Pacific Association USATF

Ultra Grand Prix: How Team Points Were Scored

USATF Pacific 2017 Ultra Grand Prix: How Team Points Were Scored
(updated 8/20/2017 with the Ohlone 50K)

CLICK HERE to return to the Ultra Grand Prix Standings page.


Team Points scored at Skyline 50K 8/06/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)

Women
1, 10, Pamakids 16:27:49 (Yasaka 5:12:56, Heavner 5:22:34, Cheng 5:52:19)
2, 9, Excelsior 19:58:52 (Leo 6:10:05, Xiang 6:14:30, Teicheira 7:34:17)
Mixed
1, 10, Quicksilver 17:33:56 (Blakeney 5:32:26, Flatt 5:48:09, Cole 6:13:21)
2, 9, Tamalpa 22:30:39 (Breen 5:42:07, Jacob 7:37:54, Dodson 9:10:38)
Men
1, 10, Excelsior 12:13:25 (Comay 4:00:23, Doherty 4:05:17, Lentz 4:07:45)
2, 9, Quicksilver 13:39:47 (Pommier 4:10:16, Blameuser 4:41:52, Johnson 4:47:39)
3, 8, Pamakids 15:37:17 (Hsueh 4:40:22, Dai 5:18:48, Rodriquez 5:38:07)
4, 7, LMJS 19:19:21 (Yee 4:46:43, Dangler 7:08:20, Glieden 7:24:18)


Team Points scored at Ohlone 50K 5/21/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Women
1, 10, Pamakids 27:24:41 (Wilson 7:57:09, Zakroff 9:28:25, Perez 9:59:07)
Mixed
1, 10, Quicksilver 18:19:55 (Pommier 4:59:30 , Taylor 5:47:55, Giraudo 7:32:30)
2,9, Pamakids 22:10:21 (Dia 7:09:15, Gieng 7:34:19, Hershey 7:26:47 )
Men
1,10, Pamakids 19:42:42 (Mikecz 6:24:56, Flanagan 6:31:31, Hsueh 6:46:15)
2, 9, Quicksilver 22:49:31 (Burke 7:18:47, Roberts 7:42:47, Blameuser 7:47:57)


Team Points scored at Silver State 50K, 50M 5/20/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1.0, 1.6
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Mixed – 50K
1, 10, Excelsior 19:06:51 (Anderson 5:30:18, Broyer 6:21:18, Leo 7:15:15)
2,9, Pamakids 23:06:55 (Wehrheim, 6:43:05, Secreto 7:48:53, Stephens 8:34:57)
Men – 50M
1, 16, Excelsior 29:17:44 (Zemach 9:05:48, Schnaitter 9:28:13, Horan 10:43:43)
2, 14.4, Pamakids 38:23:43 (Rodriguez 11:02:53, Strack 13:35:50, Osorio 13:45:00)
Mixed – 50M
1, 16, Excelsior 30:07:22(Omine 7:31:18, Potvin 9:39:47, Nishiyama 12:56:17)


Team Points scored at Miwok 100K 5/6/2017 Difficulty Factor = 2.0
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Women
1, 20, Excelsior 40:40:58 (Ray 12:59:10, Blinn 13:35:25, Metcalfe14:06:23)
Mixed
1, 20, Excelsior 33:08:03 (Gutierrez 9:56:00, Schnaitter 11:05:05, Shin 12:06:58)
2, 18, Tamalpa 34:35:28 (Kam 11:19:45, Arauzo 11:28:25, Sanderson 11:47:18)
3, 16, Pamakids 36:32:24 (Hsueh 11:18:45, Dai 12:03:11, Haston 13:10:28)
4, 14, LMJS 45:01:27 (Woolman 14:20:30, Nelson 15: 31:43, Barrios 15:09:14)
Men
1, 20, Excelsior 32:49:37 (Omine 8:46:37, Hayes 11:29:08, Metcalfe 12:33:52)
2, 18, Quicksilver 34:29:39 (Pommier 10:30:24, Kunder 11:55:53, Franke 12:03:22)
3, 16, Pamakids 42:27:49 (Amital 13:46:17, Wehrheim 14:14:43, King 14:26:49)


