O

2022 Golden Gate Park Open

4.0 Miles

September 11, 2022


Unofficial Results

Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at
12:00pm PST, September 11, 2022, and ends at 12:00pm PST, September 12, 2022.
Please protests to USATF Referee Dale Peterson.
 

Home
Contacts

 

Women's Race
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN STATE TIME
1 347 CLAIRE GREEN 26 HOKA AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:28
2 558 JULIA SIZEK 31 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 22:42
3 284 ANNIE DEAR 31 HOKA AGGIE RC SAN RAFAEL CA 22:59
4 614 AMANDA WIGGENHORN 25 WEST VALLEY TC, INC STANFORD CA 23:10
5 206 LUCY ANDREWS 30 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 23:23
6 336 MEGAN GENTES 27 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 23:26
7 451 MARIEL MENDOZA 28 RENEGADE RUNNING WALNUT CREEK CA 23:27
8 439 CAMILLE MATONIS 29 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:30
9 607 JONAH WEEKS 32 SRA ELITE WEST SACRAMENTO CA 23:30
10 588 SABRINA THURBER 23 UNATTACHED RIVERSIDE CT 23:34
11 428 BECCA LOMAN 34 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:35
12 515 FAITH REYNOLDS 24 PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:37
13 205 AMANDA ALVARADO 25 SRA ELITE ROCKLIN CA 23:40
14 389 JENNY KADAVY 39 HOKA AGGIE RC CLAYTON CA 23:46
15 334 SARAH GAYER 22 PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB MILLBRAE CA 23:50
16 449 GILLIAN MEEKS 23 SRA ELITE DAVIS CA 23:57
17 254 ELIZABETH CAMPBELL 32 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SANTA CLARA CA 24:06
18 226 GWENAELLE BEGUE 36 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 24:14
19 442 TIFFANY MCBROOM 34 UNATTACHED APTOS CA 24:16
20 388 ANNA KACIUS 29 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:20
21 240 SIERRA BRILL 23 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:20
22 292 EMMA DOHNER 29 HOKA AGGIE RC MENLO PARK CA 24:38
23 207 THIA ANGELO 34 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 24:42
24 567 KATHERINE SONG 32 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC ALBANY CA 24:48
25 533 TALIA RUXIN 24 UNATTACHED SEATTLE CA 24:50
26 250 EMMA BURKHARDT 27 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:50
27 344 KATHERINE GOMER 35 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB BERKELEY CA 24:56
28 412 CAROLYN LATHAM 35 UNATTACHED SAN ANSELMO CA 25:03
29 338 LIZ GILL 36 IMPALA RACING TEAM TRUCKEE CA 25:06
30 377 MAYA HOPE 35 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 25:07
31 610 REBECCA WHEELER 32 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:08
32 217 MEGAN BARRETT 32 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 25:10
33 631 LINDY ZENG 26 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:10
34 554 CONNIE SHIEH 34 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 25:15
35 595 AIMEE TRUJILLO 29 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 25:36
36 230 DANIELLE BISHO 39 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:39
37 502 CELESTE PROTHRO 43 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:39
38 380 ALEXANDRA INTRIAGO 25 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:46
39 216 ALYSON BARRETT 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:47
40 603 JULIET WAHLEITHNER 44 IMPALA RACING TEAM FRESNO CA 25:48
41 598 ALICE TWU 30 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 25:49
42 538 CLAIRE SAXTON 45 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SANTA CLARA CA 25:49
43 591 HILLARY TRAINOR 34 RENEGADE RUNNING OAKLAND CA 25:51
44 308 KATIE FAMOUS 42 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:55
45 411 SARA SHONKWILER 26 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 26:06
46 294 JULIE ANN DOUGERY 44 IMPALA RACING TEAM HILLSBOUROUGH CA 26:12
47 471 REBECCA MURILLO 31 OAKLAND CA 26:18
48 282 CHRISTY DAVID 23 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:18
49 295 MARLEE DUANE 23 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 26:22
50 223 JENNIFER BAYLISS 51 IMPALA RACING TEAM DANVILLE CA 26:25
51 321 SAMANTHA FORDE 50 IMPALA RACING TEAM SANTA CRUZ CA 26:29
52 236 VERITY BREEN 55 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 26:37
