Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2009 Women’s Ultra Grand Prix Standings

2009 Women’s Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2009 8:00


 

 Aloha! Congrats to all Western States runners and good luck to all Tahoe Rim Runners. Thank you for your support.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/06/2010 9:00

Open Women 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1,  65.00           Caitlin W Smith  28  2   1                                                           25.0                    40.0                                     unattached    
  2,  61.20     Flora E Krivak-Tetley  28  2   2                                                                                   34.0                    27.2             unattached    
  3,  32.00    Allyson Thomas Conwell  28  1   1                                                                                                           32.0             Buffalo Chips RC   
  4,  20.00      Danielle K Widenmann  26  1   0                                         20.0                                                                               Saucony West   

Senior Open Women 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 381.70          Leslie E Carboni  35  9   4  *  16.0        31.0              52.7       132.0              31.0        64.0                    40.0  25.6        31.0 Buffalo Chips RC pts dropped: AR50m QD50k         
  2, 255.00             Clare L Abram  38  5   2     40.0                    64.0                          40.0                    80.0                          31.0       unattached       
  3, 211.10                  Ling Chu  35  5   3     24.0                    38.4                   102.3                                                  30.4  16.0       Golden Valley Harriers       
  4, 191.00           Erika H Kikuchi  31  5   0                                         40.0              31.0  40.0  40.0                                            40.0 New Balance Excelsior       
  5, 160.20             Carrie E Sisk  34  3   2                                                     79.2                          62.0                          19.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc     
  6, 132.00             Jamie J Frink  36  1   1                                                    132.0                                                                   Buffalo Chips RC   
  7,  89.60            Mary Churchill  33  2   1                                                                                                           49.6  40.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc    
  8,  80.60       Larissa A Polischuk  32  2   1     31.0                    49.6                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners, Inc    
  9,  68.00 Lainie E Callahan-Mattoon  33  1   1                                   68.0                                                                                     unattached   
 10,  64.00        Jennifer D Pfeifer  37  1   1                                                                                                           64.0             unattached   
 11,  40.00             Jenny M Capel  36  1   0                 40.0                                                                                                       Silver State Striders   
 12,  38.40         Berklee Akutagawa  31  1   1                                                                                                           38.4             Nike Fleet Feet Racing   
 13,  31.00        Bonnie C Schroeder  39  1   0                                                                       31.0                                                 unattached   
 14,  24.00             Nicole M Duke  32  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0       unattached   
 15,  19.00         Melissa H Johnson  33  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                   unattached   

Master Women 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 303.60           Jean M Suyenaga  42  8   5  *  31.0  49.6              49.6        40.0                                38.4              64.0        19.2        31.0 Buffalo Chips RC pts dropped: AR50m         
  2, 296.00  Beverley A Anderson-Abbs  45  4   2                                                    132.0        60.0        64.0                                40.0       unattached      
  3, 285.60            Bree L Lambert  41  4   3                             64.0             132.0        40.0              49.6                                           unattached      
  4, 249.70           Rena E Schumann  48  5   3                                                    102.3  31.0                    38.0                    38.4        40.0 Buffalo Chips RC       
  5, 156.00          Linda A Mcfadden  47  4   4           64.0              38.4                                                  28.0                    25.6             Buffalo Chips RC      
  6, 151.90       Roxanne M Woodhouse  46  2   2                                              102.3                                                        49.6             unattached    
  7, 151.20             Karyn Hoffman  46  3   2                                                     79.2              40.0        32.0                                     Buffalo Chips RC     
  8, 103.20             Catra Corbett  44  2   1     24.0                                      79.2                                                                         unattached    
  9, 102.00     Florencia Gascon-Amyx  45  2   1     40.0                                                                          62.0                                     Tamalpa Runners, Inc    
 10,  95.00              Carol Rewick  41  2   1                                                                                                           64.0  31.0       unattached    
 11,  81.40             Lisa A Huerta  48  3   1     19.0                                                                                            40.0  22.4             unattached     
 12,  80.00               Suzanna Bon  44  1   1                                                                                   80.0                                     Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 13,  78.40               Lina Mccain  42  2   2                                                                                   48.0                    30.4             Stevens Creek Striders    
 14,  40.00         Roxanne Woodhouse  46  1   0                       40.0                                                                                                 unattached   
 14,  40.00          Chrissie Jackura  47  1   0                 40.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 16,  38.40         Ana Braga-Levaggi  49  1   1           38.4                                                                                                             Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 17,  24.00       Leslie J Besseghini  47  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0       unattached   
 18,  19.00        Whitney Stephenson  48  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       New Balance Excelsior   
 19,  16.00        Lynn D Schankliess  42  1   0     16.0                                                                                                                   Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 20,  14.00             Diane S Vlach  43  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                   Buffalo Chips RC   

