2023 PA/USATF MEN'S INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS AS OF 11/23/2023
Open Men | 40+ Men |  50+ Men | 60+ Men | 70+ Men | 80+ Men

For 2023, standings are the points in the best 5 non-championship races PLUS championship points

OPEN MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Tamalpa Lagoon Valley Willow Hills Aggie Open Garin PA Champs TOTAL
1 Shane Marshall SRA Elite 121.5 135 61.5 109.5   103.5 135     34.5 639
2 Grayson Hough SRA Elite 109.5     121.5   150 150 94.5     625.5
3 Nicholas Tsotu SRA Elite     76.5 103.5   135 109.5 76.5   64.5 565.5
4 Tristan Santos West Valley TC 85.5   90   90 109.5   90 121.5 55.5 556.5
5 Garrett Gardner SRA Elite 72 99 37.5 94.5   99 103.5 34.5   31.5 499.5
6 Phillip Reid HOKA Aggie RC 135   103.5         135   121.5 495
7 Will Goodness West Valley TC 46.5 85.5     61.5 94.5 99   76.5 22.5 439.5
8 Michael Mrgudic HOKA Aggie RC     94.5   109.5     81 81 67.5 433.5
9 Andrew Vazquez HOKA Aggie RC     72   121.5     121.5   103.5 418.5
10 John Kretschmann SRA Elite 36 67.5 6 85.5   81 90 18     360
11 Dustyn Salomon HOKA Aggie RC     39   99     64.5 109.5 43.5 355.5
12 Craig Huff HOKA Aggie RC 76.5   67.5         7.5 94.5 85.5 331.5
13 Trevor Halsted Peninsula Distance Club         150 121.5   55.5     327
14 Will Geiken HOKA Aggie RC         94.5       135 90 319.5
15 Brody N. Barkan West Valley TC   103.5 43.5   81       90   318
16 Ryan Smith Strawberry Canyon TC   90     76.5     39 85.5   291
17 Sean Davidson HOKA Aggie RC 150   135               285
17 Patrick O'Leary SFRC Running Team   150     135           285
19 JOHN GUTIERREZ HOKA Aggie RC 81   121.5             76.5 279
20 Robert Miranda HOKA Aggie RC     109.5             150 259.5
20 Silas Frantz HOKA Aggie RC               150   109.5 259.5
22 Douglas Jordan Oakland Track Club         103.5       150   253.5
23 Connor Clark SFRC Running Team     81   85.5         81 247.5
23 Brian Hastings     85.5         103.5   58.5 247.5
25 Malcolm Richards West Valley TC       135       99     234
26 Koby Sperandeo SRA Elite       99       72   52.5 223.5
27 Swarnjit Boyal HOKA Aggie RC             121.5     94.5 216
28 Daniel Grimshaw Oakland Track Club 27 64.5   76.5 45           213
28 Jonathan Charlesworth West Valley TC 61.5             52.5 99   213
30 Joe Viglienzoni SRA Elite 45     90 64.5           199.5
31 Aidan Lee Strawberry Canyon TC     30   72     46.5   27 175.5
31 Parker Daniells SRA Elite       81     94.5       175.5
33 Michael Danielczuk Strawberry Canyon TC   121.5 49.5               171
34 Morgan Sinnock Strawberry Canyon TC   94.5           67.5     162
35 Michael Roberts West Valley TC     55.5           103.5   159
35 Jacob Milburn West Valley TC 43.5   19.5   67.5     28.5     159
37 Seth Totten SRA Elite       150             150
37 Mark Huizar HOKA Aggie RC     150               150
39 Eric Buysse Wolfpack RC           90     52.5 6 148.5
40 Mark McLauchlan Wolfpack RC 22.5       36 76.5   10.5     145.5
41 Steven Kool Wolfpack RC 90   52.5               142.5
42 Walter Teitelbaum Santa Cruz TC 99                 42 141
43 Zach Speno Excelsior RC     15     85.5   22.5   15 138
44 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 19.5           81   36   136.5
45 Christopher Olley Peninsula Distance Club                   135 135
46 Matthew DeJong West Valley TC 37.5   7.5         21 67.5   133.5
46 Christian Grant Aldana Excelsior RC 49.5   22.5         43.5   18 133.5
46 Jose Pina Gamboa Renegade Elite               61.5   72 133.5
49 Craig Kimball HOKA Aggie RC               85.5   45 130.5
50 Patrick Doran West Valley TC 25.5 58.5             40.5   124.5
51 Michael Whitmore West Valley TC 24 49.5           3 43.5   120
52 Joseph Makonnen Lake Merritt J&S         33   85.5       118.5
53 Nicholas Ciolkowski Strawberry Canyon TC   109.5                 109.5
53 Matt Lenehan Peninsula Distance Club               109.5     109.5
55 Steven Grolle Peninsula Distance Club               58.5   49.5 108
56 Zachary Teed West Valley TC 39   21   46.5           106.5
57 Jonathan Argyle 103.5                   103.5
58 Kelsey Cody Empire Runners   61.5     40.5           102
59 Matthieu Paquet Wolfpack RC 42       58.5           100.5
59 Oscar Viquez Wolfpack RC 64.5   36               100.5
61 cameron duquette                   99 99
61 Eddie Acevedo Santa Cruz TC 18 46.5     34.5           99
61 Brian Wyatt West Valley TC     99               99
64 Jason Karbelk West Valley TC 94.5                   94.5
64 Benjamin Rigby Peninsula Distance Club               33   61.5 94.5
64 Elius Graff Wolfpack RC     31.5         37.5   25.5 94.5
64 Dylan Kent Strawberry Canyon TC   81 13.5               94.5
68 Francisco Rodriguez Strawberry Canyon TC     64.5             24 88.5
69 Jeremy Taylor Strawberry Canyon TC               45   40.5 85.5
69 Andre Hessini Renegade Elite               49.5   36 85.5
