Home
PA Elite Athlete Home
Contacts


OFFICIALS' 2014 CALENDAR of PACIFIC ASSOCIATION TRACK & FIELD MEETS (initial version)


Check with meet contact person and or/ PA Website for latest information
Email updates to Bill Hawkes at [email protected]
Link to download a printable pdf version.
Updated 2/14/2014


DATEDAYMEETSITECONTACTE-MAILPHONEINFO
OFFICIALS CLINICS
1/11SaSee Turns & Distances for classesAmerican River CollegeShirley Connors[email protected]650-341-6781
1/25SaSee Turns & Distances for classesPleasant Valley HS Library-ChicoShirley Connors[email protected]650-341-6781
2/8SaSee Turns & Distances for classesSanta Cruz HSShirley Connors[email protected]650-341-6781
2/9SuSee Turns & Distances for classesSerra HSShirley Connors[email protected]650-341-6781
3/1SuSee Turns & Distances for classesReno-Carson City H SShirley Connors[email protected]650-341-6781
COACHES CLINICS
1/18,19Sa,SuUSATF Level 1 SchoolChabot CollegeInformation
2/1SaWest Coast Super ClinicSacramento City CollegeInformation
2/8SaLearn By Doing Track and Field ClinicJames Logan High SchoolLee Webb[email protected](510) 304-7172
OPEN, MASTERS AND COLLEGIATE
1/4SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
1/11SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
1/17,18Fr,SaReno Pole Vault SummitReno , NVWebsite
1/18SaCal All ComersU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
1/18SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
1/25SaAll Comers Meet No. 1U C DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
1/25SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
2/1SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
2/8SaCal All Comers & HS Indoor QualifierU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
2/8SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
2/8SaAll Comers Meet No. 2-HS Indoor Meet QualifierU C DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
2/14FrCoast Conference Preview San Jose City CollegeDavid Flynn[email protected]408-674-3813
2/15SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
2/15SaGreen & Gold OpenHumboldt State Univ.Scott Pesch[email protected]707-845-3459
2/16,17Su, MoRun For the Dream Invitational-IndoorSave Mart Center FresnoWebsite
2/22SaCal All ComersU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
2/22SaMonterey Peninsula College OpenMonterey Peninsula CollegeMarcus Carroll[email protected]619-309-8094
2/22Sa4-Way MeetSac. City College-Hughes StadiumJulie Ferrara-Jones[email protected]916-558-2483
2/23SuCardinal and White Inter-SquadChico StateOliver Hanf[email protected]
2/22SaLGAA Winter All Comer MeetsLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
2/27,28Th, FrChico Multi-Event ClassicChico StateOliver Hanf[email protected]530-895-5150
2/28,3/1Fr,SaBeaver Relays and MultiAmerican River CollegeRick Anderson[email protected]916-484-8143
2/28FrDeAnza OpenDe Anza CollegeNick Mattis[email protected](309) 255-9895
3/1SaKim Duyst InvitationalCSU StanislausDave Shrock[email protected]209-602-4023
3/7FrCerritos,CCSF,A\\RC, DeAnzaCollege of San MateoJoe Mangan[email protected]650-574-6448
3/8SaAggie OpenU C DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
3/8Sa49ER 7 -WAY meetYuba CollegeEric Fremd[email protected]">(510) 676-5336
3/8SaCalifornia Outdoor OpenerU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
3/8SaHumboldt InviteHumboldt State Univ.Scott Pesch[email protected]707-845-3459
3/8SaWarrior OpenCSU StanislausDave Shrock[email protected]"209-602-4023
3/14FrInvitationalDe Anza CollegeNick Mattis[email protected]309-255-9895
3/15FrAggie OpenUC DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
3/15SaWildcat InvitationalChico StateOliver Hanf[email protected]530-895-5150
3/20,21Th-FrCalifornia Multi MeetU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
3/21FrBob RushCollege of San MateoJoe Mangan[email protected]650-574-6448
3/22SaHornet InvitationalSacramento StateKathleen Raske[email protected]916-278-7052
3/22SaJohnny Mathis InvitationalSFSUTom Lyons[email protected]415-717-6103
3/28,29Fr,SaSan Jose InviteSan Jose City CollegeDavid Flynn[email protected]408-674-3813
3/28,29Fr,SaCal Poly InvitationalCal Poly- San Luis ObispoDeri Bowen[email protected]775-359-1142.
