) (37) (38) = 106
MICHELLE GALLAGHER, ELLEN FITZGERALD, LEAH EVANS, SARA SABA, DANIELLE
BISHO, MELODY DAVILA, ASHLEY RICH, MONICA ZHUANG
5. EMPIRE RUNNERS
19 29 30 40 41 (44) (46) (48) = 159
MELANIE LOVRIN, MICHELLE LYDON, VAL SELL, LISA YOUMANS, NUVIT FOSTER,
ANDREA GUZMAN, LISA TITUS-ISABEAU, DAWN HAIGHT
6. TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC
32 34 36 39 42 (43) (45) (47) = 183
TAMARA GONZALEZ, ELIZABETH SHORTINO, KATHLEEN HELMER, MICHELLE WILCOX,
CHRISTINA LACHMAN, AMY SONSTEIN, ADELE HO, TRICIA WALLACE

MASTER’S TEAM SCORES



NOT YET AVAILABLE

OPEN TEAM SCORES


Team Results are for the Western Regional competition only, PA team results soon.



1. TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT
1 2 3 6 9 (12) (17) = 21
GILIAT GHEBRAY, KEVIN DAVIS, THOMAS KLOOS, JAMES NIELSON, DAVID
BRONFENBRENNER, RICHIE BOULET, ANDREW HILL
2. ASICS AGGIE RC
4 7 8 10 11 (15) (23) = 40
SERGIO REYES, RONALD TIBADUIZA, KEITH HANKINS, KEVIN PIERPOINT, CROSBY
FREEMAN, STEPHEN POTTEY, SCOTT STOVER
3. WEST VALLEY TC, INC
5 13 14 16 18 (20) (22) (24) = 66
JONATHAN MARCUS, SEAN MARZOLF, TODD ROSE, CRAIG GAITES, BEN JARRETT,
JASON OSWALT, WILLIAM RAITTER, CARLOS CASTELO
4. HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB
19 21 25 26 27 = 118
MATT DESHAZO, TIMOTHY MILLER, ANDREW JONES, BJORN SAMSON, DOUG NELSON

WOMEN’S AGE GROUP RESULTS



FEMALE AGE GROUP: 39 AND UNDER *******************************

1 1 192 KATHLEEN TROTTER 22 PALO ALTO CA PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB-BROOKS 23:01
2 2 44 ANITA GIUSTI 32 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 23:15
3 3 233 KARA JUNE 25 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA ASICS AGGIE RC 23:16
4 4 293 MICHELLE GALLAGHER 22 DALY CITY CA PAMAKIDS 23:40
5 5 109 GRACE PADILLA 36 LOS ANGELES CA SEE JANE RUN 23:50
6 6 224 HEATHER GIBSON 27 PIEDMONT CA ASICS AGGIE RC 23:50
7 7 104 NORA NARLOCH 21 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 24:03
8 8 212 LIZ GOTTLIEB 32 SAN RAFAEL CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 24:08
9 9 341 LINN SCHULTE-SASSE 30 SEATTLE WA CLUB NW 24:12
10 11 87 ALI MANN 29 VENICE CA TEAM RUN LA 24:19
11 12 161 NATALIE WHELAN 26 VENICE CA SEE JANE RUN 24:20
12 14 28 CAMBRIA D’AMICO 28 REDONDO BEACH CA SEE JANE RUN 24:22
13 15 338 SARAH RAITTER 35 RENO NV WEST VALLEY TC, INC 24:32
14 16 281 REBECCA WALKER 28 SAN JOSE CA ASICS AGGIE RC 24:33
15 17 119 KIM RAMIREZ 25 CARSON CA SEE JANE RUN 24:36
16 19 172 MEGAN DALY 28 MENLO PARK CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 24:41
17 20 57 LAURA HERMANSON 21 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 24:43
18 21 91 SHANNON MCCONVILLE 25 HERMOSA BEACH CA SEE JANE RUN 24:49
19 22 264 STEPHANIE BRUINS 32 ROSEVILLE CA 24:53
20 23 191 SUZANNE SEGESTA 36 REDWOOD CITY CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25:01
21 24 141 COSETTE SMITH 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA SEE JANE RUN 25:07
22 25 265 WENDY FORTINO 25 CUPERTINO CA ASICS AGGIE RC 25:10
23 26 3 STEPHANIE BAMBURY 31 PLEASANTON CA ASICS AGGIE RC 25:24
24 27 31 JENNA DEE 33 BRENTWOOD CA SEE JANE RUN 25:31
25 29 83 MELANIE LOVRIN 29 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 25:40
26 30 181 FLORA LEE 28 EMERYVILLE CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 25:45
27 31 120 AMY JO REUTER 18 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 25:46
28 32 268 JENNY WONG 32 OAKLAND CA EXCELSIOR RC 25:48
29 33 209 NICOLE CAMPBELL 25 SUNNYVALE CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25:49
30 34 254 JULIET WAHLEITHNER 30 WEST SACRAMENTO CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 25:49
31 35 260 SHANNON CODY 38 REDWOOD CITY CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25:55
32 36 255 CHRISTINE OLEN 39 ID ASICS AGGIE RC 25:58
33 37 103 VERONICA NAGEL 22 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 26:00
34 38 294 LEAH EVANS 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 26:02
35 40 170 ASHLEY CARROLL 24 MENLO PARK CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 26:11
36 41 125 MICHELE ROWIC 33 SAN JOSE CA HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 26:11
37 44 178 TARA HILLIER 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 26:29
38 45 287 DOLORES BERGMANN 35 CHESTER CA ASICS AGGIE RC 26:32
39 46 43 BRITTANY GIGSTEAD 18 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 26:34
40 47 256 MELANIE VOSS 38 BENICIA CA ASICS AGGIE RC 26:35
41 48 185 ALEXANDRA NEWMAN 35 GOLDEN CO IMPALA RACING TEAM 26:35
42 49 29 MARISSA DAHLQUIST 19 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 26:52
43 50 203 STEPHANIE NUNES 37 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA ASICS AGGIE RC 26:53
44 51 258 TRACY HOGAN 37 BURLINGAME CA EXCELSIOR RC 27:02
45 52 285 SARA HOWARD 15 APPLEGATE CA UNATTACHED 27:08
46 57 291 SARA SABA 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 27:25
47 59 201 ELIZABETH WISTROM 30 PALO ALTO CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 27:30
48 60 169 MARISA BECK 29 SAN JOSE CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 27:32
49 65 207 JENNIFER RUBIO 38 LOS OSOS CA ASICS AGGIE RC 27:55
50 67 295 DANIELLE BISHO 24 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 27:57
51 68 241 TAMMY DAVENPORT 39 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 27:59
52 69 228 HELEN KAO 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA EXCELSIOR RC 28:05
53 71 283 TERESA CLARK 38 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 28:09
54 73 289 MELODY DAVILA 26 LOS GATOS CA PAMAKIDS 28:16
55 74 171 JODI DAILEY 32 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 28:17
56 75 10 AMY BESTLAND 20 FARGO ND UNATTACHED 28:18
57 76 253 JOCELYN FRIEL 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA EXCELSIOR RC 28:20
58 78 243 KATHLEEN HELMER 34 MILL VALLEY CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 28:26
59 79 179 MICHELLE HOLMES 37 FELTON CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 28:28
60 80 335 ASHLEY RICH 29 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 28:45
61 81 173 MICHELLE DEASY 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 28:50
62 82 199 KATHLEEN BRIZGYS 26 MENLO PARK CA PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB-BROOKS 28:52
63 85 176 LILIAN GARDINER 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 29:04
64 87 290 CYNTHIA JIMENEZ 27 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 29:17
65 88 336 MONICA ZHUANG 34 OAKLAND CA PAMAKIDS 29:18
66 91 190 KATIE WASILENKO 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 29:36
67 96 195 JINAN BANNA 25 DAVIS CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 30:05
68 99 142 AMY SONSTEIN 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 30:51
69 100 288 HEATHER JOHNSON 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 31:00
70 103 292 ANNA KURTZ 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 31:14
71 105 140 ELENA SIPE 18 SANTA CRUZ CA UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY 31:19
72 106 49 ANDREA GUZMAN 26 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 31:20
73 107 223 LING CHU 33 WEST SACRAMENTO CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 31:21
74 111 54 ROSIE HANSEN 21 SANTA CRUZ CA UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY 31:40
75 114 215 JESSICA GRIGGS 23 ROSEVILLE CA RIVER CITY REBELS 32:05
76 115 32 ALY DORFMAN 19 SANTA CRUZ CA UCSC SLUG CROSS COUNTRY 32:27
77 119 197 EMI ARIMA 24 EL MACERO CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 32:41
78 120 50 DAWN HAIGHT 36 FORESTVILLE CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 32:45
79 123 296 ASHLEY DUNHAM 24 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 32:59
80 127 196 JENNIFER JACKSON 37 EL MACERO CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 34:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49 *********************************

