Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2009 PA/USATF Youth Cross Country Standings

2009 PA/USATF Youth Cross Country Standings

Division/Athlete Club

  • 10/11 – Umoja
  • 10/18 – Pleasanton Heat
  • 11/1 – Mission Valley

Total as of 11/5/09

Sub Bantam Girls

  1. Jaxin Woodward Full Stride 5 5 5 15
  2. Emily Perez Santa Cruz 3 3 4 10
  3. Kiana Perez RPAL Express 4 4
  4. Lila Roake Santa Cruz 4 4
  5. Rachel Gurarie Pleasanton Heat 1 3 4
  6. Alexis Gonzales Valley Coyote 2 2
  7. Amariah Davidson Unattached 2 2
  8. Elizabeth Vastand Palo Alto Lightning 2 2
  9. Santa Rowles Unattached 1 1

Sub Bantam Boys

  1. Nicholas Clay RPAL Express 5 5 5 15
  2. Kurtis Lee Umoja 3 3 4 10
  3. Russell Agustin Unattached 4 3 7
  4. Cole De Francesco Santa Cruz 4 4
  5. Nathan Kent RPAL Express 2 1 3
  6. DaschAiner Castro Valley 2 2
  7. Gabe Gomez SLG 2 2 Bailey Ellis Santa Cruz 1 1
  8. A.J. Gurmanie Unattached 1 1

Bantam Girls

  1. Ailey Leduff American Canyon 6 7 8 21
  2. Julia Bounds Pleasanton Heat 10 10 20
  3. Claudia DeNove Palo Alto Lighting 7 5 7 19
  4. Ava Agustin Unattached 9 6 15 Diana Guirrero Pleasanton Heat 8 6 14
  5. Sierra Carmelich Full Stride 5 4 4 13 Talley Hill San Luis Distance Club 10 10
  6. Marielle Friedman Santa Cruz 9 9
  7. Meredith Corda Pleasanton Heat 9 9
  8. Blanca Sosa Unattached 8 8
  9. Emma Petersen Pleasanton Heat 3 3 6
  10. Erin Cummins RPAL Express 5 5
  11. Sarah Nicolosi Santa Cruz 4 4
  12. Mia Bernardo Unattached 3 3
  13. AnnakaBarragan Buffalo Chips 2 2
  14. Sarah Naranjo Santa Cruz 2 2
  15. Catherine Rauch Santa Rosa Express 1 2 3

Bantam Boys Tim Falls Pleasanton Heat 10 9 10 29 Ken Slaney Palo Alto Lighting 7 8 9 24 Gavin Hill Castro Valley 8 6 7 21 Dereck Vredenburgh RPAL Express 9 7 16 Miles WorthenRPAL Express 6 4 3 13 Charlie Velez Unattached 5 6 11 Alex Sokol Pleasanton Heat 10 10 Jason Gomez SLG 8 8 Miguel Dickenson Pleasanton Heat 2 4 6 Sam Reynolds Pleasanton Heat 5 5 George Yoshinaga Unattached 5 5 Elijah Gunn-Kerr Palo Alto Lighting 4 1 5 Skyler Haataja Palo Alto Lighting 1 1 2 4 Noah Seto Unattached 3 3 Jackson Halderman Santa Cruz 3 3 Dustin Decker Unattached 2 2

Midget Girls Priscilla Lee Umoja 10 7 8 25 Franny Kiles Onalysas 9 3 7 19 Elenor Velez Unattached 9 10 19 Chase Worthen RPAL Express 8 2 10 Chloe Pigg RPAL Express 10 10 Nina Bessolo Castro Valley 9 9 Kerry Norton Unattached 7 2 9 Dariya Smith Unattached 5 4 9 Annaka Green Pleasanton Heat 8 8 Erica Esparza Umoja 2 5 7 Kaitlyn Eklem Pleasanton Heat 6 6 Alexandria Emba Castro Valley 6 6 Ellen Keil Unattached 6 6 Caleece Nash Palo Alto Lighting 5 5 Preamila Roules Unattached 4 4 Femke Keukenkamp RPAL Express 4 4 Katie Fraticelli Pleasanton Heat 3 3 Delaney White Santa Rosa Express 3 3 Antiogne Piratano Umoja 1 1 Mary Orders Unattached 1 1 Hydeia Barney Full Stride 1 1