Team Points scored at Ruth Anderson 50K, 50M 4/23/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1, 1.6
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Women – 50K
1, 10, Pamakids 17:27:02 (Bazeley 5:05:01, Deleon 5:32:03, Cisneros 6:49:58)
Mixed – 50K
1, 10, Pamakids 16:11:39 (Stephens 4:55:25, Haugley 5:29:25, Wehrheim 5:46:49)
2, 9, Quicksilver 17:38:19 (Pommier 3:25:19, Poulson 6:12:00, Powell 8:01:00)
Men – 50K
1, 10, Pamakids 12:21:36 (Hsueh 3:57:32, Ewing 4:08:26, Dai 4:15:38)
Men – 50M
1, 16, Excelsior 19:56:34 (Omine 5:58:20, Andrade 6:39:58, Schnaitter 7:18:16)


Team Points scored at American River 50-Mile 4/1/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1.6
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Men
1, 10, Buffalo Chips 24:06:46 (Sanchez 7:36:30, Lantz 7:48:55, Schmidt 8:41:21)
2, 9, Quicksilver 29:53:38 (Franke 8:30:32, Sengo 10:33:39, Swenson 10:49:27)
Women
1, 10, Quicksilver 32:31:30 (Fujisawa 10:19:43, Taylor 10:33:24, Bonnet 11:38:23)
Mixed
1, 10, Excelsior 24:53:03 (Broyer 7:26:16, Schnaitter 7:39:17, Ray 9:47:30)
2, 9, Tamalpa 26:49:37 (Sanderson 8:11:07, Verdun 8:55:29, Bergenske 9:43:01)
3, 8, Pamakids 30:10:48 (Cheng 9:24:13, Stephens 10:17:56, Wehrheim 10:28:39)


Team Points scored at Way Too Cool 3/4/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Men
1, 10, RC Rebels 12:03:16 (Fagundes 3:28:50, Blanco 4:15:03, Flores 4:19:23)
2, 9, SFRC 12:21:50 (Parker 4:03:52, Wassather 4:08:13, Schaar 4:09:45)
3, 8, Tamalpa 13:56:41 (Fain 4:25:34, Snipes 4:36:26, Diego 4:54:41)
4, 7, Quicksilver 16:29:49 (Lewis 5:25:00, Saxton 5:28:21, Sengo 5:36:28)
5, 6, Pamakids 18:05:50 (Wehrheim 5:38:58, Dasalla 5:58:45, Osorio 6:28:07)
Women
1, 10, Pamakids 19:10:37 (Cheng 6:06:11, Deleon 6:29:41, Wong 6:34:45)
Mixed
1, 10, SFRC 12:33:27 (Lerner 4:10:08, Leedham 4:10:16, Castleman 4:13:03)
2, 9, RC Rebels 14:40:21 (Van De Water 4:16:49, Fadling 4:19:51, Pozzi 6:03:41)
3, 8, Pamakids 16:11:36 (Rodriquez 4:55:42, King 5:20:01, Stephens 5:55:53)
4, 7, Tamalpa 16:24:34 (Verdon 5:16:45, Richard 5:25:01, Catts 5:42:48)
5, 6, Quicksilver 18:29:39 (Cole 5:55:10, Aspromonte 6:13:38, Gladding 6:20:51)
6, 5, Buffalo Chips 21:48:53 (Feeny 5:53:22, Dallas 7:05:48, Yee 8:49:43)


Team Points scored at Riverbank One Day 2/25-26/2017 Difficulty Factor = 2.0/3.3
Plc, Pts, Club Distance (Team)
Mixed – 100 km
1, 10, Excelsior 616.641 km (Broyer 216.241, Costa 204, Omine 196.4)
2, 9, Pamakids 306.4 km (Cheng 106.4, Wehrheim 100, Osorio 100)
Mixed – 100 mile
1, 10, Excelsior 383.163 mi (Broyer 134.366, Costa 126.76, Omine 122.037)


