Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

2009 Men’s Ultra Grand Prix Standings

2009 Men’s Ultra Grand Prix Standings

Through Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2009 8:00


 

 Aloha! Congrats to all Western States runners and good luck to all Tahoe Rim Runners. Thank you for your support.

Inquires, complains and suggestions can be directed to [email protected]
Next Ultra GP event is Jedediah Smith 50K on 02/06/2010 9:00

Open Men 29 and under
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 237.00             Chikara Omine  27  8   5  *        37.0              32.0  39.0  30.0                    30.0        37.0                          32.0        30.0 New Balance Excelsior pts dropped: JS50k         
  2, 211.40                 Sean Lang  27  9   6  *        27.2              27.2  28.9        56.1        20.0  17.0                          32.0        27.2  20.0       Quicksilver RC of San Jose pts dropped: AR50m SS50k         
  3,  71.00            Brett A Rivers  28  1   1                                               71.0                                                                         unattached   
  4,  46.20           Zachary Landman  22  1   1                                               46.2                                                                         unattached   
  5,  39.60                Nick White  27  1   1                                               39.6                                                                         Golden West Athletics Club   
  6,  22.40            Michael Bailey  54  1   1                                                                                                           22.4             Buffalo Chips RC   
  7,  20.00                Adrian Jue  27  1   0                 20.0                                                                                                       Pamakids   
  7,  20.00         Jonathan M Kimura  29  1   0     20.0                                                                                                                   West Valley Joggers and Striders   
  9,  17.00             Joseph Binder  25  1   0                                         17.0                                                                               unattached   

Senior Open Men 30-39
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 439.90      Victor A Ballesteros  39  8   5  *  40.0                    49.6        40.0       102.3                    64.0  80.0                    64.0  40.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc pts dropped: QD50k         
  2, 313.70              Jason P Reed  30 10   6  *  24.0  64.0        40.0  30.4  52.7  19.0                    31.0        38.4  38.0                    49.6             New Balance Excelsior pts dropped: FT50m QD50k SK50k         
  3, 278.00           Grant D Carboni  39  7   4                 31.0                          79.2              24.0        49.6              49.6        25.6        19.0 Buffalo Chips RC         
  4, 218.00               Erik Skaden  37  4   3                                              132.0 132.0                          62.0                          24.0       unattached pts dropped:      TR100
  5, 208.20                Jed Tukman  38  5   2     31.0                                31.0        79.2                          48.0                          19.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc       
  6, 192.40            Scott H Dunlap  39  6   3                                                     33.0                          32.0              50.0  30.4  16.0  31.0 Bay Area Ultra Runners        
  7, 156.80                Klas Eklof  38  4   1                                                     52.8  40.0        40.0                                            24.0 Tamalpa Runners, Inc      
  8, 144.00         Eduardo A Vazquez  36  3   1                 40.0                                                                          64.0                    40.0 Pamakids     
  9, 120.80            Brian D Miller  33  2   2                                   68.0        52.8                                                                         unattached    
 10, 113.70                 Alan Abbs  39  3   1                                                     62.7        40.0                                            11.0       unattached     
 11, 112.30      Christopher L Waters  30  2   2           49.6                                62.7                                                                         Golden West Athletics Club    
 12, 104.20              Lance Hooper  39  5   2                                   40.8  16.0                                                              22.4   9.0  16.0 Golden West Athletics Club       
 13, 102.30               Bob Shebest  35  1   1                                              102.3                                                                         Empire Runners   
 14, 102.00            Robert M Silva  38  4   2     14.0        24.0        25.6                                                              38.4                         Pamakids      
 15, 100.40             John A Burton  36  3   1                             38.4                          31.0                                      31.0                   Quicksilver RC of San Jose     
 16,  77.80              Noe Castanon  39  4   2                             22.4        11.0                                                  30.4                    14.0 Pamakids      
 17,  64.00               Dave Mackey  39  1   1                             64.0                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 18,  55.00               Troy Howard  36  2   0                       31.0              24.0                                                                               unattached    
 19,  50.40            William Taylor  33  2   1     12.0  38.4                                                                                                             Arete West    
 19,  50.40           Mark R Gilligan  38  2   1                                                                                                           38.4  12.0       unattached    
 21,  46.20             Rick A Massey  33  1   1                                                     46.2                                                                   PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 22,  44.00       Jonathan De St Paer  36  2   1     16.0                                                                          28.0                                     Tamalpa Runners, Inc    
 23,  39.60             Kevin W Davis  38  1   1                                                     39.6                                                                   Transports Adidas Racing Team   
 24,  36.30             John D Garvey  31  1   1                                                     36.3                                                                   unattached   
 25,  32.00             Emmett D Rahl  38  2   1                                                                                   24.0                           8.0       Golden Valley Harriers    
 26,  31.00        Michael J Buchanan  48  1   0                                                                                                                 31.0       unattached   
 27,  19.00            Andrew J Krone  31  1   0     19.0                                                                                                                   Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 28,  14.00           Richard A Blink  34  1   0                                         14.0                                                                               unattached   
 28,  14.00        Andrew T Anglemyer  30  1   0                                                                                                                 14.0       unattached   
 30,  12.00             Jason M Jones  36  1   0                                         12.0                                                                               unattached   
 31,  10.00           Kenneth W Brown  40  1   0                                                                                                                 10.0       Empire Runners   

