O

2021 Golden Gate Park Open

4.0 Miles

September 12, 2021


Unofficial Results

Note: There will be a 24 hour protest period for this race. The period starts at
12:00pm PST, September 12, 2021, and ends at 12:00pm PST, September 13, 2021.
Please protests to USATF Referee Rick Berman.
 

Home
Contacts

 

WOMEN'S RACE
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE CITY STATE TIME
1 233 CLAIRE GREEN HOKA AGGIE RC 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:50
2 763 JONAH WEEKS SRA ELITE 31 DAVIS CA 23:58
3 362 MARA OLSON PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 28 REDWOOD CITY CA 24:00
4 190 DANIELLE DOMENICHELLI SRA ELITE 34 SACRAMENTO CA 24:10
5 322 CAMILLE MATONIS IMPALA RACING TEAM 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:20
6 207 MARISSA FERRANTE PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 29 REDWOOD CITY CA 24:21
7 279 JENNY KADAVY HOKA AGGIE RC 38 CLAYTON CA 24:27
8 380 LIZA REICHERT HOKA AGGIE RC 33 MOSS BEACH CA 24:33
9 721 JULIA SIZEK STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 30 OAKLAND CA 24:42
10 724 COURTNEY SMITH UNATTACHED 25 STANFORD CA 24:50
11 339 LAUREN MISENTI SRA ELITE 31 ORANGEVALE CA 24:56
12 152 CAITLIN CHRISMAN PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 35 REDWOOD CITY CA 25:10
13 312 VICTORIA MACIAS IMPALA RACING TEAM 32 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:20
14 263 CHRISTINE HOFFMAN PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 27 REDWOOD CITY CA 25:22
15 168 SAMANTHA CREATH IMPALA RACING TEAM 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:26
16 329 BRYN MCKILLOP UNATTACHED 25 DENVER CO 25:32
17 289 SARAH KLASS STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 29 EMERYVILLE CA 25:34
18 282 DANIELLE KATZ UNATTACHED 26 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:36
19 379 KAYLA REGULSKI WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 31 SAN JOSE CA 25:37
20 116 GWENAELLE BEGUE SRA ELITE 35 SACRAMENTO CA 25:40
21 321 JEANNETTE MATHIEU PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 31 REDWOOD CITY CA 25:47
22 711 SARAH SEARS SRA ELITE 25 DAVIS CA 25:49
23 723 SAMANTHA SLOAN IMPALA RACING TEAM 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:54
24 188 EMMA DOHNER HOKA AGGIE RC 28 MENLO PARK CA 25:55
25 778 LINDY ZENG WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:55
26 749 AIMEE TRUJILLO OAKLAND TC 28 OAKLAND CA 25:59
27 213 MELISSA FRICK HOKA AGGIE RC 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:15
28 218 MEGAN GENTES STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 26 BERKELEY CA 26:15
29 779 KYLIE ZIOLKOWSKI WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 29 CAMPBELL CA 26:25
30 333 CARMEN MEJIA PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 26 REDWOOD CITY CA 26:30
31 777 BRIDGET ZAPATA IMPALA RACING TEAM 31 BERKELEY CA 26:31
32 231 KATHERINE GOMER WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 BERKELEY CA 26:41
33 326 EMMA MCCUNE 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:43
34 338 BRIANNE MIRECKI WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 REDWOOD CITY CA 26:49
35 113 MEGAN BARRETT SANTA CRUZ TC 31 SANTA CRUZ CA 27:07
36 194 JULIE ANN DOUGERY IMPALA RACING TEAM 43 HILLSBOUROUGH CA 27:15
37 183 AMY DIALLO WEST VALLEY TC, INC 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:19
38 331 MORGAN MEADE PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 29 REDWOOD CITY CA 27:21
39 112 ALYSON BARRETT WEST VALLEY TC, INC 42 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:26
40 752 ALICE TWU WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 29 SAN JOSE CA 27:27
41 107 AMELIA ANTRIM IMPALA RACING TEAM 29 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:28
