2023 PA/USATF MEN'S INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS AS OF 11/20/2023


Payouts To Date | Open Short | Open Long | 40+ Short | 40+ Long | 50+ Short
50+ Long | 60+ Short | 60+ Long | 70+ Short | 70+ Long | 80+ Short | 80+ Long

OPEN MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Great Race Mile of Truth Stow Lake 5K Freedom Run 5K TOTAL
1 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 81 29 90 63 263
2 Oscar Viquez Wolfpack RC 63 43 69 66 241
3 Jack Rager Excelsior RC 73   81 81 235
4 Oliver Langford Peninsula Distance Club 54 60 48 60 222
5 Kirk Scheibelhut Peninsula Distance Club 60 69 57   186
5 Jack Hunter Excelsior RC   51 66 69 186
7 Shane Marshall SRA Elite   90   90 180
8 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC 57 39 43 35 174
9 Grant Johnson Excelsior RC   57 51 57 165
10 Simon Ricci WVTC   63 100   163
11 Donald Taggart Peninsula Distance Club 69 48 33   150
12 Christian Grant Aldana Excelsior RC 48   45 54 147
13 David Berard WVTC 39 23 41 43 146
14 Michael Danielczuk Strawberry Canyon TC 90 54     144
15 Addib Skandari 37 33 26 41 137
16 Juan Rivera WVJS 41 21 29 33 124
17 Joseph Grovers WVTC   66 54   120
18 Cesar Lira Excelsior RC 30 26 28 23 107
18 Neville Davey WVTC 35 41   31 107
20 Juan Pablo Arredondo Ambriz Excelsior RC 100       100
20 Grayson Hough SRA Elite       100 100
20 Christopher Olley Peninsula Distance Club   100     100
23 Jacob Milburn WVTC   14 30 48 92
24 Dustyn Salomon HOKA Aggie RC   81     81
24 Will Goodness WVTC   30 21 30 81
26 Isaac Blum Oakland TC   35   39 74
27 JOHN GUTIERREZ HOKA Aggie RC     73   73
27 Ben Li WVTC   73     73
27 Nicholas Tsotu SRA Elite       73 73
30 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC 45 25     70
31 Mario Fraioli WVTC   45 23   68
31 Max Huckstepp Excelsior RC 29 20 19   68
33 Trevor Halsted Peninsula Distance Club 66       66
34 Rene Felix Wolfpack RC 23 12 12 18 65
35 Tom Haxton WVTC 33 16 15   64
36 Tristan Santos WVTC     63   63
37 Albert Lin WVTC 20 13 4 25 62
38 Joshua Sealand Peninsula Distance Club     60   60
39 Joe Viglienzoni SRA Elite 27     28 55
40 Wyatt Cooper WVTC   27 25   52
41 David Tran Excelsior RC     22 29 51
41 Tyler Wolfe Excelsior RC 51       51
41 Iman Bayat Peninsula Distance Club       51 51
44 Andrew Callahan Excelsior RC 31 11 6   48
45 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 21   3 21 45
45 Garrett Gardner SRA Elite       45 45
47 Benjamin M Mears Peninsula Distance Club 43       43
48 Jorn Jensen WVJS 19 7   16 42
49 Joey Barnett Excelsior RC     13 26 39
49 Alexander Hancock The Olympic Club     39   39
51 Matthieu Paquet Wolfpack RC   37     37
51 Benjamin Rigby Peninsula Distance Club     37   37
51 William Holleran WVTC       37 37
54 Alex Hudgins The Olympic Club     35   35
55 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 17 5   12 34
56 Bryan Loza     10 22 32
57 Andrew Touchstone WVTC     31   31
57 Phil Hebda Strawberry Canyon TC   31     31
57 Noel Bautista Excelsior RC 14     17 31
60 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 15     15 30
61 Oliver Chan Excelsior RC 22   7   29
62 Pablo Borceguin Wolfpack RC   28     28
62 Camron Shahmirzadi WVTC 28       28
64 Austin Mac WVTC     27   27
64 Liam Saxton Wolfpack RC       27 27
66 Matt Weber Strawberry Canyon TC 26       26
67 Jake Ols Excelsior RC 25       25
68 Izak Oltman Strawberry Canyon TC   24     24
68 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite 24       24
68 Spencer Hoffman Excelsior RC       24 24
68 Tim Comay Excelsior RC     24   24
72 Zach Speno Excelsior RC   15 8   23
73 Tobias Andersson Santa Cruz TC   22     22
73 Michael Montez Strawberry Canyon TC   17 5   22
73 Geoff McGinnis Excelsior RC 9     13 22
76 Tyler Jung Excelsior RC     2 19 21
77 Matthew DeJong WVTC       20 20
77 Fernando De Samaniego Steta     20   20
79 Joseph Aubuchon WVJS 2 10   7 19
79 Arturo Fernandez Oakland TC 18   1   19
79 Andrew Roos Peninsula Distance Club   19     19
82 Steve Lloyd Pamakids     18   18
82 Lee Klarich   18     18
84 Garrett Cullen WVTC     17   17
85 Sam Parker WVTC     16   16
85 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC 16       16
87 John Kretschmann SRA Elite       14 14
87 James Timbrell Excelsior RC     14   14
87 James Scanlan Excelsior RC   3   11 14
90 Jason Blank HOKA Aggie RC 13       13
91 Adam Glueck Wolfpack RC 12       12
92 Charles Mullane WVTC     11   11
92 Barry Farrara WVJS 11       11
94 Eric Mercier Pamakids 10       10
94 Jason Mawdsley Wolfpack RC       10 10
96 Jackson Davis WVTC       9 9
96 Benjamin Eversole WVTC     9   9
96 Anton Vakulchyk WVTC   9     9
99 Crispin Flowerday Excelsior RC       8 8
99 Alex Mira Strawberry Canyon TC   8     8
99 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 4     4 8
99 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 8       8
103 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC 7       7
104 Ben Walker HOKA Aggie RC       6 6
104 Cristian Saragoza Wolfpack RC   6     6
104 Greg Braggin Wolfpack RC 6       6
107 Patrick Doran WVTC       5 5
107 Antoine Manens WVJS 5       5
109 Darren Morgan SRA Elite   4     4
110 Geoff Bradley WVJS       3 3
110 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids 3       3
112 Todd Robbins Excelsior RC   2     2
112 Mark McLauchlan Wolfpack RC       2 2
114 David Moulton Pamakids       1 1
114 Jun Cao Wolfpack RC 1       1
114 Jacob Nur SRA Elite   1     1