1 10 39 TANIA FISCHER 41 SANTA MONICA CA SEE JANE RUN 24:14
2 13 78 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS 45 SAN JOSE CA ASICS AGGIE RC 24:21
3 18 200 JILL BOAZ 40 LOS OSOS CA ASICS AGGIE RC 24:38
4 28 279 ELLEN FITZGERALD 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA PAMAKIDS 25:38
5 39 135 LAURA SCHMITT 43 KENTFIELD CA TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 26:09
6 42 189 LISBET SUNSHINE 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 26:17
7 43 175 SARA FREITAS 49 NEVADA CITY CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 26:19
8 53 85 MICHELLE LYDON 46 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 27:10
9 54 261 PATTI SHORE 41 MILL VALLEY CA EXCELSIOR RC 27:13
10 56 139 VAL SELL 43 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 27:19
11 58 138 NOREEN SEARLS 40 MARTINEZ CA ASICS AGGIE RC 27:29
12 63 15 ELIZABETH BUCKLEY-W 42 SANTA MONICA CA SEE JANE RUN 27:44
13 64 45 TAMARA GONZALEZ 47 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 27:55
14 72 240 ELIZABETH SHORTINO 43 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 28:10
15 77 248 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI 45 ELK GROVE CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 28:24
16 84 180 PEGGY LAVELLE 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 29:04
17 86 198 ANDREA SMITH 41 MENLO PARK CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29:16
18 89 217 KAREN SAXENA 45 PALO ALTO CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29:26
19 90 269 MICHELLE WILCOX 40 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 29:31
20 92 216 ELLEN WALLACE 40 SUNNYVALE CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29:42
21 93 167 LISA YOUMANS 45 PETALUMA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 30:01
22 94 41 NUVIT FOSTER 47 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 30:03
23 97 249 LORI MARKEY 40 FOLSOM CA RIVER CITY REBELS 30:32
24 98 286 CHRISTINA LACHMAN 49 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 30:33
25 104 282 VICKI DEMENNO 47 CORTE MADERA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 31:16
26 109 101 DEBRA MURRAY 40 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 31:36
27 110 247 ADELE HO 49 RICHMOND CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 31:37
28 112 150 LISA TITUS-ISABEAU 48 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 31:52
29 113 237 TRICIA WALLACE 49 CORTE MADERA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 32:02
30 118 165 MARY WOO 46 VACAVILLE CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 32:32
31 121 239 SUSAN LENTZ 44 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 32:49
32 126 208 ANN CHARLTON 48 MILL VALLEY CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 33:41
33 128 117 JILL RACE 40 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 34:09
34 132 274 ODETTE DUNN 47 RANCHO CORDOVA CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 36:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59 *********************************

