Schedule and results |  Standings: men, women, team | Payouts: individual, team | Performances
Race results  | PA/USATF Individuals | PA/USATF Teams

Patagonia 5k, San Francisco

May 5, 2024

PA/USATF Team Scoring

Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men
50+ Women | 60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women
OPEN MEN
1 Excelsior Running Club 1:16:50 10 Points ($250)
  Jack Rager, 25 15:08  
  Jack Hunter, 25 15:10  
  Tyler Wolfe, 28 15:19  
  Juan Pablo Arredondo Ambriz, 25 15:32  
  Jacob Potere, 23 15:41  
       
2 West Valley Track Club 1:17:44 9 Points ($135)
  Garrett Patrick, 31 15:09  
  Simon Ricci, 26 15:17  
  Franklin Rice, 27 15:39  
  Will Goodness, 31 15:44  
  Will Makinen, 23 15:55  
       
3 Excelsior Running Club'B' Team 1:21:24 0 Points
  Ben Beeler, 31 15:54  
  Joseph Skurski, 32 16:00  
  Cesar Lira, 42 16:04  
  Tim Comay, 39 16:36  
  Michael Ju, 28 16:50  
       
4 SRA Elite 1:21:48 7 Points ($50)
  Nicholas Tsotu, 38 15:35  
  Garrett Gardner, 26 16:04  
  Casey Engmark, 34 16:26  
  Jose Zaragoza, 37 16:43  
  Jason Sanguinetti, 44 17:00  
       
5 Strawberry Canyon Track Club 1:26:32 6 Points
  Robert Sch├╝tz, 29 16:19  
  Alexander Battaglino, 38 16:30  
  Phil Hebda, 36 16:32  
  Colin Gannon, 32 17:35  
  Tim Keenan, 62 19:36  
       
6 Wolfpack Running Club 1:46:41 5 Points
  Rene Felix, 34 17:12  
  Matthew Heard, 43 18:02  
  Casten Riepling, 50 21:39  
  David Babbitt, 54 23:55  
  Bryan Cirimele, 51 25:53  
       

OPEN WOMEN
1 Impala Racing Team 1:34:24 10 Points ($250)
  Sarah Gulli, 31 17:58  
  Elise Chu, 26 18:25  
  Michelle Meyer, 36 18:30  
  Julia Buford, 32 19:41  
  Emily Denton, 30 19:50  
       
2 West Valley Track Club 1:38:10 9 Points ($135)
  Emma Tapscott, 24 18:42  
  Lindy Zeng, 27 18:48  
  Courtney Grant, 37 19:56  
  Sara Kato, 29 20:18  
  Claire Cioni, 32 20:26  
       
3 Excelsior Running Club 1:38:20 8 Points ($50)
  Jessica Nunez, 32 18:17  
  Elise Peck, 35 19:35  
  Megan TeeKing, 29 19:43  
  Ava Decker, 29 20:12  
  Sarah Swanger, 37 20:33  
       
4 West Valley Track Club'B' Team 1:50:27 0 Points
  Shannon Petersen, 30 20:42  
  Maddie Bennet, 27 21:29  
  Analisa Ragusa, 32 22:23  
  Emily Wilson, 24 22:55  
  Ellen Arteca, 29 22:58  
       
5 Pamakids 2:26:55 6 Points
  Bonnie McNeil, 39 22:07  
  Vasantha Jotwani, 41 22:28  
  Lidia Deleon, 48 26:35  
  Monica Szydlik, 45 29:54  
  Marcia Martin, 71 45:51  
       

40+ MEN
1 Excelsior Running Club 1:22:38 10 Points ($135)
  Grant Johnson, 40 15:37  
  Chikara Omine, 41 15:48  
  Oliver Chan, 42 16:56  
  Jason Lee, 48 16:56  
  Jason Reed, 45 17:21  
       
2 West Valley Track Club 1:25:35 9 Points ($55)
  Peter Gilmore, 46 15:47  
  Julian Marsh, 50 16:29  
  Jamey Gifford, 46 16:47  
  Washington Rezende, 41 17:33  
  Lars Schmitz, 45 18:59  
       
3 West Valley Joggers & Striders 1:32:32 8 Points
  Juan Rivera, 43 15:53  
  Joseph Aubuchon, 42 17:48  
  Geoff Bradley, 54 18:44  
  Dwayne Spencer, 58 19:41  
  Venkata Nambula, 47 20:26  
       
4 Excelsior Running Club'B' Team 1:36:07 0 Points
  Crispin Flowerday, 45 18:20  
  Sergey Vasyliev, 40 18:44  
  Matthew Fong, 52 19:09  
  Peter Hsia, 63 19:46  
  Adam Littke, 50 20:08  
       
5 Pamakids 1:39:57 6 Points
  Justin Mikecz, 44 17:17  
  Drew Lindsey, 47 18:51  
  Eric Mercier, 40 19:12  
  Jason Burleigh, 53 22:06  
  Jason Szydlik, 49 22:31  
       
6 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 1:55:30 5 Points
  Chris Wiggum, 47 22:05  
  Jeff Dankwerth, 56 22:37  
  Martin Kunz, 60 23:08  
  Alan Orcharton, 53 23:17  
  Rick Soper, 63 24:23  
       