53 252 JODI BUYYOUNOUSKI 49 IMPALA RACING TEAM PALO ALTO CA 26:39
54 208 MARIANNE ARMENTA 37 PAMAKIDS SAN BRUNO CA 26:44
55 491 KRISTINA PARK 52 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SARATOGA CA 26:45
56 619 SIMONE ANGE WINKLER 40 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 26:50
57 239 MYLA BRIGNARDELLO 17 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC SAN BRUNO CA 26:51
58 513 LISA RENTERIA 44 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 26:55
59 624 GEORGIA YOUNG 45 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:56
60 532 MARISA RUDOLPH 27 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 26:59
61 604 STEPHANIE WANKOWICZ 31 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:06
62 407 MEGAN KOSSAR 51 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:11
63 599 CARLING URSEM 38 S.F.R.C. MILL VALLEY CA 27:12
64 419 SHERRY LEE 40 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB CUPERTINO CA 27:13
65 577 MARY KATE SUPPLITT 33 IMPALA RACING TEAM OAKLAND CA 27:15
66 582 ERICA TAVARES 33 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:24
67 326 KAREN FRINDELL TEUSC 46 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 27:27
68 325 MELISSA FRICK 32 HOKA AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:29
69 530 KRISTI ROSSI 54 IMPALA RACING TEAM BURLINGAME CA 27:29
70 420 TERESA LESESNE 25 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS REDWOOD CITY CA 27:34
71 228 SISSEL BERNTSEN-HEBER 58 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MILL VALLEY CA 27:37
72 324 TANYA FREDRICKS 56 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN ANSELMO CA 27:43
73 478 KRISTIN NELAND 41 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS CORTE MADERA CA 27:45
74 489 DIANA OROZCO 29 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 27:46
75 623 JANET YIU 41 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 27:47
76 605 MIKAELA WAPMAN 31 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 27:49
77 302 ABIGAIL ENNEY 18 UNATTACHED SAN JOSE CA 27:50
78 529 IDA ROSENBLUM 40 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 27:54
79 557 JOANNIE SIEGLER 65 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:55
80 382 ILAN JEN-LA PLANTE 36 HOKA AGGIE RC SAN JOSE CA 28:03
81 494 TONYA PIERGIES 25 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 28:06
82 520 TRACEY ROBINSON 41 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:10
83 445 FIONA MCCUSKER 58 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:19
84 512 KATE REID 40 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:20
85 264 SORA CHUNG 43 WEST VALLEY TC, INC DURHAM CA 28:34
86 536 SARA SANI 41 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:48
87 393 ALLISON KEGLEY 44 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 28:55
88 256 RACHEL CARDOZA 34 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 28:56
89 612 EILEEN WHITE 59 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR PIEDMONT CA 28:57
90 322 GRETCHEN FORREY 34 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 29:00
91 261 YUTING CHI 33 RENEGADE RUNNING OAKLAND CA 29:05
92 237 EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER 61 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN RAFAEL CA 29:21
93 395 PAMELA KENNEDY 43 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:23
94 418 JOYCE LEE 41 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB FREMONT CA 29:38
95 328 LISA GALLAGHER 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:40
96 272 CAITLIN CORNELL 30 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 29:57
97 555 PATRICIA SHORE 56 IMPALA RACING TEAM MILL VALLEY CA 30:03
98 349 RACHEL CHIBIDAKIS 38 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:15
99 573 KATIA STERN 25 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:21
100 447 BONNIE MCNEIL 38 PAMAKIDS SAN MATEO CA 30:29
101 270 MADISON COOLEY 23 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 30:36
102 213 DENISE BARCHAS 45 SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:37
103 232 JEANINE HOLMLUND 58 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR OAKLAND CA 30:40