42 122 JODI BUYYUONOUSKI IMPALA RACING TEAM 48 PALO ALTO CA 27:37
43 715 SARA SHONKWILER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 25 BERKELEY CA 27:47
44 706 CLAIRE SAXTON WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 44 SANTA CLARA CA 27:49
45 382 LISA RENTERIA WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 43 SAN JOSE CA 27:50
46 273 ILAN JEN-LA PLANTE HOKA AGGIE RC 35 SAN JOSE CA 27:51
47 775 GEORGIA YOUNG IMPALA RACING TEAM 44 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:57
48 374 JACQUELINE QUINN IMPALA RACING TEAM 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:15
49 118 DANIELLE BISHO PAMAKIDS 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:19
50 318 PHOEBE MARKLE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 37 MILL VALLEY CA 28:20
51 701 KRISTI ROSSI IMPALA RACING TEAM 53 HILLSBOROUGH CA 28:29
52 297 CATHERINE KU 29 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:33
53 360 JEN ODOM IMPALA RACING TEAM 42 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:38
54 368 TONYA PIERGIES OAKLAND TC 24 OAKLAND CA 28:50
55 742 NADIA TAMBY S.F.R.C. 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:54
56 397 HEATHER ROHRER WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 26 SUNNYVALE CA 28:55
57 278 KRISTYN KADALA WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 28:57
58 722 SARAH SLAYMAKER IMPALA RACING TEAM 50 MILL VALLEY CA 28:58
59 108 MARIANNE ARMENTA PAMAKIDS 36 SAN BRUNO CA 29:06
60 130 VERITY BREEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 54 SAN RAFAEL CA 29:13
61 789 CHRISTY DAVID EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB 22 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:16
62 272 LAUREN JACOB OAKLAND TC 23 LOS ALTOS CA 29:19
63 717 ELIZABETH SHORTINO TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 57 SAN ANSELMO CA 29:23
64 275 KRISTIANNA JOHNSON UNATTACHED 17 SANTA ROSA CA 29:26
65 704 KIMBERLY SANCHEZ STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 28 RICHMOND CA 29:29
66 327 FIONA MCCUSKER PAMAKIDS 57 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:32
67 719 JOANNIE SIEGLER GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 64 DAVIS CA 29:35
68 780 ARIEL ZUCKER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 34 BERKELEY CA 29:41
69 716 PATRICIA SHORE IMPALA RACING TEAM 55 MILL VALLEY CA 29:45
70 399 IDA ROSENBLUM WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 40 SAN JOSE CA 29:51
71 396 ASHLEY RODWICK PAMAKIDS 43 OAKLAND CA 29:56
72 782 KARI RUST WEST VALLEY TC, INC 51 PORTOLA VALLEY CA 30:02
73 793 LISETTE ARELLANO EMPIRE RUNNERS 33 SANTA ROSA CA 30:11
74 353 KRISTIN NELAND S.F.R.C. 40 CORTE MADERA CA 30:14
75 283 ALLISON KEGLEY TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 43 SAN RAFAEL CA 30:20
76 222 STELLA GIBBS IMPALA RACING TEAM 62 PACIFIC GROVE CA 30:21
77 766 EILEEN WHITE LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 58 PIEDMONT CA 30:43
78 208 DIANA FITZPATRICK IMPALA RACING TEAM 63 LARKSPUR CA 30:49
79 302 JENNIFER LEICHTMAN EMPIRE RUNNERS 37 PETALUMA CA 31:04
80 732 DARLA STAHL S.F.R.C. 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:15
81 316 SHELLY MANBER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 34 BERKELEY CA 31:20
82 133 EILEEN BRENNAN-ERLER IMPALA RACING TEAM 60 SAN RAFAEL CA 31:27
83 125 JEANINE HOLMLUND LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 57 OAKLAND CA 31:36
84 784 TAMMY DAVENPORT WEST VALLEY TC, INC 53 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 31:42
85 785 ELLEN WALLACE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 54 SUNNYVALE CA 31:45
86 315 SARAH MALLORY OAKLAND TC 30 OAKLAND CA 31:55
87 783 CELESTE ROBERTS HOKA AGGIE RC 22 SAN FRANCISCO CA 31:59
