Home
Contacts



2014 YOUTH TRACK & FIELD SCHEDULE

Updated June 23, 2014
Please Note Updated Meet Info for Region 14 Championships on July 5, 6


DATEDAY(S)EVENT/MEETLOCATIONCONTACTCONTACT INFOMEET INFORESULTS
2/8SaLearn By Doing Track & Field ClinicJames Logan HSLee Webb[email protected]
510-304-7172
Clinic Flyer
3/1SaAcorn Oscar Bailey All Comers CANCELLED
due to rain
Berkeley HSDarrell Hampton[email protected]
510-774-9701
Meet Flyer
3/8SaEast Bay Heat Track Club All ComersMcClymonds HSTraevon Williams[email protected]
510-368-0168
Meet Flyer
3/15SaBig Valley Track Club Sectional MeetEdison HS, StocktonEmosi Raura[email protected]
209-647-9167
Meet FlyerResults;
Coach E. Thank You Letter
3/22SaRPM Legacy T & F Club Sectional MeetCosumnes Oaks HS, Elk GroveJessie Woods916-261-3866
[email protected]
Meet Flyer
updated 3/6
Results
3/29SaEast County Cheetahs Track Club Sectional MeetFreedom HS, OakleyCris Houston [email protected]
925-478-1603
Meet Flyer
4/5SaSacramento Speed Factory Track Club Sectional MeetElk Grove HSAlicia Stansbury[email protected]
916-329-5148
Meet FlyerResults
4/12SaStockton Saints Sectional Track & Field MeetCesar Chavez HS, StocktonAlicia Jones [email protected]
209-565-9089
Meet FlyerResults
4/19Sa3rd Annual
Shor / Sheppard Classic
Mt. Pleasant HSAlexander Hill

Joanne Slaton-Camargo
[email protected]
707 648-3424
[email protected]
510-632-8004
Meet InfoResults
4/26SaRevolution Express Track Club Sectional MeetRocklin HS, RocklinMaura Kent [email protected]
916-412-7288
Meet FlyerResults
5/3-4Sa,SuRunning Rebel InvitationalContra Costa JCJames Moore[email protected]
herculesrunningrebels.com

510-367-0420
Meet FlyerResults (pdf)
Results Day 1 (html)
Results Day 2 (html)
5/10SaHampton - Phillips Classic RelaysSkyline HSMario Camargo [email protected]
510 632-8004
Meet InfoResults
5/17-18Sa,Su3M Track Club InvitationalJames Logan HSWill Pittman[email protected]
510-581-4428
Meet InfoResults
5/24-25Sa,SuCentral Valley Roadrunners Track Club InvitationalTurlock High SchoolCarl Bryant[email protected]
209-765-9840
Meet InfoMeet Info
5/31-6/1Sa,SuPacific Association Youth Championship
Whitney HS, Rocklin Carl Bryant

Maura Kent
[email protected]
209-765-9840
[email protected]
916 412-7288
Meet InfoResults
PA Championships volunteers are needed! Please email Vice Chair Carl Bryant or call at (209)765-9840.
6/7-8Sa,SuCANCELLED: East Bay Heat Track Club Sectional MeetRefunds and more info
6/14Sa10th Annual PA Subbantam Championships (Meet Info updated 6/6/2014)Granada High School-LivermoreJoanne Slaton-Camargo[email protected]
707-648-3424
[email protected]
510-632-8004
Meet Info (.pdf)Results
6/14-15Sa,SuRegion 14 Multi Events Youth JO ChampionshipsHanford High School
Hanford
Lawrence Watson[email protected]
661-316-8357
Event Website and
Meet Info
6/14SaSilver State Youth TF MeetDamonte Ranch HS
Reno, NV
Bill Harrison
Paul Heglar
775-334-7256
775-560-0537
Meet InfoResults
6/19-22Fr-SuPacific Association Junior Olympic Championships
Email Carl Bryant your feedback about the meet.
Granada HS, LivermoreCarl Bryant

Joanne Slaton-Camargo

Aliya Dibrell
for Coach O
questions
[email protected]
209-765-9840/209-538-7080

[email protected]
510-535-2731/510-632-8004

[email protected]

Meet Info (.doc)
Meet Info (.pdf)
Results (pdf)
Results (html)
6/28BYE WEEK
7/5-6Region 14 T&F Youth JO Championships
MEET INFO REVISED 6/19/2014

Hanford High School
Hanford
& Fresno State Univ. for steeplechase & hammer
Lawrence Watson[email protected]
661-316-8357
Event Website and
Meet Info
rev. 6/19/2014
7/21-27USATF Junior Olympic TF ChampionshipsHouston, TXTBATBAEvent Website


* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *