37th Annual Golden Gate Park Open, San Francisco
Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men
50+ Women | 60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women

OPEN MEN
1 HOKA Aggie RC 15 15 Points ($200)
  MARK HUIZAR, 27 1  
  SEAN DAVIDSON, 31 2  
  JOHN GUTIERREZ, 24 3  
  ROBERT MIRANDA, 23 4  
  PHILLIP REID, 37 5  
  MICHAEL MRGUDIC, 28 7  
  CRAIG HUFF, 27 12  
       
2 West Valley TC 70 13.5 Points ($100)
  BRIAN WYATT, 30 6  
  TRISTAN SANTOS, 26 8  
  MICHAEL ROBERTS, 29 16  
  SIMON RICCI, 25 19  
  BRODY N. BARKAN, 26 21  
  BLAKE DIGNES, 25 29  
       
3 Strawberry Canyon TC 117 12 Points ($50)
  FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ, 18 13  
  MICHAEL DANIELCZUK, 28 18  
  PHIL HEBDA, 36 27  
  AIDAN LEE, 28 28  
  ROBERT SCH├╝TZ, 28 31  
  DYLAN KENT, 35 35  
  ALEXANDER KILMAN, 27 36  
       
4 Excelsior RC 127 10.5 Points
  JACK RAGER, 25 15  
  JACK HUNTER, 24 20  
  JUAN PABLO ARREDONDO AMBRIZ, 25 26  
  CHRISTIAN GRANT ALDANA, 27 32  
  ZACH SPENO, 30 34  
  CHARLES BALDERAMA SANCHEZ, 33 51  
       
5 SRA Elite 127 9 Points
  NICHOLAS TSOTU, 37 10  
  SHANE MARSHALL, 24 14  
  GARRETT GARDNER, 25 24  
  JOHN KRETSCHMANN, 27 37  
  JOE VIGLIENZONI, 35 42  
       
6 HOKA Aggie RC 'B' Team 153 0 Points
  ANDREW VAZQUEZ, 24 11  
  GORDON STURGESS, 31 22  
  DUSTYN SALOMON, 27 23  
  NICK FIORENTINO, 23 30  
  KEVIN TRAN, 33 67  
       
7 SFRC Running Team 182 6 Points
  CONNOR CLARK, 28 9  
  CROOM BEATTY, 33 38  
  CHRISTOPHER CONCANNON, 35 40  
  HENRI ROMEO PATRICIO, 38 45  
  TIM B KNUDSEN, 48 50  
       
8 Wolfpack RC 182 4.5 Points
  STEVEN KOOL, 28 17  
  OSCAR VIQUEZ, 31 25  
  ISAI CARRANZA, 29 41  
  RENE FELIX, 33 47  
  ADAM GLUECK, 24 52  
  MARK MCLAUCHLAN, 33 53  
  GREG BRAGGIN, 33 64  
       
9 Oakland Track Club 232 3 Points
  ADDIB SKANDARI, 33 33  
  DANIEL GRIMSHAW, 24 44  
  YOYO ZHOU, 37 46  
  BRAD CACCIATORE, 39 54  
  JOSE LORENZANA, 38 55  
  MAURICIO ZUNIGA, 29 58  
  GRAHAM KOSIBA, 32 59  
       
10 SFRRC 264 1.5 Points
  JAY PATEL, 33 43  
  CRISTHIAN MONTENEGRO, 31 48  
  ERIC SPEHLMANN, 24 56  
  MICHAEL WERNEIWSKI, 36 57  
  GEOFFREY PENA, 29 60  
  PETER WAGNER, 32 61  
  ZACK JENKINS, 33 63  
       
11 Pamakids 281 0 Points
  STEVE LLOYD, 42 39  
  JUSTIN MIKECZ, 43 49  
  ERIC MERCIER, 39 62  
  AIDAN DURGERIAN, 26 65  
  JASON SZYDLIK, 49 66  
       