OPEN MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SACTOWN Run Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Brendan Gregg SRA Elite 100 100 150 100   450
2 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 66 63 72 66   267
3 Garrett Gardner SRA Elite 69 43 86 57   255
4 Nicholas Tsotu SRA Elite 60   104 81   245
5 Ben Keck SRA Elite 51 30 94 60   235
6 Grayson Hough SRA Elite     135 90   225
7 Michael Danielczuk Strawberry Canyon TC 81 60   69   210
8 Steven Kool Wolfpack RC     122 73   195
9 Kevin Pool WVTC   66 110     176
10 Christian Grant Aldana Excelsior RC   39 81 51   171
11 Seth Totten SRA Elite   69 90     159
12 Corey Baxter SRA Elite   28 76 39   143
13 Juan Pablo Arredondo Ambriz Excelsior RC     99 43   142
14 Addib Skandari 54 23 50     127
15 Juan Rivera WVJS   26 64 35   125
16 Benjamin Eversole WVTC 35 14 45 28   122
17 Andrew Callahan Excelsior RC   24 62 33   119
18 Cesar Lira Excelsior RC 48 27 42     117
19 Washington Rezende WVTC 33 10 30 24   97
20 Tim Comay Excelsior RC     56 37   93
21 Trevor Halsted Peninsula Distance Club 73     18   91
22 Shadrack Biwott SRA Elite   90       90
22 Sergio Reyes HOKA Aggie RC 90         90
24 Phil Hebda Strawberry Canyon TC 57 31       88
25 Jack Hunter Excelsior RC     39 48   87
26 Jonathan Kimura Excelsior RC   22 36 27   85
27 Ryan Ioanidis   81       81
28 Darren Morgan SRA Elite 28 9 27 16   80
29 Wyatt Cooper WVTC   19 58     77
30 Malcolm Richards WVTC   73       73
31 Ryan Smith Strawberry Canyon TC   45   26   71
32 Alexander Battaglino Strawberry Canyon TC     68     68
33 James Scanlan Excelsior RC 27 15   21   63
33 Oscar Viquez Wolfpack RC 63         63
33 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 18 4 18 23   63
33 Douglas Jordan Oakland TC       63   63
37 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite     32 25   57
37 Michael Davila SRA Elite   57       57
39 Colin Gannon Strawberry Canyon TC 45     10   55
40 Joshua Muxen   54       54
40 Benjamin Rigby Peninsula Distance Club       54   54
42 Corey Phillis SRA Elite 41 11       52
42 Jacob Milburn WVTC     52     52
42 Jorn Jensen WVJS 21   14 17   52
45 Shane Marshall SRA Elite   51       51
46 Harlan Lopez   48       48
47 Neil Klinger HOKA Aggie RC     46     46
48 Jack Rager Excelsior RC       45   45
49 Robert Sch├╝tz Strawberry Canyon TC     44     44
50 David Tran Excelsior RC 43         43
50 Spencer Hoffman Excelsior RC   5 38     43
52 RAHEEM FARISHTA Wolfpack RC       41   41
52 Todd Robbins Excelsior RC   17 24     41
52 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC   41       41
55 Austin Mac WVTC     40     40
56 Michael Ju Excelsior RC 39         39
56 Felipe Garcia Pamakids 3   21 15   39
58 Galen Farris SRA Elite 30 8       38
59 David Mastro SRA Elite 37         37
59 Jesse Barragan SRA Elite   37       37
61 Noel Bautista Excelsior RC 23 7 6     36
62 Tyler Wolfe Excelsior RC   35       35
63 Marcus Aguilar WVTC     34     34
63 Matt Weber Strawberry Canyon TC   6 28     34
63 Izak Oltman Strawberry Canyon TC   1 33     34
66 Ben koss WVTC   33       33
67 Ziyu Gan WVTC       31   31
67 Justin Patananan HOKA Aggie RC 31         31
69 Leandro Moreira Da Silva WVTC       30   30
70 Nathaniel Beach WVTC   29       29
70 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 17     12   29
70 Max Huckstepp Excelsior RC       29   29
70 Barry Farrara WVJS 15   3 11   29
70 Alex Mira Strawberry Canyon TC 29         29
70 Michael Gallagher WVTC 20     9   29
76 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 26 2       28
77 Joel Brunk WVTC     26     26
77 Geoff McGinnis Excelsior RC     4 22   26
77 John Hill Strawberry Canyon TC     12 14   26
80 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC   25       25
80 Karl Schnaitter Excelsior RC 25         25
82 Nathan Smith WVTC 24         24
83 Parker Daniells SRA Elite     22     22
83 Michael Fadling SRA Elite 22         22
83 Nakia Baird Excelsior RC 14     8   22
86 Ryan LaChapelle SRA Elite   21       21
87 Markus Lampinen WVTC       20   20
87 Matthieu Paquet Wolfpack RC   20       20
87 Jackson Davis WVTC     20     20
90 Alexander Kasas WVTC 19         19
90 Richard Lee WVTC       19   19
92 Charles Mullane WVTC   18       18
93 Victor Skorapa Excelsior RC 16         16
93 Camron Shahmirzadi WVTC   16       16
93 James Wang     16     16
96 Bryan Barredo Excelsior RC     15     15
97 Adam Littke Excelsior RC 13         13
97 Oliver Chan Excelsior RC       13   13
97 Paul Smith SRA Elite   13       13
100 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 12         12
100 Joe Viglienzoni SRA Elite   12       12
102 Dwayne Spencer WVJS 11         11
103 Pedro Barbosa WVTC     10     10
103 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 10         10
105 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 9         9
105 Matthew Rosenthal WVTC     9     9
107 John Borsos River City Rebels 8         8
107 Frank Ross Pamakids     8     8
109 Mark Murray SRA Elite 7         7
109 Paul Broyer Excelsior RC       7   7
111 Brian Davis WVJS 6         6
111 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS       6   6
113 Alan Abbs Buffalo Chips RC 5         5
113 Michael Aguilar SRA Elite       5   5
115 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids 4         4
115 Curt Casazza SRA Elite       4   4
117 Joseph Makonnen LMJS       3   3
117 William Lane WVTC   3       3
119 Sergey Vasyliev Excelsior RC     2     2
119 Ken Cluff LMJS       2   2
119 Thomas OConnor WVJS 2         2
122 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 1         1
122 Randell Hansen       1   1

