Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Reach for a Star 5K, Brisbane


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 Strava TC 1:15:10 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Mathew Jablonski, 24 14:36  &nbsp Trevor Halsted, 23 14:39  &nbsp Joshua MacDonald, 24 15:07  &nbsp Bryan Crook, 23 15:22  &nbsp Evan Appel, 26 15:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 HOKA Aggie RC 1:16:26 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 31 14:33  &nbsp Will Geiken, 23 14:49  &nbsp Reesey Byers, 25 15:30  &nbsp Derek Thomas, 26 15:44  &nbsp Matthew Duffy, 27 15:50  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley TC 1:20:56 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Benjamin Eversole, 24 15:42  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 15:48  &nbsp Matthew Kane, 32 15:59  &nbsp Robert Laessing, 32 16:43  &nbsp Matthew Petrocci, 32 16:44  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 1:24:05 7 Points &nbsp Chikara Omine, 34 16:08  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 32 16:45  &nbsp Grant Johnson, 33 16:57  &nbsp Evan Sparling, 30 17:02  &nbsp Sloane Cook, 27 17:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 1:25:09 6 Points &nbsp Brandon Arias, 21 15:56  &nbsp Matthieu Paquet, 28 16:12  &nbsp Mark Hostetter, 44 17:20  &nbsp Andy Crawford, 34 17:35  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 57 18:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 1:29:59 0 Points &nbsp Casey Roche, 28 16:54  &nbsp John Gaudette, 31 17:07  &nbsp Rob Johnson, 41 17:57  &nbsp Raymundo Cruz, 51 18:15  &nbsp Clay Bullwinkel, 59 19:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:31:15 0 Points &nbsp Dayu Tao, 32 17:23  &nbsp Adolfo Andrade, 37 17:43  &nbsp Jason Reed, 38 18:03  &nbsp Todd Robbins, 33 18:54  &nbsp Andrew Ng, 38 19:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Pamakids 1:39:32 3 Points &nbsp Justin Mikecz, 37 17:10  &nbsp Brandon Heiken, 38 19:37  &nbsp Enrique Rodriguez, 42 19:51  &nbsp Dave Latner, 59 21:16  &nbsp John Spriggs, 56 21:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Strava TC 1:32:47 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Amy Schnittger, 26 17:01  &nbsp Victoria O’Neil, 22 17:28  &nbsp Kris Paaso, 46 17:33  &nbsp Dena Evans, 41 20:12  &nbsp Melinda DiNapoli, 47 20:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:33:38 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Courtney Quirin, 33 17:52  &nbsp Carolyn Jaeger, 30 18:04  &nbsp Bridget Zapata, 27 19:09  &nbsp Yvonne Blaxter, 42 19:11  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 41 19:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Wolfpack RC 1:36:28 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Julie Woodruff, 29 18:09  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 38 19:10  &nbsp Jennifer Betancourt, 35 19:15  &nbsp Claire Saxton, 39 19:54  &nbsp Erin Garvey, 33 20:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:37:49 0 Points &nbsp Juliet Wahleithner, 39 19:24  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 38 19:29  &nbsp Elizabeth Mayeda, 32 19:36  &nbsp Jessica Huffman, 28 19:37  &nbsp Marisa Beck, 39 19:43  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Excelsior RC 1:52:52 6 Points &nbsp Julie Esposito, 30 20:23  &nbsp Jing Xiang, 39 21:06  &nbsp Erika Reed, 38 23:31  &nbsp Simone Angela Winkler, 34 23:49  &nbsp Kara Downey, 32 24:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Lake Merritt J&S 2:22:08 5 Points &nbsp Caitlin Wilson, 33 23:25  &nbsp Irene Fong, 62 24:39  &nbsp Barbara McQuinn, 60 28:58  &nbsp Marie Nakagaki, 63 30:43  &nbsp Suzanne Franco, 75 34:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 1:26:19 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Kevin Pierpoint, 41 16:07  &nbsp Jaime Heilpern, 47 16:47  &nbsp Brian Parodi, 40 17:11  &nbsp Erich Ackermann, 48 17:43  &nbsp Jeff Hongo, 51 18:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 1:29:22 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Jason Lee, 41 16:41  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 40 17:25  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 17:42  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 42 18:35  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 45 18:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:33:49 