Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA-USATF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2006


PA-USATF CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS – 2006


21st Annual PA & Western Regional Championships

Nov 19, 2006



Men | Women | Masters Men | PA/USATF Teams | PA/USATF Individuals


WOMEN


PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 MAGDALENA LEWY 33 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS OAKLAND CA 21:04
2 TRINA COX 26 EMPIRE 21:09
3 ERIN DOHERTY 27 UNATTACHED REDWOOD CITY CA 21:15
4 KARA JUNE 24 ASICS AGGIE RC SANTA MARIA CA 21:20
5 ELISSA RIEDY 29 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS LIVERMORE CA 21:29
6 ERI MACDONALD 25 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:36
7 REBECCA WALLER 27 ASICS AGGIE RC PALO ALTO CA 21:41
8 HEATHER GIBSON 26 ASICS AGGIE RC PIEDMONT CA 21:42
9 GRACE TORRES 35 SEE JANE RUN 21:45
10 HEATHER MACFALLS 28 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS PALO ALTO CA 21:49
11 KATIE TORNBERG 17 UNATTACHED 21:50
12 NORA NARLOCH 20 UNATTACHED 21:56
13 CAMBRIA D’AMICO 27 SEE JANE RUN 22:01
14 JINNY HANIFAN 24 UNATTACHED 22:07
15 NATALIE WHELAN 25 SEE JANE RUN 22:09
16 ALLISON KERR 29 ADIDAS TRANSPORTS 22:12
17 SUZANNE SEGESTA 35 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 22:12
18 JENNIFER DEREGO 27 ASICS AGGIE RC ARROYO GRANDE CA 22:18
19 KIM RAMIREZ 24 SEE JANE RUN 22:27
20 ALI MANN 28 NIKE TEAM RUN LA VENICE CA 22:29
21 DOLORES BERGMANN 34 ASICS AGGIE RC EUREKA CA 22:30
22 TIFFANY CZARNOMSKA 22 UNATTACHED 22:33
23 KATY HOLLBACHER 31 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS 22:34
24 SISSEL BERNTSEN-HEB 42 WEST VALLEY TC 22:36
25 LINDA SOMERS SMITH 45 ASICS AGGIE RC ARROYO GRANDE CA 22:37
26 TANIA FISCHER 40 SEE JANE RUN 22:40
27 BECKA MANSHIEM 19 UNATTACHED 22:41
28 AMANDA KUCHTA 19 UNATTACHED 22:41
29 KELLE TAYLOR 43 SEE JANE RUN 22:42
30 KRIS PAASO 35 UNATTACHED MENLO PARK CA 22:46
31 MAGDALENA VISSER 38 IMPALA RACING TEAM 22:46
32 KATHERINE LINDELL 24 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:50
33 LORI RIEDY 29 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS MENLO PARK CA 22:52
34 ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS 44 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 22:55
35 HAYLEY PASCALE 15 LOS GATOS AA SAN CARLOS CA 22:56
36 SARAH HARRIS 31 SEE JANE RUN 22:59
37 JENNA DEE 29 SEE JANE RUN 23:00
38 SARAH RAITTER 34 WEST VALLEY TC, INC TWAIN HARTE CA 23:00
39 KRYSTIE RATZLAFF 23 UNATTACHED 23:01
40 MELISSA NESTEL 30 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:04
41 VERONICA NAGEL 21 UNATTACHED 23:06
42 LIZ MCMILLAN 27 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:06
43 LISA RENTERIA 28 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL LOS GATOS CA 23:08
44 PAIGE OSBORN 24 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS CHICO CA 23:09
45 CAITLIN BERRY 20 UNATTACHED 23:10
46 CLARE STEINKE 19 UNATTACHED 23:10
47 NICOLE DAVIS 18 UNATTACHED 23:14
48 KIERANN SMITH 22 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:14
49 BRIDGETTE PILLING 23 UNATTACHED 23:16
50 JODI DAILEY 31 IMPALA 23:18
51 USBET SUNSHINE 42 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:20
52 CLAIRE SAXTON 29 SPARTANS 23:22
53 STEPHANIE BAMBURY 30 ASICS AGGIE RC 23:25
54 SARA FREITAS 48 IMPALA RACING TEAM 23:26
55 JEN MAJOR 29 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 23:27
56 JANINE MARELLO 34 BROOKS FLEET FEET SACRAMENTO CA 23:28