40+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Great Race Mile of Truth Stow Lake 5K Freedom Run 5K TOTAL
1 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 100 73 100 100 373
2 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC 90 81 90 81 342
3 Juan Rivera WVJS 73 63 69 73 278
4 Cesar Lira Excelsior RC 63 69 66 66 264
5 Neville Davey WVTC 69 90   69 228
6 Jorn Jensen WVJS 51 51 39 60 201
7 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 48 48 41 54 191
8 Tom Haxton WVTC 66 57 57   180
9 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 43 39 35 57 174
10 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 54   48 63 165
11 Mario Fraioli WVTC   100 63   163
12 Joseph Aubuchon WVJS 29 54 26 43 152
13 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC 81 66     147
14 James Scanlan Excelsior RC   43 37 51 131
15 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 31 35 20 41 127
16 Oliver Chan Excelsior RC 57   51   108
17 Barry Farrara WVJS 39 33 27   99
18 Kevin O'Neill Excelsior RC 24 23 16 35 98
19 Grant Johnson Excelsior RC       90 90
20 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC 35 30 22   87
21 Alex Hudgins The Olympic Club     81   81
22 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids 30 27 23   80
23 Jeffrey Hongo HOKA Aggie RC 25 22 9 22 78
24 Andrew Touchstone WVTC     73   73
25 Steve Howard   28 14 30 72
26 Seiichi Matsushita Pamakids   37 24   61
27 Steve Lloyd Pamakids     60   60
27 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite 60       60
27 Lee Klarich   60     60
30 Brian Black LMJS   29 30   59
31 Charles Mullane WVTC     54   54
32 Venkata Nambula WVJS 17 21   12 50
33 George Lo WVJS 21   7 21 49
33 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   26   23 49
33 Jun Cao Wolfpack RC 28   21   49
33 David Moulton Pamakids     12 37 49
33 Ruben Ramirez LMJS 16 19   14 49
38 Jason Mawdsley Wolfpack RC       48 48
39 Matthew Heard Wolfpack RC 20     26 46
40 Darren Morgan SRA Elite   45     45
40 Justin Mikecz Pamakids     45   45
40 Crispin Flowerday Excelsior RC       45 45
40 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC 45       45
44 Brian Davis WVJS 19 15   9 43
44 Washington Rezende WVTC     43   43
46 Ron Bodkin WVTC   31 11   42
47 Jason Blank HOKA Aggie RC 41       41
47 Jacob Nur SRA Elite   41     41
49 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC 12 16   11 39
49 Randall Conner Pamakids     10 29 39
49 Geoff Bradley WVJS       39 39
52 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 37       37
53 Michael Guss GVH 15 18 3   36
53 Doug Scheid Wolfpack RC 23     13 36
55 Peter Cushman Oakland TC     33   33
55 Jose Aispuro HOKA Aggie RC       33 33
55 Antoine Manens WVJS 33       33
58 Roberto Palos WVJS       31 31
58 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC     31   31
60 Andrew Ng Excelsior RC     1 28 29
60 JEFFERY LIFUR Pamakids     29   29
62 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC     4 24 28
62 Michael Chasse Pamakids     28   28
64 Dario Vincent Excelsior RC       27 27
64 Matthew Goldstein LMJS 27       27
66 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 11 8   7 26
66 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 26       26
68 Robin Lie   25     25
68 Jose Anguiano WVTC     25   25
68 Dwayne Spencer WVJS       25 25
71 Jon Tannehill   24     24
72 Otto Meono Oakland TC 22       22
73 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC 5     16 21
74 Kevin Hahn   20     20
74 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids       20 20
74 Shiran Kochavi Pamakids   12   8 20
77 Jose Antonio Montemayor Oakland TC     19   19
77 Casten Riepling Wolfpack RC       19 19
79 Darren Strange WVJS       18 18
79 Adam Littke Excelsior RC     18   18
79 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC 18       18
82 Antonio Garcia Wolfpack RC     17   17
82 Martin Beene LMJS   17     17
82 Rick Rosenbaum LMJS       17 17
85 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 9 7     16
86 Brian Dela Pena WVTC       15 15
86 Alex Blasdel WVTC     15   15
88 Robert Pickens WVJS   14     14
88 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz TC 14       14
90 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids   13     13
90 Raul Jorcino LMJS 13       13
90 Brandon Heiken Pamakids     13   13
93 Chewey Bill Lam Pamakids 8     3 11
93 Andrew Garrett   11     11
95 Norry Mcallister WVJS       10 10
95 David Green LMJS   10     10
95 Thomas OConnor WVJS 10       10
98 Ken Camet WVJS   9     9
99 Drew Lindsey Pamakids     8   8
100 Geoff Elmore Wolfpack RC 7       7
101 Robert Navarrete WVJS 6       6
101 Pieter de Haan Pamakids     6   6
101 Arnel Calamba Excelsior RC       6 6
101 Michael Gulli Pamakids   6     6
105 David Babbitt Wolfpack RC       5 5
105 Isaac Medrano Oakland TC     5   5
105 Uwe Hollerbach Pamakids   5     5
108 Brian Conroy Spartans RC   4     4
108 Mike Krey WVJS 4       4
108 Rick Soper LMJS       4 4
111 Dave LeRoy 3       3
111 Michael Rossi LMJS   3     3
113 Steve Pashby     2   2
113 Jim Eckford LMJS 2       2
113 Ranjeet Sudan WVJS       2 2
113 Peter OReilly Tamalpa Runners   2     2
117 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC   1     1
117 Brian Lee LMJS       1 1
117 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC 1       1

