35th Annual PA Championships, San Francisco
Open Men | Open Women | 40+ Men | 40+ Women | 50+ Men
50+ Women | 60+ Men | 60+ Women | 70+ Men | 70+ Women | 80+ Men | 80+ Women

OPEN MEN
1 HOKA Aggie RC 21 15 Points ($150)
  SILAS FRANTZ, 28 1  
  RAJPAUL PANNU, 30 2  
  CRAIG HUFF, 25 5  
  PHILLIP REID, 35 6  
  MARK HUIZAR, 26 7  
  CHRIS FRIAS, 30 11  
  SEAN DAVIDSON, 29 12  
       
2 Peninsula Distance Club 45 13.5 Points ($75)
  MATT LEACH, 28 4  
  MATT LENEHAN, 30 8  
  TREVOR HALSTED, 28 9  
  GREGORY BILLINGTON, 32 10  
  MILES SMITH, 23 14  
  STEVEN GROLLE, 26 18  
  RAFAL MATUSZCZAK, 27 23  
       
3 West Valley TC 78 12 Points ($0)
  MALCOLM RICHARDS, 39 3  
  TOM COYLE, 26 15  
  DOUGLAS JORDAN, 27 17  
  JASON KARBELK, 34 19  
  KEVIN POOL, 38 24  
  JOSH REES JONES, 25 25  
  WILLIAM HOLLERAN, 35 30  
       
4 SRA Elite 126 10.5 Points
  THOMAS MADDEN, 26 13  
  GRAYSON HOUGH, 29 20  
  JARED HIXON, 28 28  
  NICHOLAS SIINO, 23 32  
  MICHAEL STYCZYNSKI, 39 33  
  CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ, 26 38  
  JOE VIGLIENZONI, 33 41  
       
5 Strawberry Canyon TC 138 9 Points
  ALEX MAURO, 28 22  
  ALEXANDER KILMAN, 25 26  
  MICHAEL DANIELCZUK, 27 27  
  AIDAN LEE, 26 29  
  CURTIS VOLLMAR, 34 34  
  YOHANNIS ESTIFANOS, 26 36  
  RYAN SMITH, 26 39  
       
6 Oakland Track Club 140 7.5 Points
  KEVIN CHAVES, 35 16  
  BRANDON ABASOLO, 30 21  
  JEREMY JUDGE, 34 31  
  JEREMIAH COOLEY, 23 35  
  ALEXANDER HANCOCK, 32 37  
  RAY MASON, 35 40  
  YOYO ZHOU, 35 50  
       
7 Strawberry Canyon TC 'B' Team 224 0 Points
  ISAAC BLUM, 34 42  
  ZACH SOOHOO, 24 43  
  ROBERT SCH├╝TZ, 27 44  
  DYLAN KENT, 33 47  
  IZAK OLTMAN, 24 48  
       
8 West Valley TC 'B' Team 243 0 Points
  DANIEL BLOODGOOD, 29 45  
  JACOB MILBURN, 25 46  
  GARRETT CULLEN, 29 49  
  SANTIAGO ARRANGOIZ-ARRIOLA, 27 51  
  KYLE PATRICK BROCKLEHURST, 35 52  
  LANDALL PROCTOR, 39 53  
       
9 SFRRC 280 3 Points
  ADAM LEE, 38 54  
  GUNNAR PIGNOTTI, 25 55  
  RYAN MATSUMOTO, 26 56  
  CHRISTOPHER SHELTON, 36 57  
  ROBERT MOORE, 35 58  
  ABHISHEK KAPATKAR, 37 59  
       

40+ MEN
1 West Valley TC 29 15 Points ($50)
  PETER GILMORE, 44 1  
  TODD ROSE, 48 4  
  GEORGE TORGUN, 44 6  
  TOM HAXTON, 40 8  
  BEN KOSS, 41 10  
  JOHN MARKELL, 48 12  
  JOHN MONTGOMERY, 46 13  
       
2 HOKA Aggie RC 87 13.5 Points ($25)
  SERGIO REYES, 40 2  
  JAIME HEILPERN, 51 3  
  CARLOS SIQUEIROS, 40 9  
  JUSTIN PATANANAN, 41 36  
  JT SERVICE, 41 37  
  RICK NEE, 44 39  
       
3 Strawberry Canyon TC 103 12 Points
  EDWARD HILL, 43 7  
  BRYAN GRAHAM, 45 14  
  CHAFIK AZERKI, 48 16  
  DARRIN BANKS, 55 28  
  NICHOLAS BINGHAM, 50 38  
  TIM KEENAN, 60 41  
  ALAN DEHLINGER, 60 42  
       