Master Men 40-49
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 390.80            Jean D Pommier  45 11   5  *  40.0  49.6                    68.0  40.0        79.2  40.0              74.0  20.0              40.0        40.0  40.0 Quicksilver RC of San Jose pts dropped: QD50k OW50k JS50k MW100k         
  2, 370.00       Pierre-Yves Couteau  43  8   6  *        38.4              49.6  52.7       102.3        19.0  60.0              48.0                    38.4             Quicksilver RC of San Jose pts dropped: AR50m         
  3, 307.00              Mark T Lantz  43  4   3                                                    132.0                          80.0                    64.0  31.0       Buffalo Chips RC      
  4, 220.60        Charles H Blakeney  47  8   6  *        30.4              16.0              52.8  52.8  11.0              30.4        80.0                          16.0 unattached pts dropped: FT50m         TR100
  5, 203.90       Karl K Hoagland Iii  44  4   3                             25.6                   102.3                          62.0                          14.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc      
  6, 191.40              Robert Evans  43  3   2                                              142.0                                                        30.4  19.0       unattached     
  7, 135.60                 Gary Wang  41  6   4                             17.6                    39.6  16.0              38.4                          16.0   8.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc        
  8, 126.60              Andy Benkert  42  6   2     19.0                                                  14.0                    38.0              31.0  17.6   7.0       Quicksilver RC of San Jose        
  9, 112.00           Ron M Gutierrez  42  3   1                             64.0                          24.0                                                  24.0       New Balance Excelsior     
 10, 106.90            John K Nichols  44  4   3                                                     62.7                          24.0                    11.2   9.0       Buffalo Chips RC      
 11, 103.20          Jeffery M Rogers  48  2   1     24.0                                      79.2                                                                         Bay Area Ultra Runners    
 12, 102.70             Rick A Santos  45  2   1                 40.0                          62.7                                                                         unattached    
 13, 102.40               Ray Sanchez  42  2   2           64.0              38.4                                                                                           Buffalo Chips RC    
 14, 100.40                Greg Nacco  49  4   1     31.0                                31.0                                                              22.4  16.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc      
 15,  80.60             Mark M Tanaka  42  2   1                                                           31.0              49.6                                           unattached    
 16,  80.00             James Barstad  45  7   3                             11.2        16.0              10.0                    16.0                    12.8   0.0  14.0 Golden West Athletics Club         
 17,  78.00              John R Mintz  43  3   0     14.0                                                              40.0                                            24.0 Tamalpa Runners, Inc     
 18,  69.20                 Adam Blum  45  3   1                                                                 31.0                                19.0  19.2             Quicksilver RC of San Jose     
 19,  68.60               John R Blue  45  3   1                                                                                                           25.6  12.0  31.0 Buffalo Chips RC     
 20,  56.60            Rajeev M Patel  49  4   2                              8.0                           8.0        31.0                                 9.6             unattached      
 21,  55.60             Mark R Murray  46  2   1                                                                                                           49.6   6.0       Buffalo Chips RC    
 22,  46.20       Gregory J Rosenberg  46  1   1                                                     46.2                                                                   SF Marathon Training Program   
 23,  45.40              David W Dean  40  3   2                                                                                   28.0                    14.4   3.0       unattached     
 24,  45.10            Eric R Ellisen  48  2   2                                                     23.1                          22.0                                     PACIFIC STRIDERS    
 25,  44.60             Eddie Schmidt  45  2   1           25.6                                                                                                        19.0 Buffalo Chips RC    
 26,  39.00             Bob A Gilbert  46  4   0                                         12.0                                                        16.0         0.0  11.0 Golden Valley Harriers      
 27,  38.20             Eric C Wilson  44  2   1                             19.2        19.0                                                                               unattached    
 28,  36.30        Michael J Buchanan  48  1   1                                                     36.3                                                                   unattached   
 29,  35.40                 Kai Huang  41  4   2     12.0                     9.6                           9.0                                             4.8             unattached      
 30,  33.00          James M Scattini  46  1   1                                                     33.0                                                                   Monterey Bay WNLR   
 31,  32.00        Charles J Hofacker  43  1   1                                                                                   32.0                                     Buffalo Chips RC   
 32,  30.40             Kevin M Rumon  48  1   1                             30.4                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 33,  29.70             Scott A Evans  40  1   1                                                     29.7                                                                   unattached   
 34,  28.40                Lance Fong  49  2   1                             14.4        14.0                                                                               unattached    
 35,  26.40             Paul M Taylor  40  1   1                                                     26.4                                                                   West Valley Joggers and Striders   
 36,  24.00                 Tim Souza  49  1   0                                                                                                     24.0                   West Valley Joggers and Striders   
 36,  24.00              Peter A Hsia  49  1   0                                         24.0                                                                               New Balance Excelsior   
 38,  22.40       Timothy Fitzpatrick  48  1   1                             22.4                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 39,  18.00        Todd K Mikolajczyk  46  1   1                                                                                   18.0                                     Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 40,  16.00           Kenneth W Brown  40  1   0     16.0                                                                                                                   Empire Runners   
 41,  14.00         Jeffrey S Barbier  44  2   0                                                           12.0                                                   2.0       Buffalo Chips RC    
 41,  14.00           Baldwyn Y Chieh  40  1   0                                                                                                     14.0                   unattached   
 43,  13.00             Tim J Ruffino  46  2   0                                                                                                                  1.0  12.0 Golden West Athletics Club    
 44,  12.80            Greg N Lanctot  41  1   1                             12.8                                                                                           Quicksilver RC of San Jose   
 45,  11.00            Dan R Anderson  45  2   0                                         11.0                                                                     0.0       West Valley Joggers and Striders    
 45,  11.00         David B Bronstein  47  1   0                                                                                                                 11.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 47,  10.00             David Leipsic  44  1   0                                                                                                                 10.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 48,   8.00            Chris L Taylor  41  2   1                                                                                                            8.0   0.0       unattached    
 49,   6.40            Jose A Rodarte  45  2   1                                                                                                            6.4   0.0       Buffalo Chips RC    
 50,   5.00           Stephen M Itano  50  1   0                                                                                                                  5.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 51,   4.00              Thomas Reiss  41  1   0                                                                                                                  4.0       San Luis Distance Club   
 52,   3.20           Stephen C Payne  43  1   1                                                                                                            3.2             Nike Fleet Feet Racing   