40+ MEN
1 West Valley TC 15 15 Points ($100)
  MALCOLM RICHARDS, 40 1  
  KEVIN POOL, 40 2  
  ANDREW TOUCHSTONE, 41 3  
  MARIO FRAIOLI, 41 4  
  TOM HAXTON, 41 5  
  BEN KOSS, 43 6  
  CHIP SCARINZI, 43 8  
       
2 West Valley TC 'B' Team 59 0 Points
  GEORGE TORGUN, 46 9  
  ANDY CRAWFORD, 41 11  
  JAMEY GIFFORD, 45 12  
  WASHINGTON REZENDE, 40 13  
  JOHN MONTGOMERY, 48 14  
  NATE BOWEN, 47 17  
  TRAVIS PRICE, 47 21  
       
3 Pamakids 87 12 Points ($50)
  STEVE LLOYD, 42 10  
  JUSTIN MIKECZ, 43 15  
  SEIICHI MATSUSHITA, 48 16  
  DREW LINDSEY, 46 22  
  STEVE HOLCOMBE, 40 24  
  JASON SZYDLIK, 49 28  
  ENRIQUE RODRIGUEZ, 49 30  
       
4 Wolfpack RC 95 10.5 Points
  DAVID BRAUND, 44 7  
  SCOTT LACROSSE, 60 18  
  SEAN GOODSELL, 51 19  
  CASTEN RIEPLING, 49 25  
  THOMAS CARROLL, 62 26  
  DAVID BABBITT, 53 27  
  WILLIAM RICE, 49 29  
       
5 Lake Merritt J&S 139 9 Points
  STEPHEN COTTON, 49 20  
  TAKASHI KAWASHIMA, 41 23  
  CHRIS WIGGUM, 47 31  
  MICHAEL ROSSI, 68 32  
  JACK ZAKARIAN, 71 33  
       

50+ MEN
1 West Valley TC 16 15 Points ($0)
  TODD ROSE, 50 2  
  MARK CALLON, 54 3  
  CHARLES MULLANE, 54 4  
  IVAN LIEBEN, 53 7  
  MARIO CADETE, 51 8  
  RUSSELL FAIRLES, 56 12  
       
2 HOKA Aggie RC 43 13.5 Points ($0)
  JAIME HEILPERN, 53 1  
  ROGER DIX, 56 9  
  ERICH ACKERMANN, 55 13  
  JEFFREY HONGO, 58 20  
  CARL KADLIC, 53 22  
       
3 West Valley J & S 60 12 Points
  JORN JENSEN, 54 6  
  RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ, 61 11  
  DWAYNE SPENCER, 57 17  
  BRIAN DAVIS, 67 26  
       
4 Santa Cruz TC 61 10.5 Points
  RYAN GILLIAM, 57 5  
  KEVAN CHU, 55 10  
  GREGORY GREEN, 53 19  
  SCOTT PIRIE, 56 27  
       
5 Pamakids 70 9 Points
  MICHAEL CHASSE, 58 14  
  RANDALL CONNER, 55 15  
  DAVID MOULTON, 56 18  
  EDUARDO VAZQUEZ, 50 23  
  JASON BURLEIGH, 52 28  
  KEN WU, 53 32  
       
6 West Valley TC 'B' Team 93 0 Points
  JOHN MARKELL, 50 16  
  RON BODKIN, 53 21  
  JOSE ANGUIANO, 51 25  
  SCOTT SCHNEIDER, 56 31  
       
7 Lake Merritt J&S 83 6 Points
  JOSEPH MAKONNEN, 50 24  
  DAVID GREEN, 51 29  
  MARTIN KUNZ, 59 30  
       

60+ MEN
1 Santa Cruz TC 18 15 Points ($0)
  JEFF SOARES, 60 1  
  DANIEL SHEN, 61 8  
  DAVID DELUCCHI, 61 9  
  WILLIAM MENCHINE, 68 18  
       
