Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

Golden Gate Park 4 Mile

Golden Gate Park 4 Mile
Women

Ind. Pl PA T.S. Team # WOMEN Grand Prix Pts
1 1 1 1 Chris Lundy – $75 Impalas F 29 24.01 40
2 2 2 2 Stephanie Vannicola – $50 Impalas F 33 24.36 28
3 3 na 1 Kristina Mathias – $25 WVJS F 29 24.46 26
4 4 3 3 Carol Keller Impalas F 39 24.48 24
5 5 4 1 Beth Vitalis West Valley Track Club F 34 24.59 22
6 na na na Miriam Schmidt SCTC F 30 25.04 na
7 6 na 1 Katy Hollbacher EBS F 24 25.08 20
8 7 na na Randi Lyoum Unattached F 32 25.11 18
9 8 na 2 Amanda Gerhardt Reebok Aggies F 30 25.15 16
10 9 na drop Linda Gill Tamalpa F 41 25.20 14
11 10 5 2 Sissel Bernsten-Heber West Valley Track Club F 35 25.22 12
12 11 6 1 Christine Brighton Buffalo Chips F 33 25.22 10
13 12 na drop Sara Freitas Impalas F 41 25.32 8
14 13 7 1 Jackie McCleary Wolf Pack F 35 25.41 6
15 14 8 4 Laura Schmitt Impalas F 35 25.47 4
16 15 na 2 Jennifer Mitchell-Jackson EBS F 27 25.54 2
17 16 9 3 Jenny Wong West Valley Track Club F 24 25.59
18 17 na 1 Jenny Spoon unattached F 21 26.03
19 18 10 5 Lisbet Enberg Impalas F 35 26.10
20 19 na 3 Christine Olen Reebok Aggies F 31 26.13
21 20 na 1 Teresa Clark Davis TC F 29 26.19
22 21 na 4 Julie Rohloff Reebok Aggies F 36 26.32
23 22 na 1 Lisa McCloskey Empire F 37 26.37
24 23 na 1 Christine Peacock Chico F 22 26.38
25 24 11 1 Toby Warden Tamalpa F 32 26.42
26 na na na Liz Fagan NON PA F 24 26.44
28 25 na 1 Kathy D’Ondfrio Silver State F 35 26.58
29 26 na 3 Karin Kuffel EBS F 36 27.00
31 27 12 4 Kim Woody West Valley Track Club F 36 27.09
32 28 13 2 Susie Blake Wolf Pack F 33 27.12
33 29 14 2 Pamela Hayes Tamalpa F 35 27.21
34 30 15 6 Eileen Brennan-Erler Impalas F 38 27.24
36 31 16 7 Louise Tench Impalas F 24 27.33
37 32 na 8 Suzanne Cordes Impalas F 39 27.37
38 33 17 1 Mary Fagan Hoy’s Excel F 24 27.42
39 34 18 3 Heidi Janes Wolf Pack F 32 27.43
40 35 na 2 Valerie Sell Empire F 35 27.46
41 36 19 5 Lilly Fitzpatrick West Valley Track Club F 36 27.49
43 37 20 6 Barbara Wismer West Valley Track Club F 39 27.54
44 38 na 9 Alexandra Newman Impalas F 27 27.54
45 39 na 10 Jill Gisvold Impalas F 31 27.56
46 40 21 2 Lee Dalessandro Hoy’s Excelsior F 30 28.05
47 41 na 4 Linda Braly EBS F 29 28.06
48 na na na Yulianna Ortega SCTC F 17 28.09
49 42 22 7 Anita Moniusko West Valley Track Club F 26 28.12
51 43 na 2 Paula Brusig Chico F 29 28.14
52 44 na 11 Elizabeth Harding Impalas F 29 28.15
53 45 na 12 Michelle Hannaford Impalas F 28 28.19
54 na na na Danielle Zelinski Unattached F 16 28.24
55 46 na 13 Alison Freeman Impalas F 39 28.38
56 47 23 2 Carol Parise Chips F 33 28.40
57 48 24 4 Carolyn Benson Wolf Pack F 42 28.43
58 49 na 14 Ragga Thorparson Impalas F 24 28.45