Senior Men 50-59
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 359.00              John G Catts  56  7   4     31.0  64.0        40.0  64.0                                                  80.0                    64.0  16.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc         
  2, 340.00                Keith Blom  53  6   4     40.0  49.6                                     132.0  40.0                    48.0                    30.4             Quicksilver RC of San Jose        
  3, 322.20          Joseph K Swenson  54  6   3                 40.0                    40.0 132.0                                      80.0              19.2  11.0       Bay Area Ultra Runners        
  4, 246.00              Jay Elkerton  51  9   5  *  12.0  30.4              22.4              79.2        31.0  31.0              28.0                    14.4        24.0 Spartans Running Club pts dropped: AR50m QD50k         
  5, 197.70            Tom Wroblewski  50  5   4                                   68.0              62.7  19.0                    32.0                    16.0             unattached       
  6, 195.30           Stephen M Itano  50  3   2                                         31.0       102.3                          62.0                                     Tamalpa Runners, Inc     
  7, 164.40              Chuck Amital  51  4   2                 31.0        38.4                                                              64.0                    31.0 Pamakids      
  8, 164.30              Jeff L Jones  55  6   3     16.0                    25.6        14.0  62.7        24.0                    22.0                                     Bay Area Ultra Runners        
  9, 118.60           Scott D Laberge  52  4   2     19.0                    49.6                                                  38.0                          12.0       unattached      
 10, 115.60                Todd Hayes  58  3   1                                                                                                     50.0  25.6        40.0 West Valley Joggers and Striders     
 11, 102.30           Michael A Smith  51  1   1                                              102.3                                                                         West Valley Joggers and Striders   
 12, 100.00          Michael L Palmer  56  4   2     14.0                    30.4        16.0        39.6                                                                   PACIFIC STRIDERS      
 13,  95.40      Stephen E Tjonpiangi  54  4   1                                         19.0                    40.0                                      22.4  14.0       Golden West Athletics Club      
 14,  95.00       Cecil J Baumgartner  53  2   1                                                                             64.0                    31.0                   West Valley Joggers and Striders    
 15,  79.20              Mike Sweeney  54  1   1                                                     79.2                                                                   Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 16,  66.30                Ken Crouse  53  3   1                                                     36.3        24.0                                             6.0       Buffalo Chips RC     
 17,  63.00                Carl Jacob  56  4   0     11.0                                12.0              16.0                                      24.0                   Tamalpa Runners, Inc      
 18,  61.00               Steve Jaber  58  3   0     10.0                                11.0                          40.0                                                 Bay Area Ultra Runners     
 19,  54.40            Tony Jankowski  56  3   3           22.4              19.2                                                                          12.8             Bay Area Ultra Runners     
 20,  52.80      Stephen A Menebroker  54  1   1                                                     52.8                                                                   Asics Aggie RC   
 21,  49.60            Michael Miller  52  1   1                                                                                                           49.6             unattached   
 22,  46.20              John T Neely  54  1   1                                                     46.2                                                                   unattached   
 23,  40.00           Mark P Richtman  53  1   0                                                                                                                 40.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 24,  38.40             John P Feeney  50  1   1           38.4                                                                                                             Buffalo Chips RC   
 24,  38.40            Michael Bailey  54  1   1                                                                                                           38.4             Buffalo Chips RC   
 26,  36.80               James C Yee  59  2   2           19.2              17.6                                                                                           Buffalo Chips RC    
 27,  31.00              Jim T Howard  54  1   0                                                                                                                 31.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 28,  25.60             Tommy R Baker  53  1   1           25.6                                                                                                             unattached   
 29,  24.00       Robert E Johnson Jr  54  1   1                                                                                   24.0                                     unattached   
 29,  24.00              David A Ripp  57  1   0                                                                                                                 24.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 29,  24.00           Gary W Campbell  54  1   0                 24.0                                                                                                       unattached   
 29,  24.00       Kenneth E Gregorich  50  1   0                                         24.0                                                                               PACIFIC STRIDERS   
 29,  24.00           Bruce E Labelle  54  1   0     24.0                                                                                                                   Golden Valley Harriers   
 34,  19.00            Douglas Croall  56  1   0                                                                                                                 19.0       unattached   
 35,  17.60         James A Reikowsky  53  1   1                                                                                                           17.6             unattached   
 35,  17.60             David A Evans  50  1   1           17.6                                                                                                             Buffalo Chips RC   
 37,  10.00        William S Pequinot  52  1   0                                                                                                                 10.0       Buffalo Chips RC   
 38,   9.00            Allan P Abrams  52  1   0                                                                                                                  9.0       unattached   
 39,   8.00                 Pip Smith  52  1   0                                                                                                                  8.0       Golden West Athletics Club   
 40,   7.00               Tim Aregger  54  1   0                                                                                                                  7.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   