88 734 LOUISE STEPHENS PAMAKIDS 56 SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:03
89 284 CAROL KELLER IMPALA RACING TEAM 61 MOSS BEACH CA 32:03
90 750 MINORI TSUGE LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 55 POINT RICHMOND CA 32:06
91 300 MEREDITH LANSDOWN STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 39 PINOLE CA 32:24
92 754 MARY VIDOVICH TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 57 LOS GATOS CA 32:36
93 291 ANGELA KNOTTS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:54
94 790 DEANNA MICROS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 57 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:03
95 794 MELINDA WINTER S.F.R.C. 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:08
96 764 APHRODITI WERNEIWSKI S.F.R.C. 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:55
97 251 JAMIE HENSON GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 41 SACRAMENTO CA 34:00
98 139 HANNAH BRUCKNER WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 20 SAN JOSE CA 34:16
99 384 MARIAN RICHARD WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 61 CUPERTINO CA 34:19
100 135 MARIA BRIONES LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 65 OAKLAND CA 34:22
101 298 ANNA KURTZ PAMAKIDS 40 ALBANY CA 34:29
102 115 CAROL BEDNAR WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 54 FREMONT CA 34:36
103 254 DANIELLE HERRERIAS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 63 NOVATO CA 34:54
104 383 KAREN RIBBLE IMPALA RACING TEAM 51 ORINDA CA 35:13
105 375 RUTH RAINERO IMPALA RACING TEAM 66 SAN FRANCISCO CA 35:27
106 786 LETICIA HERNANDEZ SANTA CRUZ TC 63 SANTA CRUZ CA 35:51
107 296 SUSAN KREUSCH TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 58 SAN RAFAEL CA 36:09
108 265 MICHELLE HOLMES IMPALA RACING TEAM 51 FELTON CA 36:21
109 248 ASHLEY HAZEL PAMAKIDS 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 36:33
110 788 ELOISA NARANJO SANTA CRUZ TC 56 WATSONVILLE CA 36:49
111 221 FIF GHOBADIAN IMPALA RACING TEAM 58 GREENBRAE CA 36:50
112 720 MARGIE SIMENSTAD UNATTACHED 56 SAN ANSELMO CA 36:51
113 735 KATE STEWART LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 71 BERKELEY CA 37:01
114 737 LISA STRATOS EMPIRE RUNNERS 59 PETALUMA CA 37:10
115 224 SHARLET LOR GILBERT LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 70 RICHMOND CA 37:30
116 341 MARGHERITA MOLNAR GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 55 DAVIS CA 37:43
117 235 DISHA GUPTA STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 32 OAKLAND CA 37:55
118 393 DALILA RODRIGUEZ WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 50 LOS BANOS CA 38:27
119 165 KATHI BERMAN IMPALA RACING TEAM 60 SAN FRANCISCO CA 38:43
120 262 JOYCE HOELZLE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 51 BELVEDERE TIBURON CA 38:56
121 745 LISA TITUS ISABEAU EMPIRE RUNNERS 62 SANTA ROSA CA 39:31
122 739 CAROLYN SUMMERS GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 54 DAVIS CA 41:04
123 736 KATHLEEN STRANTON TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 54 SAUSALITO CA 42:47
124 357 MEGAN NGUYEN PAMAKIDS 53 BELMONT CA 43:18
125 252 IRENE HERMAN IMPALA RACING TEAM 72 SAN FRANCISCO CA 43:37
126 756 RACHEL VINKEY LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 56 OAKLAND CA 44:11
127 772 HAZEL WOOD TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 70 SAN ANSELMO CA 44:22
128 184 BRIDIE DILLON TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 76 NOVATO CA 44:28
129 792 MONICA VASQUEZ S.F.R.C. 50 SAN FRANCISCO CA 45:37
MEN'S MASTERS RACE
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE CITY STATE TIME
1 226 PETER GILMORE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 44 ALAMEDA CA 21:54
