Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Clarksburg Country Run Half Marathon, Clarksburg


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 West Valley TC 6:03:33 15 Points ($250)&nbsp Michael Hiscott, 34 1:09:17  &nbsp Ryan Irwin, 33 1:12:11  &nbsp Nicholas Graves, 22 1:12:59  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 1:14:26  &nbsp Robert Laessing, 33 1:14:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 HOKA Aggie RC 6:07:35 13.5 Points ($135)&nbsp Sergio Reyes, 36 1:05:33  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 33 1:08:31  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 36 1:15:28  &nbsp Neil Klinger, 27 1:17:17  &nbsp Kevin Tran, 27 1:20:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 SRA Elite 6:29:57 12 Points ($50)&nbsp Christian Gonzales, 24 1:13:34  &nbsp Christopher Knorzer, 48 1:15:49  &nbsp Galen Farris, 35 1:18:54  &nbsp Iain Mickle, 56 1:19:01  &nbsp Marc Flores, 44 1:22:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 6:33:51 10.5 Points &nbsp Chikara Omine, 35 1:13:54  &nbsp Jason Lee, 41 1:17:04  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 43 1:19:09  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 41 1:21:01  &nbsp Todd Robbins, 34 1:22:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 6:37:06 9 Points &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 25 1:13:20  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 44 1:17:24  &nbsp Ray Avalos, 33 1:18:13  &nbsp Greg Braggin, 27 1:22:57  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 58 1:25:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 8:00:51 0 Points &nbsp Victor Skorapa, 23 1:29:06  &nbsp Paul Broyer, 32 1:32:10  &nbsp Crispin Lazarit, 43 1:35:51  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 39 1:39:45  &nbsp Kenny Malabag, 40 1:43:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 7:22:19 15 Points ($250)&nbsp Kathleen O’Neil, 31 1:21:00  &nbsp Michelle Meyer, 30 1:27:51  &nbsp Amelia Antrim, 25 1:30:20  &nbsp Megan Robblee, 32 1:31:23  &nbsp Lauren VanCitters, 28 1:31:45  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 7:47:30 0 Points &nbsp Carrie Assell, 38 1:32:16  &nbsp Alix Cohen, 25 1:32:30  &nbsp Melissa Lehman, 29 1:32:59  &nbsp Jessica Huffman, 29 1:34:27  &nbsp Anne Ruminski, 36 1:35:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 7:21:10 15 Points ($135)&nbsp Adam Littke, 43 1:24:50  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 45 1:26:32  &nbsp Nakia Baird, 42 1:28:23  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 45 1:29:39  &nbsp Michael Ward, 63 1:31:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 8:52:01 13.5 Points ($55)&nbsp William Wheeler, 48 1:23:31  &nbsp Enrique Rodriguez, 43 1:39:24  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 52 1:44:31  &nbsp Oscar Osorio, 41 2:02:00  &nbsp Freddy Fernandez Sandoval, 41 2:02:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:17:15 15 Points ($135)&nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 46 1:22:01  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 1:25:14  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 42 1:30:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 4:58:06 13.5 Points ($55)&nbsp Riya Young, 50 1:36:43  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 46 1:39:08  &nbsp Louise Stephens, 52 1:42:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 5:04:54 0 Points &nbsp Megan Kossar, 46 1:35:28  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 44 1:37:38  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 55 1:51:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 5:45:18 15 Points ($65)&nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 1:21:36  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 57 1:27:15  &nbsp Andy Belk, 53 1:27:31  &nbsp Markham Miller, 53 1:28:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 5:54:26 13.5 Points &nbsp Brian Davis, 62 1:27:34  &nbsp George Cross, 51 1:27:56  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 62 1:29:24  &nbsp Ken Camet, 56 1:29:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:55:58 15 Points ($65)&nbsp Lorna Thomson, 52 1:33:03  &nbsp Dana Blum, 54 1:40:20  &nbsp Gina Edwards, 54 1:42:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 5:17:55 13.5 Points &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 54 1:41:56  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 55 1:43:12  &nbsp Kate Stewart, 67 1:52:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 5:52:34 12 Points &nbsp Danielle Herrerias, 60 1:51:51  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 54 1:58:42  &nbsp Vicki DeMenno, 57 2:02:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 5:03:15 15 Points ($35)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 1:32:45  &nbsp Gene French, 71 1:43:38  &nbsp James Morris, 68 1:46:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 5:22:36 15 Points ($35)&nbsp Debra Cramer, 60 1:46:16  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 62 1:47:53  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 66 1:48:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 6:19:17 13.5 Points &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 69 1:51:58  &nbsp Irene Herman, 68 2:10:44  &nbsp Laurel Collins, 65 2:16:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 6:33:08 12 Points &nbsp Karen Kunz, 62 1:34:03  &nbsp Candace Furlong, 67 2:18:26  &nbsp Dianne Cohn, 69 2:40:39  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 8:53:34 15 Points &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 81 2:25:18  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 82 2:42:14  &nbsp Darryl Beardall, 81 3:46:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page