69 Isai Carranza Wolfpack RC               24 61.5   85.5
72 David Berard West Valley TC 55.5             27     82.5
73 Anthony Vazquez Renegade Elite               42   39 81
74 Jeremy Judge Oakland Track Club                 72 7.5 79.5
75 Eric Mercier Pamakids         39       39   78
75 Christopher Concannon SFRC Running Team   76.5 1.5               78
75 Quinn Todzo West Valley TC                 64.5 13.5 78
78 Simon Ricci West Valley TC     46.5             30 76.5
79 Joseph Grovers West Valley TC     24         31.5   19.5 75
79 Kyle Brocklehurst West Valley TC 33               42   75
81 Antonio Pelayo SFRC Running Team           72         72
81 Matt Weber Strawberry Canyon TC   72                 72
83 Addib Skandari UNATTACHED 52.5   18               70.5
83 Marc Lucas Wolfpack RC 40.5             25.5   4.5 70.5
85 Blake Dignes West Valley TC     28.5         40.5     69
86 Derek Thomas Renegade Elite               30   37.5 67.5
86 Casten Riepling Wolfpack RC           67.5         67.5
86 Tyler Wolfe Excelsior RC 67.5                   67.5
89 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC               36   28.5 64.5
89 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC           64.5         64.5
91 Kevin Tran HOKA Aggie RC         31.5       31.5   63
92 Marcus Aguilar West Valley TC               15 46.5   61.5
92 William Rice Wolfpack RC           61.5         61.5
94 Graham Kosiba Oakland Track Club 21       37.5     1.5     60
95 Matthew Hazel HOKA Aggie RC 58.5                   58.5
95 Camron Shahmirzadi West Valley TC                 58.5   58.5
95 Jack Rager Excelsior RC     58.5               58.5
98 Michael Montez Strawberry Canyon TC         55.5           55.5
98 Woody Kongsamut Strawberry Canyon TC   55.5                 55.5
98 Zach SooHoo Strawberry Canyon TC                 55.5   55.5
101 Croom Beatty SFRC Running Team     4.5   49.5           54
102 Nick Enthoven West Valley TC   52.5                 52.5
102 Ryan Higgins Strawberry Canyon TC         52.5           52.5
104 Phil Hebda Strawberry Canyon TC     33             16.5 49.5
104 Leandro Moreira Da Silva West Valley TC                 49.5   49.5
106 Yoyo Zhou Oakland Track Club 34.5             13.5     48
107 Joshua Sealand Peninsula Distance Club                   46.5 46.5
108 Jack Hunter Excelsior RC     45               45
108 Andrew Bower SFRC Running Team   45                 45
108 Todd Mathias UNATTACHED                 45   45
111 Henri Romeo Patricio SFRC Running Team         43.5           43.5
111 David Park Empire Runners   43.5                 43.5
113 Ethan Frankel West Valley TC 30   12               42
113 Brad Cacciatore Oakland Track Club         42           42
113 Gordon Sturgess HOKA Aggie RC     42               42
116 Oliver Langford Peninsula Distance Club     40.5               40.5
116 Jacob Stern Renegade Elite               19.5   21 40.5
118 Greg Braggin Wolfpack RC                 37.5   37.5
119 Rene Felix Wolfpack RC 28.5             6     34.5
119 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids                 34.5   34.5
119 Juan Pablo Arredondo Ambriz Excelsior RC     34.5               34.5
122 Andrew Chan Pamakids                 33   33
122 Donald Taggart Peninsula Distance Club                   33 33
124 Tyler Jung Excelsior RC 31.5                   31.5
125 Randall Conner Pamakids                 30   30
126 Jason Burleigh Pamakids                 28.5   28.5
127 Nick Fiorentino HOKA Aggie RC     27               27
128 Robert Sch├╝tz Strawberry Canyon TC     25.5               25.5
129 Alexander Kilman Strawberry Canyon TC     9             12 21
130 Benjamin Eversole West Valley TC     16.5               16.5
130 Ian Link SFRC Running Team 16.5                   16.5
130 Albert Lin West Valley TC               16.5     16.5
133 Michael Olzinski Nth Degree               12     12
134 Tobias Andersson Santa Cruz TC                   10.5 10.5
134 Wyatt Cooper West Valley TC     10.5               10.5
136 Frank Ross Pamakids               9     9
136 Isaac Blum Oakland Track Club                   9 9
138 Seiichi Matsushita Pamakids               4.5     4.5
139 William Liu UNATTACHED                   3 3
139 Steve Lloyd Pamakids     3               3
141 Alexander Hancock                   1.5 1.5

40+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Tamalpa Lagoon Valley Willow Hills Aggie Open Garin PA Champs TOTAL
1 Chip Scarinzi West Valley TC 109.5 121.5 81 135   121.5     99 72 658.5
2 Kevin Pool West Valley TC   150 135     150   109.5   109.5 654
3 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC   135 94.5   109.5     99 103.5 94.5 636
4 Tom Haxton West Valley TC 135   99   150       109.5 99 592.5
5 Malcolm Richards West Valley TC     150 150       135   150 585
6 Andy Crawford West Valley TC 99 94.5 61.5 103.5 67.5 94.5 135 55.5   55.5 582
7 David H Cisewski West Valley TC 150             121.5 150 135 556.5