Midget Boys

  1. Ben Zaeske Pleasanton Heat 10 9 10 29
  2. Peter Schlachte Pleasanton Heat 9 6 9 24
  3. Logan Taggart RPAL Express 7 5 6 18
  4. Romain Hardy Pleasanton Heat 6 3 7 16
  5. Andrew Sartor Pleasanton Heat 10 10
  6. Alexander King Unattached 8 8
  7. Spencer Lachman RPAL Express 8 8
  8. Kahale Warring Pleasanton Heat 8 8
  9. Dennis Mandudzo Palo Alto Lighting 5 3 8
  10. Nick Coumou Pleasanton Heat 2 5 7
  11. Michael Dunne Pleasanton Heat 7 7
  12. Liam Galbraith Santa Rosa Express 7 7
  13. Ryan May Pleasanton Heat 4 4
  14. Sergey Cutter Santa Cruz 4 4
  15. Kevin Anawalt Pleasanton Heat 4 4
  16. Grant Carson Palo Alto Lighting 3 3
  17. Andrew Mellick RPAL Express 2 2
  18. Ian Stuertz Unattached 2 2
  19. RJ Agustin Unattached 1 1
  20. Owen Weitzel RPAL Express 1 1
  21. Patrick Odome Full Stride 1 1

Youth Girls

  1. Sophie Hartley Unattached 9 10 10 29
  2. Amihan Agustin Unattached 9 9 18
  3. Monique Esparza Umoja 4 5 8 17
  4. Reaghan Emrick RPAL Express 8 8 16
  5. Danielle Nivinski RPAL Express 7 7 14
  6. Kylie Joerger RPAL Express 1 3 6 10
  7. Clare Carroll RPAL Express 10 10
  8. Megan Wenzel Unattached 7 7
  9. Selena Friedman Santa Cruz 6 6
  10. Allison Bayliss RPAL Express 6 6
  11. Havana Coleman Umoja 5 5
  12. Katie Spenue Palo Alto Lighting 4 4
  13. Bridet Gottieb Unattached 4 4
  14. Emma Dreymann Palo Alto Lighting 3 3
  15. Sydne Aguilar San Luis Distance Club 2 2
  16. Shona McCarthy Unattached 2 2
  17. Juliet Logan Unattached 1 1

Youth Boys

  1. Tristyn Martin RPAL Express 10 9 19
  2. Neilson Powless RPAL Express 9 8 17
  3. Harley Norton Unattached 8 6 14
  4. Matthew Whitman Pleasanton Heat 5 8 13
  5. Aidan Goltra Pleasanton Heat 10 10
  6. Gabriel Avias Pleasanton Heat 10 10
  7. Zach Beston Pleasanton Heat 4 1 5 10
  8. Taylor Guinnip RPAL Express 9 9
  9. Simon Novich Pumakid Running 2 7 9
  10. Steven Cummins RPAL Express 3 4 7
  11. Gabe Hurwitt Jr. Aggies 7 7
  12. Stephen Giuntini Unattached 7 7
  13. Ryan Gray Jr. Aggies 6 6
  14. Joseph Diaz Unattached 6 6
  15. Tommy Malone Jr. Aggies 5 5
  16. Ryan Colaco Pleasanton Heat 4 4
  17. Austin Taggart RPAL Express 1 2 3
  18. Reed Klaeser RPAL Express 3 3
  19. Caleb Olivarez Castro Valley 3 3
  20. David Duncan Jr. Aggies 2 2
  21. August Kiles Onalysis 1 1