Team Points scored at Jed Smith 2/4/2017 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Men
1, 10, Excelsior 11:08:14 (Schnaitter 3:29:30, Broyer 3:35:10, Saito 4:03:34)
2, 9, Pamakids 13:50:25 (Rodriguez 4:27:18, Wehrheim 4:34:21, Gieng 4:48:46)
Women
1, 10, Pamakids 14:01:15 (Hershey 4:38:37, Stephens 4:40:42, Cheng 4:41:56)
Mixed
1, 10, Pamakids 12:15:59 (Jones 3:51:14, Yasaka 4:10:13, Alley 4:14:32)
2, 9, Quicksilver 14:34:38 (Pommier 3:19:59, Magill 5:23:06, Poulsen 5:51:33)

 


USATF Pacific 2016 Ultra Grand Prix: How Team Points Were Scored
(updated 12/8/2016 with Quad Dipsea)

CLICK HERE to return to the Ultra Grand Prix Standings page.


Team Points scored at Quad Dipsea 11/26/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1, 10, SFRC 15:08:52 (Becker 4:33:56, Vindel 4:47:46, Bretan 5:47:10)
2, 9, Quicksilver 15:57:21 (Blameuser 5:09:33, Johnson 5:23:52, Taylor 5:23:56)
3, 8, Tamalpa 16:03:50 (Marshall 5:09:18, Vazquez 5:27:11, Gunderson 5:27:21 )
4, 7, Excelsior 16:18:30 (Handel 5:14:34, Baird 5:15:08, Hayes 5:48:48)
5, 6 Pamakids 17:04:34 (Ewing 5:13:01, Huizinga 5:51:08, Rodriguez 6:00:25)
Women
1, 10, Pamakids 18:58:40 (Hershey 6:15:32, Wilson 6:17:28, Haston 6:25:40)
2, 9, Quicksilver 20:07:52 (Abram 5:51:31, Momsen 6:36:40, Lopez-Lanctot 7:39:41)
3, 8, LMJS 20:38:19 (Lavendar Smith 5:56:44, Barrios 7:03:06, Nelson 7:38:29)
Mixed
1, 10, Excelsior 16:46:16 (Schnaitter 5:01:35, Reed 5:13:44, Blinn 6:30:57)
2, 9, Tamalpa 17:59:14 (Rutledge 5:29:32, Snipes 5:49:14, Howland 6:40:28)
3, 8, Pamakids 21:02:00 (Dai 6:07:30, Jones 6:37:54, Badaracco 8:16:36)
4, 7, LMJS 24:25:56 (Nye 7:55:31, Nelson 7:57:21, Palmer 8:33:04)


Team Points scored at Rio Del Lago 100 Mile 11/5/2016 Difficulty Factor = 3.3
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1, 33, Excelsior 70:45:22 (Purcell 19:49:31, Steinmaus 21:29:03, Michal 29:26:48)
Mixed
1, 33, Quicksilver 66:07:36 (Burton 20:51:39, Franke 21:39:07, Burke 23:36:50)
2, 29.7, Pamakids 73:43:53 (Strack 23:28:38, Dozier 24:54:41, Haston 25:20:34)


Team Points scored at DC Firetrails 50 Mile 10/8/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1.6
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1, 16, Pamakids 27:50:45 (Henriquez 7:39:54, Rodriguez 9:55:56, Mejorada 10:14:55)
2, 14.4, Quicksilver 33:36:07 (Blakeney 10:03:41, Sengo 11:37:51, Swenson 11:54:35)
3, 12.8, LMJS 36:54:44 (Dangler 11:52:52, Palmer 12:22:41, Vitocruz 12:39:11)
Women
1, 16, Pamakids 35:38:19 (Bazeley 11:03:43, Stephens 11:09:01, Simonson 12:25:35)
Mixed
1, 16, Excelsior 26:54:22 (Schnaitter 8:18:30, Steinmaus 8:39:12, Xiang 9:56:40)
2, 14.4, Pamakids 31:23:47 (Yasaka 10:02:17, Cheng 10:37:06, Amital 10:44:24)