8 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC 61.5 85.5 43.5 99 64.5 85.5 109.5   76.5 43.5 499.5
9 Jamey Gifford West Valley TC 90 90 52.5   76.5     64.5 94.5 76.5 492
10 Darren Morgan SRA Elite   64.5   90   90 121.5 49.5   46.5 462
11 Jacob Nur SRA Elite       94.5   64.5 103.5 45 72 39 418.5
12 Mario Fraioli West Valley TC     103.5   94.5     94.5   103.5 396
13 Ben koss West Valley TC     90   135     76.5   90 391.5
14 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC           135   103.5   121.5 360
14 Juan Rivera West Valley J & S     72   121.5     81   85.5 360
16 Washington Rezende West Valley TC 85.5   46.5   72       85.5 58.5 348
17 Jorn Jensen West Valley J & S 72 81 42   49.5     52.5   49.5 346.5
17 Neville Davey West Valley TC 121.5             90 135   346.5
19 Scott Lacrosse SRA Elite 37.5 31.5 31.5 67.5 16.5 67.5 99 37.5 46.5 27 345
20 George Torgun West Valley TC   109.5 76.5   90     67.5     343.5
21 Todd Rose West Valley TC     67.5   103.5     85.5   81 337.5
22 Andrew Touchstone West Valley TC     109.5   99       121.5   330
23 Ivan Lieben West Valley TC     39 81 58.5 99       45 322.5
24 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 43.5 40.5 24 64.5 40.5 72   40.5 64.5 34.5 319.5
25 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz TC 49.5 36 28.5 61.5 34.5   85.5   58.5 24 315
26 Jason Selby Empire Runners   61.5   76.5 39 76.5   31.5   25.5 310.5
27 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 55.5 55.5 30   37.5   94.5 43.5 55.5 4.5 309
28 Michael Hiscott West Valley TC 81 103.5   121.5             306
29 John Montgomery West Valley TC 64.5   45   52.5     61.5 81   304.5
30 Gregory Green Santa Cruz TC 33   4.5 45 21 58.5 90   45 21 292.5
31 Mark Callon West Valley TC 94.5 43.5 58.5             67.5 264
32 Brian Forbes SRA Elite           103.5 150       253.5
33 David Braund Wolfpack RC   76.5 85.5   85.5           247.5
34 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids 25.5 37.5   58.5 22.5   72   40.5   234
35 David Gerner GVH 46.5 34.5     31.5 52.5 67.5 21     232.5
35 Iain Mickle SRA Elite       72     81 27 52.5   232.5
37 Brandon Day Empire Runners   42     43.5     46.5 90   222
38 Jose Anguiano West Valley TC 16.5 28.5   49.5 19.5 40.5 61.5 13.5   13.5 213
39 Randall Conner Pamakids 39 33 15 52.5 25.5 49.5     34.5   208.5
40 Seiichi Matsushita Pamakids 52.5 72 37.5         42     204
41 Michael Aguilar SRA Elite   24   43.5   45 64.5 19.5     196.5
42 Konrad Knutsen West Valley TC         81 109.5         190.5
43 Sean Goodsell Wolfpack RC   49.5 25.5   45 61.5         181.5
43 Geoff Bradley West Valley J & S 40.5       33     30 49.5 28.5 181.5
45 Jonah Backstrom West Valley TC 103.5             72     175.5
46 Nate Bowen West Valley TC     34.5   46.5     39   36 156
47 Raymond Rodriguez West Valley J & S 42 39 27   18     25.5     151.5
48 Sergio Reyes HOKA Aggie RC               150     150
49 Andrew Chan Pamakids 36       27       67.5 12 142.5
50 David Moulton Pamakids 27   7.5 46.5 15 43.5         139.5
51 Anthony McGrath West Valley TC       85.5           42 127.5
52 Bobby Hastings HOKA Aggie RC 12     39 7.5   58.5 9     126
52 Calvin Do West Valley J & S 67.5 58.5                 126
52 Curt Casazza SRA Elite   21   40.5   46.5   18     126
55 David White West Valley TC   67.5     55.5           123
56 Grant Johnson Excelsior RC     121.5               121.5
57 Justin Mikecz Pamakids 76.5   40.5               117
58 Isaac Medrano Oakland Track Club       30   28.5 46.5   10.5   115.5
59 Kevin Ostenberg HOKA Aggie RC             76.5 34.5     111
60 Scott Abbott SRA Elite       109.5             109.5
60 Mario Cadete West Valley TC   52.5 33         24     109.5
62 Barry Farrara West Valley J & S         42     33   31.5 106.5
62 Jeffrey Hongo HOKA Aggie RC 24 27 3         15 37.5   106.5
64 James Farrar GVH           31.5 52.5   21   105
64 Michael Chasse Pamakids 30   16.5   36         22.5 105
66 Dwayne Spencer West Valley J & S 22.5 22.5 9 42 6           102
66 Jason Lee Excelsior RC     49.5             52.5 102
68 Brandon Bannister Empire Runners   99                 99
69 Eddie Acevedo Santa Cruz TC             55.5 12 28.5   96
69 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 58.5             10.5 27   96
71 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC     18   24       43.5 9 94.5
72 Jonathan Bretan Tamalpa Runners         61.5         30 91.5
73 Scott Pirie Santa Cruz TC 6 12       24 42   6   90
74 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC 7.5 10.5   33   37.5         88.5
75 Ruben Rodriguez River City Rebels       28.5     45   13.5   87
75 Jorge Gonzalez Tamalpa Runners           33 49.5   4.5   87
77 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite           81         81
78 Travis Price West Valley TC     21   30     28.5     79.5
79 Jason Burleigh Pamakids   1.5   24   12 37.5       75