104 549 ALANA SHAIN 38 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB WALNUT CREEK CA 30:42
105 333 ERIN GARVEY 38 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 30:56
106 601 MARY VIDOVICH 58 IMPALA RACING TEAM LOS GATOS CA 31:18
107 596 MINORI TSUGE 56 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR POINT RICHMOND CA 31:29
108 433 SHELLY MANBER 35 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 31:37
109 608 APHRODITI WERNEIWSKI 31 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:51
110 518 MARIAN RICHARD 62 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CUPERTINO CA 32:04
111 219 MO BARTLEY 67 IMPALA RACING TEAM AUBURN CA 32:10
112 496 SHAUNA PIROTIN 37 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR OAKLAND CA 32:13
113 429 ANGIE LONGWORTH 55 IMPALA RACING TEAM HERCULES CA 32:15
114 539 LAURA SCHAEVITZ 43 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB LOS GATOS CA 32:25
115 547 KRISTINA SEPETYS 60 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR BERKELEY CA 32:34
116 481 LIISA NICHOLS 56 SANTA CRUZ TC PACIFIC GROVE CA 32:38
117 602 HANNAH VILLAREALE 13 SAN MATEO CA 32:50
118 514 KIMMY REYES 29 PAMAKIDS SOUTH SAN FRANCISC CA 32:56
119 343 JESSI GOLDSTEIN 51 MILL VALLEY CA 33:01
120 212 LESLY MARIE BARCENA 31 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 33:04
121 241 MARIA BRIONES 66 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR OAKLAND CA 33:08
122 574 BRIANA STEVEN 21 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 33:12
123 409 ANNA KURTZ 41 PAMAKIDS EL CERRITO CA 33:14
124 245 SUZANNE BRYAN 60 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:20
125 263 GRACE CHUANG 49 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 33:29
126 497 KATRINA POOLE 34 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC OAKLAND CA 33:32
127 625 RAMONA T. YOUNG 57 SANTA CRUZ TC ROYAL  OAKS CA 33:34
128 576 CAROLYN SUMMERS 55 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 33:42
129 546 EMILIA SENS 28 OAKLAND CA 33:50
130 375 JENNIFER REDMOND 60 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:53
131 274 DEBRA CRAMER 65 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR ALAMEDA CA 34:07
132 531 JO ANNE ROWLAND 74 IMPALA RACING TEAM CONCORD CA 34:21
133 635 CATHERINE FRYE 61 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CAMPBELL CA 34:30
134 506 RUTH RAINERO 67 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:44
135 634 CAROL BEDNAR 55 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS FREMONT CA 34:50
136 633 SHARLET GILBERT 71 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR EL SOBRANTE CA 35:05
137 563 SUZETTE SMITH 66 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR ALAMEDA CA 35:16
138 594 WENTE TRAN 49 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CAMPBELL CA 35:17
139 299 ANYA DURGERIAN 21 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:45
140 642 ELIZABETH SWANEY 38 WEST VALLEY TC, INC 35:45
141 408 SUSAN KREUSCH 59 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 36:08
142 626 ELOISA ZACARIAS 59 SANTA CRUZ TC WATSONVILLE CA 36:47
143 414 PEGGY LAVELLE 62 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 36:55
144 383 AKI JIANG 31 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 37:43
145 288 KATHRYN DEMAS 70 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 37:53
146 218 KELLY BARTHOLOMEW 56 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN RAFAEL CA 37:59
147 443 ARLENE MCCARTHY 71 UNATTACHED MENLO PARK CA 38:04
148 403 KERRY KOLLER 63 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:38
149 585 JODI THIRTYACRE 58 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:49
150 474 NEERAJA NAMBULA 48 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CUPERTINO CA 38:55
151 279 JOANN DAHLKOETTER 68 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN CARLOS CA 39:31
152 372 JOYCE HOELZLE 52 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC BELVEDERE TIBURON CA 39:31
153 371 ADELE HO 64 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC RICHMOND CA 39:32
154 480 MEGAN NGUYEN 60 PAMAKIDS BELMONT CA 39:45
155 365 IRENE HERMAN 73 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 40:02