Senior Women 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 258.00      Christina A Brownson  59  7   2     19.0        40.0  40.0  49.6                          31.0        40.0                                38.4             Stevens Creek Striders         
  2, 196.00               Angie Pozzi  50  2   2                                                    132.0                                                  64.0             Golden West Athletics Club    
  3, 193.60            Kyong Y Martin  54  4   2     24.0                                40.0                                      80.0                    49.6             Bay Area Ultra Runners      
  4, 156.40              Kat A Powell  58  5   1     16.0                    38.4        31.0                          31.0                          40.0                   West Valley Joggers and Striders       
  5, 130.00               Kathy Welch  56  4   0     31.0                                                  40.0                                                  19.0  40.0 unattached      
  6,  64.00         Diana Fitzpatrick  51  1   1                             64.0                                                                                           Impala Racing Team   
  7,  40.00          Christine Chapon  51  1   0     40.0                                                                                                                   PACIFIC STRIDERS   
  7,  40.00            Mimi C Willard  55  1   0                                                                                                                 40.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
  9,  31.00          Meredith A Mills  51  1   0                                                                                                                 31.0       West Valley Track Club Inc   
  9,  31.00              Pam J Naugle  56  1   0                                                                                                                       31.0 unattached   
 11,  24.00          Carol L Cuminale  56  1   0                                                           24.0                                                             Santa Cruz Track Club   
 11,  24.00                Adele M Ho  50  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 13,  16.00             June Montuori  54  1   0                                                                                                                 16.0       Buffalo Chips RC   
 14,  14.00             Mary Kitchens  52  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   

Super Senior Women 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 185.20            Barbara A Elia  65  8   4  *        32.0              27.2  34.0  20.0              20.0        20.0                                32.0        20.0 Buffalo Chips RC pts dropped: JS50k         
  2, 156.00              Barbara Ashe  60  4   2                       20.0                          66.0                          50.0                          20.0       Buffalo Chips RC      
  3, 118.20          Eldrith A Gosney  68  4   3                             32.0                                                  34.0              25.0  27.2             Bay Area Ultra Runners      
  4,  17.00              Edda Stickle  67  1   0                                                                                                                 17.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   


Bonus Points Awarded:

         Eldrith A Gosney   5.00  RuthAnderson 50K
             Barbara Ashe  10.00  MiWok 100K
      Bev A Anderson-Abbs  20.00  Silver State 50K
          Caitlin W Smith   5.00  Ohlone Wilderness 50K


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

   Allyson Thomas Conwell 28 Buffalo Chips RC
       Bonnie C Schroeder 39 unattached
        Ana Braga-Levaggi 49 Tamalpa Runners, Inc
       Whitney Stephenson 48 New Balance Excelsior
     Christina A Brownson 59 Stevens Creek Striders



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2009 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Women 29 and under


Senior Open Women 30-39

:  1,  40.0             Clare L Abram 38 05:51:49  F30 1912035138 unattached 
:  2,  31.0       Larissa A Polischuk 32 05:55:57  F30 1915628038 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  3,  24.0                  Ling Chu 35 06:58:11  F30 1912190438 Golden Valley Harriers 
:  4,  19.0         Melissa H Johnson 33 07:02:00  F30 1915756938 unattached 
:  5,  16.0          Leslie E Carboni 35 07:27:58  F30 1911108738 Buffalo Chips RC 

Master Women 40-49

:  1,  40.0     Florencia Gascon-Amyx 45 05:28:28  F40 1913634038 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  2,  31.0           Jean M Suyenaga 42 06:45:42  F40 1910544438 Buffalo Chips RC 
:  3,  24.0             Catra Corbett 44 06:52:44  F40 1910725957 unattached 
:  4,  19.0             Lisa A Huerta 48 07:06:17  F40 1911551838 unattached 
:  5,  16.0        Lynn D Schankliess 42 07:19:18  F40 1910194838 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  6,  14.0             Diane S Vlach 43 07:40:25  F40 1911009738 Buffalo Chips RC 

Senior Women 50-59

:  1,  40.0          Christine Chapon 51 05:56:03  F50 1915896338 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  2,  31.0               Kathy Welch 56 06:33:32  F50 1911875138 unattached 
:  3,  24.0            Kyong Y Martin 54 06:34:16  F50 1911728238 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  4,  19.0      Christina A Brownson 59 07:40:50  F50 1911542738 Stevens Creek Striders 
:  5,  16.0              Kat A Powell 58 08:01:18  F50 1913421238 West Valley Joggers and Striders 

Super Senior Women 60-69


Veteran Women 70+