2 250 JAIME HEILPERN HOKA AGGIE RC 51 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:38
3 776 MARK YUEN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 50 SAN CARLOS CA 22:49
4 293 BEN KOSS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:50
5 398 TODD ROSE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 48 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:50
6 177 BRANDON DAY EMPIRE RUNNERS 41 PETALUMA CA 23:14
7 746 GEORGE TORGUN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 44 BERKELEY CA 23:16
8 388 JUAN RIVERA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40 SALINAS CA 23:20
9 144 MARK CALLON WEST VALLEY TC, INC 52 MONTE SERENO CA 23:20
10 317 JOHN MARKELL WEST VALLEY TC, INC 48 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:32
11 257 EDWARD HILL STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 43 OAKLAND CA 23:37
12 342 JOHN MONTGOMERY WEST VALLEY TC, INC 46 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:42
13 707 CHIP SCARINZI UNATTACHED 41 ALAMEDA CA 23:49
14 335 JUSTIN MIKECZ PAMAKIDS 41 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:55
15 765 DAVID WHITE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 56 SANTA ROSA CA 23:58
16 223 JAMEY GIFFORD WEST VALLEY TC, INC 43 HILLSBOROUGH CA 24:02
17 249 BRANDON HEIKEN PAMAKIDS 42 PACIFICA CA 24:03
18 232 BRYAN GRAHAM STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 45 BERKELEY CA 24:07
19 703 TIM SANBORN EMPIRE RUNNERS 46 PETALUMA CA 24:09
20 313 CHARLES MACNULTY WEST VALLEY TC, INC 47 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:10
21 753 JOE VAN DE WATER SRA ELITE 53 EL DORADO HILLS CA 24:14
22 198 JON ERSKINE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 50 SOQUEL CA 24:33
23 310 STEVE LLOYD PAMAKIDS 40 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:43
24 307 CESAR LIRA EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB 40 DALY CITY CA 24:44
25 340 EZEQUIEL MOLINA EMPIRE RUNNERS 46 SANTA ROSA CA 24:54
26 328 ANTHONY MCGRATH WEST VALLEY TC, INC 54 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:55
27 202 MIKE FADLING SRA ELITE 53 SACRAMENTO CA 24:55
28 220 PAUL GHIDOSSI WEST VALLEY TC, INC 55 SAN BRUNO CA 24:59
29 324 JASON MAWDSLEY WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 43 SAN JOSE CA 25:04
30 186 ROGER DIX HOKA AGGIE RC 54 FAIR OAKS CA 25:10
31 126 NATE BOWEN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 45 CORTE MADERA CA 25:17
32 372 TRAVIS PRICE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 45 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:22
33 726 JEFF SOARES SANTA CRUZ TC 58 APTOS CA 25:30
34 146 ANDREW CHAN PAMAKIDS 50 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:32
35 149 MICHAEL CHASSE PAMAKIDS 56 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:35
36 206 BARRY FARRARA WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 59 AROMAS CA 25:42
37 394 RAYMOND RODRIGUEZ WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 59 LOS BANOS CA 25:43
38 345 DARREN MORGAN SRA ELITE 52 FAIR OAKS CA 25:49
39 155 PEDRO CIFUENTES TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 44 SAN RAFAEL CA 25:49
40 228 DENIS GLENN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 51 SAUSALITO CA 25:52
41 308 CHRIS LITTLE SRA ELITE 60 SACRAMENTO CA 25:53
42 369 BRIAN PILCHER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 65 KENTFIELD CA 25:53
43 204 RUSS FAIRLES WEST VALLEY TC, INC 54 BERKELEY CA 25:57
44 103 MICHAEL AGUILAR SRA ELITE 52 SACRAMENTO CA 25:58
45 304 JEFF LIFUR PAMAKIDS 51 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:59
46 219 DAVID GERNER GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 50 DAVIS CA 26:06