2 Empire Runners 26 13.5 Points
  GUY SCHOTT, 60 4  
  STEVE ENOS, 62 10  
  ANDERSON HOWARD, 62 12  
  LON WILEY, 75 15  
  LARRY MEREDITH, 66 16  
       
3 GVH 35 12 Points
  MICHAEL SWEENEY, 60 5  
  CHRIS PETERSEN, 61 13  
  CRAIGHTON CHIN, 68 17  
  BRYAN THORESON, 63 20  
  JOE TAXIERA, 70 24  
       
4 HOKA Aggie RC 38 10.5 Points
  JOSE AISPURO, 61 2  
  BOBBY HASTINGS, 65 3  
  ED KLOTZ, 63 33  
       
5 Lake Merritt J&S 43 9 Points
  RUBEN RAMIREZ, 67 7  
  ROY TAYLOR, 61 11  
  JIM ECKFORD, 68 25  
       
6 River City Rebels 70 7.5 Points
  RONALD SOUZA, 69 21  
  ANDY HARRIS, 64 22  
  MICHAEL BUZBEE, 71 27  
       
7 Tamalpa Runners 71 6 Points
  BRAD BRYON, 65 6  
  JAMES MORRIS, 74 31  
  GENE FRENCH, 77 34  
  ELMO SHROPSHIRE, 86 39  
       
8 Pamakids 72 4.5 Points
  DAVE LATNER, 66 14  
  MICHAEL GULLI, 63 23  
  MARK HUFFMAN, 66 35  
       
9 Empire Runners 'B' Team 74 0 Points
  BRUCE BURTON, 70 19  
  ROBERT DIPPEL, 61 26  
  STEPHEN STARKWEATHER, 63 29  
  BRIAN MCSWEENEY, 68 32  
       
10 Spartans RC 94 1.5 Points
  BRIAN CONROY, 67 28  
  NICK BUTTERFIELD, 66 30  
  KURT GRAVENHORST, 73 36  
  ALBERT ZIMMERMANN, 60 37  
  ARTURO SANCHEZ, 70 38  
       

70+ MEN
1 Tamalpa Runners 6 15 Points ($0)
  DONALD PORTEOUS, 77 1  
  JOHN HIRSCHBERGER, 71 2  
  LEN GOLDMAN, 78 3  
  DONALD HILLEBRANDT, 85 7  
       
2 Santa Cruz TC 15 13.5 Points
  CHARLES WESTON, 71 4  
  NORMAN CORNWELL, 74 5  
  JOHN D HOFACRE, 71 6  
       


OPEN WOMEN
1 Impala RT 21 15 Points ($200)
  BRYN MCKILLOP, 27 1  
  KATIE BACHER, 25 3  
  ASHLEY CARROLL, 40 4  
  KATIE HYNES, 40 5  
  JACQUELINE COOKE, 45 8  
  CHRISTINE LAMPE, 36 13  
  SHAMARA CARNEY, 27 16  
       
2 West Valley TC 70 13.5 Points ($100)
  KAITLIN HANSS, 28 7  
  EMMA TAPSCOTT, 24 10  
  KATHERINE GOMER, 36 12  
  SARA KATO, 29 20  
  LINDY ZENG, 27 21  
  LORA BETHAN JAMES, 30 22  
  STEPHANIE WANKOWICZ, 32 23  
       
3 Wolfpack RC 90 12 Points ($50)
  CINDY REED, 26 6  
  INGRID LACY, 33 9  
  KYLIE ZIOLKOWSKI, 31 11  
  ELIZABETH FORNEY, 32 27  
  CALLIE TURLINGTON, 31 37  
       
4 Strawberry Canyon TC 124 10.5 Points
  MEGAN GENTES, 28 2  
  RAE BROOKSHIRE, 29 14  
  HAILEY MARQUES, 25 31  
  SHELLY MANBER, 36 36  
  DIANA DAISEY, 31 41  
       