Super Senior Men 60-69
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 224.00                Jim Magill  63  7   6           32.0                    34.0        66.0        20.0              32.0        40.0              27.2             Quicksilver RC of San Jose pts dropped: AR50m        
  2, 201.50          Charles W Savage  62  7   4     20.0                    32.0        20.0        56.1  17.0                    34.0                    22.4             Tamalpa Runners, Inc         
  3, 112.00        Ernest K Takahashi  64  4   2                                                                                   40.0                    32.0  20.0  20.0 Buffalo Chips RC      
  4,  66.00           Thomas D Knight  60  1   1                                                     66.0                                                                   West Valley Track Club Inc   
  5,  61.80                Ron H Peck  67  4   1                 20.0                    12.0                                                        17.0  12.8             Buffalo Chips RC      
  6,  54.00        Wally G Hesseltine  66  3   0                                         17.0                          20.0                                            17.0 Bay Area Ultra Runners     
  7,  44.20             Hans P Schmid  69  2   1     17.0                    27.2                                                                                           Tamalpa Runners, Inc    
  8,  44.00           Eric M Ianacone  62  3   1                                         14.0                                                              16.0        14.0 Buffalo Chips RC     
  9,  36.20            Don C Wilkison  67  2   1                                                                 17.0                                      19.2             Golden West Athletics Club    
 10,  30.00          Frank A Bozanich  64  1   0                                                                 30.0                                                       Tamalpa Runners, Inc   
 11,  26.00          Walter Underhill  62  2   0     12.0                                                                                                        14.0       Tamalpa Runners, Inc    
 12,  20.00             Wayne P Miles  63  1   0                                                                                                     20.0                   unattached   
 13,  17.00            Dennis N Scott  60  1   0                                                                                                                 17.0       Buffalo Chips RC   
 14,  14.00               Barry Spitz  61  1   0     14.0                                                                                                                   Tamalpa Runners, Inc   