Team Points scored at PCTR 100m 09/10,11/2016 Difficulty Factor = 3.3
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1, 33, Excelsior 61:30:24 (Omine 15:56:31, Schnaitter 22:21:52, Zea 23:12:01)
2, 29.7, Quicksilver 79:56:27 (Taylor 22:12:51, Kunder 27:17:35, Strauss 30:26:01)
3, 26.4, Pamakids 84:51:24 (Osorio26:17:23, King 29:21:23, Clayton 29:12:38)
Mixed
1, 33, Pamakids 72:46:08 (Ward 21:52:09, Amital 24:59:41, Cheng 25:54:18)


Team Points scored at Tamalpa Headlands 50k 08/27/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Women
1, 10, SFRC 14:39:12 (Peterson 4:41:52, Bernard 4:47:11, Murillo 5:10:09)
2, 9, Impala 15:34:12 (Tieri 4:40:10, Sunshine 5:27:01, Mazzocco 5:27:01)
3, 8, LMJS 18:16:16 (Zielaski 5:06:06, Woolman 6:15:39, Bentivoglio 6:54:31)
4, 7, Quicksilver 16:42:07 (Lambert 5:17:28, Cole 6:14:29, Fujisawa 7:10:10)
5, 6, Tamalpa 19:26:04 (Mara Snipes 5:25:45, Herzog 6:53:06, Shaffer 7:07:13)
6, 5, Excelsior 19:46:59 (Winkler 6:33:32, Nishiyama 6:35:19, Leo 6:38:08)
7, 4, Pamakids 24:27:01 (Zakroff 7:38:54, Badaracco 7:55:12, Jessica Strack 8:52:55)
Men
1, 10,SFRC 13:44:55 (Bowman 3:48:55, Maravilla 4:17:31, Yanko 4:38:29)
2, 9, Excelsior 14:52:38 (Schnaitter 4:39:44, Reed 4:49:21, Zea 5:23:33)
3, 8, Quicksilver 15:46:18 (Pommier 4:27:28, Wang 5:33:08, Boyer 5:45:42)
4, 7, Tamalpa 16:27:07 (Marshall 5:16:16, Richard Snipes 5:25:47, Covey 5:45:04)
5, 6, Pamakids 24:51:54 (Amital 6:24:05, Jonathan Strack 8:52:55, Lim 9:34:54)
Mixed
1, 10, Pamakids 19:41:39 (Huizinga 5:54:32, Stephens 6:08:16, Perez 7:38:51)
2, 9, Tamalpa 20:22:20 (Somnhot 5:52:14, De St Paer 5:57:25, Goh 8:32:41)
3, 8, Quicksilver 21:03:04 (Burke 6:16:08, Eisenman 6:27:44, Powell 8:19:12)


Team Points scored at Skyline 50k 08/07/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1.0
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1, 10, Excelsior 12:25:19 (Doherty 4:07:40, Schnaitter 4:08:24, Mendenhall 4:09:15)
2, 9, Quicksilver 13:25:53 (Calzetta 3:55:48, Pommier 4:07:19, Flatt 5:22:46)
3, 8, LMJS 22:28:07 (Carpenter 7:11:04, Batenburg 7:22:44, Vitocruz 7:54:19)
Mixed
1, 10, Pamakids 16:13:34 (Yasaka 5:13:01, Rodriquez 5:21:09, Hershey 5:39:24)
2, 9, Forward Motion 16:19:00 (Khryashchev 4:35:47, Richmond 5:44:19, Hamelinch 5:58:54)
3, 8, LMJS 18:07:47 (Chow, 5:12:23, Dangler 6:24:06, Nye 6:31:18)
4, 7, Tamalpa 18:17:29 (Breen 5:09:35, Verdun 6:24:36, Schmid 6:43:18)
5, 6, Quicksilver 18:47:19 (Brook 6:35:59 , Lewis 5:58:20, Swenson 6:13:00)
6, 5, Stevens Creek 20:23:15 (Rao 6:28:36 , McCain 6:28:38, Dodson 7:26:01)
Women
1, 10, Pamakids 19:04:04 (Cheng 5:39:25, Stephens 5:51:54, Perez 7:32:45)