47 363 TOM O'REILLY TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 64 NOVATO CA 26:08
48 705 DAVID SAVAGE S.F.R.C. 44 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:19
49 102 ERICH ACKERMANN HOKA AGGIE RC 53 SAN RAMON CA 26:19
50 309 RONALD LITTLE II S.F.R.C. 50 MONTARA CA 26:19
51 162 RANDALL CONNER PAMAKIDS 53 S. SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:22
52 760 RHODES WALTON WEST VALLEY TC, INC 46 LOS ALTOS CA 26:24
53 352 JAVIER NARANJO SANTA CRUZ TC 62 SOQUEL CA 26:26
54 142 MARIO CADETE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 49 CORTE MADERA CA 26:30
55 386 TONY RILEY S.F.R.C. 54 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:34
56 359 BRAD OBRIEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 59 NOVATO CA 26:37
57 266 JEFF HONGO HOKA AGGIE RC 56 CAMPBELL CA 26:47
58 109 JOSEPH AUBUCHON WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 40 SAN JOSE CA 26:54
59 795 ERIC HANKINSON S.F.R.C. 42 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:08
60 356 ANDREW NG EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:09
61 385 CASTEN RIEPLING WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 47 SOQUEL CA 27:33
62 729 DWAYNE SPENCER WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 55 SAN JOSE CA 27:35
63 217 ANTONIO GARCIA WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 44 SAN JOSE CA 27:46
64 106 JOSE ANGUIANO WEST VALLEY TC, INC 49 ROHNERT PARK CA 27:48
65 246 BOBBY HASTINGS HOKA AGGIE RC 63 CHICO CA 27:50
66 245 VICTOR HASEMAN S.F.R.C. 48 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:50
67 280 CARL KADLIC HOKA AGGIE RC 51 OAKLAND CA 27:55
68 305 DREW LINDSEY PAMAKIDS 43 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:08
69 141 BRADFORD BRYON TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 63 PENNGROVE CA 28:22
70 759 TIM WALLEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 57 SAN RAFAEL CA 28:47
71 332 ISAAC MEDRANO WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 42 RICHMOND CA 29:09
72 796 ROBERTO DONAIRE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 67 SAN PABLO CA 29:20
73 395 RUBEN RODRIGUEZ RIVER CITY REBELS 55 ELK GROVE CA 29:21
74 104 JOSE AISPURO HOKA AGGIE RC 59 FREEDOM CA 29:21
75 267 ANDERSON HOWARD EMPIRE RUNNERS 60 SANTA ROSA CA 29:23
76 182 MATHIEU DESJARDINS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 51 REDWOOD CITY CA 29:34
77 195 MARK DRAKE GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 65 DAVIS CA 29:38
78 730 MILO SPRAGUE S.F.R.C. 56 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:46
79 303 EDWARD LERNER S.F.R.C. 61 SAN FRANCISCO CA 29:57
80 274 ROBERT PICKENS WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 61 SANTA CLARA CA 30:16
81 373 BRIAN PURCELL EMPIRE RUNNERS 65 SEBASTOPOL CA 30:18
82 179 MARTIN DEAN RIVER CITY REBELS 67 FAIR OAKS CA 30:20
83 769 LON WILEY EMPIRE RUNNERS 73 PETALUMA CA 30:39
84 151 CRAIGHTON CHIN GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 66 DAVIS CA 30:40
85 154 KEVAN CHU SANTA CRUZ TC 53 SANTA CRUZ CA 30:58
86 751 TROY TUSCHER EMPIRE RUNNERS 61 SEBASTOPOL CA 31:09
87 255 PAUL HERRERIAS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 65 NOVATO CA 31:09
88 371 DON PORTEOUS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 75 ALAMEDA CA 31:11
89 145 CARLOS CASTELO WEST VALLEY TC, INC 52 SANTA ROSA CA 31:35
90 230 LEONARD GOLDMAN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 76 OAKLAND CA 31:47
91 710 KEVIN SEARLS HOKA AGGIE RC 63 MARTINEZ CA 31:51
92 768 QUINN WILDMAN SANTA CRUZ TC 60 SOQUEL CA 31:56
93 355 GREGORY NEWHALL UNATTACHED 42 SANTA ROSA CA 31:59
94 180 DAVID DELUCCHI SANTA CRUZ TC 59 APTOS CA 32:00
95 196 JIM ECKFORD LAKE MERRITT JOGGERS & STR 66 OAKLAND CA 32:04
96 311 THOMAS LOCKHART WEST VALLEY JOGGERS & STRIDERS 60 SALINAS CA 32:04