1 55 168 MO BARTLEY 52 COOL CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 27:14
2 61 182 MICHELE MONTGOMERY 50 KENTFIELD CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 27:32
3 62 202 MEREDITH MILLS 50 PALO ALTO CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 27:39
4 83 235 MARIA BRIONES 52 OAKLAND CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 29:00
5 95 184 MELINDA MORSE 55 SAN RAMON CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 30:04
6 101 270 JOANN DAHLKOETTER 54 SAN CARLOS CA 31:02
7 102 310 KAREN KUNZ 52 FOLSOM CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 31:13
8 108 174 MAGGIE FILLMORE 57 OAKLAND CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 31:27
9 116 70 KARIN JEFFERY 51 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 32:29
10 117 300 TINA BOWERS 51 SLOUGHHOUSE CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 32:31
11 122 188 JOANNE ROWLAND 59 CONCORD CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 32:54
12 124 177 IRENE HERMAN 58 SAN FRANCISCO CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 33:02
13 130 298 LYNDA CASSADY 54 SACRAMENTO CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 34:45
14 137 280 EVE KUHLMANN 52 41:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69 *********************************

1 125 12 JANET BOWMAN 61 CORTE MADERA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 33:22
2 131 263 BRIDIE DILLON 62 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 35:10
3 133 22 BARBARA COLTON 62 SACRAMENTO CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 36:14
4 134 245 ANN HARDHAM 64 MILL VALLEY CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37:29
5 135 204 ELLEN CLARK 60 LOS ALTOS CA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 38:12
6 136 146 EDDA STICKLE 66 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 39:24
7 138 186 JEANNE OLSON 61 DUBLIN CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 41:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79 *********************************

1 129 187 EVE PELL 70 SAN RAFAEL CA IMPALA RACING TEAM 34:37
2 139 121 BARBARA ROBBEN 73 BERKELEY CA UNATTACHED 43:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 AND OVER *********************************