57 LIZ GOTTLIEB 31 IMPALA 23:29
58 JENNY WONG 31 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 23:31
59 NOREEN SEARLS 40 ASICS AGGIES 23:31
60 ALEXANDRA BIGELOW 33 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 23:34
61 ASHLEY ADAMS 22 UNATTACHED 23:38
62 SILVER LUMSDAINE 37 IMPALA 23:42
63 JENNIFER LISTER 36 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 23:42
64 MICHELE ROWIC 32 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 23:43
65 SHANNON MORRIS 22 IMPALA 23:47
66 SHANNON CODY 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 23:48
67 STACEY SCHWEIGHART 30 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:49
68 EMILY BATES 30 IMPALA 23:50
69 LAURA MEADORS 29 IMPALA 23:53
70 KAREN JEFFERS 43 RIVER CITY REBELS 23:54
71 BECCA DOANE 40 IMPALA 23:56
72 LINDSEY MACLISE 23 ADIDAS TRANSPORTS 23:58
73 HANNAH MOEN 20 UNATTACHED 23:59
74 KAROLYN KOHL 20 UNATTACHED 24:01
75 FLORA LEE 27 UNATTACHED EMERYVILLE CA 24:02
76 SUZANNE CORDES 47 IMPALA 24:03
77 DENISE RIPLEY 45 ASICS AGGIE RC DIAMOND BAR CA 24:05
78 ALEXANDRA NEWMAN 34 IMPALA RACING TEAM 24:06
79 LAURA HERMANSON 20 UNATTACHED 24:16
80 ROBIN SOARES 32 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN JOSE CA 24:20
81 RAE WHITTEN 40 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOLSOM CA 24:22
82 MELANIE LOVRIN 28 EMPIRE 24:23
83 MARIA TRUJILLO 47 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS GATOS CA 24:24
84 MAJA RUZNIC 22 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT BERKELEY CA 24:27
85 EILEEN BREENAN-ERLE 45 IMPALA 24:28
86 LUCY ROBERTS 22 BROOKS FLEET FEET CARMICHAEL CA 24:29
87 MEGAN JOHNSON 21 EMPIRE 24:33
88 BARBARA RICHARDSON 45 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 24:45
89 SUSAN ARMENTA 33 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 24:57
90 BETH BOURNE 36 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 25:01
91 TARA HILLIER 27 IMPALA 25:06
92 OLIVIA VEGH 21 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 25:08
93 CARLA HOLMES 39 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS CA 25:11
94 JULIE ROHLOFF 43 ASICS AGGIES 25:12
95 SARA JAKEL 30 EMPIRE 25:13
96 BERKLEE AKUTAGAWA 29 BROOKS FLEET FEET 25:13
97 TRACY HOGAN NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25:14
98 CARRIE MANGIAPANE 32 BROOKS FLEET FEET 25:15
99 HELEN KAO 32 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25:22
100 AMANDA REINBOLD 21 UNATTACHED 25:23
101 JODY LITTLEHALES 36 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:28
102 HEATHER LEUTWYLER 28 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 25:30
103 KIM WOODY 43 WEST VALLEY TC 25:33
104 KRISTEN FROHLICH 20 UNATTACHED 25:35
105 TAMARA GONZALEZ TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 25:36
106 TERESA CLARK 37 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 25:37
107 BRANDEE DEVINE 18 UNATTACHED 25:39
108 KAREN KUNZ 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET 25:40
109 NUVIT FOSTER 46 EMPIRE 25:44
110 FRANCIE NEGRI 44 ASICS AGGIE RC WEST SACRAMENTO CA 25:45
111 MICHELLE LYDON 45 EMPIRE 25:50
112 MEREDITH MILLS 49 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 25:53
113 MO BARTLEY 51 IMPALA RACING TEAM COOL CA 25:55
114 SAMANTHA MICHEL 25 ASICS AGGIE RC 26:00
115 KIM RUPERT 51 WEST VALLEY TC 26:02
116 ELIZABETH WISTCOM 29 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 26:03
117 THERESA KOLLARS 27 BROOKS FLEET FEET 26:03
