Schedule and results |  Standings: men, women, team | Payouts: individual, team | Performances

2024 PA/USATF MEN'S INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS AS OF 05/26/2024


Payouts To Date | Open Short | Open Long | 40+ Short | 40+ Long | 50+ Short
50+ Long | 60+ Short | 60+ Long | 70+ Short | 70+ Long | 80+ Short | 80+ Long

OPEN MEN Short:
  RUNNER CLUB Great Race 4MPatagonia 5kDanville mileImpala 5KTotal
1Nicholas TsotuSRA Elite1004851 199
2Jack HunterExcelsior Running Club697357 199
3Jack RagerExcelsior Running Club9090  180
4Nolan DozierPeninsula Distance Club635163 177
5Grant JohnsonExcelsior Running Club544554 153
6Tyler WolfeExcelsior Running Club606625 151
7Chikara OmineExcelsior Running Club813527 143
8Elius GraffWolfpack Running Club73 66 139
9Juan RiveraWest Valley Joggers & Striders573037 124
10Trevor HalstedPeninsula Distance Club6657  123
11Will GeikenHOKA Aggie Running Club5163  114
12Jaime HeilpernHOKA Aggie Running Club432533 101
13Connor ClarkSan Francisco Running Company Racing Team 100  100
14Munir KabbaraUnattached  100 100
15Camron ShahmirzadiWest Valley Track Club352241 98
16Derek ThomasRenegade Elite  90 90
17Todd RoseWest Valley Track Club392030 89
18Will GoodnessWest Valley Track Club4839  87
19Joshua SealandPeninsula Distance Club  81 81
20Alex DickinsonPeninsula Distance Club 3348 81
21Garrett PatrickWest Valley Track Club 81  81
22Isaac BlumUnattached4531  76
23Aric ChampagneUnattached  73 73
24Jason IntravaiaPeninsula Distance Club  69 69
25Simon RicciWest Valley Track Club 69  69
26Peter GilmoreWest Valley Track Club 3728 65
27Nicholas AlvaradoUnattached 60  60
28Jacob SternRenegade Elite  60 60
29Cesar LiraExcelsior Running Club33233 59
30Joseph SkurskiExcelsior Running Club3026  56
31Juan Pablo Arredondo AmbrizExcelsior Running Club 54  54
32Casey EngmarkSRA Elite 1729 46
33Darren MorganSRA Elite25 20 45
34Mario FraioliWest Valley Track Club  45 45
35Franklin RiceWest Valley Track Club 43  43
36Andrew CataneseWest Valley Track Club  43 43
37Benjamin M MearsPeninsula Distance Club41   41
38Jacob PotereExcelsior Running Club 41  41
39Ivan LiebenWest Valley Track Club27 14 41
40Julian MarshWest Valley Track Club 1524 39
41Steven GrollePeninsula Distance Club  39 39
42Michael JuExcelsior Running Club289  37
43William HolleranWest Valley Track Club37   37
44Jason SanguinettiSRA Elite314  35
45Matthieu PaquetWolfpack Running Club  35 35
46Eric BuysseWolfpack Running Club24 10 34
47Jose ZaragozaSRA Elite 1123 34
48Lee KlarichUnattached  31 31
49Ben BeelerExcelsior Running Club 29  29
50Tom HaxtonWest Valley Track Club29   29
51Will MakinenWest Valley Track Club 28  28
52Joseph AubuchonWest Valley Joggers & Striders20 8 28
53Jorn JensenWest Valley Joggers & Striders22 5 27
54Jacob MilburnWest Valley Track Club 27  27
55Raphael Colin SerranoUnattached26   26
56Addib SkandariUnattached  26 26
57Garrett GardnerSRA Elite 24  24
58Jacob NurSRA Elite23   23
59Justin MikeczPamakids  22 22
60Nicholas LillisExcelsior Running Club 319 22
61John MarkellWest Valley Track Club21   21
62Jack TurnerTamalpa Runners, Inc.  21 21
63Rob RoseWest Valley Track Club 21  21
64Roger DixHOKA Aggie Running Club19 1 20
65Joseph GroversWest Valley Track Club 19  19
66Robert Sch├╝tzStrawberry Canyon Track Club 18  18
67Albert LinWest Valley Track Club  18 18
68Cliff LentzExcelsior Running Club18   18
69Brian BlackLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team17   17
70Luka AfonineUnattached  17 17
71Jason LeeExcelsior Running Club 512 17
72Erich AckermannHOKA Aggie Running Club16   16
73Declan McDonnellWest Valley Track Club 16  16
74Max KamExcelsior Running Club  16 16
75Jonathan KimuraExcelsior Running Club  15 15
76James ScanlanExcelsior Running Club15   15
77Scott LacrosseSRA Elite14   14
78Alexander BattaglinoStrawberry Canyon Track Club 14  14
79Matthew HeardWolfpack Running Club  13 13
80Adam LittkeExcelsior Running Club13   13
81Phil HebdaStrawberry Canyon Track Club 13  13
82Geoff BradleyWest Valley Joggers & Striders12   12
83Rene FelixWolfpack Running Club 111 12
84Tim ComayExcelsior Running Club 12  12
85Jeffrey HongoHOKA Aggie Running Club11   11
86Jamey GiffordWest Valley Track Club 10  10
87Michael AguilarSRA Elite10   10
88Washington RezendeWest Valley Track Club  9 9
89Sean GoodsellWolfpack Running Club9   9
90Eric MercierPamakids8   8
91Andrew RoosPeninsula Distance Club 8  8
92Jonah BackstromWest Valley Track Club  7 7
93Joseph MolloyExcelsior Running Club 7  7
94Nakia BairdExcelsior Running Club7   7
95Matthew GoldsteinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team6   6
96Oliver ChanExcelsior Running Club 6  6
97Brian ForbesSRA Elite  6 6
98Raymundo CruzPamakids5   5
99Geoff McGinnisExcelsior Running Club  4 4
100Jeff SoaresSanta Cruz Track Club4   4
101Dwayne SpencerWest Valley Joggers & Striders3   3
102Todd MathiasUnattached  2 2
103Tim KeenanStrawberry Canyon Track Club2   2
104Max HucksteppExcelsior Running Club 2  2
105Michael WhitmoreWest Valley Track Club1   1

OPEN MEN Long:
  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10MSACTOWN 10MClarksburgCIMTotal
1Nicholas TsotuSRA Elite10069  169
2Oscar ViquezStrawberry Canyon Track Club8173  154
3Garrett GardnerSRA Elite7354  127
4Jack HunterExcelsior Running Club6657  123
5Juan RiveraWest Valley Joggers & Striders6048  108
6Silas FrantzHOKA Aggie Running Club 100  100
7Malcolm RichardsWest Valley Track Club 90  90
8Michael DanielczukStrawberry Canyon Track Club90   90
9Seth TottenSRA Elite 81  81
10Darren MorganSRA Elite5423  77
11Juan Pablo Arredondo AmbrizExcelsior Running Club697  76
12Chikara OmineExcelsior Running Club 66  66
13Rob RoseWest Valley Track Club63   63
14Alex DickinsonPeninsula Distance Club 63  63
15Kevin PoolWest Valley Track Club 60  60
16Jorn JensenWest Valley Joggers & Striders4315  58
17Christian Grant AldanaExcelsior Running Club57   57
18Jason LeeExcelsior Running Club51   51
19Jaime HeilpernHOKA Aggie Running Club 51  51
20Michael GallagherWest Valley Track Club3713  50
21James ScanlanExcelsior Running Club3317  50
22Jackson DavisWest Valley Track Club48   48
23Alexander BattaglinoStrawberry Canyon Track Club 45  45
24John KretschmannSRA Elite45   45
25Jesse BarraganSRA Elite 43  43
26Ben KeckSRA Elite 41  41
27Todd RobbinsExcelsior Running Club41   41
28Cesar LiraExcelsior Running Club 39  39
29Albert LinWest Valley Track Club39   39
30Tim ComayExcelsior Running Club 37  37
31Crispin FlowerdayExcelsior Running Club35   35
32Casey EngmarkSRA Elite 35  35
33Noel BautistaExcelsior Running Club 33  33
34Curt CasazzaSRA Elite274  31
35Lee PiercySRA Elite 31  31
36Oliver ChanExcelsior Running Club31   31
37Kevin ClancySRA Elite30   30
38Addib SkandariUnattached 30  30
39John HillStrawberry Canyon Track Club291  30
40Tyler WolfeExcelsior Running Club 29  29
41Scott LacrosseSRA Elite28   28
42Ephrem GebreyesusExcelsior Running Club 28  28
43Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders253  28
44John MezgerSRA Elite 27  27
45Michael JuExcelsior Running Club 26  26
46Nick EnthovenWest Valley Track Club26   26
47Eric BuysseWolfpack Running Club 25  25
48Adam LittkeExcelsior Running Club24   24
49Gary WaggonerWest Valley Joggers & Striders222  24
50Jose ZaragozaSRA Elite 24  24
51Brian BlackLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team23   23
52Jason ReedExcelsior Running Club 22  22
53Rene FelixWolfpack Running Club 21  21
54Kevin O'NeillExcelsior Running Club21   21
55Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team20   20
56Corey PhillisSRA Elite 20  20
57Joseph MakonnenLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team19   19
58Washington RezendeWest Valley Track Club 19  19
59Jesus MunizSRA Elite 18  18
60Victor SkorapaExcelsior Running Club18   18
61Nakia BairdExcelsior Running Club17   17
62Matthew GoldsteinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team16   16
63Kyle PettySRA Elite 16  16
64Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club15   15
65Raymond RodriguezWest Valley Joggers & Striders14   14
66Gary GellinHOKA Aggie Running Club 14  14
67Dwayne SpencerWest Valley Joggers & Striders13   13
68Chewey Bill LamPamakids12   12
69Frank RossPamakids 12  12
70Charlie McMurryExcelsior Running Club 11  11
71Alan AbbsBuffalo Chips Running Club11   11
72Matthew RosenthalWest Valley Track Club 10  10
73Michael HochsterLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team10   10
74Rick RosenbaumLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team9   9
75Joe ViglienzoniSRA Elite 9  9
76Spencer HoffmanExcelsior Running Club 8  8
77George LoWest Valley Joggers & Striders8   8
78Rick SoperLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team7   7
79Ken CametWest Valley Joggers & Striders6   6
80Felipe GarciaPamakids 6  6
81Jason BurleighPamakids5   5
82Roger DixHOKA Aggie Running Club 5  5
83Michael GulliPamakids4   4
84Dave LatnerPamakids3   3
85James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.2   2
86Julios RattiUnattached1   1

40+ MEN Short:
  RUNNER CLUB Great Race 4MPatagonia 5kDanville mileImpala 5KTotal
1Grant JohnsonExcelsior Running Club81100100 281
2Chikara OmineExcelsior Running Club1008181 262
3Juan RiveraWest Valley Joggers & Striders907369 232
4Jaime HeilpernHOKA Aggie Running Club736966 208
5Cesar LiraExcelsior Running Club666673 205
6Todd RoseWest Valley Track Club696360 192
7Peter GilmoreWest Valley Track Club 9057 147
8Julian MarshWest Valley Track Club 6054 114
9Darren MorganSRA Elite541048 112
10Joseph AubuchonWest Valley Joggers & Striders433335 111
11Jason SanguinettiSRA Elite6345  108
12Jacob NurSRA Elite513020 101
13Ivan LiebenWest Valley Track Club57 43 100
14John MarkellWest Valley Track Club452825 98
15Roger DixHOKA Aggie Running Club412727 95
16Justin MikeczPamakids 4351 94
17James ScanlanExcelsior Running Club333921 93
18Mario FraioliWest Valley Track Club  90 90
19Jason LeeExcelsior Running Club 4839 87
20Jorn JensenWest Valley Joggers & Striders48 30 78
21Brian BlackLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team372315 75
22Erich AckermannHOKA Aggie Running Club352414 73
23Washington RezendeWest Valley Track Club 3537 72
24Matthew HeardWolfpack Running Club 2941 70
25Jason ReedExcelsior Running Club 4129 70
26Scott LacrosseSRA Elite311718 66
27Lee KlarichUnattached  63 63
28Tom HaxtonWest Valley Track Club60   60
29Cliff LentzExcelsior Running Club3919  58
30Jamey GiffordWest Valley Track Club 57  57
31Jeffrey HongoHOKA Aggie Running Club28224 54
32Joseph MolloyExcelsior Running Club 54  54
33Oliver ChanExcelsior Running Club 51  51
34Geoff BradleyWest Valley Joggers & Striders2920  49
35Jonathan KimuraExcelsior Running Club  45 45
36Michael AguilarSRA Elite2712  39
37Charles MullaneWest Valley Track Club 37  37
38Eric MercierPamakids2511  36
39Lars SchmitzWest Valley Track Club 1519 34
40Sean GoodsellWolfpack Running Club26 7 33
41Jonah BackstromWest Valley Track Club  33 33
42Brian ForbesSRA Elite  31 31
43Thomas McGlynnWest Valley Track Club 31  31
44Adam LittkeExcelsior Running Club30   30
45Tim KeenanStrawberry Canyon Track Club1991 29
46Todd MathiasUnattached  28 28
47Dwayne SpencerWest Valley Joggers & Striders207  27
48David MoultonPamakids 26  26
49Rick NeeUnattached  26 26
50Crispin FlowerdayExcelsior Running Club 25  25
51Raymundo CruzPamakids222  24
52Randall ConnerPamakids186  24
53Daniel FilipWolfpack Running Club  24 24
54Nakia BairdExcelsior Running Club24   24
55Jeff SoaresSanta Cruz Track Club21 3 24
56Matthew GoldsteinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team23   23
57Christopher PugaUnattached  23 23
58Kevin OstenbergHOKA Aggie Running Club  22 22
59Sergey VasylievExcelsior Running Club 21  21
60Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club154  19
61Doug SteedmanHOKA Aggie Running Club171  18
62Drew LindseyPamakids 18  18
63Jeff MannUnattached  17 17
64Andy BelkExcelsior Running Club16   16
65Aaron FoxUnattached  16 16
66Kevin O'NeillExcelsior Running Club 16  16
67Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders 14  14
68Chewey Bill LamPamakids14   14
69Kirt IversonWolfpack Running Club  13 13
70Matthew FongExcelsior Running Club 13  13
71Dario VincentExcelsior Running Club13   13
72Anthony StonehouseLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team  12 12
73Dave LeRoyUnattached12   12
74Ruben RamirezLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team11   11
75Andy CrawfordWest Valley Track Club  11 11
76Sergio GonzalezWest Valley Joggers & Striders10   10
77David MackayUnattached  10 10
78Carlos MarinUnattached  9 9
79Keith DuncanTamalpa Runners, Inc.9   9
80Brent Lawrence LubratichHOKA Aggie Running Club8   8
81Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 8  8
82Aaron CuthbertsonBuffalo Chips Running Club  8 8
83Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club7   7
84John GibsonRiver City Rebels  6 6
85Aaron LeeWest Valley Joggers & Striders6   6
86Brian DavisWest Valley Joggers & Striders5   5
87Bobby HastingsHOKA Aggie Running Club 5  5
88Kevan ChuSanta Cruz Track Club  5 5
89Brian LeeLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team4   4
90Guybe SlangenLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 3  3
91Mathieu DesJardinsWest Valley Track Club3   3
92Andres GentryWest Valley Joggers & Striders2   2
93Jon TannehillUnattached  2 2
94Casten RieplingWolfpack Running Club1   1

40+ MEN Long:
  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10MSACTOWN 10MClarksburgCIMTotal
1Juan RiveraWest Valley Joggers & Striders10069  169
2Darren MorganSRA Elite9054  144
3Jorn JensenWest Valley Joggers & Striders7337  110
4James ScanlanExcelsior Running Club6041  101
5Malcolm RichardsWest Valley Track Club 100  100
6Michael GallagherWest Valley Track Club6633  99
7Chikara OmineExcelsior Running Club 90  90
8Crispin FlowerdayExcelsior Running Club6324  87
9Kevin PoolWest Valley Track Club 81  81
10John HillStrawberry Canyon Track Club5427  81
11Jason LeeExcelsior Running Club81   81
12Curt CasazzaSRA Elite4830  78
13Scott LacrosseSRA Elite5125  76
14Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders4529  74
15Jaime HeilpernHOKA Aggie Running Club 73  73
16Todd RobbinsExcelsior Running Club69   69
17Gary WaggonerWest Valley Joggers & Striders3928  67
18Jesse BarraganSRA Elite 66  66
19Ben KeckSRA Elite 63  63
20Adam LittkeExcelsior Running Club4319  62
21Cesar LiraExcelsior Running Club 60  60
22Lee PiercySRA Elite 57  57
23Oliver ChanExcelsior Running Club57   57
24Nakia BairdExcelsior Running Club3122  53
25Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team3517  52
26Jason ReedExcelsior Running Club 51  51
27Corey PhillisSRA Elite 48  48
28Washington RezendeWest Valley Track Club 45  45
29Dwayne SpencerWest Valley Joggers & Striders2718  45
30Kevin O'NeillExcelsior Running Club376  43
31Jesus MunizSRA Elite 43  43
32Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club2913  42
33Brian BlackLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team41   41
34Chewey Bill LamPamakids2614  40
35Kyle PettySRA Elite 39  39
36Gary GellinHOKA Aggie Running Club 35  35
