Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF 2009 Comped Road Athletes

2009 Comped Road Athletes

See LDR Guide section 16.0 for Comped Entry Rules.
In particular, note section 16.3: Comped athletes must pre-register by the latest pre-registration date published
by the race or the entry must be postmarked 2 weeks prior to the race date. No race day comp entries.This rule
also applies to discounted entries in grand prix races.

 

Open Men Short Open Men Long Open Women Short Open Women Long

SERGIO REYES SERGIO REYES EMILY BATES ALLISON KERR
LENIN ZAPATA PATRICK BOIVIN ANGIE MOREY MEGHA DOSHI
ALAN JACKSON MIGUEL NUCI CLARA PETERSON KNOX BRICKEN
THOMAS KLOOS TODD ROSE HEATHER GIBSON MAGDALENA LEWY BOULET
BEN TURMAN LAWRENCE BLAYLOCK BROOKE WELLS EMILY BATES
KEVIN PIERPOINT STEVEN SCHENCK STEPHANIE BAMBURY KAREN RIBBLE
STEVEN SCHENCK JEFF HUXHOLD SUZANNE SEGESTA BROOKE WELLS
PHILLIP REID CARLOS SIQUEIROS MARISA BECK HEATHER GIBSON
SEAN MARZOLF VICENTE MORENO TARA HILLIER BROOKE MURPHY
TODD ROSE CHRISTOPHER KNORZER LINDSEY MACLISE BROOKE SRAMEK
CARLOS SIQUEIROS ENRIQUE HENRIQUEZ TAMARA LAVE KARA JUNE
FRANCIS CORRIGAN JONAH BACKSTROM ERIN BRIGHTWELL SHANNON CODY
JEFFREY PETERSON NEIL GILFEDDER NICOLE CAMPBELL FLORA LAI
VICENTE MORENO FRANCIS CORRIGAN MAGDALENA VISSER KATY HOLLBACHER
BRETT CARTER GEORGE TORGUN AISHA KAMALA ERIN KASPAR

Master Men Short Master Men Long Master Women Short Master Women Long

JEFF HONGO MICHAEL WOODWARD LAURA SCHMITT LISBET SUNSHINE
JEFFREY ADKINS TIM KEENAN KAREN JEFFERS KAREN JEFFERS
IAIN MICKLE JEFF TEETERS INDRA LEIBOWITZ LORNA THOMSON
CLIFF LENTZ JOSE AISPURO BECKI KRIEGE JENNY HITCHINGS
TIM KEENAN CHRIS SCHILLE KIMBERLY FANADY CAROL BEDNAR
CHRIS SCHILLE THOM TRIMBLE SUZANNE CORDES CONNIE ROWDEN
FRED ZALOKAR DENNIS KURTIS LISBET SUNSHINE KIMBERLY FANADY
JEFF TEETERS JEFF HONGO CHRISTINE KENNEDY JAYMEE MARTY
SCOTT BANG JOHN BLUE MEREDITH MILLS ROSEMARIE LAGUNAS
JEFF MANN THOMAS O’CONNOR LORNA THOMSON ANGELA LONGWORTH

Senior Men Short Senior Men Long Senior Women Short Senior Women Long

BRIAN PILCHER TIM O’ROURKE KAREN STEELE CHRISTINE KENNEDY
TIM O’ROURKE BRIAN DAVIS MELINDA MORSE SUE MACDONALD
BRIAN DAVIS DAN ZULAICA MARIA BRIONES IFEOMA ADAMS
TOM O’REILLY DOUG STEEDMAN DONNA CHAN CHRISTINE IWAHASHI
TOM BERNHARD DAVID WOODRUFF SARA FREITAS KAREN KUNZ

Super Senior Men Short Super Senior Men Long Super Senior Women Short Super Senior Women Long

BILL DUNN BILL DUNN DIANNE ANDERSON DIANNE ANDERSON
JAMES HOWE CHUCK MACDONALD BARBARA MILLER JO ANNE ROWLAND
MICHAEL DOVE JAMES HOWE JO ANNE ROWLAND SUZANNE FRANCO

Veteran Men Short Veteran Men Long Veteran Women Short Veteran Women Long

RUSS KIERNAN RUSS KIERNAN BARBARA ROBBEN DINA TALBERT