Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

YTF PA Youth at USATF Youth Outdoor Championships Congratulations! results compiled by Andy Martin, exclamationservicesusa.com

2018 USATF Youth Outdoor Championships

College Brockport
Rochester, NY
June 26 – July 1

Pl.

Name

Division

Event

Club

Performance

1

Riley Chamberlain

13-14 girls

3000m

unattached

10:17.90

1

Ainsley Adams

13-14 girls

3000m Race Walk

Napa Track Club

17:50.39

2

Kyle Velasco

11-12 boys

1500m Race Walk

unattached

11:03.84

2

Deric Moren

11-12 boys

Discus Throw

Icarus Track Club

20.77m

2

Jarod Moren

15-16 boys

Decathlon

Icarus Track Club

4146 pts.

2

Mady Goyt

17-18 girls

Heptathlon

Napa Track Club

2660 pts.

3

Mady Goyt

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

15.71

3

Lucy Morris

11-12 girls

1500m Race Walk

Napa Track Club

10:22.67

3

Kyle Velasco

11-12 boys

80m hurdles

unattached

16.06

4

Kyle Velasco

11-12 boys

High Jump

unattached

1.30m

5

Madison Klungel

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

16.14

5

Annes El Adimi

15-16 boys

110m hurdles

unattached

16.30

5

Madison Klungel

15-16 girls

Triple Jump

Napa Track Club

10.29m

5

Mady Goyt

17-18 girls

Javelin Throw

Napa Track Club

18.97m

6

Karissa Chamberlain

11-12 girls

3000m

unattached

11:36.11

6

Liam Wallace Harper

13-14 boys

High Jump

Napa Track Club

1.55m

6

Kyle Velasco

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

unattached

1158 pts.

7

Liam Wallace Harper

13-14 boys

100m hurdles

Napa Track Club

15.82

7

Mady Goyt

17-18 girls

400m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

1:17.36

7

Annes El Adimi

15-16 boys

Long Jump

unattached

6.02m

7

Deric Moren

11-12 boys

Pentathlon

Icarus Track Club

979 pts.

8

Josephine Morris

15-16 girls

400m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

1:39.80

9

Deric Moren

11-12 boys

Javelin Throw

Icarus Track Club

23.85m

11

Josephine Morris

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

24.04

15

Georgia Morris

13-14 girls

100m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

21.47

19

Georgia Morris

13-14 girls

200m Hurdles

Napa Track Club

36.54

27

Lucy Morris

11-12 girls

100m

Napa Track Club

16.18

33

Georgia Morris

13-14 girls

200m

Napa Track Club

32.23

Lucy Morris

11-12 girls

High Jump

Napa Track Club

NH

Jarod Moren

15-16 boys

Pole Vault

Icarus Track Club

NH

Q

Liam Wallace Harper

13-14 boys

100m Hurdles – 1st rd.

Napa Track Club

15.98

Q

Madison Klungel

15-16 girls

100m Hurdles – 1st rd.

Napa Track Club

16.63

Q

Annes El Adimi

15-16 boys

110m hurdles – 1st rd.

unattached

16.43

Q

Mady Goyt

17-18 girls

100m Hurdles – 1st rd.

Napa Track Club

16.02

PDF