37Alan AbbsBuffalo Chips Running Club259  34
38Joseph MakonnenLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team33   33
39Roger DixHOKA Aggie Running Club 31  31
40George LoWest Valley Joggers & Striders228  30
41Matthew GoldsteinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team30   30
42Raymond RodriguezWest Valley Joggers & Striders28   28
43Michael AguilarSRA Elite 26  26
44Michael HochsterLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team242  26
45Rick RosenbaumLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team23   23
46Jeffrey HongoHOKA Aggie Running Club 23  23
47Rick SoperLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team21   21
48Geoff BradleyWest Valley Joggers & Striders 21  21
49Shawn TydlaskaWest Valley Track Club 20  20
50Ken CametWest Valley Joggers & Striders20   20
51Jason BurleighPamakids19   19
52Michael GulliPamakids18   18
53Dave LatnerPamakids17   17
54James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.16   16
55Alan ReynoldsTamalpa Runners, Inc. 16  16
56Julios RattiUnattached15   15
57Matthew FongExcelsior Running Club 15  15
58Dario VincentExcelsior Running Club 12  12
59Takashi KawashimaLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 11  11
60John GibsonRiver City Rebels 10  10
61Kevin VaarsiExcelsior Running Club 7  7
62Chris JonesPamakids 5  5
63Ruben RamirezLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 4  4
64Ruben RodriguezRiver City Rebels 3  3
65Demetrio TepecanoPamakids 1  1

50+ MEN Short:
  RUNNER CLUB Great Race 4MPatagonia 5kDanville mileImpala 5KTotal
1Jaime HeilpernHOKA Aggie Running Club100100100 300
2Todd RoseWest Valley Track Club909090 270
3Jacob NurSRA Elite696048 177
4John MarkellWest Valley Track Club635757 177
5Darren MorganSRA Elite732973 175
6Roger DixHOKA Aggie Running Club605460 174
7Julian MarshWest Valley Track Club 8181 162
8James ScanlanExcelsior Running Club486945 162
9Ivan LiebenWest Valley Track Club81 69 150
10Brian BlackLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team544539 138
11Erich AckermannHOKA Aggie Running Club514837 136
12Jorn JensenWest Valley Joggers & Striders66 63 129
13Scott LacrosseSRA Elite453743 125
14Jeffrey HongoHOKA Aggie Running Club414326 110
15Cliff LentzExcelsior Running Club5739  96
16Geoff BradleyWest Valley Joggers & Striders4341  84
17Tim KeenanStrawberry Canyon Track Club292823 80
18Dwayne SpencerWest Valley Joggers & Striders302620 76
19Joseph MolloyExcelsior Running Club 73  73
20Randall ConnerPamakids282519 72
21Michael AguilarSRA Elite3930  69
22Doug SteedmanHOKA Aggie Running Club272022 69
23Jonah BackstromWest Valley Track Club  66 66
24Sean GoodsellWolfpack Running Club37 29 66
25Charles MullaneWest Valley Track Club 66  66
26Thomas McGlynnWest Valley Track Club 63  63
27Jeff SoaresSanta Cruz Track Club31 25 56
28Raymundo CruzPamakids3321  54
29Daniel FilipWolfpack Running Club  54 54
30Kevin O'NeillExcelsior Running Club 3518 53
31Kevin OstenbergHOKA Aggie Running Club  51 51
32David MoultonPamakids 51  51
33Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club2523  48
34Bobby HastingsHOKA Aggie Running Club 2421 45
35Keith DuncanTamalpa Runners, Inc.21146 41
36Jeff MannUnattached  41 41
37Norry McallisterWest Valley Joggers & Striders141313 40
38Casten RieplingWolfpack Running Club151114 40
39Matthew GoldsteinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team35   35
40Kirt IversonWolfpack Running Club  35 35
41Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders 33  33
42Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club2094 33
43Anthony StonehouseLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team  33 33
44Ruben RamirezLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team22 9 31
45David MackayUnattached  31 31
