Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Freedom Fest 5K, Morgan Hill


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 1:15:38 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Will Geiken, 24 14:30  &nbsp Darius Terry, 26 14:57  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 33 15:17  &nbsp Reesey Byers, 25 15:26  &nbsp Neil Klinger, 26 15:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:24:06 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Chikara Omine, 34 15:59  &nbsp Grant Johnson, 34 16:00  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 40 17:12  &nbsp Sloane Cook, 27 17:14  &nbsp Karl Schnaitter, 35 17:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:24:40 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Brandon Arias, 22 16:15  &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 25 16:21  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 34 16:54  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 44 17:10  &nbsp Rene Felix, 27 18:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:45:30 0 Points &nbsp Jason Reed, 38 17:58  &nbsp Victor Skorapa, 22 18:12  &nbsp Charles Quan, 27 18:26  &nbsp Greg King, 57 24:26  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge, 70 26:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:34:29 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Teresa McWalters, 32 16:42  &nbsp Michelle Meyer, 29 18:36  &nbsp Elizabeth Scott, 26 18:58  &nbsp Megan Robblee, 31 19:58  &nbsp Marisa Beck, 39 20:15  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 1:39:39 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Lisa Renteria, 39 19:03  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 39 19:19  &nbsp Samantha Forde, 45 19:43  &nbsp Krystal Buck, 29 20:25  &nbsp Leilani Huerta, 32 21:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:50:47 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Julie Esposito, 30 19:43  &nbsp Jing Xiang, 40 20:38  &nbsp Simone Angela Winkler, 35 22:13  &nbsp Erika Reed, 39 22:23  &nbsp Denise Leo, 41 25:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 1:28:41 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 47 16:12  &nbsp Alan Jackson, 42 16:39  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 51 18:13  &nbsp Doug Steedman, 62 18:25  &nbsp Victor Perez, 46 19:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:37:26 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Jason Lee, 41 16:53  &nbsp Craig Hilsenbeck, 41 18:17  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 45 19:22  &nbsp Jonathan Reid, 48 19:34  &nbsp Samuel Louie, 46 23:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S 1:51:24 8 Points &nbsp Jorn Jensen, 48 17:19  &nbsp Mike Krey, 62 21:35  &nbsp David Woodruff, 59 22:20  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 62 23:37  &nbsp Scott Graham, 65 26:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:00:24 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 18:47  &nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 46 19:39  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 46 21:58  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:09:24 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Nancy Eubanks, 40 20:53  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 46 23:22  &nbsp Carolyn Benson, 60 25:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:15:45 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 55 17:48  &nbsp Roberto Palos, 53 17:59  &nbsp Robert Plumeau, 55 19:53  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 61 20:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:18:30 9 Points ($65)&nbsp Brian Black, 50 18:31  &nbsp Rick Soper, 56 19:42  &nbsp Ken Cluff, 55 19:48  &nbsp Dan Piponi, 50 20:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:19:27 8 Points &nbsp Thomas Bernhard, 65 18:28  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 20:01  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 57 20:18  &nbsp Ian Hersey, 55 20:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 1:24:18 7 Points &nbsp Casey Strange, 53 18:33  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 18:37  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 19:35  &nbsp Michael Gulli, 57 27:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:04:17 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 56 20:28  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 57 21:08  &nbsp Angela Longworth, 50 22:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:06:12 9 Points &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 57 20:27  &nbsp Jeanine Holmlund, 52 22:46  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 59 22:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:14:44 0 Points &nbsp Teresa Quan, 56 24:06  &nbsp Irene Suzuki, 54 25:03  &nbsp Katherine Berman, 56 25:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 59:21 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Brian Davis, 61 19:36  &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 60 19:44  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 60 20:01  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 1:01:01 9 Points ($35)&nbsp Roberto Donaire, 63 20:04  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 20:28  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 63 20:29  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:09:39 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Maria Briones, 61 22:39  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 61 23:00  &nbsp Carmen Briones, 65 24:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:12:20 9 Points &nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 62 22:22  &nbsp Jo Anne Rowland, 69 24:34  &nbsp Donna Chan, 66 25:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:21:18 0 Points &nbsp JoAnn Dahlkoetter, 63 26:01  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 65 26:11  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 71 29:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:19:34 10 Points &nbsp Hans Schmid, 77 23:17  &nbsp David McCormack, 72 27:00  &nbsp Bill Dodson, 82 29:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:47:23 10 Points &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 75 33:57  &nbsp Jane Colman, 74 35:58  &nbsp Maureen Powers, 71 37:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:45:14 10 Points &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 80 30:14  &nbsp Tom Guldman, 84 30:32  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 83 44:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page