40+ WOMEN
1 Impala Racing Team 57:51 10 Points ($135)
  Ashley Carroll, 41 18:56  
  Jacqueline Cooke, 45 19:07  
  Elizabeth Gottlieb, 48 19:48  
       
2 West Valley Track Club 1:01:17 9 Points ($55)
  Sharon Lemberger, 50 19:35  
  Janne Heinonen, 48 20:02  
  Stephanie Downey, 45 21:40  
       
3 Pamakids 1:01:21 8 Points
  Elizabeth Gress, 40 19:26  
  Shana O'Shea, 45 19:33  
  Fiona Mccusker, 59 22:22  
       
4 Impala Racing Team'B' Team 1:03:20 0 Points
  Minji Wong, 44 20:41  
  Brooke Bray, 47 21:00  
  Marisa Beck, 46 21:39  
       
5 Wolfpack Running Club 1:07:10 6 Points
  Claire Saxton, 46 19:31  
  Ida Rosenblum, 42 21:42  
  Lisa Renteria, 46 25:57  
       
6 West Valley Joggers & Striders 1:07:31 5 Points
  Nancy Eubanks, 46 20:43  
  fatima machado, 40 22:19  
  Jenny Hong-Gonzalez, 45 24:29  
       
7 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 1:12:16 4 Points
  Alexis Chettiar, 46 22:04  
  Beth Black, 56 25:02  
  Clea Matson, 44 25:10  
       

50+ MEN
1 West Valley Track Club 1:09:33 10 Points ($65)
  Todd Rose, 50 16:12  
  Charles Mullane, 54 17:27  
  Thomas McGlynn, 51 17:50  
  John Markell, 50 18:04  
       
2 HOKA Aggie Running Club 1:11:28 9 Points
  Jaime Heilpern, 54 16:01  
  Roger Dix, 56 18:12  
  Erich Ackermann, 55 18:34  
  Jeffrey Hongo, 58 18:41  
       
3 Excelsior Running Club 1:11:54 8 Points
  Joseph Molloy, 55 16:54  
  James Scanlan, 54 17:22  
  Cliff Lentz, 59 18:45  
  Kevin O'Neill, 54 18:53  
       
4 SRA Elite 1:15:24 7 Points
  Jacob Nur, 68 17:53  
  Scott Lacrosse, 61 18:53  
  Michael Aguilar, 55 19:09  
  Darren Morgan, 55 19:29  
       
5 Pamakids 1:18:59 6 Points
  David Moulton, 56 18:19  
  Randall Conner, 55 19:41  
  Raymundo Cruz, 59 19:54  
  Demetrio Tepecano, 58 21:05  
       
6 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 1:20:09 5 Points
  Brian Black, 57 18:35  
  Guybe Slangen, 50 19:49  
  Joseph Makonnen, 51 20:23  
  Michael Hochster, 54 21:22  
       

50+ WOMEN
1 Impala Racing Team 1:02:44 10 Points ($65)
  Samantha Forde, 51 19:52  
  Jodi Buyyounouski, 50 20:43  
  Patti Shore, 57 22:09  
       
2 West Valley Joggers & Striders 1:07:28 9 Points
  Kristina Park, 53 20:34  
  Melissa Sudan, 54 21:56  
  Dalila Rodriguez, 53 24:58  
       
3 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 1:09:14 8 Points
  Eileen White, 61 22:00  
  Jeanine Holmlund, 59 22:35  
  Sue VQ Smith, 54 24:39  
       

60+ MEN
1 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 1:03:43 10 Points ($35)
  Ken Cluff, 62 19:40  
  Roy Taylor, 61 21:46  
  Zach Griffin, 61 22:17  
       
2 West Valley Joggers & Striders 1:08:59 9 Points
  Barry Farrara, 61 19:01  
  Norry Mcallister, 67 21:31  
  Todd Hayes, 74 28:27  
       
3 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 1:14:19 8 Points
  Tom OReilly, 67 20:42  
  Joe Schieffer, 72 25:21  
  James Morris, 74 28:16  
       

60+ WOMEN
1 Impala Racing Team 1:08:17 10 Points ($35)
  Dana Blum, 60 21:27  
  Sarah Tabbutt, 64 23:24  
  Eileen Brennan-Erler, 63 23:26  
       
2 Impala Racing Team'B' Team 1:18:27 0 Points
  Suzanne Bryan, 61 25:18  
  Fif Ghobadian, 61 26:23  
  Teresa Quan, 62 26:46  
       
3 Pamakids 1:21:36 8 Points
  Margit Falk, 62 26:28  
  Tracy Michelmore, 62 26:31  
  Jodi Thirtyacre, 60 28:37  
       
4 Lake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 1:22:19 7 Points
  Kristina Sepetys, 61 25:52  
  Sharlet Gilbert, 73 27:47  
  Jennifer Watters, 63 28:40  
       

70+ MEN
1 Tamalpa Runners, Inc. 1:09:48 10 Points
  Keith Duncan, 70 21:25  
  Donald Porteous, 77 24:02  
  John Hirschberger, 72 24:21  
       

70+ WOMEN
1 Impala Racing Team 1:19:35 10 Points
  Donna Chan, 73 25:55  
  Melinda Morse, 72 26:16  
  Kathleen Harriman, 71 27:24  
       
2 Impala Racing Team'B' Team 1:36:16 0 Points
  Irene Herman, 74 28:59  
  Terri Rourke, 73 30:57  
  Nelda Williams, 75 36:20