Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


The One Mile Bang, Los Gatos


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 20:56 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Darius Terry, 26 4:07  &nbsp Thomas Poston, 24 4:10  &nbsp Phillip Reid, 31 4:11  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 25 4:13  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 33 4:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava TC 21:23 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Benedikt Buenz, 25 4:09  &nbsp Bryan Crook, 23 4:13  &nbsp Jacob Petralia, 31 4:16  &nbsp Benjamin Mears, 28 4:22  &nbsp Joshua MacDonald, 25 4:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 22:38 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Thomas Graham, 23 4:22  &nbsp Garrett Cullen, 25 4:28  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 4:29  &nbsp Miles Brewington, 27 4:30  &nbsp Charles Mullane, 48 4:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 23:31 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Raul Rodarte, 22 4:24  &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 25 4:34  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 34 4:40  &nbsp Peter Stephens, 24 4:46  &nbsp Rene Felix, 27 5:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 24:13 6 Points &nbsp Grant Johnson, 34 4:19  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 34 4:30  &nbsp Jason Reed, 38 5:06  &nbsp Victor Skorapa, 22 5:08  &nbsp Todd Robbins, 33 5:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 25:11 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Tasia Potasinski, 27 4:46  &nbsp Teresa McWalters, 32 4:48  &nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 30 4:58  &nbsp Camille Bouvet, 24 5:17  &nbsp Bridget Zapata, 27 5:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 28:22 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Lisa Renteria, 39 5:16  &nbsp Tiffany Gummow, 27 5:39  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 44 5:40  &nbsp Leilani Huerta, 32 5:52  &nbsp Mona Leon, 41 5:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 31:30 0 Points ($50)&nbsp Liz McMillan, 38 5:42  &nbsp Megan Robblee, 31 5:43  &nbsp Marisa Beck, 39 5:47  &nbsp Katherine Miller, 39 6:15  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 71 8:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 24:40 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jason Lee, 41 4:42  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 40 4:52  &nbsp Lance Doherty, 40 4:54  &nbsp Craig Hilsenbeck, 41 4:57  &nbsp John Roberts, 46 5:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 25:35 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Daniel Filip, 54 4:51  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 44 4:59  &nbsp Jun Cao, 45 5:01  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 57 5:06  &nbsp William Rice, 42 5:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 26:57 8 Points &nbsp Jorn Jensen, 48 4:50  &nbsp Calvin Do, 47 4:55  &nbsp Scott Bang, 49 5:26  &nbsp Geoff Bradley, 47 5:29  &nbsp Mike Krey, 62 6:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 16:59 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Nancy Thomas, 47 5:32  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 41 5:42  &nbsp Lora Maes, 44 5:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 17:27 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Riya Young, 49 5:41  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 52 5:51  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 46 5:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 18:10 0 Points &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 44 5:47  &nbsp Karen Ribble, 46 5:59  &nbsp Laura Meadors, 40 6:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 20:07 7 Points &nbsp Melissa Sudan, 47 5:55  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 46 6:59  &nbsp Kelly Emo, 52 7:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 20:56 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Andy Belk, 52 5:00  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 5:04  &nbsp Thomas Bernhard, 65 5:17  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 5:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 22:05 9 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 55 5:09  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 60 5:37  &nbsp Ken Camet, 56 5:38  &nbsp Jim Bordoni, 64 5:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 26:24 8 Points &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 5:09  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 5:24  &nbsp George Durgerian, 50 6:42  &nbsp Michael Gulli, 57 9:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 17:26 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen White, 54 5:43  &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 57 5:47  &nbsp Barbara Jung, 52 5:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 18:40 9 Points &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 56 5:43  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 57 6:00  &nbsp Irene Suzuki, 54 6:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 16:22 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Norry Mcallister, 60 5:18  &nbsp Brian Davis, 61 5:28  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 61 5:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 17:30 9 Points &nbsp Donald Porteous, 70 5:43  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 63 5:44  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 6:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 20:32 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 62 6:17  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 69 7:05  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 65 7:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 23:23 9 Points &nbsp Maria Briones, 61 6:32  &nbsp Irene Fong, 62 7:07  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 75 9:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page