79 Russell Fairles West Valley TC     19.5 55.5             75
79 Jose Aispuro HOKA Aggie RC 28.5   10.5           36   75
82 Rob Elia Strawberry Canyon TC         28.5       39 6 73.5
82 Mark Murray SRA Elite       31.5   39   3     73.5
84 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC       18   18 36       72
85 Ron Bodkin West Valley TC           55.5     15   70.5
86 Michael Sweeney GVH 1.5 15   34.5         16.5   67.5
86 John Markell West Valley TC     12         22.5   33 67.5
88 Michael Guss GVH           22.5 40.5   3   66
89 Gregory Scott HOKA Aggie RC                   64.5 64.5
89 Steve Lloyd Pamakids     64.5               64.5
89 Guy Schott Empire Runners 13.5       10.5 36   4.5     64.5
92 Darrin Banks Strawberry Canyon TC                 61.5   61.5
92 Carlos Hernandez Pamakids       27   15     19.5   61.5
92 Bryce Lighthall West Valley TC                   61.5 61.5
95 Ben Turman West Valley TC                 42 16.5 58.5
95 Jason Sanguinetti SRA Elite               58.5     58.5
97 Glenn Misono Buffalo Chips RC       13.5   9 34.5       57
98 Charles Mullane West Valley TC     55.5               55.5
98 William Menchine Santa Cruz TC       15   10.5 30       55.5
98 Chris Petersen GVH           16.5 39       55.5
101 Carl Kadlic HOKA Aggie RC 21 30           1.5     52.5
102 Casten Riepling Wolfpack RC         9 42         51
103 Daniel Shen Santa Cruz TC           30     18   48
104 JEFFERY LIFUR Pamakids   46.5                 46.5
104 Tim Sanborn Empire Runners                 31.5 15 46.5
106 Tim B Knudsen SFRC Running Team   45                 45
106 Jon Erskine West Valley TC 45                   45
106 Robert Randel GVH       25.5   19.5         45
109 Bryan Thoreson GVH       10.5   6 27       43.5
109 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids             43.5       43.5
111 Marcus Aguilar West Valley TC                   40.5 40.5
111 Michael Gulli Pamakids       9     31.5       40.5
113 Clay Bullwinkel West Valley TC 15               24   39
113 Steve Enos Empire Runners           27     12   39
115 David Delucchi Santa Cruz TC 3 9       25.5         37.5
115 Albert Boyce                   37.5 37.5
115 Aaron Cuthbertson Buffalo Chips RC       37.5             37.5
118 William Rice Wolfpack RC       22.5   13.5         36
118 Terry Baucom SRA Elite       36             36
118 Mark Mcmanus West Valley TC               36     36
118 Keith Carter SFRRC     36               36
122 Tom OReilly Tamalpa Runners 34.5                   34.5
122 Greg Hales Santa Cruz TC           34.5         34.5
124 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC                 33   33
124 Lon Wiley Empire Runners             33       33
126 Matthew Heard Wolfpack RC 31.5                   31.5
127 Shawn Tydlaska West Valley TC                 30   30
127 Josh Hanna Tamalpa Runners         13.5     16.5     30
129 Michael Tiska River City Rebels             28.5       28.5
129 Andy Harris River City Rebels       7.5     21       28.5
131 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners       19.5   7.5         27
132 William Dai Pamakids   25.5                 25.5
132 Bob Levin Buffalo Chips RC             25.5       25.5
132 Stephen Cotton Lake Merritt J&S     22.5             3 25.5
132 Joseph Makonnen Lake Merritt J&S                 25.5   25.5
136 Larry Fluharty River City Rebels             24       24
137 Jonathan London GVH       21         1.5   22.5
137 Rick Rosenbaum Lake Merritt J&S                 22.5   22.5
137 David Howse River City Rebels             22.5       22.5
140 Jason Duquette GVH           21         21
140 Ronald Souza River City Rebels       6     15       21
140 Robert Dippel Empire Runners           4.5 16.5       21
143 Todd Mathias UNATTACHED                   19.5 19.5
143 Kenny Brown Empire Runners   19.5                 19.5
143 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC             19.5       19.5
143 Adam Prince West Valley J & S 19.5                   19.5
147 Joe Taxiera GVH             18       18
147 James Scanlan Excelsior RC                   18 18
147 David Babbitt Wolfpack RC 9               9   18
147 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC   18                 18
147 Antonio Garcia Wolfpack RC 18                   18
152 Brad Bryon Tamalpa Runners   16.5                 16.5
152 Craighton Chin GVH       16.5             16.5
154 Kevin Cimini River City Rebels             13.5       13.5
154 Sergey Vasyliev Excelsior RC     13.5               13.5
154 John Blue SRA Elite   13.5                 13.5
157 William Haas GVH           1.5 10.5       12
157 Kunhuor Hak River City Rebels       12             12
157 Jason Rzutkiewicz SFRC Running Team         12           12
157 Chuck Orella Buffalo Chips RC       4.5     7.5       12
157 Matt Johnson UNATTACHED             12       12
162 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC 10.5                   10.5