97 287 RICHARD KING RIVER CITY REBELS 51 WEST SACRAMENTO CA 32:09
98 210 LARRY FLUHARTY RIVER CITY REBELS 55 CARMICHAEL CA 32:11
99 260 JOHN HIRSCHBERGER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 69 SAN FRANCISCO CA 32:13
100 110 KARL BANE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 73 LA HONDA CA 32:14
101 163 NORMAN COPPINGER GOLDEN VALLEY HARRIERS 62 DAVIS CA 32:39
102 787 RAMON ZACARIAS SANTA CRUZ TC 47 WATSONVILLE CA 32:52
103 172 BRENT CUSHENBERY RIVER CITY REBELS 62 NEWCASTLE CA 32:59
104 731 JOHN SPRIGGS PAMAKIDS 60 EL CERRITO CA 33:07
105 320 ART MARTHINSEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 62 NOVATO CA 33:09
106 728 RONALD SOUZA RIVER CITY REBELS 67 CITRUS HEIGHTS CA 33:12
107 738 ERIC SULLIVAN WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 52 SAN JOSE CA 33:17
108 244 ANDY HARRIS RIVER CITY REBELS 62 SACRAMENTO CA 33:22
109 733 STEPHEN STARKWEATHER EMPIRE RUNNERS 61 SANTA ROSA CA 33:38
110 229 AHMET GOKCEK WEST VALLEY TC, INC 53 CUPERTINO CA 34:16
111 708 JOSEPH SCHIEFFER TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 70 OAKLAND CA 34:18
112 269 MARK HUFFMAN PAMAKIDS 64 SAN ANSELMO CA 34:41
113 400 JEFF ROSENTHAL TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 59 LAFAYETTE CA 35:05
114 351 JIM MYERS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 72 FAIRFAX CA 35:34
115 174 TIM DANISON PAMAKIDS 54 SAN FRANCISCO CA 36:07
116 367 DALE PETERSON EMPIRE RUNNERS 63 SANTA ROSA CA 36:37
117 253 JON HERMSTAD EMPIRE RUNNERS 73 SANTA ROSA CA 36:58
118 143 DAVID CALDERON BUFFALO CHIPS RC 61 SACRAMENTO CA 37:03
119 744 KEVIN TEUSCHER EMPIRE RUNNERS 70 SANTA ROSA CA 37:05
120 767 MIKE WHITFIELD S.F.R.C. 55 SAN FRANCISCO CA 37:33
121 347 JAMES MORRIS TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 72 ALBANY CA 37:45
122 712 GARY SEMLING TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 59 PETALUMA CA 37:59
123 212 GENE FRENCH TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 75 SAN BRUNO CA 38:01
124 164 NORMAN CORNWELL SANTA CRUZ TC 72 RICHMOND CA 38:41
125 377 JULIOS RATTI UNATTACHED 70 OAKLAND CA 39:03
126 290 ED KLOTZ HOKA AGGIE RC 61 INCLINE VILLAGE NV 39:10
127 709 HANS SCHMID TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 81 GREENBRAE CA 39:12
128 161 BRUCE COHEN TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 58 CORTE MADERA CA 39:30
129 797 NICK BUTTERFIELD SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 64 SAN JOSE CA 40:01
130 387 RICK RIORDAN HOKA AGGIE RC 61 ALAMEDA CA 40:20
131 140 BILL BRUSHER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 70 OAKLAND CA 41:42
132 791 SALVADOR MARTINEZ SPARTANS 68 SANTA CRUZ CA 42:17
133 798 ART SANCHEZ SPARTANS RUNNING CLUB 68 SAN JOSE CA 43:44
134 214 JOAQUIN FRITZ TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 68 GREENBRAE CA 44:49
135 132 SEAN BRENNAN UNATTACHED 59 SANTA CLARA CA 48:00
136 718 ELMO SHROPSHIRE TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 84 NOVATO CA 48:33
137 189 JOSEPH DOMAGALSKI BUFFALO CHIPS RC 70 SACRAMENTO CA 53:25
138 258 DONALD HILLEBRANDT TAMALPA RUNNERS, INC 83 OAKLAND CA 57:02
MEN'S OPEN RACE
PLACE BIB # FIRST NAME LAST NAME CLUB AGE CITY STATE TIME
1 270 MARK HUIZAR HOKA AGGIE RC 25 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 20:20
2 306 STAN LINTON UNATTACHED 27 SALINAS CA 20:20
3 211 SILAS FRANTZ HOKA AGGIE RC 28 PISMO BEACH CA 20:20
4 314 MALCOLM RICHARDS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 38 SACRAMENTO CA 20:24
5 773 KEVIN WOOD STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 28 BERKELEY CA 20:26
6 747 SETH TOTTEN SRA ELITE 29 FOLSOM CA 20:40
7 238 TREVOR HALSTED PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 28 REDWOOD CITY CA 20:46