118 MELISSA SCOTT 30 BROOKS FLEET FEET CARMICHAEL CA 26:11
119 LORI MARKEY 39 RIVER CITY REBELS FOLSOM CA 26:13
120 LEE D’ALESSANDRO 38 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 26:16
121 ELIZABETH SHORTINO 42 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN ANSELMO CA 26:16
122 NANCY MORALES 42 IMPALA RACING TEAM SONOMA CA 26:18
123 TANYA FERREIRA 18 SALINAS VALLEY TC WATSONVILLE CA 26:18
124 MARIA BRIONES 50 IMPALA 26:19
125 KAREN SAXENA 44 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 26:23
126 IVY ROE 20 UNATTACHED 26:34
127 NATALIE SARGENT 23 IMPALA 26:44
128 AMY BESTLAND 19 UNATTACHED 26:45
129 ALLISON HOWARD 26 IMPALA 26:47
130 ELINOR YEE 33 BROOKS FLEET FEET FOLSOM CA 26:51
131 JO BECK 20 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 26:56
132 SUZANNE BRYAN 44 IMPALA 26:58
133 KRISTI CANGIAMILLA 24 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL LOS GATOS CA 26:59
134 SHERI KIDWELL 34 BROOKS FLEET FEET SACRAMENTO CA 27:01
135 JOCELYN FRIEL 37 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 27:05
136 MELINDA MORSE 54 IMPALA 27:06
137 RAEANN DAVIS 18 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 27:16
138 MEGAN THOMAS 32 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 27:19
139 DEBBIE ZAKERSKI 44 BROOKS FLEET FEET 27:21
140 MELODY-ANNE SCHULTZ 65 TAMALPA 27:31
141 LISA YOUMANS 44 EMPIRE 27:33
142 SHELLI GORDON 45 EMPIRE 27:36
143 AMY SONSTEIN 36 TAMALPA 27:45
144 TRICIA WALLACE 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 27:47
145 MARIE APPEL 42 IMPALA 27:55
146 DANIELLE GOLDBERG 18 UNATTACHED SANTA CRUZ CA 28:01
147 GILLIAN SAKAI 29 EMPIRE 28:07
148 TINA BOWERS 50 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SLOUGHHOUSE CA 28:26
149 SUE MACDONALD 54 IMPALA 28:36
150 PAULINE ROGERS 51 EMPIRE 28:49
151 MARY REES 45 PACIFIC STRIDERS ALBANY CA 28:58
152 MALIA LEHMAN 44 PACIFIC STRIDERS RICHMOND CA 29:03
153 DIANE PRATER 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 29:06
154 MAGGIE FILLMORE 56 IMPALA 29:14
155 HILARY FONG 47 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:46
156 TWYLA ROBERT 49 EMPIRE 29:49
157 JANET BOWMAN 60 TAMALPA 30:21
158 TORI MEREDITH 49 EMPIRE 30:54
159 TERRELL BARRY 50 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING DIXON CA 31:00
160 SHIRLEY FEE 66 EMPIRE 31:10
161 JILL RACE 39 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 31:57
162 SUSAN HU 44 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 32:06
163 EDDA STICKLE 65 TAMALPA 32:23
164 BRIDIE DILLON 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 32:38
165 ANETTE NIEWALD 50 EMPIRE 32:54
166 ANN HARDHAM 63 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC MILL VALLEY CA 33:06
167 RUSTY BARNETT 64 UNATTACHED 33:21
168 ELLEN CLARK 59 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LOS ALTOS CA 33:52
169 EMILY DEERING 55 EMPIRE 34:08
170 MOLLY NEWLON 53 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 35:24
171 BARBARA ROBBEN 72 UNATTACHED 39:52


MASTERS RESULTS

PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 ROD DEHAVEN 40 UNATTACHED 32:51
2 DANIEL NELSON 42 EXCELSIOR RC DUBLIN CA 33:37
3 JEFFREY ADKINS 45 BROOKS FLEET FEET 33:50
4 DAVID OLDS 45 TEAM RUNNERS HIGH LOS ANGELES CA 34:14
5 JEFF HONGO 41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 34:40
6 TIM WALLEN 43 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 34:58
7 MICHAEL MATTHEWS 40 UNATTACHED 35:00
8 IAIN MICKLE 45 EXCELSIOR RC SACRAMENTO CA 35:12
