Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


NorCal John Frank Memorial 10-Mile, Redding


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 HOKA Aggie RC 4:28:58 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Sergio Reyes, 35 51:24  &nbsp Jameson Mora, 33 51:56  &nbsp Sean Davidson, 25 53:10  &nbsp Eric Noel, 29 54:21  &nbsp Justin Patananan, 36 58:07  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 4:49:34 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Jason Karbelk, 30 55:31  &nbsp Ryan Irwin, 32 57:09  &nbsp David Urista, 26 57:34  &nbsp Todd Rose, 43 59:14  &nbsp Kyle Brocklehurst, 30 1:00:06  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 5:44:58 8 Points ($50)&nbsp Timothy Comay, 32 57:03  &nbsp Chikara Omine, 34 58:30  &nbsp Todd Robbins, 33 1:06:24  &nbsp Kenley Gaffke, 38 1:16:37  &nbsp Samuel Louie, 46 1:26:24  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 5:45:58 7 Points ($50)&nbsp Alex Esparza, 26 1:03:44  &nbsp Antonio Arreola, 57 1:03:49  &nbsp Jason Mawdsley, 38 1:05:32  &nbsp William Rice, 42 1:14:27  &nbsp Ken Hurst, 57 1:18:26  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 5:35:52 10 Points ($250)&nbsp Michelle Meyer, 29 1:04:06  &nbsp Stephanie Rouse, 27 1:05:50  &nbsp Elizabeth Gregory, 24 1:06:22  &nbsp Julie Ann Dougery, 38 1:09:30  &nbsp Anne Ruminski, 35 1:10:04  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Wolfpack RC 5:56:40 9 Points ($135)&nbsp Robyn Stevens, 33 1:06:14  &nbsp Jennifer Betancourt, 35 1:08:32  &nbsp Lisa Renteria, 38 1:08:54  &nbsp Krystal Buck, 28 1:13:48  &nbsp Caroline Temmins, 42 1:19:12  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 5:57:25 0 Points &nbsp Jacqueline Quinn, 26 1:10:16  &nbsp Elizabeth Mayeda, 32 1:10:23  &nbsp Jen Yip, 36 1:11:13  &nbsp Melissa Lehman, 28 1:12:31  &nbsp Elizabeth Gill, 31 1:13:02  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 5:30:02 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jason Lee, 41 58:37  &nbsp Cliff Lentz, 52 1:01:47  &nbsp Shera Gurung, 42 1:02:57  &nbsp Brian Purcell, 45 1:03:13  &nbsp Kenny Malabag, 40 1:23:28  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 3:21:02 10 Points ($135)&nbsp Jennifer Bayliss, 46 1:05:19  &nbsp Elizabeth Goya, 42 1:05:30  &nbsp Nancy Thomas, 47 1:10:13  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 3:40:24 0 Points &nbsp Yvonne Blaxter, 42 1:10:14  &nbsp Alexandra Newman, 44 1:14:38  &nbsp Megan Kossar, 46 1:15:32  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 3:50:00 8 Points ($55)&nbsp Riya Young, 49 1:15:23  &nbsp Heather Johnson, 45 1:16:26  &nbsp Kendra Hershey, 45 1:18:11  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Pamakids 4:20:09 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Anthony McGrath, 50 59:44  &nbsp John West, 55 1:05:38  &nbsp Jerry Flanagan, 51 1:06:38  &nbsp Michael Axinn, 57 1:08:09  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Excelsior RC 4:03:00 9 Points &nbsp Ian Hersey, 54 1:10:47  &nbsp Michael Ward, 62 1:11:17  &nbsp Kenny Warde, 67 1:40:56  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 4:00:22 10 Points ($65)&nbsp Gina Edwards, 53 1:18:08  &nbsp Janet Smith, 56 1:18:34  &nbsp Jennifer Redmond, 54 1:23:40  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Lake Merritt J&S 4:02:33 9 Points &nbsp Suzette Smith, 61 1:20:22  &nbsp Debra Cramer, 59 1:20:23  &nbsp Kristina Sepetys, 54 1:21:48  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 3:50:32 10 Points ($35)&nbsp John Hirschberger, 65 1:10:22  &nbsp Roberto Donaire, 63 1:15:47  &nbsp James Morris, 67 1:24:23  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 5:40:28 10 Points ($35)&nbsp Irene Herman, 67 1:39:22  &nbsp Ifeoma Adams, 65 1:59:46  &nbsp Mary Massee, 60 2:01:20  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page