8 381 PHILLIP REID HOKA AGGIE RC 35 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 20:49
9 176 SEAN DAVIDSON HOKA AGGIE RC 29 SAN LUIS OBISPO CA 20:58
10 187 TRIS DODGE PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 24 REDWOOD CITY CA 20:59
11 365 ROBERT C. PEDERSEN JR UNATTACHED 23 SANTA ROSA CA 20:59
12 349 MICHAEL MRGUDIC HOKA AGGIE RC 26 TURLOCK CA 21:12
13 271 JASON INTRAVAIA PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 25 REDWOOD CITY CA 21:13
14 292 STEVEN KOOL WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 26 SUNNYVALE CA 21:24
15 361 PATRICK O'LEARY 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:32
16 119 KEVIN BISHOP PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 27 REDWOOD CITY CA 21:35
17 800 GRAYSON HOUGH SRA ELITE 29 EL MACERO CA 21:38
18 101 BRANDON ABASOLO OAKLAND TC 30 MORAGA CA 21:41
19 153 BRENDAN CHRISTIAN UNATTACHED 34 SUNNYVALE CA 21:42
20 128 SWARNJIT BOYAL HOKA AGGIE RC 26 YUBA CITY CA 21:43
21 148 JONATHAN CHARLESWORTH WEST VALLEY TC, INC 36 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:44
22 281 JASON KARBELK WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:47
23 323 ALEX MAURO STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 28 BERKELEY CA 21:50
24 150 KEVIN CHAVES OAKLAND TC 35 OAKLAND CA 21:53
25 114 NATHANIEL BEACH WEST VALLEY TC, INC 31 SAN FRANCISCO CA 21:57
26 301 AIDAN LEE STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 26 ALBANY CA 22:03
27 389 MICHAEL ROBERTS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 27 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:08
28 216 COLIN GANNON STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 30 BERKELEY CA 22:09
29 261 JARED HIXON SRA ELITE 28 FOLSOM CA 22:10
30 200 YOHANNIS ESTIFANOS STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 26 SAN JOSE CA 22:11
31 378 JOSH REES-JONES WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:11
32 390 SAM ROBINSON UNATTACHED 36 OAKLAND CA 22:27
33 364 SAM PARKER UNATTACHED 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:29
34 741 DONALD TAGGART PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 19 REDWOOD CITY CA 22:29
35 256 BRIAN HICKS PENINSULA DISTANCE CLUB 26 REDWOOD CITY CA 22:31
36 319 MICHAEL MARLIN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 30 SAN FRANCISCO CA 22:33
37 770 JOHN WILLIAMS UNATTACHED 30 BERKELEY CA 22:39
38 286 ALEXANDER KILMAN STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 25 BERKELEY CA 22:40
39 242 WATSON HANSON WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:04
40 276 JEREMY JUDGE OAKLAND TC 34 OAKLAND CA 23:05
41 392 CHRISTOPHER RODRIGUEZ SRA ELITE 26 DAVIS CA 23:06
42 178 FERNANDO DE SAMANIEGO S 37 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:11
43 762 MATT WEBER STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 30 EL CERRITO CA 23:12
44 391 SCOTT RODILITZ WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 REDWOOD CITY CA 23:15
45 781 LUIS ZUNIGA SRA ELITE 28 YUBA CITY CA 23:17
46 201 BENJAMIN EVERSOLE WEST VALLEY TC, INC 28 ALAMEDA CA 23:19
47 727 ZACHARY SOOHOO STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 24 LIVERMORE CA 23:25
48 247 TOM HAXTON WEST VALLEY TC, INC 39 SAN CARLOS CA 23:25
49 285 DYLAN KENT STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 33 VALLEJO CA 23:32
50 757 CURTIS VOLLMAR STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 34 BERKELEY CA 23:34
51 121 DANIEL BLOODGOOD WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 PALO ALTO CA 23:35
52 169 JOSE CRUZ 29 MORGAN HILL CA 23:38
53 268 ALEX HUDGINS 38 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:40
54 755 JOE VIGLIENZONI SRA ELITE 33 WEST SACRAMENTO CA 23:47