9 MICHAEL SLAVIN 46 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:24
10 CLIFF LENTZ 41 EXCELSIOR RC BRISBANE CA 35:32
11 DAN MANCINI 42 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 35:44
12 BRYAN HACKER 43 RIVER CITY REBELS COOL CA 35:46
13 EMIL MAGALLANES 51 ASICS AGGIE RC BOISE ID 35:51
14 HANS GOUWENS 45 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 35:53
15 PETER VICENCIO 40 EXCELSIOR RC LARKSPUR CA 36:00
16 ERNIE FREER AGGIES 36:08
17 ANDY LIEF 40 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 36:10
18 ROBERT PICKENS 46 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 36:21
19 TY STRANGE 45 EMPIRE 36:26
20 JEFF MANN 43 PACIFIC STRIDERS 36:32
21 MICHAEL WHITE 42 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 36:33
22 JAVIER NARANJO 47 SANTA CRUZ TC SOQUEL CA 36:40
23 FRANK THOMAS 47 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 36:41
24 MIKE KRIEGE 46 UNATTACHED 36:44
25 BRIAN PURCELL 50 EMPIRE 36:56
26 CHATHAM ROSS 47 PACIFIC STRIDERS 37:04
27 RENE PEREZ 41 ASICS AGGIE RC SACRAMENTO CA 37:07
28 OLE AGESEN 41 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS PALO ALTO CA 37:08
29 KEN ELLINGBOE 43 ASICS AGGIE RC ALBANY CA 37:15
30 CHRIS COLE 52 EMPIRE 37:18
31 MIKE HOUAR 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING FOREST RANCH CA 37:24
32 RICHARD MCCANN 48 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 37:28
33 KEVIN SEARLS 48 ASICS AGGIES 37:31
34 DON STEWART 45 EMPIRE 37:41
35 RICK KUSHMAN 51 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 37:45
36 DAVE CLINGAN 52 RUNNERS HIGH 37:48
37 JIM HOWARD 52 ASICS AGGIES 37:53
38 DANNY ALDRIDGE 50 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 38:09
39 ANDREW CREELY 49 SANTA CRUZ TC 38:11
40 BOBBY CARPENTER 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING RANCHO CORDOVA CA 38:11
41 GREG NACCO 46 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAUSALITO CA 38:14
42 FLETCHER LESLEY 51 PACIFIC STRIDERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:16
43 TOM WHEELER 54 TEAM RUNNERS HIGH SANTA MONICA CA 38:17
44 RICHARD FLORES 51 EMPIRE 38:21
45 DON PORTEOUS 60 TAMALPA 38:24
46 MALCOLM FEARON 43 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC WOODACRE CA 38:27
47 PAUL COX 43 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 38:37
48 JEFF KIRK 47 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 38:41
49 TOM DAVIES 41 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB TRINIDAD CA 38:43
50 JOE SCHIEFFER 55 PACIFIC STRIDERS 38:47
51 DAVID DELUCCHI 44 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 38:51
52 GERRY VALVERDE 46 PACIFIC STRIDERS FRESNO CA 38:51
53 ALISTAIR MURRAY 48 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 38:59
54 SID SULLIVAN 40 ASICS AGGIE RC BOISE ID 39:01
55 PAUL SKOKOWSKI 50 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:06
56 SCOTT GRAHAM 54 ASICS AGGIES 39:09
57 LOU NISHIMURA 51 RIVER CITY REBELS FAIR OAKS CA 39:11
58 BOB ROGERS 49 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 39:21
59 JEFF ROHRER 47 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:26
60 LAWRENCE BERG 48 SANTA CRUZ TC 39:27
61 TERRY GOETZEL 53 EMPIRE 39:32
62 DAVID PIAZZA 48 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN MATEO CA 39:34
63 DOUG RIGGLE 50 RIVER CITY REBELS SHINGLE SPRINGS CA 39:38
64 JOHN LEHMAN 44 PACIFIC STRIDERS RICHMOND CA 39:39
65 KEN HSU 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 39:41
