Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

PA/USATF ROAD GRAND PRIX TEAM RESULTS


Christmas Relays, San Francisco


Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men | 50+ Women
60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women | Individual Results


OPEN MEN 1 West Valley TC 1:29:33 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Michael Hiscott,  &nbsp Kevin Pool,  &nbsp Malcolm Richards,  &nbsp Jonathan Charlesworth,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 HOKA Aggie RC 1:31:05 18 Points ($135)&nbsp Connor Blalock,  &nbsp Ismael Guzman-Berdejo,  &nbsp Aric Champagne,  &nbsp Gordon Sturgess,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Strava TC 1:31:40 16 Points ($50)&nbsp Kevin Bishop,  &nbsp Chandler Kemp,  &nbsp Joshua MacDonald,  &nbsp Dylan Sorensen,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 HOKA Aggie RC ‘B’ Team 1:32:01 0 Points &nbsp Carlos Siqueiros,  &nbsp Will Geiken,  &nbsp Derek Thomas,  &nbsp Reesey Byers,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 1:34:44 12 Points &nbsp Brendan Scanlon,  &nbsp Nohe Lema,  &nbsp Matthieu Paquet,  &nbsp Raul Rodarte,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 1:36:18 0 Points &nbsp Jason Karbelk,  &nbsp Ryan Irwin,  &nbsp John Gaudette,  &nbsp Garrett Cullen,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Excelsior RC 1:45:33 8 Points &nbsp Todd Robbins,  &nbsp Christopher Gioia,  &nbsp Carson Rickey,  &nbsp Jason Reed,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Wolfpack RC ‘B’ Team 1:49:21 0 Points &nbsp Mark McLauchlan,  &nbsp Michael Laccabue,  &nbsp Greg Braggin,  &nbsp Oscar Viquez,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp9 Tamalpa Runners 1:52:42 4 Points &nbsp Len Goldman,  &nbsp Patrick Lynch,  &nbsp Max Kam,  &nbsp Angel Gutierrez,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp10 Buffalo Chips RC 1:53:39 2 Points &nbsp Eric Girardin,  &nbsp Leonardo Zamudio,  &nbsp Nicholas Zobel,  &nbsp Joseph Domagalski,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


OPEN WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:49:03 20 Points ($250)&nbsp Jennifer Bayliss,  &nbsp Ashley Carroll,  &nbsp Camille Matonis,  &nbsp Stephanie Rouse,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 1:50:21 18 Points ($135)&nbsp Alison Maxwell,  &nbsp Aileen Cole,  &nbsp Karen Ramming,  &nbsp Amy Diallo,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 1:51:28 0 Points &nbsp Alix Cohen,  &nbsp Bridget Zapata,  &nbsp Holly Clarke,  &nbsp Elizabeth Gregory,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Wolfpack RC 1:55:32 14 Points ($50)&nbsp Sandy Medeiros,  &nbsp Lisa Renteria,  &nbsp Claire Saxton,  &nbsp Samantha Forde,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 West Valley TC ‘B’ Team 1:58:10 0 Points &nbsp Katie Famous,  &nbsp Katherine Gomer,  &nbsp Rebecca Wheeler,  &nbsp Amanda Ray,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Wolfpack RC ‘B’ Team 2:00:05 0 Points &nbsp Lisa Renteria,  &nbsp Kristina Rivera,  &nbsp Ida Rosenblum,  &nbsp Tiffany Gummow,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Excelsior RC 2:06:31 8 Points &nbsp Simone Angela Winkler,  &nbsp Erika Reed,  &nbsp Julie Esposito,  &nbsp Jing Xiang,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Buffalo Chips RC 2:17:44 6 Points &nbsp Gina Adams,  &nbsp Isabel Betancourt,  &nbsp Jillian Brown,  &nbsp Katie Sommerdorf,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ MEN 1 West Valley TC 1:37:15 20 Points ($135)&nbsp John Markell,  &nbsp Jonah Backstrom,  &nbsp Julian Marsh,  &nbsp Todd Rose,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 SRA Elite 1:42:37 18 Points ($55)&nbsp Kevin Selby,  &nbsp Michael Fadling,  &nbsp Scott Abbott,  &nbsp Gary Blanco,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 1:43:46 16 Points &nbsp Shera Gurung,  &nbsp Jason Lee,  &nbsp Craig Hilsenbeck,  &nbsp Jeffery Mendenhall,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Excelsior RC ‘B’ Team 1:50:45 0 Points &nbsp Matthew Fong,  &nbsp Douglas Woods,  &nbsp Randall Conner,  &nbsp Adam Littke,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Wolfpack RC 1:54:25 12 Points &nbsp Kirt Iverson,  &nbsp Jun Cao,  &nbsp Robert MacDonald,  &nbsp William Rice,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Pamakids 2:01:12 10 Points &nbsp Enrique Rodriguez,  &nbsp William Wheeler,  &nbsp Michael Gulli,  &nbsp Andrew Chan,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Tamalpa Runners 2:02:36 8 Points &nbsp Juan Rodriguez,  &nbsp David Leipsic,  &nbsp Robert Flatland,  &nbsp John Smith,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