4 West Valley TC 'B' Team 105 0 Points
  JAMEY GIFFORD, 43 19  
  CHIP SCARINZI, 41 20  
  THOMAS FINET, 41 21  
  EDWARD BREEN, 40 22  
  DEVON WALTON, 48 23  
  JOSE ANGUIANO, 49 25  
  PETER MACKENZIE, 49 32  
       
5 SRA Elite 108 9 Points
  JESSE BARRAGAN, 43 5  
  DAVID MASTRO, 50 17  
  DARREN MORGAN, 52 27  
  MARC FLORES, 48 29  
  CHARLIE BRENNEMAN, 43 30  
       
6 Pamakids 133 7.5 Points
  STEVE LLOYD, 40 15  
  JUSTIN MIKECZ, 41 18  
  BRANDON HEIKEN, 42 26  
  ANDREW CHAN, 50 34  
  JACOB DINARDI, 44 40  
  FREDDY FERNANDEZ SANDOVAL, 45 47  
       
7 Empire Runners 146 6 Points
  BRANDON DAY, 41 11  
  TIM SANBORN, 46 24  
  EZEQUIEL MOLINA, 47 31  
  JASON SELBY, 47 35  
  TROY TUSCHER, 61 45  
       
8 Tamalpa Runners 214 4.5 Points
  BRIAN PILCHER, 65 33  
  JOHN HIRSCHBERGER, 69 43  
  DONALD PORTEOUS, 75 44  
  GLENN MISONO, 68 46  
  JAMES MORRIS, 72 48  
       

50+ MEN
1 West Valley TC 10 15 Points ($0)
  MARK YUEN, 51 1  
  IVAN LIEBEN, 52 2  
  MARK CALLON, 53 3  
  CHARLES MULLANE, 52 4  
  EDWARD RANDOLPH, 52 5  
  BEN TURMAN, 51 7  
       
2 SRA Elite 49 13.5 Points
  MICHAEL FADLING, 53 8  
  MARK MURRAY, 59 9  
  JOE VAN DE WATER, 54 15  
  MICHAEL AGUILAR, 52 17  
       
3 West Valley TC 'B' Team 63 0 Points
  JON ERSKINE, 50 13  
  RUSSELL FAIRLES, 54 14  
  AHMET GOKCEK, 54 16  
  DENIS GLENN, 51 20  
  RALPH MOREAU, 50 36  
  MATHIEU DESJARDINS, 51 37  
       
4 HOKA Aggie RC 83 10.5 Points
  ROGER DIX, 54 6  
  KEVIN OSTENBERG, 61 12  
  CARL KADLIC, 51 32  
  JEFF HONGO, 56 33  
  JAMEY HARRIS, 50 34  
       
5 West Valley J & S 89 9 Points
  JORN JENSEN, 52 10  
  RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ, 60 25  
  ROBERTO PALOS, 58 26  
  GEOFF BRADLEY, 52 28  
  JOHN MINTZ, 55 38  
       
6 Pamakids 96 7.5 Points
  MICHAEL CHASSE, 57 19  
  RANDALL CONNER, 53 22  
  JERRY FLANAGAN, 56 24  
  DAVID MOULTON, 54 31  
  KEN SANDBERG, 52 50  
  TIM DANISON, 54 53  
       
7 SFRRC 132 6 Points
  WILLIAM SUMMER, 52 18  
  JAIME TIO, 50 35  
  MILO SPRAGUE, 57 39  
  TONY RILEY, 54 40  
       
8 Tamalpa Runners 144 4.5 Points
  BRAD O'BRIEN, 59 21  
  TIM WALLEN, 58 30  
  DAVID LEIPSIC, 56 44  
  ART MARTHINSEN, 62 49  
  JEFF ROSENTHAL, 59 51  
  BRUCE COHEN, 58 56  
       
9 GVH 167 3 Points
  DAVID GERNER, 50 27  
  JONATHAN LONDON, 52 41  
  NORMAN COPPINGER, 62 47  
  MICHAEL JOHNSON, 66 52  
       
10 Empire Runners 187 1.5 Points
  BRYAN PORTER, 59 42  
  KENNY BROWN, 52 43  
  BRAD ZANETTI, 67 48  
  MUSTAFA SENVARDARLI, 57 54  
       
11 Santa Cruz TC 63 0 Points
  JEFF SOARES, 58 11  
  KEVAN CHU, 53 23  
  GREG HALES, 55 29  
       
12 River City Rebels 146 0 Points
  LARRY FLUHARTY, 56 45  
  RICHARD KING, 52 46  
  STEVE SWINDEL, 68 55  
       

60+ MEN
1 HOKA Aggie RC 8 15 Points ($0)
  JOSE AISPURO, 60 1  
  BOBBY HASTINGS, 63 2  
  THOMAS CUSHMAN, 68 5  
  JEFF SHAVER, 61 7  
  LEO LENTING, 64 9  
       
