Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

USATF Masters Track & Field Championships – 2009

Licensed to Red Cap Timing – Contractor License HY-TEK’s Meet Manager

             USATF Masters Track & Field Championships - 6/13/2009
                          Pacific Association - 2009
                       Prarie City Stadium (Folsom, CA)
                                    Results

W40-49 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
— Liz Palmer W48 Golden West DNF NWI

W40-49 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Debbie Zakerski W47 unattached 1:11.54
2 Mary Woo W47 Nike Fleet F 1:15.48

W40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mary Woo W47 Nike Fleet F 3:03.12

W30-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zenith Gonzalez W32 Fleet Feet E 5:53.06

W40-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carmel Papworth-Barnum W43 unattached 5:26.84
2 Lee D’Alessandro W40 New Balance 6:02.17

W40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Carmel Papworth-Barnum W43 unattached 19:29.37

W40-49 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Liz Palmer W48 Golden West 13.15 -1.9

W40-49 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Debbie Zakerski W47 unattached 1:23.95

W40-49 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Debbie Zakerski W47 unattached 1:23.95

W40-49 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Mary Woo W47 Nike Fleet F 12-00.25 4.0

W50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Kinimaka W50 Pii Track Cl 11.54m
2 Joan Stratton W57 unattached 8.94m

W30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrenda Beatty W33 Castro Valle 39.30m

W50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Stratton W57 unattached 23.71m

W30-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrenda Beatty W33 Castro Valle 37.21m

W50-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Stratton W57 unattached 32.47m

W50-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Lisa Kinimaka W50 Pii Track Cl 32.09m

W30-39 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tyrenda Beatty W33 Castro Valle 12.82m

W50-59 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Joan Stratton W57 unattached 9.58m

M30-39 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Etroy Nelson M35 Rollout Trac 11.44 1.1
2 Nathan Woods M33 Golden West 11.61 1.1

M40-49 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Anthony Beasley M47 unattached 12.38 -1.5 2
2 Rick Pruett M46 unattached 12.64 1.1 1
3 Joel Schlader M41 unattached 12.65 1.1 1
4 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 13.19 1.1 1
5 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 13.45 1.1 1
6 Dara Lon M44 Phenom Elite 14.14 1.1 1

M50-59 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Marty Krulee M52 Sprint Force 11.95 -1.5 2
2 Kevin Morning M52 unattached 12.12 -1.5 2
3 Byron Duhon M51 unattached 12.14 -1.5 2
4 Hubert Evans M55 Golden West 12.65 -1.5 2
5 Hulan Washington M56 Golden West 12.97 -1.5 2
6 John Mcnamee M56 Golden West 13.17 -1.5 2
7 Reginald Duhe M54 unattached 13.36 -1.5 2
8 Donn Imrie M59 Golden West 13.40 -0.8 3
9 Ronald Bolling M57 unattached 13.46 -1.5 2

M60-69 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roger Parnell M60 Golden West 12.75 -0.8 3
2 Lawrence Lettieri M61 unattached 13.37 -0.8 3
3 Mel Brooks M68 Golden West 15.46 -0.8 3

M70-79 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Don Cheek M79 unattached 15.91 -2.6 4
2 William Kaspari M74 unattached 16.06 -2.6 4
3 Benson Ford M78 unattached 16.77 -2.6 4

M80-89 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 George Waxham M83 unattached 19.47 -2.6 4
2 William Ballantine M84 unattached 20.54 -2.6 4

M30-39 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Etroy Nelson M35 Rollout Trac 23.76 -0.3
2 Nathan Woods M33 Golden West 24.34 -0.3
3 David Davis M39 unattached 29.58 -0.3

M40-49 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 David Scharf M46 Tamalpa Runn 26.05 -2.3 2
2 Joel Schlader M41 unattached 26.42 -2.3 2
3 Jeff Lawrence M47 unattached 27.41 -2.3 2
4 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 28.56 -2.3 2
5 Sam Kumar M42 unattached 30.18 -2.3 2

M50-59 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kevin Morning M52 unattached 25.11 -3.0 3
2 Hulan Washington M56 Golden West 26.90 -3.0 3
3 John Mcnamee M56 Golden West 27.21 -3.0 3
4 Reginald Duhe M54 unattached 27.97 -3.0 3

M60-69 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roger Parnell M60 Golden West 27.20 -2.3 4
2 Frank Strouse M68 Golden West 29.59 -2.3 4
3 Mel Brooks M68 Golden West 30.76 -2.3 4
4 Daniel O’Haver M64 unattached 47.81 -2.3 4

M70-79 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Don Cheek M79 unattached 32.92 -2.0 5
2 William Kaspari M74 unattached 33.19 -2.0 5
3 Benson Ford M78 unattached 36.84 -2.0 5

M80-89 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 William Ballantine M84 unattached 46.08 -2.0 5

M30-39 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Scott Claar M39 unattached 1:01.17
2 Matthew Spiller M38 Tri-Valley A 1:04.38