46Matthew FongExcelsior Running Club 31  31
47Aaron CuthbertsonBuffalo Chips Running Club  30 30
48Mathieu DesJardinsWest Valley Track Club1612  28
49John GibsonRiver City Rebels  28 28
50Kevan ChuSanta Cruz Track Club  27 27
51Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 27  27
52Andy BelkExcelsior Running Club26   26
53Dario VincentExcelsior Running Club24   24
54Jon TannehillUnattached  24 24
55Dave LeRoyUnattached23   23
56Guybe SlangenLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 22  22
57Demetrio TepecanoPamakids 165 21
58Jason BurleighPamakids128  20
59Adam LittkeExcelsior Running Club 19  19
60Aaron LeeWest Valley Joggers & Striders19   19
61Joseph MakonnenLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 18  18
62Brian DavisWest Valley Joggers & Striders18   18
63Thomas CarrollWolfpack Running Club11 7 18
64Robin LieWalnut Creek Track Club  17 17
65Martin KunzLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team134  17
66Brian LeeLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team17   17
67Tom OReillyTamalpa Runners, Inc. 17  17
68Tim WallenTamalpa Runners, Inc.  16 16
69Michael HochsterLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 15  15
70Eduardo VazquezPamakids  15 15
71Raymond RodriguezWest Valley Joggers & Striders  12 12
72David BabbittWolfpack Running Club101  11
73Rick RosenbaumLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team  11 11
74Pieter de HaanPamakids  10 10
75Roy TaylorLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 10  10
76Donald PorteousTamalpa Runners, Inc.9   9
77Kevin HahnUnattached  8 8
78John MintzWest Valley Joggers & Striders8   8
79Zach GriffinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 7  7
80Michael GulliPamakids7   7
81Len GoldmanTamalpa Runners, Inc.6   6
82Jeff DankwerthLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 6  6
83Dave LatnerPamakids 5  5
84Efrem RensiLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team5   5
85Mike KreyWest Valley Joggers & Striders4   4
86Alan OrchartonLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 3  3
87Andrew GarrettUnattached  3 3
88Bryan CirimeleWolfpack Running Club3   3
89Lon WileyEmpire Runners Club of Sonoma County 2  2
90Steve PashbyWalnut Creek Track Club  2 2
91Barry HotchkiesLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team2   2
92Gilbert FlaminoLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team  1 1
93Todd HayesWest Valley Joggers & Striders1   1

50+ MEN Long:
  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10MSACTOWN 10MClarksburgCIMTotal
1Darren MorganSRA Elite10081  181
2Jorn JensenWest Valley Joggers & Striders9066  156
3James ScanlanExcelsior Running Club8169  150
4Curt CasazzaSRA Elite6657  123
5John HillStrawberry Canyon Track Club7348  121
6Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders6354  117
7Scott LacrosseSRA Elite6943  112
8Gary WaggonerWest Valley Joggers & Striders5751  108
9Jaime HeilpernHOKA Aggie Running Club 100  100
10Lee PiercySRA Elite 90  90
11Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team5135  86
12Kevin O'NeillExcelsior Running Club5425  79
13Dwayne SpencerWest Valley Joggers & Striders3937  76
14Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club4330  73
15Jesus MunizSRA Elite 73  73
16Alan AbbsBuffalo Chips Running Club3727  64
17Gary GellinHOKA Aggie Running Club 63  63
18Brian BlackLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team60   60
19Roger DixHOKA Aggie Running Club 60  60
20George LoWest Valley Joggers & Striders3126  57
21Michael HochsterLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team3521  56
22Joseph MakonnenLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team48   48
23Matthew GoldsteinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team45   45