40+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SACTOWN Run Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Chikara Omine Excelsior RC 90 81 122 100   393
2 Corey Baxter SRA Elite   60 135 90   285
3 Washington Rezende WVTC 66 37 90 66   259
4 Juan Rivera WVJS   54 110 81   245
5 Cesar Lira Excelsior RC 81 57 104     242
6 Kevin Pool WVTC   90 150     240
7 Darren Morgan SRA Elite 57 35 86 54   232
8 Jonathan Kimura Excelsior RC   48 99 73   220
9 Jason Lee Excelsior RC 39 31 76 63   209
10 Jorn Jensen WVJS 43 28 72 57   200
11 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite   29 94 69   192
12 James Scanlan Excelsior RC 54 43   60   157
13 Barry Farrara WVJS 35 15 62 43   155
14 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 37 21 44 45   147
15 Nakia Baird Excelsior RC 33 13 56 39   141
16 John Hill Strawberry Canyon TC     68 51   119
17 Corey Phillis SRA Elite 73 39       112
18 Jason Reed Excelsior RC 27 25 26 28   106
19 Michael Gallagher WVTC 41 20   41   102
20 Malcolm Richards WVTC   100       100
20 Sergio Reyes HOKA Aggie RC 100         100
20 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS   18 45 37   100
23 Michael Aguilar SRA Elite   16 46 35   97
24 Mark Murray SRA Elite 25 11 40 17   93
24 Galen Farris SRA Elite 60 33       93
26 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids   10 52 27   89
27 Todd Robbins Excelsior RC     81     81
27 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 51 30       81
29 Pedro Barbosa WVTC     64 15   79
30 Joshua Muxen   73       73
31 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC   69       69
31 David Mastro SRA Elite 69         69
31 Michael Fadling SRA Elite 45 24       69
34 Jesse Barragan SRA Elite   66       66
35 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids 22   32 11   65
36 Ben koss WVTC   63       63
36 Justin Patananan HOKA Aggie RC 63         63
38 Sergey Vasyliev Excelsior RC     58     58
39 Ken Cluff LMJS     24 30   54
40 Timothy Fitzpatrick Tamalpa Runners     30 22   52
41 Edward Hill Strawberry Canyon TC   51       51
42 Alan Abbs Buffalo Chips RC 23   27     50
42 Michael Chasse Pamakids     50     50
44 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners     28 20   48
44 Karl Schnaitter Excelsior RC 48         48
44 Oliver Chan Excelsior RC       48   48
47 Charles Mullane WVTC   45       45
48 Chewey Bill Lam Pamakids     22 21   43
49 Andrew Ng Excelsior RC     42     42
50 Paul Smith SRA Elite   41       41
51 Adam Littke Excelsior RC 31 9       40
52 Kevin O'Neill Excelsior RC     39     39
53 Aaron Cuthbertson Buffalo Chips RC     38     38
54 Joseph Makonnen LMJS   5   31   36
54 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 28 8       36
54 Dario Vincent Excelsior RC     36     36
57 Dwayne Spencer WVJS 29 6       35
58 Terry Baucom SRA Elite     34     34
59 Carlos Hernandez Pamakids     20 13   33
59 Martin Sengo     33     33
59 Curt Casazza SRA Elite       33   33
62 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 30         30
63 Randell Hansen       29   29
64 Landall Proctor   27       27
65 Ruben Rodriguez River City Rebels     14 12   26
65 Edward Randolph WVTC   26       26
65 Matthew Goldstein LMJS   2   24   26
65 John Borsos River City Rebels 26         26
65 Matthew Fong Excelsior RC       26   26
70 George Lo WVJS       25   25
71 Brian Davis WVJS 24         24
72 Ed Brooks SRA Elite   23       23
72 Rick Rosenbaum LMJS       23   23
74 Jon Erskine WVTC   22       22
74 Dave Latner Pamakids 19   3     22
76 Thomas OConnor WVJS 21         21
76 Kunhuor Hak River City Rebels     21     21
78 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 20         20
78 John Gieng Pamakids     10 10   20
78 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners 17     3   20
81 Rick Soper LMJS       19   19
81 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC   19       19
83 Glenn Kishi WVJS 18         18
83 Blake Nordahl     18     18
83 Ruben Ramirez LMJS       18   18
86 Michael Broom WVTC   17       17
87 Robert Wong Tamalpa Runners       16   16
87 Andrew Garrett     16     16
87 Julios Ratti 16         16
90 Jason Burleigh Pamakids     15     15
91 Raul Jorcino LMJS       14   14
91 Douglas Woods Excelsior RC   14       14
93 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC     6 7   13
94 William Downer   12       12
94 Enrique Rodriguez Pamakids     12     12
96 Michael Gulli Pamakids     9     9
96 Oscar Osorio Pamakids       9   9
98 Jeff Wong Pamakids     8     8
98 Frank Hutchinson HOKA Aggie RC       8   8
100 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   7       7
101 James Morris Tamalpa Runners       6   6
102 Shannon Stice LMJS       5   5
103 Matt Johnson     4     4
103 Anthony Rodio   4       4
103 Barry Hotchkies LMJS       4   4
106 Jim Molony River City Rebels   3       3
107 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids     2     2
107 Ken Wu Pamakids       2   2
109 Theodore Jones Pamakids       1   1
109 Michael Hochster LMJS   1       1