66 GARY CAMP 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET 39:41
67 JOE RUBIO 43 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 39:42
68 JERRY GREEN 49 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING CARMICHAEL CA 39:51
69 TOM BERNHARD 55 EXCELSIOR RC FREMONT CA 39:53
70 DAN KECK 48 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING CORNING CA 39:55
71 KEN GREBENSTEIN 53 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC CORTE MADERA CA 39:56
72 BRUCE LA BELLE 51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 39:58
73 JEFFREY HARDING 44 SANTA CRUZ TC 39:58
74 BRIAN PILCHER 50 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ROSS CA 39:59
75 TYLER ABBOTT EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 40:01
76 CHUCK MACDONALD 59 UNATTACHED 40:02
77 DAVID RIPP 54 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 40:02
78 LARRY HYDE 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40:04
79 TERRY DELPH 61 NEW JERSEY 40:05
80 BRYAN THORESON 46 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 40:17
81 ANDREW APFELBAUM 42 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 40:20
82 MICHAEL LOTTER 53 TAMALPA 40:27
83 THOMAS O’CONNOR 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40:31
84 FRANK HUTCHINSON 54 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 40:38
85 JIM GENTES 49 SANTA CRUZ TC 40:46
86 JOHN SPRIGGS 45 EXCELSIOR RC EMERYVILLE CA 40:46
87 TONY SCARDINA 41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 40:55
88 STEVE CLEAL 49 EMPIRE 40:58
89 KEVIN CIMINI 46 RIVER CITY REBELS HOOD CA 41:01
90 FRANK RUONA 61 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 41:03
91 TIM WYMAN 47 RIVER CITY REBELS SONORA CA 41:09
92 PATRICK BUZBEE 54 SPARTANS 41:10
93 DAVID WOODRUFF 48 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC CUPERTINO CA 41:17
94 RON KIYONO 58 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 41:22
95 PERRY HAYDEN 61 PACIFIC STRIDERS 41:23
96 LEN GOLDMAN 62 PACIFIC STRIDERS 41:25
97 STEPHEN TJONPIANGI 51 BROOKS FLEET FEET 41:40
98 PETER O’REILLY 48 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 41:43
99 DOUG THURSTON 46 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 41:45
100 BRUCE BANTER 47 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 41:46
101 LARRY MEREDITH 46 EMPIRE 41:51
102 DAN SCHAFER 53 EMPIRE 41:53
103 DONALD FIELDS 52 RIVER CITY REBELS FOLSOM CA 41:56
104 PETER DEFTY 46 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 42:01
105 TIM NASH 46 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 42:07
106 YUKI NEGORO 46 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN MATEO CA 42:12
107 MICHAEL JACKSON 46 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 42:15
108 CRAIGHTON CHIN 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 42:15
109 KRISTIAN PETERSEN 44 RIVER CITY REBELS SONORA CA 42:19
110 BRIAN CONWAY 51 SPARTANS 42:21
111 BOB FINLAY 50 EMPIRE 42:27
112 JOHN CATTS 53 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NICASIO CA 42:36
113 ALAN DEHLINGER 45 PACIFIC STRIDERS RENO NV 42:46
114 RON SOUZA 52 RIVER CITY REBELS 42:50
115 ELIGIO ROSAS 55 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 43:00
116 PAUL BERG 51 EMPIRE 43:06
117 ARTURO RODRIGUEZ 57 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 43:20
118 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 53 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SANTA CRUZ CA 43:22
119 RUSS KIERNAN 68 TAMALPA 43:28