2 Tamalpa Runners 24 13.5 Points
  TOM OREILLY, 64 3  
  BRAD BRYON, 64 6  
  PAUL HERRERIAS, 66 15  
  JOAQUIN FRITZ, 68 34  
       
3 GVH 35 12 Points
  ROBERT RANDEL, 62 8  
  MARK DRAKE, 65 13  
  CRAIGHTON CHIN, 67 14  
       
4 Empire Runners 39 10.5 Points
  BRIAN PURCELL, 65 11  
  ANDERSON HOWARD, 60 12  
  LON WILEY, 73 16  
  STEPHEN STARKWEATHER, 61 24  
  BRIAN MCSWEENEY, 66 26  
       
5 Santa Cruz TC 50 9 Points
  JEFFREY KIRK, 63 4  
  QUINN WILDMAN, 60 19  
  LAWRENCE BERG, 63 27  
  NORMAN CORNWELL, 72 33  
       
6 River City Rebels 59 7.5 Points
  BRENT CUSHENBERY, 62 17  
  ANDY HARRIS, 62 20  
  BEN MUNDY, 60 22  
       
7 Pamakids 71 6 Points
  DAVE LATNER, 64 18  
  JOHN SPRIGGS, 60 25  
  MARK HUFFMAN, 64 28  
  THEODORE JONES, 83 31  
       
8 Buffalo Chips RC 74 4.5 Points
  STEVE ASHE, 61 21  
  DAVID CALDERON, 62 23  
  ARNOLD UTTERBACK, 75 30  
  MICHAEL VILLIERME, 68 32  
  DENNIS SCOTT, 73 35  
       
9 West Valley J & S 75 3 Points
  ROBERT PICKENS, 61 10  
  NORM TAKEUCHI, 67 29  
  DAVID NORLANDER, 82 36  
       

70+ MEN
1 Tamalpa Runners 6 15 Points ($0)
  JOE SCHIEFFER, 70 1  
  STEVEN KATZ, 71 2  
  FRED MARTIN, 77 3  
  GENE FRENCH, 75 4  
  JIM MYERS, 73 5  
       

80+ MEN
1 Tamalpa Runners 6 15 Points ($0)
  ELMO SHROPSHIRE, 85 1  
  DONALD HILLEBRANDT, 83 2  
  DARRYL BEARDALL, 85 3  
       


OPEN WOMEN
1 Peninsula Distance Club 32 15 Points ($150)
  MAYA WEIGEL, 26 1  
  WERONIKA MATUSZCZAK, 25 3  
  AMY SCHANZ, 31 4  
  SUSAN ANENO, 25 10  
  JEANNETTE MATHIEU, 31 14  
  CHRISTINE HOFFMANN, 27 17  
  SARAH GAYER, 22 28  
       
2 SRA Elite 44 13.5 Points ($75)
  DANIELLE DOMENICHELLI, 34 2  
  JONAHMARIA WEEKS, 31 5  
  LINDSEY SICKLER, 24 6  
  AMANDA ALVARADO, 24 15  
  GWENAELLE BEGUE, 35 16  
  SARAH SEARS, 25 18  
  NATASHA EVANS, 20 21  
       
3 HOKA Aggie RC 107 12 Points ($0)
  LIZA REICHERT, 34 9  
  JENNY KADAVY, 38 11  
  COURTNEY MOORE, 27 23  
  SALENA GALLARDO, 26 24  
  ILAN JEN-LA PLANTE, 35 40  
       
4 Impala RT 118 10.5 Points
  TERESA MCWALTERS, 37 8  
  BECCA LOMAN, 34 13  
  MICHELLE MEYER, 34 31  
  BRIDGET ZAPATA, 31 32  
  JACQUELINE QUINN, 31 34  
  PAMELA KENNEDY, 43 46  
  MOLLY O'HARE, 26 49  
       
5 Oakland Track Club 129 9 Points
  KATIE KLYMKO, 32 19  
  CONNIE SHIEH, 33 20  
  AIMEE TRUJILLO, 28 22  
  BECCA SIMON, 36 33  
  MARY KATE SUPPLITT, 32 35  
  LAUREN JACOB, 23 36  
  TONYA PIERGIES, 24 42  
       
6 Strawberry Canyon TC 134 7.5 Points
  JULIA SIZEK, 30 7  
  MEGAN GENTES, 27 12  
  SARA SHONKWILER, 25 29  
  MAYA HOPE, 34 39  
  SHELLY MANBER, 34 47  
  KATY BREWER, 30 51  
  MEREDITH LANSDOWN, 39 56  
       