MASTER’S MEN AGE GROUP RESULTS



MALE AGE GROUP: 40 – 49 *********************************

1 1 JIM SORENSEN 40 SAN LEANDRO CA SPORTS BASEMENT 32:41
2 2 CHRIS SHILLE 41 SANTA CLARA CA ASICS AGGIE RC 34:04
3 3 JEFF HONGO 42 CAMPBELL CA ASICS AGGIE RC 34:22
4 4 MICHAEL WOODWARD 41 ROCKLIN CA RIVER CITY REBELS 34:46
5 5 MIKE LIVINGSTON 42 FOLSOM CA ASICS AGGIE RC 34:59
6 6 JEFF MANN 44 RENO NV PACIFIC STRIDERS 35:16
7 8 SCOTT PESCH 40 EUREKA CA HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 35:24
8 10 ROBERT GROVE 40 FOLSOM CA ASICS AGGIE RC 35:27
9 11 DAN MANCINI 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA EXCELSIOR RC 35:41
10 12 TY STRANGE 46 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 35:42
11 13 JIM KASPARI 46 VALLEJO CA WEDNESDAY NIGHT LAUNDRY 35:48
12 14 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 41 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 35:49
13 15 DAN STEFANISKO 45 PLEASANT HILL CA MONTEREY BAY WNLR 35:52
14 16 BRYAN HACKER 44 COOL CA RIVER CITY REBELS 35:59
15 17 RUDY MUNOZ 49 FRESNO CA ASICS AGGIE RC 36:07
16 18 TOM HANNICKEL 48 EL DORADO HILLS CA RIVER CITY REBELS 36:09
17 19 ANDY LIEF 41 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 36:19
18 20 TIM MINOR 49 RENO NV ASICS AGGIE RC 36:23
19 21 ADAM PRINCE 44 SANTA CLARA CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 36:23
20 22 JOHN FOLEY 41 LAFAYETTE CA MONTEREY BAY WNLR 36:25
21 23 DON STEWART 46 SEBASTOPOL CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 36:26
22 24 FRANK THOMAS 48 ROSEVILLE CA RIVER CITY REBELS 36:36
23 28 JIM SCATTINI 44 SALINAS CA MONTEREY BAY WNLR 36:53
24 32 KEVIN SEARLS 49 MARTINEZ CA ASICS AGGIE RC 37:10
25 33 KEN ELLINGBOE 44 ALBANY CA ASICS AGGIE RC 37:11
26 34 JEFF SHAVER 47 CUPERTINO CA ASICS AGGIE RC 37:20
27 35 JON RUSHMAN 44 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37:23
28 39 ANDY HOWARD 46 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 37:31
29 42 MARK DOLAN 44 NOVATO CA MONTEREY BAY WNLR 37:47
30 44 PETER VICENCIO 41 PIEDMONT CA EXCELSIOR RC 37:59
31 45 MIKE KRIEGE 47 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 37:59
32 46 ALISTAIR MURRAY 49 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 38:00
33 48 DAVID BACHMAN 42 ELK GROVE CA RIVER CITY REBELS 38:04
34 49 MALCOLM FEARON 44 WOODACRE CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 38:15
35 53 KEN HSU 45 SAN MATEO CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 38:31
36 57 PHILLIP ROUSE 42 ARCATA CA HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 38:42
37 58 JEFF KIRK 49 SANTA CRUZ CA SANTA CRUZ TC 38:47
38 61 ANDREW APFELBAUM 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA EXCELSIOR RC 38:58
39 62 MARK CLEARY 49 RANCHO SANTA MARGA CA SO CAL TRACK – FLEET FEET 38:59
40 63 JOHN SPRIGGS 46 EL CERRITO CA EXCELSIOR RC 39:00
41 64 DAVID DELUCCHI 45 APTOS CA SANTA CRUZ TC 39:07
42 65 JEFF ROHRER 47 SUNNYVALE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:12
43 66 TONY SCARDINA 42 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:13
44 68 SCOTT SCHNEIDER 40 FAIRFAX CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 39:23
45 69 TONY COFFEY 45 SAN CARLOS CA ASICS AGGIE RC 39:25
46 70 DAVID WOODRUFF 49 CUPERTINO CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:27
47 71 JOE RUBIO 44 LOS OSOS CA ASICS AGGIE RC 39:31
48 72 ALEC ISABEAU 46 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 39:35
49 73 LAWRENCE BERG 49 SANTA CRUZ CA SANTA CRUZ TC 39:38
50 75 RICK ANDERSON 43 ORANGEVALE CA RIVER CITY REBELS 39:42
51 76 DOUG THURSTON 47 SACRAMENTO CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 39:43
52 77 ADAM LUCAS 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA EXCELSIOR RC 39:44
53 80 ROBERT ANDERSON 43 OAKLAND CA MONTEREY BAY WNLR 39:56
54 82 PETER O’REILLY 49 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 40:06
55 85 ERICK STUDENICKA 41 EMPIRE RUNNERS 40:29
56 87 FRANK PRABEL 47 LOS ALTOS CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40:32
57 96 PHIL MARTIEN 46 EL CERRITO CA HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 42:15
58 97 BRUCE BENTER 48 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 42:16
59 98 BRIAN SCHULTZ 40 PACIFICA CA EXCELSIOR RC 42:24
60 100 DAVID MOULTON 40 NJ EXCELSIOR RC 42:40
61 101 THOM PEARMAN 45 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 42:44
62 107 CHRISTOPHER HAMER 49 CITRUS HEIGHTS CA RIVER CITY REBELS 43:27
63 111 TIM MCCARTHY 47 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 43:36
64 116 ANDY HARRIS 48 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 44:16
65 119 JAY ELKERTON 49 GILROY CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 44:58
66 128 DAVID LUCAS 48 SAN JOSE CA 46:30
67 135 MIKE WILLIAMS 46 ARCATA CA HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB 47:54
68 141 RICHARD HAHN 45 SUNNYVALE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 49:06
69 150 STEVE DANIELS 49 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 51:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 – 59 *********************************