120 PAUL TJOGAS 53 SPARTANS 43:31
121 JEFF ROSENTHAL 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LAFAYETTE CA 43:34
122 ROB MAIN 48 EMPIRE 43:59
123 BRENDAN HUTCHINSON 63 EMPIRE 44:01
124 ART MARTHINSEN 47 TAMALPA 44:06
125 DON RITCHIE 60 TAMALPA 44:09
126 LARRY BRENNAN 52 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING VACAVILLE CA 44:18
127 DAVID SCHMIDT 50 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 44:20
128 JOHN HARMON 50 EMPIRE 44:22
129 ALLAN STANBRIDGE 59 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 44:26
130 BOB FREDENBURG 54 BUFFALO CHIPS RC SACRAMENTO CA 44:27
131 DAN PRESTON 64 EMPIRE 44:36
132 STEVEN LYNCH 51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 44:53
133 HANS SCHMID 66 TAMALPA 44:55
134 MICHAEL BUZBEE 54 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC YUBA CITY CA 44:59
135 DOUG BUTT 61 PACIFIC STRIDERS 45:05
136 BRENDAN O’NEILL 57 PACIFIC STRIDERS ATWATER CA 45:12
137 JON HERMSTAD 58 EMPIRE 45:14
138 STEVEN KATZ 56 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LARKSPUR CA 45:16
139 TONI RUGGLE 51 ASICS AGGIE RC CHICO CA 45:20
140 JIM MYERS 58 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 45:39
141 GREG BURKE 60 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 45:49
142 JULIOS RATTI 56 PACIFIC STRIDERS OAKLAND CA 45:53
143 ROBERT SELONEN 66 RIVER CITY REBELS 45:57
144 TODD BARNES 51 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 46:03
145 DON FORD 56 BROOKS FLEET FEET 46:24
146 BILL BENGIVENO 62 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 46:25
147 RICHARD HAHN 44 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 46:28
148 JORGE GONZALEZ 40 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN PABLO CA 46:33
149 JAMES HURLEY 50 ASICS AGGIES 46:38
150 RANDY STURGEON 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING 46:39
151 JOE VEIGA 48 RIVER CITY REBELS ELK GROVE CA 46:45
152 ART SANCHEZ 53 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 47:05
153 ANDY HARRIS 47 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 47:09
154 HOLLIS LENDERKING 57 BAY AREA ULTRA RUNNERS 47:28
155 LINO FABELA 65 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 47:54
156 JEFF ARNETT 57 SANTA CRUZ TC 48:04
157 JOEL CONTRERAS 63 BUFFALO CHIPS 48:11
158 DONALD KOEBERLEIN 59 RIVER CITY REBELS 48:12
159 JOE JOHNSON 57 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SUNNYVALE CA 48:58
160 HASHIM BASHIRUDDIN 49 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 49:04
161 GORDON WISTROM 64 EMPIRE RUNNERS HEALDSBURG CA 49:09
162 JAMES MANLEY 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET 49:14
163 DANIEL MARTINEZ 54 PACIFIC STRIDERS SPARKS NV 49:22
164 SCOTT CRONK 41 EMPIRE 49:58
165 ERNST BOHN 66 EMPIRE 50:06
166 PARKER WHITE 54 BROOKS FLEET FEET 50:18
167 DENNIS TUOHY 70 EMPIRE 50:46
168 DON SAMPSON 59 EMPIRE 51:00
169 BILL BROWNE 56 EMPIRE 51:14
170 DALE TROWBRIDGE 66 EMPIRE 51:15
171 DAVE KUHLER 52 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS EL MACERO CA 51:21
172 BERNIE HOLLANDER 70 TAMALPA 51:42
173 MARTIN JONES 63 EMPIRE 52:06
174 DARRYL BEARDALL 70 TAMALPA 55:53
175 SAM HIRABAYASHI 79 TAMALPA 56:38
176 TOM BENNETT 59 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 56:46
177 CRAIG STERN 52 UNATTACHED 57:55
178 MALCOLM SCOTCHLER 60 PACIFIC STRIDERS BERKELEY CA 58:09
179 FRANCISCO VERDUZCO 56 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 58:47
180 MICHAEL SHRIVER 47 RIVER CITY REBELS 59:48