40+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 1:54:58 20 Points ($135)&nbsp Liz Gottlieb,  &nbsp Sally Daganzo,  &nbsp Nancy Thomas,  &nbsp Kelly Couch,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley J&S 1:59:49 18 Points ($55)&nbsp Kristina Park,  &nbsp Rosanna Gutierrez,  &nbsp Tenaya Adams,  &nbsp Melissa Sudan,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:08:44 0 Points &nbsp Laura Meadors,  &nbsp Katherine Miller,  &nbsp Juliet Wahleithner,  &nbsp Marisa Beck,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Pamakids 2:10:11 14 Points &nbsp Riya Young,  &nbsp Louise Stephens,  &nbsp Heather Johnson,  &nbsp Sarah LeVesque,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Tamalpa Runners 2:47:02 12 Points &nbsp Melody Ann Schultz,  &nbsp Susan Bromley,  &nbsp Susan Kreusch,  &nbsp Judi Shaffer,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ MEN 1 Excelsior RC 1:51:35 20 Points ($65)&nbsp Peter Hsia,  &nbsp Markham Miller,  &nbsp Andy Belk,  &nbsp Cliff Lentz,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 West Valley TC 1:52:09 18 Points &nbsp Matthew Kennedy,  &nbsp Reese Laughlin,  &nbsp John Lundy,  &nbsp Brad O’Brien,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Pamakids 1:53:26 16 Points &nbsp Raymundo Cruz,  &nbsp Anthony McGrath,  &nbsp John Spriggs,  &nbsp Adam Lucas,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 1:56:33 14 Points &nbsp Rick Soper,  &nbsp Ken Cluff,  &nbsp Casey McNamara,  &nbsp Brian Black,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S ‘B’ Team 2:10:03 0 Points &nbsp Rick Rosenbaum,  &nbsp Brian Lee,  &nbsp Dan Piponi,  &nbsp Dave Nicely,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp6 Buffalo Chips RC 2:20:54 10 Points &nbsp Gary Van Wagner,  &nbsp John Feeney,  &nbsp Frank Perrott,  &nbsp Tom Savage,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp7 Pamakids ‘B’ Team 2:22:30 0 Points &nbsp Lee Novich,  &nbsp Dave Latner,  &nbsp George Durgerian,  &nbsp Tim Danison,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp8 Tamalpa Runners ‘B’ Team 2:30:49 0 Points &nbsp Paul Herrerias,  &nbsp Bud Parer,  &nbsp Kevin Porter,  &nbsp Dimitris Sklavopoulos,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


50+ WOMEN 1 Impala RT 2:09:37 20 Points ($65)&nbsp Eileen Brennan-Erler,  &nbsp Suzanne Cordes,  &nbsp Dana Blum,  &nbsp Angela Longworth,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT ‘B’ Team 2:16:41 0 Points &nbsp Irene Suzuki,  &nbsp Katherine Berman,  &nbsp Teresa Quan,  &nbsp Ruth Rainero,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Tamalpa Runners 2:24:26 16 Points &nbsp Danielle Herrerias,  &nbsp Tricia Wallace,  &nbsp Vicki DeMenno,  &nbsp Mary Wells,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 Lake Merritt J&S 2:30:44 14 Points &nbsp Cynthia Long,  &nbsp Kate Stewart,  &nbsp Karen Stevenson,  &nbsp Minori Tsuge,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ MEN 1 West Valley J&S 1:56:10 20 Points ($35)&nbsp Brian Davis,  &nbsp Thomas O’Connor,  &nbsp Dino Delyani,  &nbsp Norry Mcallister,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Tamalpa Runners 2:00:46 18 Points &nbsp Roberto Donaire,  &nbsp John Hirschberger,  &nbsp Jim Myers,  &nbsp Tom O’Reilly,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp3 Excelsior RC 2:08:11 16 Points &nbsp Thomas Bernhard,  &nbsp Michael Ward,  &nbsp Les Ong,  &nbsp Brock Hinzmann,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp4 West Valley J&S ‘B’ Team 2:14:32 0 Points &nbsp Norm Takeuchi,  &nbsp Robert Navarrete,  &nbsp Mark Goldman,  &nbsp Mike Krey,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp5 Lake Merritt J&S 2:15:31 12 Points &nbsp Robert Speck,  &nbsp Jim Eckford,  &nbsp Gerald Bourne,  &nbsp Jack Zakarian,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


60+ WOMEN 1 Lake Merritt J&S 2:19:02 20 Points ($35)&nbsp Suzette Smith,  &nbsp Sharlet Gilbert,  &nbsp Maria Briones,  &nbsp Debra Cramer,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Impala RT 2:39:06 18 Points &nbsp Janet Cain,  &nbsp KATHRYN DEMAS,  &nbsp Maggie Fillmore,  &nbsp Rosemarie MacGuinness,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


70+ MEN 1 Tamalpa Runners 2:38:28 20 Points &nbsp Gene French,  &nbsp Russ Kiernan,  &nbsp Mike Moser,  &nbsp Hans Schmid,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp2 Buffalo Chips RC 2:46:38 18 Points &nbsp Jerry Furlong,  &nbsp Arnold Utterback,  &nbsp Antony Smith,  &nbsp Larry Morris,  &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp &nbsp


  &nbspReturn to Road Racing Home Page