24Michael AguilarSRA Elite 45  45
25Jason BurleighPamakids2815  43
26Jeffrey HongoHOKA Aggie Running Club 41  41
27Raymond RodriguezWest Valley Joggers & Striders41   41
28Geoff BradleyWest Valley Joggers & Striders 39  39
29Michael GulliPamakids2710  37
30Dave LatnerPamakids269  35
31Alan ReynoldsTamalpa Runners, Inc. 33  33
32Rick RosenbaumLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team33   33
33James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.256  31
34Matthew FongExcelsior Running Club 31  31
35Rick SoperLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team30   30
36Dario VincentExcelsior Running Club 29  29
37Ken CametWest Valley Joggers & Striders29   29
38John GibsonRiver City Rebels 28  28
39Julios RattiUnattached24   24
40Chris JonesPamakids 24  24
41Ruben RamirezLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 23  23
42Ruben RodriguezRiver City Rebels 22  22
43Demetrio TepecanoPamakids 20  20
44Brian DavisWest Valley Joggers & Striders 19  19
45Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club 18  18
46Brian LeeLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 17  17
47John BorsosRiver City Rebels 16  16
48Carlos HernandezPamakids 14  14
49Gilbert FlaminoLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 13  13
50David HowseRiver City Rebels 12  12
51Jim EckfordLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 11  11
52David WhiteRiver City Rebels 8  8
53Kevin CiminiRiver City Rebels 7  7
54Barry HotchkiesLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 5  5
55Gilbert MachadoRiver City Rebels 4  4
56Todd HayesWest Valley Joggers & Striders 3  3
57Ken WuPamakids 2  2
58Gil InouyeRiver City Rebels 1  1

60+ MEN Short:
  RUNNER CLUB Great Race 4MPatagonia 5kDanville mileImpala 5KTotal
1Jacob NurSRA Elite505035 135
2Scott LacrosseSRA Elite424232 116
3Tim KeenanStrawberry Canyon Track Club323221 85
4Doug SteedmanHOKA Aggie Running Club292119 69
5Jeff SoaresSanta Cruz Track Club35 26 61
6Daniel FilipWolfpack Running Club  50 50
7Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club2623  49
8Keith DuncanTamalpa Runners, Inc.19178 44
9Bobby HastingsHOKA Aggie Running Club 2617 43
10Norry McallisterWest Valley Joggers & Striders131514 42
11Kevin OstenbergHOKA Aggie Running Club  42 42
12Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club17137 37
13Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders 35  35
14Ruben RamirezLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team21 10 31
15Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 29  29
16Jeff MannUnattached  29 29
17Dave LeRoyUnattached23   23
18Jon TannehillUnattached  23 23
19Thomas CarrollWolfpack Running Club12 9 21
20Donald PorteousTamalpa Runners, Inc.118  19
21Tom OReillyTamalpa Runners, Inc. 19  19
22Brian DavisWest Valley Joggers & Striders15 3 18
23Tim WallenTamalpa Runners, Inc.  15 15
24Brian LeeLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team14   14
25Roy TaylorLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 14  14
26Raymond RodriguezWest Valley Joggers & Striders  13 13
27Zach GriffinLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 12  12
28Rick RosenbaumLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team  12 12
29Pieter de HaanPamakids  11 11
30Dave LatnerPamakids 11  11
31Martin KunzLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 10  10
32Michael GulliPamakids10   10
33Len GoldmanTamalpa Runners, Inc.9   9
34Lon WileyEmpire Runners Club of Sonoma County 9  9
35Mike KreyWest Valley Joggers & Striders8   8
36Todd HayesWest Valley Joggers & Striders62  8
37James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.53  8
38Barry HotchkiesLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team7   7
