Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Credit Union SACTOWN Ten Mile Run, Sacramento


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 4:18:44 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Phillip Reid, 31 49:36  &nbsp Sergio Reyes, 35 50:12  &nbsp Sean Davidson, 25 51:47  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess, 25 52:52  &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros, 36 54:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 4:30:43 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Malcolm Richards, 34 50:44  &nbsp Michael Hiscott, 33 52:14  &nbsp Jonas Crimm, 29 54:12  &nbsp Benjamin Eversole, 24 55:45  &nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 57:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 4:58:49 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Chikara Omine, 34 54:45  &nbsp Timothy Comay, 32 57:28  &nbsp Andrew Alexander Green, 34 58:01  &nbsp Dayu Tao, 32 1:00:18  &nbsp Adam Littke, 42 1:08:17  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 5:14:10 7 Points &nbsp Brandon Arias, 21 56:12  &nbsp Oscar Viquez, 24 1:01:23  &nbsp Jason Mawdsley, 38 1:02:47  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 57 1:04:18  &nbsp Brian Hennessey, 57 1:09:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Golden Valley Harriers 5:14:53 6 Points &nbsp Zachary Bonner, 27 54:53  &nbsp Matthew Wise, 37 57:12  &nbsp Mark Murray, 54 1:03:13  &nbsp Adam Warner, 30 1:06:04  &nbsp Bob Rowden, 52 1:13:31  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 SRA Elite 5:11:47 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Lauren Totten, 26 58:05  &nbsp Lindsay Tollefson, 31 59:58  &nbsp JonahMaria Weeks, 26 1:01:57  &nbsp Kristen Fayter, 34 1:04:25  &nbsp Jenny Hitchings, 53 1:07:22  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 5:39:08 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Bridget Zapata, 27 1:06:18  &nbsp Elizabeth Gregory, 24 1:06:46  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 38 1:07:22  &nbsp Anne Ruminski, 35 1:08:38  &nbsp Elizabeth Gill, 31 1:10:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 6:04:07 0 Points &nbsp Megan Daly, 38 1:10:12  &nbsp Jen Yip, 36 1:11:49  &nbsp Jessica Huffman, 28 1:13:12  &nbsp Angela Chen, 24 1:14:19  &nbsp Megan Robblee, 31 1:14:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 6:11:41 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Lisa Renteria, 38 1:04:49  &nbsp Honor Fetherston, 62 1:13:55  &nbsp Kimberly Thomas, 51 1:14:40  &nbsp Maria Sosa, 28 1:16:18  &nbsp Caroline Temmins, 43 1:21:59  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 5:13:48 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jason Lee, 41 57:56  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 42 1:01:01  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall, 40 1:01:54  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 45 1:04:55  &nbsp Matthew Fong, 45 1:08:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:22:44 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 1:05:06  &nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 46 1:06:57  &nbsp Liz Gottlieb, 41 1:10:41  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Pamakids 3:47:54 9 Points ($55)&nbsp Heather Johnson, 46 1:14:37  &nbsp Fiona Mccusker, 52 1:14:44  &nbsp Kendra Hershey, 45 1:18:33  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 4:25:51 0 Points &nbsp Jodi Buyyounouski, 43 1:14:44  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 46 1:14:58  &nbsp Dianne Anderson, 71 1:56:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Pamakids 4:37:32 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 1:06:00  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 1:06:15  &nbsp John West, 55 1:06:42  &nbsp Dave Latner, 59 1:18:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 4:50:18 9 Points &nbsp Raymond Rodriguez, 55 1:03:18  &nbsp George Cross, 50 1:07:12  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor, 61 1:08:43  &nbsp Glenn Kishi, 55 1:31:05  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 3:23:27 8 Points &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 1:00:24  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 1:09:49  &nbsp Peter Hsia, 56 1:13:14  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Buffalo Chips RC 4:07:30 7 Points &nbsp John Feeney, 57 1:15:24  &nbsp Roy Nakagaki, 53 1:20:36  &nbsp Mario Sanchez, 65 1:31:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:59:22 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Gina Edwards, 53 1:17:59  &nbsp Janet Smith, 56 1:18:53  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 54 1:22:30  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 4:02:37 0 Points &nbsp Debra Cramer, 59 1:18:44  &nbsp Suzette Smith, 61 1:21:18  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 54 1:22:35  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Buffalo Chips RC 4:04:26 8 Points &nbsp Genevieve Clavier, 53 1:09:50  &nbsp Karen Kunz, 61 1:12:36  &nbsp Kora Bitcon, 62 1:42:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:59:42 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Maggie Fillmore, 66 1:32:41  &nbsp Irene Herman, 67 1:33:58  &nbsp Ifeoma Adams, 65 1:53:03  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 4:38:51 10 Points &nbsp Gene French, 70 1:19:04  &nbsp Franklin Ruona, 71 1:32:20  &nbsp Dennis Doris, 71 1:47:27  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ WOMEN 1 Buffalo Chips RC 5:55:43 10 Points &nbsp barbara rinker, 70 1:35:54  &nbsp Cynci Calvin, 70 2:00:49  &nbsp Linda Hall, 73 2:19:00  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


80+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 6:20:35 10 Points &nbsp Bill Dodson, 82 1:50:00  &nbsp Elmo Shropshire, 80 1:53:09  &nbsp Phil Phythian, 83 2:37:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page