156 522 DALILA RODRIGUEZ 51 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS LOS BANOS CA 40:30
157 473 MARIE NAKAGAKI 68 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR ORINDA CA 41:45
158 287 BARBARA DEMAS 70 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 43:57
159 639 KAT POWELL 71 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 46:50
160 618 NELDA WILLIAMS 73 IMPALA RACING TEAM SAN FRANCISCO CA 47:06
161 575 EDDA STICKLE 80 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 47:44
162 394 IFEOMA ADAMS 70 IMPALA RACING TEAM HERCULES CA 50:31
163 600 MONICA VASQUEZ 51 S.F.R.C. SAN FRANCISCO CA 51:32
164 459 CAROL MIKKELSEN 84 IMPALA RACING TEAM SEASIDE CA 1:02:00
Men's Masters Race
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN STATE TIME
1 486 CHIKARA OMINE 40 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SACRAMENTO CA 20:35
2 644 ANDREW TOUCHSTONE 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:57
3 323 MARIO FRAIOLI 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC NOVATO CA 20:58
4 281 NEVILLE DAVEY 47 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 20:59
5 215 JESSE BARRAGAN 44 SRA ELITE FOLSOM CA 21:00
6 402 KONRAD KNUTSEN 46 SRA ELITE CARMICHAEL CA 21:24
7 527 TODD ROSE 49 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:28
8 422 IVAN LIEBEN 52 WEST VALLEY TC, INC LAFAYETTE CA 21:34
9 340 PETER GILMORE 45 WEST VALLEY TC, INC ALAMEDA CA 21:39
10 368 EDWARD HILL 44 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC OAKLAND CA 21:43
11 364 JAIME HEILPERN 52 HOKA AGGIE RC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:50
12 637 TOM HAXTON 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PALO ALTO CA 21:53
13 253 MARK CALLON 53 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MONTE SERENO CA 22:04
14 211 BRANDON BANNISTER 47 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 22:09
15 611 DAVID WHITE 57 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SANTA ROSA CA 22:10
16 235 EDWARD BREEN 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:17
17 565 JEDIDIAH SOLIZ 40 SRA ELITE CARMICHAEL CA 22:19
18 427 STEVE LLOYD 41 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:21
19 470 CHARLES MULLANE 53 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SUNNYVALE CA 22:28
20 399 JONATHAN KIMURA 42 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB CUPERTINO CA 22:32
21 492 COREY PHILLIS 42 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 22:34
22 275 ANDY CRAWFORD 40 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB CAMPBELL CA 22:37
23 589 GEORGE TORGUN 45 WEST VALLEY TC, INC BERKELEY CA 22:39
24 210 JONAH BACKSTROM 48 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:43
25 234 DAVID BRAUND 43 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:44
26 362 MATTHEW HEARD 41 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 22:47
27 417 JASON LEE 46 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:49
28 438 DAVID MASTRO 50 SRA ELITE ROSEVILLE CA 22:52
29 464 JOHN MONTGOMERY 47 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:57
30 462 JOSEPH MOLLOY 51 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:58
31 457 JUSTIN MIKECZ 42 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:02
32 543 KARL SCHNAITTER 40 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SANTA CRUZ CA 23:12
33 311 GALEN FARRIS 40 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 23:14
34 406 BEN KOSS 42 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:17
35 238 CHARLIE BRENNEMAN 44 SRA ELITE ROCKLIN CA 23:28
36 606 LIAM WATSON 45 BERKELEY CA 23:42
37 291 ROGER DIX 55 HOKA AGGIE RC FAIR OAKS CA 23:54
38 482 JACOB NUR 67 SRA ELITE ELK GROVE CA 24:08
39 329 MICHAEL GALLAGHER 40 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:12
40 221 TOM BAUDENDISTEL 52 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB PIEDMONT CA 24:12
41 339 RYAN GILLIAM 56 SANTA CRUZ TC SCOTTS VALLEY CA 24:16
42 307 RUSS FAIRLES 55 WEST VALLEY TC, INC BERKELEY CA 24:18
43 524 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ 60 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS LOS BANOS CA 24:20
44 440 JASON MAWDSLEY 44 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 24:20
