Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Marin Memorial Day 10K, Kentfield


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 2:33:37 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 31 30:18  &nbsp Scott Bauhs, 31 30:22  &nbsp Will Geiken, 24 30:27  &nbsp Sean Davidson, 25 30:59  &nbsp Reesey Byers, 25 31:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 2:38:28 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Malcolm Richards, 34 30:37  &nbsp Michael Hiscott, 33 31:09  &nbsp Kevin Pool, 34 31:32  &nbsp Jonas Crimm, 29 32:18  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 32:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 2:49:28 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Raul Rodarte, 22 31:29  &nbsp Brandon Arias, 22 33:12  &nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 29 34:18  &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 25 34:51  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 34 35:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 2:52:12 0 Points &nbsp Robert Laessing, 33 33:11  &nbsp John Gaudette, 31 33:57  &nbsp Nicholas Graves, 21 34:17  &nbsp Edward Breen, 35 34:48  &nbsp Alexander Hancock, 28 35:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 2:59:39 6 Points &nbsp Chikara Omine, 34 33:30  &nbsp Grant Johnson, 33 34:25  &nbsp Crispin Flowerday, 38 36:25  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 37 37:34  &nbsp Victor Skorapa, 22 37:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 3:23:30 5 Points &nbsp Justin Mikecz, 37 35:35  &nbsp Steve Lloyd, 35 35:43  &nbsp Enrique Rodriguez, 42 42:27  &nbsp Merick Dang, 23 42:30  &nbsp Paul Barnes, 36 47:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Tamalpa Runners 3:42:24 4 Points &nbsp Max Kam, 31 36:15  &nbsp Jose Lopez, 46 37:19  &nbsp Richard Averett, 64 47:02  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 77 47:20  &nbsp David McCormack, 72 54:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:02:41 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 32 34:59  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 30 35:40  &nbsp Courtney Quirin, 34 36:31  &nbsp Holly Clarke, 25 37:41  &nbsp Ashley Carroll, 34 37:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 3:14:47 0 Points &nbsp Bridget Zapata, 27 38:31  &nbsp Michelle Meyer, 29 38:46  &nbsp Camille Matonis, 24 38:46  &nbsp Elizabeth Gregory, 24 39:21  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 39 39:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 3:17:33 8 Points ($135)&nbsp Aileen Cole, 25 37:47  &nbsp Alison Maxwell, 24 38:38  &nbsp Rebecca Wheeler, 27 39:17  &nbsp Amanda Ray, 27 40:05  &nbsp Katie Famous, 37 41:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 3:19:53 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Sarah Hallas, 37 38:36  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 39 39:48  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 39 39:49  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 44 40:44  &nbsp Erin Garvey, 33 40:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 3:51:59 6 Points &nbsp Beth Freedman, 48 42:39  &nbsp Egda Maldonado, 39 43:05  &nbsp Heidi Andersen, 39 43:22  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 54 51:22  &nbsp Vicki DeMenno, 56 51:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC 4:00:32 5 Points &nbsp Jing Xiang, 39 42:32  &nbsp Julie Esposito, 30 43:31  &nbsp Erika Reed, 38 48:58  &nbsp Kara O’connor, 23 51:05  &nbsp Denise Leo, 41 54:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Lake Merritt J&S 4:07:19 4 Points &nbsp Debra Cramer, 59 47:24  &nbsp Caitlin Wilson, 33 48:00  &nbsp Minori Tsuge, 51 49:39  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 65 49:57  &nbsp Irene Fong, 62 52:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 2:53:45 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Alan Jackson, 42 33:34  &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 47 33:47  &nbsp Gary Gellin, 48 34:01  &nbsp Brian Parodi, 40 35:28  &nbsp Erich Ackermann, 49 36:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 3:08:30 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Shera Gurung, 42 35:51  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 40 35:54  &nbsp Jason Lee, 41 36:22  &nbsp Adam Littke, 43 39:57  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 42 40:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strawberry Canyon TC 3:09:38 8 Points &nbsp Chafik Azerki, 43 33:53  &nbsp Tim Keenan, 55 37:13  &nbsp Thomas Harp, 47 38:06  &nbsp Eric Gullikson, 61 39:53  &nbsp Alan Dehlinger, 56 40:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 3:10:12 7 Points &nbsp Andrew Chan, 46 36:58  &nbsp Luis Mauricio, 45 37:17  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 47 38:26  &nbsp William Wheeler, 47 38:34  &nbsp Drew Lindsey, 40 38:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 3:12:53 6 Points &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 44 35:16  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 57 36:44  &nbsp Jun Cao, 45 39:06  &nbsp Robert MacDonald, 49 39:49  &nbsp Barrie Mullins, 47 41:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:57:06 