Pacific Assocation of USA Track and field

Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2018 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Updated 6/6/2018

Add this page to your browser’s bookmarks for easy access.

All USATF Pacific youth
meets are USATF Sanctioned.

2018 USATF Sanctioned logo
Helpful Information

  • CLICK HERE to read these instructions about using Athletic.net for event registration, calendars, and keeping your Athletic.net information current.

  • CLICK HERE to learn about the 2018 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships, Greensboro, NC July 23 – 29.

DayDateEvent NameLocation with map URLContact Name(s) with email(s)Contact Phone #(s)Registration Link/InformationResults
Wed. - Sun.Jun 26-July 1USATF National Youth ChampionshipsCollege at Brockport
Rochester, NY
Registration/Information
Thursday/FridayJul 5/6Region 14 Combined Events Championships (JO Qualifier)Fresno Pacific Univ, FresnoLynell GloverMeet Flyer
Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayJul 7/8Region 14 T&F Championships (JO Qualifier, Top 5 advance to National Championship
Fresno Pacific Univ, FresnoLynell GloverMeet Flyer
Registration
Results
Monday- SundayJuly 23-29USATF National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsGreensboro, NCInformation/Registration
Prior 2018 Events
Saturday/SundayJan 13/14Level 1 Coaching ClinicChabot Junior College, HaywardDave SchrockN/A
Registration InfoN/A
SaturdayJan 20Bill Bartell Officials ClinicAmerican River College, SacramentoBill Bartell530-521-2174N/A
SaturdayFeb 3HOKA Super ClinicSacramento City College, SacramentoDave SchrockN/AN/A
SaturdayFeb 3Bill Bartell Officials ClinicPleasant Valley HS, ChicoBill Bartell530-521-2174N/A
SaturdayFeb 11Bill Bartell Officials ClinicSerra HS, San MateoBill Bartell530-521-2174N/A
SaturdayMar 3Hercules Running Rebels All Comers MeetHercules HS, HerculesJames Moore510-367-0420
SaturdayMar 31Shor/Sheppard ClassicDeAnza HS, El SobranteJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet Flyer
Registration Info
Results
SaturdayApr 21Foothill TC InvitationalMeet Cancelled
SaturdayApr 28Contra Costa TC InvitationalFreedom HS, Contra CostaCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Registration Info
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 5/6Hercules Running Rebels/Top Pacers TC InvitationalContra Costa College, San PabloJames Moore510-367-0420Meet Flyer
Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 19/203M TC InvitationalLaney College, OaklandWill Pittman916-581-4428Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/SundayMay 26/27Central Valley TC InvitationalRiverbank HS, RiverbankCarl Bryant
209-765-9840Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
Saturday/Sunday June 9-10Pacific Association Championship (PAC)
NON-QUALIFYING EVENT
Mt. Diablo HS, Concord
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Meet Registration
Results
SaturdayJune 16Sub-Bantum ChampionshipsPinole Valley HS, PinoleJoanne Camargo510-632-8004Meet FlyerResults
WednesdayJune 20Chabot College Pole Vault ClinicChabot College directionsCoach Olsen
Ben Greenbaum
707-864-1288
510-331-9809
More info and registration formNA
Fri/Sat/SunJun 22/23/24Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championship (JO Qualifier)(Top-8 advance to Region 14)College of San Mateo, San MateoCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Meet Flyer
Results posted to Athletic.net