59 50 na 8 Angela Hessler West Valley Track Club F 26 28.47
61 na na na Ellen Wallace Davis TC F 32 28.57
62 51 na 15 Kathi Berman Impalas F 38 29.02
63 52 na 16 Tory Valentine Impalas F 32 29.07
64 53 na 9 Melisa Gaudreau West Valley Track Club F 33 29.07
65 54 25 3 Tracy Harling Tamalpa F 32 29.10
66 55 na 17 Alexandra Alen Impalas F 24 29.20
67 56 26 4 Kelly Lawson Tamalpa F 39 29.29
68 57 na 1 Melanie Lovrin GVH F 21 29.31
70 58 na 2 Kristina Ferguson Davis Track Club F 26 29.38
72 59 27 3 Meg Svoboda Buffalo Chips F 33 29.45
73 60 na 3 Lisa Isabeau Empire F 40 29.50
79 61 28 4 Cary Craig Chips F 41 30.47
80 62 na 10 Leslie Cape West Valley Track Club F 37 30.53
81 63 29 5 Quinne Fokes Tamalpa F 39 31.14
83 na na na Candace Gahr SCTC F 17 31.31
84 64 na 11 Anne Castellano West Valley Track Club F 30 31.31
85 65 na 18 Miryam Radkhodayan Impalas F 36 31.38
89 66 30 5 Therese Iknoian Buffalo Chips F 42 33.11
90 na na na Sigolene Ortega SCTC F 15 33.39
91 67 na 19 AnnaMarie Lee Impalas F 34 33.45
94 68 na 12 Miriam Crennan West Valley Track Club F 28 36.15
99 na na na Kathleen McGraw LMJS F 39 41.07
masters:
10 1 1 1 Linda Gill Tamalpa F 41 25.20 40
13 2 2 1 Sara Freitas Impalas F 41 25.32 28
27 3 3 1 Kim Rupert West Valley Track Club F 44 26.47 26
30 4 4 1 Theresa McCourt Buffalo Chips F 40 27.03 24
35 5 5 2 Mo Bartley Buffalo Chips F 44 27.30 22
42 6 na 1 Janice Minor Silver State F 40 27.53 20
50 7 6 2 Dale Pitman Impalas F 44 28.13 18
57 na na drop Carolyn Benson Wolf Pack F 42 28.43 16
60 8 7 3 Claire Malonsonfry Buffalo Chips F 46 28.53 14
69 9 8 3 Sharlet Gilbert Impalas F 48 29.35 12
71 10 9 2 Christina Lachman Tamalpa F 41 29.42 10
73 11 na 3 Lisa Isabeau Empire F 40 29.50 8
74 12 10 4 Kathryn Demas Impalas F 46 29.58 6
75 13 na drop Jesse Stratton Impalas F 53 30.17 4
76 14 11 5 Maggie Gillmore Impalas F 49 30.24 2
77 15 12 3 Janet Calmels Tamalpa F 46 30.29
82 16 13 2 Charlene Bayles West Valley Track Club F 48 31.29
92 17 14 4 Patti Pickett Tamalpa F 45 35.02
93 18 na 6 Charlotte Ito Impalas F 40 35.44
95 na na na Wendy Miller NOT PA F 45 36.27
98 19 15 3 Mari Dougherty West Valley Track Club F 43 39.55
seniors:
75 1 1 1 Jesse Stratton Impalas F 53 30.17 12
78 2 2 2 Eve Pell Impalas F 62 30.40 8
86 na na na Janet Bodle Tamalpa F 51 31.41 na
87 3 3 3 Louise Walters Impalas F 59 31.43 6
88 4 5 4 Irene Herman Impalas F 50 32.35 4
96 5 5 5 Carolyn Russell Impalas F 52 39.03 2
101 6 na 6 Jeannie Olson Impalas F 52 44.37
super senior:
97 1 na na Barbara Robben unattached F 65 39.37 12
100 2 1 1 Dina Kovash Impalas F 61 42.47 8
veterans:
102 1 1 1 Lynette Lucess TSTC F 72 47.36 12

Last Update: 10/11/1999
Name: Thomas C Trimble