Pacific Association USATF

Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

USATF Pacific 2017 Youth Track & Field Meet Schedule and Results

Updated 3/10/2017; additional information will be added as soon as it is available.

HELPFUL INFORMATION

  • CLICK HERE to read these instructions about using Athletic.net for event registration, calendars, and keeping your Athletic.net information current.
  • CLICK HERE to learn about the 2017 USATF National Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships, to be held in Lawrence, Kansas July 24 – 30.

 

DayDateEvent NameLocation with map URLContact Name(s) with email(s)Contact Phone #(s)Registration Link/InformationResults
SaturdayFeb. 18Important Youth Committee Meeting!Logan High School, Union CityAgenda and Documents for Review
SaturdayMarch 4Hercules Running RebelsHercules High School, HerculesJames Moore510-367-0420
SaturdayMarch 11Flying Jaguars SectionalPittsburgh High School, El SobranteMeia Tezeno925-300-5709Meet Flyer
Registration
SaturdayMarch 18OPEN
RPM Legacy Track Club Sectional has been cancelled.
SaturdayMarch 25OPEN
SaturdayApril 1Sacramento Speed Factory SectionalElk Grove High School, Elk GroveAlicia Stansbury916-329-5148Meet Info
SaturdayApril 8HP Classic RelaysDe Anza High School, El SobranteJoanne Camargo 510 632-8004 or 510 301-8399Registration
Meet Info
SaturdayApril 14-15James Logan/Mission Valley Combined Events MeetJames Logan High School, Union City

Lee Webb
510-304-7172Meet Info updated 3/10/2017 with new Group 1 events.
SaturdayApril 22Shor Sheppard ClassicDe Anza High School, El SobranteJoanne Camargo510-632-8004
SaturdayApril 29Revolution Express SectionalRocklin High School, RocklinMaura Kent916-412-7288Meet Flyer
Registration
Saturday, Sunday May 6-7Hercules Running Rebels, Top Pacers InvitationalContra Costa College, San PabloJames Moore510-367-0420
Saturday May 13OPEN
Saturday, Sunday May 20-21OPEN
Saturday, SundayMay 27-28Central Valley RoadrunnersTBACarl Bryant
SaturdayJune 3MP Striders SectionalLuther Burbank High School, SacramentoLaDonna Aubert916-475-7259
Saturday, Sunday June 10-11Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships (PAC)Oak Ridge High School, El Dorado HIlls
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration
SaturdayJune 17Subbantam ChampionshipsPinole Valley High School, PinoleJoanne Camargo510-632-8004
Fri., Sat., Sun. June 23-25Pacific Association Junior Olympic Championships (Top 8)TBACharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration
Saturday, Sunday July 1-2Region 14 Combined Events ChampionshipsLogan High School, Union City
Charlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration
Saturday, Sunday July 8-9Region 14 Track and Field Championships (Top 5)DeAnza College, CupertinoCharlotte Sneed925-628-0273Registration
SaturdayJuly 15OPEN
SaturdayJuly 22OPEN
Monday- SundayJuly 24-30USATF National Junior Olympic ChampionshipsLawrence, KansasInformation/Registration
Fri., Sat., Sun. August 4-6Diversity RelaysSouth Lake Tahoe Middle School, South Lake TahoeAnthony Davis510-318-2494