5 Women's Run Club EB 130 9 Points
  ANITA TUNG, 32 17  
  ANNA MIKKELBORG, 28 18  
  NICOLE CHURCHILL-YIP, 43 26  
  ALICIA MENDLER, 29 34  
  ALI GLENESK, 35 35  
  MARYANN KHINDA-LOMBARDO, 44 44  
       
6 SFRRC 140 7.5 Points
  SARA SANI, 42 24  
  KATE REID, 41 25  
  RACHELLE ALTHAUS, 33 29  
  MIA VARNER, 26 30  
  KRISTEN KELLY, 35 32  
  APHRODITI MAMALIGAS, 32 33  
  CONNIE PHONG, 39 47  
       
7 Pamakids 156 6 Points
  ELIZABETH GRESS, 39 15  
  MARIANNE ARMENTA, 38 19  
  KATIA STERN, 26 39  
  BONNIE MCNEIL, 39 40  
  ANYA DURGERIAN, 22 43  
       
8 Lake Merritt J&S 199 4.5 Points
  AIZA GOLLEDGE, 37 28  
  SARAH METZGER, 37 38  
  SHAUNA PIROTIN, 38 42  
  ABIGAIL COTTON, 46 45  
  AMILY HUANG, 50 46  
  RACHEL VINKEY, 58 48  
  SUSAN CHIN, 57 49  
       

40+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 8 15 Points ($100)
  CELESTE PROTHRO, 44 1  
  LINDEN REES, 42 3  
  JULIET WAHLEITHNER, 45 4  
  KATHERINE MILLER, 45 13  
       
2 West Valley TC 17 13.5 Points ($50)
  ALYSON BARRETT, 44 2  
  MICHELLE LA SALA, 42 7  
  NICOLE SMITH, 41 8  
       
3 Wolfpack RC 22 12 Points
  CLAIRE SAXTON, 46 5  
  IDA ROSENBLUM, 41 6  
  LISA RENTERIA, 45 11  
       
4 Pamakids 35 10.5 Points
  SHANA O'SHEA, 45 9  
  ASHLEY HAZEL, 45 12  
  ANNA KURTZ, 42 14  
  BERTA CHICAS, 45 15  
  MONICA SZYDLIK, 44 16  
       
5 Tamalpa Runners 45 9 Points
  ALLISON KEGLEY, 45 10  
  ADELE HO, 65 17  
  EDDA STICKLE, 81 18  
       

50+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 13 15 Points ($0)
  SAMANTHA FORDE, 51 1  
  PATTI SHORE, 57 3  
  ANGELA LONGWORTH, 56 9  
  KERRY KOLLER, 64 14  
       
2 Lake Merritt J&S 18 13.5 Points ($0)
  MELANIE PRATT, 51 5  
  EILEEN WHITE, 60 6  
  SUE VQ SMITH, 53 7  
  MINORI TSUGE, 57 11  
  SHARLET GILBERT, 72 13  
       
3 Pamakids 22 12 Points
  FIONA MCCUSKER, 59 4  
  RIYA YOUNG, 56 8  
  LOUISE STEPHENS, 58 10  
  JODI THIRTYACRE, 59 15  
       
4 Tamalpa Runners 30 10.5 Points
  SISSEL BERNTSEN-HEBER, 59 2  
  ELIZABETH SHORTINO, 59 12  
  MARGIE SIMENSTAD, 58 16  
       

60+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 6 15 Points ($0)
  CAROL KELLER, 63 1  
  EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER, 62 2  
  SUZANNE BRYAN, 61 3  
  IRENE SUZUKI, 60 5  
  SUSAN ROSS, 64 8  
       
2 Lake Merritt J&S 17 13.5 Points
  MARIA BRIONES, 67 4  
  DEBRA CRAMER, 66 6  
  CHRISTINE CHAPON, 65 7  
  MARIE NAKAGAKI, 69 9  
       

70+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 6 15 Points ($0)
  JO ANNE ROWLAND, 75 1  
  DONNA CHAN, 72 2  
  IRENE HERMAN, 74 3  
       

   Return to Cross Country Home Page