45 490 KEVIN OSTENBERG 62 HOKA AGGIE RC NEWCASTLE CA 24:21
46 564 JEFF SOARES 59 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 24:22
47 456 IAIN MICKLE 61 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 24:25
48 259 MICHAEL CHASSE 57 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:26
49 303 JON ERSKINE 51 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SOQUEL CA 24:31
50 262 KEVAN CHU 54 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 24:42
51 341 DENIS GLENN 52 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAUSALITO CA 24:45
52 424 JEFF LIFUR 52 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:57
53 255 JUN CAO 51 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB LOS GATOS CA 25:00
54 243 ED BROOKS 51 SRA ELITE FOLSOM CA 25:04
55 306 MIKE FADLING 54 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 25:05
56 463 JOSE ANTONI MONTEMAYOR 41 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB HAYWARD CA 25:14
57 519 CASTEN RIEPLING 48 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SOQUEL CA 25:16
58 390 CARL KADLIC 52 HOKA AGGIE RC OAKLAND CA 25:20
59 337 DAVID GERNER 51 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 25:21
60 318 JERRY FLANAGAN 56 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:23
61 319 CRISPIN FLOWERDAY 43 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:27
62 468 DAVID MOULTON 55 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:28
63 320 MATTHEW FONG 50 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:28
64 204 JOSE AISPURO 60 HOKA AGGIE RC FREEDOM CA 25:34
65 203 MICHAEL AGUILAR 53 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 25:36
66 500 TRAVIS PRICE 46 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:38
67 641 JOSE LOPEZ 51 EL SOBRANTE CA 25:49
68 313 DANIEL FEDER 59 HOKA AGGIE RC ANN ARBOR MI 25:49
69 290 JACOB DINARDI 45 PAMAKIDS SAN RAFAEL CA 26:06
70 392 TIM KEENAN 61 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC WALNUT CREEK CA 26:08
71 330 ANTONIO GARCIA 45 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 26:18
72 367 JOHN HIESTAND 54 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB PIEDMONT CA 26:22
73 472 MARK MURRAY 59 SRA ELITE DAVIS CA 26:30
74 289 MATHIEU DESJARDINS 52 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 26:33
75 376 JEFF HONGO 57 HOKA AGGIE RC CAMPBELL CA 26:46
76 353 GREG HALES 56 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 26:53
77 509 BOB RANDEL 63 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:01
78 359 BOBBY HASTINGS 64 HOKA AGGIE RC CHICO CA 27:01
79 475 JAVIER NARANJO 63 SANTA CRUZ TC SOQUEL CA 27:05
80 550 JEFF SHAVER 62 HOKA AGGIE RC CUPERTINO CA 27:06
81 448 ISAAC MEDRANO 43 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB RICHMOND CA 27:09
82 398 JASON KIM 43 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:14
83 248 CLAY BULLWINKEL 65 WEST VALLEY TC, INC PORTOLA VALLEY CA 27:15
84 300 TEPECANO CORRALTITLAN 56 PAMAKIDS MEXICO 27:25
85 298 JASON DUQUETTE 47 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:29
86 551 JOHN SHAVER 40 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:31
87 416 ERNEST LEE 50 HOKA AGGIE RC PALO ALTO CA 27:36
88 257 THOMAS CARROLL 61 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 27:38
89 225 MARTY BEENE 60 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR ALAMEDA CA 27:45
90 310 JIM FARRAR 57 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 27:46
91 316 ULISES FERNANDEZ 57 SANTA CRUZ TC SEASIDE CA 27:50
92 541 DOUG SCHEID 42 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 27:52
93 545 GUY SCHOTT 59 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 27:54
94 499 BRYAN PORTER 60 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 28:01
95 297 KEITH DUNCAN 68 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ORINDA CA 28:04
96 580 JASON SZYDLIK 48 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:12
97 528 RICK ROSENBAUM 58 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR PIEDMONT CA 28:19
98 578 MICHAEL SWEENEY 59 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 28:23
99 503 BRIAN PURCELL 66 EMPIRE RUNNERS SEBASTOPOL CA 28:27
