Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Stow Lake Stampede 5K 5K, San Francisco


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 Strava TC 1:17:25 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Trevor Halsted, 24 15:04  &nbsp Joshua MacDonald, 25 15:31  &nbsp Bryan Crook, 23 15:33  &nbsp Chandler Kemp, 27 15:36  &nbsp Benjamin Mears, 28 15:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 1:17:59 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Michael Hiscott, 33 15:09  &nbsp Neville Davey, 41 15:22  &nbsp Nicholas Spector, 25 15:32  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 15:53  &nbsp Matthew Kane, 32 16:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 HOKA Aggie RC 1:18:17 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Darius Terry, 26 15:01  &nbsp Reesey Byers, 25 15:12  &nbsp Neil Klinger, 26 15:51  &nbsp Nicholas Woolf, 23 16:02  &nbsp Michael Coe, 29 16:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 1:22:40 0 Points &nbsp Jamey Gifford, 39 16:12  &nbsp Camron Shahmirzadi, 27 16:17  &nbsp Robert Laessing, 32 16:18  &nbsp John Gaudette, 31 16:53  &nbsp Daniel Kinsella, 36 17:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 1:25:01 6 Points &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 25 16:18  &nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 29 16:21  &nbsp Garrick Chan, 24 17:16  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 44 17:22  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 34 17:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Excelsior RC 1:31:03 5 Points &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 34 16:31  &nbsp Sloane Cook, 27 17:45  &nbsp Jason Reed, 38 18:26  &nbsp Andrew Ng, 38 19:09  &nbsp Todd Robbins, 33 19:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Wolfpack RC ‘B’ Team 1:35:14 0 Points &nbsp Greg Braggin, 26 17:56  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 57 18:07  &nbsp Jun Cao, 45 18:15  &nbsp Mark McLauchlan, 27 19:37  &nbsp Mitchell Chancellor, 27 21:19  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:29:53 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Madeline Van Santen, 30 17:20  &nbsp Katherine Jamboretz, 24 17:42  &nbsp Carolyn Jaeger, 30 17:54  &nbsp Camille Matonis, 24 18:26  &nbsp Mary Kriege, 23 18:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 1:33:56 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Aileen Cole, 25 17:49  &nbsp Alyson Barrett, 38 18:38  &nbsp Theresa Fritz-Endres, 25 19:00  &nbsp Rebecca Wheeler, 27 19:02  &nbsp Amanda Ray, 27 19:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:36:13 0 Points &nbsp Stephanie Rouse, 27 18:39  &nbsp Ashley Carroll, 34 19:05  &nbsp Kelly Couch, 39 19:23  &nbsp Liz McMillan, 37 19:28  &nbsp Bridget Zapata, 27 19:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:37:41 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Lisa Renteria, 39 18:59  &nbsp Jennifer Betancourt, 36 19:24  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 39 19:34  &nbsp Erin Garvey, 33 19:46  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 44 19:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S 2:12:54 6 Points &nbsp Shauna Pirotin, 32 21:59  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 54 23:56  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 65 25:37  &nbsp Barbara McQuinn, 60 27:29  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 75 33:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 2:13:36 5 Points &nbsp Marianne Armenta, 31 21:42  &nbsp Stephanie Soler, 42 25:33  &nbsp Malinda Walker, 47 26:16  &nbsp Khrista Williams, 45 28:56  &nbsp Amy Sonstein, 47 31:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 1:26:27 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Alan Jackson, 42 16:13  &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 47 16:45  &nbsp Brian Parodi, 40 17:16  &nbsp Erich Ackermann, 48 18:04  &nbsp Jose Aispuro, 55 18:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 1:27:24 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Todd Rose, 43 16:08  &nbsp Ivan Lieben, 47 17:03  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom, 43 17:44  &nbsp Raymundo Cruz, 52 18:14  &nbsp Rob Johnson, 41 18:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:29:52 8 Points &nbsp Jason Lee, 41 16:56  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 40 17:28  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 42 17:55  &nbsp Daniel Shore, 48 18:34  &nbsp Ron Gutierrez, 49 18:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 1:33:35 7 Points &nbsp Andrew Chan, 46 17:38  &nbsp Luis Mauricio, 45 18:08  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 47 18:33  &nbsp Drew Lindsey, 40 18:51  &nbsp Enrique Rodriguez, 42 20:25  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 1:48:15 6 Points &nbsp Jose Anguiano, 44 18:27  &nbsp Bryan Porter, 55 22:00  &nbsp Gene French, 70 22:09  &nbsp Jorge Gonzalez, 50 22:39  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 77 23:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 58:54 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 18:41  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 41 19:51  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 40 20:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:02:52 0 Points &nbsp Megan Potente, 44 20:35  &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 43 21:04  &nbsp Diana Fitzpatrick, 59 21:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:03:50 8 Points ($55)&nbsp Heather Johnson, 46 21:11  &nbsp Riya Young, 49 21:17  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 52 21:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Tamalpa Runners 1:31:25 7 Points &nbsp Beth Freedman, 48 20:38  &nbsp Vicki DeMenno, 56 26:19  &nbsp Katie Martin, 78 44:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Pamakids 1:12:49 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 50 16:59  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 18:28  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 18:32  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 50 18:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:17:38 9 Points &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 17:59  &nbsp Thomas Bernhard, 65 18:33  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 20:30  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 56 20:36  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 1:19:16 8 Points &nbsp Brian Black, 50 18:40  &nbsp Ken Cluff, 55 18:53  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 61 20:38  &nbsp Rick Rosenbaum, 53 21:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Tamalpa Runners 1:21:15 7 Points &nbsp Tim Wallen, 53 19:20  &nbsp Reese Laughlin, 54 20:00  &nbsp Donald Porteous, 70 20:52  &nbsp Len Goldman, 72 21:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley J&S 1:23:54 6 Points &nbsp Ken Camet, 55 20:03  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 59 20:23  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 60 21:34  &nbsp Mike Krey, 62 21:54  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 HOKA Aggie RC 1:04:37 5 Points &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 51 18:23  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 61 18:23  &nbsp Ed Klotz, 57 27:51  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 1:08:31 0 Points &nbsp Martin Kunz, 52 21:10  &nbsp Dan Piponi, 50 21:13  &nbsp Jack Zakarian, 65 26:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:02:46 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Sara Freitas, 59 20:45  &nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 56 20:55  &nbsp Lorna Thomson, 51 21:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:04:36 9 Points &nbsp Eileen White, 54 20:32  &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 57 21:57  &nbsp Lisa Oyen, 54 22:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:06:05 0 Points &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 57 21:49  &nbsp Gina Edwards, 53 21:58  &nbsp Sarah Tabbutt, 57 22:18  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Tamalpa Runners 1:09:52 7 Points &nbsp Patti Shore, 50 20:59  &nbsp Kristin von Eschen, 51 23:10  &nbsp Susan Kreusch, 54 25:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 1:09:56 0 Points &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 52 22:22  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 59 23:46  &nbsp Jenny Kinder, 53 23:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 1:18:28 5 Points &nbsp Susan Chin, 50 25:14  &nbsp Megan Nguyen, 55 25:48  &nbsp Jodi Thirtyacre, 53 27:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 59:44 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Norry Mcallister, 60 19:48  &nbsp Brian Davis, 61 19:56  &nbsp Thomas OConnor, 61 20:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:03:01 9 Points &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 63 20:15  &nbsp Glenn Misono, 63 21:12  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 63 21:34  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:10:37 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 61 22:42  &nbsp Maria Briones, 61 23:11  &nbsp Irene Fong, 62 24:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:12:10 9 Points &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 62 22:29  &nbsp Ruth Rainero, 62 23:28  &nbsp JoAnn Dahlkoetter, 63 26:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:21:56 0 Points &nbsp Melinda Morse, 65 27:03  &nbsp Maggie Fillmore, 66 27:21  &nbsp Kay Bolla, 65 27:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:23:25 10 Points &nbsp Franklin Ruona, 71 24:54  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 82 28:15  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos, 72 30:16  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:02:30 10 Points &nbsp Tom Guldman, 84 32:22  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 83 44:35  &nbsp Bernie Hollander, 81 45:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page