162 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners         4.5     6     10.5
162 Jason Blank HOKA Aggie RC                   10.5 10.5
165 Michael Buzbee River City Rebels             9       9
166 David Parrish Pamakids   7.5                 7.5
166 Jeffrey Alpert Oakland Track Club               7.5     7.5
166 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC                   7.5 7.5
166 John Gibson River City Rebels                 7.5   7.5
166 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC       1.5     6       7.5
171 Anderson Howard Empire Runners   6                 6
171 Drew Lindsey Pamakids     6               6
173 Reginald Daniels Buffalo Chips RC             4.5       4.5
173 Andrew Creely Santa Cruz TC   4.5                 4.5
173 John Mintz West Valley J & S 4.5                   4.5
176 Gene French Tamalpa Runners             3       3
176 Jeff Rosenthal Tamalpa Runners           3         3
176 Efrem Rensi Lake Merritt J&S   3                 3
176 James Morris Tamalpa Runners       3             3
176 Jose Antonio Montemayor Oakland Track Club         3           3
181 James Carman GVH             1.5       1.5
181 Edward Breen West Valley TC                   1.5 1.5
181 Matthew Hutchinson SFRRC     1.5               1.5
181 Jerry Finlay Empire Runners         1.5           1.5

50+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Tamalpa Lagoon Valley Willow Hills Aggie Open Garin PA Champs TOTAL
1 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC   150 150   150     150 150 150 900
2 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC 109.5 135 103.5 150 121.5 121.5 135   135 94.5 771
3 Darren Morgan SRA Elite   103.5   121.5   135 150 109.5   103.5 723
4 Jorn Jensen West Valley J & S 135 121.5 99   99     121.5   109.5 685.5
5 Jacob Nur SRA Elite       135   94.5 121.5 103.5 121.5 85.5 661.5
6 Ivan Lieben West Valley TC     94.5 103.5 109.5 150       99 556.5
7 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 85.5 72 64.5 90 85.5 103.5   94.5 103.5 76.5 553.5
8 Todd Rose West Valley TC     135   135     135   135 540
8 Scott Lacrosse SRA Elite 67.5 52.5 85.5 94.5 42 99 109.5 90 76.5 61.5 540
10 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 103.5 94.5 81   81   103.5 99 90 37.5 528
11 Kevan Chu Santa Cruz TC 99 61.5 76.5 85.5 72   94.5   94.5 58.5 508.5
12 Mark Callon West Valley TC 150 76.5 121.5             121.5 469.5
13 Gregory Green Santa Cruz TC 58.5   42 61.5 46.5 85.5 99   72 52.5 429
14 David Gerner GVH 94.5 58.5     64.5 76.5 76.5 55.5   31.5 402
15 Iain Mickle SRA Elite       99     90 67.5 85.5 34.5 376.5
16 Geoff Bradley West Valley J & S 76.5       67.5     72 81 64.5 361.5
17 Randall Conner Pamakids 72 55.5 52.5 72 55.5 72     49.5 30 357
18 Raymond Rodriguez West Valley J & S 81 67.5 72   43.5     64.5   22.5 351
19 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids 46.5 64.5 36 81 49.5   81 13.5 61.5   337.5
19 Sean Goodsell Wolfpack RC   85.5 67.5   94.5 90         337.5
21 Jose Anguiano West Valley TC 39 46.5 24 67.5 45 58.5 67.5 43.5   45 330
22 Michael Aguilar SRA Elite   42   58.5   64.5 72 52.5   28.5 318
23 David Moulton Pamakids 49.5   43.5 64.5 40.5 61.5       27 286.5
24 Andrew Chan Pamakids 64.5       58.5       109.5 43.5 276
25 Jeffrey Hongo HOKA Aggie RC 45 45 40.5   27     45 55.5 36 267
26 Bobby Hastings HOKA Aggie RC 34.5   34.5 49.5 36   64.5 42   21 247.5
27 Michael Chasse Pamakids 55.5   55.5   76.5         55.5 243
28 Mario Cadete West Valley TC   90 90         61.5     241.5
29 Barry Farrara West Valley J & S         90     76.5   67.5 234
29 Curt Casazza SRA Elite   39   52.5   67.5   49.5   25.5 234
31 Calvin Do West Valley J & S 121.5 99                 220.5
31 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC     58.5   52.5       67.5 42 220.5
33 Dwayne Spencer West Valley J & S 43.5 40.5 45 55.5 34.5           219
34 David White West Valley TC   109.5     103.5           213
34 Guy Schott Empire Runners 36   31.5   37.5 49.5   39   19.5 213
36 James Farrar GVH         21 43.5 61.5 31.5 40.5 3 201
37 Anthony McGrath West Valley TC       109.5           90 199.5
38 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC 30 28.5 30 42 31.5 52.5         186
39 Jorge Gonzalez Tamalpa Runners         24 45 58.5 28.5 25.5   181.5
40 John Markell West Valley TC     49.5         58.5   72 180
41 Scott Pirie Santa Cruz TC 28.5 30 12   18 37.5 49.5 24 27   172.5
42 Russell Fairles West Valley TC     61.5 76.5           33 171
43 Kevin Ostenberg HOKA Aggie RC             85.5 81     166.5
44 Michael Sweeney GVH 24 33 25.5 43.5 22.5     27 36   165
44 Carl Kadlic HOKA Aggie RC 42 49.5 37.5         36     165
46 Carlos Hernandez Pamakids 21     37.5   31.5   33 39   162
47 Rob Elia Strawberry Canyon TC         61.5       58.5 39 159
48 Ron Bodkin West Valley TC     39     81     34.5   154.5