50+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Great Race Mile of Truth Stow Lake 5K Freedom Run 5K TOTAL
1 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC 100 100 100 100 400
2 Jorn Jensen WVJS 81 90 81 90 342
3 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 69 66 69 81 285
4 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 57 63 41 69 230
5 James Scanlan Excelsior RC   73 73 73 219
6 Barry Farrara WVJS 66 60 54   180
7 Kevin O'Neill Excelsior RC 41 37 39 60 177
8 Erich Ackermann HOKA Aggie RC 60 54 45   159
9 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids 54 45 48   147
10 Jeffrey Hongo HOKA Aggie RC 43 35 30 37 145
11 Steve Howard   48 37 51 136
12 Ruben Ramirez LMJS 31 33 24 28 116
13 Brian Black LMJS   51 63   114
14 Brian Davis WVJS 35 29 20 25 109
15 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC 28 30 21 27 106
16 George Lo WVJS 37   29 35 101
17 David Moulton Pamakids     35 63 98
18 Jun Cao Wolfpack RC 51   43   94
19 Ron Bodkin WVTC   57 33   90
19 Charles Mullane WVTC     90   90
19 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite 90       90
22 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 27 22 17 23 89
23 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   43   39 82
24 Darren Morgan SRA Elite   81     81
25 Randall Conner Pamakids     31 48 79
26 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC 73       73
27 Dario Vincent Excelsior RC     25 45 70
28 Jacob Nur SRA Elite   69     69
29 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC     27 41 68
30 Geoff Bradley WVJS       66 66
30 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC     66   66
32 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 63       63
33 JEFFERY LIFUR Pamakids     60   60
33 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 45   15   60
35 Michael Chasse Pamakids     57   57
35 Jose Aispuro HOKA Aggie RC       57 57
35 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 25 21 11   57
38 Norry Mcallister WVJS 11   18 26 55
39 Roberto Palos WVJS       54 54
40 Rick Rosenbaum LMJS     23 30 53
41 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC 22     29 51
41 Jose Anguiano WVTC     51   51
43 Shiran Kochavi Pamakids   26   24 50
44 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids   27 22   49
45 Matthew Goldstein LMJS 48       48
46 Raul Jorcino LMJS 29   16   45
47 Andrew Garrett   25 19   44
48 Dwayne Spencer WVJS       43 43
48 Mike Krey WVJS 21   7 15 43
48 Robert Navarrete WVJS 23   4 16 43
51 Michael Gulli Pamakids 16 20 6   42
52 Robin Lie   41     41
53 Jon Tannehill   39     39
53 Otto Meono Oakland TC 39       39
55 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC 33       33
55 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids       33 33
55 Uwe Hollerbach Pamakids   19   14 33
55 David Green LMJS   24 9   33
59 Martin Beene LMJS   31     31
59 Michael Rossi LMJS 14 17     31
59 Robert Pickens WVJS   28 3   31
59 Ranjeet Sudan WVJS     12 19 31
59 Brian Conroy Spartans RC   18   13 31
59 Darren Strange WVJS       31 31
65 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz TC 30       30
66 Pieter de Haan Pamakids     28   28
67 Norm Takeuchi WVJS 15     12 27
68 Thomas OConnor WVJS 26       26
68 Steve Pashby     26   26
70 Geoff Elmore Wolfpack RC 24       24
71 Kegan Morrison Tamalpa Runners 9 14     23
71 Ken Camet WVJS   23     23
73 Arnel Calamba Excelsior RC       22 22
74 James Morris Tamalpa Runners 13     8 21
74 David Babbitt Wolfpack RC       21 21
74 Barry Hotchkies LMJS 10     11 21
77 Rick Soper LMJS       20 20
77 Dave LeRoy 20       20
79 Gary Aguiar Pamakids 6 13     19
79 Jim Eckford LMJS 19       19
81 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC 18       18
81 Brian Lee LMJS       18 18
83 Eddie Lam Wolfpack RC 17       17
83 Efrem Rensi LMJS       17 17
85 Peter OReilly Tamalpa Runners   16     16
86 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC   15     15
87 Alan Orcharton LMJS     14   14
88 Robert Schmitt WVJS 8     5 13
88 David White River City Rebels     13   13
90 Mark Goldman WVJS 12       12
91 Weiti Liu WVJS 7     4 11
92 Karl Bane WVTC     10   10
92 Jack Zakarian LMJS       10 10
94 Rob Favole LMJS       9 9
95 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners     8   8
96 Todd Hayes WVJS       7 7
97 Mark Huffman Pamakids       6 6
97 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners 5     1 6
99 Ronald Souza River City Rebels     5   5
100 Dan Furtado       3 3
101 Andy Harris River City Rebels     2   2
101 Donald L Packwood WVJS       2 2
103 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners     1   1