Veteran Men 70+
                                                       QD    HK    HK    WT    FT   SNR    SK    TR    WS    OW    SS    QS    QS    MW    RA    RA    RA    AR   WTC    JS 
     Total                                No. No.     50k   50m   50k   50k   50m   53m   50k  100m  100m   50k   50k   50k   50m  100k  100k   50m   50k   50m   50k   50k 
Plc, Points                      Name Age Evt 50+ *   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0   1.6   1.7   1.0   3.3   3.3   1.0   1.0   1.0   1.6   2.0   2.0   1.6   1.0   1.6   1.0   1.0 
  1, 162.75             Bill R Dodson  74 10   5  *  15.0  24.0              24.0  25.5  15.0                                24.0                    18.8  24.0  15.0  22.5 Stevens Creek Striders pts dropped: WTC50k SK50k QD50k         
  2,  60.90                Ralph Hirt  71  3   2                                                                 22.5        19.2                          19.2             Bay Area Ultra Runners     


Bonus Points Awarded:

            Chikara Omine  10.00  Jedediah Smith 50K
            Bill R Dodson   7.50  Jedediah Smith 50K
           Scott H Dunlap  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
               Todd Hayes  10.00  RuthAnderson 50K
            Bill R Dodson   3.75  RuthAnderson 50K
            Chikara Omine   5.00  Quick Silver 50M
           Jean D Pommier  10.00  Quick Silver 50M
            Chikara Omine  10.00  Silver State 50K
      Pierre-Yves Couteau  20.00  Silver State 50K
         Frank A Bozanich  10.00  Silver State 50K
               Ralph Hirt   7.50  Silver State 50K
           Brett A Rivers   5.00  Tahoe Rim 100m
             Robert Evans  10.00  Tahoe Rim 100m
            Chikara Omine  10.00  Skyline 50k
            Chikara Omine   5.00  Sierra Nevada Endurance Run
            Chikara Omine   5.00  Helen Klein 50m


The following people will move (or has moved) into a new age group this year.
You will be scored you in the next age group when you enter the next age group
unless you notify me to continue to score you in the current age group.