181 DENNIS HASSLER 73 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 1:06:28
182 JOHN MCDOUGALL 62 PACIFIC STRIDERS 1:07:20


OPEN RESULTS

PLACE NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN ST TIME
===== =================== === ============================== ================== == =====
1 KEVIN DAVIS 22 UNATTACHED 30:58
2 JT SERVICE 26 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 31:00
3 MIGUEL NUCI 27 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS TURLOCK CA 31:06
4 SERGIO REYES 25 ASICS AGGIE RC LOS OSOS CA 31:24
5 GREG LIEBL 21 UNATTACHED 31:27
6 CROSBY FREEMAN 22 ASICS AGGIE RC OAKLAND CA 31:44
7 RONALD TIBADUIZA 26 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 31:49
8 MARZUKI STEVENS 32 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:55
9 PATRICK PARSEL 20 UNATTACHED 32:02
10 JAKE JANUSZEWSKI 22 UNATTACHED 32:04
11 JEFF GARDINA 24 ASICS AGGIE RC SANTA CRUZ CA 32:11
12 KEVIN PIERPOINT 30 ASICS AGGIE RC PALO ALTO CA 32:14
13 CHRIS FERREN-CIRINO 22 UNATTACHED 32:18
14 JOSH BABIAK 24 UNATTACHED CORTE MADERA CA 32:21
15 ZACH FROHLING 20 UNATTACHED 32:22
16 JAMES SCHANANDORE 21 UNATTACHED 32:31
17 STEPHEN POTTEY 20 ASICS AGGIE RC RENO NV 32:32
18 ERIK MENCARINI 27 UNATTACHED 32:32
19 RICHIE BOULET 33 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS RT 32:35
20 DUKE BRISTOW 26 WEST VALLEY TC TRUCKEE CA 32:36
21 JORGE MURILLO 23 UNATTACHED 32:36
22 DAN NAPIERALSKI 22 RIVER CITY REBELS CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 32:40
23 TODD ROSE 33 WEST VALLEY TC 32:57
24 SEAN MARZOLF 23 WEST VALLEY TC LODI CA 32:59
25 Nathan Brassmassery 33:04
26 ROOSEVELT COOK 27 SCA 33:08
27 ROSS SCHILLING 20 UNATTACHED 33:08
28 JEFF BRUINS 32 TEAM MIZUNO RUNNING & RACING 33:13
29 LAWRENCE BLAYLOCK 26 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB SACRAMENTO CA 33:16
30 JARED BIENLIEN 19 UNATTACHED 33:17
31 CRAIG GAITES 26 WEST VALLEY TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:23
32 CARLOS SIQUEIROS 25 ASICS AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 33:25
33 CHAD BERGAN 21 UNATTACHED 33:30
34 KENRICK SEALY 39 ADIDAS TRANSPORTS 33:34
35 ALEX CARDIASMENOS 23 ASICS AGGIE RC CASTRO VALLEY CA 33:35
36 MATT DESHAZO 23 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 33:37
37 UNOFFICIAL 33:43
38 BRENT WRIGHT 30 WEST VALLEY TC 33:47
39 THOMAS DILEO 18 UNATTACHED 33:51
40 KELSEY CODY 20 UNATTACHED 33:51
41 MICHAEL STYCZYNSKI 24 BROOKS FLEET FEET 33:53
42 RUSSELL DIXON 18 UNATTACHED 33:55
43 ADALBERTO CORRES-MO 19 UNATTACHED 33:55
44 KEVIN BJERKE 24 UNATTACHED 34:00
45 JASON OSWALT 24 UNATTACHED PLEASANTON CA 34:01
46 JONAH BACKSTROM 33 WEST VALLEY TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:03
47 JOE ROBY 20 UNATTACHED 34:04
48 RYAN EGEBERG 23 UNATTACHED 34:06
49 MICHAEL ATWOOD 24 SAUCONY PACERS SAN LEANDRO CA 34:08
50 BRYAN KEGLEY 15 UNATTACHED 34:10
51 NATHAN BOWEN 30 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS MENLO PARK CA 34:12
52 GEORGE TORGUN 29 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:13
53 JOSEPH JOHNSTON 19 UNATTACHED BURLINGAME CA 34:17
54 ARRAN ROGERSON 19 UNATTACHED 34:33
55 WILLIAM RAITTER 36 WEST VALLEY TC TWAIN HARTE CA 34:38
56 KURT RETTIG 20 UNATTACHED 34:40
57 ANDY BUPP UNATTACHED REDWOOD CITY CA 34:43
58 JEFF OBERLATZ 36 BROOKS FLEET FEET RACING SACRAMENTO CA 34:46
59 BEN DELAND 19 UNATTACHED 34:51
60 CHRIS FULLER 20 UNATTACHED 34:52
61 PATRICK LANE 19 UCSC XC 34:56