M40-49 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Matt Devine M42 unattached 51.56 1
2 Jeff Lawrence M47 unattached 59.05 1
3 Mike Kozlowski M41 unattached 59.37 2
4 Donald Kalman M45 unattached 1:01.90 1
5 Sam Kumar M42 unattached 1:04.76 1
6 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 1:06.76 1
7 Tommy Baker M47 unattached 1:11.54 1
8 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 1:15.48 1

M50-59 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Steve Hardison M58 Golden West 58.21 2
2 Dan Weiser M51 Nike Fleet F 1:00.79 2
3 Reginald Duhe M54 unattached 1:01.48 2
4 David Kalb M55 Golden West 1:06.90 2
5 Hal Tacker M54 Nike Fleet F 1:07.98 2
6 Parker White M57 Nike Fleet F 1:11.04 2
7 Kevyn Renner M52 unattached 1:42.98 2

M60-69 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Larry Barnum M65 unattached 1:00.37 3
2 Frank Strouse M68 Golden West 1:06.18 3
3 Mel Brooks M68 Golden West 1:08.13 3
— Dennis Duffy M66 Golden West DNF 3

M70-79 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Don Cheek M79 unattached 1:20.78 3

M40-49 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Kumar M42 unattached 2:22.51
2 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 2:51.13

M50-59 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevyn Renner M52 unattached 2:23.43 1
2 Jim Bordoni M56 West Valley 2:24.47 1
3 Dan Weiser M51 Nike Fleet F 2:27.06 1
4 Jerone Edwards M55 Golden West 2:28.37 1
5 Kevin Kelly M50 unattached 2:35.30 2
6 Paul Tjogas M55 Spartans Run 2:35.74 1
7 Hal Tacker M54 Nike Fleet F 2:39.02 1
8 William Brusher M57 Pacific Stri 2:41.12 1

M60-69 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Frank Condon M66 Golden West 2:21.48 2
2 Charles Lawson M65 unattached 2:24.31 2
3 Fred Martin M65 unattached 2:33.66 2

M70-79 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Age Team Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Abner Greene M70 unattached 2:50.66 2
2 Irwin Faria M77 Golden West 3:45.96 2

M30-39 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Anthony Mallory M31 unattached 4:02.37
1 Vance Chandler M31 unattached 4:42.98
2 Matthew Spiller M38 Tri-Valley A 6:25.51

M40-49 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Boa M45 unattached 4:30.11
2 Jeff Urbanski M46 unattached 5:03.27

M50-59 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Tom Bernhard M57 New Balance 4:43.17
2 Michael Houar M53 Nike Fleet F 5:07.91
3 William Brusher M57 Pacific Stri 5:35.78
4 Paul Tjogas M55 Spartans Run 5:47.09

M60-69 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fred Martin M65 unattached 5:30.50

M30-39 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvester Coons M35 Pacific Stri 17:31.60

M40-49 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Andy Harris M49 River City R 20:39.84
2 Tim Ruffino M46 unattached 22:48.14

M50-59 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Houar M53 Nike Fleet F 18:29.30
2 Robert Qualls M57 Golden West 19:51.68
3 Ron Sousa M55 unattached 20:23.32
4 Hal Tacker M54 unattached 20:30.95
5 Pip Smith M53 Golden West 21:44.33

M30-39 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Sylvester Coons M35 Pacific Stri 40:15.36

M50-59 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Qualls M57 Golden West 40:37.40

M70-79 80 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gary Henderson M70 unattached 17.61 NWI

M40-49 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
2 Stephen Boland M48 unattached 15.75 -0.7

M50-59 100 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byron Duhon M51 unattached 14.48 -0.7

M50-59 110 Short Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Byron Duhon M51 unattached 14.48 -1.2
2 Ronald Bolling M57 unattached 15.75 -1.2

M40-49 400 Long Hurdles
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matt Boa M45 unattached 1:05.30
1 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 1:10.00

M29&U 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fleet Feet Event Management ‘A’ 4:33.10

M40-49 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Thomas VanZandt M47 Beach Track 1.85m
1 Kerry Myers M49 unattached 1.75m
2 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 1.70m
3 Rick Pruett M46 unattached 1.60m
3 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 1.60m
5 Mike Kozlowski M41 unattached J1.60m
6 Gregory Zunino M43 Reno Tahoe A 1.55m

M50-59 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Edward Baskauskas M58 unattached 1.55m
2 John Newman M50 unattached 1.50m
3 Steven Gold M54 Golden West 1.35m

M60-69 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Squires M64 unattached 1.40m
2 Gary Wuest M63 unattached 1.30m

M70-79 High Jump
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Henderson M70 unattached 1.30m

M40-49 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Paul Sinatra M46 unattached 4.45m
2 Alex Garcia M40 unattached 3.80m

M50-59 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Mike Hochderffer M56 unattached 2.75m

M60-69 Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Arthur Ribbel M67 North Coast 3.20m
2 Paul Heglar M61 Reno Tahoe A 3.05m
3 Gary Wuest M63 unattached 2.60m
— Bruce Hotaling M65 unattached NH

M30-39 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tony Williams M30 unattached 16-03.25 0.7