3/28,29Fr,SaAmerican River InvitationalAmerican River CollegeRick Anderson[email protected]916-484-8143
3/29SaEd Adams InvitationalHartnell CollegeChris Zepeda[email protected]831-775-6845
3/29SaChico RelaysChico StateOliver Hanf[email protected]
4/3,4Th, FrMustang Invite MultiSan Joaquin Delta CollegeLauryn Jordan[email protected]209-652-2113
4/4Fr,Mustang Invite (JC)San Joaquin Delta CollegeLauryn Jordan[email protected]209-652-2113
4/4,5Fr, SaStanford InvitationalStanfordJoe Wagstaffe[email protected]650-723-2736
4/4,5Fr, SaDistance Carnival SFSUTom Lyons[email protected]415-717-6103
4/10,11Th-FrMondo Open MultiSacramento StateKathleen Raske[email protected]916-278-7052
4/11,12Fr, SaMondo InviteSacramento StateKathleen Raske[email protected]916-278-7052
4/11,12Fr, SaDistance Carnival & Twilight InvitationalChico StateOliver Hanf[email protected]
4/12SaBIG MEET Stanford v CalU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
4/15,16Tu,WeNor-Cal Multi ChampionshipsSac. City College-Hughes StadiumJulie Ferrara-Jones[email protected]916- 558-2483
4/18FrDelta Last Chance MeetSan Joaquin Delta CollegeLauryn Jordan[email protected]209-652-2113
418/19Fr,SaCSU East Bay/Chabot legacy T & F invitationalChabot CollegeKyle Robinson [email protected]510-909-0787
4/22TuBig 8 Conference TrialsSan Joaquin Delta CollegeLauryn Jordanl[email protected]209-652-2113
4/23WedCoast Conference Day 1College of San MateoJoe Mangan[email protected]650-574-6448
4/25FrBig 8 Conference FinalsSan Joaquin Delta CollegeLauryn Jordan[email protected]209-652-2113
4/25FrBrutus Hamilton Open and Distance CarnivalU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
4/26SaBrutus Hamilton InviteU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
4/26SaCoast Conference Day 2College of San MateoJoe Mangan[email protected]650-574-6448
5/2FrCauseway ClassicSac. City College-Hughes StadiumKathleen Raske[email protected]916-278-7052
5/2FrNor Cal Community College TrialsDe Anza CollegeNick Mattis[email protected]309-255-9895
5/3SaCal Poly-UC Santa Barbara Dual MeetCal Poly - San Luis ObispoDeri Bowen[email protected]775-359-1142
5/4SuPayton Jordon Cardinal InviteStanfordJoe Wagstaffe[email protected]650-723-2736
5/9,10Fr,SaBig West Conference Championships- (combined events)U C DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
5/10SaNor Cal Commiunity College FinalsDe Anza CollegeNick Mattis[email protected]309-255-9895
5/10SaWCC Last Chance MeetSFSUTom Lyons[email protected]415-717-6103
5/10,11Sa,SuPac-12 Multis ChampionshipsPullman, Wa
5/16,17Fr,SaBig West Conference ChampionshipsU C DavisRory Osborne[email protected]/td>
5/16,17Fr,SaState JC ChampioshipsMt SAC, Walnut
5/17,18Sa,SuPac-12 ChampionshipsPullman, Wa
5/29-5/31Th-SaNCAA west RegionalFayettville, Ar
6/11-6/14We-FrNCAA ChampionshipsEugene**** BY SELECTION****
6/1SuPA Men's and Women's Open Championships College of San MateoRalph Jones[email protected]
6/14SaPA Men's and Women's Master's Championships College of San MateoJoseph Ols[email protected]408-353-6564
6/20-6/22Fr-Su USA Paralympic national track and field championship College of San MateoCharlie Shepphard[email protected]
6/26-6/29Th-SuUSA Senior Track & Field ChampionshipsSacramento State**** BY SELECTION****
7/5,6USA Junior Track & Field ChampionshipsEugene**** BY SELECTION****
7/22-7/27IAAF WORLD JUNIOR CHAMPIONSHIPSEugene**** BY SELECTION****
HIGH SCHOOL
2/8SaHS Indoor QualifierU C BerkeleyChas Davis[email protected]720.810.6613
2/8SaAll Comers Meet No. 2-HS Indoor Meet QualifierU C DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
3/1SaMount Pleasant RelaysMt. Pleasant H SSteve Nelson[email protected]
3/21FrBay Area RelaysFoothill HS, PleasantonJorge Quero[email protected]925-209-7520
3/22SaDeAnza/Cupertino H S InvitationalDe Anza CollegeNick Mattis[email protected](309) 255-9895
3/22SaSerra Thrower's MeetCollege of San MateoJim Marheineke[email protected]650-345-8207 x527