50+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SACTOWN Run Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Darren Morgan SRA Elite 90 73 135 73   371
2 Jorn Jensen WVJS 66 63 122 81   332
3 Jesus Muniz SRA Elite   66 150 100   316
4 Barry Farrara WVJS 60 39 99 63   261
5 Roger Dix HOKA Aggie RC 63 48 76 66   253
6 James Scanlan Excelsior RC 81 81   90   252
7 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS   43 81 60   184
7 Michael Aguilar SRA Elite   41 86 57   184
9 Mark Murray SRA Elite 45 35 72 29   181
10 John Hill Strawberry Canyon TC     110 69   179
11 Eduardo Vazquez Pamakids   33 94 45   172
12 Cliff Lentz Excelsior RC 73 69       142
13 Pedro Barbosa WVTC     104 27   131
14 Demetrio Tepecano Pamakids 39 11 56 23   129
15 Michael Fadling SRA Elite 69 57       126
16 Ken Cluff LMJS   14 45 48   107
17 Jaime Heilpern HOKA Aggie RC   100       100
17 Alan Abbs Buffalo Chips RC 41 13 46     100
17 David Mastro SRA Elite 100         100
20 Michael Chasse Pamakids     90     90
20 Charles Mullane WVTC   90       90
22 Timothy Fitzpatrick Tamalpa Runners     52 35   87
23 Dario Vincent Excelsior RC   23 62     85
24 Dwayne Spencer WVJS 54 29       83
24 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners     50 33   83
26 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 51 31       82
27 Joseph Makonnen LMJS   28   51   79
28 Carlos Hernandez Pamakids   7 42 25   74
29 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners 30   22 17   69
30 Kevin O'Neill Excelsior RC     68     68
31 John Borsos River City Rebels 48 19       67
31 Ruben Rodriguez River City Rebels   5 38 24   67
33 Dave Latner Pamakids 33   32     65
34 Aaron Cuthbertson Buffalo Chips RC     64     64
34 Matthew Goldstein LMJS   25   39   64
36 Brian Davis WVJS 43 18       61
37 Edward Randolph WVTC   60       60
38 Terry Baucom SRA Elite     58     58
39 Jerry Flanagan Pamakids 57         57
39 Rick Rosenbaum LMJS   20   37   57
41 Samuel Louie Excelsior RC     33 21   54
41 Curt Casazza SRA Elite       54   54
41 Ed Brooks SRA Elite   54       54
44 Jon Erskine WVTC   51       51
45 James Morris Tamalpa Runners     27 20   47
46 Ruben Ramirez LMJS   15   30   45
46 Ryan Gilliam Santa Cruz TC   45       45
48 Kunhuor Hak River City Rebels     44     44
48 Barry Hotchkies LMJS     26 18   44
50 Matthew Fong Excelsior RC       43   43
51 Glenn Kishi WVJS 31   10     41
51 George Lo WVJS       41   41
53 Andrew Garrett     40     40
54 Jason Burleigh Pamakids     39     39
55 Raul Jorcino LMJS   12   26   38
56 Thomas OConnor WVJS 37         37
56 Douglas Woods Excelsior RC   37       37
56 Michael Gulli Pamakids   1 36     37
59 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 35         35
60 Jeff Wong Pamakids     34     34
61 Rick Soper LMJS       31   31
62 Kirt Iverson Wolfpack RC   30       30
62 Raymundo Cruz Pamakids     30     30
64 Julios Ratti 29         29
65 Richard Mollenkopf Tamalpa Runners     28     28
65 Robert Wong Tamalpa Runners       28   28
67 Anthony Rodio   27       27
68 Jim Molony River City Rebels   26       26
69 Michael Hochster LMJS   24       24
69 Jack Zakarian LMJS     24     24
71 Arnel Calamba Excelsior RC   22       22
71 Frank Hutchinson HOKA Aggie RC       22   22
73 Chris Jones Pamakids   21       21
73 Reginald Daniels Buffalo Chips RC     21     21
75 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC     20     20
76 Shannon Stice LMJS       19   19
77 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC     18     18
78 Martin Beene LMJS   17       17
79 Charles Curran Buffalo Chips RC     16     16
79 Ken Wu Pamakids       16   16
79 John Gibson River City Rebels   16       16
82 Theodore Jones Pamakids       15   15
82 Brian Gunn     15     15
84 Gary Aguiar Pamakids       14   14
84 Allan Fuss Buffalo Chips RC     14     14
86 Tony Nguyen Pamakids     12     12
87 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC   10       10
88 Dennis Scott Buffalo Chips RC     9     9
88 Ken Camet WVJS   9       9
90 David White River City Rebels   8       8
91 Chris Bogan Pamakids   6       6
92 Howard Iseri River City Rebels   4       4
93 Ted Calvert Buffalo Chips RC   3       3
94 Brian Lee LMJS   2       2