55 748 DAVID TRAN EXCELSIOR RUNNING CLUB 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 23:49
56 334 CHARLES MICHEL WEST VALLEY TC, INC 32 SAUSALITO CA 24:02
57 225 JIMMY ODEA THAT'S FINE TC 39 OAKLAND CA 24:06
58 124 PABLO BORCEGUIN WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 29 SAN JOSE CA 24:10
59 295 KEVIN KREIN UNATTACHED 23 CAMPBELL CA 24:10
60 199 ALEX ESPARZA WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 30 SAN JOSE CA 24:14
61 117 DAVID BERARD WEST VALLEY TC, INC 22 PALO ALTO CA 24:18
62 105 GREGORY AITKEN UNATTACHED 23 FOLSOM CA 24:20
63 725 RYAN SMITH STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 26 BERKELEY CA 24:23
64 774 MICHAEL WURZBACHER WEST VALLEY TC, INC 31 WASHINGTON DC 24:26
65 336 JACOB MILBURN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 24 SAN FRANCISCO CA 24:30
66 713 SPENCER SHEAFF WEST VALLEY TC, INC 30 OAKLAND CA 24:34
67 277 TYLER JUNG UNATTACHED 26 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:39
68 702 DUSTYN SALOMON HOKA AGGIE RC 25 SAN MATEO CA 24:40
69 330 MARK MCLAUCHLAN WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 31 SAN JOSE CA 24:47
70 134 DYLAN BRIDGES-OLIVA WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 29 SAN JOSE CA 24:50
71 170 GARRETT CULLEN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 29 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 24:57
72 354 WILLIAM NEWCOMB WEST VALLEY TC, INC 24 SAN JOSE CA 25:00
73 137 ERIK BROWN WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 37 SAN JOSE CA 25:02
74 160 KELSEY CODY EMPIRE RUNNERS 35 SANTA ROSA CA 25:16
75 234 JOHN GUERRERO HOKA AGGIE RC 30 ATWATER CA 25:20
76 192 PATRICK DORAN WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 SAN FRANCISCO CA 25:33
77 346 COLIN MORLOCK STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 30 BERKELEY CA 25:44
78 239 MICHAEL HAMLIN 28 PETALUMA CA 26:01
79 288 JEREMY KITTAMS OAKLAND TC 32 PLEASANT HILL CA 26:05
80 743 DEZ TAYLOR-DOUGLAS 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:15
81 237 SCHUYLER HALL 33 OAKLAND CA 26:24
82 337 ALEX MIRA STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 25 SAN LORENZO CA 26:25
83 370 RYAN POLISCHUK 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:32
84 185 TONY DIPASQUALE 33 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:33
85 799 CARMEN CINCOTTE 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26:35
86 129 GREG BRAGGIN WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 31 SUNNYVALE CA 26:41
87 136 KYLE BROCKLEHURST WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 REDWOOD CITY CA 26:47
88 159 KRISTIAN CLEMENS UNATTACHED 29 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:05
89 366 MATTHEW PEREZ STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 34 EL CERRITO CA 27:06
90 761 JAJA WANG WEST VALLEY TC, INC 22 SUNNYVALE CA 27:36
91 120 ALEX BLASDEL WEST VALLEY TC, INC 39 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:45
92 350 KRISHNA MULLIA WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 29 SAN FRANCISCO CA 27:45
93 193 JOSE DOS SANTOS SIL WEST VALLEY TC, INC 25 FOSTER CITY CA 27:51
94 343 ROBERT MOORE S.F.R.C. 35 SAN FRANCISCO CA 28:09
95 209 COLIN FLAHERTY UNATTACHED 22 FOLSOM CA 28:33
96 376 JEREMY RAMPON 37 MILL VALLEY CA 29:08
97 227 MAX GLASS WEST VALLEY TC, INC 34 PORTOLA VALLEY CA 29:09
98 147 MITCHELL CHANCELLOR WOLFPACK RUNNING CLUB 31 CUPERTINO CA 29:12
99 714 CHRISTOPHER SHELTON S.F.R.C. 36 CHICAGO IL 29:29
100 344 JULIAN MORA UNATTACHED 18 SAN JOSE CA 29:37
101 181 ANCHIT DESAI STRAWBERRY CANYON TC 31 BERKELEY CA 30:24
102 325 ABE MAYO EMPIRE RUNNERS 39 SANTA ROSA CA 32:29
103 215 RICHARD GADSDEN S.F.R.C. 28 SAN FRANCISCO CA 33:21
104 131 LIAM BRENNAN UNATTACHED 15 SANTA CLARA CA 34:05
9-13-21