        Jonathan M Kimura 29 West Valley Joggers and Striders
     Victor A Ballesteros 39 Tamalpa Runners, Inc
             Lance Hooper 39 Golden West Athletics Club
             Noe Castanon 39 Pamakids
              Dave Mackey 39 Tamalpa Runners, Inc
               Greg Nacco 49 Tamalpa Runners, Inc
           Rajeev M Patel 49 unattached
               Lance Fong 49 unattached
                Tim Souza 49 West Valley Joggers and Striders
             Peter A Hsia 49 New Balance Excelsior
               Todd Hayes 58 West Valley Joggers and Striders
           Michael Miller 52 unattached
              James C Yee 59 Buffalo Chips RC
            David A Evans 50 Buffalo Chips RC
            Hans P Schmid 69 Tamalpa Runners, Inc



Points scored at Quad Dipsea, 11/28/2009 8:00
Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Bonus Factor = 0.50

 Plc, Pts   (Bonus)             Name Age Time          USATF#     Club


Open Men 29 and under

:  1,  20.0         Jonathan M Kimura 29 04:23:59  M20 1910727538 West Valley Joggers and Striders 

Senior Open Men 30-39

:  1,  40.0      Victor A Ballesteros 39 04:15:37  M30 1913205938 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  2,  31.0                Jed Tukman 38 04:49:23  M30 1913297638 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  3,  24.0              Jason P Reed 30 05:03:25  M30 1912376938 New Balance Excelsior 
:  4,  19.0            Andrew J Krone 31 05:44:39  M30 1911035238 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  5,  16.0       Jonathan de St Paer 36 06:07:56  M30 1910917238 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  6,  14.0            Robert M Silva 38 06:18:12  M30 1911351338 Pamakids 
:  7,  12.0            William Taylor 33 07:20:55  M30 1910972738 Arete West 

Master Men 40-49

:  1,  40.0            Jean D Pommier 45 04:25:32  M40 1911214338 Quicksilver RC of San Jose 
:  2,  31.0                Greg Nacco 49 04:40:28  M40 1910235938 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  3,  24.0          Jeffery M Rogers 48 05:42:22  M40 1911874438 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  4,  19.0              Andy Benkert 42 06:12:26  M40 1912650738 Quicksilver RC of San Jose 
:  5,  16.0           Kenneth W Brown 40 06:15:59  M40 1910178138 Empire Runners 
:  6,  14.0              John R Mintz 43 06:18:29  M40 1911709238 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  7,  12.0                 Kai Huang 41 06:44:07  M40 1910688938 unattached 

Senior Men 50-59

:  1,  40.0                Keith Blom 53 05:31:48  M50 1913510238 Quicksilver RC of San Jose 
:  2,  31.0              John G Catts 56 05:31:49  M50 1912710938 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  3,  24.0           Bruce E LaBelle 54 05:38:10  M50 1910121138 Golden Valley Harriers 
:  4,  19.0           Scott D LaBerge 52 05:53:37  M50 1912230838 unattached 
:  5,  16.0              Jeff L Jones 55 06:37:34  M50 1911910638 Bay Area Ultra Runners 
:  6,  14.0          Michael L Palmer 56 06:45:20  M50 1915400438 PACIFIC STRIDERS 
:  7,  12.0              Jay Elkerton 51 06:46:38  M50 1911676338 Spartans Running Club 
:  8,  11.0                Carl Jacob 56 07:17:31  M50 1913573038 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  9,  10.0               Steve Jaber 58 08:10:20  M50 1910192238 Bay Area Ultra Runners 

Super Senior Men 60-69

:  1,  20.0          Charles W Savage 62 06:19:31  M60 1910562638 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  2,  17.0             Hans P Schmid 69 06:24:43  M60 1910374638 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  3,  14.0               Barry Spitz 61 07:30:35  M60 1911222638 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 
:  4,  12.0          Walter Underhill 62 07:54:55  M60 1910563438 Tamalpa Runners, Inc 

Veteran Men 70+

:  1,  15.0             Bill R Dodson 74 07:09:47  M70 1911333138 Stevens Creek Striders