100 540 AARON SCHEIBER 48 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS CAMPBELL CA 28:33
101 381 HOWARD ISERI 62 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 28:49
102 278 BRENT CUSHENBERY 63 RIVER CITY REBELS NEWCASTLE CA 28:49
103 483 VINCENT OBERST 57 SANTA CRUZ TC WATSONVILLE CA 28:51
104 285 GUILLAUME DECALF 44 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:09
105 277 RAYMUNDO CRUZ 57 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:21
106 525 CARL ROSE 59 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC OAKLAND CA 29:27
107 553 DANIEL SHEN 60 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 29:31
108 507 PAUL RALYEA 55 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:37
109 370 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER 70 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:43
110 498 DON PORTEOUS 76 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ALAMEDA CA 30:00
111 342 LEONARD GOLDMAN 77 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC OAKLAND CA 30:07
112 495 MARK PIGEON 43 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 30:15
113 271 NORMAN COPPINGER 63 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 30:18
114 352 MICHAEL GUSS 43 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 30:23
115 627 RAMON ZACARIAS 48 SANTA CRUZ TC WATSONVILLE CA 30:24
116 220 STEVE BARTON 53 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS SACRAMENTO CA 30:33
117 286 DAVID DELUCCHI 60 SANTA CRUZ TC APTOS CA 30:38
118 583 JOSEPH TAXIERA 69 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 30:50
119 441 SHAWN MAYR 56 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 30:54
120 358 ANDY HARRIS 63 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 31:00
121 587 BRYAN THORESON 62 GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS DAVIS CA 31:03
122 435 ART MARTHINSEN 63 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC NOVATO CA 31:23
123 571 STEPHEN STARKWEATHER 62 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 31:35
124 570 JOHN SPRIGGS 61 PAMAKIDS EL CERRITO CA 31:36
125 645 JEFF ROSENTHAL 60 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC LAFAYETTE CA 31:37
126 493 ROBERT PICKENS 62 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SANTA CLARA CA 31:38
127 561 DWIGHT SMITH 63 HOKA AGGIE RC SEASIDE CA 31:54
128 477 ROBERT NAVARRETE 66 WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS SAN JOSE CA 32:05
129 413 DAVE LATNER 65 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:16
130 301 JIM ECKFORD 67 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR OAKLAND CA 32:17
131 351 MICHAEL GULLI 62 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:45
132 431 ALVIN LUBRINO 51 PAMAKIDS SAN BRUNO CA 33:12
133 436 FRED MARTIN 78 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC ORINDA CA 33:14
134 590 ARMANDO TORRES 45 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:23
135 450 WILLIAM MENCHINE 67 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 33:50
136 640 GENE FRENCH 76 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SAN BRUNO CA 34:09
137 268 BRIAN CONROY 66 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB CAMPBELL CA 34:19
138 379 MARK HUFFMAN 65 PAMAKIDS SAN ANSELMO CA 34:23
139 280 TIM DANISON 55 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 34:40
140 247 BILL BUCK 61 EMPIRE RUNNERS PETALUMA CA 35:11
141 584 KEVIN TEUSCHER 71 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA ROSA CA 35:13
142 425 JOACHIM LIMBURG 62 UNATTACHED CAMPBELL CA 35:29
143 638 JIM MYERS 73 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC FAIRFAX CA 35:48
144 628 JACK ZAKARIAN 70 LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR ORINDA CA 36:00
145 373 JOHN HOFACRE 70 SANTA CRUZ TC CAPITOLA CA 36:55
146 400 ED KLOTZ 62 HOKA AGGIE RC INCLINE VILLAGE NV 37:10
147 488 PETER O'REILLY 64 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC SOQUEL CA 37:15
148 251 NICK BUTTERFIELD 65 UNATTACHED SAN JOSE CA 37:27
149 511 JULIOS RATTI 71 UNATTACHED OAKLAND CA 37:42
150 273 NORMAN CORNWELL 73 SANTA CRUZ TC RICHMOND CA 39:17
151 467 KEGAN MORRISON 71 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC PLEASANT HILL CA 39:22