1 7 DENNIS KURTIS 54 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 35:21
2 9 BRIAN PILCHER 51 ROSS CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 35:26
3 25 THOMAS CUSHMAN 54 CHICO CA ASICS AGGIE RC 36:37
4 26 CHRIS COLE 53 ST. HELENA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 36:44
5 27 TOM OREILLY 50 CORTE MADERA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 36:48
6 29 DAN ALDRIDGE 51 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 37:04
7 30 JIM HOWARD 53 APPLEGATE CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37:04
8 31 BRIAN DAVIS 52 LIVERMORE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 37:06
9 36 H.D. LOWERY 51 ROSEVILLE CA RIVER CITY REBELS 37:26
10 37 MARK RICHTMAN 52 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37:27
11 38 ROY KISSIN 50 LARKSPUR CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37:31
12 40 ANDREW CREELY 50 SANTA CRUZ CA SANTA CRUZ TC 37:34
13 41 MIKE HOUAR 52 FOREST RANCH CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 37:35
14 43 MICHAEL RADCLIFFE 50 MILL VALLEY CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37:53
15 47 LARRY HYDE 52 PALO ALTO CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 38:02
16 50 RON RICHARDSON 50 ASICS AGGIE RC 38:23
17 51 BOBBY CARPENTER 53 RANCHO CORDOVA CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 38:25
18 52 LYNN WALKER 50 SCOTTS VALLEY CA SANTA CRUZ TC 38:25
19 54 JOE SCHIEFFER 56 OAKLAND CA PACIFIC STRIDERS 38:34
20 55 MATT YEO 52 ROSEVILLE CA ASICS AGGIE RC 38:36
21 56 REID HARTER 57 BOISE ID ASICS AGGIE RC 38:39
22 59 BRADFORD BRYON 50 PENNGROVE CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 38:47
23 60 BOB ROGERS 50 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 38:53
24 67 THOMAS O’CONNOR 52 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:21
25 78 BRIAN PURCELL 51 SEBASTOPOL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 39:46
26 79 KEN GREBENSTEIN 54 CORTE MADERA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 39:48
27 81 GARY JOHNSRUD 51 FOLSOM CA ASICS AGGIE RC 40:02
28 84 LARRY MEREDITH 50 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 40:15
29 86 PAUL BERG 52 SEBASTOPOL CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 40:30
30 88 CRAIGHTON CHIN 53 EL MACERO CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 40:39
31 90 RON KIYONO 59 UNION CITY CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 41:00
32 91 BRIAN CONROY 52 CAMPBELL CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 41:13
33 92 DAVID SCHMIDT 51 SAN FRANCISCO CA EXCELSIOR RC 41:40
34 93 PATRICK BUZBEE 55 SAN JOSE CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 41:49
35 94 BOB FINLAY 51 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 41:50
36 95 GARY CAMP 52 FAIR OAKS CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 42:03
37 99 BRIAN MCCURDY 51 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 42:34
38 102 JIM PRICE 56 REDDING CA 42:51
39 103 PAUL TJOGAS 54 PIEDMONT CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 42:56
40 104 JOSEPH KAMMER 50 APTOS CA SANTA CRUZ TC 43:02
41 105 MIKE BUZBEE 55 YUBA CITY CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 43:14
42 106 JOHN HARMON 51 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 43:18
43 108 CARLOS SIQUEIROS 50 SAN JOSE CA ASICS AGGIE RC 43:28
44 109 STEVEN LYNCH 52 EL MACERO CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 43:29
45 112 BILL BRUSHER 56 PIEDMONT CA PACIFIC STRIDERS 43:54
46 114 JIM MYERS 59 FAIRFAX CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 44:07
47 115 JOHN CATTS 54 NICASIO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 44:14
48 117 JOE JOHNSON 58 SUNNYVALE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 44:29
49 122 DALE PETERSON 50 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 45:12
50 123 JULIOS RATTI 57 OAKLAND CA PACIFIC STRIDERS 45:29
51 124 KENT CARLOMAGNO 50 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 45:31
52 125 JEFF BEDOLLA 54 SAN JOSE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 45:35
53 131 DON FORD 57 FOLSOM CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 46:38
54 134 JEAN-MARC LEININGER 52 WINTERS CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 47:20
55 138 MARK HICKS 50 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 48:35
56 142 NICK BUTTERFIELD 50 SAN JOSE CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 49:10
57 145 JON BEARD 53 SOQUEL CA SANTA CRUZ TC 50:39
58 146 KURT GRAVENHORST 57 SAN JOSE CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 50:47
59 152 DAVE KUHLER 53 EL MACERO CA GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 52:38
60 153 PARKER WHITE 55 SACRAMENTO CA BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 52:39
61 155 HASHIM BASHIRUDDIN 50 ASICS AGGIE RC 54:34
62 157 LEROY DALEEN 59 SAN JOSE CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 55:14
63 160 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 54 SANTA CRUZ CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 58:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69 *********************************