Team Points scored at Tahoe Rim Trail 100m 07/16/2016 Difficulty Factor = 3.3
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1, 33, Pamakids 92:31:04 (Ward 28:41:42, Gieng 30:43:26, Amital 33:05:56)
2, 29.7, Quicksilver 95:44:42 (Tanaka 31:14:08, Brooks 31:47:56, Swenson 32:42:38)
Mixed
1, 33, Tamalpa 80:42:16 (Woodhouse 23:38:57, Diego 27:39:16, Van Dam 29:24:03)
2, 29.7, Pamakids 84:26:48 (Rodriquez 25:11:36, Dai 25:20:58, Simonson 33:54:14)
3, 26.4, Stevens Creek 86:08:36 (Espat 24:50:13, McAlpin29:22:02, Alfred 31:56:21)


Team Points scored at Western States 100m 06/25/2016 Difficulty Factor = 3.3
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1,33, Tamalpa 64:08:28 (Fain 19:27:51, Freeman 21:10:53, Hoagland 23:29:44)
1,29.7, SFRC 64:38:27 (Denucci 17:07:57, Wassather 19:02:21, Mulholland 28:28:09)
Mixed
1,33, Quicksilver 65:09:30 (Sharmin 16:55:11, Calzetta 19:21:03, Martinez 28:53:16)
2,29.7, Excelsior 67:45:58 (Shebest 18:37:10, Doherty 20:50:37, Nishiyama 28:18:11)
3,26.4, Tamalpa 69:11:13 (Arbogast 20:30:11, Lindland 21:07:40, Sanderson 27:33:22)


Team Points scored at Ohlone 50k, 05/22/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1,10, Quicksilver 20:10:32 (Steinkamp 6:05:54, Brooks 7:00:12, Swenson 7:04:26)
Mixed
1,10, Quicksilver 16:29:03 (Pommier 4:56:30, Burton 5:25:19, Giraudo 6:07:14)
2,9, Pamakids 20:41:52 (Dozier 6:12:45, Jones 7:11:30, Cheng 7:17:37)
3,8, LMJS 23:19:01 (Barrios 7:09:36, Mehlman 7:47:35, Palmer 8:21:50)


Team Points scored at Silver State 50k, 05/21/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1
Mixed
1,10, Pamakids 20:16:58 (Hershey 6:09:54, Spriggs 6:47:40, Castanon 7:19:24)
Points scored at Silver State 50m, 05/21/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1.6
Men
1,16, Excelsior 27:15:42 (Moore 8:45:50, Sparling 9:07:52, Purcell 9:22:00)
2,14.4, Pamakids 31:32:40 (Echizenya 10:00:52, Jones 10:35:16, Gieng 10:56:32)
Mixed
1,16, Excelsior 29:59:57 (Schnaitter 8:38:30, Broyer 10:14:27, Blinn 11:07:00)


Team Points scored at Quicksilver 100K, 05/14/2016 Difficulty Factor = 2
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1,20, Quicksilver 35:32:54 (Pommier 10:14:44, Burton 10:29:02, Blakeney 14:49:08)
2,18, Excelsior 39:06:02 (Eide 12:05:40, Belk 13:17:00, Metcalfe 13:43:22)
3,16, Pamakids 39:11:28 (Dozer 12:54:58, Rodriquez 12:58:16, Jones 13:18:14)
4,14, Stevens Creek 48:02:55 (Franklin 14:57:36, McAlpin 16:29:30, McKiernan 16:35:49)
Women
1,20, Pamakids 41:43:31 (Yasaka 13:37:23, Cheng 13:44:34, Haston 14:23:34)
Mixed
1,20, Pamakids 38:20:26 (Dai 12:38:55, Ward 12:45:58, Wilson 12:55:43)
2,18, Excelsior 38:32:45 (Zea 11:22:49, Schnaitter 11:25:08, Nishiyama 15:44:48)
3,16, Stevens Creek 42:27:40 (Holmes 12:34:08, Rao 14:13:58, McCain 15:39:34)
4,14, Quicksilver 48:38:51 (Magill 15:40:37, Lubliner 16:21:43, Powell 16:36:31)