7 West Valley TC 164 6 Points
  LINDY ZENG, 25 26  
  KATHERINE GOMER, 34 27  
  ALYSON BARRETT, 42 30  
  KRISTYN KADALA, 29 38  
  MICHELLE LA SALA, 41 43  
  SHAWNESSY DUSSEAU, 39 44  
  ELIZABETH SWANEY OLY, 37 55  
       
8 Pamakids 209 4.5 Points
  ELIZABETH GRESS, 37 25  
  DANIELLE BISHO, 38 37  
  MARIANNE ARMENTA, 36 41  
  REBECCA TEICHMANN, 38 52  
  KIMMY LUZETTE REYES, 28 54  
       
9 Empire Runners 253 3 Points
  GRETCHEN FORREY, 33 45  
  RACHEL NEU CARDOZA, 33 48  
  LISETTE ARELLANO, 33 50  
  NUVIT SALZ, 61 53  
  LISA TITUS-ISABEAU, 63 57  
       

40+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 6 15 Points ($50)
  JULIE ANN DOUGERY, 43 1  
  KATIE FAMOUS, 42 2  
  JODI BUYYOUNOUSKI, 48 3  
  BETSY RUSSAKOFF, 47 4  
  MARISA BECK, 44 5  
       
2 SFRRC 24 13.5 Points ($25)
  KRISTIN NELAND, 41 6  
  SARA SANI, 41 8  
  JOANIE LOH, 53 10  
  HELEN PRUSINER, 42 13  
       
3 Tamalpa Runners 30 12 Points
  ALLISON KEGLEY, 43 7  
  MARY VIDOVICH, 57 9  
  JOYCE HOELZLE, 51 14  
  BRIDIE DILLON, 76 16  
       
4 Pamakids 38 10.5 Points
  ASHLEY HAZEL, 43 11  
  STEPHANIE SOLER, 47 12  
  MEGAN NGUYEN, 59 15  
       

50+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 10 15 Points ($0)
  MEGAN KOSSAR, 50 1  
  KRISTI ROSSI, 53 3  
  DANA BLUM, 58 6  
  FRANCESCA AMANN, 52 13  
  KAREN RIBBLE, 51 17  
       
2 Lake Merritt J&S 20 13.5 Points
  EILEEN WHITE, 58 5  
  RIYA YOUNG, 54 7  
  JEANINE HOLMLUND, 57 8  
  MINORI TSUGE, 56 11  
       
3 Pamakids 32 12 Points
  FIONA MCCUSKER, 57 4  
  LOUISE STEPHENS, 56 10  
  KALI ZIVITZ, 53 18  
  MALINDA WALKER, 52 27  
       
4 West Valley TC 35 10.5 Points
  DEANNA MICROS, 58 9  
  ELLEN WALLACE, 54 12  
  CARLA HOLMES, 54 14  
       
5 West Valley J & S 38 9 Points
  KRISTINA PARK, 51 2  
  MARIAN RICHARD, 61 16  
  DALILA RODRIGUEZ, 50 20  
  CAROL BEDNAR, 54 25  
       
6 Impala RT 'B' Team 63 0 Points
  SUZANNE BRYAN, 59 19  
  MICHELLE HOLMES, 51 21  
  IRENE SUZUKI, 58 23  
  FIF GHOBADIAN, 58 24  
       
7 Buffalo Chips RC 63 6 Points
  JACKIE SWORD-OLSON, 57 15  
  NANCY LEDESMA, 58 22  
  CHRISTINE WELLINS, 69 26  
       

60+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 6 15 Points ($0)
  STELLA GIBBS, 62 1  
  SUZANNE CORDES, 62 2  
  SARAH TABBUTT, 62 3  
  EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER, 60 4  
  CAROL KELLER, 61 5  
       
2 Lake Merritt J&S 27 13.5 Points
  MARIA BRIONES, 66 8  
  DEBRA CRAMER, 64 9  
  SHARLET GILBERT, 70 10  
  SUZETTE SMITH, 66 13  
       
3 Tamalpa Runners 27 12 Points
  MARY WELLS, 67 6  
  DANIELLE HERRERIAS, 64 7  
  ADELE HO, 63 14  
  HAZEL WOOD, 70 16  
       
4 Impala RT 'B' Team 38 0 Points
  TERESA QUAN, 60 11  
  KATHERINE BERMAN, 60 12  
  JOANN DAHLKOETTER, 68 15  
       

70+ WOMEN
1 Impala RT 6 15 Points ($0)
  DONNA CHAN, 70 1  
  IRENE HERMAN, 72 2  
  MAGGIE FILLMORE, 71 3  
  CAROL MIKKELSEN, 83 4  
       

   Return to Cross Country Home Page