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 38:15  &nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 46 38:23  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 41 40:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 2:09:19 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Eiko Sugano, 40 42:35  &nbsp Riya Young, 49 42:49  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 46 43:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 2:10:05 8 Points &nbsp Amy Shohet, 46 41:59  &nbsp Kari Rust, 47 42:44  &nbsp Christy Bonstelle, 45 45:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:12:57 0 Points &nbsp Alexandra Newman, 44 43:12  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 46 44:37  &nbsp Angela Longworth, 49 45:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J&S 2:29:06 6 Points &nbsp MARIAN RICHARD, 57 48:01  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 46 49:07  &nbsp Carol Bednar, 49 51:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Tamalpa Runners 2:50:23 5 Points &nbsp Judi Shaffer, 57 55:09  &nbsp Kathleen Barton, 59 55:57  &nbsp Lesly Higgins, 63 59:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 2:37:53 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 35:56  &nbsp Thomas Bernhard, 65 38:13  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 41:50  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 56 41:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 2:41:01 9 Points &nbsp Adam Lucas, 50 37:35  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 38:16  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 39:42  &nbsp Dave Latner, 59 45:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 2:41:15 8 Points &nbsp Brian Black, 50 38:44  &nbsp Ken Cluff, 55 40:14  &nbsp Rick Soper, 56 40:37  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 61 41:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 2:44:25 7 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 55 37:09  &nbsp Ken Camet, 55 40:36  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 60 41:40  &nbsp Mike Krey, 62 45:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 2:51:06 6 Points &nbsp Bruce Benter, 57 40:23  &nbsp David Leipsic, 52 42:02  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 44:15  &nbsp Paul Herrerias, 61 44:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 HOKA Aggie RC 2:09:03 5 Points &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 51 37:11  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 62 37:26  &nbsp Ed Klotz, 57 54:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 2:20:20 0 Points &nbsp Rick Rosenbaum, 53 43:13  &nbsp Dave Nicely, 56 47:25  &nbsp Edmundo Vitocruz, 50 49:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 2:11:31 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen White, 54 42:09  &nbsp Barbara Jung, 52 44:00  &nbsp Lisa Oyen, 55 45:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 2:16:09 9 Points &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 56 42:34  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 57 45:01  &nbsp Rosemarie MacGuinness, 59 48:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 2:22:45 8 Points &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 52 44:10  &nbsp Louise Stephens, 51 45:32  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 55 53:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:30:49 0 Points &nbsp Teresa Quan, 56 49:22  &nbsp Simone Sommerfeld, 52 50:04  &nbsp Mary Bryan, 56 51:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 2:33:30 6 Points &nbsp Mary Wells, 62 50:59  &nbsp Leigh Estes, 58 51:13  &nbsp Danielle Herrerias, 59 51:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 3:19:27 0 Points &nbsp Barbara McQuinn, 60 56:18  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 75 1:09:27  &nbsp Jane Colman, 73 1:13:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 2:02:23 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Thomas OConnor, 61 40:04  &nbsp Brian Davis, 61 40:39  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 60 41:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:03:20 9 Points &nbsp Tom O’Reilly, 60 39:04  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 63 41:54  &nbsp Donald Porteous, 70 42:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 2:21:41 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Maria Briones, 61 46:42  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 61 47:01  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 66 47:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 2:25:41 9 Points &nbsp Mo Bartley, 62 45:27  &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 62 46:01  &nbsp Kay Bolla, 65 54:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:01:45 10 Points &nbsp Mike Moser, 74 57:20  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 72 1:01:19  &nbsp Russ Kiernan, 79 1:03:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:31:53 10 Points &nbsp Bill Dodson, 82 58:23  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 80 1:02:24  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 83 1:31:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page