Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


California International Marathon, Sacramento


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 6:53:31 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Rajpaul Pannu, 26 2:17:06  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 33 2:17:35  &nbsp Sergio Reyes, 36 2:18:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 7:00:48 18 Points ($135)&nbsp Malcolm Richards, 35 2:13:29  &nbsp Kevin Pool, 34 2:21:29  &nbsp Jonas Crimm, 30 2:25:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 SRA Elite 7:28:26 16 Points ($50)&nbsp Seth Totten, 26 2:19:30  &nbsp Dylan Peterson, 30 2:31:41  &nbsp Chris DeWitt, 38 2:37:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 7:41:03 0 Points &nbsp John Gaudette, 32 2:32:21  &nbsp Nicholas Graves, 22 2:33:14  &nbsp Ryan Irwin, 33 2:35:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 7:54:44 12 Points &nbsp Chikara Omine, 35 2:27:27  &nbsp Jonathan Kimura, 37 2:41:23  &nbsp Carson Rickey, 29 2:45:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Golden Valley Harriers 8:04:57 10 Points &nbsp Stephen Andrews, 35 2:38:10  &nbsp Zachary Bonner, 28 2:38:52  &nbsp Adam Warner, 31 2:47:55  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 SRA Elite ‘B’ Team 8:14:11 0 Points &nbsp Galen Farris, 35 2:40:32  &nbsp Garrett Gardner, 20 2:41:59  &nbsp Jesse Barragan, 39 2:51:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 8:44:54 0 Points &nbsp Todd Robbins, 34 2:51:04  &nbsp Max Metcalfe, 28 2:55:37  &nbsp Timothy Mallen, 34 2:58:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Wolfpack RC 8:58:11 4 Points &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 25 2:30:02  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 58 3:00:41  &nbsp Joe Tomkins, 30 3:27:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp10 Tamalpa Runners 9:50:40 2 Points &nbsp Matt Russell, 27 2:47:20  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 3:21:32  &nbsp James Morris, 68 3:41:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp11 Buffalo Chips RC 10:17:55 2 Points &nbsp Jack Ploeg, 22 2:51:26  &nbsp Christopher Malenab, 37 3:36:40  &nbsp Zane Stone, 31 3:49:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 SRA Elite 8:02:53 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Lauren Totten, 27 2:35:34  &nbsp Lindsay Tollefson, 32 2:43:18  &nbsp Molly Friel, 50 2:44:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Strava TC 8:04:02 18 Points ($135)&nbsp Kaitlin Gregg Goodman, 30 2:32:09  &nbsp Amy Schnittger, 27 2:41:34  &nbsp Tania Morimoto, 27 2:50:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT 8:40:45 16 Points ($50)&nbsp Bridget Zapata, 27 2:45:47  &nbsp Kathleen O’Neil, 31 2:48:31  &nbsp Melissa Lehman, 29 3:06:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 SRA Elite ‘B’ Team 8:41:34 0 Points &nbsp Grace Gonzales, 28 2:48:46  &nbsp Kristen Fayter, 35 2:54:38  &nbsp Megan Oldenburger, 35 2:58:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 9:20:59 0 Points &nbsp Alix Cohen, 25 3:06:29  &nbsp Pamela Kennedy, 39 3:06:49  &nbsp Megan Robblee, 32 3:07:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC 9:48:31 10 Points &nbsp Sherry Lee, 36 3:08:31  &nbsp Julie Esposito, 31 3:10:36  &nbsp Simone Angela Winkler, 35 3:29:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Pamakids 10:24:38 8 Points &nbsp Whitney Heavner, 34 3:13:41  &nbsp Ashley Hazel, 39 3:25:45  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 53 3:45:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Wolfpack RC 11:06:48 6 Points &nbsp Erin Garvey, 34 3:19:35  &nbsp Donna Wheatley, 53 3:53:36  &nbsp Lucina Lara, 46 3:53:37  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 SRA Elite 7:56:53 20 Points ($135)&nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 48 2:38:07  &nbsp Paul Smith, 40 2:38:50  &nbsp Iain Mickle, 56 2:39:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 8:13:27 18 Points ($55)&nbsp Jason Lee, 41 2:40:14  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 41 2:46:13  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 43 2:47:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 8:52:42 0 Points &nbsp Daniel Kono, 48 2:48:52  &nbsp Craig Hilsenbeck, 42 2:56:12  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 45 3:07:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 