152 437 SALVADOR MARTINEZ 69 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SANTA CRUZ CA 41:35
153 346 KURT GRAVENHORST 72 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 43:00
154 579 STEVE SWINDEL 69 RIVER CITY REBELS SACRAMENTO CA 43:41
155 535 ART SANCHEZ 69 SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 44:32
156 244 BILL BRUSHER 71 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC OAKLAND CA 44:42
157 369 DONALD HILLEBRANDT 84 TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC OAKLAND CA 53:59
Men's Open Race
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME AGE CLUB HOMETOWN STATE TIME
1 348 BRENDAN GREGG 33 SRA ELITE WEST SACRAMENTO CA 19:05
2 355 TREVOR HALSTED 29 PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB PALO ALTO CA 19:45
3 526 JACK ROSE 25 UNATTACHED APTOS CA 19:46
4 378 CRAIG HUFF 26 HOKA AGGIE RC PASO ROBLES CA 20:01
5 222 SCOTT BAUHS 36 HOKA AGGIE RC TRUCKEE CA 20:03
6 621 BRIAN WYATT 29 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:04
7 421 BEN LI 32 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:09
8 260 KEVIN CHAVES 36 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 20:11
9 201 BRANDON ABASOLO 31 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB MORAGA CA 20:15
10 335 WILL GEIKEN 29 HOKA AGGIE RC LOS GATOS CA 20:16
11 517 SIMON RICCI 24 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 20:33
12 397 ALEXANDER KILMAN 26 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 20:41
13 504 JAKE QUINCEY 25 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC ALAMEDA CA 20:44
14 469 MICHAEL MRGUDIC 27 HOKA AGGIE RC TURLOCK CA 20:50
15 434 SHANE MARSHALL 23 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 20:52
16 479 ELLIS NEWTON 26 RENEGADE RUNNING OAKLAND CA 20:53
17 534 DUSTYN SALOMON 26 HOKA AGGIE RC SAN MATEO CA 20:53
18 332 GARRETT GARDNER 24 SRA ELITE ALAMOSA CO 20:57
19 537 TRISTAN SANTOS 25 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:02
20 361 MATT HAZEL 30 HOKA AGGIE RC SUNNYVALE CA 21:03
21 374 WILLIAM HOLLERAN 35 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:06
22 562 RYAN SMITH 27 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 21:09
23 521 CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ 27 SRA ELITE DAVIS CA 21:09
24 386 JEREMY JUDGE 35 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 21:10
25 214 BRODY BARKAN 25 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:16
26 415 AIDAN LEE 27 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC ALBANY CA 21:16
27 227 DAVID BERARD 23 WEST VALLEY TC, INC MENLO PARK CA 21:17
28 423 GRANT LIEBERMAN 32 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 21:24
29 266 DONAL COAKLEY 36 UNATTACHED GLANMIRE 21:28
30 568 ZACHARY SOOHOO 25 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC LIVERMORE CA 21:28
31 542 PASCAL SCHMID 21 WEST VALLEY TC, INC AMDEN 21:37
32 366 ANDRE HESSINI 26 RENEGADE RUNNING SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:37
33 309 RAHEEM FARISHTA 32 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 21:41
34 357 GREGORY HARPER 30 UNATTACHED WALNUT CREEK CA 21:43
35 646 DEREK THOMAS 32 RENEGADE ELITE ALAMEDA CA 21:44
36 552 MIKHAIL SHEMYAKIN 39 MILL VALLEY CA 21:45
37 345 WILL GOODNESS 29 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:45
38 305 BENJAMIN EVERSOLE 29 WEST VALLEY TC, INC ALAMEDA CA 21:46
39 363 PHIL HEBDA 35 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 21:48
40 385 MICHAEL JU 26 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SUNNYVALE CA 21:50
41 616 ISAAC WILLIAMS 28 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB ALBANY CA 21:53
42 327 WILL FUCHS 23 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:57
43 572 JEFFREY STERN 35 UNATTACHED MILL VALLEY CA 21:59
44 384 PAUL JOHNSON 30 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB WALNUT CREEK CA 21:59
45 432 AUSTIN MAC 22 WEST VALLEY TC, INC WALNUT CREEK CA 22:03
46 317 HENRY FISHER 22 HOKA AGGIE RC CHICO CA 22:05
47 636 ISAAC BLUM 35 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 22:06
48 454 PIERRE MEUNIER 33 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 22:06
49 410 RYAN LACHAPELLE 36 SRA ELITE ROSEVILLE CA 22:07