Team Points scored at Quicksilver 50K, 05/14/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1,10, Quicksilver 19:17:53 (Pace 5:50:24, Swenson 6:32:10, King 6:55:19)
Women
1,10, Quicksilver 21:25:29 (Nelson 6:14:36, Taylor 6:49:23, Powell 8:21:30)
Mixed
1,10, Pamakids 18:45:45 (Hershey 6:00:31, Stephens 6:02:46, Echizenya 6:42:28)
2,9, Excelsior 19:32:30 (Broyer 5:13:24, Saito 5:39:27, Garcia 8:39:39)
3,8, LMJS 22:09:38 (Nelson 6:59:34, Nye 7:27:26, Nelson 7:42:38)


Team Points scored at Miwok 100K, 05/7/2016 Difficulty Factor = 2
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1,20, Excelsior 33:32:03 (Saito 10:45:45, Purcell 11:22:18, Hayes 11:24:00)
2,18, Tamalpa 34:08:34 (Richtman 10:10:27, Schmidt 10:43:43, De St Paer,13:14:24)
3,16, Pamakids 39:39:24 (Dai 12:36:00, Rodriquez 13:23:35, Amital 13:49:39)
4,14, Quicksilver 40:59:22 (Kunder 12:15:37, Couteau 14:06:43, Strasen 14:37:02)
Women
1, 20, Quicksilver 38:50:53 (Porri 12:52:32, Campos 12:55:23, Hall 13:02:58)
2, 18, SFRC 42:32:43 (Kirk 13:01:42, Kuperstein 14:39:14, Sharoglazova 14:51:47)
Mixed
1,20, Excelsior 32:22:39 (Omine 9:13:55, Gutierrez 10:16:04, Blinn 12:52:40)
2,18, Quicksilver,33:35:51 (Lambert 10:55:34, Taylor 11:04:13, Boyer 11:36:04)
3,16, Tamalpa 38:55:08 (Richard 11:30:00, Somnhot 13:36:20, Gaston 13:48:48)
4,14, Pamakids 44:24:18 (Ramirez 14:06:42, Newman 14:55:47, Zakroff 15:21:49)


Team Points scored at American River 50-Mile, 04/2/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1.6
Plc, Pts, Club, Name, Time ( Team )
Men
1,16,Excelsior,22:45:43,(Purcell 7:10:20,Broyer 7:35:16,Metcalfe 8:00:07)
2,14.4,Pamakids,31:13:14,(Newman 9:23:07,Strack 10:33:10,Rehmet 11:16:57)
3,12.8,Quicksilver,35:38:22,(Magill 11:43:52,Sengo 11:49:37,Gladding 12:04:53)
Women
1,16,Pamakids,36:37:22,(Fleming-Williams 10:43:54,Strack 12:20:47,Cisneros 13:32:41)
Mixed
1,16,Excelsior,22:58:31,(Schnaitter 6:59:49,Sparling 7:05:46,Kikuchi 8:52:56)
2,14.4,Quicksilver,25:44:03,(Sharman 6:17:04,Pommier 7:58:15,Brook 11:28:44)
3,12.8,Pamakids,27:05:44,(Jones 8:40:21,Cheng 9:01:26,Yasaka 9:23:57)
4,11.2,Buffalo Chips,27:55:44,(Sanchez 7:51:58,Matz 9:57:44,Matz 10:06:02)
5,9.6,Stevens Creek,32:55:10,(Espat 8:42:00,Alfred 11:32:11,Sun 12:40:59)


Team Points scored at Ruth Anderson 50K, 50-Mile
Plc, Pts, Club, Name, Time ( Team )
Men – 50K
1,10,Pamakids,15:19:05,(Dai 4:21:15,Rodriguez 4:43:55,Gieng/Flanagan (tied) 6:13:55)
Women – 50K
1,10,Pamakids,15:57:48,(Yasaka 4:25:56,Forshner 5:39:20,Deleon 5:52:32)
2,9,Excelsior,16:40:00,(Winkler 4:39:35,Leo 5:29:34,Suzuki 6:30:51)
Men – 50-Mile
1,16,Excelsior,20:38:57,(Omine 5:57:12,Purcell 7:04:02,Baird 7:37:43
Mixed – 50m
1,16,Pamakids,30:02:03,(Haston 8:34:25,Hershey 9:33:05,San Gabriel 11:54:33)