8 Points ($55)&nbsp Andrew Chan, 46 17:50  &nbsp Luis Mauricio, 45 18:21  &nbsp Drew Lindsey, 40 19:01  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 19:11  &nbsp Denis Glenn, 47 19:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 56:44 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 46 18:42  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 18:51  &nbsp Betsy Russakoff, 42 19:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:01:02 0 Points &nbsp Sally Daganzo, 40 19:31  &nbsp Megan Potente, 43 20:42  &nbsp Brooke Bray, 40 20:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:03:56 8 Points ($55)&nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 52 20:55  &nbsp Riya Young, 49 21:09  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 45 21:52  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S 1:05:36 7 Points &nbsp Becki Kriege, 50 20:55  &nbsp Melissa Sudan, 47 21:32  &nbsp Dalila Rodriguez, 46 23:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Pamakids 1:13:34 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 50 17:00  &nbsp Adam Lucas, 50 18:41  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 18:45  &nbsp Andrew Apfelbaum, 53 19:08  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:18:00 9 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 55 18:01  &nbsp George Cross, 50 18:24  &nbsp Dino Delyani, 59 20:14  &nbsp Robert Navarrete, 60 21:21  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Lake Merritt J&S 1:19:38 8 Points &nbsp Brian Black, 50 18:40  &nbsp Ken Cluff, 55 18:58  &nbsp Jim Eckford, 61 20:38  &nbsp Martin Kunz, 52 21:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC 1:28:33 7 Points &nbsp Thomas Bernhard, 65 19:03  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 21:01  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 56 21:27  &nbsp Allan Stanbridge, 70 27:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 0:59:30 6 Points &nbsp Tim Wallen, 53 18:16  &nbsp Donald Porteous, 70 20:34  &nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 20:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:05:42 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler, 55 21:15  &nbsp Gina Edwards, 53 21:40  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes, 57 22:47  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 1:06:52 9 Points &nbsp Janice Prudhomme, 57 21:23  &nbsp Lisa Oyen, 54 21:47  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 54 23:42  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 1:18:41 8 Points &nbsp Verity Breen, 50 19:57  &nbsp Edda Stickle, 75 28:55  &nbsp Eve Pell, 79 29:49  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:24:52 0 Points &nbsp Kerry Koller, 58 25:14  &nbsp Irene Suzuki, 53 26:00  &nbsp Mary Massee, 60 33:38  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 59:44 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Tom O’Reilly, 60 18:49  &nbsp Keith Duncan, 63 20:22  &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 63 20:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:00:35 9 Points &nbsp Norry Mcallister, 60 19:41  &nbsp Thomas OConnor, 61 20:08  &nbsp Brian Davis, 61 20:46  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 West Valley J&S ‘B’ Team 1:06:33 0 Points &nbsp Jim Bordoni, 64 21:36  &nbsp Mike Krey, 62 21:47  &nbsp Norm Takeuchi, 62 23:10  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 1:10:48 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith, 61 22:53  &nbsp Maria Briones, 61 23:44  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert, 66 24:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 1:11:32 9 Points ($35)&nbsp Jill Miller-Robinett, 62 22:18  &nbsp Ruth Rainero, 62 23:21  &nbsp Melinda Morse, 65 25:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:27:43 0 Points &nbsp Irene Herman, 67 27:06  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 70 28:20  &nbsp Nelda Williams, 68 32:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:09:15 10 Points &nbsp Gene French, 70 21:49  &nbsp Hans Schmid, 77 23:33  &nbsp Fred Martin, 73 23:53  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 1:28:41 10 Points &nbsp Bill Dodson, 82 28:22  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 80 29:39  &nbsp Tom Guldman, 84 30:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page