39John HirschbergerTamalpa Runners, Inc. 7  7
40Rick SoperLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 6  6
41Andrew GarrettUnattached  6 6
42Joe SchiefferTamalpa Runners, Inc. 5  5
43Steve PashbyWalnut Creek Track Club  5 5
44Ronald SouzaRiver City Rebels 4  4
45Robert PickensWest Valley Joggers & Striders4   4
46Gilbert FlaminoLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team  4 4
47Weiti LiuWest Valley Joggers & Striders3   3
48Donald HillebrandtTamalpa Runners, Inc.21  3
49Paul ShiresSan Luis Distance Club  2 2
50John BorsosRiver City Rebels  1 1

60+ MEN Long:
  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10MSACTOWN 10MClarksburgCIMTotal
1Barry FarraraWest Valley Joggers & Striders4250  92
2Scott LacrosseSRA Elite5035  85
3Gary WaggonerWest Valley Joggers & Striders3542  77
4Ken CluffLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team3232  64
5Peter HsiaExcelsior Running Club2926  55
6Alan ReynoldsTamalpa Runners, Inc. 29  29
7Michael GulliPamakids1711  28
8Raymond RodriguezWest Valley Joggers & Striders26   26
9Dave LatnerPamakids1510  25
10Ruben RamirezLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 23  23
11Rick RosenbaumLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team23   23
12James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.147  21
13Brian DavisWest Valley Joggers & Striders 21  21
14Rick SoperLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team21   21
15Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club 19  19
16Ken CametWest Valley Joggers & Striders19   19
17Brian LeeLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 17  17
18Julios RattiUnattached132  15
19John BorsosRiver City Rebels 15  15
20Gilbert FlaminoLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 14  14
21David HowseRiver City Rebels 13  13
22Jim EckfordLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 12  12
23David WhiteRiver City Rebels 9  9
24Kevin CiminiRiver City Rebels 8  8
25Barry HotchkiesLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 6  6
26Gilbert MachadoRiver City Rebels 5  5
27Todd HayesWest Valley Joggers & Striders 4  4
28Arnold UtterbackBuffalo Chips Running Club 3  3

70+ MEN Short:
  RUNNER CLUB Great Race 4MPatagonia 5kDanville mileImpala 5KTotal
1Keith DuncanTamalpa Runners, Inc.121212 36
2Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club999 27
3Donald PorteousTamalpa Runners, Inc.873 18
4Lon WileyEmpire Runners Club of Sonoma County 87 15
5Ronald SouzaRiver City Rebels 45 9
6Len GoldmanTamalpa Runners, Inc.7 2 9
7Paul ShiresSan Luis Distance Club  8 8
8John HirschbergerTamalpa Runners, Inc. 61 7
9James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.43  7
10Todd HayesWest Valley Joggers & Striders52  7
11Michael LundbladUnattached  6 6
12Barry HotchkiesLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team6   6
13Joe SchiefferTamalpa Runners, Inc. 5  5
14Arthur BeckertTamalpa Runners, Inc.  4 4
15Donald HillebrandtTamalpa Runners, Inc.21  3
16Weiti LiuWest Valley Joggers & Striders3   3

70+ MEN Long:
  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10MSACTOWN 10MClarksburgCIMTotal
1James MorrisTamalpa Runners, Inc.128  20
2Gerhard FischerBuffalo Chips Running Club 12  12
3Julios RattiUnattached93  12
4David HowseRiver City Rebels 9  9
5Barry HotchkiesLake Merritt Joggers and Striders Race Team 7  7
6Gilbert MachadoRiver City Rebels 6  6
7Todd HayesWest Valley Joggers & Striders 5  5
8Arnold UtterbackBuffalo Chips Running Club 4  4

80+ MEN Short:
  RUNNER CLUB Great Race 4MPatagonia 5kDanville mileImpala 5KTotal
1Donald HillebrandtTamalpa Runners, Inc.12129 33
2Fred MartinTamalpa Runners, Inc.  12 12

80+ MEN Long:
  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10MSACTOWN 10MClarksburgCIMTotal