49 Jason Burleigh Pamakids 13.5 21 4.5 34.5 9 30 45 16.5 21   151.5
49 Jose Aispuro HOKA Aggie RC 52.5   46.5           52.5   151.5
51 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC       30 4.5 34.5 43.5 19.5 15   142.5
52 David Delucchi Santa Cruz TC 25.5 27 15   15 39   21 22.5   135
53 Mark Murray SRA Elite       40.5   55.5   37.5     133.5
54 Ruben Rodriguez River City Rebels       39     55.5   33   127.5
55 Clay Bullwinkel West Valley TC 37.5       30       43.5 12 123
56 William Menchine Santa Cruz TC 12 13.5   27   28.5 37.5 4.5 13.5   120
57 Daniel Shen Santa Cruz TC     16.5   19.5 42     37.5   115.5
58 Ben Turman West Valley TC                 64.5 46.5 111
59 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite           109.5         109.5
59 Charles Mullane West Valley TC     109.5               109.5
61 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 18 19.5 6 31.5 3 25.5   10.5 12   106.5
62 Steve Enos Empire Runners     13.5   7.5 40.5   12 31.5   105
62 David Babbitt Wolfpack RC 31.5   21         22.5 30   105
64 Chris Petersen GVH     3     33 46.5 18     100.5
65 Darrin Banks Strawberry Canyon TC                 99   99
66 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC     33           46.5 18 97.5
67 Glenn Misono Buffalo Chips RC       25.5   27 42       94.5
68 Brad Bryon Tamalpa Runners   34.5 22.5   28.5         6 91.5
69 Michael Gulli Pamakids 9 12   21     39 6 9   90
69 Jon Erskine West Valley TC 90                   90
69 Bryan Thoreson GVH 6     22.5   24 34.5   3   90
72 Joseph Makonnen Lake Merritt J&S     28.5           45 15 88.5
73 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners         33     40.5   13.5 87
74 Josh Hanna Tamalpa Runners         39     46.5     85.5
74 Mark Mcmanus West Valley TC               85.5     85.5
76 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC 33             34.5   16.5 84
77 JEFFERY LIFUR Pamakids   81                 81
77 Albert Boyce                   81 81
79 Robert Randel GVH       36   36         72
80 Jonathan London GVH       33 13.5       24   70.5
81 Rick Rosenbaum Lake Merritt J&S         25.5       42   67.5
82 Robert Dippel Empire Runners   10.5       22.5 24 1.5 4.5   63
83 Tom OReilly Tamalpa Runners 61.5                   61.5
84 Andy Harris River City Rebels       19.5     28.5   7.5   55.5
85 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids             52.5       52.5
86 Anderson Howard Empire Runners   25.5 9   16.5           51
87 James Scanlan Excelsior RC                   49.5 49.5
88 Craighton Chin GVH 19.5     28.5             48
89 Aaron Cuthbertson Buffalo Chips RC       46.5             46.5
89 Greg Hales Santa Cruz TC           46.5         46.5
91 Terry Baucom SRA Elite       45             45
92 William Dai Pamakids   43.5                 43.5
93 Andrew Creely Santa Cruz TC 16.5 24                 40.5
93 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC                   40.5 40.5
93 Lon Wiley Empire Runners             40.5       40.5
93 Gene French Tamalpa Runners   1.5   9   18 12       40.5
93 Adam Prince West Valley J & S 40.5                   40.5
93 James Morris Tamalpa Runners       15   16.5 9       40.5
93 Ronald Souza River City Rebels       18     22.5       40.5
100 William Haas GVH           19.5 19.5       39
101 Kenny Brown Empire Runners   37.5                 37.5
101 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 15   7.5         9 6   37.5
101 Reginald Daniels Buffalo Chips RC       10.5   13.5 13.5       37.5
104 Chuck Orella Buffalo Chips RC 3     16.5     16.5       36
104 Michael Tiska River City Rebels             36       36
104 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC   36                 36
107 Joe Taxiera GVH   9         25.5       34.5
107 Larry Fluharty River City Rebels             31.5 3     34.5
109 Bob Levin Buffalo Chips RC             33       33
109 Robin Lie               25.5   7.5 33
111 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners         12       19.5   31.5
111 Kunhuor Hak River City Rebels       24       7.5     31.5
111 John Blue SRA Elite   31.5                 31.5
114 John Gibson River City Rebels                 28.5 1.5 30
114 Jeff Shaver HOKA Aggie RC               30     30
114 David Howse River City Rebels             30       30
117 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC       13.5     15       28.5
117 Dave Latner Pamakids 10.5 18                 28.5
119 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC             27       27
119 tony riley SFRRC     27               27
119 John Mintz West Valley J & S 27                   27
122 James Carman GVH           15 10.5       25.5
122 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC       7.5   12 6       25.5
124 Alan Reynolds Tamalpa Runners                   24 24
124 Charles Weston Santa Cruz TC   4.5   12     7.5       24