60+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Great Race Mile of Truth Stow Lake 5K Freedom Run 5K TOTAL
1 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS 50 42 50 50 192
2 Barry Farrara WVJS 42 35 42   119
3 Steve Howard   32 35 35 102
4 Ruben Ramirez LMJS 23 26 23 26 98
5 Brian Davis WVJS 29 19 19 19 86
6 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC 19 21 21 23 84
7 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 17 13 14 17 61
7 Doug Steedman HOKA Aggie RC     29 32 61
9 Jacob Nur SRA Elite   50     50
10 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 32   13   45
11 Jose Aispuro HOKA Aggie RC       42 42
12 Thomas Carroll Wolfpack RC 12     29 41
13 Norry Mcallister WVJS 3   15 21 39
14 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 14 12 10   36
15 Jeff Soares Santa Cruz TC 35       35
16 Pieter de Haan Pamakids     32   32
16 Andrew Garrett   15 17   32
18 Mike Krey WVJS 11   7 12 30
18 Robert Navarrete WVJS 13   4 13 30
20 Jon Tannehill   29     29
21 Steve Pashby     26   26
21 Clay Bullwinkel WVTC 26       26
23 Ranjeet Sudan WVJS     11 14 25
23 Michael Gulli Pamakids 8 11 6   25
25 Martin Beene LMJS   23     23
26 Uwe Hollerbach Pamakids   10   11 21
26 Jeffrey Kirk Santa Cruz TC 21       21
28 Robert Pickens WVJS   17 3   20
29 Brian Conroy Spartans RC   9   10 19
30 Norm Takeuchi WVJS 7     9 16
31 Thomas OConnor WVJS 15       15
31 Rick Soper LMJS       15 15
33 Ken Camet WVJS   14     14
33 Michael Rossi LMJS 6 8     14
35 David White River City Rebels     12   12
36 Dave LeRoy 10       10
36 James Morris Tamalpa Runners 5     5 10
36 Barry Hotchkies LMJS 2     8 10
39 Jim Eckford LMJS 9       9
39 Karl Bane WVTC     9   9
41 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners     8   8
42 Peter OReilly Tamalpa Runners   7     7
42 Jack Zakarian LMJS       7 7
44 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC   6     6
44 Kegan Morrison Tamalpa Runners 1 5     6
44 Rob Favole LMJS       6 6
47 Ronald Souza River City Rebels     5   5
48 Mark Goldman WVJS 4       4
48 Todd Hayes WVJS       4 4
48 Gary Aguiar Pamakids   4     4
51 Mark Huffman Pamakids       3 3
52 Robert Schmitt WVJS       2 2
52 Andy Harris River City Rebels     2   2
54 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners     1   1
54 Weiti Liu WVJS       1 1