62 FED MARTINEZ 18 UNATTACHED AZUSA CA 35:00
63 RYAN MILLER 28 ASICS AGGIES 35:04
64 RUSS PFAFF 18 UNATTACHED DAVIS CA 35:11
65 TODD VLIEGER 20 UNATTACHED 35:14
66 ALEX WOLFROOT 19 UNATTACHED 35:18
67 MARIO MENDOZA 20 UNATTACHED 35:20
68 GUSTAVO PEREZ 39 ASICS AGGIE RC WOODLAND CA 35:21
69 JONATHAN RIHEL 21 RIVER CITY REBELS 35:25
70 ALAN JACKSON 31 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 35:27
71 TAIRI DELGADO 18 UNATTACHED LIVERMORE CA 35:32
72 BRENT LUBRATICH 24 HUMBOLDT TC 35:36
73 TIM MILLER 29 HUMBOLDT TC 35:47
74 BRIAN GILLISS 26 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:48
75 DAVID ROSEN 33 UCSC XC 35:49
76 BEN JARRETT 27 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 35:53
77 BEN CHAFFEE 26 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:54
78 CARLOS CASTELO 37 WEST VALLEY TC SANTA ROSA CA 35:59
79 KELI PARKER 19 UNATTACHED 36:00
80 STU EASTMAN 24 RIVER CITY REBELS AUBURN CA 36:04
81 AARON DILTS 19 RIVER CITY REBELS ROSEVILLE CA 36:10
82 PARKER KELLY 38 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 36:13
83 STEVE GOUGH 33 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 36:15
84 ROBERT GROVE 39 ASICS AGGIE RC FOLSOM CA 36:16
85 JOSE PINA 36 SPARTANS TRACK AND XC SAN JOSE CA 36:21
86 JOE TONNA 23 EMPIRE 36:23
87 TIM FLEMING 30 HUMBOLDT TC 36:38
88 FRANK PRINCE 22 WEST VALLEY TC OAKLAND CA 36:43
89 ANDREW JONES 29 HUMBOLDT TRACK CLUB ARCATA CA 36:44
90 PATRICK ROBINSON 37 UNATTACHED RENO NV 36:47
91 JESSE PLUMMER 27 HUMBOLDT TC 36:57
92 MATTHEW PATOUT 34 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR 37:02
93 LARS SCHMITZ 28 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 37:13
94 JEFF HONGO 41 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL 37:16
95 JOSH SKILLMAN 30 EMPIRE 37:19
96 BRYAN CHOW 16 UNATTACHED 37:34
97 TIM MATTHIESSEN 20 UCSC XC 37:36
98 CHIKARA OMINE 24 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR SAN FRANCISCO CA 37:42
99 ERIC DOWNING 35 EMPIRE 37:44
100 JOHN STAROBA 27 EMPIRE 38:03
101 JIM SWEENEY 32 TRANSPORTS ADIDAS PIEDMONT CA 38:07
102 KENNY BROWN 37 EMPIRE 38:12
103 DAVID MOUTRIE 18 UCSC XC 38:16
104 MATHIEU DES JARDINS 36 WEST VALLEY TC SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:17
105 SYLVESTER COONS 33 PACIFIC STRIDERS 38:37
106 WILL JUSTICE 23 UCSC XC 38:46
107 DANNY LILOT 32 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 38:47
108 CHRISTOPHER GUSTAFS 26 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 38:52
109 PAUL DROUBAY 21 UCSC XC 39:15
110 CHRIS CAMPO 37 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL CUPERTINO CA 39:18
111 GIANLUCA CAMA 24 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 39:38
112 SHOGO OSAWA 20 UCSC XC 39:40
113 ANDREW FURLONG 28 EMPIRE 39:44
114 ADRIAN ARCELONA 19 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL MILPITAS CA 40:00
115 BJORN SAMSON 28 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 40:29
116 YURIK RIEGEL 36 NEW BALANCE EXCELSIOR VALLEJO CA 41:02
117 SCOTT SCHNEIDER 39 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 41:21
118 VICTOR SANCHEZ 18 UCSC XC 41:37
119 MATTHEW SAULS 27 WOLFPACK INTERNATIONAL SAN JOSE CA 41:49
120 GREGG JENNINGS 36 EMPIRE 42:46
121 RON GUTIERREZ 39 EXCELSIOR RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 42:57
122 ZANE GRIFFIN 19 UCSC XC 43:18
123 CHRISTOPHER ROSARIO 35 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 43:43
124 KRISTIAN PETERSEN 44 RIVER CITY REBELS TRACY CA


Quantcast