126 Bobby Carpenter Buffalo Chips RC 22.5                   22.5
126 Efrem Rensi Lake Merritt J&S   22.5                 22.5
128 Jeff Rosenthal Tamalpa Runners           21         21
128 Kevin Cimini River City Rebels             21       21
130 Brian Davis West Valley J & S     19.5               19.5
131 Rick Soper Lake Merritt J&S         1.5       16.5   18
131 Michael Buzbee River City Rebels             18       18
131 Ruben Ramirez Lake Merritt J&S     18               18
131 Raul Jorcino Lake Merritt J&S                 18   18
135 Bruce Burton Empire Runners   16.5                 16.5
136 Kevin Searls HOKA Aggie RC               15     15
136 Julios Ratti UNATTACHED       4.5   10.5         15
136 Cisco Moran SFRC Running Team   15                 15
139 Lawrence Berg Santa Cruz TC 4.5 7.5             1.5   13.5
140 Norman Cornwell Santa Cruz TC       6   6         12
140 Jack Zakarian Lake Merritt J&S       3   9         12
142 Brian Mccurdy Tamalpa Runners         10.5           10.5
142 Scott Bang West Valley J & S                   10.5 10.5
142 Larry Meredith Empire Runners                 10.5   10.5
142 Roy Taylor Lake Merritt J&S     10.5               10.5
146 John D Hofacre Santa Cruz TC           7.5 1.5       9
146 Bryan Hacker UNATTACHED                   9 9
148 Karl Bane West Valley TC 7.5                   7.5
148 David Green Lake Merritt J&S     1.5   6           7.5
150 John Harmon Empire Runners   6                 6
151 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners             4.5       4.5
151 Robert Qualls River City Rebels                   4.5 4.5
151 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC           4.5         4.5
154 Larry Morris Buffalo Chips RC           3         3
154 Mike Ammon Buffalo Chips RC             3       3
154 Brian McSweeney Empire Runners   3                 3
157 Tim Danison Pamakids       1.5             1.5
157 Dennis Scott Buffalo Chips RC           1.5         1.5
157 Frank Hutchinson HOKA Aggie RC 1.5                   1.5

60+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Tamalpa Lagoon Valley Willow Hills Aggie Open Garin PA Champs TOTAL
1 Jacob Nur SRA Elite       75   52.5 75 75 75 75 427.5
2 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 75 75 52.5 48 63 75   63 63 63 414
3 Scott Lacrosse SRA Elite 52.5 52.5 75 52.5 48 63 63 52.5 48 48 354
4 Raymond Rodriguez West Valley J & S 63 63 63   52.5     34.5   34.5 310.5
5 Iain Mickle SRA Elite       63     52.5 39 52.5 43.5 250.5
6 Bobby Hastings HOKA Aggie RC 28.5   43.5 43.5 39   43.5 31.5   31.5 232.5
7 Guy Schott Empire Runners 31.5   34.5   43.5 39   25.5   28.5 202.5
8 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC 22.5 34.5 31.5 31.5 31.5 43.5       13.5 186
9 Barry Farrara West Valley J & S         75     43.5   52.5 171
10 Michael Sweeney GVH 19.5 39 28.5 34.5 22.5     18 28.5 12 165
11 Jose Aispuro HOKA Aggie RC 43.5   48           43.5   135
12 David Delucchi Santa Cruz TC 21 31.5 18   18 28.5   16.5 22.5 4.5 126
13 Clay Bullwinkel West Valley TC 34.5       28.5       34.5 19.5 117
14 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC     7.5 21 12 22.5 34.5 15 18   111
14 Brad Bryon Tamalpa Runners   43.5 25.5   25.5         16.5 111
16 Daniel Shen Santa Cruz TC     19.5   21 34.5     31.5   106.5
17 Tim Keenan Strawberry Canyon TC     39           39 25.5 103.5
17 Steve Enos Empire Runners     16.5   13.5 31.5   10.5 25.5 6 103.5
19 Mark Murray SRA Elite       28.5   48   22.5     99
20 Kevin Ostenberg HOKA Aggie RC             48 48     96
21 William Menchine Santa Cruz TC 10.5 18   18 4.5 19.5 22.5 4.5 16.5   94.5
22 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 15 22.5 10.5 22.5 10.5 16.5   9 15   91.5
23 Tim Wallen Tamalpa Runners         34.5     28.5   21 84
23 Chris Petersen GVH     9     21 39 13.5   1.5 84
25 Michael Gulli Pamakids 7.5 16.5   13.5 6   25.5 6 12   75
26 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC 25.5             21   22.5 69
27 Glenn Misono Buffalo Chips RC       16.5   18 31.5       66
28 Anderson Howard Empire Runners   28.5 13.5   19.5           61.5
28 Bryan Thoreson GVH 4.5     15   15 21   6   61.5
30 Tom OReilly Tamalpa Runners 48                 7.5 55.5
31 Robert Dippel Empire Runners   15       13.5 12 3 7.5   51
31 Robert Randel GVH       25.5   25.5         51
33 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 12   12   7.5     7.5 9   48
33 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC   48                 48
35 Andrew Creely Santa Cruz TC 13.5 25.5     3           42
36 Alan Reynolds Tamalpa Runners                   39 39
36 Andy Harris River City Rebels       12     16.5   10.5   39
36 Terry Baucom SRA Elite       39             39
36 Craighton Chin GVH 16.5   1.5 19.5 1.5           39
36 Adam Prince West Valley J & S 39                   39
41 Keith Duncan Tamalpa Runners         16.5       21   37.5
42 Dave Latner Pamakids 9 21 6               36