60+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SACTOWN Run Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Barry Farrara WVJS 50 42 63 50   205
2 Raymond Rodriguez WVJS   50 52 42   144
3 Mark Murray SRA Elite 35 35 48 21   139
4 Pedro Barbosa WVTC     75 17   92
5 Ken Cluff LMJS   21 32 35   88
6 Peter Hsia Excelsior RC 42 32       74
7 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners   10 34 29   73
8 Timothy Fitzpatrick Tamalpa Runners     39 32   71
9 Brian Davis WVJS 32 29       61
10 Dave Latner Pamakids 23 4 22     49
11 Ruben Ramirez LMJS   23   23   46
11 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners 19   15 12   46
13 Terry Baucom SRA Elite     44     44
14 Michael Gulli Pamakids   12 26     38
15 James Morris Tamalpa Runners     20 14   34
16 Barry Hotchkies LMJS     18 13   31
17 Thomas OConnor WVJS 29         29
18 Andrew Garrett     28     28
19 Glenn Kishi WVJS 21   6     27
20 Martin Beene LMJS   26       26
20 Rick Soper LMJS       26   26
20 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 26         26
23 Richard Mollenkopf Tamalpa Runners     21     21
24 Frank Hutchinson HOKA Aggie RC   5   15   20
25 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC   19       19
25 Robert Wong Tamalpa Runners       19   19
27 Ken Camet WVJS   17       17
27 Julios Ratti 17         17
29 Jack Zakarian LMJS     16     16
30 David White River City Rebels   15       15
31 Howard Iseri River City Rebels   14       14
31 Reginald Daniels Buffalo Chips RC     14     14
33 Ted Calvert Buffalo Chips RC   13       13
34 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC     12     12
35 Theodore Jones Pamakids       11   11
35 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners   11       11
37 John Feeney Buffalo Chips RC     10     10
37 Gary Aguiar Pamakids       10   10
39 Charles Curran Buffalo Chips RC     9     9
39 Ben Mundy River City Rebels   9       9
41 Allan Fuss Buffalo Chips RC     8     8
41 Robert Navarrete WVJS   8       8
43 Jim Eckford LMJS   7       7
44 Eric Kaufman-Cohen   6       6
45 Dennis Scott Buffalo Chips RC     4     4
46 Ronald Souza River City Rebels   3       3
47 Ralph Venturino Buffalo Chips RC   2       2
48 Kevin Cimini River City Rebels   1       1

70+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Great Race Mile of Truth Stow Lake 5K Freedom Run 5K TOTAL
1 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC 12 12 12 12 48
2 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners 9 9 9 9 36
3 Donald Porteous Tamalpa Runners 8 8 8   24
4 Barry Hotchkies LMJS 5   3 8 16
5 James Morris Tamalpa Runners 7     5 12
6 Kegan Morrison Tamalpa Runners 4 6 1   11
7 Mark Goldman WVJS 6   2   8
8 Jack Zakarian LMJS       7 7
8 Karl Bane WVTC     7   7
8 William Brusher Strawberry Canyon TC   7     7
11 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners     6   6
11 Rob Favole LMJS       6 6
11 Robert Schmitt WVJS 3     3 6
14 Joe Schieffer Tamalpa Runners     5   5
15 Gene French Tamalpa Runners     4   4
15 Weiti Liu WVJS 2     2 4
15 Todd Hayes WVJS       4 4
18 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners 1       1
18 Dan Furtado       1 1

70+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SACTOWN Run Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 John Hirschberger Tamalpa Runners   8 18 12   38
2 James Flanigan Tamalpa Runners 9 4 8 6   27
3 James Morris Tamalpa Runners   6 12 8   26
4 Gene French Tamalpa Runners 12 5       17
4 Barry Hotchkies LMJS     10 7   17
6 Frank Hutchinson HOKA Aggie RC   7   9   16
7 Richard Mollenkopf Tamalpa Runners     14     14
8 Gerhard Fischer Buffalo Chips RC   12       12
9 Julios Ratti 8 2       10
10 Len Goldman Tamalpa Runners   9       9
10 Jack Zakarian LMJS     9     9
12 Arnold Utterback Buffalo Chips RC     6     6
13 Theodore Jones Pamakids       5   5
14 Charles Curran Buffalo Chips RC     4     4
15 Bob Fredenburg Buffalo Chips RC   3       3
15 Dennis Scott Buffalo Chips RC     3     3
17 Robert Schmitt WVJS   1       1

80+ MEN Short:

  RUNNER CLUB Great Race Mile of Truth Stow Lake 5K Freedom Run 5K TOTAL
1 Donald Hillebrandt Tamalpa Runners 9   9 8 26
2 Robert Schmitt WVJS 12     12 24
3 Elmo Shropshire Tamalpa Runners     12   12
4 Donald L Packwood WVJS       9 9
5 Darryl Beardall Tamalpa Runners     8   8
6 David Norlander WVJS       7 7

80+ MEN Long:

  RUNNER CLUB NorCal 10 SACTOWN Run Urban Cow Half Clarksburg Half CIM TOTAL
1 Robert Schmitt WVJS   12       12
1 Theodore Jones Pamakids       12   12