9:06:14 14 Points &nbsp Andrew Ewing, 40 2:58:28  &nbsp William Wheeler, 48 2:59:02  &nbsp Chris Jones, 45 3:08:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J&S 9:58:07 12 Points &nbsp Calvin Do, 48 2:49:55  &nbsp Robert Plumeau, 56 3:28:41  &nbsp John Huang, 52 3:39:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Buffalo Chips RC 11:56:01 10 Points &nbsp Michael Aguilar, 48 2:55:35  &nbsp John Feeney, 58 3:59:42  &nbsp Allan Fuss, 58 5:00:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 8:58:05 20 Points ($135)&nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 47 2:52:35  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 2:55:48  &nbsp Lorna Thomson, 52 3:09:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 10:14:22 0 Points &nbsp Megan Kossar, 46 3:20:08  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 44 3:23:00  &nbsp Gina Edwards, 54 3:31:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 10:30:28 16 Points ($55)&nbsp Emi Yasaka, 40 3:19:00  &nbsp Riya Young, 50 3:33:40  &nbsp Louise Stephens, 52 3:37:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 San Luis Distance Club 12:15:59 14 Points &nbsp Janet Norem, 60 3:21:42  &nbsp Heidi Harrison, 49 4:26:52  &nbsp Aileen Cota, 51 4:27:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J&S 12:23:00 12 Points &nbsp Nancy Eubanks, 40 3:29:23  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 46 4:08:13  &nbsp Kat Powell, 66 4:45:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 8:49:17 20 Points ($65)&nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 2:44:45  &nbsp Ron Gutierrez, 50 2:57:43  &nbsp Markham Miller, 53 3:06:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 9:30:18 18 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 56 3:06:26  &nbsp Ken Camet, 56 3:10:05  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 62 3:13:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 10:26:35 16 Points &nbsp Mark Lantz, 52 3:22:00  &nbsp Teddy Morris, 57 3:31:17  &nbsp Steve Larson, 55 3:33:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Golden Valley Harriers 10:45:03 14 Points &nbsp Mark Murray, 55 2:52:29  &nbsp Kaleb Haile, 55 2:59:51  &nbsp Mark Goltz, 66 4:52:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S 11:14:52 12 Points &nbsp Casey McNamara, 52 3:16:16  &nbsp Rick Soper, 57 3:16:42  &nbsp Edmundo Vitocruz, 51 4:41:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 12:30:54 10 Points &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 52 3:39:34  &nbsp Kenneth Fong, 56 3:56:00  &nbsp Geoff Quick, 54 4:55:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 12:42:38 0 Points &nbsp Peter Hsia, 57 3:15:27  &nbsp Brock Hinzmann, 64 4:15:57  &nbsp Kenny Warde, 67 5:11:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Buffalo Chips RC 9:49:26 20 Points ($65)&nbsp Genevieve Clavier, 54 3:14:03  &nbsp Karen Kunz, 62 3:15:59  &nbsp Debbie Zakerski, 55 3:19:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 12:10:32 18 Points &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 54 3:33:02  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 55 3:57:16  &nbsp Barbara McQuinn, 61 4:40:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC ‘B’ Team 14:45:20 0 Points &nbsp Sherri Kerth, 57 4:39:17  &nbsp Chinatsu Yoshida, 56 4:48:16  &nbsp Tracy Youngstedt, 53 5:17:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 River City Rebels 9:28:51 20 Points ($35)&nbsp Jacob Nur, 62 2:54:17  &nbsp Lou Nishimura, 62 3:10:32  &nbsp Terry Baucom, 61 3:24:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Buffalo Chips RC 12:32:57 18 Points &nbsp Chris Enfante, 66 3:41:33  &nbsp Richard Powers, 65 3:57:27  &nbsp Jerry Furlong, 74 4:53:57  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 12:14:22 20 Points ($35)&nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 66 3:43:40  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 60 3:58:00  &nbsp Michele Jordan, 64 4:32:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Buffalo Chips RC 13:56:13 18 Points &nbsp Christine Wellins, 65 4:22:04  &nbsp Judy Jennings, 65 4:40:07  &nbsp Candace Furlong, 67 4:54:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Buffalo Chips RC 17:29:20 20 Points &nbsp Steven Polansky, 71 5:41:14  &nbsp Ernest Takahashi, 72 5:41:51  &nbsp Manuel Loverde, 82 6:06:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page