43 Lon Wiley Empire Runners     4.5       28.5       33
44 Brian Davis West Valley J & S     22.5             9 31.5
45 Jeff Shaver HOKA Aggie RC               19.5   10.5 30
46 Rick Soper Lake Merritt J&S         9       19.5   28.5
47 Joe Taxiera GVH   13.5         13.5       27
48 Ronald Souza River City Rebels       10.5     10.5   1.5   22.5
49 Ruben Ramirez Lake Merritt J&S     21               21
50 Bob Levin Buffalo Chips RC             19.5       19.5
50 Bruce Burton Empire Runners   19.5                 19.5
50 Lawrence Berg Santa Cruz TC 3 12             4.5   19.5
53 David Howse River City Rebels             18       18
53 William Haas GVH           10.5 7.5       18
53 Larry Meredith Empire Runners     3         1.5 13.5   18
53 Bryan Hacker UNATTACHED                   18 18
53 Bobby Carpenter Buffalo Chips RC 18                   18
58 Gene French Tamalpa Runners   6   1.5   9         16.5
59 Brian Mccurdy Tamalpa Runners         15           15
59 Robert Qualls River City Rebels                   15 15
59 James Morris Tamalpa Runners       7.5   7.5         15
59 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC             15       15
59 Kevin Searls HOKA Aggie RC               12   3 15
59 Chuck Orella Buffalo Chips RC 1.5     9     4.5       15
59 Roy Taylor Lake Merritt J&S     15               15
66 Charles Weston Santa Cruz TC   9   4.5             13.5
67 Jeff Rosenthal Tamalpa Runners           12         12
68 John Harmon Empire Runners   10.5                 10.5
69 Kevin Cimini River City Rebels             9       9
69 Reginald Daniels Buffalo Chips RC       3   4.5 1.5       9
69 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC       6     3       9
72 Brian McSweeney Empire Runners   7.5                 7.5
73 Karl Bane West Valley TC 6                   6
73 Michael Buzbee River City Rebels             6       6
73 James Carman GVH           6         6
76 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners   4.5                 4.5
77 Ed Klotz HOKA Aggie RC   3                 3
77 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC           3         3
77 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners                 3   3
80 Julios Ratti UNATTACHED           1.5         1.5
80 Norman Cornwell Santa Cruz TC   1.5                 1.5

70+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Tamalpa Lagoon Valley Willow Hills Aggie Open Garin PA Champs TOTAL
1 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 18 18 13.5 18 13.5 12   12 13.5 12 93
1 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC     12 13.5 18 18 18 13.5 18 7.5 93
3 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 13.5   18   12     10.5 12 10.5 76.5
4 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 6 9   9   10.5 6 3 7.5   42
5 Lon Wiley Empire Runners     10.5   9   12     9 40.5
6 James Morris Tamalpa Runners 7.5   3 12 6 9 3   4.5   39
6 Joe Taxiera GVH   12 6       9 7.5   4.5 39
8 Charles Weston Santa Cruz TC   10.5 1.5 10.5     1.5 6 9   37.5
9 Thomas Cushman HOKA Aggie RC               18   18 36
10 Bruce Burton Empire Runners   13.5 7.5   10.5           31.5
11 Glenn Misono Buffalo Chips RC           13.5 13.5       27
12 Karl Bane West Valley TC 12       7.5         6 25.5
13 James Carman GVH         4.5 7.5 4.5 1.5 6   24
14 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners 9               10.5   19.5
15 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC       7.5 1.5 6     3   18
15 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners     9         9     18
17 Michael Buzbee River City Rebels     4.5       7.5 4.5     16.5
18 Julios Ratti UNATTACHED 4.5 1.5   4.5   4.5         15
18 Norman Cornwell Santa Cruz TC 3 6   6             15
20 Robert Qualls River City Rebels                   13.5 13.5
20 Frank Hutchinson HOKA Aggie RC 10.5                 3 13.5
22 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners   7.5     3           10.5
22 David Howse River City Rebels             10.5       10.5
24 Jack Zakarian Lake Merritt J&S       3   3     1.5   7.5
25 John D Hofacre Santa Cruz TC   3       1.5         4.5
25 Mark Goltz GVH   4.5                 4.5
27 Larry Morris Buffalo Chips RC 1.5                   1.5
27 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC       1.5             1.5
27 David Stancliffe River City Rebels                   1.5 1.5

80+ MEN:
  RUNNER CLUB SantaCruz Empire Open Golden Gate Rebel Challenge Tamalpa Lagoon Valley Willow Hills Aggie Open Garin PA Champs TOTAL
1 Larry Morris Buffalo Chips RC 18     18 18 18     18 12 102
2 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners 13.5 18 13.5 13.5 13.5 13.5 18 18 13.5 9 90
3 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners     18             10.5 28.5
4 Dick Chimenti West Valley J & S                   18 18
5 Theodore Jones Pamakids                   13.5 13.5