50 566 RYAN SOMERFIELD 27 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:10
51 629 JOSE ZARAGOZA 35 SRA ELITE SACRAMENTO CA 22:13
52 647 MIKE OLZINSKI 37 NTH DEGREE FAIRFAX CA 22:13
53 569 ZACH SPENO 29 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:18
54 455 CHARLES MICHEL 33 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAUSALITO CA 22:18
55 350 JOSEPH GROVERS 27 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:28
56 548 JAMES SEVER 25 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB NEWARK CA 22:34
57 258 ZACHERY CASTIGLIONE 37 SANTA CRUZ TC SANTA CRUZ CA 22:35
58 276 JOSE CRUZ 30 UNATTACHED MORGAN HILL CA 22:38
59 485 JAKE OLS 24 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:39
60 314 RENE FELIX 32 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 22:44
61 269 JEREMIAH COOLEY 24 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 22:46
62 586 JEFF THOMPSON 26 SAUSALITO CA 22:52
63 426 ALBERT LIN 29 WEST VALLEY TC, INC STANFORD CA 22:53
64 356 MICHAEL HAMLIN 29 UNATTACHED PETALUMA CA 22:58
65 267 KELSEY CODY 36 EMPIRE RUNNERS SANTA CA 23:06
66 231 ZACHARY BONNER 33 SRA ELITE DAVIS CA 23:12
67 396 DYLAN KENT 34 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC VALLEJO CA 23:15
68 387 TYLER JUNG 27 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 23:17
69 315 ARTURO FERNANDEZ 37 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 23:20
70 461 ALEX MIRA 26 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC SAN LORENZO CA 23:33
71 229 AVSHALOM BERROL 22 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB OAKLAND CA 23:42
72 430 JOSE LORENZANA 37 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB WALNUT CREEK CA 23:54
73 209 SANTIAGO ARRANGOIZ 28 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:55
74 465 COLIN MORLOCK 31 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 23:56
75 242 KYLE BROCKLEHURST 35 WEST VALLEY TC, INC REDWOOD CITY CA 23:58
76 458 JUSTIN MIKECZ 42 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:07
77 484 COLUM O'LEARY 28 OAKLAND TRACK CLUB BERKELEY CA 24:11
78 391 SERGIY KANYSHCHEV 36 UNATTACHED MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:12
79 354 SCHUYLER HALL 34 OAKLAND CA 24:12
80 331 FELIPE GARCIA 33 PAMAKIDS CONCORD CA 24:29
81 404 WOODY KONGSAMUT 31 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC OAKLAND CA 24:31
82 516 WASHINGTON REZENDE 39 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:37
83 233 GREG BRAGGIN 32 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SUNNYVALE CA 24:58
84 453 ERIC MERCIER 38 PAMAKIDS SAN MATEO CA 24:58
85 523 DEREK RODRIGUEZ 22 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:04
86 446 MARK MCLAUCHLAN 32 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 25:05
87 620 ERIC WINTERS 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:09
88 401 NICHOLAS KNIGHT 36 STRAWBERRY CANYON TC BERKELEY CA 25:13
89 560 VICTOR SKORAPA 27 EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:21
90 609 MICHAEL WERNEIWSKI 35 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:29
91 476 ETHAN NARIMATSUJAYNE 16 WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB SAN JOSE CA 25:33
92 312 BENJAMIN FAULKNER 29 UNATTACHED DAVIS CA 25:36
93 265 KRISTIAN CLEMENS 30 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:39
94 613 MICHAEL WHITMORE 26 WEST VALLEY TC, INC STANFORD CA 26:14
95 643 ALEXANDER DEJEU 24 NTH DEGREE ATHLETIC CLUB TEMECULA CA 26:16
96 249 BRADLEY BURCH 28 WEST VALLEY TC, INC SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:16
97 617 JUSTIN WILLIAMS 33 RENEGADE RUNNING SOUTH SAN FRANCISC CA 26:29
98 304 SCOTT EVANS 39 MILL VALLEY CA 26:29
99 581 WOODY SZYDLIK 14 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:04
100 508 JEREMY RAMPON 38 MILL VALLEY CA 27:28
101 592 ANDY TRAN 30 WEST VALLEY TC, INC BELMONT CA 27:29
102 360 BRIAN HAWLEY 39 UNATTACHED SACRAMENTO CA 27:49
103 505 DAN QUINLAN 36 UNATTACHED SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:45
104 630 ZAID ZAYOUNA 37 PAMAKIDS SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:35
105 622 TIMOTHY YIM 37 S.F. ROAD RUNNERS SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:29