3/29SaBrenda Athletic Clubs H S invitationalCSU StanislausDave Shrock[email protected]209-602-4023
4/4FrTop 8-F/SLos Gatos H SMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
4/5SaMustang Invite (HS)San Joaquin Delta CollegeLauryn Jordan[email protected]209-652-2113
4/12SaSanta Cruz InvitationalSanta Cruz HSJoh Rembao[email protected]
4/18FrTop 8San Jose City CollegeMike Dudley[email protected]408-509-7105
4/19SaDavis InviteU C DavisDrew Wartenburg[email protected]530-979-7017
4/26SaSerra Top 7Serra HSJim Marheineke[email protected]650-345-8207 x527
5/3SaSacramento Meet of ChampionsAmerican River CollegeJerry Colman [email protected]510-657-7592
5/9FrPeninsula Athletic League Varsity TrialsTerra Nova HSBill Daskarolis[email protected]
5/10SaPeninsula Athletic League Frosh/Soph FinalsWestmoor H S[email protected]510-657-7592
5/10SaNo. Nevada D-1 Prelim.Carson HS, Carson NVJohn Bowen[email protected]775-359-1142
5/17SaNo. Nevada D-1 FinalsCarson HS, Carson NVJohn Bowen[email protected]775-359-1142
5/17SaPeninsula Athletic League Varsity FinalsTerra Nova HSBill Daskarolis[email protected]510-657-7592
5/13,14,16WCAL Trials & FinalsSt. Francis HSMandy Benham[email protected]
5/23,24Fr-Sa Nevada St. Meet- D-1 ,1A,3, 4Carson HS, Carson NVJohn Bowen[email protected]775-359-1142
5/24SaCCS TrialsGilroy H S
5/24SaCIF San Francisco Section Track Championships-TrialsKezar StadiumDon Collins[email protected]415-920-5185
5/30FrCCS FinalsGilroy H S
5/31SaCIF San Francisco Section Track Championships-FinalsKezar StadiumDon Collins[email protected]415-920-5185
6/6,7Fr, SaCIF State MeetBuchanan HS (Clovis)
6/28SaGolden WestSacramento StatePA/USATF[email protected]916-983-4715
YOUTH (Please check the Youth T&F Calendar for the most recent updates.
3/22SaRPM Legacy T&F Club All ComersTBAJessie Woods916-261-3866
3/29SaEast County Cheetahs Track Club All ComersFreedom HS,OakleyCris Houston [email protected]
925-478-1603
4/5SaSacramento Speed Factory Track Club SectionalElk Grove HSAlicia Stansbury[email protected]
916-329-8148
4/12SaPhoenix Gliders Track Club SectionalTBADarius Strickland [email protected]
707-624-0492
4/19Sa3rd Annual Shor / Sheppard ClassicTBAJoanne Slaton-Camargo[email protected]
510-632-8004
4/26SaRevolution Express Track Club SectionalWhitney HS, RocklinMaura Kent [email protected]
916-412-7288
5/3-4Sa,SuRunning Rebel InvitationalContra Costa JCJames Moore[email protected]
510-367-0420
5/10SaSan Jose PAAF Citywide Meet (Hershey qualifier)Mt. Pleasant HSJason Pierce[email protected]
408-731-3380
5/10SaHampton - Phillips Classic RelaysSkyline HSMario Camargo [email protected]
510 632-8004
5/17-18Sa,Su3M Track Club InvitationalJames Logan HSWill Pittman[email protected]
510-581-4428
5/24-25Sa,SuCentral Valley Roadrunners Track Club InvitationalTurlock High SchoolCarl Bryant[email protected]
209-765-9840
5/31,6/1Sa,SuPacific Association Youth ChampionshipWhitney HS - Rocklin Joanne Slaton-Camargo[email protected]
510-632-8004
6/7SaEast Bay Heat Track Club SectionalVallejo High SchoolTraevon Williams[email protected]
510-368-0168
6/14Sa10th Annual PA Subbantam ChampionshipsGranada High School-LivermoreJoanne Slaton-Camargo[email protected]
510-632-8004
6/14-15Sa,SuRegion 14 Multi Events Youth JO ChampionshipsTulare Western HSLawrence Watson[email protected]
661-316-8357central-california.usatf.org
6/14Sa,SuHershey No. Ca State Meet FinalsMt. Pleasant HSJason Pierce[email protected]
408-731-3380
6/20-22Fr-SuPacific Association Junior Olympic ChampionshipsGranada HS, LivermoreJoanne Slaton-Camargo[email protected]
510-632-8004
6/14-15Sa,SuRegion 14 Multi Events Youth JO ChampionshipsTulare Western HSLawrence Watson[email protected]
661-316-8357central-california.usatf.org
7/5-6Region 14 T&F Youth JO ChampionshipsTBALawrence Watson[email protected]
661-316-8357central-california.usatf.org
7/21-27USATF Junior Olympic TF ChampionshipsHouston, TXTBATBAWebsite