O

2022 Rebels XC Challenge

6.0 K

September 17, 2022


Unofficial Results

Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at
12:00pm PST, September 18, 2021, and ends at 12:00pm PST, September 19, 2021.
Please protests to USATF Referee Mike Brown.
 

Home
Contacts

 

* Times are currently not available, but will be added later if the data can be restored
Women's Results
Place First Name Last Name Age Club Time*
1 Danielle Domenichelli 35 SRA N/A
2 Jennifer Schmidt 30 SRA N/A
3 Megan Gentes 27 Strawberry Canyon N/A
4 Gillian Meeks 23 SRA N/A
5 Jonah Maria Weeks 32 SRA N/A
6 Amanda Alvarado 25 SRA N/A
7 Lauren Totten 32 SRA N/A
8 Gwenaelle Begue 36 SRA N/A
9 Liz Gottlieb 47 Impala N/A
10 Marlee Duane 23 SRA N/A
11 Megan Kossar 51 Impala N/A
12 Beverely Anderson-Abbs 58 Buffalo Chips N/A
13 Simone Angela Winkler 40 Santa Cruz N/A
14 Brooke  Bray 46 Impala N/A
15 Kelly Pulizzi 30 Impala N/A
16 Joannie Siegler 65 Golden Valley N/A
17 Hailey Marques 24 Unnat N/A
18 Marissa Ruxin 30 Buffalo Chips N/A
19 Megan Navarre 36 Unnat N/A
20 Lisa Balestrini 57 Buffalo Chips N/A
21 Terry Anderson 48 Unnat N/A
22 Phyllis Jeffrey 37 Buffalo Chips N/A
23 Jeanine Holmlund 58 LMJS N/A
24 Jackie Sword-Olson 58 Buffalo Chips N/A
25 Charsey Porse 46 Buffalo Chips N/A
26 Angie Longworth 55 Impala N/A
27 Carol Keller 62 Impala N/A
28 Mo Bartley 67 Impala N/A
29 Minori Tsuge 56 LMJS N/A
30 Grace Chung 49 Golden Valley N/A
31 Carolyn Summers 55 Golden Valley N/A
32 Maria Briones 66 LMJS N/A
33 Kristina Sepetys 60 LMJS N/A
34 Jennifer Redmond 60 Impala N/A
35 Michelle Harris 50 Buffalo Chips N/A
36 Nancy Ledesma 59 Buffalo Chips N/A
37 Siena Kautz 40 Unnat N/A
38 Juliat Pham 26 Unnat N/A
39 Joanne Rowland 74 Impala N/A
40 Christine Wellins 70 Buffalo Chips N/A
41 Kathryn Donovan 64 Buffalo Chips N/A
42 Marie Nakagari 68 LMJS N/A
43 Mia Celedio 26 Unnat N/A
44 Maggie Fillmore 72 Impala N/A
45 Shyanne White 23 Unnat N/A
46 Emily Cunanan 22 Unnat N/A
Men's Masters Results
Place First Name Last Name Age Club Time
1 Chikara Omine 40 Excelsior N/A
2 Michael Styczynski 40 SRA N/A
3 Jesse Barragan 44 SRA N/A
4 Konard Knutsen 46 SRA N/A
5 Chris Dewitt 43 SRA N/A
6 Jonathan Kimura 42 Excelsior N/A
7 Jedidiah Soliz 40 SRA N/A
8 Robert Lehr 41 SRA N/A
9 Andy Crawford 40 Wolfpack N/A
10 Jason Lee 46 Excelsior N/A
11 Karl Schknaitlter 40 Excelsior N/A
12 David Mastro 50 SRA N/A
13 Galen Farris 40 SRA N/A
14 Scott Abbott 44 SRA N/A
15 Jacob Nur 67 SRA N/A
16 Roger Dix 55 Aggie N/A
17 Nicholas Bingham 51 strawberry Canyon N/A
18 Iain Mickle 61 SRA N/A
19 Joe Van-De-Water 54 SRA N/A
20 Kevin Ostenberg 62 Aggie N/A
21 Crispin Flowerday 43 Excelsior N/A
22 Darren Morgan 53 SRA N/A
23 Ryan Gilliam 56 Santa Cruz N/A
24 Jeffrey Soares 59 Santa Cruz N/A
25 Kevan Chu 54 Santa Cruz N/A
26 Ed Brooks 51 SRA N/A
27 Oliver Chan 40 Excelsior N/A
28 Mike Fadling 54 SRA N/A
29 Mark Murray 59 SRA N/A
30 Casten Riepling 48 Wolfpack N/A
31 Terry Baucom 66 SRA N/A
32 Jason Reed 43 Excelsior N/A
33 Michael Asuilar 53 SRA N/A
34 Jerry Flanigan 56 Pamakids N/A