Team Points scored at Way Too Cool 03/05/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1
Plc, Pts, Club, Time (Team)
Men
1,10, SFRC 10:25:03 (Maravilla 3:22:00, O’Leary 3:27:31, Denucci 3:35:32)
2,9, Excelsior 12:13:57 (Schnaitter 3:50:51, Hayes 4:09:25, Purcell 4:13:41)
3,8, Tamalpa 12:16:52 (Fain 3:59:56, Richtman 4:03:05, Wallen 4:13:51)
4,7, Quicksilver 13:49:15 (Benkert 4:19:44, Kunder 4:42:55, Thompson 4:46:36,)
5,6, Buffalo Chips 19:26:51 (Feeny 5:55:27, Hambrick 6:23:05, Crouse 7:08:19)
Women
1,10, SFRC 12:35:41 (Wang 3:43:12, Leedhsm 4:14:14, Cordner 4:38:15)
2,9, Tamalpa 16:29:20 (Buckley 5:07:09, Bergenske 5:39:02, Howland 5:43:09)
3,8, LMJS 17:12:54 ( Chow 5:34:22, Woolman 5:45:40, Poe 5:52:52)
4,7, Quicksilver 17:49:04 (Cole, 5:35:36, Brook 6:01:28, Martinez 6:11:40)
Mixed
1,10, SFRC 12:11:29 (Castleman 3:46:28, Shekyakin 3:46:45, Hsu 4:38:16)
2,9, Excelsior 13:05:57 (Vizcaino 3:42:02, Zea 4:16:42, Winkler 5:07:13)
3,8, Tamalpa 13:51:27 (Rahmer 4:18:24, Schmidt 4:29:59, Richard 5:03:04)
4,7, Buffalo Chips 15:31:25 (Sanchez 4:38:56, Herold 5:12:59, Matz 5:39:30)
5,6, Quicksilver 17:25:51 (Boyer 5:02:35, Lewis 5:48:21, Trevers 6:34:55)
6,5, Pamakids 18:30:04 (Huizinga 5:03:57, Ewing 5:19:31, Cisneros 8:06:36)
7,4, LMJS 18:42:39 (Belling 5:17:10, Nelson 6:26:46, Nelson 6:58:43)


Team Points scored at Jed Smith 02/06/2016 Difficulty Factor = 1
Plc, Pts, Club Time (Team)
Men
1,10, Excelsior 10:43:38 (Omine 3:11:48, Purcell 3:37:02, Broyer, 3:54:48)
2,9, Quicksilver 11:58:15 (Pommier 3:20:55, Couteau 4:02:56, Klemencic 4:34:24)
3,8, Pamakids 12:59:58 (Dai 4:00:47, Flanagan 4:25:36, Jones 4:33:35)
4,7, Buffalo Chips 14:11:33 (Abbs 4:05:19, Marks 4:41:06, Hambrick 5:25:08)
Women
1,10, Pamakids 13:20:42 (Cheng 4:23:55, Yasaka 4:27:40, Stephens 4:29:07)
2,9, Excelsior 14:53:16 (Winkler 4:17:27, Nishiyama 4:40:33, Leo 5:55:16)
Mixed
1,10, Pamakids 13:57:38 (Amital 4:44:22, Wilson 4:30:30, Hershey 4:42:46)
2,9, Buffalo Chips 15:32:31 (Anderson-Abbs 3:48:07, Feeny 5:16:53, Mensonides 6:27:31)
3,8, Quicksilver 17:49:24 (Swenson 4:44:47, Strauss 6:19:34, Powell 6:45:03)
4,7, Stevens Creek 19:36:44 (Dodson 5:48:06, Koren 6:34:01, Brownson 7:14:37)