M40-49 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rick Pruett M46 unattached 19-01.00 2.6
2 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 16-07.75 4.4
3 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 15-06.00 2.4
4 Gregory Zunino M43 Reno Tahoe A 14-00.25 2.3
5 Sam Kumar M42 unattached 12-00.75 3.9

M50-59 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Steven Gold M54 Golden West 13-11.25 2.4
2 Parker White M57 Nike Fleet F 10-11.00 3.6

M60-69 Long Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Lawrence Lettieri M61 unattached 15-04.50 3.0
2 Daniel O’Haver M64 unattached 8-08.25 2.2

M40-49 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 10.36m 5.8
2 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 9.12m NWI

M60-69 Triple Jump
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Dennis Cameron M60 Reno Tahoe A 8.30m 1.7

M29&U Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Volkman M19 unattached 14.55m

M40-49 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Boren M42 Golden West 14.22m
2 Mike Curry M42 unattached 12.23m
3 Nick White M40 Golden West 11.70m
4 Michael Ostrom M44 unattached 11.53m
5 Larry Munski M49 unattached 10.65m
6 Gregory Zunino M43 Reno Tahoe A 10.43m
7 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 9.40m
8 Edward Noyes M47 unattached 9.29m

M50-59 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Randy Wilson M51 unattached 13.70m
2 David Herbert M51 unattached 11.80m
3 Gary Kelmenson M59 unattached 9.00m

M60-69 Shot Put
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Victorino M60 unattached 13.48m
2 Brian Spencer M62 unattached 12.94m
3 William Harvey M63 unattached 12.62m
4 John Burns M68 unattached 9.84m

M29&U Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Volkman M19 unattached 41.68m

M30-39 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Spiller M38 Tri-Valley A 29.54m

M40-49 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Aaron Boren M42 Golden West 46.99m
2 Nick White M40 Golden West 39.45m
3 Michael Ostrom M44 unattached 37.96m
4 Larry Munski M49 unattached 33.63m
5 Edward Noyes M47 unattached 26.66m
6 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 25.58m

M50-59 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Randy Wilson M51 unattached 42.67m
2 Jim Lewis M56 unattached 39.04m
3 David Herbert M51 unattached 36.50m
4 Gary Kelmenson M59 unattached 32.49m

M60-69 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Victorino M60 unattached 44.46m
2 William Harvey M63 unattached 40.04m
3 John Burns M68 unattached 36.46m
4 Dennis Cameron M60 Reno Tahoe A 34.36m
5 Brian Spencer M62 unattached 34.12m

M80-89 Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
2 Michael Orlich M81 unattached 25.37m

M29&U Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Zechariah Whittington M29 unattached 60.62m

M30-39 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Woydziak M32 Pacific Bay 66.00m

M40-49 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Ostrom M44 unattached 50.68m
2 Jeffrey Adkins M48 Golden West 53.44m
2 Nick White M40 Golden West 50.63m
3 David Swan M49 Pacific Bay 43.95m
4 Edward Noyes M47 unattached 40.59m
5 Mike Curry M42 unattached 38.70m
6 Larry Munski M49 unattached 29.32m
7 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 19.84m

M50-59 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Kelmenson M59 unattached 36.15m
2 Parker White M57 Nike Fleet F 16.31m

M60-69 Hammer Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ed Burke M69 unattached 51.67m
2 Dennis Cameron M60 Reno Tahoe A 42.36m

M30-39 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Holloman M35 Reno Tahoe A 45.08m

M40-49 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Michael Ostrom M44 unattached 42.82m
1 Paul Whitaker M49 unattached 39.49m
2 Gregory Zunino M43 Reno Tahoe A 42.06m
3 Edward Noyes M47 unattached 33.79m
4 Rand Crippen M46 unattached 24.30m
5 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 17.74m

M50-59 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Randy Wilson M51 unattached 45.08m
2 Jim Lewis M56 unattached 41.90m
3 Charlie Mendoza M51 unattached 36.98m
4 Gary Kelmenson M59 unattached 20.29m

M60-69 Javelin Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 John Burns M68 unattached 38.02m
2 Gary Wuest M63 unattached 37.61m
3 Dennis Cameron M60 Reno Tahoe A 29.34m

M40-49 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Nick White M40 Golden West 14.85m
2 Michael Ostrom M44 unattached 13.34m
3 David Swan M49 Pacific Bay 13.21m
4 Mike Curry M42 unattached 12.62m
5 Edward Noyes M47 unattached 11.72m
6 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 7.91m

M50-59 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gary Kelmenson M59 unattached 12.30m

M60-69 Weight Throw
================================================================
Name Age Team Finals
================================================================
1 Ed Burke M69 unattached 16.84m
2 Dennis Cameron M60 Reno Tahoe A 16.42m
3 John Burns M68 unattached 10.41m

M40-49 110 Short Hurdles Open
=====================================================================
Name Age Team Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rod Jett M42 unattached 15.36 -2.1
2 Richard Holmes M42 unattached 15.40 -2.1
3 Joseph Ols M45 unattached 20.20 -2.1