35 Jim Molony 55 River City Rebels N/A
36 Chris Little 61 SRA N/A
37 Greg Hales 56 Santa Cruz N/A
38 Jeffrey Kirk 63 Santa Cruz N/A
39 Aaron Cuthbertson 54 Buffalo Chips N/A
40 Theo Wirth 58 Buffalo Chips N/A
41 Javier Naranjo 63 SCTC N/A
42 Isaac Medrano 43 Wolfpack N/A
43 Bobby Hastings 64 Hoka one one  N/A
44 Jason Duquette 47 GVH N/A
45 Bob Randel 63 GVH N/A
46 Mark Drake 66 GVH N/A
47 Brian Davis 67 WVJS N/A
48 Ulises Fernandez 57 SCTC N/A
49 Brian Purrell 66 Club number 143 N/A
50 Howard Iseri 62 River City Rebels N/A
51 Michael Sweeney 59 GVH N/A
52 Vincent Oberst 57 Santa Cruz N/A
53 Thomas Oconnor 66 West Valley J.S N/A
54 Olof Bystrom 53 GVH N/A
55 Gerhard Fischer 70 Buffalo Chips N/A
56 Brent Cushenbery 63 River City Rebels N/A
57 Larry Flunarty 56 River City Rebels N/A
58 Steve Ashe 62 Buffalo Chips N/A
59 Steve Barton 54 GVH N/A
60 John Hirschberger 70 Tamalpa N/A
61 Norman Coppinger 63 GVH N/A
62 Randy Anderson 58 River City Rebels N/A
63 Ken Hurst 62 Wolfpack N/A
64 Ben Mundy 61 River City Rebels N/A
65 Andy Harris 63 River City Rebels N/A
66 William Rostel 63 Empire N/A
67 Ron Souza 68 River City Rebels N/A
68 John Spriggs 61 Pamakids N/A
69 Jonathan Geller 63 Strawberry Canyon N/A
70 Tim Danison 55 Pamakids N/A
71 Robert Pickens 62 WVJS N/A
72 David Calderon 62 Buffalo Chips N/A
73 Chuck Orella 65 Buffalo Chips N/A
74 Ralph Venturino 59 Buffalo Chips N/A
75 Gene French 76 Tamalpa N/A
76 Charles Weston 70 Santa Cruz N/A
77 Thom Pearman 60 Unnat N/A
78 Norma Takeuchi 67 West Valley J.S N/A
79 William Buck 61 Empire Runners N/A
80 John Ducray 70 Buffalo Chips N/A
81 James Flanigan 73 Tamalpa N/A
82 Jack Zakarian 70 LMJS N/A
83 Mark Huffman 65 Pamakids N/A
84 Julios Ratti 71 Unatt N/A
85 Arthur Mitchum 70 WVJG N/A
86 Bill Bubka 62 Unnat N/A
87 Steven Odom Unnat N/A
88 Norman Corrwell 73 SCTC N/A
89 Reginald Daniels 59 Buffalo Chips N/A
90 Jerry Furlong 79 Buffalo Chips N/A
91 Glenn Kishi 60 WVJS N/A
92 Dennis Scott 74 Buffalo Chips N/A
93 Michael Villierme 68 Buffalo Chips N/A
94 Bill Brusher 71 Strawberry Canyon N/A
95 Larry Morris 82 Buffalo Chips N/A
96 Steve Swindel 69 River City Rebels N/A
Men's Open Results
Place First Name Last Name Age Club Time
1 Gregg Brendan 33 SRA N/A
2 Malcolm Richards 39 West Valley Treck Club N/A
3 Grayson Hough 30 SRA N/A
4 Michael Danielczak 28 Strawberry Canyon N/A
5 Seth Totten 30 SRA N/A
6 Jason Karbelk 35 West Valley Track Club N/A
7 Chikara Omine 40 Excelsior N/A
8 Garrett Gardner 24 SRA N/A
9 Shane Marshall 23 SRA N/A
10 Chris Rodriguez 27 SRA N/A
11 Ryan Smith 27 Strawberry Canyon N/A
12 Reed Breuer 29 SRA N/A
13 Luis Zuniga 29 SRA N/A
14 Ryan Lachapelle 36 SRA N/A
15 Jose Zaragoza 35 SRA N/A
16 John Kretschmann 26 SRA N/A
17 Christian Mckittrick 23 none N/A
18 Kyle Benedict 28 Unnat N/A
19 Dylan Kent 34 Strawberry Canyon N/A
20 Jasper Westerhoff-Coronas 32 Buffalo Chips  N/A
21 Alex Mira 26 Strawberry Canyon N/A
22 David Lu 12 Unnat N/A
23 Victor Skorapa 27 Excelsior N/A
24 Jason Reed 43 Excelsior N/A
25 Seamus Duffy Empire N/A
9-19-22