1 74 DON PORTEOUS 61 ALAMEDA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 39:41
2 83 BILL DUNN 60 SUNNYVALE CA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40:08
3 89 FRANK RUONA 62 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 40:58
4 110 DAN PRESTON 65 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 43:32
5 113 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON 64 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 44:05
6 118 GARY HALL 60 FRESNO CA GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 44:44
7 120 ROBERT SELDNER 67 RIVER CITY REBELS 45:08
8 121 ARNOLD UTTERBACK 61 SACRAMENTO CA BUFFALO CHIPS RC 45:11
9 126 DOUG BUTT 62 FAIRFIELD CA PACIFIC STRIDERS 45:59
10 127 DON KOEBERLEIN 60 SACRAMENTO CA RIVER CITY REBELS 46:11
11 129 BILL BENGIVENO 63 SAN JOSE CA SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 46:32
12 130 JIM HAMPTON 61 SAN FRANCISCO CA GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 46:34
13 132 RUSS KIERNAN 69 MILL VALLEY CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 46:43
14 133 OLOF HELLEN 63 SANTA CRUZ CA SANTA CRUZ TC 47:07
15 136 JOEL CONTRERAS 63 CARMICHAEL CA BUFFALO CHIPS RC 48:07
16 137 BOB HOLLAND 63 SEBASTOPOL CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 48:26
17 139 SEARCY BARNETT 60 OAKLAND CA GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 48:39
18 143 JACK BURNS 64 CORTE MADERA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 49:56
19 144 DALE TROWBRIDGE 67 ROHNERT PARK CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 50:12
20 148 BOB COWDREY 63 SAN MATEO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 50:56
21 149 DON SAMPSON 60 WINDSOR CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 51:08
22 151 TOM BENNETT 60 SAN FRANCISCO CA UNATTACHED 51:50
23 154 BOB BELLINO 65 SANTA ROSA CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 53:40
24 159 DENNIS DUFFY 64 FRESNO CA GOLDEN WEST ATHLETICS CLUB 57:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 79 *********************************

1 140 DENNIS TUOHY 71 SEBASTOPOL CA EMPIRE RUNNERS 49:00
2 147 BERNIE HOLLANDER 71 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 50:52
3 156 DARRYL BEARDALL 71 SANTA ROSA CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 54:40
4 158 ELMO SHROPSHIVE 71 NOVATO CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 55:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 AND OVER *********************************

1 161 SAM HIRABAYASHI 80 SAN RAFAEL CA TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 58:15

Updated: 11/18/2007